The data contained in this volume are updated February, 2005
Cover photos:
1
2
3
4
Viola eugeniae Parl. eugeniae – Daniela TINTI
Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth – Daniela TINTI
Pinus leucodermis Antoine – Maurizio BIANCARELLI
Iris marsica I. Ricci & Colas. – Valentino MASTRELLA
© 2005
All rights reserved:
Ministero dell’Ambiente e della Tutela del Territorio – Direzione per la Protezione della Natura,
Dipartimento di Biologia Vegetale – Università degli Studi di Roma “La Sapienza”
Printed in Italy May 2005
Palombi e Partner S.r.l.
Via Timavo, 12
00195 ROMA
Ai nostri figli
Ai nostri allievi
“… andando se hace el camino …”
(Antonio Machado)
AN ANNOTATED CHECKLIST
OF THE ITALIAN VASCULAR FLORA
Edited by
Fabio CONTI Giovanna ABBATE Alessandro ALESSANDRINI Carlo BLASI
Assistants to the editors
Sandro BONACQUISTI
Elisabetta SCASSELLATI
Authors:
G. ABBATE (Roma), A. ALESSANDRINI (Bologna), B. ANZALONE (Roma), G.
BACCHETTA (Cagliari), S. BALLELLI (Camerino), E. BANFI (Milano), G.
BARBERIS (Genova), L. BERNARDO (Cosenza), C. BLASI (Roma), E. BOCCHIERI
(Cagliari), S. BONACQUISTI (Roma), D. BOUVET (Torino), M. BOVIO (Aosta), S.
BRULLO (Catania), F. CONTI (Camerino), B. FOGGI (Firenze), G. GALASSO
(Milano), L. GALLO (Torino), F. GARBARI (Pisa), G. GIUSSO DEL GALDO
(Catania), G. GOTTSCHLICH (Tübingen), L. GUBELLINI (Pesaro), M. IBERITE
(Roma), G. IIRITI (Cagliari), E. LATTANZI (Roma), F. LUCCHESE (Roma), S.
MARCHIORI (Lecce), P. MEDAGLI (Lecce), F. MONTACCHINI (Torino), F. ORSINO
(Alessandria), L. POLDINI (Trieste), F. PROSSER (Rovereto), M. RAFFAELLI
(Firenze), A. SANTANGELO (Napoli), E. SCASSELLATI (Roma), A. SCOPPOLA
(Viterbo), C. SINISCALCO (Torino), A. SOLDANO (Vercelli), G. SPAMPINATO
(Reggio Calabria), N. TORNADORE (Padova), D. VICIANI (Firenze).
REGIONAL ADVISERS
ABRUZZO _______________
BASILICATA _____________
CALABRIA ______________
CAMPANIA ______________
EMILIA-ROMAGNA _______
FRIULI-VENEZIA GIULIA ___
LAZIO _________________
LIGURIA ________________
LOMBARDIA _____________
MARCHE _______________
MOLISE ________________
PIEMONTE ______________
PUGLIA ________________
SARDEGNA ______________
SICILIA_________________
TOSCANA _______________
TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE ___
UMBRIA ________________
VALLE D’AOSTA _________
VENETO ________________
Fabio CONTI
Fabio CONTI
Liliana BERNARDO, Giovanni SPAMPINATO
Annalisa SANTANGELO
Alessandro ALESSANDRINI
Livio POLDINI
Bruno ANZALONE, Mauro IBERITE, Edda LATTANZI
Giuseppina BARBERIS, Francesco ORSINO
Enrico BANFI, Gabriele GALASSO
Leonardo GUBELLINI
Fernando LUCCHESE
Daniela BOUVET, Franco MONTACCHINI, Consolata SINISCALCO
Silvano MARCHIORI, Piero MEDAGLI
Gianluigi BACCHETTA, Emanuele BOCCHIERI, Gianluca IIRITI
Salvatore BRULLO, Gianpietro GIUSSO DEL GALDO
Bruno FOGGI, Mauro RAFFAELLI, Daniele VICIANI
Filippo PROSSER
Sandro BALLELLI
Maurizio BOVIO
Noemi TORNADORE
TAXONOMIC ADVISERS
Enrico BANFI (Poaceae), Massimo BIGAZZI & Federico SELVI (Anchusa), Maria Antonietta COLASANTE (Iris),
Bruno FOGGI (Festuca), Lorenzo GALLO (Crassulaceae), Fabio GARBARI (Liliaceae s.l. p.p.), Günter
GOTTSCHLICH (Hieracium), Alessandro GUIGGI (Opuntia), Mauro IBERITE (Chenopodiaceae p.p.), Edda
LATTANZI & Agnese TILIA (Rosa), Nicodemo PASSALACQUA (Paeonia), Lorenzo PERUZZI (Onosma, Gagea),
Adriano SOLDANO (several groups).
REGIONAL AND TAXONOMIC CONTRIBUTORS
Rita ACCOGLI, Luigi AITA, Antonella ALBANO, Angelo BALLABENI, Leonardo BECCARISI, Remo BERNARDELLO,
Innocenzo BONA, Fabrizio BONALI, Guido BRUSA, Faustina CAFORIO, Romina CALABRESE, Mario CALBI, Giorgio
CEFFALI, Giovanni CRISTOFOLINI, Francesco FESTI, Salvatore GENTILE, Franco GIORDANA, Michael KLEIH, Richard
LORENZ; Domenico LUCARINI, Paolo MACCHI, Rossella MARCUCCI, Mauro MARIOTTI, Enrico MARTINI, Silviana MAURI,
Concetta MELE, Francesco MINONNE, Luigi MINUTO, Harald NIKLFELD, Simonetta PECCENINI, Giorgio PERAZZA, Giovanni
PERICO, Massimo RICCIARDI, Francesca ROSSELLO, Graziano ROSSI, Silvia SCANDURA, Anna SCOPPOLA, Daniela TINTI,
Gianni TOGNON, Marisa VIDALI, Mariacristina VILLANI, Thomas WILHALM, Eugenio ZANOTTI, Elena ZAPPA, Christian
ZIDORN.
ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS
We are grateful to all those who provided partial data on some taxonomic groups, technical and scientific
support and useful remarks. Amongst them all we mention:
Carlo ARGENTI, Amalia BERGAMASCHI, Laura CELESTI, Emanuela GIOVI, Roberto GREGORI, Cesare LASEN,
Andriy MELEKH, Paolo MINGHETTI, Benito MORALDO, Nicoletta TARTAGLINI.
G. Abbate, C. Blasi: Dipartimento di Biologia Vegetale, Università degli Studi di Roma “La Sapienza”, P.le A. Moro 5, 00195 Roma –
giovanna.abbate@uniroma1.it, carlo.blasi@uniroma1.it;
A. Alessandrini: Istituto Beni Culturali, Regione Emilia-Romagna, Via Galliera 21, 40121 Bologna –
aalessandrini@regione.emilia-romagna.it
F. Conti: Dipartimento di Botanica ed Ecologia, Università degli Studi di Camerino – Centro Ricerche Floristiche dell’Appennino, Parco
Nazionale del Gran Sasso e Monti della Laga, Via Prov.le km 4.2, 67021 Barisciano (AQ) –
fabio.conti@unicam.it
In september 2002 the Commission on Sustainable Development (CSD) ratified in Johannesburg the 2010 Global
Biodiversity Challenge, namely the promise that all the Countries would commit themselves to start actions aimed at obtaining
an important reduction in the World Biodiversity loss by that year. This global event strengthened what was already provided
by the actions in pursuance of the 1992 Convention on Biological Diversity (CBD), ratified in Italy by the 1994 Law
n.124.
Also in the European Union the actions and the commitment are strenuously aimed at the 2010 target: at Malahide
(Ireland) in 2004 the main goals were shared and previously (2002) the Council of Europe, together with the Planta
Europa association, issued the European Plant Conservation Strategy. This Strategy, together with the Global Strategy for
Plant Conservation adopted by the CBD, can be considered the point of reference to achieve and improve the national
strategies for the conservation of the plant heritage, making a synergy with all the other actions for the achievement of the
global target.
Right the point 1 of the operative target 1 of the Global Strategy expresses the need for producing and spreading «a
widely accessible working list of known plant species, as a step towards a complete world flora».
And the “Checklist of the Italian vascular flora”, carried out by the Dipartimento di Biologia Vegetale – Università
degli Studi di Roma “La Sapienza” and commissioned by the Ministero dell’Ambiente e della Tutela del Territorio –
Direzione per la Protezione della Natura, sets itself exactly in this international background.
The achievement of this work required the contribution of many scientists all over the national territory; this network
of botanists is more and more referred to by different subjects (free citizens, administrators of protected areas, local
Administrations and Bodies, professional men and women) who work on or are attracted by the knowledge and conservation
of the national floristic heritage. This is why the “Checklist of the Italian vascular flora” is a tool useful at local, national
and international level; therefore I express all my gratitude to the Authors of this book for the accomplishment of a work
which improves the diffusion of the knowledge of the great Italian floristic heritage.
Nel settembre 2002 la Commissione Mondiale per lo Sviluppo Sostenibile (CSD) ha sancito a
Johannesburg l’obiettivo globale del 2010 rappresentato dall’impegno di tutti i Paesi di intraprendere iniziative
volte a produrre una riduzione significativa della perdita di Biodiversità del Pianeta entro tale anno. Tale
evento mondiale ha rafforzato quanto già previsto nell’ambito delle attività relative all’applicazione della
Convenzione per la Biodiversità (CBD) del 1992, ratificata dall’Italia con la legge n. 124 del 1994.
Anche a livello della Comunità europea è viva l’attività e l’impegno per il raggiungimento dell’obiettivo
del 2010: nel 2004 a Malahide (Irlanda) sono stati condivisi i principali traguardi da raggiungere e
precedentemente (2002) il Consiglio d’Europa, congiuntamente all’associazione Planta Europa, ha emanato
l’European Plant Conservation Strategy. Quest’ultima, insieme alla Global Strategy for Plant Conservation
adottata dalla CBD, rappresenta il riferimento di partenza per realizzare e implementare le strategie nazionali
relative alla conservazione del patrimonio vegetale, concorrendo così in modo sinergico con le altre attività al
raggiungimento dell’obiettivo globale.
Proprio al punto uno del primo obiettivo operativo della Strategia Globale viene richiesta la necessità di
sviluppare e divulgare «Liste di specie vegetali come passo verso una completa conoscenza della flora
mondiale».
È in questo contesto internazionale che si colloca la “Checklist della flora vascolare italiana” realizzata
dal Dipartimento di Biologia Vegetale – Università degli Studi di Roma “La Sapienza” su incarico del
Ministero dell’Ambiente e della Tutela del Territorio – Direzione per la Protezione della Natura.
La realizzazione di questo lavoro ha visto all’opera numerosi scienziati distribuiti sul territorio nazionale
ed è proprio a questa rete di botanici che sempre più spesso si rivolgono soggetti diversi (singoli cittadini,
gestori di aree protette, Amministrazioni ed Enti locali, liberi professionisti) che lavorano o sono affascinati
dalla conoscenza e dalla conservazione del patrimonio floristico nazionale. Ecco dunque che la “Checklist della
flora vascolare italiana” è uno strumento utile a livello locale, nazionale e internazionale e ringrazio gli Autori
di questo volume per aver realizzato un’opera che aumenta la possibilità di diffusione delle conoscenze sul
grande patrimonio floristico presente in Italia.
Aldo Cosentino
Ministero dell’Ambiente e della Tutela del Territorio
Direzione per la Protezione della Natura
At the end of 1999, as a result of a convention funded by the Ministero dell’Ambiente e della Tutela del Territorio –
Direzione per la Protezione della Natura and the Dipartimento di Biologia Vegetale – Università degli Studi di Roma “La
Sapienza”, the accomplishment of an up-to-date checklist of the Italian vascular flora was started.
The scientific co-ordinators of the project, who are now the editors of this book, gathered a wide working group,
including both regional florists and taxonomists, all over the national territory.
The editors co-ordinated this network and, together with two assistants, also acted as the secretarial staff during the
whole length of the project, which ended in 2002. In order to draw up a first paper edition of the checklist, we thought that a
further update of data, which ended in February 2005, was necessary.
This update was carried out on autonomous funds for the scientific research within the activities of the Centro
Interuniversitario “Biodiversità, Fitosociologia ed Ecologia del Paesaggio”.
We believe that now it is the right time to release a first paper edition of this five-year work, first of all to finally start
a course of centralisation of floristic and taxonomic information in Italy, secondly to provide an up-to-date and easy-to-access
point of reference for all those who are involved in the subject of environment in various ways.
While carrying out, in quite a short time, the big amount of work this publication required, the networking of the
contributors revealed to be the key factor to ensure a high quality product. In the future such an effective network will be in a
position to constantly update the data, following a shared standard, which stands out from the others available at present for
the Mediterranean Basin.
Without the co-operative attitude displayed by all the people who took part in this project and without the resources provided
by the Ministero dell’Ambiente e della Tutela del Territorio – Direzione per la Protezione della Natura, this work would
have never seen the light.
La realizzazione di una lista aggiornata della flora vascolare italiana ha preso l’avvio alla fine del 1999
grazie ad una convenzione tra il Ministero dell’Ambiente e della Tutela del Territorio – Direzione per la Protezione
della Natura, e il Dipartimento di Biologia Vegetale – Università degli Studi di Roma “La Sapienza”.
I coordinatori scientifici del progetto, ora editori della presente pubblicazione, hanno selezionato un
ampio gruppo di lavoro su tutto il territorio nazionale, comprendente tanto esperti floristi regionali che
tassonomi.
I Curatori hanno quindi coordinato le attività di questo gruppo di lavoro e, unitamente ai due assistenti, hanno
anche rappresentato la segreteria per la durata dell’intero progetto, conclusosi nel 2002. Per poter redigere una prima
edizione cartacea della lista, si è ritenuto però opportuno proseguire con un ulteriore aggiornamento dei dati, terminato
nel febbraio 2005.
Questo aggiornamento è stato eseguito su fondi autonomi per la ricerca scientifica nell’ambito delle
attività del Centro Interuniversitario “Biodiversità, Fitosociologica ed Ecologia del Paesaggio”.
Riteniamo opportuno pubblicare una prima edizione cartacea del lavoro prodotto in questi cinque anni,
in primo luogo per avviare in Italia un processo di centralizzazione dell’informazione floristica e tassonomica,
secondariamente per fornire un riferimento aggiornato e di facile lettura, a tutti coloro che si occupano a vario
titolo di ambiente.
Nella realizzazione in tempi brevi della grande mole di lavoro richiesto, la rete di collaboratori ha
rappresentato un fattore essenziale per garantire un prodotto di qualità elevata. Una rete di questo tipo potrà in
futuro effettuare un aggiornamento continuo delle informazioni, secondo uno standard omogeneo,
all’avanguardia tra quelli fino ad ora messi a punto nell’ambito del bacino del Mediterraneo.
Senza lo spirito di collaborazione offerto dai numerosi partecipanti al progetto, e senza le risorse messe
a disposizione dal Ministero dell’Ambiente e della Tutela del Territorio – Direzione per la Protezione della
Natura, questo lavoro non avrebbe mai visto la luce.
Carlo Blasi
Dipartimento di Biologia Vegetale
Università degli Studi di Roma “La Sapienza”
SUMMARY
Introduction ______________________________________________________________ 13
Taxonomic coverage and arrangement _________________________________________ 13
Geographical coverage and explanatory notes ___________________________________ 14
Data analysis _____________________________________________________________ 15
Regional lists of exclusive, endemic, protected and alien units ______________________ 16
Nomenclatural novelties ____________________________________________________ 17
Introduzione _____________________________________________________________ 23
Criteri tassonomici adottati e organizzazione dell’opera ___________________________ 23
Criteri geografici adottati e note esplicative _____________________________________ 24
Analisi dei dati ___________________________________________________________ 25
Liste regionali delle entità esclusive, endemiche, protette ed esotiche naturalizzate_________ 26
Novità nomenclaturali ______________________________________________________ 27
PTERIDOPHYTA ____________________________________________________________ 35
GYMNOSPERMAE ___________________________________________________________ 41
ANGIOSPERMAE ____________________________________________________________ 45
REGIONAL LISTS _________________________________________________________ 187
ABRUZZO _______________________________________________________________ 190
BASILICATA _____________________________________________________________ 196
CALABRIA ______________________________________________________________ 200
CAMPANIA ______________________________________________________________ 206
EMILIA-ROMAGNA ________________________________________________________ 212
FRIULI-VENEZIA GIULIA ___________________________________________________ 218
LAZIO __________________________________________________________________ 226
LIGURIA ________________________________________________________________ 232
LOMBARDIA _____________________________________________________________ 238
MARCHE________________________________________________________________ 244
MOLISE ________________________________________________________________ 248
PIEMONTE ______________________________________________________________ 256
PUGLIA _________________________________________________________________ 262
SARDEGNA ______________________________________________________________ 266
SICILIA _________________________________________________________________ 274
TOSCANA _______________________________________________________________ 284
TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE ____________________________________________________ 290
UMBRIA ________________________________________________________________ 296
VALLE D’AOSTA _________________________________________________________ 302
VENETO ________________________________________________________________ 306
REFERENCES ____________________________________________________________ 313
APPENDICES _____________________________________________________________ 315
Index of names __________________________________________________________ 317
Notes __________________________________________________________________ 397
ADDENDA ET EMENDANDA ___________________________________________________ 419
ERRATA CORRIGE__________________________________________________________ 421
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
Introduction
Overall works on Italian vascular flora
are quite few; mention should be made
of those edited by BERTOLONI (1833-54),
PARLATORE (1848-1896), FIORI &
PAOLETTI (1896-1909), FIORI (19231929), ZANGHERI (1976) and, more
recently, by PIGNATTI (1982), in which
the most up-to-date data go back to
1978. Luckily, after this basic work,
regional
and
local
contributions
progressed a lot, arousing a demand for a
list quoting national and regional
floristic data according to criteria of
taxonomic and geographic agreement.
The Database of Italian vascular flora
was set up explicitly to meet this
demand: therefore we can consider it the
first computerised tool of analysis of the
Italian floristic diversity. For a detailed
report of the frame and contents of the
Database, see ABBATE et al. (2001).
Briefly, for each record the data fields
included: taxonomic and/or nomenclatural
critical status, geographical arrangement,
endemicity,
alien
status,
IUCN
categories, international status.
It follows that, as well as the plain
scientific value it holds, this work has a
lot of applicative hints, thanks to its
easy-to-access data system, covering the
whole Italian territory.
In order to have the Database always upto-date, the survey Notulae in the journal
“Informatore Botanico Italiano” edited
by the Società Botanica Italiana (S.B.I.,
Italian Society of Botany), was recently
set up. In this way it will be easier to
periodically release subsequent updating
of the checklist.
Taxonomic coverage and arrangement
The list quotes all the vascular plants
occurring in Italy, concerning the
following taxonomic ranks: genus,
species group, species, nototaxon (only
the most common ones are reported),
subspecies. The species group is an
unofficial rank with the actual meaning
of macrospecies with regard only to few
complex genera (e.g. Taraxacum F.H.
Wigg., Sempervivum L.), for which the
regional data can be very different.
For the genus Hieracium L. we use a
“formula” which follows all the species
which are regarded as intermediate, such
as Hieracium burnatii Arv.-Touv.
(“glaucum > tomentosum”).1
The list follows an alphabetic order of
the genera within each of the three main
categories (Pteridophyta, Gymnospermae
and Angiospermae), then of species
groups and species within the genera
and, finally, of subspecies within the
species. The sensu lato sign (s.l.) is
reported only if a species has got more
than one subspecies.
The authors are quoted according to
BRUMMITT & POWELL (1982).
This book includes both native and
naturalized alien units2, which are
considered to occur in the 20
administrative regions, within their
present
borders;
the
transitorily
occurring alien units (ephemerals) and
the cultivated ones were left out.
The main data sources for the drawing
up of the list were:
1
This means that H. burnatii shows morphologically more
influence of H. glaucum All. than of H. tomentosum (L.) L.
Since all the species of this list are ordered in alphabetical
and not in systematical order, the addition of the formula
might give further information to the user. It is worth while
noticing that in most cases this formula does not mean that it
is a hybrid, though many authors use the spelling “H. x
burnatii” or “x H. burnatii”. Only few intermediate species in
the subgenus Pilosella are really recent hybrids. Many other
are fixed hybrids of a different evolutionary age.
2
In this work the word “unit” is to be referred to: species
group, species, nototaxon and subspecies.
13
14
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
- the three main works which are at
present the most used ones in Italy,
namely Flora d’Italia (PIGNATTI,
1982), Med-Checklist (GREUTER et al.,
1984, 1986, 1989), Flora Europaea
(TUTIN et al., 1968-1980, 1993);
- recent regional floras (POLDINI, 1991,
2001; ANZALONE, 1996, 1998; BOVIO
et al., 2000; LUCCHESE, 1995, 1996;
CONTI, 1998);
- the survey “Segnalazioni Floristiche
Italiane”, edited by the journal
“Informatore Botanico Italiano”;
- the plenty of floristic and taxonomic
works, so far published or currently in
print, of which we only report a choice
in the appendix “Notes” and in the
references.
Geographical coverage and explanatory
notes
As we said before, the 20 administrative
Italian regions, within their present
borders, are the geographical items we
referred to. The most important
geographical renovations involved:
The 20 regions are designed by threeletter symbols as follows (Fig. 1):
ABR
BAS
CAL
CAM
EMR
FVG
LAZ
LIG
LOM
MAR
MOL
PIE
PUG
SAR
SIC
TOS
TAA
UMB
VDA
VEN
Abruzzo
Basilicata
Calabria
Campania
Emilia-Romagna
Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Lazio
Liguria
Lombardia
Marche
Molise
Piemonte
Puglia
Sardegna
Sicilia
Toscana
Trentino-Alto Adige
Umbria
Valle d’Aosta
Veneto
- splitting of data between Molise and
Abruzzo and between Valle d’Aosta
and Piemonte (in Flora d’Italia by
PIGNATTI they were both reported as
one);
- joining of data between Trieste and
Friuli-Venezia Giulia, as in POLDINI
(1991, 2001);
- exclusion of data about Corsica, Nice,
partially Savoyard, Istria, Malta
archipelago, for these territories do not
(or no longer) belong to Italy. Some
data about borderlands between
Piemonte and France are still
doubtfully reported and will require
further field investigations.
Fig.1 The 20 administrative Italian regions
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
The geographical arrangement of each
listed unit is given as a table, by using
the following symbols:
+
occurring
-
recorded in the past by mistake
?
doubtfully occurring
0
no longer recorded
A
alien
E
endemic
E? doubtfully endemic
Distribution data about recently recorded
units can obviously be not complete and
up-to-date for all the regions.
Due to the peculiarity of the Italian
territory, we believed it right to highlight
the endemic units. The endemic status is
quoted only for the Italian endemic units
and for those involving the major
Mediterranean islands (Corsica and
Malta); therefore the units endemic to
the Alpine Chain and occurring also out
of Italy are not highlighted.
At the end of the book there are two
Appendixes:
1 – INDEX OF NAMES: in order to easily
find the up-to-date names and data, here
are listed basionyms, no longer valid
names and complete names as they are
reported in PIGNATTI (1982), GREUTER
et al. (1984, 1986, 1989), TUTIN et al.
(1968-1980, 1993). As for the names
extracted from these works, we report
only the specific and infraspecific
combinations that are different from
those occurring in our list (that is, when
two complete names apply to the same
unit but differ from each other only in
the author(s), they are not reported);
2 – NOTES: here are reported various
remarks about the precision limits of the
names as well as matters of taxonomic or
phytogeographic concern and references.
15
Data analysis
Basing upon this survey, Italy has 196
families, 1267 genera, 6711 species,
7634 units, of which 136 Pteridophyta,
34 Gymnospermae, 7464 Angiospermae
can be enumerated. At regional level the
number of units can be viewed in Table
1. On the whole at national level the
endemic units are 1024, while the alien
ones are 782.
REGION
ABRUZZO
BASILICATA
CALABRIA
CAMPANIA
EMILIA-ROMAGNA
FRIULI-VENEZIA GIULIA
LAZIO
LIGURIA
LOMBARDIA
MARCHE
MOLISE
PIEMONTE
PUGLIA
SARDEGNA
SICILIA
TOSCANA
TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE
UMBRIA
VALLE D’AOSTA
VENETO
ITALIA
NUMBER OF UNITS
3232
2636
2629
2844
2726
3335
3228
3131
3220
2571
2412
3510
2286
2407
3010
3435
2984
2360
2174
3295
7634
Table 1. Number of units occurring in each
of the 20 Italian administrative regions.
Though still today the standard of
floristic knowledge varies a lot from
region to region, the regions showing the
maximum floristic richness are also those
showing the maximum environmental
complexity as for orography, morphology,
lithology and bioclimate; let us remind
Piemonte (3510), Toscana (3435), FriuliVenezia Giulia (3335), Veneto (3295),
Abruzzo (3232), Lazio (3228) and
Lombardia (3220).
16
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
Regional lists of exclusive, endemic,
protected and alien units
With regard to the 20 Italian
administrative regions we believe it is
both scientifically interesting and useful
for applicative purposes to quote the
following typologies of units as
individual regional lists:
- Exclusive units: this group, once the
naturalized alien units were cut out and
listed separately, includes units
occurring only in one administrative
region; of course they can have
different geographic values. This group
is the distinctive mark of each region
and the units here included are worth
exploiting, and eventually red-listing
and protecting, as suggested by version
3.1 of IUCN Categories and Criteria
(IUCN, 2001).
- Endemic units: we report in this group
the endemic units as described before;
these units are indeed the most valuable
floristic component for each region.
- Protected units: since the protection of
flora is committed to each region,
although in some cases it is committed
to the provinces (i.e. Piemonte, TrentinoAlto Adige), these lists, as well as
useful tools, are the real subject upon
which a hypothetical National Law for
the Protection of Flora should be based.
We must but remind that some regions
at present (i.e. Puglia, Sardegna,
Sicilia) still lack such a law; at the
same time some regions are protecting
their whole native flora (e.g. Valle
d’Aosta, Trentino-Alto Adige, Veneto)
or, though having a law, they still lack
a list of units (e.g. Marche).
- Alien units: here are listed the units
that are alien both at national and at
regional level (e.g. Cerastium tomentosum
L. in Friuli-Venezia Giulia). Although
these lists are strongly affected by the
different level of floristic knowledge
from region to region, we thought it
right to highlight this group; it is
actually a common knowledge that
alien units are an effective expression
of the human pressure upon the
territory.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
Nomenclatural novelties
(by Adriano SOLDANO, Fabio CONTI,
Enrico BANFI & Gabriele GALASSO)
Agrostis monteluccii (Selvi) Banfi
comb. & stat. nov.
≡ Agrostis canina L. subsp. monteluccii
F.Selvi, Webbia 49 (1): 51-58, 1994.
At the present-day state of knowledge
we argue that this unit, described at the
infraspecific rank on the basis of a
supposedly
incomplete
phenotypic
differentiation from subsp. canina,
actually deserves species status. In fact
its peculiar ecology reminiscent of Viola
calaminaria (DC) Lej. with respect to V.
saxatilis F.W. Schmidt, together with
genetically fixed morphological features,
has convinced us to reassess it at the
species rank.
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. oxyloba
(DC.) F. Conti & Soldano, comb. &
stat. nov.
≡ Achillea oxyloba (DC.) Sch. Bip.,
Flora 38: 15. 1855.
≡ Ptarmica oxyloba DC., Prodr. 6: 20.
1838.
= Anthemis alpina L., Cent. Pl. II 31,
no.195. 1756.
Aquilegia magellensis F. Conti &
Soldano, sp. nova
Diagnosis: Herba perennis, tota
glandulosa puberula. Planta alta 20-45
cm. Folia biternata. Flores 30-40 mm
per medium lati. Sepala patentia,
elliptica, subacuta, 20-22 mm longa, 6-8
mm lata. Carpella 10-14 mm longa,
stylis 7-9 mm longis.
Holotypus: Valle di Selva Romana near
Valle dell’Inferno, Pennapiedimonte
(Chieti), calcareous cliffs, 1385 m,
42°07.632' 14°07.839', 01.08.2002, n.
1768, Conti (APP).
Herbaceous perennial with short, erect,
woody stock. Stems 20-45 cm, glandular
pubescent. Basal leaves biternate;
leaflets sessile, usually 2.0-3.5, 3-lobed,
glandular pubescent, green above,
glaucous beneath. Cauline leaves few,
the uppermost bract-like. Flowers 3-4
cm across, 2-7 in an open irregular
panicle. Sepals 20-22 x 6-8 mm, elliptic,
subacute, sky blue to violet-blue. Honey
leaves rounded to truncate, whitish and
pale blue to pale blue. Stamens equalling
limb of honey leaves. Follicles 10-14
mm long (excluding beak), suberect,
glandular pubescent, with prominent
transverse veins, narrowed into a slender
beak 7-9 mm long. Broad apocarpous
follicles. Seeds c. 2.2-2.3 mm, ovoidtriquetrous, with a unilateral wing,
smooth, black.
Aquilegia magellensis Huter, Porta &
Rigo, nom. nud., Exs. Itin. Ital. III
(1877) n°513.
Centaurea
scannensis
Anzalone,
Soldano & F. Conti, sp. nova
Typus: Gole del Sagittario (Scanno)
(Abruzzo), 20.08.1960, Anzalone (Herb.
Anzalone in RO). Description in Latin:
Anzalone, Ann. Bot. (Roma) 27 (1): 52.
1961, sub nomine “Centaurea dissecta
Ten. var. scannensis Anzalone”, nom.
inval. (art. 37 of the ICBN).
Centaurea
scannensis
(Anzalone)
Pignatti, Giorn. Bot. Ital. 113: 367. 1979,
comb. inval. (art. 37 of the ICBN).
Cerastium pospichalii Soldano & F.
Conti, nom. nov.
≡ Cerastium spurium Posp., Fl. Österr.
Küstenl., 1 : 443. 1879., non Biroli ex
Colla, Herb. Ped. 1°: 367. 1833.
Crepis bivoniana (Rchb.) Soldano & F.
Conti, comb. nova
≡ Barkhausia bivoniana Rchb. in
Mossler, Handb., ed 2, 2 : 1408. 1828.
≡ Barkhausia purpurea Biv., Stirp. Rar.
Sic. Descr. 4: 22. 1816., non Crepis
purpurea Bieb., Fl. Taur.-Cauc. 2:
255. 1808.
17
18
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
Note: Fiori (Fl. Anal. Ital. 2: 833)
quotes, as synonym of Crepis vesicaria
var. purpurea (Guss.) Fiori, Crepis
bivoniana Rchb. ex Nyman (Consp. Fl.
Europ., 1879), a name that has never
been settled, actually settled Crepis
purpurea var. bivoniana (Rchb.) Nyman.
On the other side Fiori cannot be
considered the author of Crepis
bivoniana since this name is a synonym
for another unit (art. 34.1c of the ICBN).
Dianthus busambrae Soldano & F.
Conti, nom. nov.
≡
Dianthus
paniculatus
Lojac.,
Malpighia 20 : 188. 1906., non
Güldenst., Reise 1 : 68, 110. 1787.
Emerus majus Mill. subsp. emeroides
(Boiss. & Spruner) Soldano & F. Conti,
comb. & stat. nov.
≡ Coronilla emeroides Boiss. & Spruner,
Diagn. pl. orient. 2: 100. 1843.
≡ Hippocrepis emerus (L.) Lassen subsp.
emeroides (Boiss. & Spruner) Greuter
& Burdet ex Lassen in Svensk Bot.
Tidskr. 82 (2): 86. 1989.
Epipactis baumanniorum Soldano & F.
Conti, nom. nov.
≡ Epipactis gracilis B. & H. Baumann,
Mitt. Arbeitskr. Heim. Orch. BadenWürttemberg, 20(1): 26. 1988., non
Eaton, Proc. Biol. Soc. Washington
21: 64. 1908.
Filago tyrrhenica Chrtek & Holub ex
Soldano & F. Conti
≡ Evax rotundata Moris, Atti terza Riun.
Sci. Ital.: 481. 1841.
≡ Filago tyrrhenica Chrtek & Holub in
Preslia 35: 3. 1963., invalid name.
Note: the name by Chrtek & Holub is
invalid (art. 33.2 of the ICBN) since in
the literature quotation of Evax
rotundata page 41 instead of 481 is
reported.
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp.
istriacus (Schiffn.) Soldano & F. Conti,
comb. nova
≡ Helleborus odorus Waldst. & Kit. ex
Willd. var. istriacus Schiffn., Bot.
Jahrb. Syst. 11: 114. 1890 (in Zanotti &
Cristofolini: Engl. Bot. Jahrb. 11: 114.
1889.
≡ Helleborus multifidus subsp. istriacus
(Schiffn.) Merxm. & Podlech in Feddes
Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. 64: 5.
1961.
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp.
multifidus (Vis.) Soldano & F. Conti,
comb. & stat. nov.
≡ Helleborus multifidus Vis., Flora 12
(Ergänzungsbl. 1): 13. 1829. (in Zanotti
& Cristofolini: Pl. Rar. Dalm. 1: 18.
1829.
= Helleborus multifidus Vis. subsp.
bocconei (Ten.) B. Mathew, comb.
inval. (art. 11.4 of the ICBN).
Homalotrichon Banfi, Galasso &
Bracchi gen. nov.
Diagnosis:
gramen
perenne,
caespitosum, foliorum basalium margine
cartilagineo edenticulato et ligula
truncato-dentata.
Gluma
inferior
uninervis vel trinervis, lemmatis nervi
marginem superiorem non adsequentes.
Aristae pars inferior (columna) intorta,
uniformiter spissa cum a latere
inspectatur. Paleae carinae glabrae et
leves, lodiculae spissae, ad apicem
breviter bidentatae, fere breviores
ovario.
Cespitose
perennial;
cartilaginous
margin of basal leaves smooth; basal
leaves with truncate-dentate ligules;
lower glumes with 1-3 veins; lemma
veins ending without reaching the upper
margin; awn terete, twisted and
uniformly thickened when viewed from
the side in the lower part (column); palea
keels smooth and glabrous; lodicules
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
thick, with two short teeth at the apex,
usually shorter than ovary.
Etymologia: from the Greek adjective
homalós (= uniform) and the substantive
thríks, trikhós (= awn), referring to the
thickness constancy of the awn column
when viewed from the side.
= Avenastrum (Koch) Opiz subgen.
Pubavenastrum Vierh., Verh. Ges.
Deutsch. Naturforscher. Äczte 85/2:
671. 1914.
= Avenula (Huds.) Dumort. subgen.
Pubavenastrum (Vierh.) Holub, Preslia
11 (3): 294. 1976.
= Helictotrichon Besser subgen.
Pubavenastrum (Vierh.) Holub, in
Klášterský et al.: Philipp Maximilian
Opiz und seine Bedeutung für
Pflanzentaxonomie: 125. 1976.
Typus generis:
Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.)
Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi comb. nov.
≡ Avena pubescens Huds., Fl. Angl.: 42.
1762.
Infraspecific diversity:
Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.)
Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi subsp.
pubescens
≡ Avenastrum pubescens (Huds.) Opiz,
Seznam, 20. 1852.
≡ Avenochloa pubescens (Huds.) Holub,
Acta Hort. Bot. Prag. 84. 1962.
≡ Avenula pubescens (Huds.) Dumort.,
Bull. Soc. Bot. Belg. 7: 68. 1868, in
adnot.
≡ Helictotrichon pubescens (Huds.)
Pilger, Fedde, Repert. xlv. 6. 1938.
= ? Avena insubrica (Asch.& Graebn.)
Dalla Torre & Sarnth., Fl. Tirol VI.
II. 195. 1906.
= ? Avena sesquitertia L., Mant. Pl. : 34.
1767.
Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.)
Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi subsp.
laevigatum (Schur) Banfi, Galasso &
Bracchi comb. nov.
≡ Avena laevigata Schur, Oesterr. Bot.
Zeitschr. 10: 72, 1860.
≡ Avena pubescens Huds. subsp.
laevigata (Schur) Asch.& Graebn.,
Syn. Mitteleur. Fl. 2 (1): 245. 1899.
≡ Avenastrum laevigatum (Schur)
Domin, Preslia xiii -xv.: 40. 1935.
≡ Avenochloa pubescens (Huds.) Holub
subsp. laevigata (Schur) Soó, Feddes
Repert. 85 (7-8): 436. 1974.
≡ Avenula pubescens (Huds.) Dumort.
subsp. laevigata (Schur) Holub, Fol.
Geobot. Phytotax. 11: 295. 1976.
≡ Helictotrichon laevigatum (Schur)
Potztal, Bot. Jahrb. ENGLER, 75 :
330. 1951.
≡ Helictotrichon pubescens (Huds.)
Pilger subsp. laevigatum (Schur) Soó,
Feddes Repert. 83: 171. 1972.
= Avena lucida Bertol., Fl. Ital. 1: 701.
1835.
The consistency of the phylogenetic
(biosystematics)
separation
of
Helictotrichon subgen. Pubavenastrum
either from subgen. Pratavenastrum (=
gen. Avenula) or from subgenera
Helictotrichon and Tricholemma has
been clearly shown by Grebenstein et al.
(Grebenstein B., Röser M., Sauer W. &
Hemleben V., 1998. Pl. Syst. Evol.,
Wien, 213 (3-4): 233-250) and by Röser
et al. (Röser M., Winterfeld G.,
Grebenstein B. & Hemleben V., 2001.
Mol. Phylogenet. Evol., San Diego, 21
(2): 198-217), as inferred from
ribosomal DNA. This fact decisely
agrees with the belief of taxonomists
(including us) who argue that subgen.
Pubavenastrum has to be promoted to
the genus rank.
Unfortunately no name seems to come
from the literature that could be used at
the rank of genus, because the available
names appear illegitimate (Holub J.,
1976. Folia Geobot. Phytotax., Praha, 11
(3): 281-300; -, 1977. Preslia, Praha, 49
(3): 203-221) or centred on type-species
19
20
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
other than Avenula pubescens and its
relatives. This is the reason for our
purpose to describe ad hoc the new
genus Homalotrichon, establishing the
required combinations as done above.
Muscari kerneri (Marchesetti) Soldano,
comb. nova
≡ Botryanthus kerneri Marchesetti in
Boll. Soc. Adr. Sci. Nat. Trieste 7: 266.
1882.
Hornungia pauciflora (W.D.J. Koch)
Soldano, F. Conti, Banfi & Galasso,
comb. nova
≡ Capsella pauciflora W.D.J. Koch in
Röhling, Deutschl. Fl., ed. 3, 4 : 523.
1833.
≡ Hymenolobus procumbens subsp.
pauciflorus (W.D.J. Koch) Schinz &
Thell. in Vierteljahrsschr. Naturf. Ges.
Zürich, 66: 285. 1921.
Oncostema dimartinoi (Brullo &
Pavone) F. Conti & Soldano, comb.
nova
≡ Scilla dimartinoi Brullo & Pavone,
Candollea 42 (2): 614. 1987.
Hornungia revelierei (Jord.) Soldano, F.
Conti, Banfi & Galasso, comb. nova
≡ Hutchinsia revelierei Jord., Diagn. esp.
nouv. 337. 1864.
≡ Hymenolobus procumbens subsp.
revelierei (Jord.) Greuter & Burdet,
Willdenowia 13: 93. 1983.
Kalmia procumbens (L.) Gift, Kron &
Stevens ex Galasso, Banfi & F. Conti,
comb. nova
≡ Azalea procumbens L. in Sp. Pl.: 151.
1753.
≡ Loiseleuria procumbens (L.) Desv., J.
Bot.Agric., 1:35. 1813.
≡ Kalmia procumbens (L.) Gift, Kron &
Stevens, in Kron, Judd, Stevens, Crayn,
Anderberg, Gadek, Quinn & Luteyn,
Bot. Rev., 68 (3): 409. 2002, comb.
inval. (art. 33.2. of the ICBN).
Laserpitium siler L. subsp. siculum
(Spreng.) Santangelo, F. Conti &
Gubellini, comb. & stat. nov.
≡ Laserpitium siculum Spreng., Syst.
Veg. I: 918. 1824.
≡ Laserpitium garganicum (Ten.) Bertol.
subsp. siculum (Spreng.) Pignatti in
Giorn. Bot. Ital. 111: 48. 1977.
Pancratium linosae Soldano & F. Conti,
nom. nov.
≡ Pancratium angustifolium Lojac., Fl.
Sic. 3: 82. 1909., non M. Roem., Syn.
Mon., 4: 178. 1847.
Peucedanum carvifolium-chabraei
(Crantz) Soldano, comb. nova
≡ Selinum carvifolium-chabraei Crantz,
Inst. II, 126. 1766.
= Peucedanum carvifolia Vill., Prosp.
25. 1779, nom. illeg.
Note: so far, basing on a note written by
Briquet (Fl. Alp. Maritim., 4: 208), the
name transcribed by Crantz “Selinum
carvifolium CHABRAEI” was believed
to be, in its form Selinum carvifolium, an
homonymous subsequent to Selinum
carvifolium L. (1762); the idiom
CHABRAEI was indeed believed to be a
quotation, for this pre-Linnean botanist
(Chabraeus) actually dealt with a
Carvifolium in a work of his and,
Briquet says, “CHABRAEI” is separated
from the specific name (at the end of the
synonymy) by a dot. This can be taken
into account for the forthcoming (1767)
and detailed account of the species,
where, at the end of the synonyms,
Carvifolia. CHABRAEI. is reported.
But, in the original account, that was
neither cited by Briquet nor considered
by the Index Kewensis, (Grande
highlighted it in Bull. Orto Bot. Napoli,
5: 123) only a brief account is given of
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
the plant: first the specific name, then a
seven-word description and finally a
reference to “Austr. Stirp. Fasc. III icon
et descriptio” that was to be published in
the following year. The intention of
Crantz not to restrict the specific name to
the first two words is proven by what is
reported some lines above, dealing with
another species, “Selinum carvifolium
GMELINI”; so, the use of CHABRAEI
and GMELINI was to keep them
separate. Therefore, according to the
rules of nomenclature (art. 23.1 of the
ICBN), the last two words of the name,
that is carvifolium-chabraei, should be
joined by a dash. Crantz always used to
write the names of the authors, including
his own name, in capital letters.
Poa nemoralis L. subsp. glaucantha
(Gaudin) Banfi comb. nov.
≡ Poa glaucantha Gaudin, Alpina
(Winterthür) 3 : 36. 1808.
≡ P. glauca Vahl subsp. glaucantha
(Gaudin) Lindman, Svensk Fanerogamf.:
98. 1926.
= P. nemoralis L. var. caesia Gaudin,
Comp. Fl. Germ., ed. 1, 1: 127. 1825.
Easily distinguished from subsp.
nemoralis in the generally stouter habit
(a little more robust plant with larger
blades and spikelets) and the blue-grey
coloration of all its vegetative parts,
including inflorescence, this commonly
neglected unit deserves, in our opinion,
the subspecific rank. It shares with the
type-subspecies the lower altitudinal
levels of the species range, preferring
wood clearings on oligotrophic soils
(Quercion robori-petraeae). The rare but
certain presence of individuals with
intermediate characters, evidence of an
active genetic continuity, legitimates us
in choosing the subspecific rank, with
exclusion of inferior ranks (var., subvar.
etc.) to which we do not believe because
the lack of a convincing biological
pattern of reference.
Prospero obtusifolia (Poir.) Speta subsp.
intermedia (Guss.) Soldano & F. Conti
≡ Scilla intermedia Guss., Ind. Sem.
Hort. Boccad.: 10. 1825.
Rubus pospichalii Soldano & F. Conti,
nom. nov.
≡ Rubus trifoliatus Posp., Fl. Österr.
Küstenl., 2: 270. 1898., non Noronha,
Verh. Batav. Gen. V, ed. I, art. IV.26.
1790.
Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp.
cineraria (DC.) Peruzzi, N.G. Passal. &
Soldano, comb. nova
≡ Senecio cineraria DC., Prodr. 6: 355.
1838.
≡ Senecio cineraria DC. subsp. gibbosus
(Guss.) Peruzzi & N.G. Passal., Inform.
Bot. Ital. 35 1): 18, comb. inval. (art.
11.4 of the ICBN).
Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp.
bicolor (Willd.) Peruzzi, N.G. Passal. &
Soldano, comb. nova
≡ Cineraria bicolor Willd., Sp. Pl. 3:
2085. 1803.
≡ Senecio cineraria subsp. bicolor
(Willd.) Arcang., Comp. Fl. Ital., II ed.:
672. 1894.
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp.
tenoreana (Colla) Soldano & F. Conti,
comb. nova
≡ Silene tenoreana Colla, Herb. Ped. 1:
328. 1833.
≡ Silene cucubalus subsp. tenoreana
(Colla) A. Terracc., Prodr. Flora Lucana,
57. 1891.
= Silene vulgaris subsp. angustifolia
Hayek, Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg.
Beih., 30 (1): 256. 1924.
21
22
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
Sixalix atropurpurea (L.) Greuter &
Burdet subsp. grandiflora (Scop.)
Soldano & F. Conti, comb. nova
≡ Scabiosa grandiflora Scop., Delic. Fl.
Fauna Insubr. 3: 29. 1788.
≡
Scabiosa
columbaria
subsp.
grandiflora (Scop.) Jan, Elenchus 24
(1831).
= Sixalix atropurpurea (L.) Greuter &
Burdet subsp. maritima (L.) Greuter &
Burdet, Willdenowia 15: 76. 1985.
Note: the subspecific unit established by
Jan are for the first time reproposed here;
they originate from his note in the
Elenchus (page 24) where the graphic
symbol (a fraction mark) that indicates
them is related to the varieties or,
otherwise, the subspecies (“varietas aut
si mavis subspecies indicant”). Therefore
they must be considered valid according
to the ICBN, art. 34.2.
Stipa aquilana Moraldo, nom. nov.
≡ Stipa martinovskyi Moraldo in Webbia
37 (1): 25. 1983. (non Klokov 1976).
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
Introduzione
Le opere generali sulla flora vascolare
italiana sono relativamente poche;
ricordiamo quelle di BERTOLONI (183354), PARLATORE (1848-1896), FIORI e
PAOLETTI (1896-1909), FIORI (19231929), ZANGHERI (1976) e, più
recentemente, di PIGNATTI (1982), ove i
dati più aggiornati riportati si fermano al
1978. Dopo tale fondamentale lavoro, i
contributi a scala regionale e locale sono
fortunatamente progrediti molto, facendo
nascere l’esigenza di un elenco che
riportasse le conoscenze floristiche a
scala nazionale e regionale secondo
criteri di uniformità tassonomica e
geografica.
E’ proprio per soddisfare tale esigenza
che è stata creata la “Banca dati della
flora vascolare italiana”, strumento
informatico indispensabile per un’analisi
della diversità floristica italiana. Per una
descrizione dettagliata della struttura e
dei contenuti della Banca dati si rimanda
ad ABBATE et al. (2001).
Sinteticamente, i campi compilati per
ciascun record censito comprendono:
criticità tassonomica e/o nomenclaturale,
distribuzione, endemicità, esoticità,
categorie IUCN, status internazionale.
Ne consegue che, oltre alla valenza
scientifica del lavoro, molteplici sono gli
aspetti applicativi che possono derivare
da una facile lettura delle informazioni
contenute nella Banca dati per tutto il
territorio italiano.
Per favorire il continuo aggiornamento
della “Banca dati della flora vascolare
italiana” è stata attivata una rubrica
Notulae sulla rivista “Informatore
Botanico Italiano”, edita dalla Società
Botanica Italiana. In tal modo sarà
facilitata la pubblicazione di aggiornamenti
successivi periodici della lista.
Criteri
tassonomici
adottati
organizzazione dell’opera
23
e
Nella lista sono riportate tutte le piante
vascolari presenti in Italia, appartenenti
ai seguenti ranghi tassonomici: genere,
gruppo di specie, specie, nototaxon
(vengono riportati solo i più diffusi),
sottospecie. Il gruppo è un rango di tipo
informale che viene utilizzato nell’accezione
di macrospecie solo per pochi generi
complessi (Taraxacum F.H. Wigg.,
Sempervivum L.), per i quali le
informazioni a scala regionale possono
essere molto disomogenee.
Nell’ambito del genere Hieracium L. è
stata usata una “formula”, posta dopo il
nome completo, nel caso di specie
considerate intermedie come, per
esempio, Hieracium burnatii Arv.-Touv.
(“glaucum > tomentosum”).1
La lista segue un ordine alfabetico dei
generi all’interno delle tre categorie
principali (Pteridophyta, Gimnospermae
e Angiospermae), quindi dei gruppi e
delle specie all’interno dei generi, delle
sottospecie all’interno delle specie. Il
simbolo s.l. (sensu lato) viene riportato
solo per specie presenti, in Italia, con più
di una sottospecie.
Le citazioni degli autori sono
standardizzate secondo BRUMMITT &
POWELL (1982).
Nella presente opera vengono riportate le
entità2 spontanee e le esotiche naturalizzate,
riconosciute ad oggi presenti nelle 20
1
Questo significa che H. burnatii morfologicamente è più
simile a H. glaucum All. piuttosto che a H. tomentosum (L.)
L. Poiché all’interno di questa lista le specie sono riportate in
ordine alfabetico e non sistematico, l’aggiunta della formula
può fornire ulteriori informazioni al lettore. Va comunque
notato che, nella maggior parte dei casi, questa formula non
significa che l’entità sia un ibrido, anche se molti autori
usano la dizione “H. x burnatii” o “x H. burnatii”. Solo poche
specie intermedie all’interno del subgenere Pilosella sono
realmente ibridi recenti, molti altri sono ibridi fissati
appartenenti ad un’epoca evolutiva precedente.
2
In questo lavoro il termine entità può riferirsi a: gruppo di
specie, specie, nototaxon e sottospecie.
24
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
regioni amministrative, nei loro confini
politici attuali; sono state escluse le
esotiche occasionali (effimere) e le entità
presenti solo come coltivate.
Le fonti principali d’informazione per la
compilazione della lista sono state:
- le tre opere principali oggi più
utilizzate in Italia, ovvero Flora
d’Italia (PIGNATTI, 1982), MedChecklist (GREUTER et al., 1984, 1986,
1989), Flora Europaea (TUTIN et al.,
1968-1980, 1993);
- opere recenti di flora regionale
(POLDINI, 1991, 2001; ANZALONE,
1996, 1998; BOVIO et al., 2000;
LUCCHESE, 1995, 1996; CONTI, 1998);
- la rubrica “Segnalazioni Floristiche
Italiane”,
edita
dall’Informatore
Botanico Italiano;
- la ricca bibliografia floristica e
tassonomica
italiana,
ad
oggi
pubblicata o in stampa, di cui si riporta
solo una selezione nell’Appendice
“Notes” e nella bibliografia.
territori non appartengono all’Italia.
Alcuni dati relativi a comprensori di
confine tra Piemonte e Francia restano
ancora di dubbia attribuzione e
dovranno essere verificati in campo.
Le 20 regioni vengono contraddistinte
dalle seguenti sigle (Fig. 1):
ABR
BAS
CAL
CAM
EMR
FVG
LAZ
LIG
LOM
MAR
MOL
PIE
PUG
SAR
SIC
TOS
TAA
UMB
VDA
VEN
Abruzzo
Basilicata
Calabria
Campania
Emilia-Romagna
Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Lazio
Liguria
Lombardia
Marche
Molise
Piemonte
Puglia
Sardegna
Sicilia
Toscana
Trentino-Alto Adige
Umbria
Valle d’Aosta
Veneto
Criteri geografici adottati e note
esplicative
Come ricordato in precedenza, le unità
geografiche di riferimento sono state le
20 regioni amministrative italiane, con i
loro confini politici attuali.
L’aggiornamento dati più significativo in
termini geografici ha riguardato:
- separazione dei dati relativi al Molise
rispetto all’Abruzzo e di quelli relativi
alla Valle d’Aosta rispetto al Piemonte
(in Flora d’Italia di PIGNATTI erano
infatti accorpati);
- accorpamento dei dati relativi al
territorio di Trieste con il FriuliVenezia Giulia, coerentemente con
l’opera di POLDINI (1991, 2001);
- eliminazione dei dati relativi a Corsica,
Istria, Arcipelago Maltese, Nizzardo e
parte della Savoia, in quanto questi
Fig.1 Le 20 regioni amministrative italiane
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
La distribuzione delle entità della lista
viene data in forma di tabella,
utilizzando i seguenti simboli:
+
presente
-
segnalata in precedenza per errore
?
presenza dubbia
0
non più ritrovata
A
esotica naturalizzata
E
endemica
E? endemismo dubbio
Per le entità segnalate di recente possono
ovviamente mancare dati di distribuzione
completi ed aggiornati per tutte le regioni.
Data la particolarità del territorio italiano,
abbiamo ritenuto opportuno evidenziare
la categoria delle entità endemiche.
L’indicazione di endemicità viene però
riportata soltanto per le endemiche
italiane e per quelle che interessano
anche le principali isole del Mediterraneo
(Corsica e Malta); per le entità
endemiche dell’arco alpino e presenti
anche al di fuori del territorio italiano
non viene riportata l’indicazione di
endemicità.
Al termine del libro vengono riportate
due appendici:
1 – INDEX OF NAMES: per agevolare la
ricerca dei nomi aggiornati e dei relativi
dati distributivi, vengono riportati i
basionimi, i nomi non più in uso e i nomi
completi così come riportati in PIGNATTI
(1982), GREUTER et al. (1984, 1986,
1989), TUTIN et al. (1968-1980, 1993).
Per quanto riguarda i nomi estratti da
queste ultime opere, si riportano soltanto
le combinazioni specifiche ed infraspecifiche
che differiscono da quelle presenti nella
nostra lista (quando cioè due nomi
completi differiscono tra loro solo per gli
autori e si riferiscono ad una stessa
entità, essi non vengono riportati).
25
2 – NOTES: vengono qui riportate
indicazioni relative a questioni nomenclaturali,
tassonomiche e fitogeografiche, nonché
dati bibliografici.
Analisi dei dati
Sulla base dei nostri dati vengono
segnalate per l’Italia 196 famiglie, 1267
generi, 6711 specie, 7634 entità, delle
quali 136 Pteridophyta, 34 Gymnospermae,
7464 Angiospermae.
In Tabella 1 viene riportato il numero di
entità presenti a livello regionale.
Complessivamente, a livello nazionale,
le entità endemiche sono 1024, mentre le
esotiche naturalizzate sono 782.
REGIONI
ABRUZZO
BASILICATA
CALABRIA
CAMPANIA
EMILIA-ROMAGNA
FRIULI-VENEZIA GIULIA
LAZIO
LIGURIA
LOMBARDIA
MARCHE
MOLISE
PIEMONTE
PUGLIA
SARDEGNA
SICILIA
TOSCANA
TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE
UMBRIA
VALLE D’AOSTA
VENETO
ITALIA
Numero di entità
3232
2636
2629
2844
2726
3335
3228
3131
3220
2571
2412
3510
2286
2407
3010
3435
2984
2360
2174
3295
7634
Tabella 1. Numero delle entità presenti in
ognuna delle 20 regioni amministrative
italiane.
Sebbene ancora oggi lo standard delle
conoscenze floristiche vari da regione a
regione, le regioni che mostrano la
26
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
maggiore ricchezza floristica sono anche
quelle con una maggiore complessità
ambientale per quanto riguarda orografia,
morfologia, litologia e bioclima; ricordiamo
tra queste Piemonte (3510), Toscana
(3435), Friuli-Venezia Giulia (3335),
Veneto (3295), Abruzzo (3232), Lazio
(3228) e Lombardia (3220).
Liste regionali delle entità esclusive,
endemiche, protette ed esotiche
naturalizzate
Relativamente alle 20 regioni amministrative,
riteniamo particolarmente rilevante da
un punto di vista scientifico e utile in
termini applicativi riportare, per ciascuna
regione, le liste relative alle seguenti
entità:
- Entità esclusive: questo gruppo include
le entità presenti in una sola regione,
avendo escluso le esotiche naturalizzate,
elencate separatamente; queste entità
esclusive possono ovviamente avere
diversa valenza geografica. Questo
gruppo rappresenta la componente
caratteristica di ciascuna regione, che
va quindi opportunamente gestita ed
eventualmente protetta, così come
suggerito dalla versione 3.1 delle
Categorie IUCN (IUCN, 2001).
- Entità endemiche: in questo gruppo
vengono riportate le entità endemiche,
così come definite in precedenza;
queste entità rappresentano la componente
floristica di maggior pregio di ciascuna
regione.
- Entità protette: poiché la protezione
della flora è delegata alle singole
regioni o, in alcuni casi, alle singole
province (vedi Piemonte o TrentinoAlto Adige), queste liste, oltre ad
essere utili strumenti di gestione,
possono costituire la base per un’ipotetica
legge nazionale di protezione della
flora. Bisogna comunque ricordare che
alcune regioni (Puglia, Sardegna,
Sicilia), al momento, mancano del tutto
di normative di protezione; altre
regioni, invece, proteggono l’intera
flora spontanea (Valle d’Aosta,
Trentino-Alto Adige, Veneto) o, pur
avendo una legge, mancano di una lista
di riferimento (Marche).
- Entità esotiche naturalizzate: vengono
qui elencate le entità esotiche
naturalizzate a livello nazionale e/o
regionale (es. Cerastium tomentosum
L. in Friuli-Venezia Giulia). Sebbene
queste liste siano fortemente influenzate
dal livello delle conoscenze floristiche
a scala regionale, abbiamo ritenuto
comunque utile riportarle; è noto infatti
che le esotiche sono un’espressione
fedele dell’influenza dell’uomo sul
territorio.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
Novità nomenclaturali
(a cura di Adriano SOLDANO, Fabio CONTI,
Enrico BANFI & Gabriele GALASSO)
Agrostis monteluccii (Selvi) Banfi
comb. & stat. nov.
≡ Agrostis canina L. subsp. monteluccii
F.Selvi, Webbia 49 (1): 51-58, 1994.
Riteniamo che, allo stato attuale delle
conoscenze, questa entità, descritta a
rango infraspecifico in base all’ipotesi di
una
incompleta
differenziazione
fenotipica rispetto ad A. canina, meriti di
essere elevata a specie. Si tratta, infatti,
di un caso parallelo a quello di Viola
calaminaria (DC.) Lej. rispetto a V.
saxatilis F.W.Schmidt, in cui una ben
definita
pressione
selettiva
ha
determinato la formazione di un ecotipo
che, alla peculiare natura del suo
adattamento
fisio-ecologico
unisce
piccole ma evidenti innovazioni
fenotipiche geneticamente fissate.
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. oxyloba
(DC.) F. Conti & Soldano, comb. &
stat. nov.
≡ Achillea oxyloba (DC.) Sch. Bip.,
Flora 38: 15. 1855.
≡ Ptarmica oxyloba DC., Prodr. 6: 20.
1838.
= Anthemis alpina L., Cent. Pl. II 31,
no.195. 1756.
Aquilegia magellensis F. Conti &
Soldano, sp. nova
Diagnosis: Herba perennis, tota
glandulosa puberula. Planta alta 20-45
cm. Folia biternata. Flores 30-40 mm
per medium lati. Sepala patentia,
elliptica, subacuta, 20-22 mm longa, 6-8
mm lata. Carpella 10-14 mm longa,
stylis 7-9 mm longis.
Holotypus: Valle di Selva Romana near
Valle dell’Inferno, Pennapiedimonte
(Chieti), calcareous cliffs, 1385 m,
42°07.632' 14°07.839', 01.08.2002, n.
1768, Conti (APP).
Erba perenne con base legnosa corta ed
eretta. Fusti alti 20-45 cm, glandulosi
pubescenti. Foglie basali biternate;
foglioline sessili, solitamente 2.0-3.5,
trilobate, glandulose pubescenti, verdi
nella pagina superiore, glauche in quella
inferiore. Foglie cauline poche, le
superiori ridotte a brattee. Fiori larghi 34 cm, da 2 a 7 disposti in una pannocchia
irregolare e aperta. Sepali 20-22 x 6-8
mm, ellittici, subacuti, da celesti a
violetti. Nettarii rotondi fino a troncati,
biancastri e blu chiaro fino a tutti blu
chiaro. Stami uguali al lembo dei
nettarii. Follicoli lunghi 10-14 mm
(escluso il rostro), suberetti, glandulosi
pubescenti,
con
vene
trasversali
prominenti, ristretti in un rostro sottile
lungo 7-9 mm. Base del follicolo ampia.
Semi c. 2.2-2.3 mm, ovoidali-triquetri,
con un’ala unilaterale, lisci e neri.
Aquilegia magellensis Huter, Porta &
Rigo, nom. nud., Exs. Itin. Ital. III
(1877) n°513.
Centaurea
scannensis
Anzalone,
Soldano & F. Conti, sp. nova
Typus: Gole del Sagittario (Scanno)
(Abruzzo), 20.08.1960, Anzalone (Herb.
Anzalone in RO). Daescrizione in latino:
Anzalone, Ann. Bot. (Roma) 27 (1): 52.
1961, sub nomine “Centaurea dissecta
Ten. var. scannensis Anzalone”, nom.
inval. (art. 37, ICBN).
Centaurea
scannensis
(Anzalone)
Pignatti, Giorn. Bot. Ital. 113: 367. 1979,
comb. inval. (art. 37, ICBN).
Cerastium pospichalii Soldano & F.
Conti, nom. nov.
≡ Cerastium spurium Posp., Fl. Österr.
Küstenl., 1 : 443. 1879., non Biroli ex
Colla, Herb. Ped. 1°: 367. 1833.
Crepis bivoniana (Rchb.) Soldano & F.
Conti, comb. nova
27
28
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
≡ Barkhausia bivoniana Rchb. in
Mossler, Handb., ed 2, 2 : 1408. 1828.
≡ Barkhausia purpurea Biv., Stirp. Rar.
Sic. Descr. 4: 22. 1816., non Crepis
purpurea Bieb., Fl. Taur.-Cauc. 2: 255. 1808.
Note: Fiori (Fl. Anal. Ital. 2: 833)
trascrive, quale sinonimo di Crepis
vesicaria var. purpurea, un nome,
Crepis bivoniana Rchb. ex Nyman
(Consp. Fl. Europ., 1879), che non è mai
stato formulato in quanto Nyman stabilì
invece,
nell’opera
citata,
Crepis
purpurea var. bivoniana (Rchb.) Nyman.
Crepis bivoniana non può quindi essere
attribuita a Fiori in quanto questo
binomio risulta indicato in sinonimia di
altro taxon (art. 34.1c del Codice di
nomenclatura).
Dianthus busambrae Soldano & F.
Conti, nom. nov.
≡
Dianthus
paniculatus
Lojac.,
Malpighia 20 : 188. 1906., non
Güldenst., Reise 1 : 68, 110. 1787.
Emerus majus Mill. subsp. emeroides
(Boiss. & Spruner) Soldano & F. Conti,
comb. & stat. nov.
≡ Coronilla emeroides Boiss. & Spruner,
Diagn. pl. orient. 2: 100. 1843.
≡ Hippocrepis emerus (L.) Lassen subsp.
emeroides (Boiss. & Spruner) Greuter &
Burdet ex Lassen in Svensk Bot. Tidskr.
82 (2): 86. 1989.
Epipactis baumanniorum Soldano & F.
Conti, nom. nov.
≡ Epipactis gracilis B. & H. Baumann,
Mitt. Arbeitskr. Heim. Orch. BadenWürttemberg, 20(1): 26. 1988., non
Eaton, Proc. Biol. Soc. Washington 21:
64. 1908.
Filago tyrrhenica Chrtek & Holub ex
Soldano & F. Conti
≡ Evax rotundata Moris, Atti terza Riun.
Sci. Ital.: 481. 1841.
≡ Filago tyrrhenica Chrtek & Holub in
Preslia 35: 3. 1963., invalid name.
Note: il nome di Chrtek & Holub è
invalido (art. 33.2, ICBN) poichè in
bibliografia la citazione di Evax
rotundata è riportata a pagina 41 invece
che a pagina 481.
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp.
istriacus (Schiffn.) Soldano & F. Conti,
comb. nova
≡ Helleborus odorus Waldst. & Kit. ex
Willd. var. istriacus Schiffn., Bot. Jahrb.
Syst. 11: 114. 1890 (in Zanotti &
Cristofolini: Engl. Bot. Jahrb. 11: 114.
1889.
≡ Helleborus multifidus subsp. istriacus
(Schiffn.) Merxm. & Podlech in Feddes
Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. 64: 5.
1961.
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp.
multifidus (Vis.) Soldano & F. Conti,
comb. & stat. nov.
≡ Helleborus multifidus Vis., Flora 12
(Ergänzungsbl. 1): 13. 1829. (in Zanotti
& Cristofolini: Pl. Rar. Dalm. 1: 18.
1829.
= Helleborus multifidus Vis. subsp.
bocconei (Ten.) B. Mathew, comb. inval.
(art. 11.4, ICBN).
Homalotrichon Banfi, Galasso &
Bracchi gen. nov.
Diagnosis:
gramen
perenne,
caespitosum, foliorum basalium margine
cartilagineo edenticulato et ligula
truncato-dentata.
Gluma
inferior
uninervis vel trinervis, lemmatis nervi
marginem superiorem non adsequentes.
Aristae pars inferior (columna) intorta,
uniformiter spissa cum a latere
inspectatur. Paleae carinae glabrae et
leves, lodiculae spissae, ad apicem
breviter bidentatae, fere breviores
ovario.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
Diagnosi: perenne cespitosa; margine
cartilagineo delle foglie basali liscio;
foglie basali con ligula troncato-dentata;
gluma inferiore a 1-3 nervi; lemma con
nervi non raggiungenti il margine
superiore; resta cilindrica, attortigliata,
con colonna di spessore costante se
osservata lateralmente; carene della
palea lisce e glabre; lodicole spesse, con
due dentelli all’apice, di norma più brevi
dell’ovario.
Etimologia: dal greco homalós =
uniforme e thríks, trichós = resta, in
riferimento alla colonna di quest’ultima,
che appare di spessore costante in
profilo.
= Avenastrum (Koch) Opiz subgen.
Pubavenastrum Vierh., Verh. Ges.
Deutsch. Naturforscher. Äczte 85/2: 671.
1914.
= Avenula (Huds.) Dumort. subgen.
Pubavenastrum (Vierh.) Holub, Preslia
11 (3): 294. 1976.
= Helictotrichon Besser subgen.
Pubavenastrum (Vierh.) Holub, in
Klášterský et al.: Philipp Maximilian
Opiz und seine Bedeutung für
Pflanzentaxonomie: 125. 1976.
Typus generis:
Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.)
Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi comb. nov.
≡ Avena pubescens Huds., Fl. Angl.: 42.
1762.
Infraspecific diversity:
Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.)
Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi subsp.
pubescens
≡ Avenastrum pubescens (Huds.) Opiz,
Seznam, 20. 1852.
≡ Avenochloa pubescens (Huds.) Holub,
Acta Hort. Bot. Prag. 84. 1962.
≡ Avenula pubescens (Huds.) Dumort.,
Bull. Soc. Bot. Belg. 7: 68. 1868, in
adnot.
≡ Helictotrichon pubescens (Huds.)
Pilger, Fedde, Repert. xlv. 6. 1938.
= ? Avena insubrica (Asch.& Graebn.)
Dalla Torre & Sarnth., Fl. Tirol VI. II.
195. 1906.
= ? Avena sesquitertia L., Mant. Pl. : 34.
1767.
Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.)
Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi subsp.
laevigatum (Schur) Banfi, Galasso &
Bracchi comb. nov.
≡ Avena laevigata Schur, Oesterr. Bot.
Zeitschr. 10: 72, 1860.
≡ Avena pubescens Huds. subsp.
laevigata (Schur) Asch.& Graebn., Syn.
Mitteleur. Fl. 2 (1): 245. 1899.
≡ Avenastrum laevigatum (Schur)
Domin, Preslia xiii -xv.: 40. 1935.
≡ Avenochloa pubescens (Huds.) Holub
subsp. laevigata (Schur) Soó, Feddes
Repert. 85 (7-8): 436. 1974.
≡ Avenula pubescens (Huds.) Dumort.
subsp. laevigata (Schur) Holub, Fol.
Geobot. Phytotax. 11: 295. 1976.
≡ Helictotrichon laevigatum (Schur)
Potztal, Bot. Jahrb. ENGLER, 75 : 330.
1951.
≡ Helictotrichon pubescens (Huds.)
Pilger subsp. laevigatum (Schur) Soó,
Feddes Repert. 83: 171. 1972.
= Avena lucida Bertol., Fl. Ital. 1: 701.
1835.
L’evidenza di una chiara indipendenza
filogenetica
(biosistematica)
di
Helictotrichon subgen. Pubavenastrum
dai sottogeneri Pratavenastrum (= gen.
Avenula), Helictotrichon e Tricholemma
è stata dimostrata da Grebenstein et al.
(Grebenstein B., Röser M., Sauer W. &
Hemleben V., 1998. Pl. Syst. Evol.,
Wien, 213 (3-4): 233-250) e da Röser et
al. (Röser M.,
Winterfeld G.,
Grebenstein B. & Hemleben V., 2001.
Mol. Phylogenet. Evol., San Diego, 21
(2): 198-217), sulla base dei marcatori
ITS del DNA ribosomale nucleare. Tale
conclusione è in linea col pensiero di
diversi autori, tra cui gli scriventi,
riguardo al riconoscimento di un genere
29
30
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
indipendente per le entità del subgen.
Pubavenastrum, quale si è scelto di
effettuare
in
questa
sede.
Sfortunatamente nessuno dei nomi
disponibili in letteratura sembra potersi
utilizzare
al
rango
di
genere,
essenzialmente a causa di illegittimità
(Holub J., 1976. Folia Geobot. Phytotax.,
Praha, 11 (3): 281-300; -, 1977. Preslia,
Praha, 49 (3): 203-221); per tale motivo
si è scelto di procedere all’istituzione di
Homalotrichon
e
delle
relative
combinazioni.
Hornungia pauciflora (W.D.J. Koch)
Soldano, F. Conti, Banfi & Galasso,
comb. nova
≡ Capsella pauciflora W.D.J. Koch in
Röhling, Deutschl. Fl., ed. 3, 4 : 523.
1833.
≡ Hymenolobus procumbens subsp.
pauciflorus (W.D.J. Koch) Schinz &
Thell. in Vierteljahrsschr. Naturf. Ges.
Zürich, 66: 285. 1921.
Hornungia revelierei (Jord.) Soldano, F.
Conti, Banfi & Galasso, comb. nova
≡ Hutchinsia revelierei Jord., Diagn. esp.
nouv. 337. 1864.
≡ Hymenolobus procumbens subsp.
revelierei (Jord.) Greuter & Burdet,
Willdenowia 13: 93. 1983.
Kalmia procumbens (L.) Gift, Kron &
Stevens ex Galasso, Banfi & F. Conti,
comb. nova
≡ Azalea procumbens L. in Sp. Pl.: 151.
1753.
≡ Loiseleuria procumbens (L.) Desv., J.
Bot.Agric., 1:35. 1813.
≡ Kalmia procumbens (L.) Gift, Kron &
Stevens, in Kron, Judd, Stevens, Crayn,
Anderberg, Gadek, Quinn & Luteyn,
Bot. Rev., 68 (3): 409. 2002, comb.
inval. (art. 33.2., ICBN).
Laserpitium siler L. subsp. siculum
(Spreng.) Santangelo, F. Conti &
Gubellini, comb. & stat. nov.
≡ Laserpitium siculum Spreng., Syst.
Veg. I: 918. 1824.
≡ Laserpitium garganicum (Ten.) Bertol.
subsp. siculum (Spreng.) Pignatti in
Giorn. Bot. Ital. 111: 48. 1977.
Muscari kerneri (Marchesetti) Soldano,
comb. nova
≡ Botryanthus kerneri Marchesetti in
Boll. Soc. Adr. Sci. Nat. Trieste 7: 266.
1882.
Oncostema dimartinoi (Brullo &
Pavone) F. Conti & Soldano, comb.
nova
≡ Scilla dimartinoi Brullo & Pavone,
Candollea 42 (2): 614. 1987.
Pancratium linosae Soldano & F. Conti,
nom. nov.
≡ Pancratium angustifolium Lojac., Fl.
Sic. 3: 82. 1909., non M. Roem., Syn.
Mon., 4: 178. 1847.
Peucedanum
carvifolium-chabraei
(Crantz) Soldano, comb. nova
≡ Selinum carvifolium-chabraei Crantz,
Inst. II, 126. 1766.
= Peucedanum carvifolia Vill., Prosp.
25. 1779, nom. illeg.
Note: finora si riteneva, specialmente
sulla base di una nota di Briquet (Fl.
Alp. Maritim., 4: 208), che il nome
trascritto da Crantz “Selinum carvifolium
CHABRAEI” fosse, nella forma Selinum
carvifolium, un omonimo posteriore a
Selinum carvifolium L. (1762) e che
l’indicazione CHABRAEI fosse in realtà
una citazione, avendo questo botanico
prelinneano (Chabraeus) trattato di un
Carvifolium in una delle sue opere e,
dice Briquet, che “CHABRAEI” è
separato dal nome specifico (alla fine
della sinonimia) da un punto. Questo è
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
un riferimento che può valere per la
successiva (1767), ed ampia descrizione
della specie, dove, in fondo alle
sinonimie
appare
Carvifolia.
CHABRAEI. Ma nella descrizione
originale, non citata da Briquet e non
contemplata
nell’Index
kewensis
(Grande la evidenziò in Bull. Orto Bot.
Napoli, 5: 123) la pianta è trattata in
modo molto breve: nome specifico, sette
parole di descrizione, ed il rimando a
“Austr. Stirp. Fasc. III icon et
descriptio” che uscirà l’anno successivo.
Che Crantz non volesse limitare il nome
specifico alle prime due parole se ne ha
prova appena sopra dove egli tratta di
un’altra specie, il “Selinum carvifolium
GMELINI” per cui il CHABRAEI e il
GMELINI gli servivano per tenerle
separate. Qunidi, secondo le regole della
nomenclatura, una lineetta deve riunire
gli ultimi due termini del nome, cioè
carvifolium-chabraei. Crantz scrive
sempre in maiuscolo il nome di tutti gli
autori che cita, compreso il suo.
Poa nemoralis L. subsp. glaucantha
(Gaudin) Banfi comb. nov.
≡ Poa glaucantha Gaudin, Alpina
(Winterthür) 3 : 36. 1808.
≡ P. glauca Vahl subsp. glaucantha
(Gaudin) Lindman, Svensk Fanerogamf.:
98. 1926.
= P. nemoralis L. var. caesia Gaudin,
Comp. Fl. Germ., ed. 1, 1: 127. 1825.
Morfotipi di P. nemoralis vistosamente
glauchi in ogni parte, incluse le spighette
e mediamente più robusti del morfotipo
nominale, si incontrano non di rado in
ambito forestale su suolo povero
(Quercion robori-petraeae). Congruenti,
a nostro avviso, sul piano biosistematico
e, quindi, tassonomico, essi presentano,
sia pure occasionalmente, forme di
passaggio al morfotipo nominale,
testimoni di un flusso genico continuo
all’interno della specie. Ragione, questa,
sufficiente per la scelta del rango
sottospecifico e per l’esclusione di inutili
ranghi inferiori (varietale, subvarietale
ecc.), spesso arbitrariamente inflazionati
e ai quali non crediamo per l’attuale
assenza di un convincente modello
biologico di riferimento.
Prospero obtusifolia (Poir.) Speta subsp.
intermedia (Guss.) Soldano & F. Conti
≡ Scilla intermedia Guss., Ind. Sem.
Hort. Boccad.: 10. 1825.
Rubus pospichalii Soldano & F. Conti,
nom. nov.
≡ Rubus trifoliatus Posp., Fl. Österr.
Küstenl., 2: 270. 1898., non Noronha,
Verh. Batav. Gen. V, ed. I, art. IV.26.
1790.
Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp.
cineraria (DC.) Peruzzi, N.G. Passal. &
Soldano, comb. nova
≡ Senecio cineraria DC., Prodr. 6: 355.
1838.
≡ Senecio cineraria DC. subsp. gibbosus
(Guss.) Peruzzi & N.G. Passal., Inform.
Bot. Ital. 35 1): 18, comb. inval. (art. 11.,
ICBN).
Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp.
bicolor (Willd.) Peruzzi, N.G. Passal. &
Soldano, comb. nova
≡ Cineraria bicolor Willd., Sp. Pl. 3:
2085. 1803.
≡ Senecio cineraria subsp. bicolor
(Willd.) Arcang., Comp. Fl. Ital., II ed.:
672. 1894.
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp.
tenoreana (Colla) Soldano & F. Conti,
comb. nova
≡ Silene tenoreana Colla, Herb. Ped. 1:
328. 1833.
≡ Silene cucubalus subsp. tenoreana
(Colla) A. Terracc., Prodr. Flora Lucana,
57. 1891.
31
32
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
= Silene vulgaris subsp. angustifolia
Hayek, Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg.
Beih., 30 (1): 256. 1924.
Sixalix atropurpurea (L.) Greuter &
Burdet subsp. grandiflora (Scop.)
Soldano & F. Conti, comb. nova
≡ Scabiosa grandiflora Scop., Delic. Fl.
Fauna Insubr. 3: 29. 1788.
≡
Scabiosa
columbaria
subsp.
grandiflora (Scop.) Jan, Elenchus 24
(1831).
= Sixalix atropurpurea (L.) Greuter &
Burdet subsp. maritima (L.) Greuter &
Burdet, Willdenowia 15: 76. 1985.
Note: le sottospecifiche stabilite da Jan
vengono qui per la prima volta
riproposte; conseguono dalla sua
annotazione nell’Elenchus (pag. 24) ove
il segno grafico con il quale sono
indicate (una frazione) concerne le
varietà
o,
alternativamente,
le
sottospecie (“varietas aut si mavis
subspecies indicant”). Qieste entità sono
quindi valide (art. 34.2, ICBN).
Stipa aquilana Moraldo, nom. nov.
≡ Stipa martinovskyi Moraldo in Webbia
37 (1): 25. 1983. (non Klokov 1976).
PTERIDOPHYTA
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
SIC
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
BAS
+
+
+
+
CAL
+
CAM
+
+
+
+
+
PUG
+
MOL
LIG
EMR
+
+
+
LAZ
FVG
+
+
+
ABR
VEN
+
+
+
+
-
MAR
TAA
+
+
+
+
+
UMB
LOM
+
+
+
+
+
35
TOS
VDA
Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Anogramma leptophylla (L.) Link
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum L. subsp. adiantum-nigrum (1)
Asplenium adulterinum Milde s.l.
Asplenium adulterinum Milde subsp. adulterinum
Asplenium adulterinum Milde subsp. presolanense Mokry,
E
Rasbach & Reichst.
Asplenium balearicum Shivas
Asplenium cuneifolium Viv. subsp. cuneifolium
Asplenium fissum Kit. ex Willd.
Asplenium fontanum (L.) Bernh. subsp. fontanum
Asplenium foreziense Legrand ex Magnier
Asplenium lepidum C. Presl subsp. lepidum
Asplenium marinum L.
Asplenium obovatum Viv. s.l.
Asplenium obovatum Viv. subsp. lanceolatum (Fiori) P.
Silva
Asplenium obovatum Viv. subsp. obovatum
Asplenium onopteris L.
Asplenium petrarchae (Guérin) DC. subsp. petrarchae
Asplenium ruta-muraria L. s.l.
Asplenium ruta-muraria L. subsp. dolomiticum Lovis &
Reichst. (2)
Asplenium ruta-muraria L. subsp. ruta-muraria
Asplenium seelosii Leyb. subsp. seelosii
Asplenium septentrionale (L.) Hoffm. subsp. septentrionale
Asplenium trichomanes L. s.l.
Asplenium trichomanes L. subsp. inexpectans Lovis
Asplenium trichomanes L. subsp. pachyrachis (Christ)
Lovis & Reichst.
Asplenium trichomanes L. subsp. quadrivalens D.E. Mey.
Asplenium trichomanes L. subsp. trichomanes
Asplenium viride Huds.
Athyrium distentifolium Tausch ex Opiz
Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth
Azolla filiculoides Lam. (3)
Blechnum spicant (L.) Roth
Botrychium lanceolatum (S.G. Gmel.) Ångstr.
Botrychium lunaria (L.) Sw.
Botrychium matricariifolium (A. Braun ex Döll) W.D.J.
Koch
Botrychium multifidum (S.G. Gmel.) Rupr.
Botrychium simplex E. Hitchc.
Botrychium virginianum (L.) Sw.
Ceterach officinarum Willd. s.l.
Ceterach officinarum Willd. subsp. bivalens D.E. Mey.
Ceterach officinarum Willd. subsp. officinarum
Cheilanthes acrostica (Balb.) Tod.
Cheilanthes guanchica Bolle
Cheilanthes maderensis Lowe
Cheilanthes persica (Bory) Mett. ex Kuhn
Cheilanthes tinaei Tod.
Christella dentata (Forssk.) Brownsey & Jermy
Cosentinia vellea (Aiton) Tod. subsp. vellea
Cryptogramma crispa (L.) R. Br. ex Hook.
Cyrtomium falcatum (L. f.) C. Presl
Cyrtomium fortunei J. Sm.
Cystopteris alpina (Lam.) Desv.
Cystopteris diaphana (Bory) Blasdell
Cystopteris dickieana R. Sim
Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh.
Cystopteris montana (Lam.) Bernh. ex Desv.
Cystopteris sudetica A. Braun ex Milde
Diphasiastrum alpinum (L.) Holub
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Pteridophyta
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
?
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+ ? +
+ + +
+ + +
+ + +
+ +A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+ +
+A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+ + + + +
+A
+A +A
+A
+A +A +A +A
+ + + + + + + ?
+
+
+ +
?A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
BAS
SIC
+
0
+
-
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
CAL
?
CAM
?
PUG
+
+
MOL
+
LAZ
+
ABR
+
MAR
LIG
+
+
UMB
FVG
+
+
TOS
VEN
+
+
EMR
TAA
Diphasiastrum complanatum (L.) Holub
Diphasiastrum issleri (Rouy) Holub
Diphasiastrum oellgaardii Stoor, Boudrie, Jérôme, Horn &
Bennert
Diphasiastrum tristachyum (Pursh) Holub
Diphasiastrum zeilleri (Rouy) Holub
Dryopteris affinis (Lowe) Fraser-Jenk. s.l.
Dryopteris affinis (Lowe) Fraser-Jenk. subsp. affinis
Dryopteris affinis (Lowe) Fraser-Jenk. subsp. borreri
(Newman) Fraser-Jenk.
Dryopteris affinis (Lowe) Fraser-Jenk. subsp. cambrensis
Fraser-Jenk.
Dryopteris carthusiana (Vill.) H.P. Fuchs
Dryopteris cristata (L.) A. Gray
Dryopteris dilatata (Hoffm.) A. Gray
Dryopteris expansa (C. Presl) Fraser-Jenk. & Jermy
Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott
Dryopteris oreades Fomin
Dryopteris pallida (Bory) Maire & Petitm. subsp. pallida
Dryopteris remota (A. Braun ex Döll) Druce
Dryopteris submontana (Fraser-Jenk. & Jermy) FraserJenk.
Dryopteris tyrrhena Fraser-Jenk. & Reichst.
Dryopteris villarii (Bellardi) Woyn. ex Thell. subsp.
villarii
Equisetum arvense L. s.l.
Equisetum arvense L. subsp. arvense
Equisetum arvense L. subsp. boreale (Bong.) Tolm.
Equisetum fluviatile L.
Equisetum hyemale L.
Equisetum palustre L.
Equisetum pratense Ehrh.
Equisetum ramosissimum Desf.
Equisetum sylvaticum L.
Equisetum telmateia Ehrh.
Equisetum variegatum Schleich. ex Weber & D. Mohr
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman
Gymnocarpium robertianum (Hoffm.) Newman
Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Schrank & Mart. subsp.
selago
Hymenophyllum tunbrigense (L.) Sowerby
Isoëtes duriei Bory
Isoëtes echinospora Durieu
Isoëtes histrix Bory
Isoëtes lacustris L.
E Isoëtes malinverniana Ces. & De Not.
Isoëtes subinermis (Durieu) Cesca & Peruzzi
Isoëtes velata A. Braun s.l.
Isoëtes velata A. Braun subsp. dubia (Gennari) Batt. &
Trab. (4)
Isoëtes velata A. Braun subsp. tegulensis Batt. & Trab.
Isoëtes velata A. Braun subsp. velata
Lycopodiella inundata (L.) Holub
Lycopodium annotinum L. subsp. annotinum
Lycopodium clavatum L. (5)
Marsilea quadrifolia L.
Marsilea strigosa Willd.
Matteuccia struthiopteris (L.) Tod.
Nephrolepis cordifolia C. Presl
Notholaena marantae (L.) Desv. subsp. marantae
Ophioglossum azoricum C. Presl
Ophioglossum lusitanicum L.
Ophioglossum vulgatum L.
Oreopteris limbosperma (All.) Holub
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Pteridophyta
PIE
36
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
-
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
0
0
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+A
+ + +
+
+
+ + + + +
+ + + +
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
-
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
SIC
+
+
0
BAS
MAR
+
+
CAL
TOS
0
+
-
CAM
LIG
EMR
+
+
-
PUG
FVG
?
+
MOL
VEN
+
+
LAZ
TAA
+
+
ABR
LOM
0
+
UMB
VDA
Osmunda regalis L.
Phegopteris connectilis (Michx.) Watt
Phyllitis sagittata (DC.) Guinea & Heywood
Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newman subsp.
scolopendrium
Pilularia globulifera L.
Pilularia minuta Durieu ex A. Braun
Polypodium cambricum L.
Polypodium interjectum Shivas
Polypodium vulgare L.
Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth
Polystichum braunii (Spenn.) Fée
Polystichum lonchitis (L.) Roth
Polystichum setiferum (Forssk.) T. Moore ex Woyn.
Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn subsp. aquilinum
Pteris cretica L.
Pteris multifida Poir. (6)
Pteris vittata L.
Salvinia molesta D.S. Mitch. (7)
Salvinia natans (L.) All.
Selaginella denticulata (L.) Spring
Selaginella helvetica (L.) Spring
Selaginella selaginoides (L.) P. Beauv. ex Schrank & Mart.
Thelypteris palustris Schott
Vandenboschia speciosa (Willd.) G. Kunkel
Woodsia alpina (Bolton) Gray
Woodsia ilvensis (L.) R. Br.
Woodsia pulchella Bertol.
Woodwardia radicans (L.) Sm.
37
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Pteridophyta
+
+
?
+
+
+
+A
+ + + +
+A
+A
+ + 0
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
GYMNOSPERMAE
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
?
+
SAR
CAM
PUG
-
CAL
MOL
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+A - +A -
+
+
+
+
+
+
SIC
+
+ +A
+
+A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A
+ + + + +
+
- +
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+A
+ + + + + + +
+A
+ + + + + + +
+A
?
+A
+ + + +A ?
?A
+A
+A + + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
?A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
BAS
?A +A
+
LAZ
+
ABR
+
MAR
FVG
+
UMB
VEN
+
TOS
TAA
+
LIG
LOM
+
41
EMR
VDA
Abies alba Mill.
E Abies nebrodensis (Lojac.) Mattei
Cupressus semprervirens L.
Ephedra distachya L. subsp. distachya
Ephedra foeminea Forssk.
Ephedra fragilis Desf.
Ephedra helvetica C.A. Mey. (8)
Ephedra nebrodensis Guss. subsp. nebrodensis
Ephedra negrii J. Nouviant (9)
Juniperus communis L. (10)
Juniperus oxycedrus L. s.l.
Juniperus oxycedrus L. subsp. macrocarpa (Sibth. & Sm.)
Neilr.
Juniperus oxycedrus L. subsp. oxycedrus
Juniperus phoenicea L. s.l.
Juniperus phoenicea L. subsp. phoenicea
Juniperus phoenicea L. subsp. turbinata (Guss.) Nyman
Juniperus sabina L. (11)
Juniperus thurifera L.
Larix decidua Mill. (12)
Picea abies (L.) H. Karst. (13)
Picea obovata Ledeb.
Pinus brutia Ten.
Pinus cembra L.
Pinus halepensis Mill.
Pinus leucodermis Antoine
Pinus mugo Turra s.l. (14)
Pinus mugo Turra subsp. mugo
Pinus mugo Turra subsp. rotundata (Link) Janch. & H.
Neumayer (15)
Pinus mugo Turra subsp. uncinata (Ramond ex DC.)
Domin
Pinus nigra J.F. Arnold s.l.
Pinus nigra J.F. Arnold subsp. laricio Maire (16)
Pinus nigra J.F. Arnold subsp. nigra
Pinus pinaster Aiton s.l.
Pinus pinaster Aiton subsp. escarena (Risso) K. Richt.
Pinus pinaster Aiton subsp. pinaster
Pinus pinea L.
Pinus strobus L.
Pinus sylvestris L. (17)
Taxus baccata L.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Gymnospermae
+A
+
+
+
+
+A +
+ +A +A + +A +A + + +
+A
+
+A + + +A +A + +A +A + + +
+A + +A +
+A + +A +A
+
+A + +A +
+A + +A +A
- +A + +A +
+A +A +A +
+A
+A
+ + + + + + +
+ + +A + + + + + + + + +
+
+
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
ANGIOSPERMAE
E
E
E
E
E
E
+A +
+A
+A
+A
+A +A
+
+ +A + +A +A
?A
+ + + + + + +
+ +
+ +A + + + + + + + + +
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+ +
+ + + + + + + +
-
?
+
0
0
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
?
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+A
0
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
SIC
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
CAL
BAS
PUG
+A
+ +
+ +
+ +
+
+ +
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+A + +
+A +A
+A +A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A +A
+A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A
+
+A
+ + + + + +
+
+
+
?
+
CAM
ABR
+ +A + + + + +A + + + +A +
+A +A
+A
+A
+A
?A
+
+
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
45
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
E
Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Acacia dealbata Link
Acacia karroo Hayne
Acacia longifolia (Andrews) Willd.
Acacia melanoxylon R. Br.
Acacia pycnantha Benth.
Acacia retinoides Schltdl.
Acacia saligna (Labill.) H.L.Wendl.
Acalypha australis L. (18)
Acalypha virginica L.
Acanthus mollis L. subsp. mollis
Acanthus spinosus L.
Acer campestre L. (19)
Acer cappadocicum Gled. subsp. lobelii (Ten.) Murray (20)
Acer monspessulanum L. subsp. monspessulanum
Acer negundo L.
Acer opalus Mill. s.l.
Acer opalus Mill. subsp. obtusatum (Waldst. & Kit. ex
Willd.) Gams (21)
Acer opalus Mill. subsp. opalus
Acer platanoides L.
Acer pseudoplatanus L.
Achillea ageratum L.
Achillea atrata L.
Achillea barrelieri Ten. s.l.
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. barrelieri
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. mucronulata (Bertol.)
Heimerl
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. oxyloba (DC.) F. Conti &
Soldano
Achillea clavennae L.
Achillea collina Becker ex Rchb.
Achillea distans Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. s.l.
Achillea distans Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. subsp. distans
Achillea distans Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. subsp.
tanacetifolia Janch.
Achillea erba-rotta All.
Achillea ligustica All.
Achillea macrophylla L.
Achillea millefolium L. s.l.
Achillea millefolium L. subsp. millefolium
Achillea millefolium L. subsp. sudetica (Opiz) Weiss
Achillea moschata Wulfen subsp. moschata
Achillea nana L.
Achillea nobilis L. s.l.
Achillea nobilis L. subsp. neilreichii (A. Kern.) Velen.
Achillea nobilis L. subsp. nobilis
Achillea pannonica Scheele
Achillea pratensis Saukel & Länger (22)
Achillea ptarmica L.
Achillea roseoalba Ehrend.
Achillea rupestris Huter, Porta & Rigo s.l.
Achillea rupestris Huter, Porta & Rigo subsp. calcarea
(Huter, Porta & Rigo) Greuter
Achillea rupestris Huter, Porta & Rigo subsp. rupestris
Achillea setacea Waldst. & Kit. subsp. setacea
Achillea stricta (W.D.J. Koch) Schleich. ex Gremli
Achillea tenorii Grande
Achillea tomentosa L.
Achillea virescens (Fenzl) Heimerl
Achnatherum bromoides (L.) P. Beauv. (23)
Achnatherum calamagrostis (L.) P. Beauv.
Achnatherum caudatum (Trin.) S.W.L. Jacobs & Everett
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+A
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
CAM
+
+A +A
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
PUG
ABR
+
+
MOL
LAZ
MAR
+
?
+
+
UMB
+
+
SIC
+
+
CAL
+
+
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
+
+
BAS
E
Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes sicula (L.) All.
Acinos alpinus (L.) Moench s.l.
Acinos alpinus (L.) Moench subsp. alpinus
Acinos alpinus (L.) Moench subsp. meridionalis (Nyman)
P.W. Ball
Acinos arvensis (Lam.) Dandy s.l.
Acinos arvensis (Lam.) Dandy subsp. arvensis
Acinos arvensis (Lam.) Dandy subsp. villosus (Gaudin)
Soják
Acinos rotundifolius Pers.
Acinos sardous (Asch. & Levier) Arrigoni
Acinos suaveolens (Sm.) Loudon
Aconitum angustifolium Rchb.
Aconitum anthora L.
Aconitum burnatii Gáyer subsp. burnatii
Aconitum degeni Gáyer s.l.
Aconitum degeni Gáyer subsp. paniculatum (Arcang.)
Mucher
Aconitum degeni Gáyer subsp. valesiacum (Gáyer) Mucher
Aconitum lupicida Rchb.
Aconitum lycoctonum L. emend. Koelle (24)
Aconitum napellus L. emend. Skalický (25)
Aconitum tauricum Wulfen
Aconitum variegatum L. s.l.
Aconitum variegatum L. subsp. nasutum (Fisch ex Rchb.)
Götz
Aconitum variegatum L. subsp. variegatum
Aconogonon alpinum (All.) Schur
Aconogonon polystachyum (Wall. ex Meisn.) Small
Acorus calamus L.
Actaea spicata L.
Adenocarpus bivonii (C. Presl) C. Presl.
Adenocarpus brutius Brullo, De Marco & Siracusa
Adenocarpus commutatus Guss.
Adenocarpus samniticus Brullo, De Marco & Siracusa
Adenophora liliifolia (L.) A. DC.
Adenostyles alliariae (Gouan) A. Kern. s.l.
Adenostyles alliariae (Gouan) A. Kern. subsp. alliariae
Adenostyles alliariae (Gouan) A. Kern. subsp.
macrocephala (Huter, Porta & Rigo) Wagenitz & I.
Müll.
Adenostyles glabra (Mill.) DC. s.l.
Adenostyles glabra (Mill.) DC. subsp. glabra (26)
Adenostyles glabra (Mill.) DC. subsp. nebrodensis (Strobl)
Wagenitz & I. Müll.
Adenostyles leucophylla (Willd.) Rchb.
Adonis aestivalis L. s.l.
Adonis aestivalis L. subsp. aestivalis
Adonis aestivalis L. subsp. squarrosa (Steven) Nyman
Adonis annua L. (27)
Adonis distorta Ten.
Adonis flammea Jacq. s.l.
Adonis flammea Jacq. subsp. cortiana (Jacq.) C.H. Steinb.
Adonis flammea Jacq. subsp. flammea
Adonis microcarpa DC. subsp. microcarpa
Adonis vernalis L.
Adoxa moschatellina L. s.l.
Adoxa moschatellina L. subsp. cescae Peruzzi & N.G.
Passal.
Adoxa moschatellina L. subsp. moschatellina
Aegialophila pumilio (L.) Boiss.
Aegopodium podagraria L.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
46
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+ + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+ +
+
+
?A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
0
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
0
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
SAR
+
SIC
CAL
0 + + +
?A
+A
PUG
+
BAS
CAM
ABR
MOL
+ +
+A
LAZ
MAR
+
UMB
TOS
+
47
EMR
FVG
+
LIG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Aeluropus lagopoides (L.) Trin.
Aeluropus littoralis (Gouan) Parl.
Aeonium arboreum (L.) Webb & Berthel. (28)
Aeonium decorum Webb ex Bolle (29)
Aeonium haworthii Salm-Dyck ex Webb & Berth.
Aeonium simsii (Sweet) Stearn (30)
Aesculus carnea Hayne
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Aethionema saxatile (L.) R. Br. s.l.
Aethionema saxatile (L.) R. Br. subsp. ovalifolium (DC.)
Nyman
Aethionema saxatile (L.) R. Br. subsp. saxatile
Aethionema thomasianum Gay
Aethusa cynapium L. s.l.
Aethusa cynapium L. subsp. cynapium
Aethusa cynapium L. subsp. elata (Friedl. ex Fisch.)
Schübl. & G. Martens
Agave americana L.
Agave ferox K. Koch
Agrimonia eupatoria L. s.l.
Agrimonia eupatoria L. subsp. eupatoria
Agrimonia eupatoria L. subsp. grandis (Andrz. ex Asch. &
Graebn.) Bornm.
Agrimonia procera Wallr.
Agrimonia repens L.
x Agropogon littoralis (Sm.) C.E. Hubb. (31)
Agropyron desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) Schult.
Agropyron pectiniforme Roem. & Schult. (32)
Agrostemma githago L.
Agrostis alpina Scop.
Agrostis canina L. s.l. (35)
Agrostis canina L. subsp. aspromontana Brullo, Scelsi &
Spamp. (33)
Agrostis canina L. subsp. canina
Agrostis capillaris L. (34)
Agrostis castellana Boiss. & Reut.
Agrostis gigantea Roth
Agrostis monteluccii (Selvi) Banfi
Agrostis pourretii Willd. (36)
Agrostis rupestris All.
Agrostis schleicheri Jord. & Verlot
Agrostis schraderiana Bech.
Agrostis stolonifera L.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Aira caryophyllea L. s.l.
Aira caryophyllea L. subsp. caryophyllea
Aira caryophyllea L. subsp. multiculmis (Dumort.) Bonnier
& Layens
Aira cupaniana Guss.
Aira elegantissima Schur
Aira intermedia Guss.
Aira praecox L.
Aira provincialis Jord.
Aira tenorii Guss.
Airopsis tenella (Cav.) Asch. & Graebn.
Aizoon hispanicum L.
Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb. s.l.
Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb. subsp. chamaepitys
Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb. subsp. chia (Schreb.)
Arcang.
Ajuga genevensis L.
Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb. s.l.
Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb. subsp. iva
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+ +
+ +
+A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A +A +A
? + + + + + + ? + + + + + + + + + + + +
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
?
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +A +A
+A +A
+A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A
+ + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + +
? + + + + + +
+ + +
+ +
+
?
+
?
?
0
+
+
?
0
?A
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+A
0
0
+
+
+A
+
+
+
?
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
-
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
+
+
+
MOL
LAZ
MAR
+
?
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
+
+
+
?
SAR
+
+
SIC
+
+
CAL
E
Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb. subsp. pseudoiva (DC.) Briq. (37)
Ajuga orientalis L.
Ajuga pyramidalis L.
Ajuga reptans L.
Ajuga tenorei C. Presl
Akebia quinata Decne. (38)
Albizzia julibrissin Durazz.
Alcea biennis Winterl subsp. biennis
Alcea rosea L.
Alcea setosa (Boiss.) Alef.
Alchemilla acrodon S.E. Fröhner
Alchemilla acutata Buser
Alchemilla acutidens Buser
Alchemilla aggregata Buser
Alchemilla alpigena Buser ex Hegi
Alchemilla alpina L. (39)
Alchemilla austroitalica Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp. (40)
Alchemilla carniolica (Paulin) Fritsch
Alchemilla cataractarum S.E. Fröhner
Alchemilla cavillieri (Briquet in Burnat) Camus
Alchemilla ceroniana Buser
Alchemilla chirophylla Buser
Alchemilla cinerea Buser
Alchemilla colorata Buser (41)
Alchemilla compta Buser
Alchemilla conjuncta Bab.
Alchemilla connivens Buser
Alchemilla coriacea Buser
Alchemilla crinita Buser
Alchemilla cuneata Gaudin
Alchemilla cymatophylla Juz.
Alchemilla decumbens Buser
Alchemilla demissa Buser
Alchemilla diversiloba Buser
Alchemilla effusa Buser
Alchemilla exigua Buser ex Paulin
Alchemilla fallax Buser
Alchemilla filicaulis Buser (42)
Alchemilla fissa Günther & Schummel
Alchemilla fissimima Buser
Alchemilla flabellata Buser
Alchemilla flaccida sensu S.E. Fröhner in Hegi non Buser
Alchemilla flavicoma Buser ex Schröt.
Alchemilla flavovirens Buser
Alchemilla frigens Buser ex Jaquet
Alchemilla glabra Neygenf.
Alchemilla glacialis Buser
Alchemilla glaucescens Wallr.
Alchemilla glomerulans Buser
Alchemilla gracillima Rothm.
Alchemilla grossidens Buser
Alchemilla helvetica Brügger
Alchemilla heteropoda Buser (43)
Alchemilla hirtipes Buser
Alchemilla hoppeana (Rchb.) D. Torre
Alchemilla impexa Buser
Alchemilla incisa Buser
Alchemilla inconcinna Buser
Alchemilla leptoclada Buser
Alchemilla lineata Buser
Alchemilla longana Buser
Alchemilla longiuscula Buser
Alchemilla marsica Buser
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
48
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +A
+A +A
+A
?A
+A +A
+A
+A +A
+A + +A + +A + + + +A
+A + +A + +A +A
+A
+A
+
+ + +
? ?
- - ? +
+ + ?
?
+
+ + + +
+ + ? +
+
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
-
?
?
-
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
?
?
-
+
+
+
?
+
+
-
+
?
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
SIC
+
CAL
+
?
+
BAS
+
?
+
+
PUG
+
+
CAM
+
ABR
+
MOL
+
+
+
+
LAZ
+
+
?
MAR
+
+
UMB
+
+
+
TOS
+
+
+
+
49
EMR
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
?
LIG
+
+
FVG
+
VEN
?
+
TAA
LOM
E
VDA
E
Alchemilla micans Buser
Alchemilla monticola Opiz
Alchemilla niphogeton Buser ex Pamp.
Alchemilla nitida Buser
Alchemilla obtusa Buser
Alchemilla opaca Buser
Alchemilla pallens Buser
Alchemilla pampaniniana Buser ex Pamp.
Alchemilla pentaphyllea L.
Alchemilla propinqua H. Lindb. ex Juz.
Alchemilla radiisecta Buser
Alchemilla reniformis Buser
Alchemilla rubristipula Buser
Alchemilla saxatilis Buser
Alchemilla schmidelyana Buser
Alchemilla sericoneura Buser
Alchemilla sinuata Buser
Alchemilla straminea Buser
Alchemilla strigosula Buser
Alchemilla subcrenata Buser
Alchemilla subglobosa C.G. Westerl.
Alchemilla subsericea Reut. em. Buser
Alchemilla tenuis Buser
Alchemilla tirolensis Buser ex D. Torre & Sarnth.
Alchemilla transiens (Buser) Buser
Alchemilla trunciloba Buser
Alchemilla undulata Buser
Alchemilla vaccariana Buser
Alchemilla velebitica Borbás ex Janch.
Alchemilla venosula Buser
Alchemilla versipila Buser
Alchemilla vetteri Buser
Alchemilla vulgaris L. em. S.E. Fröhner
Alchemilla xanthochlora Rothm.
Aldrovanda vesiculosa L.
Alisma gramineum Lej. subsp. gramineum
Alisma lanceolatum With.
Alisma plantago-aquatica L.
Alkanna lutea Moris
Alkanna tinctoria Tausch subsp. tinctoria
Alliaria petiolata (M. Bieb.) Cavara & Grande
Allium acutiflorum Loisel.
Allium aethusanum Garbari
Allium agrigentinum Brullo & Pavone
Allium amethystinum Tausch
Allium ampeloprasum L.
Allium angulosum L.
Allium anzalonei Brullo, Pavone & Salmeri (44)
Allium apulum Brullo, Guglielmo, Pavone & Salmeri
Allium arvense Guss.
Allium ascalonicum L.
Allium atroviolaceum Boiss.
Allium calabrum (N. Terracc.) Brullo, Pavone & Salmeri
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
?
?
+
-
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
-
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
-
(45)
Allium carinatum L. s.l.
? + +
Allium carinatum L. subsp. carinatum
?
+
Allium carinatum L. subsp. pulchellum Bonnier & Layens
+ +
Allium castellanense (Garbari, Miceli & Raimondo) Brullo,
E
Guglielmo, Pavone & Salmeri
Allium cepa L.
+A
Allium chamaemoly L. subsp. chamaemoly
Allium commutatum Guss.
Allium cupanii Raf. subsp. cupanii
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +A +A +A +A
+
+ +
+
+ +
+
+
+A +A +A
+A
+ + + + + +
+
+ + ? +
+ +
+ + +
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
?
SAR
0
SIC
+
CAL
+
BAS
+
PUG
+
CAM
+
ABR
+
MOL
+
LAZ
+
MAR
LIG
+
UMB
FVG
+
TOS
VEN
+
EMR
TAA
Allium cyrilli Ten.
Allium dentiferum Webb & Berthel. (46)
E Allium diomedeum Brullo, Guglielmo, Pavone & Salmeri
Allium ericetorum Thore
Allium fistulosum L.
Allium flavum L. subsp. flavum
E? Allium franciniae Brullo & Pavone
E? Allium hemisphaericum (Sommier) Brullo
E? Allium hirtovaginatum Kunth
E Allium insubricum Boiss. & Reut.
E Allium lehmannii Lojac.
E Allium lopadusanum Bartolo, Brullo & Pavone
Allium lusitanicum Lam.
Allium moly L.
Allium moschatum L.
Allium narcissiflorum Vill.
Allium neapolitanum Cirillo
E Allium nebrodense Guss.
Allium nigrum L.
Allium obtusiflorum DC.
Allium ochroleucum Waldst. & Kit.
Allium oleraceum L. subsp. oleraceum
Allium pallens L.
Allium paniculatum L. subsp. paniculatum
E Allium parciflorum Viv. (47)
Allium pendulinum Ten.
E Allium pentadactyli Brullo, Pavone & Spamp. (48)
E Allium permixtum Guss.
Allium phthioticum Boiss. & Heldr. (49)
Allium porrum L.
Allium roseum L.
Allium rotundum L.
Allium sardoum Moris
Allium sativum L.
Allium savii Parl.
Allium saxatile M. Bieb. subsp. tergestinum (Gand.)
Bedalov & Lovric
Allium schoenoprasum L.
Allium scorodoprasum L.
Allium sphaerocephalon L.
Allium strictum Schrad.
Allium suaveolens Jacq.
Allium subhirsutum L.
Allium subvillosum Salzm.
Allium tenuiflorum Ten.
Allium trifoliatum Cirillo
Allium triquetrum L.
Allium ursinum L. s.l.
Allium ursinum L. subsp. ucrainicum (Kleopow & Oxner)
Bordz.
Allium ursinum L. subsp. ursinum
Allium victorialis L.
Allium vineale L.
Alnus cordata (Loisel.) Loisel.
Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn.
Alnus incana (L.) Moench
Alnus viridis (Chaix) DC. subsp. viridis
Alopecurus aequalis Sobol.
Alopecurus alpinus Vill. (50)
Alopecurus arundinaceus Poir.
Alopecurus bulbosus Gouan
Alopecurus geniculatus L.
Alopecurus myosuroides Huds.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
50
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ ?A
- - + - - +A
?A +A ?A
+
+
-
-
+A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+ +A +
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+ +A +
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
?A
+
+
0
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
?
+
+A
+ + + + + + +
+ + + + +
+
+
+
+A
+A +A +A +A +A
+
?
+
+
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+ + +
+ + 0
+ + +
+ +A +A
+ + +
+ + +
+ + +
+ + +
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + + + + +
+
+ + + + + +
+A +A +A
+A
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + + + + +
+A +A +A +A +A +
+
+ + + + + + +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+ +A +A
+ + +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+A +
+ +A +
- +A +
SIC
+ +
+ +
+A
CAL
+
+
BAS
TOS
+
0
PUG
EMR
+
+
CAM
LIG
+
+
ABR
FVG
+
MOL
VEN
+
+
?
LAZ
TAA
MAR
LOM
+
+
VDA
PIE
Alopecurus pratensis L. subsp. pratensis
Alopecurus rendlei Eig (51)
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. (52)
Alternanthera pungens Kunth (77)
Althaea cannabina L.
Althaea hirsuta L.
Althaea officinalis L.
Althenia filiformis Petit subsp. filiformis (53)
Alyssoides utriculata (L.) Medik.
Alyssum alpestre L. subsp. alpestre
Alyssum alyssoides (L.) L.
E Alyssum argenteum All.
Alyssum bertolonii Desv. subsp. bertolonii
Alyssum campestre (L.) L. s.l.
Alyssum campestre (L.) L. subsp. campestre
Alyssum campestre (L.) L. subsp. strigosum (Banks & Sol.)
Jalas
Alyssum cuneifolium Ten. subsp. cuneifolium
Alyssum diffusum Ten.
Alyssum ligusticum Breistr.
Alyssum minutum DC.
Alyssum montanum L. s.l.
Alyssum montanum L. subsp. montanum
Alyssum montanum L. subsp. repens (Baumg.) Schmahl.
E Alyssum nebrodense Tineo subsp. nebrodense (54)
Alyssum ovirense A. Kern.
Alyssum siculum Jord.
E Alyssum tavolarae Briq.
Alyssum wulfenianum Bernh.
Amaranthus acutilobus Uline & W.L. Bray
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus blitoides S. Watson
Amaranthus blitum L. subsp. blitum
Amaranthus bouchonii Thell.
Amaranthus caudatus L.
Amaranthus crispus (Lesp. & Thévenau) N. Terracc.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L. (55)
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hypochondriacus L.
Amaranthus muricatus (Moq.) Hieron.
Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus powellii S. Watson
Amaranthus retroflexus L. (56)
Amaranthus rudis Sauer
Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus tamariscinus Nutt.
Amaranthus tricolor L. (57)
Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaryllis bella-donna L.
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L.
Ambrosia coronopifolia Torr. & A. Gray
Ambrosia maritima L.
Ambrosia tenuifolia Spreng.
Ambrosia trifida L.
Ambrosina bassii L.
Amelanchier lamarckii F.G. Schroed.
Amelanchier ovalis Medik. s.l.
Amelanchier ovalis Medik. subsp. cretica (Willd.) Pignatti
Amelanchier ovalis Medik. subsp. embergeri Favarger &
Stearn
Amelanchier ovalis Medik. subsp. ovalis
51
UMB
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
?
+
+
?
?
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +A
+ +A
+A
+A
?A +A
+A +A
+A
+A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A +A
+A +A
+A +A
+ + +A + + + + + +A - +
+A +A
+A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
?A +A
+A
+A
?A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A
+ + + + + ?
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
?A +A
+A
+A +A
+A
?A
+A
+A
+A
?A
+A
+A +A
+A
+A
+A +A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A + + + + 0
+ + + + +
?A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
?
+A
+ + + + + + + + + + + + + + + ?
+ + + +
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
?A
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
?A +A +A
+ + +
+ + +
+ +
+ +
+ + +
+ + +
+A
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
SAR
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
SIC
+
+
+
+
CAL
+
+
+
+
BAS
CAM
+
+
+
+
+
+
PUG
ABR
MOL
+
+
+
+
LAZ
+
+
+
+
MAR
+
+
+
UMB
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+A
?A
+
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
+A
+A +A
TOS
Ammannia auriculata Willd.
Ammannia coccinea Rottb.
Ammannia robusta Heer & Regel
Ammannia verticillata (Ard.) Lam.
Ammi crinitum Guss.
Ammi majus L.
Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam.
Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr.
Ammophila arenaria (L.) Link subsp. australis (Mabille)
Laínz (58)
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Ampelodesmos mauritanicus (Poir.) T. Durand & Schinz
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich.
Anacyclus clavatus (Desf.) Pers.
Anacyclus radiatus Loisel. subsp. radiatus
Anagallis arvensis L. s.l.
Anagallis arvensis L. subsp. arvensis
Anagallis arvensis L. subsp. latifolia (L.) Arcang. (59)
Anagallis arvensis L. subsp. parviflora (Hoffmanns. &
Link) Arcang. (60)
Anagallis crassifolia Thore
Anagallis foemina Mill.
Anagallis minima (L.) E.H.L. Krause
Anagallis monelli L. s.l.
Anagallis monelli L. subsp. linifolia (L.) Maire (61)
Anagallis monelli L. subsp. monelli (62)
Anagallis tenella (L.) L.
Anagyris foetida L.
Anarrhinum bellidifolium (L.) Desf.
Anchusa azurea Mill.
Anchusa capellii Moris
Anchusa crispa Viv. s.l.
Anchusa crispa Viv. subsp. crispa (63)
Anchusa crispa Viv. subsp. maritima (Vals.) Selvi &
Bigazzi
Anchusa formosa Selvi, Bigazzi & Bacch.
Anchusa littorea Moris
Anchusa officinalis L.
Anchusa sardoa (Illario) Selvi & Bigazzi
Anchusa undulata L. subsp. hybrida (Ten.) Bég.
Anchusella cretica (Mill.) Bigazzi, E. Nardi & Selvi (64)
Andrachne telephioides L.
Andromeda polifolia L.
Andropogon distachyos L.
Androsace adfinis Biroli s.l.
Androsace adfinis Biroli subsp. adfinis
Androsace adfinis Biroli subsp. brigantiaca (Jord. &
Fourr.) Kress
Androsace adfinis Biroli subsp. puberula (Jord. & Fourr.)
Kress
Androsace alpina (L.) Lam.
Androsace brevis (Hegetschw.) Ces.
Androsace carnea L.
Androsace chamaejasme Wulfen
Androsace elongata L. subsp. breistrofferi (Charpin &
Greuter) Molero & Monts. (65)
Androsace hausmannii Leyb.
Androsace helvetica (L.) All.
Androsace lactea L.
Androsace mathildae Levier
Androsace maxima L.
Androsace obtusifolia All.
Androsace pubescens DC.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
52
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+ +A
+
+
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+
+ + + + + + +
+
+
+ + + + + + +
+
+
+A +A
+
+ +
+
+
+ +
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+ +
+
+
+A
+A
+ + +
+ + +
+ + +
+
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
0
+
0
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
0
?
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+A +
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
SAR
+
SIC
MAR
UMB
+
CAL
TOS
?
PUG
EMR
+
+
+
CAM
LIG
?
+
+
ABR
FVG
+
MOL
VEN
+
+
+
LAZ
TAA
+
+
+
+
+
BAS
E
+
+
LOM
VDA
E
Androsace septentrionalis L.
Androsace vandellii (Turra) Chiov.
Androsace villosa L. subsp. villosa
Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. s.l. (66)
Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. subsp. cinerea (Sünd.)
Kress
Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. subsp. praetutiana
(Sünd.) Kress
Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. subsp. sesleri (Sünd.)
Kress
Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. subsp. vitaliana
Androsace wulfeniana Sieber ex W.D.J. Koch
Andryala dentata Sm.
Andryala integrifolia L. (67)
Anemone apennina L. subsp. apennina
Anemone baldensis L.
Anemone coronaria L.
Anemone hortensis L. subsp. hortensis
Anemone narcissiflora L. subsp. narcissiflora
Anemone nemorosa L.
Anemone palmata L.
Anemone pavonina Lam.
Anemone ranunculoides L.
Anemone sylvestris L.
Anemone trifolia L. s.l.
Anemone trifolia L. subsp. brevidentata Ubaldi & Puppi (68)
Anemone trifolia L. subsp. trifolia
Anethum graveolens L.
Angelica archangelica L. subsp. archangelica
Angelica sylvestris L. s.l.
Angelica sylvestris L. subsp. montana (Brot.) Arcang.
Angelica sylvestris L. subsp. sylvestris
Antennaria carpathica (Wahlenb.) Bluff & Fingerh.
Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertn.
Anthemis abrotanifolia (Willd.) Guss. (69)
Anthemis aetnensis Schouw
Anthemis arvensis L. s.l.
Anthemis arvensis L. subsp. arvensis
Anthemis arvensis L. subsp. incrassata (Loisel.) Nyman (70)
Anthemis arvensis L. subsp. sphacelata (C. Presl) R. Fern.
Anthemis chia L.
Anthemis cotula L.
Anthemis cretica L. s.l. (71)
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. alpina (L.) R. Fern. (72)
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. calabrica (Arcang.) R. Fern. (73)
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. columnae (Ten.) Franzén (74)
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. petraea (Ten.) Oberprieler &
Greuter
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. saxatilis (DC.) R. Fern. (75)
Anthemis cupaniana Tod. ex Nyman
Anthemis hydruntina H. Groves
Anthemis ismelia Lojac.
Anthemis lopadusana Lojac.
Anthemis maritima L.
Anthemis muricata (DC.) Guss.
Anthemis secundiramea Biv. s.l.
Anthemis secundiramea Biv. subsp. intermedia (Guss.) R.
Fern.
Anthemis secundiramea Biv. subsp. secundiramea
Anthemis tomentosa L.
Anthemis urvilleana (DC.) Sommier & Caruana (76)
Anthericum liliago L.
Anthericum ramosum L.
53
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +A
+ + +
+ +
+ + +
+A ?A +A
+ + + + +
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
+
+
+ +
+A +A
?
+ + + +
+
+
+ + + +
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+ ?
?
+A
?A +A +A
?
+ + + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
?
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Antholyza aethiopica L.
Anthoxanthum aristatum Boiss. s.l.
Anthoxanthum aristatum Boiss. subsp. aristatum
Anthoxanthum aristatum Boiss. subsp. macranthum Valdés
?
+
+
+
?
?
+A
+
+
+
+
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
54
+A
+
+
(77)
Anthoxanthum gracile Biv.
Anthoxanthum odoratum L. s.l.
+
Anthoxanthum odoratum L. subsp. nipponicum (Honda)
+
Tzvelev (78)
Anthoxanthum odoratum L. subsp. odoratum
+
Anthoxanthum ovatum Lag.
Anthriscus caucalis M. Bieb.
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
+A
Anthriscus nemorosa (M. Bieb.) Spreng.
Anthriscus nitida (Wahlenb.) Garcke
0
Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffm. subsp. sylvestris (79)
+
Anthyllis barba-jovis L.
Anthyllis hermanniae L.
Anthyllis montana L. s.l. (80)
Anthyllis montana L. subsp. atropurpurea (Vuk.) Pignatti
Anthyllis montana L. subsp. jacquinii (A. Kern.) Hayek
Anthyllis montana L. subsp. montana
Anthyllis vulneraria L. s.l.
+
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. alpestris (Kit. ex Schult.)
+
Asch. & Graebn.
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. busambarensis (Lojac.)
E
Pignatti
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. carpatica (Pant.) Nyman
+
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. forondae (Sennen) Cullen
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. maura (Beck) Maire
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. polyphylla (DC.) Nyman
+
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. pulchella (Vis.) Bornm.
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. rubriflora (DC.) Arcang.
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. valesiaca (Beck) Guyot
+
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. vulnerarioides (All.) Arcang.
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. weldeniana (Rchb.) Cullen
Antinoria insularis Parl.
Antirrhinum latifolium Mill.
Antirrhinum majus L. s.l.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. tortuosum (Bosc. ex Lam.)
Rouy
Antirrhinum siculum Mill.
Apera interrupta (L.) P. Beauv.
+A
Apera spica-venti (L.) P. Beauv.
?
Aphanes arvensis L.
Aphanes floribunda (Murb.) Rothm.
Aphanes inexspectata Lippert
Aphanes minutiflora (Azn.) Holub
Aphyllanthes monspeliensis L.
Apios americana Medik.
Apium crassipes (W.D.J. Koch ex Rchb.) Rchb. f.
Apium graveolens L.
Apium inundatum (L.) Rchb. f.
Apium leptophyllum (Pers.) F. Muell.
Apium nodiflorum (L.) Lag. subsp. nodiflorum
Apium repens (Jacq.) Lag.
Aposeris foetida (L.) Less.
Aptenia cordifolia (L. f.) Schwantes
Aquilegia alpina L.
+
Aquilegia atrata W.D.J. Koch
+
E Aquilegia barbaricina Arrigoni & E. Nardi (81)
Aquilegia bertolonii Schott (82)
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+A +
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
? +
+ + + +
+A
+A +A +A
+A
+
+ + + + +
+ + + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + +
+A +A ?A ?A
+ + + + +
+ +
+ + ? + +
+ 0
+
0
+ + + + +
+ + + +
+
+
+ + + + +
0
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ + +
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+A
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
?
+
+ +
+ + +
?
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+
+
?
+
?
+
+A
+
+
+
+ +A +
+ + +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+ +
+A +A
- +A +A
+ +
0
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
?
+
+
+
+ +
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A +A
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+ +A + +A + +A + +
+
+
+ +A
+A
+ + + + + + + + + + +
0
0
+
+ +
+A
+A
+A
+A
+ + +
+ + + +
?
+
- +A +
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
?
SAR
SIC
CAL
+
BAS
+
PUG
ABR
MOL
?
CAM
LAZ
MAR
+
UMB
FVG
+
55
TOS
VEN
+
EMR
TAA
+
LIG
LOM
VDA
Aquilegia brauneana (Hoppe) Jáv.
E Aquilegia champagnatii Moraldo, E. Nardi & La Valva
E Aquilegia magellensis F. Conti & Soldano
Aquilegia nigricans Baumg.
E Aquilegia nugorensis Arrigoni & E. Nardi
E Aquilegia nuragica Arrigoni & E. Nardi
E Aquilegia thalictrifolia Schott & Kotschy
E Aquilegia vestinae Pfenninger & D.M. Moser
Aquilegia vulgaris auct. Fl. Ital.
Arabidopsis arenosa (L.) Lawalrée
Arabidopsis halleri (L.) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz s.l. (83)
Arabidopsis halleri (L.) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz subsp.
halleri
Arabidopsis halleri (L.) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz subsp.
ovirensis (Wulfen) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz
Arabidopsis pedemontana (Boiss.) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz
Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.
Arabis allionii DC.
Arabis alpina L. s.l.
Arabis alpina L. subsp. alpina
Arabis alpina L. subsp. caucasica (Willd.) Briq.
Arabis arabiformis (Hohenwart) Soldano (84)
Arabis auriculata Lam.
Arabis bellidifolia Crantz s.l.
Arabis bellidifolia Crantz subsp. bellidifolia
Arabis bellidifolia Crantz subsp. stellulata (Bertol.)
Greuter & Burdet
Arabis caerulea All.
Arabis ciliata Clairv.
Arabis collina Ten. s.l. (85)
Arabis collina Ten. subsp. collina
E Arabis collina Ten. subsp. rosea (DC.) Minuto
Arabis glabra (L.) Bernh.
Arabis hirsuta (L.) Scop.
E Arabis madonia C. Presl (86)
Arabis nova Vill. subsp. nova
Arabis pauciflora (Grimm) Garcke
Arabis planisiliqua (Pers.) Rchb.
Arabis sagittata (Bertol.) DC.
Arabis serpillifolia Vill.
Arabis soyeri Reut. & A. Huet subsp. subcoriacea (Gren.)
Breistr.
Arabis surculosa N. Terracc.
Arabis turrita L.
Arabis verna (L.) R. Br.
Arachis hypogaea L.
Araujia sericifera Brot.
Arbutus unedo L.
Arceuthobium oxycedri (DC.) M. Bieb.
Arctium lappa L.
Arctium minus (Hill) Bernh. (87)
Arctium nemorosum Lej.
Arctium tomentosum Mill.
Arctostaphylos alpinus (L.) Spreng.
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Spreng.
Aremonia agrimonoides (L.) DC. subsp. agrimonoides
Arenaria aggregata (L.) Loisel. subsp. aggregata
Arenaria balearica L.
E Arenaria bertolonii Fiori (88)
Arenaria biflora L.
Arenaria ciliata L. s.l.
Arenaria ciliata L. subsp. ciliata
Arenaria ciliata L. subsp. multicaulis (L.) Arcang.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+ +A +
+ +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+
+A
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+ +A + + + +
+ +
+ + + + + +
+ + + + + +
+ + + + + +
+ + 0 + +
+ + + + + + + +
+ + + + + +
+
+
+ + + +
+ +
+ + + + + +
+ + + -
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+A +A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
-
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
-
+
-
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
SIC
+
+
+
+
CAL
+
+
+
BAS
+
PUG
+
CAM
+
+
+
+
ABR
+
+
MOL
+
LAZ
+
MAR
0
?
UMB
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
TOS
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
EMR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
LIG
FVG
+
VEN
+
TAA
Arenaria grandiflora L. subsp. grandiflora
E Arenaria huteri A. Kern.
Arenaria leptoclados (Rchb.) Guss.
Arenaria marschlinsii W.D.J. Koch
Arenaria serpyllifolia L. subsp. serpyllifolia
Argyranthemum frutescens (L.) Sch. Bip. subsp. frutescens
Argyrolobium zanonii (Turra) P.W. Ball subsp. zanonii
Arisarum proboscideum (L.) Savi
Arisarum vulgare Targ. Tozz.
Aristida adscensionis L. subsp. coerulescens (Desf.)
Auquier & J. Duvign. (89)
Aristida gracilis Elliott
Aristolochia clematitis L.
E Aristolochia clusii Lojac.
Aristolochia lutea Desf.
Aristolochia navicularis E. Nardi
Aristolochia pallida Willd.
Aristolochia pistolochia L.
Aristolochia rotunda L. s.l.
Aristolochia rotunda L. subsp. insularis E. Nardi &
Arrigoni (90)
Aristolochia rotunda L. subsp. rotunda
Aristolochia sempervirens L.
E Aristolochia sicula Tineo
E Aristolochia tyrrhena E. Nardi & Arrigoni (91)
Armeria alpina Willd.
Armeria arenaria (Pers.) Schult. in Roem. & Schult. subsp.
arenaria
E Armeria aspromontana Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp. (92)
Armeria canescens (Host) Ebel
E Armeria denticulata (Bertol.) DC.
E Armeria gussonei Boiss.
E Armeria helodes Martini & Poldini
E Armeria macropoda Boiss.
E Armeria majellensis Boiss. s.l. (93)
E Armeria majellensis Boiss. subsp. ausonia Bianchini (94)
E Armeria majellensis Boiss. subsp. majellensis (95)
E Armeria marginata (Levier) Bianchini
E Armeria morisii Boiss.
E Armeria nebrodensis (Guss.) Boiss. (96)
Armeria pungens (Link) Hoffmanns. & Link
E Armeria sardoa Spreng. s.l.
E Armeria sardoa Spreng. subsp. genargentea Arrigoni
E Armeria sardoa Spreng. subsp. sardoa
E Armeria seticeps Rchb.
E Armeria sulcitana Arrigoni
Armoracia rusticana P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
Arnica montana L. subsp. montana
Arnoseris minima (L.) Schweigg. & Körte
Arrhenatherum album (Vahl) Clayton (97)
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. & C. Presl s.l.
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. & C. Presl
subsp. bulbosum (Willd.) Schübl. & G. Martens (98)
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. & C. Presl
subsp. elatius
Arrhenatherum murcicum Sennen (99)
Artemisia abrotanum L.
Artemisia absinthium L.
Artemisia alba Turra (100)
Artemisia annua L. (101)
Artemisia arborescens L.
Artemisia atrata Lam. (107)
Artemisia biennis Willd.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
56
+
+
+
+
+
-
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
-
-
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
-
-
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+A - +A +A +A
+ + + + + + +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+ +
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
-
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
? +
+A +
?
+
0
+A
+ +
+ +
+A
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+ +A + + +A +
+ + + + + +
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ + +
E
E
E
E
Artemisia gallica Willd. subsp. gallica
Artemisia genipi Weber
Artemisia glacialis L.
Artemisia lanata Willd.
Artemisia nitida Bertol.
Artemisia pontica L. (77)
Artemisia scoparia Waldst. & Kit.
Artemisia tournefortiana Rchb. (114)
Artemisia umbelliformis Lam. s.l.
Artemisia umbelliformis Lam. subsp. eriantha (Ten.)
Vallès-Xirau & Brañas
Artemisia umbelliformis Lam. subsp. umbelliformis
Artemisia vallesiaca All.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Artemisia vulgaris L.
Arthrocnemum macrostachyum (Moric.) Moris
Arum apulum (Carano) P.C. Boyce
Arum cylindraceum Gasp. (115)
Arum italicum Mill. subsp. italicum
Arum maculatum L.
Arum pictum L. f.
Aruncus dioicus (Walter) Fernald
Arundo donax L.
Arundo plinii Turra
Asarum europaeum L.
Asclepias fruticosus L.
Asclepias syriaca L.
Asparagus acutifolius L. (116)
Asparagus albus L.
Asparagus aphyllus L.
Asparagus maritimus (L.) Mill.
Asparagus officinalis L.
Asparagus pastorianus Webb & Berthel.
Asparagus stipularis Forssk.
Asparagus tenuifolius Lam.
Asperugo procumbens L.
Asperula aristata L. f. s.l.
Asperula aristata L. f. subsp. longiflora (Waldst. & Kit.)
Hayek
Asperula aristata L. f. subsp. oreophila (Briq.) Hayek
Asperula arvensis L.
Asperula calabra (Fiori) Ehrend. & Krendl
Asperula crassifolia L.
Asperula cynanchica L.
Asperula deficiens Viv.
Asperula garganica Huter, Porta & Rigo ex Ehrend. &
Krendl
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
SIC
+
+
+
CAL
MAR
UMB
+
+
+
PUG
TOS
+
+
+
+
CAM
EMR
+
+
+
+
BAS
+
+
+
LIG
TAA
+
+
+
ABR
+
+
+
+
MOL
+
+
+
+
+
+
LAZ
+
+
+
+
FVG
+
57
+
+
VEN
+
+
LOM
VDA
Artemisia caerulescens L. s.l.
Artemisia caerulescens L. subsp. caerulescens
Artemisia caerulescens L. subsp. cretacea (Fiori) BrilliE
Catt. & Gubellini
Artemisia campestris L. s.l.
Artemisia campestris L. subsp. alpina (DC.) Arcang.
Artemisia campestris L. subsp. borealis (Pall.) H.M. Hall
& Clem.
Artemisia campestris L. subsp. campestris
Artemisia campestris L. subsp. glutinosa (J. Gay ex
Besser) Batt.
E Artemisia campestris L. subsp. variabilis (Ten.) Greuter
Artemisia chamaemelifolia Vill. subsp. chamaemelifolia
Artemisia gallica Willd. s.l.
Artemisia gallica Willd. subsp. densiflora (Viv.) Gamisans
E (113)
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ + -
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + +
+A + +A +A +
+
+ + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+ + +
+A +A +A +A +A
+ +A + + +
+A +
+
+
+
+
-
+ + + + + + +
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+ + + + + + +
+ + -
+
?
+
+
+ +
+ +A + +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A
+ + +A + + + + + + + + + +
+ + 0
+ 0
+ + + ? + +
+
+
+ + - + + + +
+ + + + + + + + + + + + +
+ + + + + + + +
+ +
+
+
+
+ +
+ + +A + + + +A + + + + + +
+ + + + + + + + + + + +
+ + + + + + + +
+ ?
?A
+A
+A +A
+A
+ + + + + + + + + + + + +
+
+ + +
+
?
+ +
+ + 0
? +
+
? +
+ + +A + +A + + + - + - +
?
+ + +
+ + + + + + + + +
+
? 0 + + + + ?
+ + - ? ?
+ + + + + + + + + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E Asperula gussonii Boiss.
Asperula hexaphylla All.
Asperula laevigata L.
E Asperula neglecta Guss.
E Asperula pumila Moris
Asperula purpurea (L.) Ehrend. s.l.
Asperula purpurea (L.) Ehrend. subsp. apuana (Fiori)
E
Bechi & Garbari
Asperula purpurea (L.) Ehrend. subsp. purpurea
E Asperula rupestris Tineo
Asperula rupicola Jord.
Asperula staliana Vis. subsp. diomedea Korica, Lausi &
E
Ehrend.
Asperula taurina L. subsp. taurina
Asperula tinctoria L.
Asphodeline liburnica (Scop.) Rchb.
Asphodeline lutea (L.) Rchb.
Asphodelus albus Mill. subsp. delphinensis (Gren. &
Godr.) Z. Díaz & Valdés
Asphodelus ayardii Jahand. & Maire (117)
Asphodelus cerasiferus J. Gay
Asphodelus fistulosus L.
Asphodelus macrocarpus Parl. subsp. macrocarpus (118)
Asphodelus ramosus L. subsp. ramosus (119)
Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav.
Aster alpinus L. subsp. alpinus
Aster amellus L.
Asteriscus aquaticus (L.) Less. subsp. aquaticus
Asteriscus maritimus (L.) Less.
Asterolinon linum-stellatum (L.) Duby
Astragalus alopecurus Pall.
Astragalus alpinus L.
E Astragalus aquilanus Anzal.
Astragalus australis (L.) Lam.
Astragalus austriacus Jacq.
Astragalus boeticus L.
E Astragalus caprinus L. subsp. huetii (Bunge) Podlech
Astragalus cicer L.
Astragalus danicus Retz.
Astragalus depressus L. subsp. depressus
Astragalus echinatus Murray
Astragalus epiglottis L. subsp. epiglottis
Astragalus exscapus L. subsp. exscapus
Astragalus frigidus (L.) A. Gray
Astragalus glycyphyllos L.
Astragalus hamosus L.
Astragalus hypoglottis L. s.l.
Astragalus hypoglottis L. subsp. gremlii (Burnat) Greuter
& Burdet
Astragalus hypoglottis L. subsp. hypoglottis
Astragalus leontinus Wulfen
E Astragalus maritimus Moris
Astragalus monspessulanus L. s.l.
Astragalus monspessulanus L. subsp. monspessulanus
Astragalus monspessulanus L. subsp. wulfenii (W.D.J.
Koch) Arcang.
Astragalus muelleri Steud. & Hochst.
E Astragalus nebrodensis (Guss.) Strobl
Astragalus onobrychis L.
Astragalus parnassi Boiss. subsp. calabricus (Fisch.) S.
E
Zarre-Mobarakeh
E Astragalus pelecinus (L.) Barneby subsp. pelecinus
Astragalus penduliflorus Lam.
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
58
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A +
+ + +
+
+
0
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
59
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Astragalus peregrinus Vahl subsp. warionis (Gand.) Maire
E Astragalus raphaelis Ferro
Astragalus scorpioides Willd.
Astragalus sempervirens Lam. (120)
Astragalus sesameus L.
E Astragalus siculus Biv.
Astragalus sirinicus Ten. s.l.
Astragalus sirinicus Ten. subsp. genargenteus (Moris)
E
Arcang. (121)
Astragalus sirinicus Ten. subsp. sirinicus (122)
E Astragalus terraccianoi Vals. (123)
E Astragalus thermensis Vals.
Astragalus tragacantha L.
E Astragalus verrucosus Moris
Astragalus vesicarius L. s.l.
Astragalus vesicarius L. subsp. carniolicus (A. Kern.)
Chater
Astragalus vesicarius L. subsp. pastellianus (Pollini)
Arcang.
Astragalus vesicarius L. subsp. vesicarius
Astrantia bavarica F.W. Schultz
Astrantia carniolica Jacq.
Astrantia major L. s.l.
Astrantia major L. subsp. elatior (Friv.) K. Malý
Astrantia major L. subsp. involucrata (W.D.J. Koch) Ces.
Astrantia major L. subsp. major
Astrantia minor L.
E Astrantia pauciflora Bertol. s.l.
E Astrantia pauciflora Bertol. subsp. pauciflora
Astrantia pauciflora Bertol. subsp. tenorei (Mariotti) Bechi
E
& Garbari
Asyneuma limonifolium (L.) Janch. subsp. limonifolium
E Asyneuma trichocalycinum (Ten.) K. Malý
E Athamanta cortiana Ferrarini
Athamanta cretensis L.
Athamanta macedonica (L.) Spreng. subsp. macedonica
Athamanta ramosissima Port.
Athamanta sicula L.
Athamanta turbith (L.) Brot. subsp. turbith
E Athamanta vestina A. Kern.
Atractylis cancellata L.
Atractylis gummifera L.
Atriplex elongata Guss. (124)
Atriplex glauca L.
Atriplex halimus L.
Atriplex hortensis L.
Atriplex littoralis L.
Atriplex micrantha Ledeb.
Atriplex mollis Desf. (125)
Atriplex oblongifolia Waldst. & Kit.
Atriplex patula L. (126)
Atriplex portulacoides L. (127)
Atriplex prostrata Boucher ex DC.
Atriplex rosea L.
Atriplex sagittata Borkh.
Atriplex tatarica L.
Atriplex tornabenei Tineo
Atropa bella-donna L.
Aubrieta columnae Guss. s.l.
E Aubrieta columnae Guss. subsp. columnae
E Aubrieta columnae Guss. subsp. italica (Boiss.) Mattf.
Aubrieta deltoidea (L.) DC.
Aurinia leucadea (Guss.) Koch
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
-
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
-
0
0
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
?
+
+ +A
+A + +
+A +A +A +A
+A +A ?A +A
+ + + + + ?
+A
+A +A
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
0
+
0
?
+A
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
0
-
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
BAS
CAL
+
+
+
+
SAR
PUG
+
SIC
CAM
ABR
LAZ
MAR
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
MOL
Aurinia petraea (Ard.) Schur
Aurinia saxatilis (L.) Desv. subsp. megalocarpa (Hausskn.)
T.R. Dudley
Aurinia sinuata (L.) Griseb.
Avena barbata Pott ex Link
Avena byzantina Koch
Avena fatua L.
+
Avena lusitanica (Tab.Morais) Baum
Avena matritensis Baum (128)
Avena sativa L. s.l.
Avena sativa L. subsp. macrantha (Hack.) Rocha Afonso
Avena sativa L. subsp. praegravis (Krause) Tab. Morais
Avena sativa L. subsp. sativa
Avena sterilis L. s.l.
Avena sterilis L. subsp. atherantha (C. Presl) H. Scholz (129)
Avena sterilis L. subsp. ludoviciana (Durieu) Gillet &
Magne (130)
Avena sterilis L. subsp. sterilis
Avena strigosa Schreb.
Avenula bromoides (Gouan) H. Scholz
Avenula cincinnata (Ten.) Holub
Avenula praetutiana (Parl. ex Arcang.) Pignatti
Avenula praeusta (Rchb.) Holub (131)
?
Avenula pratensis (L.) Dumort.
?
Avenula versicolor (Vill.) Laínz
+
Baldellia ranunculoides (L.) Parl.
Ballota frutescens (L.) Woods
Ballota hispanica (L.) Benth.
Ballota nigra L. s.l.
+
Ballota nigra L. subsp. meridionalis (Bég.) Bég.
+
Ballota nigra L. subsp. nigra
Ballota nigra L. subsp. uncinata (Fiori & Bég.) Patzak
Ballota nigra L. subsp. velutina (Posp.) Patzak
Ballota pseudodictamnus (L.) Benth.
Barbarea bracteosa Guss.
+
Barbarea intermedia Boreau
+A
Barbarea rupicola Moris
Barbarea sicula C. Presl
Barbarea stricta Andrz.
+
Barbarea verna (Mill.) Asch.
Barbarea vulgaris R. Br. s.l.
+
Barbarea vulgaris R. Br. subsp. arcuata (Opiz) Hayek (132)
Barbarea vulgaris R. Br. subsp. vulgaris
Barlia robertiana (Loisel.) Greuter
Bartsia alpina L.
+
Bartsia trixago L.
Bassia hirsuta (L.) Asch.
Bassia hyssopifolia (Pallas) Kuntze
Bassia laniflora (S.G. Gmel.) A.J. Scott
Bassia prostrata (L.) Beck
+
Bassia saxicola (Guss.) A.J. Scott
Bassia scoparia (L.) A.J. Scott subsp. scoparia
+A
Beckmannia eruciformis (L.) Host
Bellardiochloa variegata (Lam.) Kerguélen s.l. (133)
+
Bellardiochloa variegata (Lam.) Kerguélen subsp.
aetnensis (C. Presl) Giardina & Raimondo (134)
Bellardiochloa variegata (Lam.) Kerguélen subsp.
nebrodensis Giardina & Raimondo (135)
Bellardiochloa variegata (Lam.) Kerguélen subsp.
+
variegata
Bellevalia ciliata (Cirillo) Nees
Bellevalia dubia (Guss.) Kunth s.l.
Bellevalia dubia (Guss.) Kunth subsp. boissieri (Freyn)
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
60
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A +A
+A
+A
+A +A +A +A
+ + + + +
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+ + +
+ + +
? +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+A
+ + +
+ + +
+
+A +A +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+ + +
+ +
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+
+A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A
+ - + + + + + + + + + +
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
?A +A
+ ? +
+
+
?
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
-
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+A +A
+ + + + +
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
?A
+
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A
0
+
0
+ + + + + + + + + + + +
+
+A
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
-
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
PUG
BAS
CAL
SIC
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
SAR
CAM
+
ABR
+
MOL
+
LAZ
+
MAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
UMB
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
TOS
+
+
+
+
EMR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
FVG
+
TAA
+
61
LIG
+
-
VEN
+
LOM
VDA
Feinbr. (136)
E Bellevalia dubia (Guss.) Kunth subsp. dubia (137)
Bellevalia romana (L.) Sweet
Bellevalia trifoliata (Ten.) Kunth
E Bellevalia webbiana Parl.
Bellidiastrum michelii Cass.
Bellis annua L. subsp. annua
E Bellis margaritifolia Huter
Bellis perennis L. (138)
Bellis pusilla (N. Terracc.) Pignatti
Bellis sylvestris Cirillo
Bellium bellidioides L. (139)
E Bellium crassifolium Moris
Bellium minutum L.
Berardia subacaulis Vill.
Berberis vulgaris L. s.l.
Berberis vulgaris L. subsp. aetnensis (C. Presl) Rouy &
E
Foucaud (140)
Berberis vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Berteroa incana (L.) DC.
Berteroa mutabilis (Vent.) DC.
Berteroa obliqua (Sm.) DC. subsp. obliqua
Berula erecta (Huds.) Coville
Beta macrocarpa Guss.
Beta patellaris Moq.
Beta trigyna Waldst. & Kit.
Beta vulgaris L. s.l.
Beta vulgaris L. subsp. maritima (L.) Arcang.
Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Betula etnensis Raf. (141)
Betula nana L. subsp. nana
Betula pendula Roth (142)
Betula pubescens Ehrh. (143)
Biarum dispar (Schott) Talavera
Biarum tenuifolium (L.) Schott s.l. (144)
Biarum tenuifolium (L.) Schott subsp. abbreviatum
(Schott) K. Richt.
Biarum tenuifolium (L.) Schott subsp. tenuifolium
Bidens aurea (Aiton) Sherff
Bidens bipinnata L.
Bidens cernua L.
Bidens connata Muhl. ex Willd.
Bidens frondosa L.
Bidens pilosa L.
Bidens radiata Thuill.
Bidens subalternans DC.
Bidens tripartita L. s.l.
Bidens tripartita L. subsp. bullata (L.) Rouy
Bidens tripartita L. subsp. tripartita
Bidens vulgata L.
Bifora radians M. Bieb.
Bifora testiculata (L.) Spreng.
Biscutella ambigua DC.
E Biscutella apuana Raffaelli
Biscutella brevicaulis Jord.
Biscutella cichoriifolia Loisel.
Biscutella didyma L. s.l.
Biscutella didyma L. subsp. apula Nyman
Biscutella didyma L. subsp. didyma
E Biscutella incana Ten.
Biscutella laevigata L. s.l.
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. australis Raffaelli & Baldoin
E (145)
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
0
0
-
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?A
?A
+A
+ + + + + + +A + + + + + + + + +
+ + + + + +
+ + + + + + + + +
+A +A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+A
+A +A
?A
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+A
+A +A +A +A +A
+ + +A + +
+A
+A +A +A +A +A
- +
+A
+A
+A
+ + + + +
0
+
+ +
+
+A
+ + +A +A +
+ +A + - 0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + +
+A
+A
+A +A +A
+A
+A +A
- + +
0
+A
+A
+ +
+
+
+A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+ +
+
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
-
+
+
-
+
?
?
+
-
+
0
+
?
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
-
+
?
+A
+ +
?
+
+
+
-
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
CAL
+
?
+
+
+
+
SAR
BAS
+
+
SIC
PUG
+
ABR
+
MOL
+
LAZ
+
MAR
TOS
+
UMB
EMR
+
CAM
E
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. prinzerae Raffaelli &
Baldoin (149)
Biscutella maritima Ten. (150)
Biscutella mollis Loisel.
Biscutella morisiana Raffaelli (151)
Biscutella pichiana Raffaelli s.l.
Biscutella pichiana Raffaelli subsp. ilvensis Raffaelli
Biscutella pichiana Raffaelli subsp. pichiana
Biscutella prealpina Raffaelli & Baldoin (152)
Bistorta officinalis Delarbre
Bistorta vivipara (L.) Delarbre
Bituminaria bituminosa (L.) C.H. Stirt.
Bituminaria morisiana (Pignatti & Metlesics) Greuter
Bivonaea lutea (Biv.) DC.
Blackstonia acuminata (W.D.J. Koch & Ziz) Domin s.l.
Blackstonia acuminata (W.D.J. Koch & Ziz) Domin subsp.
acuminata
Blackstonia acuminata (W.D.J. Koch & Ziz) Domin subsp.
aestiva (K. Malý) Zeltner
Blackstonia grandiflora (Viv.) Pau
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds. s.l.
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds. subsp. imperfoliata (L.f.)
Franco & Rocha Afonso
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds. subsp. intermedia (Ten.)
Zeltner
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds. subsp. perfoliata
Blysmus compressus (L.) Panz. ex Link
Blyxa japonica (Miq.) Maxim.
Boehmeria nivea (L.) Gaudich.
Boerhavia repens L. s.l.
Boerhavia repens L. subsp. diandra (L.) Maire & Weiller
Boerhavia repens L. subsp. viscosa (Choisy) Maire
Bolboschoenus maritimus (L.) Palla
Bombycilaena discolor (Pers.) M. Lainz
Bombycilaena erecta (L.) Smoljan.
Bonannia graeca (L.) Halácsy
Borago morisiana Bigazzi & Ricceri
Borago officinalis L.
Borago pygmaea (DC.) Chater & Greuter (153)
Bothriochloa insculpta (Hochst.) A.Camus
Bothriochloa ischaemum (L.) Keng
Bothriochloa saccharoides (Sw.) Rydb. subsp.
saccharoides
Boussingaultia cordifolia Ten.
Brachiaria eruciformis (Sm.) Griseb.
Brachypodium caespitosum (Host) Roem. & Schult.
Brachypodium genuense (DC.) Roem. & Schult.
Brachypodium phoenicoides (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Brachypodium pinnatum (L.) P. Beauv.
Brachypodium retusum (Pers.) P. Beauv.
Brachypodium rupestre (Host) Roem. & Schult.
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P. Beauv. s.l.
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P. Beauv. subsp.
glaucovirens Murb.
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P. Beauv. subsp.
sylvaticum
FVG
VEN
TAA
E
LIG
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. hispidissima (Posp.)
Raffaelli & Baldoin (146)
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. laevigata
+
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. lucida (Balb. ex DC.) Mach.E
(147)
Laur.
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. ossolana Raffaelli & Baldoin
E (148)
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
62
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
?
-
?
?
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+A
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+ +A +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
-
+ + +
+ + + +
?A
+A
+
+
+
?
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
?
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A 0
+ - +A +
+ + +
+ + +
+A
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
CAM
PUG
BAS
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
ABR
MOL
+
SIC
LAZ
MAR
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
63
CAL
E
LOM
VDA
E
Brassica elongata Ehrh. s.l.
Brassica elongata Ehrh. subsp. elongata (77)
Brassica elongata Ehrh. subsp. integrifolia (Boiss.) Breistr.
Brassica fruticulosa Cirillo subsp. fruticulosa
Brassica glabrescens Poldini
Brassica gravinae Ten.
Brassica incana Ten.
Brassica insularis Moris
Brassica macrocarpa Guss.
Brassica montana Pourr.
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica procumbens (Poir.) O.E. Schulz
Brassica rapa L. s.l.
Brassica rapa L. subsp. campestris (L.) A.R. Clapham
Brassica rapa L. subsp. rapa
Brassica repanda (Willd.) DC. subsp. repanda
Brassica rupestris Raf. s.l.
Brassica rupestris Raf. subsp. hispida Raimondo &
Mazzola (154)
Brassica rupestris Raf. subsp. rupestris (155)
Brassica souliei (Batt.) Batt. subsp. amplexicaulis (Desf.)
Greuter & Burdet
Brassica tournefortii Gouan
Brassica tyrrhena Giotta, Piccitto & Arrigoni (156)
Brassica villosa Biv. s.l.
Brassica villosa Biv. subsp. bivoniana (Mazzola &
Raimondo) Raimondo & Mazzola (157)
Brassica villosa Biv. subsp. brevisiliqua (Raimondo &
Mazzola) Raimondo & Geraci (158)
Brassica villosa Biv. subsp. drepanensis (Caruel)
Raimondo & Mazzola (159)
Brassica villosa Biv. subsp. tinei (Lojac.) Raimondo &
Mazzola (160)
Brassica villosa Biv. subsp. villosa (161)
Braya alpina Sternb. & Hoppe
Brimeura fastigiata (Viv.) Chouard
Briza maxima L.
Briza media L.
Briza minor L.
Bromus alopecuros Poir. (162)
Bromus arvensis L. s.l.
Bromus arvensis L. subsp. arvensis
Bromus arvensis L. subsp. segetalis H. Scholz
Bromus benekenii (Lange) Trimen
Bromus brachystachys Hornung
Bromus commutatus Schrad.
Bromus condensatus Hack. s.l.
Bromus condensatus Hack. subsp. condensatus
Bromus condensatus Hack. subsp. microtrichus (Borbás)
Poldini & Oriolo
Bromus diandrus Roth s.l. (163)
Bromus diandrus Roth subsp. diandrus
Bromus diandrus Roth subsp. maximus (Desf.) Soó
Bromus erectus Huds. s.l.
Bromus erectus Huds. subsp. erectus (164)
Bromus erectus Huds. subsp. longiflorus (Willd.ex
Spreng.) Arcang.
Bromus fasciculatus C. Presl
Bromus grossus Desf. ex DC.
Bromus hordeaceus L. s.l.
Bromus hordeaceus L. subsp. hordeaceus
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
?
+ +
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
?A
+A +A +A +A +A
+ +
+
+
+ +
+A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A
+A +A +A
+A +A +A
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A
+A
+A +A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A +A
+A
+A
+A
+
0
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
-
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ 0
+
?
+ + +
+A
+ + +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
0
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
SIC
+
CAL
+
BAS
?
PUG
+
CAM
+
ABR
0
MOL
MAR
+
LAZ
TOS
+
UMB
EMR
?
LIG
+
FVG
?
VEN
TAA
Bromus hordeaceus L. subsp. lepidus (Holmb.) Pedersen
Bromus hordeaceus L. subsp. longipedicellatus
L.M.Spalton
Bromus hordeaceus L. subsp. molliformis (Lloyd ex Godr.)
Maire & Weiller
Bromus hordeaceus L. subsp. pseudothominei (P.M. Sm.)
H. Scholz
Bromus hordeaceus L. subsp. thominei (Hardouin) BraunBlanq.
Bromus inermis Leyss.
Bromus intermedius Guss. s.l.
Bromus intermedius Guss. subsp. divaricatus Bonnier &
Layens
Bromus intermedius Guss. subsp. intermedius
Bromus japonicus Thunb. s.l.
Bromus japonicus Thunb. subsp. anatolicus (Boiss. &
Heldr.) Pénzes
Bromus japonicus Thunb. subsp. japonicus
Bromus japonicus Thunb. subsp. subsquarrosus (Borb.)
Pénzes
Bromus lanceolatus Roth
Bromus madritensis L.
Bromus neglectus (Parl.) Nyman
Bromus pannonicus Kumm. & Sendtn.
Bromus racemosus L.
Bromus ramosus Huds.
Bromus rubens L.
Bromus scoparius L.
Bromus secalinus L. s.l.
Bromus secalinus L. subsp. decipiens Bomble & H. Scholz
Bromus secalinus L. subsp. secalinus
Bromus squarrosus L.
Bromus sterilis L. (165)
Bromus tectorum L. subsp. tectorum
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Bryonia acuta Desf.
Bryonia alba L.
Bryonia dioica Jacq.
Bryonia marmorata Petit (166)
Buddleja davidii Franch.
Bufonia paniculata Dubois ex Delarbre
Bufonia tenuifolia L.
Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M. Johnst.
Buglossoides calabra (Ten.) I.M. Johnst.
Buglossoides incrassata (Guss.) I.M. Johnst. s.l.
Buglossoides incrassata (Guss.) I.M. Johnst. subsp.
incrassata
Buglossoides incrassata (Guss.) I.M. Johnst. subsp.
leithneri (Heldr.) Zippel & Clermont
Buglossoides minima (Moris) R. Fernandes
Buglossoides purpurocaerulea (L.) I.M. Johnst.
Buglossoides tenuiflora (L. fil.) I.M. Johnst.
Bulbocodium vernum L.
Bulbocodium versicolor (Ker Gawl.) Spreng. (108)
Bunias erucago L.
Bunias orientalis L.
Bunium alpinum Waldst. & Kit.
Bunium bulbocastanum L.
Bunium corydalinum DC.
Bunium macuca Boiss.
Bunium petraeum Ten.
Buphthalmum inuloides Moris
Buphthalmum salicifolium L. s.l.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
64
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A 0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+A
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
?
+
+ +A 0
+ + +
+
0
+ + +
+
+
+ +A +
+ + +
+ + +
+A +A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + +
+ + + + +
+ + + + +
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+ 0 + + +
- +A + +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
+
+
+
+
MAR
LAZ
ABR
MOL
CAM
PUG
BAS
CAL
SIC
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
TOS
+
EMR
+
+
LIG
+
+
FVG
VEN
TAA
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
-
?
-
?
-
+
+
+
-
?
?
+
?
-
+
-
+
?
0
0
+
?
-
-
?
?
+
0
?
?
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
?
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+ +A + +A +
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
?
(171)
Bupleurum odontites L.
Bupleurum petraeum L.
Bupleurum praealtum L.
Bupleurum ranunculoides L.
Bupleurum rigidum L. subsp. rigidum
E Bupleurum rollii (Monteluc.) Moraldo
Bupleurum rotundifolium L.
Bupleurum semicompositum L.
Bupleurum stellatum L.
Bupleurum subovatum Link ex Spreng.
Bupleurum tenuissimum L.
Bupleurum trichopodum Boiss. & Spruner (172)
Bupleurum veronense Turra
Butomus umbellatus L.
Buxus balearica Lam.
Buxus sempervirens L.
Cachrys cristata DC.
Cachrys ferulacea (L.) Calest.
Cachrys libanotis L.
Cachrys pungens Jan ex Guss.
Cachrys sicula L.
Cachrys trifida Mill.
Cakile maritima Scop. subsp. maritima
Calamagrostis arundinacea (L.) Roth
Calamagrostis canescens (Weber) Roth
E Calamagrostis corsica (Hack.) D.Prain
Calamagrostis epigejos (L.) Roth
Calamagrostis pseudophragmites (Haller f.) Koeler
Calamagrostis varia (Schrad.) Host
Calamagrostis villosa (Chaix) J.F. Gmel.
Calamintha ascendens Jord.
Calamintha einseleana F.W. Schultz
Calamintha grandiflora (L.) Moench
Calamintha nepeta (L.) Savi s.l.
Calamintha nepeta (L.) Savi subsp. nepeta
Calamintha nepeta (L.) Savi subsp. sylvatica (Bromf.) R.
Morales
Calamintha subnuda (Waldst. & Kit.) Host
Caldesia parnassifolia (Bassi ex L.) Parl.
Calendula arvensis L. (173)
Calendula bicolor Raf.
Calendula officinalis L.
Calendula stellata Cav.
Calendula suffruticosa Vahl s.l.
65
UMB
E
E
Buphthalmum salicifolium L. subsp. flexile (Bertol.)
Garbari
Buphthalmum salicifolium L. subsp. grandiflorum (L.) Ces.
Buphthalmum salicifolium L. subsp. salicifolium
Bupleurum baldense Turra
0
Bupleurum dianthifolium Guss.
Bupleurum elatum Guss.
Bupleurum falcatum L. s.l.
Bupleurum falcatum L. subsp. cernuum (Ten.) Arcang.
Bupleurum falcatum L. subsp. corsicum (Coss. & Kralik)
Rouy & E.G. Camus (167)
Bupleurum falcatum L. subsp. falcatum (168)
Bupleurum fruticosum L.
Bupleurum gerardi All.
Bupleurum gracile d'Urv. (169)
Bupleurum gussonei (Arcang.) S. & B. Snogerup
Bupleurum lancifolium Hornem. (170)
Bupleurum longifolium L. subsp. vapincense (Vill.) Todor
LOM
VDA
E
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
0
?
+
+A
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+ +
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A
+
+ +
0
+ + +
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
SAR
SIC
+
PUG
CAL
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
+
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
+
BAS
E
Calendula suffruticosa Vahl subsp. fulgida (Raf.)
Guadagno
Calendula suffruticosa Vahl subsp. maritima (Guss.)
Meikle
Calendula tripterocarpa Rupr.
Calepina irregularis (Asso) Thell.
Calicotome infesta (C. Presl) Guss. subsp. infesta
Calicotome spinosa (L.) Link
Calicotome villosa (Poir.) Link
Callianthemum coriandrifolium Rchb.
Callianthemum kernerianum A. Kern.
Callistephus sinensis (L.) Nees
Callitriche brutia Petagna
Callitriche cophocarpa Sendtn.
Callitriche cribrosa Schotsman
Callitriche hamulata Kütz. ex W.D.J. Koch
Callitriche hermaphroditica L.
Callitriche lenisulca Clavaud
Callitriche obtusangula Le Gall
Callitriche palustris L.
Callitriche platycarpa Kütz.
Callitriche regis-jubae Schotsman
Callitriche stagnalis Scop.
Callitriche truncata Guss. s.l.
Callitriche truncata Guss. subsp. occidentalis (Rouy)
Schotsman
Callitriche truncata Guss. subsp. truncata
Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull
Caltha palustris L. (174)
Calystegia sepium (L.) R. Br. subsp. sepium
Calystegia silvatica (Kit.) Griseb.
Calystegia soldanella (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Camelina alyssum (Mill.) Thell. s.l.
Camelina alyssum (Mill.) Thell. subsp. alyssum
Camelina alyssum (Mill.) Thell. subsp. integerrima
(Celak.) Smejkal (175)
Camelina microcarpa Andrz. ex DC.
Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz s.l.
Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz subsp. pilosa (DC.) N.W.
Zinger
Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz subsp. sativa
Campanula alpestris All.
Campanula alpina Jacq.
Campanula barbata L.
Campanula bertolae Colla
Campanula bononiensis L.
Campanula carnica Mert. & W.D.J. Koch s.l.
Campanula carnica Mert. & W.D.J. Koch subsp. carnica
Campanula carnica Mert. & W.D.J. Koch subsp. puberula
Podlech
Campanula cenisia L.
Campanula cervicaria L.
Campanula cespitosa Scop.
Campanula cochleariifolia Lam.
Campanula dichotoma L.
Campanula elatines L.
Campanula elatinoides Moretti
Campanula erinus L.
Campanula excisa Schleich.
Campanula foliosa Ten.
Campanula forsythii (Arcang.) Bég.
Campanula fragilis Cirillo s.l.
Campanula fragilis Cirillo subsp. cavolinii (Ten.)
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
66
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
0
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ ?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+ +
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
SIC
PUG
+
+
+
-
0
+
+
+
+
CAL
+
+
BAS
?
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
67
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Damboldt
E Campanula fragilis Cirillo subsp. fragilis
E Campanula garganica Ten. subsp. garganica
Campanula glomerata L. (176)
E Campanula isophylla Moretti
Campanula justiniana Witasek
Campanula latifolia L.
Campanula lingulata Waldst. & Kit.
Campanula macrorhiza A. DC.
Campanula marchesettii Witasek
Campanula medium L.
E Campanula micrantha Bertol.
E Campanula morettiana Rchb.
Campanula patula L. s.l.
Campanula patula L. subsp. jahorinae (K. Malý) Greuter
& Burdet
Campanula patula L. subsp. patula
Campanula persicifolia L. s.l.
Campanula persicifolia L. subsp. persicifolia
Campanula persicifolia L. subsp. sessiliflora (C. Koch)
Velen.
Campanula petraea L.
Campanula pyramidalis L.
E Campanula raineri Perp.
Campanula ramosissima Sibth. & Sm.
Campanula rapunculoides L. subsp. rapunculoides
Campanula rapunculus L.
E Campanula reatina Lucchese
Campanula rhomboidalis L.
Campanula rotundifolia L. subsp. rotundifolia
E Campanula sabatia De Not.
Campanula scheuchzeri Vill. s.l.
Campanula scheuchzeri Vill. subsp. pollinensis (Podlech)
Bernardo, Gargano & Peruzzi
Campanula scheuchzeri Vill. subsp. pseudostenocodon
E
(Lacaita) Bernardo, Gargano & Peruzzi
Campanula scheuchzeri Vill. subsp. scheuchzeri
Campanula sibirica L. s.l.
Campanula sibirica L. subsp. divergentiformis (Jáv.)
Domin
Campanula sibirica L. subsp. sibirica
Campanula spicata L.
Campanula stenocodon Boiss. & Reut.
E Campanula tanfanii Podlech
Campanula thyrsoides L. s.l.
Campanula thyrsoides L. subsp. carniolica (Sünd.)
Podlech
Campanula thyrsoides L. subsp. thyrsoides
Campanula trachelium L. subsp. trachelium
Campanula versicolor Andrews
Campanula witasekiana Vierh.
Campanula zoysii Wulfen
Camphorosma monspeliaca L.
Campsis radicans (L.) Seem. (177)
Canna indica L.
Cannabis sativa L.
Capparis spinosa L. s.l.
Capparis spinosa L. subsp. rupestris (Sm.) Nyman
Capparis spinosa L. subsp. spinosa (178)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik. subsp. bursa-pastoris
Capsella grandiflora (Fauché & Chaub.) Boiss.
Capsella rubella Reut. (179)
Capsicum annuum L.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
? + +
+A
?A
+A
+A +A +A
+A
+ + + + + +A + +A +A
+
+A +A
+
+A
+ + + + + + + + +
+A
?A
+ + + + + + + + +
+A
+A
+A
?A
+
0
+
+
+A
+A
+A +A
+ + +A
?
+
+ + +
+
+A
+A
+ +
+
+
+ +
+ + + +
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +A
+ +
+
+
+ +
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
-
SIC
-
CAL
-
BAS
+
PUG
TOS
+
+
CAM
EMR
+
ABR
LIG
+
MOL
FVG
+
LAZ
VEN
+
+
+
MAR
TAA
+
+
UMB
E
Caralluma europaea (Guss.) N.E. Br. subsp. europaea
Cardamine amara L. s.l. (180)
Cardamine amara L. subsp. amara
Cardamine amara L. subsp. austriaca Marhold
Cardamine amporitana Sennen & Pau (181)
Cardamine apennina Lihová & Marhold (182)
Cardamine asarifolia L.
Cardamine battagliae Cesca & Peruzzi
Cardamine bellidifolia L. subsp. alpina (Willd.) B.M.G.
Jones
Cardamine bulbifera (L.) Crantz
Cardamine chelidonia L.
Cardamine dubia Nicotra (183)
Cardamine enneaphyllos (L.) Crantz
Cardamine flexuosa With.
Cardamine glauca Spreng. ex DC. subsp. glauca
Cardamine graeca L.
Cardamine granulosa All. (184)
Cardamine heptaphylla (Vill.) O.E. Schulz
Cardamine hirsuta L.
Cardamine impatiens L. subsp. impatiens
Cardamine kitaibelii Bech.
Cardamine matthioli Moretti (185)
Cardamine monteluccii Brilli-Catt. & Gubellini
Cardamine parviflora L.
Cardamine pentaphyllos (L.) Crantz
Cardamine plumieri Vill.
Cardamine pratensis L.
Cardamine resedifolia L.
Cardamine silana Marhold & Perný
Cardamine trifolia L.
Cardamine udicola Jord.
Cardopatum corymbosum (L.) Pers.
Carduus acanthoides L.
Carduus acicularis Bertol.
Carduus affinis Guss. s.l.
Carduus affinis Guss. subsp. affinis
Carduus affinis Guss. subsp. brutius (Porta) Kazmi
Carduus argyroa Biv.
Carduus australis L. f. subsp. marmoratus (Boiss. &
Heldr.) Kazmi
Carduus carduelis (L.) Gren.
Carduus carlinifolius Lam. subsp. carlinifolius
Carduus cephalanthus Viv.
Carduus chrysacanthus Ten. subsp. chrysacanthus (186)
Carduus collinus Waldst. & Kit. s.l.
Carduus collinus Waldst. & Kit. subsp. collinus
Carduus collinus Waldst. & Kit. subsp. cylindricus
(Borbás) Soó
Carduus corymbosus Ten.
Carduus crispus L. subsp. crispus
Carduus defloratus L. s.l.
Carduus defloratus L. subsp. crassifolius (Willd.) Hayek
Carduus defloratus L. subsp. defloratus
Carduus defloratus L. subsp. tridentinus (Evers) Ladurner
Carduus fasciculiflorus Viv. (187)
Carduus litigiosus Nocca & Balb. subsp. litigiosus
Carduus micropterus (Borbás) Teyber s.l.
Carduus micropterus (Borbás) Teyber subsp. micropterus
Carduus micropterus (Borbás) Teyber subsp. perspinosus
(Fiori) Kazmi
Carduus nigrescens Vill.
Carduus nutans L. s.l.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
68
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
-
+
+
+
+A +
+ +
+ +
+
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
0
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
0
+
SIC
ABR
?
+
CAL
+
+
BAS
+
+
PUG
+
+
+
+
+
CAM
?
+
MOL
?
LAZ
MAR
UMB
69
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Carduus nutans L. subsp. inconstrictus O. Schwarz
Carduus nutans L. subsp. macrocephalus (Desf.) Nyman
Carduus nutans L. subsp. macrolepis (Rchb. & Saut.)
Nyman
Carduus nutans L. subsp. nutans
Carduus nutans L. subsp. platylepis (Rchb. & Saut.)
Gugler
E Carduus nutans L. subsp. siculus (Franco) Greuter
Carduus personata (L.) Jacq. s.l.
Carduus personata (L.) Jacq. subsp. albidus (Adamov)
Kazmi
Carduus personata (L.) Jacq. subsp. personata
Carduus pycnocephalus L. subsp. pycnocephalus
E Carduus rugulosus Guss.
E Carduus sardous DC. (188)
Carduus tenuiflorus Curtis
Carduus vivariensis Jord. subsp. australis Nyman
Carex acuta L.
Carex acutiformis Ehrh.
Carex alba Scop.
Carex appropinquata Schum.
Carex atrata L. s.l.
Carex atrata L. subsp. aterrima (Hoppe) Hartm.
Carex atrata L. subsp. atrata
Carex atrofusca Schkuhr
Carex baldensis L.
Carex bicolor All.
Carex bohemica Schreb.
Carex brachystachys Schrank
Carex brizoides L.
Carex brunnescens (Pers.) Poiret (189)
Carex buekii Wimm.
Carex buxbaumii Wahlenb. subsp. buxbaumii
Carex canescens L.
Carex capillaris L. subsp. capillaris
Carex capitata L.
Carex caryophyllea Latourr. (190)
Carex cespitosa L.
Carex chordorrhiza L. f.
Carex curvula All. s.l.
Carex curvula All. subsp. curvula
Carex curvula All. subsp. rosae Gilomen
Carex davalliana Sm.
Carex demissa Hornem.
Carex depauperata Curtis ex With.
Carex depressa Link subsp. basilaris (Jord.) Cif. &
Giacom.
Carex diandra Schrank
Carex digitata L.
Carex dioica L.
Carex distachya Desf.
Carex distans L.
Carex disticha Huds.
Carex divisa Huds.
Carex divulsa Stokes
Carex echinata Murray
Carex elata All. subsp. elata
Carex elongata L.
Carex ericetorum Pollich
Carex extensa Gooden. (191)
Carex ferruginea Scop. s.l.
Carex ferruginea Scop. subsp. australpina (Bech.) W.
Dietr.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
0
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SIC
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
CAL
+
+
BAS
+
+
PUG
+
+
+
CAM
+
+
+
+
ABR
+
+
+
+
+
MOL
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
+
?
+
+
LAZ
+
MAR
+
UMB
TOS
+
EMR
+
LIG
+
FVG
TAA
+
VEN
LOM
Carex ferruginea Scop. subsp. ferruginea
Carex ferruginea Scop. subsp. macrostachys (Bertol.)
Arcang.
Carex ferruginea Scop. subsp. tendae W. Dietr.
Carex fimbriata Schkuhr
Carex firma Host
Carex flacca Schreb. s.l.
Carex flacca Schreb. subsp. flacca
Carex flacca Schreb. subsp. praetutiana (Parl.) Holub
Carex flacca Schreb. subsp. serrulata (Biv.) Greuter
Carex flava L.
Carex foetida All.
Carex frigida All.
Carex fritschii Waisb.
Carex fuliginosa Schkuhr subsp. fuliginosa
Carex grioletii Roem.
Carex guestphalica (Boenn. ex Rchb.) Boenn. ex O. Lang
Carex halleriana Asso
Carex hartmanii Cajander
Carex heleonastes L. f.
Carex hirta L.
Carex hispida Willd.
Carex hordeistichos Vill.
Carex hostiana DC.
Carex humilis Leyss.
Carex illegitima Ces.
Carex juncella (Fr.) Th. Fr. (192)
Carex kitaibeliana Degen ex Bech. subsp. kitaibeliana
Carex lachenalii Schkuhr
Carex laevigata Sm.
Carex lasiocarpa Ehrh.
Carex lepidocarpa Tausch subsp. lepidocarpa
Carex limosa L.
Carex liparocarpos Gaudin subsp. liparocarpos
Carex macrolepis DC.
Carex mairii Coss. & Germ.
Carex maritima Gunnerus
Carex michelii Host
E Carex microcarpa Bertol. ex Moris (193)
Carex microglochin Wahlenb.
Carex montana L.
Carex mucronata All.
Carex nigra (L.) Reichard s.l.
Carex nigra (L.) Reichard subsp. alpina (Gaudin) Lemke
Carex nigra (L.) Reichard subsp. intricata (Tineo) Rivas
Mart.
Carex nigra (L.) Reichard subsp. nigra
Carex norvegica Retz.
Carex oedipostyla Duval-Jouve
Carex olbiensis Jord.
Carex ornithopoda Willd.
Carex ornithopodioides Hausm.
Carex otrubae Podp.
Carex ovalis Gooden.
Carex pairae F.W. Schultz
Carex pallescens L.
Carex panicea L.
Carex paniculata L. subsp. paniculata
E Carex panormitana Guss. (194)
Carex parviflora Host
Carex pauciflora Lightf.
Carex paupercula Michx.
Carex pediformis C.A. Mey. subsp. pediformis
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
70
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SIC
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
CAL
CAM
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
BAS
ABR
MOL
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
PUG
LAZ
0
+
MAR
+
UMB
+
+
TOS
+
EMR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
LIG
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
FVG
?
+
+
VEN
+
+
+
TAA
-
LOM
Carex pendula Huds.
Carex pilosa Scop.
Carex pilulifera L. subsp. pilulifera
Carex praecox Schreb.
Carex pseudocyperus L.
Carex pulicaris L.
Carex punctata Gaudin
Carex randalpina Walln.
Carex remota L.
Carex repens Bellardi
Carex riparia Curtis
Carex rostrata Stokes
Carex rupestris All.
Carex sempervirens Vill.
Carex spicata Huds.
Carex stenophylla Wahlenb. subsp. stenophylla
Carex strigosa Huds.
Carex supina Wahlenb.
Carex sylvatica Huds. subsp. sylvatica
Carex tomentosa L.
Carex umbrosa Host subsp. umbrosa
Carex vaginata Tausch
Carex vesicaria L.
Carex viridula Michx.
Carex vulpina L.
Carex vulpinoidea Michx.
Carlina acanthifolia All. subsp. acanthifolia
Carlina acaulis L. s.l.
Carlina acaulis L. subsp. acaulis
Carlina acaulis L. subsp. caulescens (Lam.) Schübl. & G.
Martens
Carlina biebersteinii Bernh. ex Hornem. s.l.
Carlina biebersteinii Bernh. ex Hornem. subsp.
biebersteinii
Carlina biebersteinii Bernh. ex Hornem. subsp.
brevibracteata (Andrae) Werner
Carlina corymbosa L.
Carlina hispanica Lam. subsp. globosa ( Huter ) H.Meusel
& A.Kästner
Carlina involucrata Poir.
Carlina lanata L.
E Carlina macrocephala Moris subsp. macrocephala (195)
E Carlina nebrodensis Guss. ex DC.
Carlina racemosa L.
E Carlina sicula Ten. (196)
Carlina vulgaris L. s.l.
Carlina vulgaris L. subsp. spinosa (Velen.) Vandas
Carlina vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Carpesium abrotanoides L.
Carpesium cernuum L.
Carpinus betulus L.
Carpinus orientalis Mill. subsp. orientalis
Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E. Br.
Carrichtera annua (L.) DC.
Carthamus caeruleus L.
Carthamus carduncellus L.
Carthamus dentatus Vahl (197)
Carthamus lanatus L. s.l.
Carthamus lanatus L. subsp. baeticus (Boiss. & Reut.)
Nyman
Carthamus lanatus L. subsp. lanatus
Carthamus pinnatus Desf. subsp. pinnatus
71
PIE
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+
+A
+A +A
+ + +A
0
+ + + + +
+ + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
0
+
+
?
0
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+ + + +
+ + + +
+A +A
+A
+A +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+A
+A +A
+
+
+
+ + +
+ + + 0
+A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A
+
0 + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ 0 + +
?
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+ +
?A
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
?
-
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0 + + +
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+
0
+
SAR
+
+
+
SIC
+
+
+
+
CAL
+
+
+
+
BAS
CAM
+
+
PUG
ABR
+
+
MAR
?
+
+
?A
UMB
MOL
+
TOS
+
+
+A
EMR
+
+
LIG
+
+
FVG
+
+
VEN
+
+
+
+
+
TAA
LAZ
Carthamus tinctorius L.
E Carum apuanum (Viv.) Grande subsp. apuanum
Carum carvi L. subsp. carvi
E Carum flexuosum (Ten.) Nyman
Carum multiflorum (Sibth. & Sm.) Boiss. subsp.
multiflorum
Castanea sativa Mill.
Castellia tuberculosa (Moris) Bor (198)
Catabrosa aquatica (L.) P. Beauv.
Catalpa bignonioides Walter
Catananche caerulea L.
Catananche lutea L.
Catapodium balearicum (Willk.) H. Scholz
Catapodium hemipoa (Delile ex Spreng.) Lainz
Catapodium pauciflorum (Merino) Brullo, Giusso,
Minissale & Spamp. (199)
Catapodium rigidum (L.) C.E. Hubb. ex Dony s.l.
Catapodium rigidum (L.) C.E. Hubb. ex Dony subsp.
majus (C. Presl) Perring & Sell (200)
Catapodium rigidum (L.) C.E. Hubb. ex Dony subsp.
rigidum
Catapodium zwierleinii (Lojac.) Brullo (201)
Caucalis platycarpos L.
Celosia argentea L.
E? Celtis aetnensis Strobl
Celtis australis L. subsp. australis
Celtis occidentalis L.
Cenchrus ciliaris L.
Cenchrus incertus Curtis
Cenchrus longispinus (Hack.) Fernald
Centaurea acaulis L.
E Centaurea aeolica Guss. ex Lojac. s.l.
E Centaurea aeolica Guss. ex Lojac. subsp. aeolica
Centaurea aeolica Guss. ex Lojac. subsp. pandataria (Fiori
E
& Bég. ex Fiori) Anzal. (202)
E Centaurea aetaliae (Sommier) Bég.
E Centaurea ambigua Guss. s.l. (203)
E Centaurea ambigua Guss. subsp. ambigua
E Centaurea ambigua Guss. subsp. laciniata (Guss.) Arcang.
E Centaurea ambigua Guss. subsp. nigra (Fiori) Pignatti
Centaurea aplolepa Moretti s.l.
E Centaurea aplolepa Moretti subsp. aplolepa
Centaurea aplolepa Moretti subsp. bertolonii (Arrigoni)
E
Greuter
Centaurea aplolepa Moretti subsp. levantina (Arrigoni)
E
Greuter
E Centaurea arrigonii Greuter
Centaurea aspera L. subsp. aspera
E Centaurea aspromontana Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp. (204)
Centaurea brachtii Rchb. f.
E Centaurea brulla Greuter
E Centaurea bugellensis (Soldano) Soldano (205)
E Centaurea busambarensis Guss.
Centaurea calcitrapa L.
E Centaurea centauroides L.
Centaurea cineraria L. s.l.
E Centaurea cineraria L. subsp. cineraria
Centaurea cineraria L. subsp. circae (Sommier) CelaE
Renzoni & Viegi (206)
Centaurea collina L. subsp. collina
Centaurea cristata Bartl.
Centaurea debeauxii Gren. & Godr. subsp. thuilleri Dostál
Centaurea deusta Ten. s.l. (207)
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
72
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
?A
+A
+
+ + + + +
+
?A
+A
+A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
?
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
+
+
+
?
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
-
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
(213)
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. haynaldii (Borbás ex Hayek)
Hayek (214)
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. jacea
?
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. julica (Hayek) Greuter
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. subjacea (Beck) Hyl. (215)
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. weldeniana (Rchb.) Greuter
Centaurea japygica (Lacaita) Brullo
Centaurea kartschiana Scop.
Centaurea leucadea Lacaita
Centaurea litigiosa (Fiori) Arrigoni (216)
Centaurea macroacantha Guss. (217)
Centaurea macroptilon Borbás (218)
Centaurea magistrorum Arrigoni & Camarda (219)
Centaurea melitensis L.
Centaurea montisborlae Soldano (220)
Centaurea napifolia L.
Centaurea nicaeensis All.
Centaurea nigra L. s.l.
?
Centaurea nigra L. subsp. nemoralis (Jord.) Gremli
Centaurea nigra L. subsp. nigra
?
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. s.l.
+
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. neapolitana (Boiss.)
Dostál
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. nigrescens
+
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. pinnatifida (Fiori)
Dostál
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. transalpina (Schleich.
0
ex DC.) Nyman (221)
(222)
Centaurea nobilis (H. Groves) Brullo
Centaurea paniculata L. s.l.
?
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. brunnescens (Briq.)
Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. carueliana (Micheletti)
Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. cosana (Fiori) Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. gallinariae (Briq. &
Cavill.) Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. leucophaea (Jord.) Rouy
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. ligustica (Gremli ex Briq.)
CAL
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
BAS
+
SIC
PUG
+
CAM
+
ABR
?
MOL
LAZ
+
MAR
TOS
+
UMB
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
73
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+A
+A
+A +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
(212)
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. gaudini (Boiss. & Reut.) Gremli
E
E
E
E
E
LOM
VDA
E
E
Centaurea deusta Ten. subsp. deusta (208)
Centaurea deusta Ten. subsp. divaricata (Guss.) Matthäs
& Pignatti
Centaurea deusta Ten. subsp. splendens (Arcang.) Matthäs
& Pignatti
Centaurea dichroantha A. Kern.
Centaurea diffusa Lam.
Centaurea diluta Aiton (209)
Centaurea diomedea Gasp.
Centaurea filiformis Viv. s.l.
Centaurea filiformis Viv. subsp. ferulacea (Martelli)
Arrigoni
Centaurea filiformis Viv. subsp. filiformis
Centaurea gymnocarpa Moris & De Not.
Centaurea horrida Badarò
Centaurea hyalolepis Boiss.
Centaurea iberica Trevir. (77)
Centaurea ilvensis (Sommier) Arrigoni
Centaurea ionica Brullo (210)
Centaurea jacea L. s.l.
+
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. angustifolia Gremli (211)
?
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. forojulensis (Poldini) Greuter
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
Arrigoni
E Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. lunensis (Fiori) Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. maremmana (Fiori)
E
Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. paniculata
E Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. subciliata (DC.) Arrigoni
E Centaurea parlatoris Heldr.
E Centaurea pentadactyli Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp. (223)
E Centaurea poeltiana Puntillo (224)
Centaurea pseudophrygia C.A. Mey.
Centaurea pullata L. (225)
Centaurea ragusina L.
Centaurea rhaetica Moritzi
Centaurea rupestris L. s.l.
E Centaurea rupestris L. subsp. ceratophylla (Ten.) Gugler
Centaurea rupestris L. subsp. rupestris
Centaurea scabiosa L. s.l.
Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. alpestris (Hegetschw.)
Nyman
Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. fritschii (Hayek) Hayek
Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. grinensis (Reut.) Hayek
Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. scabiosa
E Centaurea scannensis Anzal., Soldano & F. Conti, sp. nova
E Centaurea scillae Brullo (226)
Centaurea sempervirens L.
Centaurea seridis L. subsp. sonchifolia (L.) Greuter
Centaurea solstitialis L. s.l.
Centaurea solstitialis L. subsp. adamii (Willd.) Nyman
E Centaurea solstitialis L. subsp. schouwii (DC.) Gugler (227)
Centaurea solstitialis L. subsp. solstitialis
Centaurea sphaerocephala L.
Centaurea stenolepis A. Kern. subsp. stenolepis
Centaurea stoebe L. s.l. (228)
Centaurea stoebe L. subsp. australis (A. Kern.) Greuter
Centaurea stoebe L. subsp. stoebe
E Centaurea subtilis Bertol.
E Centaurea tauromenitana Guss.
E Centaurea tenacissima (H. Groves) Brullo
E Centaurea tenoreana Willk.
E Centaurea tenorei Guss. ex Lacaita
Centaurea tenuiflora DC.
Centaurea tommasinii A. Kern.
E Centaurea ucriae Lacaita s.l. (229)
Centaurea ucriae Lacaita subsp. todari (Lacaita) CelaE
Renzoni & Viegi (230)
E Centaurea ucriae Lacaita subsp. ucriae (231)
Centaurea ucriae Lacaita subsp. umbrosa (Lacaita) CelaE
Renzoni & Viegi (232)
Centaurea uniflora Turra s.l.
Centaurea uniflora Turra subsp. ferdinandi (Gren.)
Bonnier
Centaurea uniflora Turra subsp. nervosa (Willd.) Bonnier
& Layens
Centaurea uniflora Turra subsp. uniflora
Centaurea vallesiaca (DC.) Jord.
E Centaurea veneris (Sommier) Bég.
Centaurium erythraea Rafn s.l.
Centaurium erythraea Rafn subsp. erythraea
Centaurium erythraea Rafn subsp. grandiflorum (Biv.)
Melderis
Centaurium erythraea Rafn subsp. majus (Hoffmanns. &
Link) Melderis
Centaurium erythraea Rafn subsp. rhodense (Boiss. &
+
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
74
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
?A
+ +
+
+
+
?
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+A
+ +
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
SIC
-
CAL
-
BAS
?
PUG
?
MOL
EMR
+
+
+
+
+
CAM
+
+
0
+
ABR
+
+
+
LAZ
+
+
+
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
+
MAR
+
+
+
UMB
+
+
75
TOS
+
LOM
VDA
E
Reut.) Melderis
Centaurium erythraea Rafn subsp. rumelicum (Velen.)
Melderis
Centaurium littorale (Turner) Gilmour subsp. littorale
Centaurium maritimum (L.) Fritsch
Centaurium pulchellum (Sw.) Druce subsp. pulchellum
Centaurium spicatum (L.) Fritsch
Centaurium tenuiflorum (Hoffmanns. & Link) Fritsch s.l.
Centaurium tenuiflorum (Hoffmanns. & Link) Fritsch
subsp. acutiflorum (Schott) Zeltner
Centaurium tenuiflorum (Hoffmanns. & Link) Fritsch
subsp. tenuiflorum
Centranthus amazonum Fridl. & A. Raynal
Centranthus angustifolius (Mill.) DC. subsp. angustifolius
Centranthus calcitrapae (L.) Dufr. subsp. calcitrapae
Centranthus macrosiphon Boiss.
Centranthus ruber (L.) DC. subsp. ruber
Centranthus trinervis (Viv.) Bég. (233)
Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch
Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich.
Cephalaria alpina (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Cephalaria joppensis (Rchb.) Coult.
Cephalaria leucantha (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Cephalaria squamiflora (Sieber) Greuter subsp.
mediterranea (Viv.) Pignatti (234)
Cephalaria syriaca (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Cephalaria transsylvanica (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Cerastium alpinum L. s.l.
Cerastium alpinum L. subsp. alpinum
Cerastium alpinum L. subsp. lanatum (Lam.) Ces.
Cerastium arvense L. s.l.
Cerastium arvense L. subsp. arvense
Cerastium arvense L. subsp. molle (Vill.) Arcang.
Cerastium arvense L. subsp. strictum (W.D.J. Koch)
Schinz & R. Keller
Cerastium arvense L. subsp. suffruticosum (L.) Ces.
Cerastium balearicum F. Herm.
Cerastium boissierianum Greuter & Burdet
Cerastium brachypetalum Desp. ex Pers. s.l.
Cerastium brachypetalum Desp. ex Pers. subsp.
brachypetalum
Cerastium brachypetalum Desp. ex Pers. subsp. roeseri
(Boiss. & Heldr.) Nyman
Cerastium brachypetalum Desp. ex Pers. subsp. tauricum
(Spreng.) Murb.
Cerastium brachypetalum Desp. ex Pers. subsp.
tenoreanum (Ser.) Soó & Jáv.
Cerastium carinthiacum Vest s.l.
Cerastium carinthiacum Vest subsp. austroalpinum (Kunz)
Janch.
Cerastium carinthiacum Vest subsp. carinthiacum
Cerastium cerastoides (L.) Britton
Cerastium diffusum Pers. s.l.
Cerastium diffusum Pers. subsp. diffusum
Cerastium diffusum Pers. subsp. gussonei (Lojac.) P.D.
Sell & Whitehead
Cerastium dubium (Bastard) Guépin
Cerastium fontanum Baumg.
Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.
Cerastium glutinosum Fr.
Cerastium granulatum (Huter, Porta & Rigo) Chiov.
Cerastium holosteoides Fr.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
?A +A
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+ +A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
SAR
+
BAS
MAR
UMB
TOS
+
+
SIC
+
+
+
CAL
+
+
PUG
+
+
CAM
+
+
ABR
+
+
?
+
MOL
?
EMR
+
LIG
?
FVG
+
+
LAZ
+
+
+
VEN
+
TAA
E Cerastium lacaitae Barberis, Bechi & Miceli
Cerastium latifolium L.
Cerastium ligusticum Viv.
Cerastium lineare All.
Cerastium lucorum (Schur) Möschl
E Cerastium palustre Moris
Cerastium pedunculatum Gaudin
Cerastium pentandrum L.
E Cerastium pospichalii Soldano & F. Conti
Cerastium pumilum Curtis
E Cerastium scaranii Ten.
Cerastium semidecandrum L.
Cerastium siculum Guss.
Cerastium subtriflorum (Rchb.) Pacher
E Cerastium supramontanum Arrigoni
Cerastium sylvaticum Waldst. & Kit.
E Cerastium thomasii Ten. (235)
E Cerastium tomentosum L. (236)
Cerastium uniflorum Clairv.
E Cerastium utriense Barberis (237)
Ceratocephala falcata (L.) Pers. (238)
Ceratochloa carinata (Hook. & Arn.) Tutin
Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Ceratonia siliqua L.
Ceratophyllum demersum L.
Ceratophyllum submersum L. subsp. submersum
Ceratostigma plumbaginoides Bunge
Cercis siliquastrum L. subsp. siliquastrum
Cerinthe glabra Mill. subsp. glabra
Cerinthe major L. s.l.
Cerinthe major L. subsp. gymnandra (Gasp.) Rouy
Cerinthe major L. subsp. major
Cerinthe minor L. s.l.
Cerinthe minor L. subsp. auriculata (Ten.) Domac
Cerinthe minor L. subsp. minor
Cestrum parqui L'Hér.
Chaenorhinum minus (L.) Lange s.l.
Chaenorhinum minus (L.) Lange subsp. litorale (Willd.)
Hayek
Chaenorhinum minus (L.) Lange subsp. minus
Chaenorhinum origanifolium (L.) Kostel. subsp.
origanifolium
Chaenorhinum rubrifolium (Robill. & Castagne ex DC.)
Fourr. subsp. rubrifolium
Chaerophyllum aromaticum L.
Chaerophyllum aureum L.
Chaerophyllum bulbosum L. subsp. bulbosum
Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. s.l.
Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. subsp. elegans (Gaudin) Ces.
Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. subsp. hirsutum
Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. subsp. magellense (Ten.)
E
Pignatti
Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. subsp. villarsii (W.D.J. Koch)
Arcang.
Chaerophyllum temulum L.
Chaetonychia cymosa (L.) Sweet
Chaetopogon fasciculatus (Link) Hayek
Chamaemelum fuscatum (Brot.) Vasc.
Chamaemelum nobile (L.) All.
Chamaerops humilis L.
Chamaesyce canescens (L.) Prokh. s.l.
Chamaesyce canescens (L.) Prokh. subsp. canescens
Chamaesyce canescens (L.) Prokh. subsp. massiliensis
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
76
+
+
+
+
+
-
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +A
+ + + +
+
0 +
+A
+A +A +A +A
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ ?
+
0
+A
+A +A
+A +
+ +
+ +A
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
0
+A
+
+ +
+
+A
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+A
+A
+ +A + +
+
0 +
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
?
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A
+ + +
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+ +
+
+ +A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ ?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+ +
+A
+ + +
+ +
+ + +
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+ + +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +
+ +A +
+
+
+ +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+ + 0 + + +
+ + + +
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+ + + + + +
+
+
- + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+ +
+
+ +
+A
+A +A
+ + + +
+ + + +
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ + +
+ +
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
SIC
BAS
CAL
+A +A
+A
+A +A +A
+A
+ + + + +
+A +A +A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+A
+ +
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+ + + + + + + + +
+
+
+A + + + ? + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
?A +A +A +A +A
+A
+ + + + +
+
+ + + + +
?A - ? +A
+ + + +
- + +
+A ? + + +
+ + + + +
+
+
+
+
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
+A
+A +A
UMB
77
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
(DC.) Soják
Chamaesyce glyptosperma (Engelm.) Small (239)
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd. ex Schltr.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce hypericifolia (L.) Millsp. (240)
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce peplis (L.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chamaesyce serpens (Kunth) Small (241)
Chamorchis alpina (L.) Rich.
Charybdis maritima (L.) Speta (242)
Charybdis pancration (Steinh.) Speta (243)
Charybdis undulata (Desf.) Speta
Chelidonium majus L.
Chenopodium album L. s.l. (244)
Chenopodium album L. subsp. album
Chenopodium album L. subsp. borbasii (J. Murr) Soó
Chenopodium album L. subsp. pedunculare (Bertol.)
Arcang.
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chenopodium aristatum L.
Chenopodium bonus-henricus L.
Chenopodium botryoides Sm.
Chenopodium botrys L.
Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch.
Chenopodium ficifolium Sm.
Chenopodium foliosum Asch.
Chenopodium glaucum L.
Chenopodium hybridum L.
Chenopodium multifidum L.
Chenopodium murale L.
Chenopodium opulifolium Schrad. ex W.D.J. Koch & Ziz
Chenopodium polyspermum L.
Chenopodium probstii Aellen
Chenopodium rubrum L.
Chenopodium strictum Roth s.l.
Chenopodium strictum Roth subsp. striatiforme (Murr)
Uotila (245)
Chenopodium strictum Roth subsp. strictum (246)
Chenopodium suecicum Murr (247)
Chenopodium urbicum L.
Chenopodium vulvaria L.
E Chiliadenus lopadusanus Brullo
Chondrilla chondrilloides (Ard.) H. Karst.
Chondrilla juncea L.
Chorispora tenella (Pallas) DC.
Chowardia litardierei (Breistr.) Speta (248)
Chrozophora tinctoria (L.) Raf.
Chrysanthemoides monilifera (L.) Norl.
Chrysopogon gryllus (L.) Trin.
Chrysosplenium alternifolium L.
Chrysosplenium dubium Gay ex Ser.
Cicendia filiformis (L.) Delarbre
Cicer arietinum L.
Cichorium endivia L. s.l.
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. endivia
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. pumilum (Jacq.) Cout.
Cichorium intybus L. s.l.
Cichorium intybus L. subsp. glabratum (C. Presl) Arcang.
Cichorium intybus L. subsp. intybus
Cichorium spinosum L.
Cicuta virosa L.
Circaea alpina L. subsp. alpina (249)
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
?
?
?
+
+
+A
+ +
+ +
+ +A
+
+A
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+A
+ +
+ +
+ +
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
?
+
+
? +
+ +A +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?A
+
+
+
+A +A
?A
?A
+A
+A +A +A
+A
?A
+A
+ + + + + + + + +
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
?A
+
+
+
+ +
+
0 +
+A +A +A
+A +A
+A
+A +A
+A
+A
+A +A
+A
+A ?A
+A
+ + + + + + +
+
?
+ +
+A +A
+A +A
+A +A
+ +
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
TOS
LAZ
ABR
MOL
CAM
PUG
BAS
CAL
SIC
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
-
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
-
MAR
EMR
+
+
+
+
UMB
LIG
+
+
FVG
+ + +
+
+ +A
VEN
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
TAA
+
+
LOM
E
Circaea lutetiana L. subsp. lutetiana (250)
Cirsium acaule Scop. subsp. acaule
Cirsium alpis-lunae Brilli-Catt. & Gubellini (251)
Cirsium alsophilum (Pollini) Soldano
Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop.
Cirsium bertolonii Spreng.
Cirsium canum (L.) All.
Cirsium carniolicum Scop.
Cirsium creticum (Lam.) d'Urv. s.l.
Cirsium creticum (Lam.) d'Urv. subsp. creticum
Cirsium creticum (Lam.) d'Urv. subsp. triumfetti (Lacaita)
Werner
Cirsium echinatum (Desf.) DC.
Cirsium eriophorum (L.) Scop. s.l.
Cirsium eriophorum (L.) Scop. subsp. eriophorum
Cirsium eriophorum (L.) Scop. subsp. spathulatum
(Moretti) Ces. (252)
Cirsium erisithales (Jacq.) Scop.
Cirsium ferox (L.) DC.
Cirsium heterophyllum (L.) Hill
Cirsium italicum DC. (253)
Cirsium lacaitae Petr.
Cirsium lobelii Ten.
Cirsium misilmerense Ces., Pass. & Gibelli (254)
Cirsium monspessulanum (L.) Hill
Cirsium morisianum Rchb.
Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop.
Cirsium palustre (L.) Scop.
Cirsium pannonicum (L. f.) Link
Cirsium rivulare (Jacq.) All.
Cirsium scabrum (Poir.) Bonnet & Barratte
Cirsium spinosissimum (L.) Scop.
Cirsium tenoreanum Petr.
Cirsium tuberosum (L.) All.
Cirsium vallis-demonis Lojac.
Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten.
Cistus albidus L.
Cistus clusii Dunal
Cistus creticus L. s.l.
Cistus creticus L. subsp. corsicus (Loisel.) Greuter &
Burdet
Cistus creticus L. subsp. creticus
Cistus creticus L. subsp. eriocephalus (Viv.) Greuter &
Burdet
Cistus crispus L.
Cistus laurifolius L.
Cistus monspeliensis L.
Cistus parviflorus Lam.
Cistus salviifolius L.
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad.
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
Cladanthus mixtus (L.) Chevall.
Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl
Claytonia perfoliata Donn ex Willd.
Clematis alpina (L.) Mill.
Clematis cirrhosa L.
Clematis flammula L.
Clematis integrifolia L.
Clematis orientalis L.
Clematis recta L.
Clematis tangutica (Maxim.) Korsh.
Clematis vitalba L.
Clematis viticella L.
VDA
E
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
78
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
?
-
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+A
+ + ? +
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + +
+ + +
+
+A +A
+A
+A
+A
+ + + + + + + +
+ + + 0 + + + +
+
+ +
+A
+ + +
+
0
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+ +
+
0
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+ +
+A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?A ? +A +
+ + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SIC
LAZ
MAR
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
- + +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
CAL
+
+
?
+
+
+
BAS
+
+
PUG
+
+
?
+
+
+
CAM
+
+A
ABR
+
+A +A
+A
+ + +
+
+ + +
+ +
+ +
79
MOL
+
TAA
LOM
VDA
E
Cleome spinosa Jacq.
Clerodendrum trichotomum Thunb.
Clinopodium vulgare L. s.l.
Clinopodium vulgare L. subsp. arundanum (Boiss.) Nyman
Clinopodium vulgare L. subsp. vulgare
Clypeola jonthlaspi L. s.l.
Clypeola jonthlaspi L. subsp. jonthlaspi
Clypeola jonthlaspi L. subsp. microcarpa (Moris) Arcang.
Cneorum tricoccon L.
Cnicus benedictus L.
Cnidium silaifolium (Jacq.) Simonk. subsp. silaifolium
Cochlearia glastifolia L.
Cochlearia officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm.
Coincya monensis (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
cheiranthos (Franco) Aedo, Leadlay & Muñoz Garm.
Coincya richeri Greuter & Burdet
Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Colchicum actupii Fridlender
Colchicum alpinum Lam. & DC. s.l.
Colchicum alpinum Lam. & DC. subsp. alpinum
Colchicum alpinum Lam. & DC. subsp. parvulum (Ten.)
Arcang. (255)
Colchicum autumnale L.
Colchicum bivonae Guss.
Colchicum corsicum Baker (256)
Colchicum cupanii Guss.
Colchicum gonarei Camarda
Colchicum kochii Parl.
Colchicum lusitanum Brot.
Colchicum neapolitanum (Ten.) Ten.
Colchicum triphyllum G. Kunze
Coleanthus subtilis (Tratt.) Seidel
Coleostephus myconis (L.) Cass. ex Rchb. f.
Collomia linearis Nutt.
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colutea arborescens L.
Colutea brevialata Lange
Comastoma nanum (Wulfen) Toyokuni (257)
Comastoma tenellum (Rottb.) Toyokuni (258)
Commelina communis L.
Commelina virginica L.
Conium maculatum L. subsp. maculatum
Conopodium capillifolium (Guss.) Boiss.
Conopodium majus (Gouan) Loret subsp. majus
Conringia austriaca (Jacq.) Sweet
Conringia orientalis (L.) Andrz. ex DC.
Consolida ajacis (L.) Schur
Consolida hispanica (Costa) Greuter & Burdet
Consolida pubescens (DC.) Soó
Consolida regalis Gray s.l.
Consolida regalis Gray subsp. paniculata (Host) Soó
Consolida regalis Gray subsp. regalis
Convallaria majalis L.
Convolvulus althaeoides L.
Convolvulus arvensis L.
Convolvulus betonicifolius Mill.
Convolvulus cantabrica L.
Convolvulus cneorum L.
Convolvulus elegantissimus Mill.
Convolvulus humilis Jacq.
Convolvulus lineatus L.
Convolvulus pentapetaloides L.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
0
?A
+
+
+ +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ ?
+ + + + + + ?
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A
+ + + + + + + + +
+
+
+
+A + - +A + + ? +
+ +
+ +A + + +
+A
+A
?
+ + + + + + + + +
+
+
+
+ + + + + + + + +
+ + + + + + + + +
+
+
+ + + + + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A +A
+
+
+A
+
+
+ + + +
+ + + +
+A +A + +
+A
+
+ + + +
+ +
+ + + +
+
+ +
? + +
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +A
+A
+ 0
+
?
+
+
+
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Convolvulus sabatius Viv. subsp. sabatius
Convolvulus siculus L. s.l.
Convolvulus siculus L. subsp. elongatus Batt.
Convolvulus siculus L. subsp. siculus
Convolvulus tricolor L. s.l.
Convolvulus tricolor L. subsp. cupanianus (Tod.) Cavara
& Grande
Convolvulus tricolor L. subsp. meonanthus (Hoffmanns. &
Link) Arcang.
Convolvulus tricolor L. subsp. tricolor
Corallorhiza trifida Châtel.
Coreopsis lanceolata L.
Coriandrum sativum L.
Coriaria myrtifolia L.
Coris monspeliensis L. subsp. monspeliensis
Corispermum leptopterum (Asch.) Iljin
Corispermum marschallii Steven
Cornucopiae cucullatum L.
Cornus mas L.
Cornus sanguinea L. s.l. (259)
Cornus sanguinea L. subsp. australis (C.A. Mey.) Jáv.
Cornus sanguinea L. subsp. hungarica (Kárpáti) Soó
Cornus sanguinea L. subsp. sanguinea
Coronilla coronata L.
Coronilla juncea L.
Coronilla minima L. s.l.
Coronilla minima L. subsp. lotoides (W.D.J. Koch) Nyman
Coronilla minima L. subsp. minima
Coronilla repanda (Poir.) Guss. subsp. repanda
Coronilla scorpioides (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Coronilla vaginalis Lam.
Coronilla valentina L. (260)
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Coronopus squamatus (Forssk.) Asch.
Corrigiola litoralis L. subsp. litoralis
Corrigiola telephiifolia Pourr.
Cortaderia selloana (Schult.) Asch. & Graebn.
Cortusa matthioli L.
Corydalis capnoides (L.) Pers.
Corydalis cava (L.) Schweigg. & Körte subsp. cava
Corydalis intermedia (L.) Mérat
Corydalis pumila (Host) Rchb.
Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. s.l.
Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. subsp. densiflora (J. & C.
E
Presl) Arcang.
Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. subsp. solida
Corylus avellana L. (261)
Corylus colurna L.
Corylus maxima Mill. (262)
Corynephorus articulatus (Desf.) P. Beauv. (263)
Corynephorus canescens (L.) P. Beauv.
Corynephorus divaricatus (Pourr.) Breistr. (264)
Cosmos bipinnatus Cav.
Cota altissima (L.) J. Gay
Cota austriaca (Jacq.) Sch. Bip.
Cota segetalis (Ten.) Holub
Cota tinctoria (L.) J. Gay s.l.
Cota tinctoria (L.) J. Gay subsp. australis (R. Fern.)
Oberprieler & Greuter
Cota tinctoria (L.) J. Gay subsp. tinctoria
Cota triumfettii (L.) J. Gay
Cotinus coggygria Scop.
Cotoneaster horizontalis Decne.
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+
+
+A
+
0
+
?
+
+
+
?
0
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
-
+
+
?
+
?
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+A
+ + + + + + + + + +
+
+A
+A +A
+A +A
?A +A +A +A
+A +A
+A + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+ + + + + + + + + + + + +
+ + + + + + + + + + + + +
+A
+
+ +
+ +
+
?
+
? ? ?
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+ + + + + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+ + - + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
?
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
0
+
+
+
+A +A
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+A +A
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A +A
+ +
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A +
+
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+A
+ +
+
+ +
+ +
0
+
+
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
80
+A
+ +
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+ + + +
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
- + + +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
MAR
UMB
+
+
SIC
TOS
+
+
CAL
EMR
+
+
BAS
LIG
+
+
PUG
FVG
+
+
CAM
VEN
+
+
ABR
TAA
+
?
+
MOL
LOM
+
+
LAZ
VDA
Cotoneaster integerrimus Medik.
E Cotoneaster nebrodensis (Guss.) C. Koch
Cotoneaster tomentosus (Aiton) Lindl.
Cotula coronopifolia L.
Cotyledon orbiculata L. (265)
Crambe hispanica L.
Crambe tataria Sebeók
Crassula lycopodioides Lam.
Crassula ovata (Mill.) Druce (266)
Crassula tetragona L.
Crataegus azarolus L. (267)
Crataegus crus-galli L.
Crataegus laevigata (Poir.) DC.
Crataegus mollis Scheele
Crataegus monogyna Jacq. (268)
Crataegus orientalis M. Bieb. s.l.
Crataegus orientalis M. Bieb. subsp. orientalis
Crataegus orientalis M. Bieb. subsp. presliana K.I. Chr.
Crataegus rhipidophylla Gand.
Crataegus submollis Sarg.
Crepis albida Vill. subsp. albida
Crepis alpestris (Jacq.) Tausch
E Crepis aspromontana Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp. (269)
Crepis aurea (L.) Cass. s.l.
Crepis aurea (L.) Cass. subsp. aurea
Crepis aurea (L.) Cass. subsp. glabrescens (Caruel)
Arcang.
Crepis bellidifolia Loisel.
Crepis biennis L.
Crepis bithynica Boiss. (270)
E Crepis bivoniana (Rchb.) Soldano & F. Conti (271)
E Crepis brulla Greuter
E Crepis bursifolia L.
Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr.
Crepis chondrilloides Jacq.
Crepis conyzifolia (Gouan) A. Kern.
Crepis corymbosa Ten.
Crepis dioscoridis L.
Crepis foetida L.
Crepis froelichiana DC.
Crepis jacquinii Tausch subsp. kerneri (Rech. f.) Merxm.
E Crepis lacera Ten.
Crepis leontodontoides All.
Crepis mollis (Jacq.) Asch. s.l.
Crepis mollis (Jacq.) Asch. subsp. mollis
Crepis mollis (Jacq.) Asch. subsp. succisiifolia (All.) Jáv.
Crepis neglecta L.
Crepis nicaeensis Balb.
Crepis paludosa (L.) Moench
Crepis pontana (L.) Dalla Torre
Crepis praemorsa (L.) Walther
Crepis pulchra L. subsp. pulchra
Crepis pygmaea L. subsp. pygmaea
Crepis pyrenaica (L.) Greuter
Crepis rhaetica Hegetschw.
Crepis rhoeadifolia M. Bieb. (272)
Crepis rubra L.
Crepis sancta (L.) Babc. subsp. sancta (273)
Crepis setosa Haller f.
Crepis slovenica Holub (274)
E Crepis sprengeli Nicotra
Crepis suffreniana (DC.) Steud.
Crepis tectorum L. subsp. tectorum
81
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+A
?A
+A
+
?
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
?
+
+
+ +
+A
+ + +
+A
+ +
+
?A
+
? + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +A +A
+A +A
+A
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
-
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+ +
+ +A +
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+ + +
+
+
?
+
?
+
?
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
+A +A
0 +
0
?
+
0
+
?
+
+
E
E
E
MAR
UMB
LAZ
ABR
MOL
CAM
PUG
BAS
CAL
SIC
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
TOS
+
EMR
+
LIG
+
FVG
+
VEN
+
TAA
+
LOM
E
E
E
Crepis terglouensis (Hacq.) A. Kern.
Crepis vesicaria L. s.l.
Crepis vesicaria L. subsp. hyemalis (Biv.) Babc.
Crepis vesicaria L. subsp. taraxacifolia (Thuill.) Thell.
Crepis vesicaria L. subsp. vesicaria
Crepis zacintha (L.) Loisel.
Cressa cretica L.
Crithmum maritimum L.
Crocus biflorus Mill.
Crocus corsicus Vanucchi ex Maw (275)
Crocus etruscus Parl.
Crocus imperati Ten.
Crocus ligusticus Mariotti
Crocus longiflorus Raf.
Crocus minimus DC.
Crocus reticulatus Steven ex Adams subsp. reticulatus
Crocus siculus Tineo
Crocus suaveolens Bertol.
Crocus thomasii Ten.
Crocus vernus (L.) Hill s.l.
Crocus vernus (L.) Hill subsp. albiflorus (Kit.) Ces.
Crocus vernus (L.) Hill subsp. vernus
Crocus versicolor Ker Gawl.
Crocus weldeni Hoppe & Fürnr.
Crucianella angustifolia L.
Crucianella latifolia L.
Crucianella maritima L.
Crucianella rupestris Guss.
Cruciata glabra (L.) Ehrend. s.l.
Cruciata glabra (L.) Ehrend. subsp. glabra
Cruciata glabra (L.) Ehrend. subsp. hirticaulis (Beck)
Natali & Jeanm.
Cruciata laevipes Opiz
Cruciata pedemontana (Bellardi) Ehrend.
Crupina crupinastrum (Moris) Vis.
Crupina vulgaris Cass.
Crypsis aculeata (L.) Aiton
Crypsis alopecuroides (Piller & Mitterp.) Schrad.
Crypsis schoenoides (L.) Lam.
Cucubalus baccifer L.
Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis sativus L.
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne
Cucurbita pepo L. (276)
Cullen americanum (L.) Rydb. (277)
Cuscuta approximata Bab. s.l.
Cuscuta approximata Bab. subsp. approximata
Cuscuta approximata Bab. subsp. macranthera (Boiss.)
Feinbrun & Greuter
Cuscuta brevistyla A. Rich.
Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L. s.l.
Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L. subsp. corsicana (Yunck.)
Lambinon (278)
Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L. subsp. epithymum
Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L. subsp. kotschyi (Des Moul.)
Arcang. (279)
Cuscuta europaea L. (280)
Cuscuta gronovii Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Cuscuta monogyna Vahl subsp. monogyna
Cuscuta palaestina Boiss. subsp. palaestina
Cuscuta planiflora Ten.
VDA
E
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
82
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
?
+
?
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
- +
+A
+A
?A
?A
+
0
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
0
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+ + ?
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
?A
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+A +A
+A
+ +
+
+
0 +
+A ?A +A +A
+A +A +A
+A
+A +A
+A
+A
+A +A
+A +A
+A ?A +A
+A
+A +A +A
+ + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+ + + + +
?A +A
+A
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+A
?
+A
? + +
+ +A +
+ + +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
?A +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
?
- -
+
?
?
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
-
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+ +A +A +
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+
-
+
+ +
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A ?A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
?
SAR
+
+
SIC
+
+
CAL
+
+ +A +
BAS
+ +A +
+
PUG
+
+
ABR
+
+
MOL
+
+
LAZ
+
+
0
0
+
CAM
MAR
+
+ +A +
?A
+
UMB
+ +A +
+
TOS
+
+
EMR
VEN
+
+
LIG
TAA
+
FVG
LOM
Cuscuta scandens Brot. s.l.
Cuscuta scandens Brot. subsp. cesattiana (Bertol.) Greuter
& Burdet
Cuscuta scandens Brot. subsp. scandens
Cuscuta suaveolens Ser.
Cutandia divaricata (Desf.) Benth.
Cutandia maritima (L.) Barbey
Cyanus depressus (Marsch.-Bieb.) Soják
Cyanus montanus (L.) Hill
Cyanus segetum Hill
Cyanus triumfetti (All.) Dostál ex Á. & D. Löve (281)
Cyclamen hederifolium Aiton s.l.
Cyclamen hederifolium Aiton subsp. confusum (GreyWilson) Grey-Wilson
Cyclamen hederifolium Aiton subsp. hederifolium
Cyclamen purpurascens Mill. subsp. purpurascens
Cyclamen repandum Sm. subsp. repandum
Cyclanthera pedata L.
Cycloloma atriplicifolium (Spreng.) J.M. Coult.
Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Cymbalaria aequitriloba (Viv.) A. Chev. subsp.
aequitriloba (282)
Cymbalaria glutinosa Bigazzi & Raffaelli s.l.
Cymbalaria glutinosa Bigazzi & Raffaelli subsp.
brevicalcarata Bigazzi & Raffaelli
Cymbalaria glutinosa Bigazzi & Raffaelli subsp. glutinosa
Cymbalaria muelleri (Moris) A. Chev.
Cymbalaria muralis Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb s.l.
Cymbalaria muralis Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb subsp.
muralis
Cymbalaria muralis Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb subsp.
visianii D.A. Webb
Cymbalaria pallida (Ten.) Wettst.
Cymbalaria pubescens (J. Presl) Cufod.
Cymodocea nodosa (Ucria) Asch.
Cynanchum acutum L. subsp. acutum
Cynara cardunculus L. s.l.
Cynara cardunculus L. subsp. cardunculus
Cynara cardunculus L. subsp. flavescens Wiklund
Cynara cardunculus L. subsp. scolymus (L.) Hayek
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Cynoglossum cheirifolium L. subsp. cheirifolium
Cynoglossum clandestinum Desf.
Cynoglossum columnae Ten.
Cynoglossum creticum Mill.
Cynoglossum dioscoridis Vill.
Cynoglossum germanicum Jacq. (283)
Cynoglossum magellense Ten.
Cynoglossum montanum L.
Cynoglossum nebrodense Guss.
Cynoglossum officinale L.
Cynoglottis barrelieri (All.) Vural & Kit Tan subsp.
barrelieri
Cynomorium coccineum L. subsp. coccineum
Cynosurus cristatus L.
Cynosurus echinatus L.
Cynosurus effusus Link (284)
Cyperus badius Desf.
Cyperus brevifolius (Rottb.) Hassk. (77)
Cyperus capitatus Vand.
Cyperus congestus Vahl
Cyperus difformis L.
Cyperus eragrostis Lam.
83
PIE
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+ + + + + + + + + +
+ + + + + +
+
+ 0
+ + + +
+ +
+ + + + + + + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A +A
+A +A
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + 0 + + +
+A
+A +A
+A +A
+A +A
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+ +
+ +
+A
SAR
+
SIC
0
+
CAL
-
+
BAS
+ + + +
+ +A
+A
PUG
+A
+ +
CAM
?
ABR
LAZ
+
MOL
MAR
UMB
EMR
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Richt.
Dactylorhiza elata (Poir.) Soó subsp. sesquipedalis
(Willd.) Soó
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó s.l.
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó subsp. cruenta (O.F.
Müll.) P.D. Sell
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó subsp. incarnata
Dactylorhiza insularis (Sommier) Landwehr
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó s.l.
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. fuchsii (Druce) Hyl.
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. maculata
TOS
LIG
+A +
+ +
VEN
+
+
0
+
0
+A
TAA
Cyperus esculentus L.
+ + +A + +A
Cyperus flavescens L.
+ + + + + +
Cyperus flavidus Retz.
Cyperus fuscus L.
+ + + + + +
Cyperus glaber L.
? +
+ Cyperus glomeratus L.
+A +A +A +A +A +A
Cyperus hamulosus M. Bieb.
+A
Cyperus involucratus Rottb.
Cyperus laevigatus L. s.l.
Cyperus laevigatus L. subsp. distachyos (All.) Ball
Cyperus laevigatus L. subsp. laevigatus
Cyperus longus L.
0 + + + + +
Cyperus michelianus (L.) Link
+A + 0 + +
Cyperus microiria Steud.
+A +A
+A
E Cyperus papyrus L. subsp. siculus (Parl.) Chiov. (285)
Cyperus polystachyus Rottb.
Cyperus rotundus L.
+
+A
Cyperus serotinus Rottb.
+ + 0 + +
Cyperus squarrosus L.
+A +A
+A
Cyperus strigosus L.
+A +A
+A
Cypripedium calceolus L.
+ + + + + +
Cytinus hypocistis (L.) L.
+
+
Cytinus ruber Fourr. ex Fritsch
Cytisophyllum sessilifolium (L.) O. Lang
+ + + +
E Cytisus aeolicus Guss.
Cytisus ardoini E. Fourn.
Cytisus decumbens (Durande) Spach
Cytisus emeriflorus Rchb.
+
+
Cytisus hirsutus L. s.l.
+ + + + + +
Cytisus hirsutus L. subsp. hirsutus
+ + +
Cytisus hirsutus L. subsp. polytrichus (M. Bieb.) Hayek
+
+ + ?
Cytisus hirsutus L. subsp. pumilus (De Not.) Briq.
+
Cytisus nigricans L. s.l.
+ + + + + +
Cytisus nigricans L. subsp. atratus (Schur) Nyman
+ +
Cytisus nigricans L. subsp. nigricans
+ + +
?
E Cytisus proteus Zumagl.
+
Cytisus pseudoprocumbens Markgr.
+
+ +
Cytisus purpureus Scop.
+ + + +
Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link subsp. scoparius
+ + + +
+A
Cytisus spinescens C. Presl
Cytisus supinus L.
+ +
?
+
Cytisus villosus Pourr.
?
Dactylis glomerata L. s.l.
+ + + + + +
Dactylis glomerata L. subsp. glomerata
+ + + + + +
Dactylis glomerata L. subsp. hackelii (Asch. & Graebn.)
Cif. & Giacom. (286)
Dactylis glomerata L. subsp. hispanica (Roth) Nyman (287)
+ +
+
Dactylis glomerata L. subsp. lobata (Drejer) Lindb. f.
- + + +
Dactylis glomerata L. subsp. reichenbachii (Hausm.)
+ +
Stebbins & Zohari
Dactylis glomerata L. subsp. slovenica (Domin) Domin
+ +
(288)
PIE
FVG
LOM
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
VDA
84
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+ +
+A
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?A
+A
+A
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
CAM
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
PUG
+
+
SAR
ABR
MOL
+
SIC
+
+
+
TOS
EMR
LIG
+
?
CAL
+
+
+
BAS
+
FVG
VEN
TAA
+
+
LAZ
+
+
MAR
+
85
UMB
+
LOM
VDA
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. saccifera (Brongn.)
Diklic
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F. Hunt & Summerh. (289)
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó s.l.
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó subsp. markusii
(Tineo) Holub
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó subsp. romana
Dactylorhiza sambucina (L.) Soó
Dactylorhiza traunsteineri (Sauter ex Rchb.) Soó s.l.
Dactylorhiza traunsteineri (Sauter ex Rchb.) Soó subsp.
lapponica (Laest. ex Rchb. f.) Soó
Dactylorhiza traunsteineri (Sauter ex Rchb.) Soó subsp.
traunsteineri
Damasonium alisma Mill. s.l.
Damasonium alisma Mill. subsp. alisma
Damasonium alisma Mill. subsp. bourgaei (Coss.) Maire
Damasonium polyspermum Coss.
Danthonia alpina Vest
Danthonia decumbens (L.) DC. subsp. decumbens
Daphne alpina L. s.l.
Daphne alpina L. subsp. alpina
Daphne alpina L. subsp. scopoliana Urbani (290)
Daphne blagayana Freyer (291)
Daphne cneorum L.
Daphne gnidium L.
Daphne laureola L.
Daphne mezereum L.
Daphne oleoides Schreb.
E Daphne petraea Leyb.
E Daphne reichsteinii Landolt & Hauser
Daphne sericea Vahl
Daphne striata Tratt.
Dasiphora fruticosa (L.) Rydb. (292)
Dasypyrum villosum (L.) P. Candargy, non Borbás
Datura ferox L.
Datura innoxia Mill.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Daucus aureus Desf.
Daucus broteri Ten.
Daucus carota L. s.l.
Daucus carota L. subsp. carota
Daucus carota L. subsp. commutatus (Paol.) Thell.
Daucus carota L. subsp. drepanensis (Arcang.) Heywood
Daucus carota L. subsp. hispanicus (Gouan) Thell.
Daucus carota L. subsp. major (Vis.) Arcang.
Daucus carota L. subsp. maritimus (Lam.) Batt.
Daucus carota L. subsp. maximus (Desf.) Ball
Daucus carota L. subsp. rupestris (Guss.) Heywood
Daucus carota L. subsp. sativus (Hoffm.) Schübl. & G.
Martens
E? Daucus foliosus Guss.
Daucus guttatus Sm.
E Daucus lopadusanus Tineo
Daucus muricatus (L.) L.
E Daucus siculus Tineo
Delphinium dubium (Rouy & Foucaud) Pawl.
Delphinium elatum L. subsp. helveticum Pawl.
E Delphinium emarginatum C. Presl subsp. emarginatum
Delphinium fissum Waldst. & Kit. subsp. fissum
Delphinium halteratum Sm. subsp. halteratum
Delphinium peregrinum L.
Delphinium pictum Willd. s.l.
Delphinium pictum Willd. subsp. pictum
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+A
+A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
0
0
+ + + + + + +
+ + + + + + +
+
?
-
-
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+A
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + +
?A +A
+A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A
?
+ + + + + +
+ + + + + +
+ + + + + +
+
+
+
? +
+
+
+ + + + + +
+ - + +
+
- + + + + +
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A ?A +A
+A +A +A
+ +
+ 0
+ + +
+ + +
+
+ ? +
+
+ 0 +
+ + +
+ + +
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Dianthus brutius Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp. subsp.
E
pentadactyli Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp. (298)
E Dianthus busambrae Soldano & F. Conti
Dianthus carthusianorum L. s.l.
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. atrorubens (All.) Hegi
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
?
?
+
+
?
+
ABR
+
MOL
+
?
+
?
+
SAR
SIC
+
CAL
+
BAS
+
PUG
+
CAM
+
0
LAZ
MAR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
+
+
UMB
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
-
+
-
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
?
+A +A
+A
+ + + + +
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. carthusianorum
+
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. tenorei (Lacaita)
Pignatti
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. vaginatus (Chaix) Hegi
+
(300)
+
+
+
+
Dianthus furcatus Balb. subsp. furcatus
E Dianthus furcatus Balb. subsp. lereschii (Burnat) Pignatti
E? Dianthus garganicus (Ten.) Brullo
Dianthus glacialis Haenke subsp. glacialis
Dianthus gratianopolitanus Vill. (302)
E Dianthus japigicus Bianco & Brullo
Dianthus monspessulanus L. (303)
E Dianthus morisianus Vals.
E Dianthus mossanus Bacch. & Brullo
Dianthus pavonius Tausch
Dianthus plumarius L. (304)
Dianthus rupicola Biv. s.l.
Dianthus rupicola Biv. subsp. aeolicus (Lojac.) Brullo &
E
Minissale
E Dianthus rupicola Biv. subsp. lopadusanus Brullo &
TOS
+
+
Dianthus caryophyllus L.
Dianthus ciliatus Guss. subsp. ciliatus
Dianthus deltoides L. subsp. deltoides
E Dianthus ferrugineus Mill.
Dianthus furcatus Balb. s.l.
Dianthus furcatus Balb. subsp. dissimilis (Burnat) Pignatti
E (301)
?
+
+
+
(299)
EMR
Delphinium pictum Willd. subsp. requienii (DC.) Arcang.
Delphinium staphysagria L.
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P. Beauv. s.l.
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P. Beauv. subsp. brevifolia (R.
Br.) Tzvelev
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P. Beauv. subsp. cespitosa
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P. Beauv. subsp. parviflora
(Thuill.) Dumort.
Deschampsia flexuosa (L.) Trin. s.l.
Deschampsia flexuosa (L.) Trin. subsp. flexuosa
Deschampsia flexuosa (L.) Trin. subsp. montana (L.) K.
Richter
Deschampsia littoralis (Gaudin) Reut.
Deschampsia media (Gouan) Roem. & Schult.
Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb ex Prantl
E Desmazeria pignattii Brullo & Pavone (293)
Desmazeria sicula (Jacq.) Dumort. (294)
Deutzia gracilis Sieb. & Zucc.
Deutzia scabra Thunb.
Dianthus armeria L. subsp. armeria
Dianthus arrostii C. Presl
Dianthus balbisii Ser. s.l.
Dianthus balbisii Ser. subsp. balbisii
Dianthus balbisii Ser. subsp. liburnicus (Bartl.) Pignatti
Dianthus barbatus L. s.l.
Dianthus barbatus L. subsp. barbatus
Dianthus barbatus L. subsp. compactus (Kit.) Heuff. (295)
E Dianthus brutius Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp. s.l. (296)
Dianthus brutius Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp. subsp. brutius
E (297)
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
86
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
? +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
?
+
+A
?A
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
PUG
BAS
CAL
SIC
+
-
+
+
+
SAR
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
+
+
+
+
MAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
UMB
+
87
TOS
+
+
+
EMR
+
+
+
LIG
FVG
LOM
VEN
+
TAA
Minissale
Dianthus rupicola Biv. subsp. rupicola
Dianthus sanguineus Vis.
Dianthus seguieri Vill. subsp. seguieri
E Dianthus stellaris Camarda
Dianthus sternbergii Capelli subsp. sternbergii
Dianthus superbus L. s.l.
Dianthus superbus L. subsp. alpestris Celak.
Dianthus superbus L. subsp. superbus
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen s.l.
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen subsp. longicaulis (Ten.)
Greuter & Burdet
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen subsp. siculus (C. Presl) Tutin
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen subsp. sylvestris
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen subsp. tergestinus (Rchb.)
Hayek
Dianthus tripunctatus Sm.
E Dianthus vulturius Guss. & Ten. s.l.
Dianthus vulturius Guss. & Ten. subsp. aspromontanus
E
Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp. (305)
E Dianthus vulturius Guss. & Ten. subsp. vulturius (306)
Dichanthelium acuminatum (Sw.) Gould & C.A. Clark (307)
Dichanthium annulatum (Forssk.) Stapf
Dichondra micrantha Urb.
Dichrocephala integrifolia (L. f.) Kuntze
Dictamnus albus L.
Digitalis ferruginea L.
Digitalis grandiflora Mill.
Digitalis laevigata Waldst. & Kit. subsp. laevigata
Digitalis lutea L. s.l.
E Digitalis lutea L. subsp. australis (Ten.) Arcang.
Digitalis lutea L. subsp. lutea
Digitalis purpurea L.
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Digitaria debilis (Desf.) Willd.
Digitaria ischaemum (Schreb. ex Schweigg.) Schreb. ex
Muhl.
Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop. s.l.
Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop. subsp. pectiniformis
Henrard (308)
Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop. subsp. sanguinalis (309)
Dinebra retroflexa (Vahl) Panz. (77)
Diospyros lotus L.
Dipcadi serotinum L.W. Medicus
Diplotaxis erucoides (L.) DC. subsp. erucoides (310)
Diplotaxis harra (Forssk.) Boiss. subsp. crassifolia (Raf.)
Maire
Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC.
E? Diplotaxis scaposa DC. (311)
Diplotaxis tenuifolia (L.) DC.
Diplotaxis viminea (L.) DC.
E Dipsacus arcimusci Lojac.
Dipsacus ferox Loisel.
Dipsacus fullonum L.
Dipsacus laciniatus L.
Dipsacus pilosus L.
Dipsacus sativus (L.) Honck.
Dittrichia graveolens (L.) Greuter
Dittrichia viscosa (L.) Greuter s.l.
Dittrichia viscosa (L.) Greuter subsp. angustifolia (Bég.)
E
Greuter
Dittrichia viscosa (L.) Greuter subsp. viscosa
Doronicum austriacum Jacq.
PIE
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
-
+
-
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+A +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+
?A +A +A
+A +A
+ + +
0
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+A +A +A
+
0
+
+A
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+
+A
+ +A 0
+
+
+
?A +A +A +A
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
0 +
?A
+A +
+
+ + + + + + +
+A
+A +A
+A
+ + + + +
+
+
+ +A +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
SAR
+
+
SIC
+
CAL
+
BAS
+
PUG
MAR
UMB
+
CAM
TOS
+
+
+
+
ABR
EMR
+
+
+
+
MOL
LIG
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
LAZ
FVG
+
VEN
+
TAA
Doronicum clusii (All.) Tausch
Doronicum columnae Ten.
Doronicum glaciale (Wulfen) Nyman
Doronicum grandiflorum Lam.
Doronicum orientale Hoffm.
Doronicum pardalianches L.
Doronicum plantagineum L.
Dorycnium germanicum (Gremli) Rikli
Dorycnium herbaceum Vill.
Dorycnium hirsutum (L.) Ser.
Dorycnium pentaphyllum Scop.
Dorycnium rectum (L.) Ser.
Dorycnopsis gerardii (L.) Boiss.
Draba aizoides L. subsp. aizoides
Draba aspera Bertol.
Draba dolomitica Buttler
Draba dubia Suter subsp. dubia
Draba fladnizensis Wulfen
Draba hoppeana Rchb.
Draba muralis L.
Draba nemorosa L.
E Draba olympicoides Strobl
Draba siliquosa M. Bieb.
Draba thomasii W.D.J. Koch
Draba tomentosa Clairv. subsp. tomentosa
Dracocephalum austriacum L.
Dracocephalum ruyschiana L.
Dracunculus vulgaris Schott
Drosera anglica Huds.
Drosera intermedia Hayne
Drosera rotundifolia L.
Dryas octopetala L. subsp. octopetala
Drypis spinosa L. s.l.
Drypis spinosa L. subsp. jacquiniana Wettst. & Murb.
Drypis spinosa L. subsp. spinosa
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich.
Echinaria capitata (L.) Desf.
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P. Beauv.
Echinochloa hispidula (Retz.) Nees ex Royle
Echinochloa muricata (P.Beauv.) Fernald subsp.
microstachya (Wiegand) Jauzein
Echinochloa oryzicola (Vasing.) Vasing.
Echinochloa oryzoides (Ard.) Fritsch
Echinocystis lobata (Michx.) Torr. & A. Gray
Echinophora spinosa L.
Echinophora tenuifolia L. subsp. tenuifolia
Echinops exaltatus Schrad.
Echinops ritro L. s.l.
Echinops ritro L. subsp. ritro
Echinops ritro L. subsp. ruthenicus (M. Bieb.) Nyman
E Echinops ritro L. subsp. siculus (Strobl) Greuter
Echinops sphaerocephalus L. s.l.
Echinops sphaerocephalus L. subsp. albidus (Boiss. &
Spruner) Kozuharov
Echinops sphaerocephalus L. subsp. sphaerocephalus
Echinops spinosissimus Turra s.l.
Echinops spinosissimus Turra subsp. spinosissimus
Echinops spinosissimus Turra subsp. spinosus Greuter
E Echium anchusoides Bacch., Brullo & Selvi
Echium arenarium Guss.
Echium asperrimum Lam.
Echium candicans L. fil.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
88
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+ + +
+ + +
+ + +
+ +A +
+ +A +
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
- +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+ 0
+ 0
+ + +
+ + +
+
+
+A +
+ + +
+A +A
+
+
+A
+ +
+A
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+ +
0 +
+A +A
+ + +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
?
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
0
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+A +A
?A +A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
0
+A
+
+ +
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
+
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
+
+
SAR
+
FVG
VEN
TAA
-
SIC
+
89
CAL
+
LOM
VDA
Echium creticum L. s.l.
Echium creticum L. subsp. coyncianum (Lacaita) R. Fern.
Echium creticum L. subsp. creticum
Echium italicum L. s.l.
Echium italicum L. subsp. biebersteinii (Lacaita) Greuter
& Burdet (312)
Echium italicum L. subsp. italicum
Echium italicum L. subsp. siculum (Lacaita) Greuter &
E
Burdet
Echium parviflorum Moench
Echium plantagineum L.
Echium sabulicola Pomel subsp. sabulicola
Echium spurium Lojac. (313)
Echium vulgare L. s.l.
+
Echium vulgare L. subsp. pustulatum (Sm.) Em. Schmid &
(314)
Gams
Echium vulgare L. subsp. vulgare
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Edraianthus graminifolius (L.) A. DC. s.l.
Edraianthus graminifolius (L.) A. DC. subsp.
graminifolius
Edraianthus graminifolius (L.) A. DC. subsp. siculus
E
(Strobl) Greuter & Burdet
Egeria densa Planch.
Ehrharta erecta Lam. (315)
Eichornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
Elaeagnus angustifolia L.
Elaeagnus commutata Bernh. ex Rydb.
Elaeagnus pungens Thunb.
Elaeoselinum asclepium (L.) Bertol. s.l.
Elaeoselinum asclepium (L.) Bertol. subsp. asclepium
Elaeoselinum asclepium (L.) Bertol. subsp. meoides (Desf.)
Maire
Elatine alsinastrum L.
Elatine ambigua Wight
Elatine hexandra (Lapierre) DC.
Elatine hydropiper L.
?
Elatine macropoda Guss.
Elatine triandra Schkuhr
Eleocharis acicularis (L.) Roem. & Schult.
+
Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) C. Presl (316)
Eleocharis carniolica Koch
0
Eleocharis flavescens (Poir.) Urb.
Eleocharis geniculata (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Eleocharis mamillata H. Lindb. s.l.
+
Eleocharis mamillata H. Lindb. subsp. austriaca (Hayek)
+
Strandh.
Eleocharis mamillata H. Lindb. subsp. mamillata
?
Eleocharis multicaulis (Sm.) Desv.
Eleocharis obtusa (Willd.) Schult.
Eleocharis ovata (Roth) Roem. & Schult.
Eleocharis palustris (L.) Roem. & Schult. subsp. palustris +
Eleocharis parvula (Roem. & Schult.) Link ex Bluff, Nees
& Schauer
Eleocharis quinqueflora (Hartmann) O. Schwarz
+
Eleocharis uniglumis (Link) Schult. subsp. uniglumis
+
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. s.l.
+A
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. africana (KennedyO'Byrne) S.M. Philips
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. indica
+A
Eleusine tristachya (Lam.) Lam.
Elide asparagoides (L.) Kerguélen (317)
Elodea canadensis Michx.
+A
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
-
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
+ +
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ + +
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+A
+A +A
+A
+A
?A
+A
+A +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0 +
+A +A
+A +
+
+
-
? 0
+A
- +
?
+A
+
?A
+
+A
+
+ + + +
+A
+A
+
? +
+A
+
- + +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0 0
+A +A
+A +A
+ +
+
+ + + + + +
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
?A +A
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
-
+
+
+ + + + + ? + + ? + + +
? + + + + + + + +
+ + + 0
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A
?A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A
E
E
E
E
TOS
MAR
UMB
LAZ
ABR
MOL
CAM
PUG
BAS
CAL
SIC
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
FVG
VEN
TAA
EMR
E
LIG
E
Elodea nuttallii (Planch.) H. St.John
Elsholtzia ciliata (Thunb.) Hyl.
Elymus acutus (DC.) Thiébaud (318)
Elymus athericus (Link) Kerguélen
Elymus caninus (L.) L. s.l.
Elymus caninus (L.) L. subsp. biflorus (Brignoli) Á.Löve
Elymus caninus (L.) L. subsp. caninus
Elymus corsicus (Hack.) Kerguélen (319)
Elymus elongatus (Host) Runemark subsp. elongatus
Elymus farctus (Viv.) Runemark ex Melderis subsp. farctus
Elymus flaccidifolius (Boiss.& Heldr.) Melderis
Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis s.l.
Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis subsp. barbulatus (Schur)
Á. Löve
Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis subsp. hispidus
Elymus obtusiflorus (DC.) Conert
Elymus x oliveri (Druce) Melderis & McClintock
Elymus panormitanus (Parl.) Tzvelev
Elymus repens (L.) Gould. subsp. repens
Emerus majus Mill. s.l.
Emerus majus Mill. subsp. emeroides (Boiss. & Spruner)
Soldano & F. Conti
Emerus majus Mill. subsp. majus
Emex spinosa (L.) Campd.
Empetrum hermaphroditum Hagerup
Empetrum nigrum L.
Epilobium alpestre (Jacq.) Krock.
Epilobium alsinifolium Vill.
Epilobium anagallidifolium Lam.
Epilobium angustifolium L.
Epilobium ciliatum Raf.
Epilobium collinum C.C. Gmel.
Epilobium dodonaei Vill.
Epilobium fleischeri Hochst.
Epilobium hirsutum L.
Epilobium lanceolatum Sebast. & Mauri
Epilobium montanum L.
Epilobium nutans F.W. Schmidt
Epilobium obscurum Schreb.
Epilobium palustre L.
Epilobium parviflorum Schreb.
Epilobium roseum Schreb. subsp. roseum
Epilobium tetragonum L. s.l.
Epilobium tetragonum L. subsp. lamyi (F.W. Schulz)
Nyman
Epilobium tetragonum L. subsp. tetragonum
Epilobium tetragonum L. subsp. tournefortii (Michalet) H.
Lév.
Epimedium alpinum L.
Epipactis aspromontana Bartolo, Pulv. & Robatsch
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm. ex Bernh.) Besser
Epipactis baumanniorum Soldano & F. Conti
Epipactis flaminia P.R. Savelli & Aless.
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz s.l. (320)
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. helleborine
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. latina W. Rossi &
E. Klein
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. orbicularis (K.
Richt.) E. Klein
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. tremolsii (Pau) E.
Klein
Epipactis leptochila (Godfery) Godfery (321)
Epipactis meridionalis H. Baumann & R. Lorenz
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
90
+A
+A
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
-
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + +
+ +A +
+A
+ + + +A +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+A
+ + +
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ + + +
+A +A +A +A
0 + + +
+ +
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
SIC
+
+
+
+
CAL
+
+
+
+
+
+
BAS
+
PUG
+
+
+
CAM
MAR
UMB
+
+
+
ABR
TOS
+
+
+
MOL
+
+A
+
+
+
LAZ
0
EMR
+
LIG
+
FVG
+
VEN
+
TAA
0
91
LOM
VDA
Epipactis microphylla (Ehrh.) Sw.
Epipactis muelleri Godfery (322)
Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz
E Epipactis placentina Bongiorni & Grünanger
Epipactis viridiflora Hoffm. ex Krock.
Epipogium aphyllum Sw.
Eragrostis barrelieri Daveau (323)
Eragrostis caroliniana (Biehler) Scribn.
Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignolo Lutati ex Janch. (324)
Eragrostis curvula (Schrad.) Nees
Eragrostis frankii C.A. Mey. ex Steud. (325)
Eragrostis mexicana (Hornem.) Link subsp. virescens (J.
Presl) S.D. Koch & Sánchez Vega (326)
Eragrostis minor Host
Eragrostis pectinacea (Michx.) Nees
Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P. Beauv. (327)
Eranthis hyemalis (L.) Salisb.
Erianthus hostii Griseb.
Erianthus ravennae (L.) P.Beauv.
Erica arborea L.
Erica carnea L. subsp. carnea
Erica cinerea L.
Erica forskalii Vitm.
Erica multiflora L.
Erica scoparia L. subsp. scoparia
Erica sicula Guss. subsp. sicula
Erica terminalis Salisb.
Erica tetralix L.
Erigeron acris L. s.l.
Erigeron acris L. subsp. acris
Erigeron acris L. subsp. angulosus (Gaudin) Vacc. (328)
Erigeron alpinus L. subsp. alpinus
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf. (329)
Erigeron atticus Vill.
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron epiroticus (Vierh.) Halácsy
Erigeron gaudinii Brügger
Erigeron glabratus Bluff & Fingerh.
Erigeron karvinskianus DC.
Erigeron neglectus A. Kern.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Erigeron uniflorus L.
Erinus alpinus L.
Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
Eriocaulon cinereum R. Br.
Eriocephalus africanus L.
Eriophorum angustifolium Honck.
Eriophorum gracile W.D.J. Koch ex Roth
Eriophorum latifolium Hoppe
Eriophorum scheuchzeri Hoppe
Eriophorum vaginatum L.
Eritrichium nanum (L.) Schrad. ex Gaudin
Erodium acaule (L.) Bech. & Thell.
Erodium alnifolium Guss.
E Erodium alpinum L'Hér.
Erodium botrys (Cav.) Bertol.
Erodium chium (L.) Willd.
Erodium ciconium (L.) L'Hér.
Erodium cicutarium (L.) L'Hér.
E Erodium corsicum Léman (330)
Erodium glaucophyllum (L.) L'Hér.
Erodium gruinum (L.) L'Hér.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+A + + + + + +
+A
+A +A
+A
+A 0 + + + + +
+A ? + + + + +
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+A
+A +A
+
0
+
+
+A
0 +
+A
+ +
- +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+A
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+A
+A
+
+
+A
+
+A
+
0
+
+
+A
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+A
+
?
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A +A +A +A
+A +A +A
+A +A +A
+
+ + + +
+ - + + ?
+A +A
+A
+
+A +A +A +A +A
+ + + + ?
+
+A +A +A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
?
+A
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+A
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+
+ - + +
+A +A +A
+A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
?
+ +
? +
+
+A
+A
+A
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+A +A
?
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+ +
- +A
SIC
+
+
+
+
CAL
+
+
BAS
+
+
PUG
+
-
CAM
? ?A -
ABR
+
- +A +
MOL
+
LAZ
MAR
0
?
UMB
TOS
+
LIG
+
FVG
+
VEN
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
TAA
EMR
Erodium laciniatum (Cav.) Willd. subsp. laciniatum
Erodium lebelii Jord. subsp. marcuccii (Parl.) Guitt.
Erodium malacoides (L.) L'Hér. subsp. malacoides
Erodium maritimum (L.) L'Hér.
Erodium moschatum (L.) L'Hér.
E Erodium nervulosum L'Hér.
Erodium neuradifolium Delile (331)
Erodium salzmannii Delile
Erophila verna (L.) DC. s.l.
Erophila verna (L.) DC. subsp. praecox (Steven) Walp.
Erophila verna (L.) DC. subsp. spathulata (Lang) Vollm.
Erophila verna (L.) DC. subsp. verna
Eruca vesicaria (L.) Cav.
Erucaria hispanica (L.) Druce (77)
Erucastrum gallicum (Willd.) O.E. Schulz
Erucastrum nasturtiifolium (Poir.) O.E. Schulz subsp.
nasturtiifolium
E Erucastrum palustre (Pirona) Vis.
Erucastrum virgatum C. Presl subsp. virgatum
Eryngium alpinum L.
Eryngium amethystinum L.
Eryngium barrelieri Boiss.
Eryngium campestre L.
Eryngium corniculatum Lam.
Eryngium creticum Lam. (77)
E? Eryngium crinitum C. Presl
Eryngium dichotomum Desf.
Eryngium maritimum L.
Eryngium spinalba Vill.
Eryngium tricuspidatum L.
Eryngium triquetrum Vahl
E Erysimum bonannianum C. Presl
Erysimum burnatii G. Vidal
Erysimum cheiranthoides L. subsp. cheiranthoides
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Erysimum crassistylum C. Presl
Erysimum jugicola Jord.
E Erysimum majellense Polatschek
E Erysimum metlesicsii Polatschek
Erysimum nevadense Reut. subsp. collisparsum (Jord.)
P.W. Ball
Erysimum odoratum Ehrend.
E Erysimum pseudorhaeticum Polatschek
Erysimum repandum L.
Erysimum rhaeticum (Hornem.) DC.
Erysimum sylvestre (Crantz) Scop. s.l.
Erysimum sylvestre (Crantz) Scop. subsp. aurantiacum
E
(Leyb.) P.W. Ball
Erysimum sylvestre (Crantz) Scop. subsp. sylvestre
Erysimum virgatum Roth
Erythronium dens-canis L.
Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.
Euclidium syriacum (L.) R. Br.
Euonymus americanus L. (332)
Euonymus europaeus L.
Euonymus japonicus L. f.
Euonymus latifolius (L.) Mill.
Euonymus verrucosus Scop.
Eupatorium cannabinum L. s.l.
Eupatorium cannabinum L. subsp. cannabinum
Eupatorium cannabinum L. subsp. corsicum (Loisel.) P.
Fourn.
Euphorbia agraria M. Bieb. (333)
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
92
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+ +
+ +
+ +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+ + +
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+ + + +
+ +
+
+ + +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
?
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+ +
+ +
+ ?
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
PUG
BAS
CAL
SIC
SAR
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
93
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
E
E
Euphorbia akenocarpa Guss.
Euphorbia aleppica L.
Euphorbia amygdaloides L. s.l.
Euphorbia amygdaloides L. subsp. amygdaloides
Euphorbia amygdaloides L. subsp. arbuscula Meusel
Euphorbia amygdaloides L. subsp. semiperfoliata (Viv.)
Radcl.-Sm.
Euphorbia angulata Jacq.
Euphorbia apios L.
Euphorbia barrelieri Savi s.l.
Euphorbia barrelieri Savi subsp. barrelieri
Euphorbia barrelieri Savi subsp. thessala (Formánek)
Bornm.
Euphorbia bivonae Steud. subsp. bivonae
Euphorbia brittingeri Opiz ex Samp.
Euphorbia carniolica Jacq.
Euphorbia ceratocarpa Ten.
Euphorbia characias L. (334)
Euphorbia corallioides L.
Euphorbia cuneifolia Guss.
Euphorbia cyparissias L.
Euphorbia dendroides L.
Euphorbia dentata Michx. (335)
Euphorbia dulcis L. (336)
Euphorbia epithymoides L.
Euphorbia esula L. s.l.
Euphorbia esula L. subsp. esula
Euphorbia esula L. subsp. tommasiniana (Bertol.)
Kuzmanov
Euphorbia exigua L. subsp. exigua
Euphorbia falcata L. subsp. falcata (337)
Euphorbia flavicoma DC. subsp. flavicoma
Euphorbia fragifera Jan
Euphorbia gasparrinii Boiss. s.l.
Euphorbia gasparrinii Boiss. subsp. gasparrinii
Euphorbia gasparrinii Boiss. subsp. samnitica (Fiori)
Pignatti
Euphorbia gayi Salis (338)
Euphorbia helioscopia L. subsp. helioscopia
Euphorbia hirsuta L.
Euphorbia hyberna L. s.l. (339)
Euphorbia hyberna L. subsp. canuti (Parl.) Tutin
Euphorbia hyberna L. subsp. gibelliana (Peola) Raffaelli
Euphorbia hyberna L. subsp. insularis (Boiss.) Briq.
Euphorbia illirica Lam. subsp. Illirica
Euphorbia lagascae Spreng.
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Euphorbia lucida Waldst. & Kit.
Euphorbia marginata Pursh
Euphorbia myrsinites L. subsp. myrsinites
Euphorbia nicaeensis All. s.l.
Euphorbia nicaeensis All. subsp. japygica (Ten.) Arcang.
Euphorbia nicaeensis All. subsp. nicaeensis
Euphorbia nicaeensis All. subsp. prostrata (Fiori) Arrigoni
Euphorbia palustris L.
Euphorbia papillaris (Boiss.) Raffaelli & Ricceri (340)
Euphorbia paralias L.
Euphorbia peplus L. (341)
Euphorbia phymatosperma Boiss. subsp. cernua (Coss. &
Durieu ex Boiss.) Vindt
Euphorbia pithyusa L. s.l.
Euphorbia pithyusa L. subsp. cupanii (Guss. ex Bertol.)
Radcl.-Sm. (342)
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
0
0
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+ + +
+A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
?
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A ?A
+
+A +A
+A
+A
- +
+ + + + + +
+ + + + +
+ + ? + +
+
?
+ +
+
?
?
+
? + 0 + +
+ + 0
+ + + 0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+A +
+
+
+
+
+
+ - +
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+ +
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
SIC
+
+
?
+
+
+
CAL
+
+
BAS
+
PUG
+
CAM
+
+
ABR
+
MOL
0
+
LAZ
+
+
+
MAR
+
UMB
+
TOS
FVG
+
EMR
VEN
+
LIG
TAA
Euphorbia pithyusa L. subsp. pithyusa
Euphorbia platyphyllos L. s.l.
Euphorbia platyphyllos L. subsp. literata (Jacq.) Holub (343)
Euphorbia platyphyllos L. subsp. platyphyllos
Euphorbia pterococca Brot.
Euphorbia rigida M. Bieb.
Euphorbia segetalis L. (344)
Euphorbia seguieriana Neck. subsp. seguieriana
Euphorbia serrata L.
Euphorbia spinosa L. s.l.
E Euphorbia spinosa L. subsp. ligustica (Fiori) Pignatti
Euphorbia spinosa L. subsp. spinosa
Euphorbia stricta L.
Euphorbia sulcata Lens ex Loisel.
Euphorbia taurinensis All.
Euphorbia terracina L.
Euphorbia triflora Schott, Nyman & Kotschy subsp.
kerneri (Huter ex A. Kern.) Poldini (345)
Euphorbia valliniana Belli
Euphorbia variabilis Ces.
Euphrasia alpina Lam.
Euphrasia cisalpina Pugsley
E Euphrasia genargentea (Feoli) Diana
Euphrasia hirtella Jord.
Euphrasia illyrica Wettst.
Euphrasia italica Wettst.
Euphrasia liburnica Wettst.
Euphrasia marchesettii Wettst.
Euphrasia micrantha Rchb.
Euphrasia minima Jacq. ex DC.
Euphrasia officinalis L. s.l.
Euphrasia officinalis L. subsp. kerneri (Wettst.) Eb. Fisch.
Euphrasia officinalis L. subsp. picta (Wimm.) Oborny
Euphrasia officinalis L. subsp. rostkoviana (Hayne)
Towns.
Euphrasia portae Wettst.
Euphrasia salisburgensis Funck ex Hoppe
Euphrasia stricta D. Wolff ex J.F. Lehm.
Euphrasia tricuspidata L. s.l.
Euphrasia tricuspidata L. subsp. cuspidata (Host) Hartl
Euphrasia tricuspidata L. subsp. tricuspidata
Euthamia graminifolia (L.) Nutt.
Evacidium discolor (DC.) Maire
Exaculum pusillum (Lam.) Caruel
Fagonia cretica L.
Fagopyrum esculentum Moench
Fagopyrum tataricum (L.) Gaertn.
Fagus sylvatica L. subsp. sylvatica
Falcaria vulgaris Bernh.
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Fallopia convolvulus (L.) Á. Löve
Fallopia dumetorum (L.) Holub
Fallopia japonica (Houtt.) Ronse Decr.
Fallopia sachalinensis (F. Schmidt) Ronse Decr.
Fedia graciliflora Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
E Ferula arrigonii Bocchieri
Ferula communis L.
Ferula glauca L.
Ferulago campestris (Besser) Grecescu
Ferulago nodosa (L.) Boiss.
Ferulago sylvatica (Besser) Rchb.
Festuca acuminata Gaudin
Festuca alfrediana Foggi & Signorini
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
94
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
?
+
+
+
?
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+A
?
?A
+ +
?
+A
+ +
+ +
+A
+A
-
-
+
+
+A
+
+
+A
+
0
+A
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+A
+ +
0
+A +A
+ +
+ +
+A +A
+A
+
+
?A ?
?
+
0
+A
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+A
+
+
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A +A +A
+ + + + +
+ + + + +
+A
+A
+
+ +A +
+ + +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
?A
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+ +
+
+A +A +A
+ + + +
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
LIG
EMR
TOS
MAR
UMB
LAZ
ABR
MOL
CAM
PUG
BAS
CAL
SIC
SAR
+
+
FVG
+
?
VEN
+
+
+
TAA
+
?
95
LOM
VDA
E
Festuca alpestris Roem. & Schult.
Festuca alpina Suter subsp. alpina
Festuca altissima All.
Festuca amethystina L. subsp. amethystina
Festuca apuanica Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca arundinacea Schreb. s.l.
Festuca arundinacea Schreb. subsp. arundinacea
Festuca arundinacea Schreb. subsp. corsica (Hoek.)
Kerguélen
Festuca arundinacea Schreb. subsp. fenas (Lag.) Arcang.
Festuca arundinacea Schreb. subsp. mediterranea (Hack.)
K. Richt.
Festuca arundinacea Schreb. subsp. uechtritziana (Wiesb.)
Hegi
Festuca arvernensis Auquier subsp. costei (St.-Yves)
Auquier & Kerguélen
Festuca austrodolomitica Pils & Prosser
Festuca billyi Kerguélen & Plonka
Festuca bosniaca Kumm. & Sendtn. subsp. bosniaca
Festuca calabrica Huter, Porta & Rigo
Festuca calva K. Richt.
Festuca cenisia (Hack.) K. Richt.
Festuca centro-apenninica (Markgr.-Dann.) Foggi, F.
Conti & Pignatti
Festuca cinerea Vill.
Festuca circummediterranea Patzke
Festuca coerulescens Desf.
Festuca cyrnea (Litard. & St.-Yves) Signorini, Foggi &
Nardi
Festuca dimorpha Guss.
Festuca exaltata C. Presl
Festuca filiformis Pourr.
Festuca flavescens Bellardi
Festuca gamisansii Kerguélen subsp. aethaliae Signorini
& Foggi
Festuca gigantea (L.) Vill.
Festuca gracilior (Hack.) Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca halleri All. s.l.
Festuca halleri All. subsp. halleri
Festuca halleri All. subsp. yvesii Kerguélen & Plonka
Festuca heteromalla Pourr.
Festuca heteropachys (St.-Yves) Patzke ex Auquier
Festuca heterophylla Lam.
Festuca humifusa Brullo & Guarino
Festuca imperatrix Catonica (346)
Festuca inops De Not.
Festuca intercedens (Hack.) Lüdi ex Bech.
Festuca jeanpertii (St.-Yves) Markgr.-Dann. subsp.
campana (N. Terracc.) Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca laevigata Gaudin s.l.
Festuca laevigata Gaudin subsp. crassifolia (Gaudin)
Kerguélen & Plonka
Festuca laevigata Gaudin subsp. laevigata
Festuca laxa Host
Festuca marginata (Hack.) Richt. subsp. gallica (Hack. ex
Charrel) Breistr.
Festuca melanopsis Foggi, Graz. Rossi & Signorini
Festuca microphylla (St.-Yves ex Coste) Patzke
Festuca morisiana Parl.
Festuca nitida Kit. ex Schult. subsp. nitida
Festuca norica (Hack.) K. Richt.
Festuca ovina L. s.l.
Festuca ovina L. subsp. guestfalica (Rchb.) K. Richt.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
-
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
E
E
E
E
E
E
ABR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
LAZ
+
SIC
MAR
UMB
+
CAL
TOS
+
BAS
EMR
+
+
PUG
LIG
+
+
+
+
CAM
FVG
+
+
+
+
+
MOL
VEN
E
E
TAA
E
Festuca ovina L. subsp. supina (Shur) Oborny
+
Festuca paniculata (L.) Schinz & Thell. subsp. paniculata +
Festuca picturata Pils
Festuca pignattiorum Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca pratensis Huds. s.l.
+
Festuca pratensis Huds. subsp. apennina (De Not.) Hegi
Festuca pratensis Huds. subsp. pratensis
+
Festuca pseudodura Steud.
Festuca pseudovaria Vetter subsp. pseudovaria
Festuca pulchella Schrad. s.l.
Festuca pulchella Schrad. subsp. jurana (Gren.) Markgr.Dann.
Festuca pulchella Schrad. subsp. pulchella
Festuca quadriflora Honck.
+
Festuca riccerii Foggi & Graz. Rossi
Festuca robustifolia Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca rubra L. s.l.
+
Festuca rubra L. subsp. commutata (Gaudin) Markgr.+
Dann.
Festuca rubra L. subsp. juncea (Hack.) K. Richt.
Festuca rubra L. subsp. rubra
+
Festuca sardoa (Hack. in Barbey) K. Richt. (347)
Festuca scabriculmis (Hack.) K. Richt. s.l.
+
Festuca scabriculmis (Hack.) K. Richt. subsp. luedii
+
Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca scabriculmis (Hack.) K. Richt. subsp. scabriculmis ?
Festuca spectabilis Jan ex Bertol. s.l.
Festuca spectabilis Jan ex Bertol. subsp. carniolica (Hack.)
Hayek
Festuca spectabilis Jan ex Bertol. subsp. spectabilis
Festuca stenantha (Hack.) K. Richt.
Festuca stricta Host s.l.
?
Festuca stricta Host subsp. bauzanina Pils
Festuca stricta Host subsp. sulcata (Hack.) Patzke
Festuca stricta Host subsp. trachyphylla (Hack.) Patzke ex
?
Pils
Festuca ticinensis (Markgr.-Dann.) Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca trichophylla (Ducros ex Gaudin) K. Richt. s.l.
?
Festuca trichophylla (Ducros ex Gaudin) K. Richt. subsp.
asperifolia (St.-Yves) Al-Bermani
Festuca trichophylla (Ducros ex Gaudin) K. Richt. subsp.
?
trichophylla
Festuca valesiaca Schleich. ex Gaudin subsp. valesiaca
+
Festuca veneris Graz. Rossi, Foggi & Signorini
Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin s.l.
+
Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin subsp. italica Foggi,
Graz. Rossi & Signorini
Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin subsp. puccinellii
(Parl.) Foggi, Graz. Rossi & Signorini
Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin subsp. violacea
+
Fibigia clypeata (L.) Medik.
Ficus carica L.
+A
Filago arvensis L.
+
Filago asterisciflora (Lam.) Chrtek & Holub
Filago congesta Guss.
Filago eriocephala Guss.
Filago gallica L.
?
Filago heterantha Raf.
Filago lojaconoi (Brullo) Greuter
Filago lutescens Jord. subsp. lutescens
+
Filago minima (Sm.) Pers.
+
Filago neglecta (Soy.-Will.) DC.
Filago pygmaea L.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
96
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
+ +A +
? +
0 +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
-
-
-
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
-
-
-
-
-
+
+
-
+A +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
0
+
+ + + +
+ +A +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
-
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
SIC
+
CAL
+
BAS
+
PUG
+
CAM
TOS
+
ABR
EMR
+
MOL
LIG
+
LAZ
FVG
+
MAR
VEN
+
UMB
TAA
Filago pyramidata L.
Filago tyrrhenica Chrtek & Holub ex Soldano & F. Conti
LOM
VDA
E
97
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
(348)
Filago vulgaris Lam.
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim. (349)
Filipendula vulgaris Moench
Fimbristylis annua (All.) Roem. & Schult.
Fimbristylis bisumbellata (Forssk.) Bubani
Fimbristylis cioniana Savi
Fimbristylis squarrosa Vahl
Foeniculum vulgare Mill. (350)
Fontanesia phillyraeoides Labill.
Fragaria moschata Duchesne
Fragaria vesca L. subsp. vesca
Fragaria virginiana Duchesne
Fragaria viridis Duchesne subsp. viridis
Frangula alnus Mill. subsp. alnus
Frangula rupestris (Scop.) Schur
Frankenia hirsuta L.
Frankenia laevis L. subsp. laevis
Frankenia pulverulenta L. subsp. pulverulenta
Fraxinus angustifolia Vahl s.l.
Fraxinus angustifolia Vahl subsp. angustifolia (351)
Fraxinus angustifolia Vahl subsp. oxycarpa (Willd.)
Franco & Rocha Afonso
Fraxinus excelsior L. subsp. excelsior
Fraxinus ornus L. subsp. ornus
Freesia refracta (Jacq.) Ecklon ex Klatt
Fritillaria involucrata All.
Fritillaria meleagris L. subsp. burnatii (Planch.) Rix (352)
Fritillaria messanensis Raf.
Fritillaria montana Hoppe ex Koch (353)
Fritillaria persica L.
Fritillaria tubiformis Gren. & Godr. s.l.
Fritillaria tubiformis Gren. & Godr. subsp. moggridgei
(Boiss. & Reuter ex Planch.) Rix
Fritillaria tubiformis Gren. & Godr. subsp. tubiformis
Fuirena pubescens (Poir.) Kunth
Fumana arabica (L.) Spach
Fumana ericoides (Cav.) Gand.
Fumana juniperina (Lag. ex Dunal) Pau (354)
Fumana laevipes (L.) Spach
Fumana laevis (Cav.) Pau (355)
Fumana procumbens (Dunal) Gren. & Godr.
Fumana scoparia Pomel
Fumana thymifolia (L.) Spach ex Webb
Fumaria agraria Lag.
Fumaria barnolae Sennen & Pau subsp. barnolae
Fumaria bastardii Boreau
Fumaria bicolor Nicotra
Fumaria capreolata L. subsp. capreolata
Fumaria densiflora DC.
Fumaria flabellata Gasp.
Fumaria gaillardotii Boiss.
Fumaria judaica Boiss. subsp. judaica
Fumaria kralikii Jord.
Fumaria muralis W.D.J. Koch subsp. muralis
Fumaria officinalis L. s.l.
Fumaria officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Fumaria officinalis L. subsp. wirtgenii (W.D.J. Koch)
Arcang.
Fumaria parviflora Lam.
Fumaria petteri Rchb. subsp. petteri
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+A + + +A +
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
0
+ +
+A
+
+ +A + +
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
?A
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+A 0
+ +
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+ +
+A
+ + ?
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+ + ?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+ +A
+ + +
+A
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
+A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
-
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
SAR
+
SIC
+
+
CAL
ABR
+
+
+
MOL
+
LAZ
MAR
+
+
UMB
TOS
LIG
+
+
EMR
FVG
+
BAS
+
+
+
PUG
+
+
+
CAM
+
VEN
0 +A +
+ + +
TAA
Fumaria schleicheri Soy.-Will.
Fumaria vaillantii Loisel.
Gagea bohemica (Zauschn.) Schult. & Schult. f. (356)
Gagea chrysantha Schult. & Schult. f.
Gagea foliosa (J. & C. Presl) Schult. & Schult. f.
Gagea fragifera (Vill.) Ehr. Bayer & G. López
Gagea granatellii (Parl.) Parl.
Gagea lacaitae A. Terracc.
Gagea lutea (L.) Ker Gawl. (357)
Gagea mauritanica Durieu
Gagea minima (L.) Ker Gawl.
Gagea pratensis (Pers.) Dumort.
Gagea pusilla (F.W. Schmidt) Schult. & Schult.f.
Gagea ramulosa A. Terracc. (358)
Gagea reverchonii Degen (359)
Gagea soleirolii Schultz subsp. soleirolii
Gagea spathacea (Hayne) Salisb.
Gagea trinervia (Viv.) Greuter
Gagea villosa (M. Bieb.) Sweet
Galactites elegans (All.) Soldano (360)
Galanthus nivalis L.
Galanthus reginae-olgae Orph. s.l.
Galanthus reginae-olgae Orph. subsp. reginae-olgae
Galanthus reginae-olgae Orph. subsp. vernalis Kamari
Galatella linosyris (L.) Rchb.f. subsp. linosyris
Galatella sedifolia (L.) Greuter subsp. sedifolia
Galatella sorrentinoi Tod. (361)
Galega officinalis L.
Galeopsis angustifolia Hoffm. subsp. angustifolia
Galeopsis bifida Boenn.
Galeopsis ladanum L.
Galeopsis pubescens Besser subsp. pubescens
Galeopsis reuteri Rchb. f.
Galeopsis segetum Neck.
Galeopsis speciosa Mill.
Galeopsis tetrahit L.
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Galium aetnicum Biv. (105)
Galium anisophyllon Vill.
Galium aparine L.
Galium aristatum L.
Galium austriacum Jacq.
Galium baldense Spreng.
Galium boreale L.
Galium caprarium Natali (362)
Galium carmineum P. Beauv.
Galium centroniae Cariot
Galium cinereum All.
Galium corrudifolium Vill.
Galium corsicum Spreng. (363)
Galium debile Desv.
Galium divaricatum Lam.
Galium glaucophyllum Em. Schmid
Galium glaucum L.
Galium laevigatum L.
Galium litorale Guss.
Galium lucidum All. s.l.
Galium lucidum All. subsp. lucidum
Galium lucidum All. subsp. venustum (Jord.) Arcang. (364)
Galium magellense Ten.
Galium margaritaceum A. Kern.
Galium megalospermum All.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
98
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+A
+A
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
0
+
+ +A + +A +
+ + + + +
+ + + +
+ + + + +
+ + + + +
+ - + + + + + +
+ + + + +
+A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+A +A +A
+A +A
+A
?
+
+ +
+ + + + +
?
+A
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+A
+A
+A
+
+ + +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
0
+
?
+
+
+A
+A
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
SAR
?
SIC
+
CAL
EMR
?
+
+
+
BAS
LIG
+
+
+
PUG
FVG
+
+
CAM
VEN
+
+
+
ABR
TAA
+
+
MOL
LOM
+
+
TOS
VDA
+
+
+
LAZ
E
+
+
+
MAR
E
+
+
+
99
UMB
E
Galium minutulum Jord.
Galium mollugo L. s.l.
Galium mollugo L. subsp. erectum Syme
Galium mollugo L. subsp. mollugo
Galium mollugo L. subsp. pycnotrichum (Heinr. Braun) O.
Schwarz
Galium montis-arerae Merxm. & Ehrend.
Galium murale (L.) All.
Galium noricum Ehrend.
Galium obliquum Vill.
Galium odoratum (L.) Scop.
Galium palaeoitalicum Ehrend.
Galium palustre L. s.l.
Galium palustre L. subsp. elongatum (C. Presl) Lange
Galium palustre L. subsp. palustre
Galium parisiense L.
Galium pseudohelveticum Ehrend.
Galium pumilum Murray
Galium pusillum L.
Galium rotundifolium L. subsp. rotundifolium (365)
Galium rubioides L.
Galium rubrum L.
Galium saxatile L.
Galium scabrum L.
Galium schmidii Arrigoni
Galium schultesii Vest
Galium setaceum Lam.
Galium spurium L.
Galium sylvaticum L.
Galium tendae Rchb.
Galium tricornutum Dandy
Galium tunetanum Lam.
Galium uliginosum L.
Galium verrucosum Huds. s.l.
Galium verrucosum Huds. subsp. halophilum (Ponzo)
Lambinon (366)
Galium verrucosum Huds. subsp. verrucosum
Galium verticillatum Dant. (106)
Galium verum L. s.l.
Galium verum L. subsp. verum
Galium verum L. subsp. wirtgeni (F.W. Schultz) Oborny
Gastridium phleoides (Nees & Meyen) C.E. Hubb. (367)
Gastridium scabrum C. Presl (368)
Gastridium ventricosum (Gouan) Schinz & Thell.
Gaudinia fragilis (L.) P. Beauv.
Gaura biennis L.
Gaura sinuata Nutt.
Genista aetnensis (Biv.) DC.
Genista anglica L. (369)
Genista arbusensis Vals.
Genista aristata C. Presl
Genista aspalathoides Lam.
Genista cadasonensis Vals.
Genista cilentina Vals.
Genista cinerea (Vill.) DC.
Genista corsica (Loisel.) DC. (370)
Genista cupanii Guss.
Genista demarcoi Brullo, Scelsi & Siracusa
Genista desoleana Vals.
Genista ephedroides DC.
Genista gasparrinii (Guss.) C. Presl
Genista germanica L.
Genista hispanica L. subsp. hispanica
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+ + + + +
+ + +A
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
-
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
-
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+ +
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +A
+A +
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
(382)
+
+
+
SAR
+
SIC
BAS
+
CAL
PUG
+
CAM
+
ABR
+
MOL
+
LAZ
TOS
+
MAR
EMR
+
UMB
LIG
VEN
TAA
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
-
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
(376)
Gentiana clusii Perr. & Songeon
Gentiana cruciata L. subsp. cruciata
Gentiana dinarica Beck
Gentiana froelichii Jan s.l.
Gentiana froelichii Jan subsp. froelichii
Gentiana froelichii Jan subsp. zenariae F. Martini &
E
Poldini
Gentiana ligustica R. Vilm. & Chop.
Gentiana lutea L. s.l.
Gentiana lutea L. subsp. lutea
Gentiana lutea L. subsp. symphyandra (Murb.) Hayek
Gentiana lutea L. subsp. vardjanii T. Wraber
Gentiana nivalis L.
Gentiana pannonica Scop.
Gentiana pneumonanthe L. subsp. pneumonanthe
Gentiana prostrata Haenke (377)
Gentiana pumila Jacq. s.l.
Gentiana pumila Jacq. subsp. delphinensis (Beauverd) P.
Fourn.
Gentiana pumila Jacq. subsp. pumila
Gentiana punctata L.
Gentiana purpurea L.
Gentiana rostanii Reut. ex Verl. (378)
Gentiana terglouensis Hacq. s.l. (379)
Gentiana terglouensis Hacq. subsp. schleicheri (Vacc.)
Tutin (380)
Gentiana terglouensis Hacq. subsp. terglouensis (381)
Gentiana utriculosa L.
Gentiana verna L. s.l.
Gentiana verna L. subsp. tergestina (Beck) Hayek
Gentiana verna L. subsp. verna
Gentianella amarella (L.) Börner
Gentianella anisodonta (Borbás) A. & D. Löve
Gentianella aspera (Hegetschw.) Skalicky, Chrtek & Gill
FVG
Genista holopetala (Koch) Bald.
Genista januensis Viv.
Genista madoniensis Raimondo (371)
Genista michelii Spach (372)
Genista morisii Colla
Genista pichisermolliana Vals.
Genista pilosa L.
Genista radiata (L.) Scop.
Genista sagittalis L.
Genista salzmannii DC. (373)
Genista sardoa Vals.
Genista sericea Wulfen
Genista sulcitana Vals.
Genista sylvestris Scop.
Genista tinctoria L. (374)
Genista toluensis Vals.
Genista tyrrhena Vals. (375)
Genista valsecchiae Brullo & De Marco
Gennaria diphylla (Link) Parl.
Gentiana acaulis L.
Gentiana alpina Vill.
Gentiana asclepiadea L.
Gentiana bavarica L.
Gentiana brachyphylla Vill. s.l.
Gentiana brachyphylla Vill. subsp. brachyphylla
Gentiana brachyphylla Vill. subsp. favratii (Rittener) Tutin
Gentiana burseri Lapeyr. subsp. villarsii (Griseb.) Rouy
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
100
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
SIC
?
+
CAL
+
+
BAS
+
+
PUG
?
+
CAM
+
+
ABR
+
MOL
+
LAZ
+
MAR
+
UMB
+
TOS
VEN
+
EMR
TAA
+
101
LIG
LOM
+
FVG
VDA
Gentianella austriaca (A. & J. Kern.) Holub
Gentianella campestris (L.) Börner subsp. campestris
E Gentianella columnae (Ten.) Holub
Gentianella crispata (Vis.) Holub
Gentianella engadinensis (Wettst.) Holub
Gentianella germanica (Willd.) E.F.Warb.
Gentianella insubrica (Kunz) Holub
Gentianella lutescens (Velen.) Holub
Gentianella pilosa (Wettst.) Holub
Gentianella ramosa (Hegetschw.) Holub
Gentianopsis ciliata (L.) Ma subsp. ciliata
Geranium argenteum L.
Geranium asphodeloides Burm. f. subsp. asphodeloides
E Geranium austroapenninum Aedo (383)
Geranium bohemicum L.
Geranium columbinum L.
Geranium dissectum L.
Geranium divaricatum Ehrh.
Geranium lanuginosum Lam.
Geranium lucidum L.
Geranium macrorrhizum L.
Geranium molle L.
Geranium nodosum L.
Geranium palustre L.
Geranium phaeum L. (384)
Geranium pratense L. subsp. pratense
Geranium purpureum Vill.
Geranium pusillum L.
Geranium pyrenaicum Burm. f. subsp. pyrenaicum
Geranium reflexum L.
Geranium rivulare Vill.
Geranium robertianum L.
Geranium rotundifolium L.
Geranium sanguineum L.
Geranium sibiricum L.
Geranium sylvaticum L.
Geranium tuberosum L. subsp. tuberosum
Geranium versicolor L.
Geropogon glaber L.
Geum heterocarpum Boiss. (385)
Geum molle Vis. & Pancic
Geum montanum L.
Geum reptans L.
Geum rivale L.
Geum sylvaticum Pourr.
Geum urbanum L.
Gladiolus communis L. s.l.
Gladiolus communis L. subsp. byzantinus (Mill.) A.P.
Ham.
Gladiolus communis L. subsp. communis
Gladiolus dubius Guss.
Gladiolus illyricus Koch
Gladiolus imbricatus L.
Gladiolus inarimensis Guss.
Gladiolus italicus Mill.
Gladiolus palustris Gaudin
Glaucium corniculatum (L.) Rudolph subsp. corniculatum
Glaucium flavum Crantz
Glebionis coronaria (L.) Spach
Glebionis segetum (L.) Fourr.
Glechoma hederacea L.
Glechoma hirsuta Waldst. & Kit.
E Glechoma sardoa (Bég.) Bég. (386)
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
?
?
-
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+A
+ +A
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +A
+ + +
+ - ?
+ + +
+
+
+
+ +
+ + +
+ +A +
+ + +
+ + +
+ + +
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
Gleditsia triacanthos L.
Glinus lotoides L.
Globularia alypum L.
Globularia bisnagarica L. (387)
Globularia cordifolia L.
Globularia incanescens Viv.
Globularia meridionalis (Podp.) O. Schwarz
Globularia neapolitana O. Schwarz
Globularia nudicaulis L.
Globularia repens Lam.
Glyceria declinata Bréb.
Glyceria fluitans (L.) R. Br.
Glyceria maxima (Hartm.) Holmb.
Glyceria notata Chevall.
Glyceria spicata Guss.
Glyceria striata (Lam.) Hitchc. (388)
Glycyrrhiza echinata L.
Glycyrrhiza glabra L.
Gnaphalium americanum Mill. (389)
Gnaphalium hoppeanum W.D.J. Koch s.l.
Gnaphalium hoppeanum W.D.J. Koch subsp. hoppeanum
Gnaphalium hoppeanum W.D.J. Koch subsp. magellense
(Fiori) Strid
Gnaphalium norvegicum Gunnerus
Gnaphalium pensylvanicum Willd.
Gnaphalium purpureum L.
Gnaphalium supinum L.
Gnaphalium sylvaticum L.
Gnaphalium uliginosum L. subsp. uliginosum
Gomphrena globosa L. (77)
Goniolimon italicum Tammaro, Frizzi & Pignatti
Goodyera repens (L.) R. Br.
Gossypium herbaceum L.
Gossypium hirsutum L.
Grafia golaka (Hacq.) Rchb.
Graptopetalum paraguayense (N.E. Br.) Walther subsp.
paraguayense (390)
Gratiola officinalis L.
Groenlandia densa (L.) Fourr.
Guizotia abyssinica (L. f.) Cass.
Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br. (391)
Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich.
Gynandriris sisyrinchium (L.) Parl. (392)
Gypsophila arrostii Guss. subsp. arrostii (393)
Gypsophila muralis L.
Gypsophila paniculata L.
Gypsophila papillosa Porta
Gypsophila pilosa Huds.
Gypsophila repens L.
Hacquetia epipactis (Scop.) DC.
Hainardia cylindrica (Willd.) Greuter
Halimium halimifolium (L.) Willk. subsp. halimifolium
Halocnemum strobilaceum (Pallas) M. Bieb.
Halogeton sativus (L.) Moq.
Halopeplis amplexicaulis (Vahl) Ces., Pass. & Gibelli
Halophila stipulacea (Forssk.) Asch. (394)
Hammarbya paludosa (L.) Kuntze
Haplophyllum patavinum (L.) G. Don
Hedera helix L. s.l.
Hedera helix L. subsp. helix
Hedera helix L. subsp. poetarum (Bertol.) Nyman
Hedypnois cretica (L.) Dum.Cours.
Hedypnois rhagadioloides (L.) F.W. Schmidt
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
0
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+A
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
+A
?A
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
102
+A
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+A +
+
+
?A +A +A
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+ + +
+
+
+A +A
+A
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+ +
+A
+
+
-
+ +
+A
?
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+A
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+ +
+
?
+
+
+
?
0
0
+
+
+A
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+A +
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+ + + +
+
+
?
+
0 +
+ + + +
+A +A +A
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+A
+ +
+
+ + +
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+ +
? +
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+ +
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
SIC
+
CAL
+
BAS
+
PUG
+
CAM
+
ABR
+
MOL
+
+
+
LAZ
+
+
MAR
-
+
UMB
+
103
TOS
+
EMR
VEN
+
LIG
TAA
+
FVG
LOM
Hedysarum brigantiacum Bournérias, Chas & Kerguélen
Hedysarum confertum Desf.
Hedysarum hedysaroides (L.) Schinz & Thell. s.l.
+
Hedysarum hedysaroides (L.) Schinz & Thell. subsp.
exaltatum (A. Kern.) Zertová
Hedysarum hedysaroides (L.) Schinz & Thell. subsp.
+
hedysaroides
Helianthemum aegyptiacum (L.) Mill.
Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Mill. subsp. apenninum
Helianthemum caput-felis Boiss.
Helianthemum cinereum (Cav.) Pers. subsp. rotundifolium
(Dunal) Greuter & Burdet (395)
Helianthemum croceum (Desf.) Pers.
Helianthemum jonium Lacaita
Helianthemum ledifolium (L.) Mill.
Helianthemum lunulatum (All.) DC.
Helianthemum morisianum Bertol.
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. s.l.
+
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp.
berteroanum (Bertol.) Breistr.
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. glabrum
(W.D.J. Koch) Wilczek
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp.
+
grandiflorum (Scop.) Schinz & Thell.
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp.
+
nummularium
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. obscurum
+
(Celak.) Holub
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp.
semiglabrum (Badarò) M. Proctor
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. tomentosum
+
(Scop.) Schinz & Thell.
Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. s.l.
+
Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp. allionii
(Tineo) Greuter & Burdet
Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp.
+
alpestre (Jacq.) Ces.
Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp.
+
incanum (Willk.) G. López
Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp.
italicum (L.) Ces.
Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp.
nebrodense (Guss.) Greuter & Burdet
Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp.
pourretii (Timb.-Lagr.) Greuter & Burdet (396)
Helianthemum pilosum (L.) Pers.
Helianthemum salicifolium (L.) Mill. (397)
Helianthemum sanguineum (Lag.) Lag. ex Dunal
Helianthemum sessiliflorum (Desf.) Pers.
Helianthemum syriacum (Jacq.) Dum. Cours. subsp.
thibaudii (Pers.) Meikle (398)
Helianthus annuus L.
Helianthus decapetalus L.
Helianthus multiflorus L.
Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. subsp. pauciflorus
Helianthus tuberosus L.
+A
Helichrysum barrelieri (Ten.) Greuter
Helichrysum frigidum (Labill.) Willd. (399)
Helichrysum hyblaeum Brullo
Helichrysum italicum (Roth) G. Don s.l.
Helichrysum italicum (Roth) G. Don subsp. italicum
Helichrysum italicum (Roth) G. Don subsp. microphyllum
(Willd.) Nyman
Helichrysum litoreum Guss. (400)
PIE
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
-
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+A
?A
+
-
+
+
+
+
0
+A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A
+A
?A
+A +A ?A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A ?A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+
+
+
+ +
+ + + + + + + + + + + + + + + +
+ +
+ + + + + + + + + + + + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
E Helichrysum montelinasanum Ed. Schmid
E Helichrysum nebrodense Heldr.
E Helichrysum pendulum (C. Presl) C. Presl
Helichrysum rupestre (Raf.) DC.
E Helichrysum saxatile Moris s.l.
Helichrysum saxatile Moris subsp. morisianum Bacch.,
E
Brullo & Mossa (401)
E Helichrysum saxatile Moris subsp. saxatile
Helichrysum stoechas (L.) Moench
Helicodiceros muscivorus (L. f.) Engl. (402)
Helictotrichon convolutum (C. Presl) Henrard
Helictotrichon parlatorei (Woods) Pilg.
+
Helictotrichon sedenense (Clarion) Holub subsp. sedenense
Helictotrichon sempervirens (Vill.) Pilg.
?
Helictotrichon setaceum (Vill.) Henrard
Heliotropium amplexicaule Vahl
Heliotropium curassavicum L.
Heliotropium dolosum De Not.
Heliotropium europaeum L.
+
Heliotropium peruvianum L.
Heliotropium suaveolens M. Bieb. s.l.
Heliotropium suaveolens M. Bieb. subsp. bocconei (Guss.)
E
Brummitt
Heliotropium suaveolens M. Bieb. subsp. suaveolens
Heliotropium supinum L.
Helleborus bocconei Ten. s.l.
E Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. bocconei
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. istriacus (Schiffn.)
Soldano & F. Conti
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. multifidus (Vis.) Soldano
& F. Conti
Helleborus foetidus L. subsp. foetidus
+
Helleborus lividus Aiton subsp. corsicus (Briq.) P. Fourn.
Helleborus niger L. s.l.
Helleborus niger L. subsp. macranthus (Freyn) Schiffn.
Helleborus niger L. subsp. niger
Helleborus viridis L. subsp. viridis (403)
?
Helminthotheca aculeata (Vahl) Lack subsp. aculeata
Helminthotheca echioides (L.) Holub
Hemarthria altissima (Poir.) Stapf & C.E. Hubb.
Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L.
Hemerocallis lilio-asphodelus L.
Hepatica nobilis Schreb.
+
E Heptaptera angustifolia (Bertol.) Tutin
Heracleum austriacum L. (404)
Heracleum mantegazzianum Sommier & Levier
+A
Heracleum sphondylium L. s.l.
+
Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. elegans (Crantz) Schübl.
& G. Martens
Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. orsinii (Guss.) H.
Neumayer
Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. pyrenaicum (Lam.)
Bonnier & Layens
Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. sibiricum (L.) Simonk.
Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. sphondylium
+
Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. ternatum (Velen.)
Brummitt
Herminium monorchis (L.) R. Br.
0
Hermodactylus tuberosus (L.) Mill.
Herniaria alpina Chaix
+
E Herniaria bornmuelleri Chaudhri
Herniaria cinerea DC.
E Herniaria fontanesii Gay subsp. empedocleana (Lojac.)
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
104
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
0
+A
+A
+A
+A
+
+
0
+
+
+
+A
+A
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+
+ +
0
?
+
0
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+A
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
0 +
+A
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
-
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A ?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A
+ + - + +
+ + + + + + + + + + + + +
+ +
+A +A
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
?
+
+
+
0
+
?
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
LAZ
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
(414)
Hieracium arnoserioides Nägeli & Peter (piloselloides macranthum)
Hieracium arolae (Murr) Zahn (alpinum = pallescens)
Hieracium arpadianum Zahn (jurassicum - amplexicaule)
Hieracium atratum Fr. (alpinum < murorum) (415)
Hieracium aurantellum Nägeli & Peter (aurantiacum angustifolium)
Hieracium aurantiacum L.
Hieracium auriculiforme Fr. (lactucella - peleterianum)
(416)
Hieracium australe Fr. (racemosum - laevigatum)
Hieracium balbisianum Arv.-Touv.& Briq. (humile bifidum) (417)
Hieracium basifurcum Peter (sphaerocephalum - pilosella)
Hieracium bastrerianum Zahn (brevifolium - taurinense)
Hieracium bauhini Schult.
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
?A
+A
+A
+
+ +A + +A + ?
+ +
+A
+A
+A
+A
+ + +
+
+
+ 0
0 +
?A
+A
+A +A +A +A
+A + + +A +
+ + 0 +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + +
+ +A
+
+A
?
+A +A + +A +
SAR
MAR
UMB
+
+
SIC
TOS
+
+
CAL
EMR
+
+
BAS
LIG
+
+
PUG
FVG
+
+
CAM
VEN
+
+
ABR
TAA
+
+
MOL
LOM
+
VDA
E
Brullo (405)
Herniaria glabra L. s.l.
Herniaria glabra L. subsp. glabra
Herniaria glabra L. subsp. nebrodensis Jan ex Nyman
Herniaria hirsuta L. s.l.
Herniaria hirsuta L. subsp. aprutia Chaudhri (406)
Herniaria hirsuta L. subsp. hirsuta
Herniaria incana Lam.
Herniaria litardierei (Gamisans) Greuter & Burdet (407)
Herniaria permixta Guss.
Hesperis cupaniana Guss.
Hesperis laciniata All. subsp. laciniata
Hesperis matronalis L. s.l.
Hesperis matronalis L. subsp. candida (Kit.) Hegi & Em.
Schmid
Hesperis matronalis L. subsp. matronalis
Heteranthera limosa Willd.
Heteranthera reniformis Ruiz & Pav.
Heteranthera rotundifolia (Kunth) Griseb.
Heteropogon contortus (L.) P. Beauv.
Hibiscus palustris L.
Hibiscus syriacus L.
Hibiscus trionum L.
Hieracium acanthodontoides Arv.-Touv. & Belli (bifidum
> racemosum)
Hieracium adenophyton (Zahn) Zahn (atratum - bocconei)
Hieracium adriaticiforme (Zahn) Zahn (piloselloides >
peleterianum)
Hieracium aletschense Zahn (niphostribes > peleterianum)
Hieracium alpicola Schleich. ex Steud. & Hochst. (409)
Hieracium alpinum L. (410)
Hieracium amphipolium (Nägeli & Peter) Soest (velutinum
- saussureoides)
Hieracium amphisericophorum Zahn (tomentosum piliferum)
Hieracium amplexicaule L. (411)
Hieracium anchusoides (Arv.-Touv.) Arv.-Touv. (zizianum
> pilosella)
Hieracium angustifolium Hoppe
Hieracium annae-toutoniae Zahn (dollineri - schmidtii)
Hieracium antholzense Zahn (bocconei > valdepilosum)
Hieracium aphyllum Nägeli & Peter (piliferum - dentatum)
Hieracium apricorum Wiesb. (glaucum - murorum)
Hieracium argothrix Nägeli & Peter (tomentosum valdepilosum) (412)
Hieracium aridum Freyn (piloselloides - pilosella) (413)
Hieracium armerioides Arv.-Touv. (piliferum = bifidum)
105
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
?A
+A
? +A +
+
+A +A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
(418)
E Hieracium beyeri Zahn (tomentosum - lawsonii)
Hieracium bicknellianum Arv.-Touv. & Belli (lawsonii >
pedemontanum)
Hieracium bifidum Kit. ex Hornem. (419)
Hieracium biflorum Arv.-Touv. (guthnickianum =
pilosella) (420)
Hieracium blyttianum Fr. (aurantiacum - lactucella)
Hieracium bocconei Griseb. (alpinum - lachenalii)
Hieracium borealiforme P.D. Sell & C. West (porrifolium sabaudum)
Hieracium bornetii Burnat & Gremli (humile >
E
tomentosum)
Hieracium brachiatum Bertol. ex DC. (piloselloides <
pilosella)
Hieracium brachycomum Nägeli & Peter
(sphaerocephalum - lactucella)
Hieracium brevifolium Tausch (umbellatum = racemosum)
Hieracium bupleuroides C.C. Gmel.
Hieracium burnatii Arv.-Touv. (glaucum > tomentosum)
Hieracium caesioides Arv.-Touv. (pictum - bifidum)
Hieracium caesium (Fr.) Fr.
Hieracium caespitosum Dumort.
Hieracium calabrum Nägeli & Peter (piloselloides E
pseudopilosella)
Hieracium calocymum Zahn (laevigatum - onosmoides)
Hieracium calodon Tausch ex Peter (echioides piloselloides) (421)
Hieracium cavillieri Zahn (prenanthoides > bifidum)
Hieracium chlorifolium Arv.-Touv. (valdepilosum glaucum)
Hieracium chloropsis Gren. & Godr. (chondrillifolium >
tomentosum)
Hieracium chondrillifolium Fr. (villosum - bifidum glaucum) (422)
Hieracium cinerosiforme Zahn (piloselloides =
saussureoides)
E Hieracium cirritogenes Zahn (cirritum - schmidtii)
Hieracium cirritum Arv.-Touv. (bifidum > piliferum) (423)
Hieracium cochlearioides Zahn (piliferum - alpinum) (424)
Hieracium conicum Arv.-Touv. (umbellatum prenanthoides) (425)
E Hieracium cophanense Lojac. (lucidum - symphytifolium)
Hieracium coronariifolium Arv.-Touv. (tomentosum verbascifolium)
Hieracium cottetii Godet ex Christener (humile >
murorum) (426)
Hieracium cryptadenum Arv.-Touv. (villosum - humile)
Hieracium ctenodon Nägeli & Peter (villosum - lachenalii)
Hieracium cydonifolium Vill. (prenanthoides > villosum)
(427)
(428)
Hieracium cymosum L.
Hieracium dasytrichum Arv.-Touv. (piliferum - villosum)
(429)
Hieracium densiflorum Tausch (bauhini - cymosum)
Hieracium dentatum Hoppe (villosum = bifidum) (430)
Hieracium dermophyllum Arv.-Touv. (prenanthoides bifidum)
Hieracium diaphanoides Lindeb. (murorum > lachenalii)
Hieracium digenum Burn. & Gremli (amplexicaule tomentosum)
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
+
TOS
+
EMR
FVG
+
LIG
VEN
Hieracium benzianum Murr & Zahn (pallescens lachenalii)
Hieracium bernardii Rouy (racemosum - amplexicaule)
TAA
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
106
+
+
+
+
-
-
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
Hieracium jordanii Arv.-Touv. (tomentosum - bifidum)
+
Hieracium jurassicum Griseb. (prenanthoides = murorum) +
Hieracium juratzkae Zahn (saxatile > austriacum)
Hieracium kalksburgense Wiesb. (cymosum < pilosella)
+
Hieracium kalsianum Huter (villosum > picroides)
Hieracium kofelicum Gottschl. (schmidtii > villosum)
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
107
TOS
+
EMR
+
LIG
FVG
+
+
VEN
TAA
+
+
?
+
(439)
LOM
VDA
Hieracium dolichaetum Zahn (intybaceum < murorum)
Hieracium dollineri Sch. Bip. ex Neilr. (glaucum bifidum)
Hieracium doronicifolium Arv.-Touv. (valdepilosum >
jurassicum)
Hieracium dragicola (Nägeli & Peter) Zahn (porrifolium brevifolium)
E Hieracium dunkelii Gottschl. (vetteri - amplexicaule)
Hieracium erioleucum Zahn (tomentosum - villosum)
Hieracium fainense Soest (velutinum - hoppeanum)
Hieracium fallacinum F.W. Schultz (densiflorum =
pilosella)
Hieracium fastuosum Zahn (picroides < bocconei)
Hieracium faurei (Arv.-Touv.) Arv.-Touv. (angustifolium saussureoides) (431)
Hieracium flagelliferum Ravaud (sabaudum - lachenalii)
Hieracium frigidarium Nägeli & Peter (piloselloides >
angustifolium)
Hieracium fulcratum Arv.-Touv. (oxyodon - humile)
Hieracium fulvisetum Bertol. (piloselloides >
pseudopilosella)
Hieracium fuscescens (Nägeli & Peter) Zahn (cymosum fuscum)
Hieracium fuscum Vill. (aurantiacum > lactucella)
Hieracium geilingeri Zahn (porrifolium > murorum)
Hieracium glabratum Hoppe ex Willd. (villosum glaucum)
Hieracium glaciellum Nägeli & Peter (angustifolium pilosella)
Hieracium glaucinum Jord. (schmidtii - murorum) (432)
Hieracium glaucopsis Gren. & Godr. (chondrillifolium >
cydoniifolium)
Hieracium glaucum All. (433)
Hieracium gnaphalodes Arv.-Touv. (tomentosum chloropsis)
Hieracium gombense Lagger ex Christener (macilentum atratum) (434)
Hieracium graecum Boiss. & Heldr. (pannosum <
naegelianum)
Hieracium grovesianum Arv.-Touv. ex Belli (racemosum
E
= murorum) (435)
Hieracium guthnickianum Hegetschw. (cymosum aurantiacum) (436)
Hieracium haematopodum Zahn (umbrosum - lachenalii)
Hieracium hayekii Murr (porrifolium - lachenalii)
Hieracium hispidulum Arv.-Touv. (humile >
scorzonerifolium)
Hieracium hoppeanum Schult. (437)
E Hieracium huberi (Zahn) Soest (piloselloides < velutinum)
Hieracium humile Jacq. (438)
Hieracium hybridum Chaix (cymosum > peleterianum)
Hieracium hypeuryum Peter (hoppeanum - pilosella)
Hieracium illyricum Fr. (porrifolium = lachenalii)
Hieracium intertextum Arv.-Touv. (vogesiacum >
schmidtii)
Hieracium intybaceum All.
Hieracium inuloides Tausch (prenanthoides - laevigatum)
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
?
+
?
?
-
?
SAR
CAL
+
SIC
BAS
+
+
PUG
+
+
+
CAM
?
?
+
ABR
+
+
+
MOL
+
+
+
+
LAZ
+
+
+
+
MAR
+
+
+
+
UMB
+
+
+
TOS
+
+
+
EMR
+
+
+
+
+
+
LIG
+
FVG
VEN
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Hieracium macilentum Fr. (jurassicum < bifidum)
+
Hieracium macranthum (Ten.) Ten.
Hieracium maculatum Schrank (glaucinum = lachenalii)
Hieracium marchesettianum Zahn (racemosum lachenalii)
Hieracium mattirolianum Arv.-Touv. & Belli (pictum schmidtii) (446)
Hieracium mediopositum Gottschl. (cymosum E
hoppeanum)
Hieracium melanops Arv.-Touv. (murorum - piliferum) (447)
Hieracium misaucinum Nägeli & Peter (dentatum - humile)
Hieracium monregalense Burnat & Gremli (tomentosum jurassicum) (448)
Hieracium montanum Nägeli & Peter (arvicola > pilosella)
+
+
+
+
Hieracium murorum L. (450)
Hieracium naegelianum Pancic (451)
Hieracium neocerinthoides Arv.-Touv. & Briq.
(longifolium > villosum)
E Hieracium neogelmii Gottschl. (cymosum < hoppeanum)
Hieracium neopictiforme Gottschl. (pictum > glaucinum)
Hieracium neyraeanum Arv.-Touv. (glaucum >
prenanthoides)
Hieracium nigrescens Willd. (alpinum = murorum) (452)
Hieracium nigricarinum Nägeli & Peter (sphaerocephalum
- viridifolium)
Hieracium nigrocephalum Gottschl. (racemosum laurianum)
Hieracium niphostribes Peter (lactucella - angustifolium)
Hieracium niveobarbatum Arv.-Touv. ex Gottschl.
E
(fastuosum - racemosum)
+
(444)
TAA
Hieracium kuekenthalianum (Zahn) Zahn (alpinum lachenalii - bifidum)
Hieracium lachenalii C.C. Gmel. (440)
Hieracium lactucella Wallr. (441)
Hieracium laevigatum Willd. (442)
Hieracium laggeri (Sch.-Bip. ex Rchb. f.) Fr. (cymosum angustifolium)
Hieracium lansicum Arv.-Touv. (tomentosum > humile)
Hieracium lathraeum Nägeli & Peter (brachycomum >
E
hoppeanum)
Hieracium laurinum Arv.-Touv. (umbellatum > sabaudum)
Hieracium lawsonii Vill.
Hieracium leiocephalum Bartl. ex Griseb. (porrifolium umbellatum)
Hieracium leiopogon Gren. ex Verlot (pictum - glaucinum)
Hieracium leptocladum Griseb. ex Fr. (amplexicaule >
lawsonii)
Hieracium leptophyton Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium leucense F.O. Wolf (piloselloides =
peleterianum)
Hieracium leucophaeum Gren. & Godr. (scorzonerifolium
= humile)
Hieracium liptoviense Borbás (atratum - lachenalii)
Hieracium litardiereanum Zahn (zizianum >
pseudopilosella) (443)
Hieracium longifolium Schleich. ex Froel. (vogesiacum villosum)
Hieracium longisquamum Peter (peleterianum - pilosella)
E Hieracium lucidum Guss.
Hieracium lychnoides Arv.-Touv. (verbascifolium monnieri)
Hieracium lycopifolium Froel. (sabaudum - prenanthoides)
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
108
(445)
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
(449)
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
Hieracium pallidiflorum Jord. ex F.W. Schultz
(intybaceum > prenanthoides)
Hieracium pamphilei Arv.-Touv. (scorzonerifolium >
tomentosum)
Hieracium pavichii Heuff.
Hieracium pedemontanum Burnat & Gremli (amplexicaule
> tomentosum)
Hieracium peleterianum Mérat (455)
Hieracium pellitum Fr. (tomentosum < bifidum) (456)
Hieracium periphanoides Zahn (peleterianum saussureoides)
Hieracium permutatum Nägeli & Peter (sphaerocephalum angustifolium)
Hieracium peterianum Käser ex Zahn (fuscum < pilosella)
Hieracium picroides Vill. (prenanthoides - intybaceum)
(457)
(458)
Hieracium pictum Pers.
Hieracium pietroszense Degen & Zahn (alpinum =
bifidum)
Hieracium piliferum Hoppe (459)
Hieracium pilosella L.
Hieracium piloselloides Vill. (460)
Hieracium pilosum Schleich. ex Froel. (461)
E Hieracium pizense Zahn (glaucum - glaucinum)
Hieracium plaicense Wol. (guthnickianum - lactucella)
Hieracium plantagineum Arv.-Touv. (dentatum scorzonerifolium)
Hieracium platyphyllum (Arv.-Touv.) Arv.-Touv.
(racemosum - sabaudum) (462)
Hieracium porrectum Fr. (valdepilosum > bifidum)
Hieracium porrifolium L.
Hieracium portanum Belli (gymnocephalum >
heterogynum)
Hieracium pospichalii Zahn (porrifolium = racemosum)
+
Hieracium praealtum Vill. ex Gochnat
Hieracium praestans Arv.-Touv. & Gaut. (glaucopsis chloropsis)
Hieracium predilense (Nägeli & Peter) Zahn (porrifolium
> bifidum)
Hieracium prenanthoides Vill. (465)
Hieracium prinzii (Käser ex Zahn) Zahn (murorum >
humile)
E Hieracium profetanum Belli (pellitum - schmidtii)
Hieracium pseudocerinthe (Gaudin) Koch (amplexicaule lawsonii)
Hieracium pseudopilosella Ten.
Hieracium pseudoprasinops Zahn (caesioides - murorum)
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
(466)
Hieracium pseudostenoplecum Zahn (jurassicum picroides)
Hieracium pseudotrichodes Zahn (laggeri > pilosella)
TOS
FVG
+
EMR
VEN
+
LIG
TAA
+
+
(463)
(464)
+
109
?
+
+
LOM
VDA
Hieracium nothum Huter (aurantiacum sphaerocephalum)
Hieracium oligodon Nägeli & Peter (porrifolium glabratum)
Hieracium onosmoides Fr. (schmidtii > lachenalii)
+
Hieracium oxyodon Fr. (glaucum > bifidum) (453)
+
Hieracium pachycymigerum Gottschl. (cymosum >
E
hoppeanum)
Hieracium pachypilon Peter (sphaerocephalum hoppeanum)
Hieracium pallescens Waldst. & Kit. (bifidum = dentatum)
0
(454)
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
SIC
PUG
CAM
ABR
CAL
+
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
+
VEN
+
TAA
+
LOM
+
BAS
Hieracium pteropogon Arv.-Touv. (tomentosum >
villosum)
Hieracium pujattii Gottschl. (bocconei - racemosum)
Hieracium pulchellum Gren. ex Griseb. (pictum =
tomentosum) (467)
Hieracium racemosum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. (468)
Hieracium ramosissimum Schleich. ex Hegetschw.
(prenanthoides - amplexicaule) (469)
Hieracium ramosum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. (caesium laevigatum)
Hieracium rapunculoides Arv.-Touv. (prenanthoides =
lachenalii)
Hieracium rohacsense Kit. (alpinum < bifidum) (470)
Hieracium rostanii Nägeli & Peter (villosum - alpinum)
Hieracium rubrum Peter (aurantiacum > pilosella)
Hieracium rupestre All. (pictum - humile)
Hieracium rupicoliforme Zahn (schmidtii - pallescens)
Hieracium rupigenum Arv.-Touv. (amplexicaule < humile)
Hieracium ruprechtii Boiss. (bauhini < macranthum)
Hieracium sabaudum L. (471)
Hieracium salernicola Vetter & Zahn (piloselloides E
brachycomum)
Hieracium saussureoides (Arv.-Touv.) St.-Lag.
Hieracium saxatile Jacq. (glaucum - laevigatum)
Hieracium saxifragum Fr. (schmidtii - lachenalii)
Hieracium schmidtii Tausch (472)
Hieracium schultesii F.W. Schultz (lactucella - pilosella)
Hieracium sciadophorum Nägeli & Peter (cymosum lactucella)
Hieracium scorzonerifolium Vill. (villosum =
bupleuroides) (473)
Hieracium segurum Arv.-Touv. (jurassicum = cirritum)
Hieracium serratum Nägeli & Peter (alpinum = dentatum)
Hieracium silsinum Nägeli & Peter (valdepilosum lachenalii)
Hieracium simia (Huter ex Zahn) Zahn (bocconei lachenalii)
Hieracium soleirolianum Arv.-Touv. & Briq.
Hieracium sparsiramum Nägeli & Peter
(bupleuroides/glaucum > villosum)
Hieracium sparsum Friv.
Hieracium speciosum Willd. ex Hornem. (scorzonerifolium
> umbellatum)
Hieracium sphaerocephalum Froel. (474)
Hieracium spurium Chaix ex Froel. (cymosum > pilosella)
Hieracium stenoplecum Arv.-Touv. & Huter
(prenanthoides > intybaceum)
Hieracium sterzingense Zahn (bocconei - umbrosum)
Hieracium stoloniflorum Waldst. & Kit. (aurantiacum =
pilosella)
Hieracium strafforelloanum Zahn (cydoniifolium E
caesioides)
Hieracium subcaesiiforme (Zahn) Zahn (bifidum > humile)
Hieracium subpamphilei Zahn (pamphilei - chloropsis)
Hieracium subrubens (Arv.-Touv.) St.-Lag. (angustifolium
- peleterianum)
Hieracium substoloniflorum Waldst. & Kit. (aurantiacum
= hoppeanum)
Hieracium subtardans (Nägeli & Peter) Zahn (pilosella saussureoides)
Hieracium subtilissimum Zahn (prenanthoides = schmidtii)
Hieracium sulphureum Döll (piloselloides - lactucella)
Hieracium symphytifolium Froelich in DC. (lucidum E
racemosum)
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
110
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
(479)
Hieracium urticaceum Arv.-Touv. & Ravaud
(amplexicaule - humile)
Hieracium valdepilosum Vill. (villosum - prenanthoides)
(480)
Hieracium valoddae (Zahn) Zahn (humile - pallescens) (481)
Hieracium velutellum Nägeli & Peter (angustifolium velutinum)
Hieracium velutinum Hegetschw. (482)
Hieracium venostorum (Zahn) Gottschl. (illyricum E
schmidtii)
Hieracium verbascifolium Vill. (tomentosum prenanthoides) (483)
Hieracium vetteri Ronn. (sparsum > picroides)
Hieracium villosum Jacq.
Hieracium viride Arv.-Touv. (umbrosum schmidtii)
Hieracium viridifolium Peter (lactucella - hoppeanum)
Hieracium viscosum Arv.-Touv. (prenanthoides <
amplexicaule)
Hieracium visianii (F.W. Schultz & Sch. Bip.) Schinz &
Thell. (piloselloides > pilosella)
Hieracium vogesiacum (Kirschl.) Fr. (cerinthoides murorum)
E Hieracium volaiense Gottschl. (umbellatum - intybaceum)
Hieracium vollmannii Zahn (bocconei - murorum)
Hieracium vulgatum Fr. (bifidum = lachenalii) (484)
Hieracium wiesbaurianum Uechtr. (schmidtii/glaucinum bifidum) (485)
Hieracium wilczekianum Arv.-Touv. (valdepilosum =
bifidum)
Hieracium zizianum Tausch (piloselloides - cymosum) (486)
Hierochloë australis (Schrad.) Roem. & Schult.
Hierochloë hirta (Schrank) Borbás subsp. arctica (C.
Presl) Weimarck
Hierochloë odorata (L.) P. Beauv.
Himantoglossum adriaticum H. Baumann
Himantoglossum hircinum (L.) Spreng.
Hippocrepis biflora Spreng.
Hippocrepis ciliata Willd.
Hippocrepis comosa L. subsp. comosa
Hippocrepis glauca Ten.
Hippocrepis multisiliquosa L.
Hippophaë fluviatilis (Soest) Rivas Mart.
Hippuris vulgaris L.
+
+
+
SAR
+
SIC
+
CAL
+
+
BAS
+
PUG
+
CAM
ABR
MOL
+
LAZ
MAR
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
111
+
+
(475)
Hieracium tendinum Nägeli & Peter (laggeri - lactucella)
Hieracium tenuiflorum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium tephrocephalum Vuk. (bauhini = macranthum)
Hieracium tephrodermum Zahn (bocconei - bifidum villosum)
Hieracium tephrodes Nägeli & Peter (piloselloides >
saussureoides)
Hieracium tephropogon Zahn (pallescens - dollineri) (476)
Hieracium tesselatum Arv.-Touv. & Faure (velutinum peleterianum)
Hieracium tinctilingua Zahn (laggeri - triplex)
E Hieracium tolstoii Fen. & Zahn (porrifolium - australe)
Hieracium tomentosum (L.) L. (477)
E Hieracium tonalense Gottschl. (conicum - umbrosum)
Hieracium triplex Peter (faurei - lactucella)
Hieracium umbellatum L. (478)
Hieracium umbrosum Jord. (prenanthoides < murorum)
LOM
VDA
Hieracium tardiusculum Peter (lactucella - saussureoides)
Hieracium taurinense Jord. (racemosum - prenanthoides)
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +
+
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Hottonia palustris L.
Huetia cynapioides (Guss.) P.W. Ball subsp. cynapioides
Hugueninia tanacetifolia (L.) Rchb. subsp. tanacetifolia
Humulus japonicus Siebold & Zucc.
Humulus lupulus L.
Hyacinthoides hispanica (Mill.) Rothm.
Hyacinthoides italica (L.) Rothm.
Hyacinthoides non-scripta (L.) Chouard ex Rothm.
Hyacinthus orientalis L.
Hydrilla verticillata (L. f.) Royle
Hydrocharis morsus-ranae L.
Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam. (77)
Hydrocotyle ranunculoides L. f.
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam.
Hydrocotyle vulgaris L.
TOS
MAR
UMB
LAZ
ABR
MOL
CAM
PUG
BAS
CAL
SIC
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A ?A +A ?A +A
?A +A
+A
- + + +
+ + + + + + +
+ + + + + + + + + + + +
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +
+ + + +
+ + + +
0
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A +
?A
+
?
LIG
+
+
+
FVG
+
VEN
TAA
+
+
+
LOM
+
+
VDA
Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss. subsp. incana
Holcus lanatus L.
Holcus mollis L.
E Holcus notarisii Nyman
Holcus setiglumis Boiss. & Reut.
Holosteum umbellatum L. s.l.
Holosteum umbellatum L. subsp. glutinosum (M. Bieb.)
Nyman
Holosteum umbellatum L. subsp. umbellatum
Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Banfi, Galasso &
Bracchi s.l.
Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Banfi, Galasso &
Bracchi subsp. laevigatum (Schur) Banfi, Galasso &
Bracchi
Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Banfi, Galasso &
Bracchi subsp. pubescens
Homogyne alpina (L.) Cass.
Homogyne discolor (Jacq.) Cass.
Homogyne sylvestris (Scop.) Cass.
Honorius boucheanus (Kunth) J. Holub
Honorius nutans S.F. Gray
Hordelymus europaeus (L.) Harz
Hordeum bulbosum L.
Hordeum jubatum L.
Hordeum marinum Huds. s.l.
Hordeum marinum Huds. subsp. gussoneanum (Parl.) K.
Richt. (487)
Hordeum marinum Huds. subsp. marinum
Hordeum murinum L. s.l.
Hordeum murinum L. subsp. glaucum (Steud.) Tzvelev
Hordeum murinum L. subsp. leporinum (Link) Arcang. (488)
Hordeum murinum L. subsp. murinum
Hordeum secalinum Schreb.
Hordeum vulgare L. (489)
Horminum pyrenaicum L.
Hormuzakia aggregata (Lehm.) Gusul. (490)
Hornungia alpina (L.) O. Appel s.l. (491)
Hornungia alpina (L.) O. Appel subsp. alpina (492)
Hornungia alpina (L.) O. Appel subsp. austroalpina
(Trpin) O. Appel (493)
Hornungia alpina (L.) O. Appel subsp. brevicaulis
(Spreng.) O. Appel (494)
Hornungia pauciflora (W.D.J. Koch) Banfi, Galasso,
Soldano & F. Conti
Hornungia petraea (L.) Rchb. subsp. petraea
Hornungia procumbens (L.) Hayek
Hornungia revelierei Soldano, F. Conti, Banfi & Galasso
E (495)
EMR
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
112
+
+A +A
+ +
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+ +
+ + 0
+ +A
+ + -
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+A +A
+A
+A +A
+ + + + + + + + + +
+A
+A
+
+
+A
+A
+A +A +A
+A
+ + + + + + + + 0
+
+
+
?
-
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+ +
?A
+
+
?
0
+
0
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
0
+
E
E
E
E
+
?
+
+
-
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+A
? + +
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A +A
+
+
0
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+A
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SIC
+
+
CAL
+
+
BAS
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
PUG
+
+
+
+
CAM
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
ABR
LIG
+
MOL
FVG
?
+
LAZ
VEN
+
+
MAR
TAA
+
+
UMB
LOM
+
+
TOS
VDA
+
+
113
EMR
E
Hylotelephium anacampseros (L.) H. Ohba (496)
Hylotelephium maximum (L.) Holub (497)
Hymenocarpos circinnatus (L.) Savi
Hyoscyamus albus L.
Hyoscyamus niger L.
Hyoseris baetica (Kunze) Font Quer
Hyoseris radiata L. subsp. radiata
Hyoseris scabra L.
Hyoseris taurina (Pamp.) Martinoli
Hyparrhenia hirta (L.) Stapf subsp. hirta
Hyparrhenia sinaica (Delile) Llauradó ex G. López (498)
Hypecoum imberbe Sm.
Hypecoum procumbens L. subsp. procumbens
Hypecoum torulosum Å.E. Dahl
Hypericum aegypticum L.
Hypericum androsaemum L.
Hypericum annulatum Moris
Hypericum australe Ten.
Hypericum balearicum L. (77)
Hypericum calabricum Spreng.
Hypericum calycinum L.
Hypericum coris L.
Hypericum elodes L.
Hypericum hircinum L. s.l.
Hypericum hircinum L. subsp. hircinum
Hypericum hircinum L. subsp. majus (Aiton) N. Robson
Hypericum hirsutum L.
Hypericum humifusum L.
Hypericum hyssopifolium Chaix
Hypericum inodorum Mill.
Hypericum maculatum Crantz subsp. maculatum
Hypericum montanum L.
Hypericum mutilum L.
Hypericum nummularium L.
Hypericum perfoliatum L.
Hypericum perforatum L. (499)
Hypericum pubescens Boiss.
Hypericum pulchrum L.
Hypericum richeri Vill. subsp. richeri
Hypericum spruneri Boiss.
Hypericum tetrapterum Fr.
Hypericum tomentosum L.
Hypericum triquetrifolium Turra
Hypericum xylosteifolium (Spach) N. Robson (500)
Hypochaeris achyrophorus L.
Hypochaeris cretensis (L.) Bory & Chaub.
Hypochaeris facchiniana Ambrosi
Hypochaeris glabra L.
Hypochaeris laevigata (L.) Ces., Pass. & Gibelli
Hypochaeris maculata L.
Hypochaeris radicata L.
Hypochaeris sardoa Bacch., Brullo & Terrasi (501)
Hypochaeris uniflora Vill.
Hyssopus officinalis L. s.l.
Hyssopus officinalis L. subsp. aristatus (Godr.) Nyman
Hyssopus officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Iberis amara L. subsp. amara (502)
Iberis aurosica Chaix subsp. nana (All.) Moreno
Iberis carnosa Willd. subsp. carnosa
Iberis integerrima Moris (503)
Iberis linifolia L. s.l.
Iberis linifolia L. subsp. linifolia
Iberis linifolia L. subsp. stricta (Jord.) P. Fourn.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+ + +
+A +A
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+ +
+A
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +
+
+A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
-
+
+
0
0
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
MOL
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
?A +A +A
+A
+A +A +A
+
+
?
?
+ +
+ + +
0
+
+A
+A
+
UMB
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
+
+
+
-
+
?
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A +A
+A +A ?A
+A +A
+ + + +
+A +A
+
+
+ +
+ + + +
+ + + +
+
+
+A + + ?A
+
+A +A +
+ + + +
+
+
+A +A +A
+A
+A +A +A
+ + +
+A +A +A
ABR
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+
+A
0
+
LAZ
+A
+
MAR
+
+
+
TOS
Iberis pinnata L.
Iberis saxatilis L. subsp. saxatilis
Iberis semperflorens L.
Iberis sempervirens L.
Iberis umbellata L.
Ilex aquifolium L.
Illecebrum verticillatum L.
Impatiens balfourii Hook. f.
Impatiens balsamina L.
Impatiens glandulifera Royle
Impatiens noli-tangere L.
Impatiens parviflora DC.
Imperata cylindrica (L.) P. Beauv.
Inula bifrons (L.) L.
Inula britannica L.
Inula conyzae (Griess.) Meikle
Inula ensifolia L.
Inula helenium L.
Inula helvetica Weber
Inula hirta L.
Inula montana L.
Inula salicina L.
Inula spiraeifolia L.
Inula verbascifolia (Willd.) Hausskn. subsp. verbascifolia
Ipheion uniflorum (Graham) Raf. (109)
Ipomoea acuminata (Vahl) Roem. & Schult. (504)
Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb.
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth (505)
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
Ipomoea sagittata Poir.
Ipomoea tricolor Cav.
Iris albicans Lange
Iris aphylla L.
Iris bicapitata Colas. (506)
Iris cengialti Ambrosi ex A. Kern. s.l.
Iris cengialti Ambrosi ex A. Kern. subsp. cengialti
Iris cengialti Ambrosi ex A. Kern. subsp. illyrica (Asch. &
Graebn.) Poldini
Iris cengialti Ambrosi ex A. Kern. subsp. veneta (Pamp.)
Trinajstic (507)
Iris foetidissima L.
Iris germanica L. (508)
Iris graminea L.
Iris japonica Thunb.
Iris juncea Poir.
Iris lorea Janka (509)
Iris lutescens Lam.
Iris marsica I. Ricci & Colas.
Iris pallida Lam.
Iris planifolia (Mill.) Fiori
Iris pseudacorus L.
Iris pseudopumila Tineo
Iris relicta Colas.
Iris revoluta Colas.
Iris sabina N. Terracc.
Iris setina Colas. (510)
Iris sibirica L.
Iris xiphium L.
Isatis apennina Ten. ex Grande
Isatis praecox Tratt. (511)
Isatis tinctoria L. subsp. tinctoria
Isolepis cernua (Vahl) Roem. & Schult.
Isolepis fluitans (L.) R. Br.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
114
?
+A +
+
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+ + +
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A + +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
?
+ ?
+ +
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +A +A ?A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
? +
+ + ?
+ + 0
+
?A +A
+A
+A
+A +A
0
+
+A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A
+
+
+ +
+A
+A
+A
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +A + +A + + + +A + + + +
+A ?A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+ + + + + + + + +
+
+A
0
+ +
+
+
+
+ +
+ + + +
- - ?
+ + +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + + +
+A +A +A +A +A +A
0
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +
+ 0
?
0
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+ + +
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
SIC
+
CAL
?
+
+
-
-
+
+
+
+
+
BAS
?
+
PUG
0
+
+
CAM
+
+
ABR
+
+
-
MOL
+
+
+
LAZ
+
MAR
+
UMB
+
+
TOS
+
-
EMR
+
+
LIG
+
+
115
FVG
VEN
+
TAA
+
LOM
VDA
Isolepis pseudosetacea (Daveau) Laìnz
Isolepis setacea (L.) R. Br.
Isopyrum thalictroides L.
Jasione laevis Lam. subsp. laevis
Jasione montana L.
Jasione orbiculata Griseb.
E Jasione sphaerocephala Brullo, Marcenò & Pavone
Jasminum fruticans L.
Jasminum mesnyi Hance
Jasminum nudiflorum Lindl.
Jasminum officinale L.
Jonopsidium acaule (Desf.) Rchb.
Jonopsidium albiflorum Durieu
E Jonopsidium savianum (Caruel) Arcang.
Jovibarba allionii (Jord. & Fourr.) D.A. Webb
Jovibarba arenaria (Koch) Opiz
Jovibarba globifera (L.) J. Parn. subsp. hirta (L.) J. Parn.
Juglans cinerea L. (512)
Juglans nigra L.
Juglans regia L.
Juncus acutiflorus Ehrh. ex Hoffm.
Juncus acutus L. subsp. acutus
Juncus alpinoarticulatus Chaix
Juncus ambiguus Guss.
Juncus anceps Laharpe
Juncus arcticus Willd.
Juncus articulatus L.
Juncus atratus Krock.
Juncus bufonius L.
Juncus bulbosus L.
Juncus capitatus Weigel
Juncus castaneus Sm.
Juncus compressus Jacq.
Juncus conglomeratus L.
Juncus effusus L. subsp. effusus
Juncus filiformis L.
Juncus foliosus Desf.
Juncus fontanesii J. Gay subsp. fontanesii
Juncus gerardii Loisel.
Juncus heterophyllus Desf.
Juncus hybridus Brot.
Juncus inflexus L.
Juncus jacquinii L.
Juncus littoralis C.A. Mey. (513)
Juncus maritimus Lam.
Juncus minutulus Krecz. & Gontch.
Juncus pygmaeus Rich. ex Thuill.
Juncus ranarius Songeon & E.P.Perrier
Juncus rigidus Desf. (514)
Juncus sorrentinii Parl.
Juncus sphaerocarpus Nees
Juncus squarrosus L. subsp. squarrosus
Juncus striatus Schousb. ex E. Mey.
Juncus subnodulosus Schrank
Juncus subulatus Forssk.
Juncus tenageja Ehrh.
Juncus tenuis Willd.
Juncus thomasii Ten.
Juncus tingitanus Maire & Weiller
Juncus trifidus L. s.l.
Juncus trifidus L. subsp. monanthos (Jacq.) Asch. &
Graebn.
Juncus trifidus L. subsp. trifidus
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
0
?
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A +A ?A +A +A +A +A
?A
+A
+A
+A
0
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+A
+A +A
+A +A
+ + + + +
+
+ + + + +
0
+
+
+
+
0
+A
+A +A
+A
+A +A +A
+ + + + +
+ + + + +
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +A +A
+ + +
+ + +
+ +
+
+
+ +
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+A
+A +A
+ + + 0 + +
+ + + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
?
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ 0 + +
+ +A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
BAS
CAL
+
+
+
+
SAR
PUG
+
SIC
CAM
-
ABR
+
MOL
+
LAZ
LIG
+
MAR
FVG
+
UMB
VEN
+
TOS
TAA
+
EMR
LOM
Juncus triglumis L.
E Jurinea bocconii (Guss.) DC.
Jurinea mollis (L.) Rchb. subsp. mollis (515)
Justicia adhatoda L. (77)
Kalanchoe daigremontiana Hamet & H. Perrier
Kalmia procumbens (L.) Gift, Kron & Stevens ex Galasso,
Banfi & F. Conti
Kengia serotina (L.) Packer (516)
Kernera saxatilis (L.) Sweet subsp. saxatilis
Kerria japonica (L.) DC.
Kickxia cirrhosa (L.) Fritsch
Kickxia commutata (Bernh. ex Rchb.) Fritsch s.l.
Kickxia commutata (Bernh. ex Rchb.) Fritsch subsp.
commutata
Kickxia commutata (Bernh. ex Rchb.) Fritsch subsp.
graeca (Bory & Chaub.) R. Fern.
Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort. s.l.
Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort. subsp. crinita (Mabille)
Greuter
Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort. subsp. elatine
Kickxia lanigera (Desf.) Hand.-Mazz.
Kickxia spuria (L.) Dumort. s.l.
Kickxia spuria (L.) Dumort. subsp. integrifolia (Brot.) R.
Fern.
Kickxia spuria (L.) Dumort. subsp. spuria
Klasea flavescens (L.) Holub s.l.
Klasea flavescens (L.) Holub subsp. cichoracea (L.)
E
Greuter & Wagenitz
Klasea flavescens (L.) Holub subsp. mucronata (Desf.)
Cantó & Rivas Mart.
Klasea lycopifolia (Vill.) Á. & D. Löve
Klasea nudicaulis (L.) Fourr.
Klasea radiata (Waldst. & Kit.) Á. & D. Löve subsp.
radiata
Kleinia mandraliscae Tineo
Knautia arvensis (L.) Coult.
E Knautia baldensis Borbás
Knautia calycina (C. Presl) Guss.
Knautia dinarica (Murb.) Borbás subsp. silana (Grande)
E
Ehrend.
Knautia dipsacifolia Kreutzer s.l.
Knautia dipsacifolia Kreutzer subsp. dipsacifolia
Knautia dipsacifolia Kreutzer subsp. sixtina (Briq.)
Ehrend.
Knautia drymeia Heuff. s.l.
Knautia drymeia Heuff. subsp. centrifrons (Borbás)
Ehrend.
Knautia drymeia Heuff. subsp. drymeia
Knautia drymeia Heuff. subsp. intermedia (Pernh. &
Wettst.) Ehrend.
Knautia drymeia Heuff. subsp. tergestina (Beck) Ehrend.
Knautia fleischmannii (Hladnik ex Rchb.) Pacher
E Knautia gussonei Szabó
Knautia illyrica Beck
Knautia integrifolia (L.) Bertol. subsp. integrifolia
Knautia longifolia (Waldst. & Kit.) Koch
E Knautia lucana (Lacaita) Szabó
Knautia mollis Jord.
E Knautia persicina A. Kern.
Knautia purpurea (Vill.) Borbás
Knautia ressmannii (Pacher) Briq.
Knautia subcanescens Jord.
Knautia transalpina (Christ) Dalla Torre
E Knautia velutina Briq.
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
116
+
+
+
?
-
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+ +
+ +
?A
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
?
-
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
?
SIC
+
+
CAL
+
0
+
BAS
+
+
+
+
+
PUG
+
+
+
+
+
CAM
+
+
+
ABR
+
+
+
+
+
+
MOL
+
LAZ
+
MAR
+
+
+
UMB
+
+
+
117
TOS
+
+
+
EMR
+
LIG
+
?
+
+
FVG
+
?
+
+
VEN
+
+
+
+
TAA
+
?
+
+
LOM
VDA
Kobresia myosuroides (Vill.) Fiori
Kobresia simpliciuscula (Wahlenb.) Mack.
Koeleria cenisia Reut.
Koeleria cristata (L.) Roem. & Schult. (517)
Koeleria eriostachya Pancic
Koeleria hirsuta (DC.) Gaudin
Koeleria lobata (M. Bieb.) Roem. & Schult. (518)
Koeleria pyramidata (Lam.) Domin
Koeleria vallesiana (Honck.) Gaudin s.l.
Koeleria vallesiana (Honck.) Gaudin subsp. alpicola
(Gren.& Godr.) Asch.& Graebn.
Koeleria vallesiana (Honck.) Gaudin subsp. vallesiana
Kosteletzkya pentacarpos (L.) Ledeb.
Krubera peregrina (L.) Hoffm.
Kundmannia sicula (L.) DC.
Laburnum alpinum (Mill.) Bercht. & J. Presl
Laburnum anagyroides Medik. s.l.
Laburnum anagyroides Medik. subsp. alschingeri (Vis.)
Hayek
Laburnum anagyroides Medik. subsp. anagyroides
Lactuca alpina (L.) A. Gray
E Lactuca longidentata Moris
Lactuca macrophylla (Willd.) A. Gray subsp. uralensis
(Rouy) N. Kilian & Greuter
Lactuca muralis (L.) Gaertn.
Lactuca perennis L. subsp. perennis
Lactuca quercina L. subsp. quercina
Lactuca saligna L.
Lactuca sativa L.
Lactuca serriola L.
Lactuca tenerrima Pourr.
Lactuca viminea (L.) J. & C. Presl s.l.
Lactuca viminea (L.) J. & C. Presl subsp. chondrilliflora
(Boreau) Bonnier
Lactuca viminea (L.) J. & C. Presl subsp. ramosissima
(All.) Arcang.
Lactuca viminea (L.) J. & C. Presl subsp. viminea
Lactuca virosa L.
Lagarosiphon major (Ridl.) Moss
Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standl.
Lagoecia cuminoides L.
Lagurus ovatus L. s.l.
Lagurus ovatus L. subsp. nanus (Guss.) Messeri
Lagurus ovatus L. subsp. ovatus
E Lagurus ovatus L. subsp. vestitus (Messeri) H. Scholz
Lamarckia aurea (L.) Moench
Lamium album L. subsp. album
Lamium amplexicaule L.
Lamium argentatum (Smejkal) Henker ex G.H. Loos
Lamium bifidum Cirillo s.l.
Lamium bifidum Cirillo subsp. balcanicum Velen.
Lamium bifidum Cirillo subsp. bifidum
Lamium flexuosum Ten.
Lamium galeobdolon L. s.l.
Lamium galeobdolon L. subsp. flavidum (F. Herm.) A.
Löve & D. Löve
Lamium galeobdolon L. subsp. galeobdolon
Lamium galeobdolon L. subsp. montanum (Pers.) Hayek
Lamium garganicum L. s.l.
Lamium garganicum L. subsp. corsicum (Gren. & Godr.)
E
Arcang. (519)
Lamium garganicum L. subsp. garganicum
Lamium garganicum L. subsp. laevigatum Arcang.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+A +A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+ + + +
+
+A +A +A +A
+A
+A
-
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+A
+
+
+ + + + + + + + + + + +
+A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A
+ + + + + + + + + + + +
0
+ + + + + + + + + + + + +
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
MAR
UMB
LAZ
ABR
MOL
CAM
PUG
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+A
? 0
+ +
+A
+ +
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
SAR
TOS
+
+
+
SIC
EMR
+
+
+
+
CAL
LIG
+
+
+
+
BAS
FVG
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
VDA
VEN
E
TAA
E
Lamium garganicum L. subsp. striatum (Sm.) Hayek
Lamium maculatum L.
Lamium orvala L.
Lamium purpureum L. (520)
Lamyropsis microcephala (Moris) Dittrich & Greuter
Lantana camara L.
Laphangium luteoalbum (L.) Tzvelev
Lappula deflexa (Wahlenb.) Ces.
Lappula heteracantha (Ledeb.) Gürke (521)
Lappula patula (Lehm.) Gürke
Lappula squarrosa (Retz.) Dumort.
Lapsana communis L. subsp. communis
Laser trilobum (L.) Borkh.
Laserpitium gallicum L. subsp. gallicum
Laserpitium halleri Crantz subsp. halleri (522)
Laserpitium krapfii Crantz s.l.
Laserpitium krapfii Crantz subsp. gaudinii (Moretti) Thell.
Laserpitium krapfii Crantz subsp. krapfii
Laserpitium latifolium L. (523)
Laserpitium nestleri Soy.-Will.
Laserpitium nitidum Zanted.
Laserpitium peucedanoides L.
Laserpitium prutenicum L. subsp. prutenicum
Laserpitium siler L. s.l.
Laserpitium siler L. subsp. garganicum (Ten.) Arcang. (524)
Laserpitium siler L. subsp. siculum (Spreng.) Santangelo,
F. Conti & Gubellini
Laserpitium siler L. subsp. siler
Lathraea clandestina L.
Lathraea squamaria L.
Lathyrus amphicarpos L.
Lathyrus angulatus L.
Lathyrus annuus L.
Lathyrus aphaca L. subsp. aphaca
Lathyrus cicera L.
Lathyrus cirrhosus Ser.
Lathyrus clymenum L.
Lathyrus digitatus (M. Bieb.) Fiori
Lathyrus filiformis (Lam.) J. Gay
Lathyrus gorgoni Parl.
Lathyrus grandiflorus Sm.
Lathyrus heterophyllus L.
Lathyrus hirsutus L.
Lathyrus incospicuus L.
Lathyrus jordanii Ten.
Lathyrus laevigatus (Waldst. & Kit.) Gren. s.l.
Lathyrus laevigatus (Waldst. & Kit.) Gren. subsp.
laevigatus
Lathyrus laevigatus (Waldst. & Kit.) Gren. subsp.
occidentalis (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Breistr.
Lathyrus latifolius L.
Lathyrus laxiflorus (Desf.) Kuntze subsp. laxiflorus
Lathyrus linifolius (Reichard) Bässler
Lathyrus niger (L.) Bernh.
Lathyrus nissolia L.
Lathyrus ochrus (L.) DC.
Lathyrus odoratus L.
Lathyrus palustris L.
Lathyrus pannonicus (Jacq.) Garcke s.l.
Lathyrus pannonicus (Jacq.) Garcke subsp. asphodeloides
(Gouan) Bässler
Lathyrus pannonicus (Jacq.) Garcke subsp. varius (Hill)
P.W. Ball
LOM
E
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
118
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
-
+
-
+
0
+
-
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
-
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
? +
+ +
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
CAL
SIC
SAR
+
BAS
+
PUG
+
CAM
+
ABR
+
MOL
+
LAZ
+
MAR
TOS
+
UMB
EMR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
?A
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + + + + +
+A +A +A +A
+A +A +A
+
+ + +
+ + + + +
+ + + + + + + + +
+ + + + + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
(525)
Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh. subsp. vernus
Launaea nudicaulis (L.) Hook. f.
Launaea resedifolia (L.) Kuntze
Laurus nobilis L.
Lavandula angustifolia Mill. subsp. angustifolia
Lavandula dentata L.
Lavandula latifolia Medik.
Lavandula multifida L.
Lavandula stoechas L. subsp. stoechas
Lavatera agrigentina Tineo
Lavatera arborea L.
Lavatera bryoniifolia Mill.
Lavatera cretica L.
Lavatera maritima Gouan s.l.
Lavatera maritima Gouan subsp. bicolor Rouy (526)
Lavatera maritima Gouan subsp. maritima
Lavatera olbia L.
Lavatera plazzae Atzei (527)
Lavatera punctata All.
Lavatera thuringiaca L. s.l.
Lavatera thuringiaca L. subsp. ambigua (DC.) Nyman
Lavatera thuringiaca L. subsp. thuringiaca
Lavatera triloba L. s.l.
Lavatera triloba L. subsp. pallescens (Moris) Nyman
Lavatera triloba L. subsp. triloba
Lavatera trimestris L.
Leersia oryzoides (L.) Sw.
Legousia castellana (Lange) Samp.
Legousia falcata (Ten.) Janch. (528)
Legousia hybrida (L.) Delarbre
Legousia speculum-veneris (L.) Chaix
Lemna aequinoctialis Welw.
Lemna gibba L.
Lemna minor L.
Lemna minuta Kunth (529)
Lemna trisulca L.
Lens culinaris Medik.
Lens ervoides (Brign.) Grande
Lens lamottei Czefr. (530)
Lens nigricans (M. Bieb.) Godr.
Leontodon anomalus Ball
Leontodon apulus (Fiori) Brullo (531)
Leontodon autumnalis L.
Leontodon berinii (Bartl.) Roth
Leontodon cichoraceus (Ten.) Sanguin.
Leontodon crispus Vill. subsp. crispus
Leontodon helveticus Mérat emend. Widder
Leontodon hispidus L.
LIG
+
FVG
+
VEN
LOM
+
119
TAA
VDA
Lathyrus pratensis L. s.l.
Lathyrus pratensis L. subsp. lusseri (Heer ex W.D.J. Koch)
Soják
Lathyrus pratensis L. subsp. pratensis
Lathyrus sativus L.
Lathyrus saxatilis (Vent.) Vis.
Lathyrus setifolius L.
Lathyrus sphaericus Retz.
Lathyrus sylvestris L. subsp. sylvestris
Lathyrus tingitanus L.
Lathyrus tuberosus L.
Lathyrus venetus (Mill.) Wohlf.
Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh. s.l.
Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh. subsp. flaccidus (Ser.) Arcang.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+A +
+
+
+ + + +
+A +A
+A
+ +
+ + + +
+ + + +
+ + + +
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +A
+ +A
+
+
+ +A + +A +
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+ + +
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
0
+A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
?
+ +
+
+A
+
+
+A
+ +
-
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
0
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+A
+
+A
+
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+ +
+
+ +
0
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ 0 + + + + +
+ + + + + + +
+A
+A
+ 0 + +
+ +
?A +A
+A +A
+
? + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+ + 0 + +
+ +
+A
+A
+A
+A +A
+ + + + + 0 + +
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
?
+
0
+
0
-
+
+A
+A
+
+
?A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
-
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
CAL
+
BAS
+
PUG
+
CAM
+
ABR
+
MOL
+
LAZ
+
MAR
+
UMB
?
TOS
?
+
+
EMR
FVG
+
+
LIG
VEN
+
+
+
SAR
E
+
+
+
+
?
SIC
E
+
TAA
E
Leontodon hyoseroides Welw.ex Reichb.
Leontodon incanus (L.) Schrank s.l.
Leontodon incanus (L.) Schrank subsp. incanus
Leontodon incanus (L.) Schrank subsp. tenuiflorus
(Gaudin) Hegi (532)
Leontodon intermedius Huter, Porta & Rigo
Leontodon montanus Lam. s.l.
Leontodon montanus Lam. subsp. breviscapus (DC.)
Cavara & Grande
Leontodon montanus Lam. subsp. melanotrichus (Vierh.)
Widder ex Pittoni
Leontodon montanus Lam. subsp. montanus
Leontodon muelleri (Sch. Bip.) Fiori subsp. muelleri (533)
Leontodon rosani (Ten.) DC.
Leontodon saxatilis Lam. subsp. saxatilis
Leontodon scaber Miel. (534)
Leontodon siculus (Guss.) Nyman
Leontodon tuberosus L.
Leontopodium alpinum Cass.
Leontopodium nivale (Ten.) Huet ex Hand.-Mazz.
Leonurus cardiaca L. subsp. cardiaca
Leonurus marrubiastrum L.
Lepidium bonariense L.
Lepidium campestre (L.) R. Br.
Lepidium densiflorum Schrad.
Lepidium draba L. subsp. draba
Lepidium graminifolium L. subsp. graminifolium
Lepidium hirtum (L.) Sm. s.l.
Lepidium hirtum (L.) Sm. subsp. hirtum
Lepidium hirtum (L.) Sm. subsp. nebrodense (Raf.) Thell.
Lepidium latifolium L.
Lepidium perfoliatum L.
Lepidium ruderale L.
Lepidium sativum L. subsp. sativum
Lepidium villarsii Gren. & Godr. subsp. villarsii
Lepidium virginicum L.
Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth s.l.
Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth subsp. fascicularis (Lam.) N.
Snow
Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth subsp. uninervia (J. Presl) N.
Snow (535)
Lereschia thomasii (Ten.) Boiss.
Leucanthemopsis alpina (L.) Heywood (536)
Leucanthemum adustum (W.D.J. Koch) Gremli
Leucanthemum coronopifolium Vill. s.l.
Leucanthemum coronopifolium Vill. subsp.
ceratophylloides (All.) Vogt & Greuter
Leucanthemum coronopifolium Vill. subsp. coronopifolium
Leucanthemum coronopifolium Vill. subsp. tenuifolium
(Guss.) Vogt & Greuter
Leucanthemum heterophyllum (Willd.) DC.
Leucanthemum ircutianum Turcz. ex DC. s.l.
Leucanthemum ircutianum Turcz. ex DC. subsp.
asperulum (N. Terracc.) Vogt & Greuter
Leucanthemum ircutianum Turcz. ex DC. subsp.
ircutianum
Leucanthemum ircutianum Turcz. ex DC. subsp. leucolepis
(Briq. & Cavill.) Vogt & Greuter
Leucanthemum laciniatum Huter, Porta & Rigo
Leucanthemum pachyphyllum Marchi & Illuminati
Leucanthemum pallens (Perreym.) DC.
Leucanthemum platylepis Borbás
Leucanthemum subglaucum De Laramb.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
120
+ +
+A
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
0
+
+
+
+A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A 0 + +
+A
?
+ + + + + ?
+A +A +A +A
+
+
+
+
- ?A +
+
+ +
0
?A
?
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+A
+ + +
+ + +
+ +
+
+
0 +
+A +A
+A
+A
+
+
?
+A +A
+A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
?
+
?
0
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+A
+
+
+
-
0
+
+
+
+
0
-
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
SAR
+
SIC
UMB
MAR
+
CAL
+
+
+
TOS
EMR
LIG
+
+
+
+
+
BAS
+
+
+
+
PUG
+
+
+
FVG
VEN
TAA
+
+
CAM
+
+
+
ABR
+
+
MOL
+
121
LAZ
Leucanthemum tridactylites (Kern. & Huter) Huter, Porta
& Rigo
Leucanthemum virgatum (Desr.) Clos
Leucanthemum vulgare Lam. subsp. vulgare
Leucojum aestivum L. s.l.
Leucojum aestivum L. subsp. aestivum
Leucojum aestivum L. subsp. pulchellum (Salisb.) Briq.
Leucojum autumnale L.
Leucojum nicaeense Ardoino
Leucojum roseum F. Martin (537)
Leucojum vernum L.
Levisticum officinale W.D.J. Koch
Leycesteria formosa Wall.
Ligusticum ferulaceum All.
Ligusticum lucidum Mill. s.l.
Ligusticum lucidum Mill. subsp. cuneifolium (Guss.)
Tammaro
Ligusticum lucidum Mill. subsp. seguieri ( Jacq. ) Leute
Ligusticum mutellina (L.) Crantz
Ligusticum mutellinoides (Crantz) Vill.
Ligustrum japonicum Thunb.
Ligustrum lucidum Aiton
Ligustrum ovalifolium Hassk.
Ligustrum sinense Lour.
Ligustrum vulgare L.
Lilium bulbiferum L. s.l.
Lilium bulbiferum L. subsp. bulbiferum
Lilium bulbiferum L. subsp. croceum (Chaix) Jan
Lilium candidum L.
Lilium carniolicum Bernh.
Lilium chalcedonicum L.
Lilium martagon L.
Lilium pomponium L.
Limbarda crithmoides (L.) Dumort. s.l.
Limbarda crithmoides (L.) Dumort. subsp. crithmoides
Limbarda crithmoides (L.) Dumort. subsp. longifolia
(Arcang.) Greuter (538)
Limodorum abortivum (L.) Sw.
Limodorum brulloi Bartolo & Pulv.
Limodorum trabutianum Batt.
Limoniastrum monopetalum (L.) Boiss.
Limonium acutifolium (Rchb.) Salmon
Limonium aegusae Brullo
Limonium albidum (Guss.) Pignatti
Limonium algusae (Brullo) Greuter
Limonium ampuriense Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium amynclaeum Pignatti
Limonium angustifolium (Tausch) Degen
Limonium articulatum (Loisel.) Kuntze
Limonium avei (De Not.) Brullo & Erben
Limonium bellidifolium (Gouan) Dumort.
Limonium bocconei (Lojac.) Litard.
Limonium bosanum Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium brutium Brullo
Limonium calabrum Brullo
Limonium calcarae (Tod.) Pignatti
Limonium cancellatum (Bertol.) Kuntze
Limonium capitis-eliae Erben
Limonium capitis-marci Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium caralitanum Erben
Limonium carisae Erben
Limonium catanense (Tineo ex Lojac.) Brullo
Limonium catanzaroi Brullo
LOM
VDA
E
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+ + + + + + +
+A ?A
+A +A
+A
+ ? ?
? + + + +
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+ + + + + +
+ + + + + +
? + + +
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+A +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
?A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + + + +
+A +A +A +A
+A
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
-
0
?
?
-
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
E Limonium circaei Pignatti
E Limonium contortirameum (Mabille) Erben
Limonium cordatum (L.) Mill.
E Limonium cornusianum Arrigoni & Diana
E Limonium cosyrense (Guss.) Kuntze
E Limonium cumanum (Ten.) Kuntze
E Limonium cunicularium Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium densiflorum (Guss.) Kuntze
Limonium densissimum (Pignatti) Pignatti
E Limonium dianium Pignatti
E Limonium dictyocladum (Boiss. in A. DC.) Kuntze (539)
E Limonium diomedeum Brullo
Limonium divaricatum (Rouy) Brullo
E Limonium dolcheri (Pignatti) Pignatti
E Limonium doriae (Sommier) Pignatti
E Limonium dubium (Guss.) Litard. (540)
Limonium echioides (L.) Mill.
E Limonium etruscum Arrigoni & Rizzotto
Limonium ferulaceum (L.) Chaz.
E Limonium flagellare (Lojac.) Brullo
E Limonium furnarii Brullo
E Limonium gallurense Arrigoni & Diana
E Limonium glomeratum (Tausch) Erben
E Limonium gorgonae Pignatti
E Limonium herculis Pignatti
E Limonium hermaeum (Pignatti) Pignatti
E Limonium hyblaeum Brullo
E Limonium ilvae Pignatti
E Limonium inarimense (Guss.) Pignatti
E Limonium insulare (Bég. & Landi) Arrigoni & Diana
E Limonium intermedium (Guss.) Brullo
E Limonium ionicum Brullo
E Limonium japygicum (H. Groves) Pignatti
E Limonium lacinium Arrigoni
E Limonium laetum Pignatti
E Limonium lausianum Pignatti
E Limonium lilybaeum Brullo
E Limonium lojaconi Brullo
E Limonium lopadusanum Brullo
E Limonium malfatanicum Erben
E Limonium mazarae Pignatti
E Limonium melancholicum Brullo, Marcenò & S.Romano
E Limonium merxmuelleri Erben
E Limonium minutiflorum (Guss.) Kuntze
E Limonium montis-christi Rizzotto
E Limonium morisianum Arrigoni
E Limonium multiforme Pignatti
E Limonium multifurcatum Erben
Limonium narbonense Mill.
E Limonium nymphaeum Erben
E Limonium optimae Raimondo
E Limonium opulentum (Lojac.) Brullo
E Limonium oristanum Mayer
E Limonium pachynense Brullo
E Limonium pandatariae Pignatti
E Limonium panormitanum (Tod.) Pignatti
E Limonium parvifolium (Tineo) Pignatti
E Limonium pavonianum Brullo
E Limonium peucetium Pignatti
E Limonium planesiae Pignatti
E Limonium pontium Pignatti
E Limonium ponzoi (Fiori & Bég.) Brullo
E Limonium protohermaeum Arrigoni & Diana
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
122
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
SIC
SAR
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
123
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
E Limonium pseudolaetum Arrigoni & Diana
E Limonium pulviniforme Arrigoni & Diana
E Limonium racemosum (Lojac.) Diana
Limonium ramosissimum (Poir.) Maire
E Limonium remotispiculum (Lacaita) Pignatti
E Limonium retirameum Greuter & Burdet
E Limonium secundirameum (Lojac.) Brullo
E Limonium selinuntinum Brullo
Limonium sibthorpianum (Guss.) Kuntze
Limonium sinuatum (L.) Mill. s.l.
Limonium sinuatum (L.) Mill. subsp. bonduellei (T.
Lestib.) Sauvage & Vindt
Limonium sinuatum (L.) Mill. subsp. sinuatum
E Limonium sommierianum (Fiori) Arrigoni (541)
E Limonium strictissimum (Salzm.) Arrigoni (542)
E Limonium sulcitanum Arrigoni
E Limonium syracusanum Brullo
E Limonium tauromenitanum Brullo
E Limonium tenoreanum (Guss.) Pignatti
E Limonium tenuiculum (Tineo) Pignatti
E Limonium tenuifolium (Bertol. ex Moris) Erben
E Limonium tharrosianum Arrigoni & Diana
E Limonium tibulatium (Pignatti) Pignatti
E Limonium tigulianum Arrigoni & Diana
E Limonium todaroanum Raimondo & Pignatti
E Limonium trojae Pignatti
E Limonium tyrrhenicum Arrigoni & Diana
E Limonium ursanum Erben
E Limonium viniolae Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium virgatum (Willd.) Fourr.
Limosella aquatica L.
Linaria alpina (L.) Mill.
Linaria angustissima (Loisel.) Borbás
E Linaria arcusangeli Atzei & Camarda
Linaria arvensis (L.) Desf.
E Linaria capraria Moris & De Not.
Linaria chalepensis (L.) Mill.
Linaria cossonii Barratte
Linaria dalmatica (L.) Mill.
Linaria flava (Poir.) Desf. subsp. sardoa (Sommier) A.
E
Terracc. (543)
Linaria genistifolia (L.) Mill.
Linaria heterophylla Desf.
Linaria micrantha (Cav.) Hoffmanns. & Link
Linaria multicaulis (L.) Mill. s.l.
Linaria multicaulis (L.) Mill. subsp. aetnensis Giardina &
E
Zizza (544)
Linaria multicaulis (L.) Mill. subsp. humilis (Guss.) De
E
Leon., Giardina & Zizza (545)
E Linaria multicaulis (L.) Mill. subsp. multicaulis (546)
Linaria pelisseriana (L.) Mill.
E Linaria pseudolaxiflora Lojac. (547)
E Linaria purpurea (L.) Mill.
Linaria reflexa (L.) Desf. s.l.
Linaria reflexa (L.) Desf. subsp. lubbockii (Batt.) Brullo
Linaria reflexa (L.) Desf. subsp. reflexa
Linaria repens (L.) Mill.
Linaria sibthorpiana Boiss. & Heldr. ex Boiss.
Linaria simplex (Willd.) DC.
Linaria supina (L.) Chaz. subsp. supina
E Linaria tonzigii Lona
Linaria triphylla (L.) Mill.
Linaria vulgaris Mill. subsp. vulgaris
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
-
+
-
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
-
?
+A 0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+A +
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
PUG
BAS
CAL
SIC
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
?
+
SAR
CAM
+
+
ABR
+
+
MOL
+
+
+A
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
0
(552)
Linum maritimum L. subsp. maritimum
E Linum muelleri Moris
Linum narbonense L.
Linum nodiflorum L.
E Linum punctatum C. Presl subsp. punctatum
Linum strictum L. s.l.
Linum strictum L. subsp. spicatum (Pers.) Nyman (553)
Linum strictum L. subsp. strictum
Linum suffruticosum L. subsp. appressum (Caball.) Rivas
Mart.
Linum tenuifolium L.
Linum trigynum L.
Linum usitatissimum L. (554)
Linum viscosum L.
Liparis loeselii (L.) Rich.
Lippia triphylla (L'Hér.) Kuntze
Liriodendron tulipifera L.
Listera cordata (L.) R. Br.
Listera ovata (L.) R. Br.
Lithodora rosmarinifolia (Ten.) I.M. Johnst.
Lithospermum officinale L.
Littorella uniflora (L.) Asch.
Lloydia serotina (L.) Rchb.
Lobularia libyca (Viv.) Meisn.
Lobularia maritima (L.) Desv. subsp. maritima
Loeflingia hispanica L.
Lolium multiflorum Lam. s.l.
Lolium multiflorum Lam. subsp. gaudini (Parl.) Schinz &
Thell.
Lolium multiflorum Lam. subsp. multiflorum
Lolium perenne L.
Lolium remotum Schrank
Lolium rigidum Gaudin s.l.
Lolium rigidum Gaudin subsp. lepturoides (Boiss.) Sennen
& Mauricio (555)
Lolium rigidum Gaudin subsp. rigidum
Lolium siculum Parl.
Lolium temulentum L. s.l.
+
+
LAZ
+
+
MAR
+
+
UMB
-
TOS
+
EMR
+A
LIG
+A
+A
+ + +
+ +
+A
+A
FVG
VEN
?A
+A
+
+ + +
+ 0
+
TAA
Lindernia anagallidea (Michx.) Pennell
Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell
Lindernia palustris Hartmann
Linnaea borealis L.
Linum alpinum Jacq. (548)
Linum austriacum L. s.l.
Linum austriacum L. subsp. austriacum
Linum austriacum L. subsp. collinum (Boiss.) Nyman
Linum austriacum L. subsp. tommasinii (Rchb.) Greuter &
Burdet (549)
Linum bienne Mill.
Linum campanulatum L.
Linum capitatum Kit. ex Schult. subsp. serrulatum
(Bertol.) Hartvig
Linum catharticum L. s.l.
Linum catharticum L. subsp. catharticum
Linum catharticum L. subsp. suecicum (Murb. ex Hayek)
Hayek (550)
Linum corymbulosum Rchb.
Linum decumbens Desf.
Linum flavum L.
Linum hirsutum L. (551)
Linum maritimum L. s.l.
Linum maritimum L. subsp. ligusticum (Rouy) P. Fourn.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
124
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
0
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+A
+ + +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+A
+
+ + + +
+ + + +
+A
?A +A
+ + + +
+ + + + +
+ + + + +
+A +A +A +A +A
+
+A
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
-
+
-
-
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+ +
+ + +
?A
0 + + +A
?A
+ +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
?
+
0 ?A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+ + + + +
+A
?A +A
+ + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
SIC
+
-
CAL
+
+
BAS
+
+
PUG
+
CAM
+
ABR
+
MOL
+
LAZ
MAR
+
+
+
UMB
+
+
+
TOS
FVG
+
+
125
EMR
VEN
+
+
LIG
TAA
+
?
LOM
VDA
Lolium temulentum L. subsp. gussonei (Parl.) Arcang.
Lolium temulentum L. subsp. temulentum
Lomatogonium carinthiacum (Wulfen) Rchb.
Lomelosia argentea (L.) Greuter & Burdet
Lomelosia brachiata (Sm.) Greuter & Burdet
Lomelosia crenata (Cirillo) Greuter & Burdet s.l.
Lomelosia crenata (Cirillo) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
crenata
Lomelosia crenata (Cirillo) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
dallaportae (Boiss.) Greuter & Burdet
Lomelosia crenata (Cirillo) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
E
pseudisetensis (Lacaita) Greuter & Burdet
Lomelosia cretica (L.) Greuter & Burdet
Lomelosia divaricata (Jacq.) Greuter & Burdet
Lomelosia graminifolia (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
graminifolia
Lomelosia prolifera (L.) Greuter & Burdet (556)
Lomelosia simplex (Desf.) Raf. subsp. simplex
Lonas annua (L.) Vines & Druce
Loncomelos brevistylus (Wolfn.) Dostál
Loncomelos narbonensis (Torn. in L.) Raf.
Loncomelos pyrenaicus (L.) Hrouda ex J. Holub s.l.
Loncomelos pyrenaicus (L.) Hrouda ex J. Holub subsp.
pyrenaicus
Loncomelos pyrenaicus (L.) Hrouda ex J. Holub subsp.
sphaerocarpus (A. Kern.) Holub
Lonicera alpigena L. subsp. alpigena
Lonicera biflora Desf.
Lonicera caerulea L. subsp. caerulea
Lonicera caprifolium L.
Lonicera etrusca Santi (557)
Lonicera implexa Aiton subsp. implexa
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Lonicera nigra L.
Lonicera periclymenum L.
E Lonicera stabiana Pasquale
Lonicera xylosteum L. (558)
Loranthus europaeus Jacq.
Lotus angustissimus L.
Lotus conimbricensis Brot.
Lotus corniculatus L. s.l.
Lotus corniculatus L. subsp. alpinus (DC.) Rothm.
Lotus corniculatus L. subsp. corniculatus
Lotus corniculatus L. subsp. delortii (Timb.-Lagr.) O.
Bolòs & Vigo
Lotus corniculatus L. subsp. preslii (Ten.) P. Fourn.
Lotus creticus L.
Lotus cytisoides L. s.l.
E Lotus cytisoides L. subsp. conradiae Gamisans (559)
Lotus cytisoides L. subsp. cytisoides
Lotus drepanocarpus Durieu
Lotus edulis L.
Lotus halophilus Boiss. & Spruner
Lotus hispidus DC.
Lotus longisiliquosus R. Roem.
Lotus ornithopodioides L.
Lotus parviflorus Desf.
Lotus pedunculatus Cav.
Lotus peregrinus L.
Lotus tenuis Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
Ludwigia palustris (L.) Elliott
Ludwigia uruguayensis (Camb.) Hara
Lunaria annua L. (560)
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+A
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+ + + + + + +
? + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+A +A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+ + +
+ + +
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + +
+ - + +
+A
+A
+A +
+A + +
+ +
+ +
+A
+ + +
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ + +
+
0 +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
CAL
SIC
SAR
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
BAS
+ +
+A +A +A
+ + +
+
0
+
+ + +
+
+
PUG
CAM
+ + + + + + + + + +
+A
?A +A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A +
+
? + ?
+
?
+ +
0
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
ABR
+
MOL
+
LAZ
FVG
MAR
VEN
+
TOS
TAA
+
EMR
LOM
?
LIG
VDA
Lunaria rediviva L.
Lupinus albus L. subsp. albus
Lupinus angustifolius L. (561)
Lupinus cosentinii Guss.
Lupinus graecus Boiss. & Spruner (562)
Lupinus gussoneanus Agardh (563)
Lupinus luteus L.
Lupinus polyphyllus Lindl. (564)
Luronium natans (L.) Raf.
Luzula alpina Hoppe
Luzula alpinopilosa (Chaix) Breistr. subsp. alpinopilosa
Luzula campestris (L.) DC.
Luzula congesta (Thuill.) Lej.
Luzula forsteri (Sm.) DC.
Luzula glabrata (Hoppe) Desv.
Luzula lutea (All.) DC. subsp. lutea
Luzula luzulina (Vill.) D. Torre & Sarnth.
Luzula luzuloides (Lam.) Dandy & Wilmott s.l.
Luzula luzuloides (Lam.) Dandy & Wilmott subsp.
luzuloides
Luzula luzuloides (Lam.) Dandy & Wilmott subsp. rubella
(Mert. & W.D.J. Koch) Holub
Luzula multiflora (Ehrh.) Lej.
Luzula nivea (L.) DC.
Luzula nutans (Vill.) Duval-Jouve
Luzula pedemontana Boiss. & Reut.
Luzula pilosa (L.) Willd.
Luzula pindica (Hausskn.) Chrtek & Krísa
E Luzula sicula Parl.
Luzula spicata (L.) DC. s.l.
Luzula spicata (L.) DC. subsp. bulgarica Chrtek & Krísa
E Luzula spicata (L.) DC. subsp. italica (Parl.) Arcang. (565)
Luzula spicata (L.) DC. subsp. mutabilis Chrtek & Kriša
Luzula spicata (L.) DC. subsp. spicata
Luzula sudetica (Willd.) Schult.
Luzula sylvatica (Huds.) Gaudin s.l.
Luzula sylvatica (Huds.) Gaudin subsp. sieberi (Tausch) K.
Richt.
Luzula sylvatica (Huds.) Gaudin subsp. sylvatica
Lycium afrum L.
Lycium barbarum L.
Lycium chinense Mill.
Lycium europaeum L.
Lycium intricatum Boiss.
Lycopsis arvensis L. (566)
Lycopus europaeus L. s.l. (567)
Lycopus europaeus L. subsp. europaeus
Lycopus europaeus L. subsp. menthaefolius (Mabille)
Skalický
Lycopus exaltatus Ehrh.
Lygeum spartum L.
Lysimachia nemorum L.
Lysimachia nummularia L.
Lysimachia punctata L.
Lysimachia vulgaris L.
Lythrum acutangulum Lag.
Lythrum hyssopifolia L.
Lythrum junceum Banks & Sol.
Lythrum salicaria L.
Lythrum thesioides M. Bieb.
Lythrum thymifolia L.
Lythrum tribracteatum Spreng.
Lythrum virgatum L.
UMB
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
126
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+A +A +A
+A +A
+ + +A +A +A -
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ + +
+ +A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
?A +A
+ + +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
0
+
+
+A
+A +A +A +A +A ?A +A
+A
?A
+A +A +A
+A
+A
+A
SAR
+A +A
+
+A
+A +A +A
+A +A
+ + + + + + + + +
0 + + +
+A
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
127
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Maclura pomifera (Raf.) C.K. Schneid.
Magnolia grandiflora L.
Magydaris pastinacea (Lam.) Paol.
Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt.
Maianthemum bifolium (L.) Schmidt
Malaxis monophyllos (L.) Sw.
Malcolmia africana (L.) R. Br.
Malcolmia flexuosa (Sm.) Sm.
Malcolmia littorea (L.) R. Br.
Malcolmia maritima (L.) R. Br.
Malcolmia nana (DC.) Boiss.
Malcolmia orsiniana (Ten.) Ten. subsp. orsiniana
Malcolmia ramosissima (Desf.) Gennari
Malope malacoides L.
Malus dasyphylla Borkh.
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Malus florentina (Zuccagni) C.K. Schneid.
Malus sylvestris (L.) Mill.
Malva alcea L.
Malva cretica Cav. s.l.
Malva cretica Cav. subsp. althaeoides (Cav.) Bég.
Malva cretica Cav. subsp. cretica
Malva moschata L.
Malva neglecta Wallr.
Malva nicaeensis All.
Malva oxyloba Boiss.
Malva parviflora L.
Malva pusilla Sm.
Malva sylvestris L. subsp. sylvestris
Malva verticillata L. (568)
Mandragora autumnalis Bertol.
Mandragora officinarum L.
Mantisalca duriaei (Spach) Briq. & Cavill.
Mantisalca salmantica (L.) Briq. & Cavill.
Marrubium alysson L.
Marrubium incanum Desr.
Marrubium peregrinum L.
Marrubium vulgare L.
Matricaria aurea (Loefl.) Sch. Bip.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Matthiola fruticulosa (L.) Maire s.l.
Matthiola fruticulosa (L.) Maire subsp. fruticulosa
Matthiola fruticulosa (L.) Maire subsp. valesiaca (Gay ex
Gaudin) P.W. Ball (569)
Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. s.l.
Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. subsp. incana
Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. subsp. pulchella (Conti)
E
Greuter & Burdet
E Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. subsp. rupestris (Raf.) Nyman
Matthiola sinuata (L.) R. Br. (570)
Matthiola tricuspidata (L.) R. Br.
Mazus miquelii Makino
Medicago arabica (L.) Huds.
Medicago arborea L.
Medicago blancheana Boiss. (571)
Medicago carstiensis Wulfen
Medicago constricta Durieu
Medicago coronata (L.) Bartal.
Medicago disciformis DC.
Medicago doliata Carmign.
Medicago falcata L. subsp. falcata
Medicago glutinosa M. Bieb.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+ +
+A
+A
?
?
+
+A
?
+
-
+
+
+A
+A +A +A +A +A
+
? +A + + + + + +
+ + + + + + + +
+
+A
0
+
+
+
+A +
+ + +
-
? + +
+ + +
?A
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
0 +
+ 0
+ + + +
+A +A
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
?
+A
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
?
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+ +
+A +A
+ + + +
+A
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+A
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
0
+
0
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A
+
+
+ + +
+
+
+ + +
?
+ + +
+ + +
+ + +
+ + +
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A
+
+ + +
+
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+ +A
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+ + +
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A
+ + + + + +
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+ + + +
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+ +A
?A
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
MAR
UMB
LAZ
ABR
MOL
CAM
PUG
BAS
CAL
SIC
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+
?
? + +
+ + +
?
+ +A +
+ + +
?
+
0
+ + +
+ + ?
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+
0
+ +A +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
TOS
?
EMR
FVG
VEN
TAA
+
LIG
Medicago intertexta (L.) Mill. (572)
Medicago italica (Mill.) Grande (573)
Medicago laciniata (L.) Mill. subsp. laciniata
Medicago lesinsii E. Small
Medicago littoralis Loisel.
Medicago lupulina L.
Medicago marina L.
Medicago minima (L.) L.
Medicago murex Willd.
Medicago orbicularis (L.) Bartal.
Medicago pironae Vis.
Medicago polymorpha L.
Medicago praecox DC.
Medicago prostrata Jacq. subsp. prostrata
Medicago rigidula (L.) All.
Medicago rugosa Desr.
Medicago sativa L.
Medicago scutellata (L.) Mill.
Medicago secundiflora Durieu
Medicago soleirolii Duby
Medicago tenoreana DC.
Medicago truncatula Gaertn.
Medicago turbinata (L.) All.
Melampyrum arvense L. subsp. arvense
Melampyrum barbatum Waldst. & Kit. subsp. carstiense
Ronniger
Melampyrum catalaunicum Freyn
Melampyrum cristatum L. subsp. cristatum
Melampyrum fimbriatum Vandas
E Melampyrum italicum Soó
Melampyrum nemorosum L.
Melampyrum pratense L. s.l.
Melampyrum pratense L. subsp. commutatum (Tausch ex
A. Kern.) C.E. Britton
Melampyrum pratense L. subsp. pratense
Melampyrum sylvaticum L. subsp. sylvaticum
E Melampyrum variegatum Huter, Porta & Rigo
Melampyrum velebiticum Borbás ex Hand.-Mazz.
Melica altissima L. (574)
Melica amethystina Pourr.
Melica arrecta Kuntze
Melica ciliata L. s.l.
Melica ciliata L. subsp. ciliata
Melica ciliata L. subsp. magnolii (Gren. & Godr.) Husn.
Melica cupanii Guss.
Melica minuta L.
Melica nutans L.
Melica picta K. Koch
Melica transsilvanica Schur subsp. transsilvanica
Melica uniflora Retz.
Melilotus albus Medik.
Melilotus altissimus Thuill.
Melilotus dentatus (Waldst. & Kit.) Desf.
Melilotus elegans Ser.
Melilotus indicus (L.) All.
Melilotus infestus Guss.
Melilotus italicus (L.) Lam.
Melilotus neapolitanus Ten.
Melilotus officinalis (L.) Pall.
Melilotus segetalis (Brot.) Ser.
Melilotus siculus (Turra) Steud.
Melilotus sulcatus Desf.
Melissa officinalis L. s.l.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
128
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+A +
+
+
?
+
+
+
+A +
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
-
+
+ +A +
+
+
+
+ +A +
+ +A +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+A
?
+ + + +
+ +A +A + + + +A +
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
?A +A +A +A
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+ +
+
?
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
?
SIC
+
CAL
+
BAS
+
+
+
+ + + + + + +
+A +A +A +A ?A +A +A +A +A
+ + + + + + + + + +
+ + +
+ + + + + + + +
+
+
0
+ + + + + + + + + +
+ + + +
+ + ? +
+A
+
+ + + + + + + + + +
- + + +
+A
+A
+A +A +A +A
+ + + + + + + + + +
+
0
PUG
+
CAM
+
ABR
+
+
MOL
+
+
LAZ
+
+
MAR
+
+
UMB
+
+
129
TOS
+
EMR
+
LIG
+
FVG
+
VEN
+
+A +A
+ + + +
TAA
VDA
PIE
Melissa officinalis L. subsp. altissima (Sm.) Arcang.
Melissa officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Melittis melissophyllum L. s.l.
Melittis melissophyllum L. subsp. albida (Guss.) P.W. Ball
Melittis melissophyllum L. subsp. melissophyllum
Melomphis arabica (L.) Raf.
Mentha aquatica L. subsp. aquatica
Mentha arvensis L.
Mentha cervina L.
Mentha x gracilis Sole
Mentha longifolia (L.) Huds.
Mentha microphylla Koch
Mentha x piperita L.
Mentha pulegium L. subsp. pulegium
Mentha requienii Benth. s.l. (575)
Mentha requienii Benth. subsp. bistaminata Mannocci &
Falconcini (576)
Mentha requienii Benth. subsp. requienii (577)
Mentha x smithiana R.A. Graham
Mentha spicata L. (578)
Mentha suaveolens Ehrh. s.l.
Mentha suaveolens Ehrh. subsp. insularis (Req.) Greuter
Mentha suaveolens Ehrh. subsp. suaveolens
Mentha x verticillata L.
Menyanthes trifoliata L.
Mercurialis annua L.
Mercurialis corsica Coss. & Kralil (579)
Mercurialis ovata Sternb. & Hoppe
Mercurialis perennis L.
Mesembryanthemum cristallinum L.
Mesembryanthemum hispidum L.
Mesembryanthemum nodiflorum L.
Mespilus germanica L. (580)
Meum athamanticum Jacq.
Mibora minima (L.) Desv.
Micromeria canescens (Guss.) Benth.
Micromeria consentina (Ten.) N. Terracc.
Micromeria filiformis (Aiton) Benth. subsp. cordata
(Bertol.) Pignatti
Micromeria fruticosa (L.) Druce
Micromeria fruticulosa (Bertol.) Šilic
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. s.l.
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. graeca
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. imperica
Chater (581)
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. longiflora
(C. Presl) Nyman (582)
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. micrantha
(Brot.) Greuter & Burdet (583)
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. tenuifolia
(Ten.) Nyman
Micromeria juliana (L.) Benth. ex Rchb.
Micromeria marginata (Sm.) Chater
Micromeria microphylla (d'Urv.) Benth.
Micromeria nervosa (Desf.) Benth.
Micromeria thymifolia (Scop.) Fritsch
Micropyrum tenellum (L.) Link (584)
Middendorfia borysthenica (Schrank) Trautv.
Milium effusum L.
Milium vernale M. Bieb. s.l.
Milium vernale M. Bieb. subsp. montianum (Parl.) Jahand.
& Maire
Milium vernale M. Bieb. subsp. vernale
LOM
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
?
+
+ +
+A +A
+ + +
+
+
+
?A +A +A
+ + + + +
+ 0 + - +
+
+
+
?A
+ +
0 +
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+A + + + + +
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A
+ + + +
+ + + + + + + ? 0
+ +
? 0
+
+ - + ? + +
?
0
? + +
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
SAR
+
SIC
+
CAL
+
BAS
ABR
+
PUG
LAZ
+
CAM
MAR
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
+
?A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
0
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
?
?
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
(587)
Minuartia verna (L.) Hiern subsp. kabylica (Pomel) Maire
& Weiller
Minuartia verna (L.) Hiern subsp. verna
Minuartia villarii (Balb.) Wilczek & Chenevard
Minuartia viscosa (Schreb.) Schinz & Thell.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Mirabilis longiflora L.
Miscanthus sinensis Anderss.
Misopates calycinum (Lam.) Rothm.
Misopates orontium (L.) Raf. subsp. orontium
Moehringia bavarica (L.) Gren. s.l.
Moehringia bavarica (L.) Gren. subsp. bavarica
Moehringia bavarica (L.) Gren. subsp. insubrica (Degen)
W. Sauer
Moehringia ciliata (Scop.) D. Torre
Moehringia concarenae F. Fen. & F. Martini
Moehringia dielsiana Mattf.
Moehringia glaucovirens Bertol.
Moehringia lebrunii Merxm.
Moehringia markgrafii Merxm. & Gutermann
Moehringia muscosa L.
TAA
+A +A
MOL
E
Mimulus guttatus DC.
Mimulus moschatus Douglas ex Lindl.
Minuartia austriaca (Jacq.) Hayek
Minuartia biflora (L.) Schinz & Thell.
Minuartia capillacea (All.) Graebn.
Minuartia cherlerioides (Hoppe) Bech. s.l.
Minuartia cherlerioides (Hoppe) Bech. subsp.
cherlerioides
Minuartia cherlerioides (Hoppe) Bech. subsp. rionii
(Gremli) Friedrich
Minuartia glomerata (M. Bieb.) Degen subsp.
trichocalycina (Ten. & Guss.) F. Conti
Minuartia graminifolia (Ard.) Jáv. s.l.
Minuartia graminifolia (Ard.) Jáv. subsp. clandestina
(Port.) Mattf.
Minuartia graminifolia (Ard.) Jáv. subsp. graminifolia
Minuartia graminifolia (Ard.) Jáv. subsp. rosani (Ten.)
Mattf. (585)
Minuartia grignensis (Rchb.) Mattf.
Minuartia hybrida (Vill.) Shischk. subsp. hybrida
Minuartia laricifolia (L.) Schinz & Thell. s.l.
Minuartia laricifolia (L.) Schinz & Thell. subsp. laricifolia
Minuartia laricifolia (L.) Schinz & Thell. subsp.
ophiolitica Pignatti
Minuartia mediterranea (Link) K. Malý
Minuartia moraldoi F. Conti
Minuartia recurva (All.) Schinz & Thell. s.l.
Minuartia recurva (All.) Schinz & Thell. subsp.
condensata (C. Presl) Greuter & Burdet (586)
Minuartia recurva (All.) Schinz & Thell. subsp. recurva
Minuartia rostrata (Pers.) Rchb.
Minuartia rubra (Scop.) McNeill
Minuartia rupestris (Scop.) Schinz & Thell. s.l.
Minuartia rupestris (Scop.) Schinz & Thell. subsp.
clementei (Huter) Greuter & Burdet
Minuartia rupestris (Scop.) Schinz & Thell. subsp.
rupestris
Minuartia sedoides (L.) Hiern
Minuartia verna (L.) Hiern s.l.
Minuartia verna (L.) Hiern subsp. attica (Boiss. &
Spruner) Graebn.
Minuartia verna (L.) Hiern subsp. collina (Neilr.) Domin
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
130
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
? ?
0
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A +A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
ABR
CAM
PUG
BAS
CAL
SIC
SAR
+
+
MOL
+
LAZ
+
MAR
+
0
UMB
+
?
TOS
+
EMR
+
131
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
E Moehringia papulosa Bertol.
Moehringia pentandra Gay
Moehringia sedoides (Pers.) Loisel.
Moehringia tommasinii Marchesetti
Moehringia trinervia (L.) Clairv.
Moenchia erecta (L.) P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. s.l.
Moenchia erecta (L.) P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. subsp.
erecta
Moenchia erecta (L.) P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. subsp.
octandra (Ziz ex Mert. & W.D.J. Koch) Gürke ex Cout.
Moenchia mantica (L.) Bartl. subsp. mantica
Molineriella minuta (L.) Rouy (588)
Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench s.l.
Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench subsp. arundinacea
(Schrank) K. Richt.
Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench subsp. caerulea
Mollugo cerviana (L.) Ser.
Mollugo verticillata L.
Molopospermum peloponnesiacum (L.) W.D.J. Koch
subsp. bauhinii I. Ullmann
E Moltkia suffruticosa (L.) Brand
Moluccella spinosa L.
Moneses uniflora (L.) A. Gray
Monochoria korsakowii Regel & Maack (77)
Monotropa hypophegea Wallr.
Monotropa hypopitys L.
Montia fontana L. s.l.
Montia fontana L. subsp. amporitana Sennen
Montia fontana L. subsp. chondrosperma (Fenzl) Walters
Montia fontana L. subsp. fontana
Montia fontana L. subsp. variabilis Walters (589)
Moricandia arvensis (L.) DC.
Moricandia longirostris Pomel
E Morisia monanthos (Viv.) Asch. (590)
Morus alba L.
Morus nigra L.
Muhlenbergia frondosa (Poir.) Fernald
Muhlenbergia schreberi J.F. Gmel.
Murbeckiella pinnatifida (Lam.) Rothm.
E Murbeckiella zanonii (Ball) Rothm.
Murdannia keisak (Hassk.) Hand.-Mazz.
Muscari armeniacum Leichtlin ex Baker
Muscari botryoides (L.) Mill. s.l.
Muscari botryoides (L.) Mill. subsp. botryoides
Muscari botryoides (L.) Mill. subsp. longifolium (Rigo)
Garbari
Muscari commutatum Guss. (591)
Muscari comosum (L.) Mill.
E Muscari gussonei (Parl.) Tod.
Muscari kerneri (Marchesetti) Soldano
Muscari neglectum Guss. ex Ten.
Muscari parviflorum Desf.
Muscari tenuiflorum Tausch
Muscarimia macrocarpa (Sweet) Garbari (77)
Muscarimia muscari (L.) Losinsk.
Myagrum perfoliatum L.
Myoporum tenuifolium G. Forst.
Myosotis alpestris F.W. Schmidt
E Myosotis ambigens (Bég.) Grau
Myosotis arvensis (L.) Hill subsp. arvensis
Myosotis congesta Shuttlew.
Myosotis decumbens Host s.l.
Myosotis decumbens Host subsp. decumbens
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+ +
?A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A +A
+A
+A +A +A
+ +
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A
+A +A
+A +A +A
+A +A
+A +A
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A + +A
+A
+ + + +
+ ? +
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+A +A
+
0
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+ +
+A
+
?
+
+
+ + +
?A
+ 0
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
0
?
-
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
LIG
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
SIC
0
+
+
+
+
CAL
+
+
+
PUG
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
BAS
+
+
CAM
+
+
ABR
+
+
+
+
+
MOL
+
+
LAZ
+
MAR
+
UMB
+
+
TOS
+
+
EMR
+
FVG
+
VEN
0
TAA
LOM
E Myosotis decumbens Host subsp. florentina Grau
Myosotis discolor Pers. subsp. discolor
Myosotis gussoni Jan
Myosotis incrassata Guss.
Myosotis laxa Lehm. (592)
Myosotis nemorosa Besser
Myosotis pusilla Loisel.
Myosotis ramosissima Rochel ex Schult. subsp.
ramosissima
Myosotis rehsteineri Wartm.
Myosotis scorpioides L. subsp. scorpioides
E Myosotis soleirolii Godr. (593)
Myosotis speluncicola (Boiss.) Rouy
Myosotis stricta Link ex Roem. & Schult.
Myosotis sylvatica Hoffm. s.l.
Myosotis sylvatica Hoffm. subsp. cyanea (Hayek)
Vestergren
E Myosotis sylvatica Hoffm. subsp. elongata (Strobl) Grau
Myosotis sylvatica Hoffm. subsp. subarvensis Grau
Myosotis sylvatica Hoffm. subsp. sylvatica
Myosurus minimus L.
Myricaria germanica (L.) Desv.
Myriophyllum alterniflorum DC.
Myriophyllum aquaticum (Velloso) Verdc. (594)
Myriophyllum spicatum L.
Myriophyllum verticillatum L.
Myrrhis odorata (L.) Scop.
Myrrhoides nodosa (L.) Cannon
Myrtus communis L. s.l.
Myrtus communis L. subsp. communis
Myrtus communis L. subsp. tarentina (L.) Nyman
Najas gracillima (A. Braun) Magnus
Najas graminea Delile
Najas marina L. subsp. marina
Najas minor All.
E Nananthea perpusilla (Loisel.) DC.
E Narcissus etruscus Parl.
Narcissus incomparabilis Mill.
Narcissus jonquilla L.
Narcissus medioluteus Mill.
Narcissus odorus L.
Narcissus papyraceus Ker Gawl.
Narcissus poeticus L. (595)
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Narcissus serotinus L.
Narcissus tazetta L. s.l.
Narcissus tazetta L. subsp. aureus (Loisel.) Baker
Narcissus tazetta L. subsp. italicus (Ker Gawl.) Baker
Narcissus tazetta L. subsp. tazetta
Nardus stricta L.
Nassella mucronata (Kunth) R.W. Pohl (596)
Nassella trichotoma (Nees) Hack. (597)
Nasturtium microphyllum Boenn. ex Rchb.
Nasturtium officinale R. Br. subsp. officinale
Neatostema apulum (L.) I.M. Johnst.
Nectaroscilla hyacinthoides (L.) Parl. (598)
Nectaroscordum siculum (Ucria) Lindley
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
Neotinea maculata (Desf.) Stearn
Neottia nidus-avis (L.) Rich.
Nepeta apuleii Ucria
Nepeta cataria L.
E Nepeta foliosa Moris
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
132
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+A
+A ?A
+A
+ + + +
+ +
+ + + + + + +
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ + +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+ +
+A
+
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0 ? +
+ + +
+ +
0 +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+A +A
+A
+A
+
+
+A
+A +A
+A +A +A
+A
+ + +
+A +A +A
+
+ + +
+
0 +
+ + +
+ + +
+A
+A
+
+ + + +A + +A +
+A ?A
+A +A +A
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+ ? +
+A
+A
+A
?
+A +A
+A
+ + +
+ + + + + + + + +
+
+
- +A +
+
+
+
+
+A
?A +A
+A
+A
+A +A
+ + +
+A +A +A
+
+ + +
+
+
+ + +
+ + +
+A
+
+A
?
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+ + +
+ ? +
+A
+A
+
+A
+ + +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+ 0
+ +
+ ?
+A
+
0
+ +
+A
+ +
+ +
+
+
+ + +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+ + +
+A
+A
+ +
+A
+ + +
+ + +
+
? +
+
E
E
+
+
+
+A +A
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
0
+
?
?
+
+
+
?A
+A
+A
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+A +A +A
+A +A +A
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
SIC
+
CAL
+
BAS
0
+
PUG
CAM
+
?
TOS
+
+
+
+
-
EMR
0
+
+
LIG
VEN
TAA
ABR
+
+
+
MOL
+
+
+
LAZ
+
+
+
MAR
+
+
+
+A
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
(601)
E
E
+
133
UMB
+
+
+
+
FVG
+
LOM
VDA
Nepeta italica L.
Nepeta nepetella L. subsp. nepetella
Nepeta nuda L. subsp. nuda
Nepeta tuberosa L. subsp. tuberosa
Nerium oleander L. subsp. oleander
Neslia paniculata (L.) Desv. s.l.
Neslia paniculata (L.) Desv. subsp. paniculata
Neslia paniculata (L.) Desv. subsp. thracica (Velen.)
Bornm.
Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn.
Nicotiana glauca Graham
Nicotiana tabacum L.
Nigella arvensis L. s.l.
Nigella arvensis L. subsp. arvensis
Nigella arvensis L. subsp. glaucescens (Guss.) Greuter &
E
Burdet (599)
Nigella damascena L.
Nigella papillosa G. López subsp. atlantica (Murb.) Amich
ex G. López (600)
Nigella sativa L.
Nigritella austriaca (Teppner & E. Klein) P. Delforge
Nigritella buschmanniae Teppner & Ster
Nigritella cenisia G. Foelsche & Gerbaud
Nigritella corneliana (Beauverd) Gölz & H.R. Reinhard
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
Nigritella rhellicani Teppner & E. Klein
+
Nigritella rubra (Wettst.) K. Richt. (602)
Nigritella widderi Teppner & E. Klein
Nonea echioides (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Nonea lutea (Desr.) DC.
Nonea obtusifolia (Willd.) DC. (77)
Nonea pulla (L.) DC. subsp. pulla
Nonea vesicaria (L.) Rchb.
Notobasis syriaca (L.) Cass.
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm.
Nymphaea alba L.
+
Nymphaea mexicana Zuccarini (603)
Nymphoides peltata (S.G. Gmel.) Kuntze
Ocimum basilicum L.
Odontites bocconii (Guss.) Walp.
Odontites corsicus (Loisel.) G. Don (604)
Odontites lanceolatus (Gaudin) Rchb.
+
Odontites luteus (L.) Clairv.
+
Odontites rigidifolius (Biv.) Benth.
Odontites vernus (Bellardi) Dumort.
0
Odontites viscosus (L.) Clairv. subsp. viscosus
+
Odontites vulgaris Moench s.l.
+
Odontites vulgaris Moench subsp. siculus (Guss.) Bolliger
Odontites vulgaris Moench subsp. vulgaris
+
Oenanthe aquatica (L.) Poir.
Oenanthe crocata L.
Oenanthe fistulosa L.
Oenanthe globulosa L.
Oenanthe javanica DC.
Oenanthe lachenalii C.C. Gmel.
Oenanthe lisae Moris
Oenanthe peucedanifolia Pollich
Oenanthe pimpinelloides L.
Oenanthe silaifolia M. Bieb.
Oenothera adriatica Soldano (605)
Oenothera biennis L.
+A
Oenothera chicaginensis Renner ex R.E. Cleland &
Blakeslee (606)
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+A
+A
+A
+A
+ + + + +
+ + + + +
?A
+ + +A + +A
+A
0
0
+
+
+
+ 0
+ +A +
+ +A +
+ +
+A ?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
0
+
+
+ + +
- +
0
+A
+ + + +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+A
+ ?A ?
+A
?
+
+
+ +
+ +
+A
+ ? +
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
Oenothera depressa Green
Oenothera fallacoides Soldano & Rostanski (607)
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Oenothera grandiflora L'Hér.
Oenothera italica Rostanski & Soldano (608)
Oenothera laciniata Hill (609)
Oenothera marinellae Soldano (610)
Oenothera oakesiana (A. Gray) Robbins ex S. Watson &
J.M. Coult. (611)
Oenothera oehlkersi Kappus ex Rostanski (612)
Oenothera pedemontana Soldano (613)
Oenothera pellegrini Soldano (614)
Oenothera rosea L'Hér.
Oenothera royfraseri R.R. Gates (615)
Oenothera sesitensis Soldano (616)
Oenothera stricta Link
Oenothera stucchii Soldano (617)
Oenothera suaveolens Desf. ex Pers. (618)
Olea europaea L.
Omphalodes verna Moench
Oncostema cerulea (Raf.) Speta (619)
Oncostema dimartinoi (Brullo & Pavone) F. Conti &
Soldano
Oncostema elongata (Parl.) Speta (620)
Oncostema hughii (Tineo ex Guss.) Speta (621)
Oncostema sicula (Tineo ex Guss.) Speta (622)
Onobrychis aequidentata (Sm.) d'Urv.
Onobrychis alba (Waldst. & Kit.) Desv. s.l.
Onobrychis alba (Waldst. & Kit.) Desv. subsp. alba
Onobrychis alba (Waldst. & Kit.) Desv. subsp. echinata
(G. Don) P.W. Ball
Onobrychis alba (Waldst. & Kit.) Desv. subsp. pentelica
(Hausskn.) Nyman
Onobrychis arenaria (Kit.) DC. s.l.
Onobrychis arenaria (Kit.) DC. subsp. arenaria
Onobrychis arenaria (Kit.) DC. subsp. taurerica Hand.Mazz.
Onobrychis arenaria (Kit.) DC. subsp. tommasinii (Jord.)
Asch. & Graebn.
Onobrychis caput-galli (L.) Lam.
Onobrychis montana DC. subsp. montana
Onobrychis saxatilis (L.) Lam.
Onobrychis supina (Vill.) DC.
Onobrychis viciifolia Scop.
Ononis alba Poir. subsp. alba
Ononis alopecuroides L. subsp. exalopecuroides (G.
López) Greuter & Burdet
Ononis biflora Desf.
Ononis cristata Mill. s.l.
Ononis cristata Mill. subsp. apennina Tammaro &
Catonica
Ononis cristata Mill. subsp. cristata
Ononis dentata Lowe
Ononis diffusa Ten.
Ononis hispida Desf. subsp. hispida
Ononis masquillierii Bertol.
Ononis minutissima L.
Ononis mitissima L.
Ononis natrix L. s.l.
Ononis natrix L. subsp. natrix
Ononis natrix L. subsp. ramosissima (Desf.) Batt.
Ononis oligophylla Ten. (623)
Ononis ornithopodioides L.
+A
+A
+A +A +A ?A
+A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
?A +A
+A
?A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A
+A
+A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A
+
+A
+
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
+A
+A +A
+A
+A
?A
+
+A
+
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
134
?A
+A +A
+A +A
+A
+
+A
+A
-
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+A
?A
+A
+A
+ + +
+ +
+A +A
+A
+A
+A +A + + +A +A + + +A + + +
+A
+
+
+
+
+A +A +
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
0
+
+ +A +
+ ? +
+
+
+
+
+ +A +A
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
?
+
-
?
+
-
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
BAS
?
PUG
CAM
ABR
+
+
+
MOL
MAR
LAZ
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+A
-
+
+
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
SIC
+
+
+
+
135
CAL
+
LOM
VDA
E
Ononis pendula Desf. subsp. boissieri (Širj.) Devesa
Ononis pubescens L.
Ononis pusilla L. subsp. pusilla
Ononis reclinata L. (624)
Ononis rotundifolia L.
Ononis serrata Forssk.
Ononis sicula Guss.
Ononis sieberi DC.
Ononis spinosa L. s.l.
Ononis spinosa L. subsp. antiquorum (L.) Arcang.
Ononis spinosa L. subsp. arvensis (L.) Greuter & Burdet
Ononis spinosa L. subsp. austriaca (Beck) Gams
Ononis spinosa L. subsp. maritima (Dumort.) P. Fourn.
Ononis spinosa L. subsp. spinosa
Ononis variegata L.
Ononis viscosa L. subsp. breviflora (DC.) Nyman (625)
Onopordum acanthium L. subsp. acanthium
Onopordum argolicum Boiss.
Onopordum illyricum L. s.l.
Onopordum illyricum L. subsp. horridum (Viv.) Franco
Onopordum illyricum L. subsp. illyricum
Onopordum tauricum Willd.
Onosma angustifolia Lehm.
Onosma arenaria Waldst. & Kit. subsp. pennina BraunBlanq.
Onosma canescens C. Presl
Onosma dalmatica Scheele
Onosma echioides (L.) L.
Onosma fastigiata (Braun-Blanq.) Lacaita subsp. fastigiata
Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner s.l.
Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. fallax
(Borbás) Teppner
Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. helvetica (626)
Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. lucana
(Lacaita) Peruzzi, Aquaro & Cesca
Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. tridentina
(Wettst.) Teppner
Onosma stellulata Waldst. & Kit.
Onosma visianii Clementi
Ophrys apifera Huds.
Ophrys benacensis (Reisigl) O. Danesch, E. Danesch &
Ehrend.
Ophrys bertolonii Moretti
Ophrys bertoloniiformis O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys biscutella O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys bombyliflora Link
Ophrys calliantha Bartolo & Pulv.
Ophrys crabronifera Mauri (627)
Ophrys discors Bianca
Ophrys exaltata Ten. s.l.
Ophrys exaltata Ten. subsp. archipelagi (Gölz & H.R.
Reinhard) Del Prete
Ophrys exaltata Ten. subsp. exaltata
Ophrys exaltata Ten. subsp. morisii (Martelli) Del Prete
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
-
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
(628)
Ophrys exaltata Ten. subsp. tyrrhena (Gölz & H.R.
E
Reinhard) Del Prete
E Ophrys explanata (Lojac.) P. Delforge
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench s.l. (629)
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. apulica
E
O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. candica
E. Nelson ex Soó
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
-
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp.
chestermanii (J.J. Wood) Blatt & M. Wirth
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. fuciflora +
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp.
parvimaculata O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys fusca Link s.l. (630)
Ophrys fusca Link subsp. fusca
Ophrys fusca Link subsp. iricolor (Desf.) K. Richt. (631)
Ophrys incubacea Bianca
Ophrys insectifera L.
+
Ophrys lacaitae Lojac. (632)
Ophrys lunulata Parl.
Ophrys lutea Cav. (633)
Ophrys mirabilis Geniez & Melki
Ophrys ortuabis M.P. Grasso & L. Manca (634)
Ophrys oxyrrhynchos Tod.
Ophrys pallida Raf.
Ophrys panattensis Scrugli, Cogoni & Pessei
Ophrys panormitana (Tod.) Soó
Ophrys promontorii O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys scolopax Cav. s.l.
Ophrys scolopax Cav. subsp. cornuta (Steven) E.G. Camus
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
(635)
Ophrys scolopax Cav. subsp. scolopax (636)
Ophrys speculum Link (112)
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. s.l. (637)
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. garganica E. Nelson (638)
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. majellensis Helga & Herm.
Deiss
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. praecox Corrias (639)
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. sphegodes
Ophrys tardans O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys tarentina Gölz & H.R. Reinhard
Ophrys tenthredinifera Willd.
Ophrys tetraloniae W.P. Teschner (640)
Oplismenus undulatifolius (Ard.) P. Beauv.
Opopanax chironium (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Opopanax hispidus (Friv.) Griseb.
Opuntia amyclaea Ten.
Opuntia dillenii (Ker-Gawler) Haworth
Opuntia elatior Mill.
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Opuntia humifusa (Raf.) Raf.
Opuntia monacantha (Willd.) Haw.
Opuntia robusta Wendland
Opuntia scheeri Weber
Opuntia stricta (Haworth) Haworth
Opuntia tuna (L.) Mill.
Orchis anthropophora (L.) All.
Orchis brancifortii Biv.
Orchis collina Banks & Sol. ex Russell
Orchis coriophora L.
Orchis italica Poir.
Orchis lactea Poir.
Orchis laxiflora Lam.
Orchis longicornu Poir.
Orchis mascula (L.) L. s.l.
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. ichnusae Corrias
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. mascula
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. olbiensis (Reut. ex Gren.)
Asch. & Graebn.
Orchis militaris L.
Orchis morio L.
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
136
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A +A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + + +
- ? ? ? ?
+A +A +A
+A +A
+A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
?
+A
+ +
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +A +A
+ + + +
+ +
+ + + +
+ + + +
+ + + + + + +
+ + + +
+
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
0
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
VDA
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+A ?A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
0
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+A +A
+
+ + +
+
+
?
+
+
-
+
+
-
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
SIC
+
+
+
0
+
+
CAL
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
BAS
CAM
+
+
+
PUG
ABR
MOL
+
+
+
+
MAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
UMB
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
TOS
+
+
+
EMR
+
+
+
LIG
+
+
+
FVG
+
+
+
VEN
+
+
+
TAA
+
+
+
LOM
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
PIE
Orchis pallens L.
Orchis palustris Jacq.
Orchis papilionacea L.
Orchis patens Desf.
Orchis pauciflora Ten.
Orchis provincialis Balb. ex Lam. & DC.
Orchis purpurea Huds.
Orchis quadripunctata Cirillo ex Ten.
Orchis simia Lam.
Orchis spitzelii Saut. ex W.D.J. Koch
Orchis tridentata Scop. (641)
Orchis ustulata L.
Oreochloa disticha (Wulfen) Link
Oreochloa seslerioides (All.) Richt.
Origanum majorana L.
Origanum onites L.
Origanum vulgare L. s.l.
Origanum vulgare L. subsp. prismaticum Gaudin
Origanum vulgare L. subsp. viridulum (Martin-Donos)
Nyman
Origanum vulgare L. subsp. vulgare
Orlaya daucoides (L.) Greuter
Orlaya daucorlaya Murb.
Orlaya grandiflora (L.) Hoffm.
Ornithogalum collinum Guss.
Ornithogalum comosum L.
Ornithogalum corsicum Jord. & Fourr. (642)
Ornithogalum divergens Boreau
Ornithogalum etruscum Parl.
Ornithogalum exscapum Ten.
Ornithogalum gussonei Ten.
Ornithogalum kochii Parl.
Ornithogalum montanum Cirillo
Ornithogalum monticolum Jord. & Fourr.
Ornithogalum orthophyllum Ten.
Ornithogalum refractum Kit. ex Willd. (643)
Ornithogalum umbellatum L.
Ornithogalum umbratile Tornad. & Garbari (644)
Ornithopus compressus L.
Ornithopus perpusillus L.
Ornithopus pinnatus (Mill.) Druce
Orobanche aegyptiaca Pers.
Orobanche alba Stephan ex Willd.
Orobanche amethystea Thuill. subsp. amethystea
Orobanche arenaria Borkh.
Orobanche artemisiae-campestris Gaudin (645)
Orobanche bartlingii Griseb.
Orobanche canescens C. Presl
Orobanche caryophyllacea Sm.
Orobanche caudata De Not. (646)
Orobanche cernua L. in Loefl.
Orobanche chironii Lojac.
Orobanche crenata Forssk.
Orobanche crinita Viv. (647)
Orobanche cumana Wallr.
Orobanche densiflora Salzm. ex Reut.
Orobanche denudata Moris
Orobanche ebuli Huter & Rigo (648)
Orobanche elatior Sutton
Orobanche flava Mart. ex F.W. Schultz
Orobanche fuliginosa Jord. (649)
Orobanche gracilis Sm.
Orobanche hederae Duby
137
LAZ
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+A
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + +
+A
+A +A
+A +A
+ + +A + + +
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+A
+
+
+
+
+ + + + + + + +
+A
+A +A
+A +A
+ + + + + + + +
+ + + + + +
+A
+
+A
+A
SAR
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SIC
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
CAL
+
+
BAS
+
+
+
?
+
+
PUG
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
CAM
+
+
+
0
+
+
ABR
+
+
+
MOL
+
+
+
LAZ
+
+
+
MAR
+
+
+
UMB
+
TOS
FVG
+
EMR
VEN
+
LIG
TAA
Orobanche laserpitii-sileris Reut. ex Jord.
Orobanche lavandulacea Rchb.
Orobanche lucorum A. Braun ex Koch
Orobanche lutea Baumg.
+
Orobanche minor Sm.
0 +
Orobanche pubescens d'Urv.
Orobanche purpurea Jacq.
+ +
Orobanche ramosa L. s.l.
0 +
Orobanche ramosa L. subsp. mutelii (F.W. Schultz) Cout.
+
Orobanche ramosa L. subsp. nana (Reut.) Cout.
Orobanche ramosa L. subsp. ramosa
0 +
Orobanche rapum-genistae Thuill. s.l.
+
Orobanche rapum-genistae Thuill. subsp. benthamii
?
(Timb.-Lagr.) P. Fourn. (650)
Orobanche rapum-genistae Thuill. subsp. rapum-genistae
+
Orobanche rapum-genistae Thuill. subsp. rigens (Loisel.)
P. Fourn.
Orobanche reticulata Wallr. (651)
+
Orobanche rosmarina Beck (652)
Orobanche salviae F.W. Schultz ex Koch
? +
Orobanche sanguinea C. Presl
Orobanche schultzii Mutel
Orobanche teucrii Holandre
+ +
Orobanche variegata Wallr.
+
Ortegia hispanica L.
Orthilia secunda (L.) House
+ +
Oryza sativa L.
?A
Ostrya carpinifolia Scop.
+
Osyris alba L.
Otanthus maritimus (L.) Hoffmanns. & Link subsp.
maritimus
Ottelia alismoides (L.) Pers.
+A
Oxalis acetosella L.
+ +
Oxalis amoena Salisb.
Oxalis articulata Savigny
Oxalis corniculata L.
+ +
Oxalis debilis Kunth
Oxalis latifolia Kunth
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Oxalis purpurata Jacq.
Oxalis purpurea L.
Oxalis stricta L.
+A +A
Oxalis violacea L. non Thunb.
Oxybaphus nyctagineus (Michx.) Sweet
Oxyria digyna (L.) Hill
+ +
Oxytropis campestris (L.) DC. (653)
+ +
Oxytropis fetida (Vill.) DC.
+ +
Oxytropis halleri W.D.J. Koch s.l.
+ +
Oxytropis halleri W.D.J. Koch subsp. halleri
+
Oxytropis halleri W.D.J. Koch subsp. velutina (Schur) O.
+ +
Schwarz
Oxytropis helvetica Scheele
+ +
Oxytropis jacquinii Bunge
? +
Oxytropis lapponica (Wahlenb.) J. Gay
+ +
Oxytropis neglecta Ten.
+
Oxytropis pilosa (L.) DC. s.l.
+ +
Oxytropis pilosa (L.) DC. subsp. caputoi (Moraldo & La
E
Valva) Brilli-Catt., Di Massimo & Gubellini
Oxytropis pilosa (L.) DC. subsp. pilosa
+
Paederota bonarota (L.) L.
Paederota lutea Scop.
Paeonia coriacea Boiss.
Paeonia mascula (L.) Mill. (654)
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
138
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+ + +
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A
+A
+ + + + + + + +
+A
+A +A
+A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A + +A +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
-
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
MAR
UMB
+
SIC
TOS
+
CAL
EMR
+
+
BAS
LIG
+
PUG
FVG
+
CAM
VEN
+
ABR
TAA
+
MOL
LOM
+
LAZ
VDA
E Paeonia morisii Cesca, Bernardo & N.G. Passal.
Paeonia officinalis L. s.l.
Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. banatica (Rochel) Soó
Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. huthii Soldano
Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. italica N.G. Passal. &
E
Bernardo
Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Paeonia peregrina Mill.
Paliurus spina-christi Mill.
Pallenis spinosa (L.) Cass. subsp. spinosa
Pancratium illyricum L.
E Pancratium linosae Soldano & F. Conti
Pancratium maritimum L.
Panicum capillare L.
Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
Panicum gattingeri Nash
Panicum maximum Jacq.
Panicum miliaceum L.
Panicum repens L.
Papaver alpinum L. s.l.
Papaver alpinum L. subsp. ernersti-mayeri Markgr. (655)
Papaver alpinum L. subsp. kerneri (Hayek) Fedde (656)
Papaver alpinum L. subsp. rhaeticum (Leresche) Markgr.
Papaver apulum Ten.
Papaver argemone L. subsp. argemone (103)
Papaver atlanticum (Ball) Cosson subsp. atlanticum
Papaver dubium L. s.l.
Papaver dubium L. subsp. dubium
Papaver dubium L. subsp. lecoqii (Lamotte) Syme
Papaver hybridum L.
Papaver pinnatifidum Moris
Papaver rhoeas L. subsp. rhoeas
Papaver setigerum DC.
Papaver somniferum L.
Paradisea liliastrum (L.) Bertol.
Parapholis filiformis (Roth) C.E. Hubb. (657)
Parapholis incurva (L.) C.E. Hubb.
Parapholis marginata Runemark (658)
Parapholis pycnantha (Hack.) C.E. Hubb. (659)
Parapholis strigosa (Dumort.) C.E. Hubb.
Parentucellia latifolia (L.) Caruel
Parentucellia viscosa (L.) Caruel
Parietaria cretica L.
Parietaria judaica L.
Parietaria lusitanica L. subsp. lusitanica
Parietaria mauritanica Durieu
Parietaria officinalis L.
Paris quadrifolia L.
Parkinsonia aculeata L.
Parnassia palustris L. subsp. palustris
Paronychia arabica (L.) DC. subsp. longiseta Batt.
Paronychia argentea Lam.
Paronychia capitata (L.) Lam. subsp. capitata
Paronychia echinulata Chater
Paronychia kapela (Hacq.) A. Kern. s.l.
Paronychia kapela (Hacq.) A. Kern. subsp. kapela
Paronychia kapela (Hacq.) A. Kern. subsp.
pseudoaretioides (Emb. & Maire) Maire (660)
Paronychia kapela (Hacq.) A. Kern. subsp. serpyllifolia
(Chaix) Graebn.
Paronychia polygonifolia (Vill.) DC.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Parthenocissus tricuspidata (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch.
139
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + +
+ + +
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A
0
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ + + ?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
-
?
+
+
-
?
?A
+
?A
+
+
?
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?A
+ +
?
?
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+A +
+
+
+A
+
+A +A
+
- +
+
- -
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+A
+A +A
+A +A
+
+ + + +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A +A +A
+
+
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + +
+ +
+
+ +
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
0 + + + + ? +
+ + + + + + +
+
+
+ + 0 + + + +
+ + - + - + +
+ + + + + + +
+ + + + + + +
+
+ + + + + + +
+ + + + +
?
+ + + + + - + + +
+ +
+A
+
+
+
0
+ +
?
+
0 +
+ + +
+ +
+ + +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A +A
? +
+A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L. (661)
Paspalum quadrifarium Lam.
Paspalum vaginatum Sw.
Passiflora coerulea L.
E Pastinaca divaricata Desf. (662)
Pastinaca sativa L. s.l.
Pastinaca sativa L. subsp. sativa
Pastinaca sativa L. subsp. sylvestris (Mill.) Rouy & E.G.
Camus
Pastinaca sativa L. subsp. urens (Req. ex Godr.) Celak.
Paulownia tomentosa (Thunb.) Steud.
Pedicularis acaulis Scop.
Pedicularis adscendens Schleich. ex Gaudin
Pedicularis asplenifolia Flörke ex Willd.
Pedicularis cenisia Gaudin
Pedicularis comosa L. subsp. comosa
E Pedicularis elegans Ten. (663)
Pedicularis elongata A. Kern. s.l.
Pedicularis elongata A. Kern. subsp. elongata
Pedicularis elongata A. Kern. subsp. julica (E. Mayer)
Hartl
Pedicularis foliosa L.
Pedicularis friderici-augusti Tomm.
Pedicularis gyroflexa Vill.
Pedicularis hacquetii Graf
Pedicularis hoermanniana K. Malý
Pedicularis kerneri D. Torre
Pedicularis oederi Vahl
Pedicularis palustris L. subsp. palustris
Pedicularis petiolaris Ten.
Pedicularis recutita L. (664)
Pedicularis rosea Wulfen s.l.
Pedicularis rosea Wulfen subsp. allionii (Rchb.f.) Arcang.
Pedicularis rosea Wulfen subsp. rosea
Pedicularis rostratocapitata Crantz subsp. rostratocapitata
Pedicularis rostratospicata Crantz s.l.
Pedicularis rostratospicata Crantz subsp. helvetica
(Steininger) O. Schwarz
Pedicularis rostratospicata Crantz subsp. rostratospicata
Pedicularis sylvatica L.
Pedicularis tuberosa L.
Pedicularis verticillata L.
Peganum harmala L.
Pelargonium peltatum (L.) Aiton
Pennisetum setaceum (Forssk.) Chiov.
Pennisetum villosum R. Br.
Pentaglottis sempervirens (L.) L.H. Bailey
Peplis portula L.
Perilla frutescens (L.) Britton
Periploca angustifolia Labill.
Periploca graeca L. (665)
Persicaria amphibia (L.) Delarbre
Persicaria capitata (D. Don.) H. Gross
Persicaria decipiens (R.Br.) K.L. Wilson
Persicaria dubia (Stein.) Fourr.
Persicaria hydropiper (L.) Delarbre
Persicaria lapathifolia (L.) Delarbre s.l.
Persicaria lapathifolia (L.) Delarbre subsp. lapathifolia
Persicaria lapathifolia (L.) Delarbre subsp. pallida (With.)
Á. Löve
Persicaria maculosa (L.) Gray
Persicaria minor (Huds.) Opiz
+A
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ - +
+A +A +A
+ +
? + +
+ +
+ +
+ + + +
+
+
+
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
+A +A
+A +A +A +A
+A
+A
+A +A +A
+
+
+
+
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
140
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+ + + + + + + + + + + + +
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
+
+ - +
+A +A
+ 0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
?
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
-
?
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+A
?A
+
+
+A
+
0
+
+A
+A
?A
+ + +
+A +A +A
+
+A +A
+A +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ + +
+ +A +
+ + +
+ + +
+ + +
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
?
+ +
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
Persicaria nepalensis (Meisn.) H. Gross
+A +A +A +A
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
+A +A
+A +A +A
+A +A
Persicaria pensylvanica (L.) M. Gómez
?A +A
+A
Persicaria virginiana (L.) Gaertn.
+
E Petagnaea gussonii (Spreng.) Rausch.
Petasites albus (L.) Gaertn.
+ + + + + + + + + + + +
Petasites fragrans (Vill.) C. Presl
+ - +A + +A + + + +A +A +A
Petasites hybridus (L.) P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
+ + + + + + + + + + + +
subsp. hybridus
Petasites paradoxus (Retz.) Baumg.
+ + + + + +
Petrocallis pyrenaica (L.) R. Br.
+ + + + + + ?
Petrorhagia dubia (Raf.) G. López & Romo
0
+ + + +
Petrorhagia illyrica (Ard.) P.W. Ball & Heywood subsp.
haynaldiana (F.N. Williams) P.W. Ball & Heywood
Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Burnat) P.W. Ball & Heywood
0
+
Petrorhagia prolifera (L.) P.W. Ball & Heywood
+ + + + + + + + + + + +
Petrorhagia saxifraga (L.) Link s.l.
+ + + + + + + + + + + +
Petrorhagia saxifraga (L.) Link subsp. gasparrinii (Guss.)
?
Greuter & Burdet
Petrorhagia saxifraga (L.) Link subsp. saxifraga
+ + + + + + + + + + + +
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
?A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
Petroselinum segetum (L.) W.D.J. Koch
?
+ + + +
?
Petunia hybrida Vilm.
?A
+A +A +A +A
+A +A
Peucedanum austriacum (Jacq.) W.D.J. Koch s.l.
? + + + + +
+ + + + +
Peucedanum austriacum (Jacq.) W.D.J. Koch subsp.
+
+ + + + +
austriacum
Peucedanum austriacum (Jacq.) W.D.J. Koch subsp.
? + + + + +
rablense (Wulfen) Celak.
Peucedanum carvifolium-chabraei (Crantz) Soldano
? + + + +
?
+
Peucedanum cervaria (L.) Lapeyr. (666)
+ + + + + + + + + + + +
Peucedanum coriaceum Rchb.
0
Peucedanum latifolium (M. Bieb.) DC.
?
E Peucedanum nebrodense (Guss.) Strobl
Peucedanum officinale L. subsp. officinale
- + +
+ + + + +
Peucedanum oreoselinum (L.) Moench
+ + + + + + + + + + + +
Peucedanum ostruthium (L.) W.D.J. Koch
+ + + + + + + + +
Peucedanum palustre (L.) Moench
+ + + + +
+ +
+
Peucedanum schottii Besser ex DC. (667)
+ + + + + + + +
+ +
Peucedanum venetum (Spreng.) W.D.J. Koch
? + + + + + + + + + ? ?
Peucedanum verticillare (L.) Mert. & W.D.J. Koch
? + + + + + + + + + + ?
Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth.
+A +A +A +A +A
+A
E Phagnalon metlesicsii Pignatti
Phagnalon rupestre (L.) DC. s.l.
+
+
+
Phagnalon rupestre (L.) DC. subsp. annoticum (Jord. ex
Burnat) Pignatti
Phagnalon rupestre (L.) DC. subsp. illyricum (H. Lindb.)
Ginzb.
Phagnalon rupestre (L.) DC. subsp. rupestre
+
+
+
Phagnalon saxatile (L.) Cass.
+
+
+
Phagnalon sordidum (L.) Rchb.
+
+
+ 0 + +
Phalaris aquatica L. (668)
+A +
+ + + +
Phalaris arundinacea L. subsp. arundinacea
+ + + + + + + + + + + +
Phalaris brachystachys Link
+ + 0 + + + + +
Phalaris caerulescens Desf.
+ 0 + + + + +
Phalaris canariensis L.
+A +A - +A + +A +A + + +A + +A
Phalaris hirtiglumis (Trab.) Baldini (669)
+
+
Phalaris minor Retz.
+A +
+ + + +
Phalaris paradoxa L.
+ +A + + + + + +
Phalaris rotgesii (Husn.) Litard. (670)
Phalaris truncata Guss.
+A 0 + + +
+
Phedimus spurius (M.Bieb.) 't Hart in 't Hart & Eggli
+A +A +A +A +A
Phedimus stellatus (L.) Raf. (671)
0
+
+
+
Philadelphus coronarius L. (672)
+A +A + +A +A
+
+A +A
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
141
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+A +A
+
+
0
0
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+
+A +A +A +A +A
+A +A
+
+A
+A
+A +A
+ + +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+ + +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
? +
?
? + +
+ + +
? ?A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
SIC
+
+
+
+
+
0
CAL
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
BAS
+
+
+
+
+
PUG
+
+
+
+
+
0
CAM
+
+
+
0
+
ABR
+
+
+
+
+
MOL
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
LAZ
MAR
UMB
+
TOS
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
EMR
+
LIG
+
+
+
-
FVG
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
VEN
TAA
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
0
+
(676)
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud. subsp.
chrysanthus (Mabille) Soják (677)
Phyla canescens (Kunth) Greene
Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene
Phyllostachys aurea (Carrière) A.Rivière & C.Rivière
Phyllostachys bambusoides Siebold & Zucc.
Phyllostachys edulis (Carrière) Houz.
Phyllostachys nigra (Lodd.) Munro
Phyllostachys sulphurea (Carrière) Rivière & C. Rivière
Phyllostachys viridiglaucescens (Carrière) A.Rivière &
C.Rivière
Physalis alkekengi L. (678)
Physalis angulata L.
Physalis peruviana L.
Physalis pubescens L.
Physocarpus opulifolius (L.) Maxim.
Physoplexis comosa (L.) Schur
Physospermum cornubiense (L.) DC.
Physospermum verticillatum (Waldst. & Kit.) Vis.
Phyteuma betonicifolium Vill.
Phyteuma charmelii Vill.
Phyteuma cordatum Balb.
Phyteuma globulariifolium Sternb. & Hoppe s.l.
Phyteuma globulariifolium Sternb. & Hoppe subsp.
globulariifolium
Phyteuma globulariifolium Sternb. & Hoppe subsp.
pedemontanum (R. Schulz) Becherer
Phyteuma hedraianthifolium R. Schulz
Phyteuma hemisphaericum L.
Phyteuma humile Schleich. ex Gaudin
Phyteuma michelii All.
Phyteuma orbiculare L. (679)
Phyteuma ovatum Honck. s.l.
Phyteuma ovatum Honck. subsp. ovatum
Phyteuma ovatum Honck. subsp. pseudospicatum Pignatti
+
+
+
+
VDA
Phillyrea angustifolia L.
Phillyrea latifolia L.
Phleum alpinum L.
Phleum arenarium L. subsp. caesium H. Scholz (673)
Phleum bertolonii DC.
Phleum echinatum Host
Phleum exaratum Hochst. ex Griseb. (674)
Phleum hirsutum Honck. s.l.
Phleum hirsutum Honck. subsp. ambiguum (Ten.) Tzvelev
Phleum hirsutum Honck. subsp. hirsutum
Phleum paniculatum Huds.
Phleum phleoides (L.) H. Karst. subsp. phleoides
Phleum pratense L.
Phleum rhaeticum (Humphries) Rauschert
E Phleum sardoum (Hack.) Hack.
Phleum subulatum (Savi) Asch. & Graebn.
Phlomis fruticosa L.
Phlomis herba-venti L. s.l.
Phlomis herba-venti L. subsp. herba-venti
Phlomis herba-venti L. subsp. pungens (Willd.) Maire
Phlomis lanata Willd. (675)
E Phlomis tenorei Soldano
Phoenix canariensis Chabaud
Pholiurus pannonicus (Host) Trin.
Photinia serrulata Lindl.
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud. s.l.
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud. subsp. australis
LOM
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
142
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+
+A +
+ +A
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A
? +A + +A +
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A
+ + + +
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+
-
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
0
+
?
+ + +
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A
+A
+A
+A 0 + + + + + + + 0 + + + +
+ + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + +
+
+
+ +
+
+
+ + + +
+ + + + + + + +
+
+ + +
+
0
?
?
+
SAR
+
+
SIC
+
+
CAL
+
BAS
+
PUG
+
+
+
+
CAM
+
+
+
+
ABR
+
MOL
+
+
LAZ
+
+
MAR
FVG
+
+
UMB
VEN
+
+
TOS
TAA
+
EMR
LOM
+
143
LIG
VDA
Phyteuma scheuchzeri All. s.l.
Phyteuma scheuchzeri All. subsp. columnae (Gaudin)
Bech.
Phyteuma scheuchzeri All. subsp. scheuchzeri
Phyteuma scorzonerifolium Vill.
Phyteuma sieberi Spreng.
Phyteuma spicatum L. s.l.
Phyteuma spicatum L. subsp. occidentale R. Schulz
Phyteuma spicatum L. subsp. spicatum
Phyteuma villarsii R. Schulz
Phyteuma zahlbruckneri Vest
Phytolacca americana L.
Phytolacca dioica L.
Picnomon acarna (L.) Cass.
Picris hieracioides L. s.l.
Picris hieracioides L. subsp. auriculata (Sch. Bip.) Hayek
Picris hieracioides L. subsp. grandiflora (Ten.) Arcang.
Picris hieracioides L. subsp. hieracioides
Picris hieracioides L. subsp. spinulosa (Bertol. ex Guss.)
Arcang.
Picris hieracioides L. subsp. villarsii (Jord.) Nyman
Picris hispidissima (Bartl.) W.D.J. Koch
Picris laciniata Vis.
Picris rhagadioloides (L.) Desf. (680)
Pimpinella anisoides V. Brig.
Pimpinella anisum L.
Pimpinella lutea Desf.
Pimpinella major (L.) Huds. (681)
Pimpinella peregrina L.
Pimpinella saxifraga L. (682)
Pimpinella tragium Vill.
Pinguicula alpina L.
Pinguicula crystallina Sibth. & Sm. subsp. hirtiflora (Ten.)
Strid (683)
Pinguicula fiorii Tammaro & Pace
Pinguicula leptoceras Rchb.
Pinguicula poldinii Steiger & Casper
Pinguicula reichenbachiana Schindl. (684)
Pinguicula vulgaris L.
Piptatherum caerulescens (Desf.) P. Beauv.
Piptatherum miliaceum (L.) Coss. s.l.
Piptatherum miliaceum (L.) Coss. subsp. miliaceum
Piptatherum miliaceum (L.) Coss. subsp. thomasii (Duby)
Freitag
Piptatherum paradoxum (L.) P. Beauv.
Piptatherum virescens (Trin.) Boiss.
Pistacia lentiscus L.
Pistacia terebinthus L. subsp. terebinthus
Pistacia vera L.
Pistia stratiotes L.
Pisum sativum L. s.l.
Pisum sativum L. subsp. biflorum (Raf.) Soldano
Pisum sativum L. subsp. sativum
Pittosporum tobira (Thunb.) W.T. Aiton
Pittosporum undulatum Vent.
Plagius flosculosus (L.) Alavi & Heywood (685)
Plantago afra L. s.l.
Plantago afra L. subsp. afra
Plantago afra L. subsp. zwierleinii (Nicotra) Brullo
Plantago albicans L.
Plantago alpina L.
Plantago altissima L.
Plantago amplexicaulis Cav.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
0
-
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
-
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+A
- +A + +A +A + + + +
+A + +A
+ + + +
+A +A
+A +A
+A +A
+A +A
+A
+A +A +A +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + +
+ + + +
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +A
+ + +A
+A +A +A
+A
?A
+
+ + + +
+
+
+
+ + + +
+
?
+ +
+ +
+A
0
+
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
SAR
+
+
SIC
+
+
+
CAL
PUG
?
+
+
+
BAS
CAM
+
+
+
ABR
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
MOL
+
+
0
+
LAZ
MAR
+
+
+
+
UMB
TOS
+
+
+
-
EMR
+
+
+
+
+
+
LIG
+
+
FVG
Plantago arenaria Waldst. & Kit.
+A + + 0
Plantago argentea Chaix s.l.
+ +
Plantago argentea Chaix subsp. argentea
+
Plantago argentea Chaix subsp. liburnica Ravnik
Plantago atrata Hoppe s.l.
+ + + +
Plantago atrata Hoppe subsp. atrata
+ + + +
Plantago atrata Hoppe subsp. fuscescens (Jord.) Pilg.
+ + +
Plantago bellardii All.
Plantago cornutii Gouan
Plantago coronopus L. subsp. coronopus
? Plantago crassifolia Forssk.
Plantago cupanii Guss.
Plantago grovesii Brullo
Plantago holosteum Scop.
+ +
Plantago humilis Guss.
Plantago lagopus L.
Plantago lanceolata L.
+ + + +
Plantago macrorrhiza Poir.
Plantago major L. s.l.
+ + + +
Plantago major L. subsp. major
+ + + +
Plantago major L. subsp. pleiosperma Pilg.
+ ? + +
Plantago major L. subsp. sinuata (Lam.) Negodi
Plantago major L. subsp. winteri (Wirtg. ex Geisenh.) W.
Ludw.
Plantago maritima L. s.l.
+ + + +
Plantago maritima L. subsp. maritima
Plantago maritima L. subsp. serpentina (All.) Arcang.
+ + + +
Plantago media L. s.l.
+ + + +
Plantago media L. subsp. brutia (Ten.) Arcang.
Plantago media L. subsp. media
+ + + +
Plantago peloritana Lojac.
Plantago sempervirens Crantz
+ +
Plantago serraria L.
Plantago subulata L. s.l.
Plantago subulata L. subsp. insularis (Gren. & Godr.)
Nyman (686)
Plantago subulata L. subsp. subulata
Plantago virginica L.
+A
Plantago weldenii Rchb.
Platanthera algeriensis Batt. & Trab. (687)
Platanthera bifolia (L.) Rchb.
+ + + +
Platanthera chlorantha (Custer) Rchb.
+ + + +
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
+A +A +A
Platanus orientalis L.
+A
Platycapnos spicatus (L.) Bernh.
Pleurospermum austriacum (L.) Hoffm.
? + + +
Plumbago europaea L.
Poa alpina L. subsp. alpina
+ + + +
Poa angustifolia L. (688)
+ + + +
Poa annua L.
+ + + +
Poa badensis Haenke ex Willd.
? + + Poa balbisii Parl.
Poa bivonae Parl. ex Guss.
Poa bulbosa L. (689)
+ + + +
Poa carniolica Hladnik & Graf ex Rchb.
Poa cenisia All.
+ + + +
Poa chaixi Vill.
+ + + +
Poa compressa L.
+ + + +
Poa font-queri Braun-Blanq.
?
Poa glauca Vahl
+ ? + +
Poa hybrida Gaudin
+ ? +
Poa infirma Kunth
Poa laxa Haenke subsp. laxa
+ + + +
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
144
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+A
+ +
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A ?A
+ +
0 +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + + +
+ + + + + +
+A +A
+A +A +A
+
0
+ +
+
+
+A +
+ + + + + +
+ + +
+ +
+ + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+A
+A
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
PUG
BAS
CAL
SIC
SAR
ABR
MOL
CAM
LAZ
+
+
+
?
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
LIG
+
FVG
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
MAR
+
?
+ +
?A
+A
+
UMB
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
TOS
+
+
+
EMR
+
145
+
+
VEN
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
TAA
+
?
+
LOM
VDA
E
Poa minor Gaudin
Poa molinerii Balb.
Poa nemoralis L. s.l.
Poa nemoralis L. subsp. caesia (Gaudin) E.Banfi
Poa nemoralis L. subsp. nemoralis
Poa palustris L.
Poa perconcinna J.R. Edm. (690)
Poa perligulata (H. Scholz) H. Scholz (691)
Poa pratensis L.
Poa pumila Host
Poa remota Forselles
Poa supina Schrad.
Poa sylvicola Guss.
Poa trivialis L.
Polanisia trachysperma Torr. & A. Gray
Polemonium caeruleum L.
Polycarpon polycarpoides (Biv.) Zodda subsp.
polycarpoides
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L. s.l.
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L. subsp. alsinifolium (Biv.)
Ball (692)
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L. subsp. diphyllum (Cav.)
O. Bolòs & Font Quer (693)
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L. subsp. tetraphyllum
Polycnemum arvense L.
Polycnemum majus A. Braun
Polygala alpestris Rchb. (694)
Polygala alpina (Poir.) Steud.
Polygala amara L. subsp. brachyptera (Chodat) Hayek (695)
Polygala amarella Crantz
Polygala apiculata Porta
Polygala calcarea F.W. Schultz
Polygala carueliana (Benn.) Burnat
Polygala chamaebuxus L.
Polygala comosa Schkuhr
Polygala exilis DC.
Polygala flavescens DC.
Polygala major Jacq.
Polygala monspeliaca L.
Polygala myrtifolia L.
Polygala nicaeensis W.D.J. Koch s.l.
Polygala nicaeensis W.D.J. Koch subsp. carniolica (A.
Kern.) P. Graebn.
Polygala nicaeensis W.D.J. Koch subsp. corsica (Boreau)
P. Graebn. (696)
Polygala nicaeensis W.D.J. Koch subsp. gariodiana (Jord.
& Fourr.) Chodat
Polygala nicaeensis W.D.J. Koch subsp. mediterranea
Chodat
Polygala nicaeensis W.D.J. Koch subsp. nicaeensis
Polygala pisaurensis Caldesi
Polygala preslii Spreng.
Polygala rupestris Pourr.
Polygala sardoa Chodat
Polygala saxatilis Desf.
Polygala serpyllifolia Host
Polygala sinisica Arrigoni
Polygala vulgaris L. s.l.
Polygala vulgaris L. subsp. oxyptera (Rchb.) Schübl. & G.
Martens (697)
Polygala vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Polygonatum latifolium (Jacq.) Desf.
Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+ + +
+A +A
+
+
+
+
? +
+ +
+ +
+A
+
+
?
+A +
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
0
+A
+ +
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
-
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+ + + + + +
+A +A +A
+A
+ + + ? + +
+A
+ + + + + +
+ + + + + +
+A
+
+
+ +
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+A
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+A
+
+A
+ +
+ +
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
0
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+ +
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + + + + + + +
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+ + + 0 + 0
+
+A
+ + + + + + + + + +
+ + + + + + + + + +
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
PUG
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
SIC
+
+
+
CAL
CAM
+
-
+
+
BAS
ABR
+
LAZ
+
MAR
+
UMB
+
TOS
+
+
+
EMR
+
+
+
LIG
+
+
+
+
FVG
+
+
+
+
VEN
+
TAA
+
?
LOM
+
+
VDA
Polygonatum odoratum (Mill.) Druce
Polygonatum verticillatum (L.) All.
Polygonum arenarium Waldst. & Kit. subsp. pulchellum
(Loisel.) Thell. (698)
Polygonum arenastrum Boreau subsp. arenastrum
Polygonum aviculare L. s.l.
Polygonum aviculare L. subsp. aviculare
Polygonum aviculare L. subsp. rurivagum (Jord. ex
Boreau) Berher
Polygonum bellardii All.
Polygonum equisetiforme Sm.
E Polygonum gussonei Tod.
Polygonum maritimum L.
Polygonum robertii Loisel.
Polygonum romanum Jacq.
E Polygonum scoparium Loisel. (699)
E Polygonum tenorei C. Presl
Polypogon maritimus Willd.
Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf.
Polypogon subspathaceus Req.
Polypogon viridis (Gouan) Breistr.
Pontederia cordata L.
Populus alba L.
Populus canadensis Moench
Populus canescens (Aiton) Sm.
Populus deltoides Marshall
Populus nigra L.
Populus tremula L.
Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
Portulaca granulato-stellulata (Poelln.) Ricceri & Arrigoni
Portulaca macrantha (Maire) Ricceri & Arrigoni
Portulaca nitida (Danin & H. & G. Baker) Ricceri &
Arrigoni
Portulaca oleracea L. s.l.
Portulaca oleracea L. subsp. oleracea
Portulaca oleracea L. subsp. sativa (Haw.) Celak.
Portulaca stellata (Danin & H. & G. Baker) Ricceri &
Arrigoni
Posidonia oceanica (L.) Delile
Potamogeton acutifolius Link
Potamogeton alpinus Balb.
Potamogeton berchtoldii Fieber
Potamogeton coloratus Hornem. (700)
Potamogeton compressus L.
Potamogeton crispus L.
Potamogeton filiformis Pers.
Potamogeton friesii Rupr.
Potamogeton gramineus L.
Potamogeton lucens L.
Potamogeton natans L.
Potamogeton nodosus Poir.
Potamogeton obtusifolius Mert. & W.D.J. Koch
Potamogeton pectinatus L.
Potamogeton perfoliatus L.
Potamogeton polygonifolius Pourr.
Potamogeton praelongus Wulfen
Potamogeton pusillus L.
Potamogeton trichoides Cham. & Schltdl.
Potentilla alba L.
Potentilla alpicola De la Soie ex Fauc.
Potentilla anglica Laichard.
Potentilla anserina L. subsp. anserina
Potentilla apennina Ten. subsp. apennina
MOL
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
146
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
-
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
-
?
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
?
SIC
+
+
?
?
+
CAL
+
+
+
BAS
+
+
+
PUG
+
+
+
CAM
+
+
+
ABR
+
+
+
MOL
+
+
+
LAZ
MAR
+
+
+
UMB
LIG
TOS
FVG
+
-
VEN
+
+
TAA
0
LOM
+
+
+
VDA
(703)
E Potentilla crassinervia Viv. (704)
Potentilla detommasii Ten.
Potentilla erecta (L.) Raeusch.
Potentilla frigida Vill.
Potentilla grammopetala Moretti
Potentilla grandiflora L.
Potentilla heptaphylla L. (705)
Potentilla hirta L. (706)
Potentilla incana P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
Potentilla inclinata Vill.
Potentilla indica (Jacks.) Th. Wolf
Potentilla intermedia L.
E? Potentilla johanniniana Goiran
Potentilla leucopolitana P.J. Müll.
Potentilla micrantha Ramond ex DC.
Potentilla multifida L.
Potentilla neglecta Baumg.
Potentilla nitida L.
Potentilla nivea L. subsp. nivea
Potentilla norvegica L.
Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop.
Potentilla pensylvanica L. (707)
Potentilla pusilla Host
Potentilla recta L. s.l. (708)
Potentilla recta L. subsp. obscura (Willd.) Ces.
Potentilla recta L. subsp. recta
Potentilla reptans L.
E Potentilla rigoana Th. Wolf
Potentilla rupestris L. s.l.
Potentilla rupestris L. subsp. corsica (Soleirol ex Lehm.)
E
Rouy & E.G. Camus (709)
Potentilla rupestris L. subsp. rupestris
Potentilla saxifraga Ardoino ex De Not.
Potentilla sterilis (L.) Garcke
Potentilla supina L. subsp. supina
Potentilla tabernaemontani Asch.
Potentilla thuringiaca Bernh.
Potentilla thyrsiflora Zimmeter (710)
Potentilla tommasiniana F.W. Schultz
Potentilla valderia L.
Potentilla zimmeteri Borbás
Prasium majus L.
Prenanthes purpurea L.
E Primula albenensis Banfi & Ferlinghetti
Primula allionii Loisel.
E Primula apennina Widmer
Primula auricula L. subsp. ciliata (Moretti) Lüdi (711)
Primula cottia Widmer
Primula daonensis (Leyb.) Leyb.
Primula elatior (L.) Hill s.l.
Primula elatior (L.) Hill subsp. elatior
Primula elatior (L.) Hill subsp. intricata (Gren. & Godr.)
Arcang.
+
+
PIE
Potentilla argentea L.
Potentilla aurea L. subsp. aurea
Potentilla brauneana Hoppe
Potentilla calabra Ten.
Potentilla caulescens L. (701)
Potentilla cinerea Chaix ex Vill.
Potentilla clusiana Jacq.
Potentilla collina Wibel (702)
Potentilla crantzii (Crantz) Beck ex Fritsch subsp. crantzii
147
EMR
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+A +A +A
+A +A
+ ? ?
+
+ + +
+
+
+ + +
+ + +
+A +A
+ + +
+
+A
+
?
+ +
+ +
+
?
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+ + + + + ?
+
+ +
+ + + + 0 ?
+A
+A ?A +A
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+ +A
+ - +
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
?
0
+
?
?
?
-
?
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+ +
+
?A
+A
+A
+
+
?
+
+
SIC
+
+
+
+
+
CAL
+
+
BAS
+
+
+
PUG
+
+
CAM
+
+
ABR
+
+
+
+
MOL
+
+
?
+
LAZ
+
MAR
LIG
+
UMB
FVG
+
+
TOS
VEN
+
+
+
+
+
+
EMR
TAA
+
+
+
+
+
+
VDA
Primula farinosa L. (712)
E Primula glaucescens Moretti
Primula glutinosa Wulfen
Primula halleri J.F. Gmel.
Primula hirsuta All.
Primula integrifolia L.
Primula latifolia Lapeyr. subsp. graveolens (Hegetschw.)
Rouy (713)
Primula marginata Curtis
Primula minima L.
E Primula palinuri Petagna
Primula pedemontana Thomas ex Gaudin
E Primula recubariensis Prosser & Scorteg.
E Primula spectabilis Tratt.
E Primula tyrolensis Schott
Primula veris L. s.l.
Primula veris L. subsp. suaveolens (Bertol.) Gutermann &
Ehrend.
Primula veris L. subsp. veris
Primula villosa Wulfen subsp. infecta Kress
Primula vulgaris Huds. subsp. vulgaris
Primula wulfeniana Schott subsp. wulfeniana
Prospero autumnale (L.) Speta subsp. autumnale
Prospero elisae Speta
Prospero obtusifolia (Poir.) Speta subsp. intermedia
(Guss.) Soldano & F. Conti
Prunella grandiflora (L.) Scholler
Prunella hyssopifolia L.
Prunella laciniata (L.) L.
Prunella vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Prunus armeniaca L.
Prunus avium L. subsp. avium
Prunus brigantina Vill.
Prunus cerasifera Ehrh.
Prunus cerasus L.
Prunus cocomilia Ten.
Prunus cupaniana Guss.
Prunus domestica L. s.l.
Prunus domestica L. subsp. domestica
Prunus domestica L. subsp. insititia (L.) Bonnier & Layens
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb
Prunus fruticosa Pall.
Prunus laurocerasus L.
Prunus mahaleb L.
Prunus padus L. s.l.
Prunus padus L. subsp. padus
Prunus padus L. subsp. petraea (Tausch) Domin
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Prunus prostrata Labill.
Prunus serotina Ehrh.
Prunus spinosa L. subsp. spinosa
Prunus webbii (Spach) Vierh.
Psathyrostachys juncea (Fisch.) Nevski
Pseudofumaria alba (Mill.) Lidén subsp. alba
Pseudofumaria lutea (L.) Borkh.
Pseudognaphalium undulatum (L.) Hilliard & B.L. Burtt
Pseudolysimachion barrelieri (Schott ex Roem. & Schult.)
Holub s.l.
Pseudolysimachion barrelieri (Schott ex Roem. & Schult.)
Holub subsp. barrelieri
Pseudolysimachion barrelieri (Schott ex Roem. & Schult.)
Holub subsp. nitens (Host) M.A. Fisch.
Pseudolysimachion maritimum (L.) Á. & D. Löve (714)
LOM
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
148
+
+
+A
+ + + + + +
?
+A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A
+A
+A +A +A
+A
+A
+A +A
+A
+A
+ + +
+ + +
+ +
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+ + + +
+ + + +
+A
+A
+ +A +A +
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+ + + + + +
+ + + + + +
+A
+A
+A
+ + + +A + +
+A +A
+A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
0
+A +A +A
+A
+A
+A +A
+A +A +A +A
+
?
+
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A
+ + + +A
+
+A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A
+A +A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A +A
+A
+A +A
+ + + + +
+
+A
+
+
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+A +A +A
+A
+ + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+A
-
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A ?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
SIC
0
+
+
+
CAL
+
+
BAS
+
+
+
PUG
+
+
+
+
CAM
+
+
+
+
ABR
+
+
+
+
MOL
+
+
+
+
LAZ
?
+
+
+
MAR
+
UMB
+
TOS
VEN
+
EMR
TAA
?
+
149
LIG
LOM
+
FVG
VDA
Pseudolysimachion orchideum (Crantz) Wraber
Pseudolysimachion spicatum (L.) Opiz s.l.
Pseudolysimachion spicatum (L.) Opiz subsp. fischeri
Tràvn.
Pseudolysimachion spicatum (L.) Opiz subsp. spicatum
Pseudorchis albida (L.) A. & D. Love (715)
Pseudorlaya minuscula (Pau) M. Laínz
Pseudorlaya pumila (L.) Grande
Pseudosasa japonica (Steud.) Makino ex Nakai
Pseudoscabiosa limonifolia (Vahl) Devesa
Psilathera ovata (Hoppe) Deyl (716)
Psilurus incurvus (Gouan) Schinz & Thell.
Pterocephalus plumosus (L.) Coult.
Ptilostemon casabonae (L.) Greuter
Ptilostemon gnaphaloides (Cirillo) Soják
Ptilostemon niveus (C. Presl) Greuter
Ptilostemon stellatus (L.) Greuter
Ptilostemon strictus (Ten.) Greuter
Ptilotrichum rupestre (Ten.) Boiss. subsp. rupestre
Ptychotis sardoa Pignatti & Metlesics
Ptychotis saxifraga (L.) Loret & Barrandon
Puccinellia convoluta (Hornem.) Hayek
Puccinellia distans (Jacq.) Parl.
Puccinellia fasciculata (Torr.) E.P. Bicknell (717)
Puccinellia festuciformis (Host) Parl. (718)
Puccinellia gussonei Parl.
Pueraria lobata (Willd.) Ohwi
Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh.
Pulicaria odora (L.) Rchb.
Pulicaria sicula (L.) Moris
Pulicaria vulgaris Gaertn.
Pulmonaria angustifolia L.
Pulmonaria apennina Cristof. & Puppi
Pulmonaria australis (Murr) W. Sauer
Pulmonaria officinalis L.
Pulmonaria picta Rouy
Pulmonaria stiriaca A. Kern
Pulmonaria vallarsae A. Kern.
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre s.l.
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. alpina
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. apiifolia (Scop.)
Nyman
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. austriaca Aichele &
Schwegler
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. austroalpina D.M.
Moser
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. cottianaea
(Beauverd) D.M. Moser
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. millefoliata (Bertol.)
D.M. Moser
Pulsatilla halleri (All.) Willd. subsp. halleri
Pulsatilla montana (Hoppe) Rchb. subsp. montana
Pulsatilla vernalis (L.) Mill.
Punica granatum L.
Putoria calabrica (L. f.) Pers.
Pycnocomon rutifolium (Vahl) Hoffmanns. & Link
Pyracantha coccinea M. Roem.
Pyrola chlorantha Sw.
Pyrola media Sw.
Pyrola minor L.
Pyrola rotundifolia L. subsp. rotundifolia (104)
Pyrus communis L.
Pyrus cordata Desv. (719)
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+ + +
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+ + +
?
0
? + + 0
+ +
?
+ + + +
? + + +
+
+
?
?
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
-
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+ + +
+ +
+A
?A
+
+
+
+
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
-
+
+
? +
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A
+ + +
+
+ +
+ +A + + +A
+
+ +
+ + + + +
+
+
+
+
?
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
SIC
SAR
+
+
CAL
+
+
BAS
+
+
PUG
+
+
CAM
TOS
+
+
ABR
EMR
+
+
?
MOL
LIG
+
+
LAZ
FVG
+
MAR
VEN
+
UMB
TAA
Pyrus nivalis Jacq.
Pyrus spinosa Forssk. (720)
Quercus cerris L.
Quercus coccifera L. (721)
Quercus congesta C. Presl (722)
Quercus crenata Lam. (723)
Quercus dalechampii Ten. (724)
Quercus frainetto Ten.
Quercus ichnusae Mossa, Bacch. & Brullo (725)
Quercus ilex L. subsp. ilex (726)
Quercus ithaburensis Decne. subsp. macrolepis (Kotschy)
Hedge & Yalt.
Quercus petraea (Matt.) Liebl. subsp. petraea (727)
Quercus pubescens Willd. subsp. pubescens (728)
Quercus pyrenaica Willd.
Quercus robur L. s.l.
Quercus robur L. subsp. brutia (Ten.) O. Schwarz
Quercus robur L. subsp. robur
Quercus rubra L.
Quercus suber L. (729)
Quercus trojana Webb subsp. trojana
Radiola linoides Roth
Ranunculus aconitifolius L.
Ranunculus acris L. s.l.
Ranunculus acris L. subsp. acris
Ranunculus acris L. subsp. friesianus (Jord.) Syme
Ranunculus aduncus Gren. & Godr.
Ranunculus alpestris L.
Ranunculus angulatus C. Presl (730)
Ranunculus apenninus (Chiov.) Pignatti (731)
Ranunculus aquatilis L.
Ranunculus arvensis L.
Ranunculus asiaticus L.
Ranunculus auricomus L. (732)
Ranunculus batrachioides Pomel
Ranunculus bilobus Bertol.
Ranunculus brevifolius Ten.
Ranunculus breyninus Crantz
Ranunculus brutius Ten.
Ranunculus bulbosus L. (733)
Ranunculus bullatus L.
Ranunculus carinthiacus Hoppe
Ranunculus chius DC.
Ranunculus circinatus Sibth.
Ranunculus cordiger Viv. s.l.
Ranunculus cordiger Viv. subsp. cordiger (734)
Ranunculus cordiger Viv. subsp. diffusus (Moris) Arrigoni
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
150
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + + +
+A +A
+A +A
+
+
+ + + +
+A
+
+A +
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
(735)
E Ranunculus cymbalariifolius Moris
Ranunculus ficaria L. s.l.
Ranunculus ficaria L. subsp. calthifolius (Rchb.) Arcang.
Ranunculus ficaria L. subsp. ficaria
Ranunculus ficaria L. subsp. ficariiformis (F.W. Schultz)
Rouy & Foucaud
Ranunculus flammula L.
Ranunculus fluitans Lam.
Ranunculus fontanus C. Presl
Ranunculus garganicus Ten. (736)
Ranunculus glacialis L.
Ranunculus gracilis E.D. Clarke
Ranunculus gramineus L.
Ranunculus hybridus Biria
Ranunculus illyricus L.
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
(743)
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
+
+
UMB
+
151
TOS
+
EMR
+
LIG
+
+
FVG
VEN
+
TAA
+
LOM
VDA
Ranunculus isthmicus Boiss.
Ranunculus kuepferi Greuter & Burdet s.l.
Ranunculus kuepferi Greuter & Burdet subsp. kuepferi
Ranunculus kuepferi Greuter & Burdet subsp. orientalis W.
Huber
Ranunculus lanuginosus L.
Ranunculus lateriflorus DC.
Ranunculus lingua L.
Ranunculus macrophyllus Desf.
E Ranunculus magellensis Ten.
Ranunculus marginatus d'Urv.
Ranunculus millefoliatus Vahl
Ranunculus monspeliacus L. s.l.
Ranunculus monspeliacus L. subsp. aspromontanus
E
(Huter) Peruzzi & N.G. Passal. (737)
Ranunculus monspeliacus L. subsp. monspeliacus
Ranunculus monspeliacus L. subsp. saxatilis (Balb.)
Nyman (738)
Ranunculus montanus Willd.
Ranunculus muricatus L.
Ranunculus neapolitanus Ten.
Ranunculus omiophyllus Ten.
Ranunculus ophioglossifolius Vill.
Ranunculus paludosus Poir. (102)
Ranunculus parnassifolius L. subsp. heterocarpus Küpfer
Ranunculus parviflorus L.
Ranunculus peltatus Schrank s.l.
Ranunculus peltatus Schrank subsp. baudotii (Godr.)
C.D.K. Cook
Ranunculus peltatus Schrank subsp. fucoides (Freyn)
Muñoz Garm.
Ranunculus peltatus Schrank subsp. peltatus
Ranunculus penicillatus (Dumort.) Bab. s.l.
Ranunculus penicillatus (Dumort.) Bab. subsp. penicillatus
Ranunculus penicillatus (Dumort.) Bab. subsp.
pseudofluitans (Syme) S.D. Webster
Ranunculus platanifolius L.
E Ranunculus pollinensis (N. Terracc.) Chiov. (739)
Ranunculus polyanthemos L. s.l.
Ranunculus polyanthemos L. subsp. polyanthemoides
(Boreau) Ahlfv.
E Ranunculus polyanthemos L. subsp. thomasii (Ten.) Tutin
E? Ranunculus pratensis C. Presl
Ranunculus pygmaeus Wahlenb.
Ranunculus repens L.
Ranunculus reptans L.
E Ranunculus revelierei Boreau
Ranunculus rionii Lagger
Ranunculus sardous Crantz s.l.
Ranunculus sardous Crantz subsp. sardous (740)
Ranunculus sardous Crantz subsp. subdichotomicus
Gerbault (741)
Ranunculus sceleratus L.
Ranunculus seguierii Vill. subsp. seguierii (742)
Ranunculus serbicus Vis.
Ranunculus serpens Schrank s.l.
Ranunculus serpens Schrank subsp. nemorosus (DC.) G.
López
Ranunculus serpens Schrank subsp. polyanthemophyllus
(W. Koch & H.E. Hess) Kerguélen
Ranunculus serpens Schrank subsp. serpens
Ranunculus spicatus Desf. subsp. rupestris (Guss.) Maire
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
?
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
-
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
0
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
?
?
?
?
-
+
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
ABR
SAR
+
SIC
+
+
CAL
+
+
BAS
+
+
PUG
+
+
MOL
+
LAZ
+
+
MAR
LIG
+
+
UMB
FVG
+
TOS
VEN
+
EMR
TAA
+
CAM
E
Ranunculus thora L.
Ranunculus traunfellneri Hoppe
Ranunculus trichophyllus Chaix s.l.
Ranunculus trichophyllus Chaix subsp. eradicatus (Laest.)
C.D.K. Cook
Ranunculus trichophyllus Chaix subsp. trichophyllus
Ranunculus trilobus Desf.
Ranunculus velutinus Ten.
Ranunculus venetus Landolt
Ranunculus villarsii DC.
Raphanus raphanistrum L. s.l.
Raphanus raphanistrum L. subsp. landra (DC.) Bonnier &
Layens
Raphanus raphanistrum L. subsp. raphanistrum
Raphanus sativus L.
Rapistrum perenne (L.) All.
Rapistrum rugosum (L.) Arcang. (744)
Reaumuria vermiculata L.
Reichardia picroides (L.) Roth
Reichardia tingitana (L.) Roth
Reseda alba L. s.l.
Reseda alba L. subsp. alba
Reseda alba L. subsp. hookeri (Guss.) Arcang.
Reseda lutea L. subsp. lutea
Reseda luteola L.
Reseda odorata L.
Reseda phyteuma L. subsp. phyteuma
Retama monosperma (L.) Boiss.
Retama raetam (Forssk.) Webb & Berthel. subsp. gussonei
(Webb) Greuter
Rhagadiolus stellatus (L.) Gaertn.
Rhamnus alaternus L. subsp. alaternus
Rhamnus alpina L. s.l.
Rhamnus alpina L. subsp. alpina
Rhamnus alpina L. subsp. fallax (Boiss.) Maire & Petitm.
Rhamnus cathartica L.
Rhamnus glaucophylla Sommier
Rhamnus intermedia Steud. & Hochst.
Rhamnus lojaconoi Raimondo
Rhamnus lycioides L. subsp. oleoides (L.) Jahand. & Maire
Rhamnus persicifolia Moris (745)
Rhamnus pumila Turra
Rhamnus saxatilis Jacq. s.l.
Rhamnus saxatilis Jacq. subsp. infectoria (L.) P. Fourn.
Rhamnus saxatilis Jacq. subsp. saxatilis
Rhaponticoides africana (Lam.) M.V. Agab. & Greuter
Rhaponticoides alpina (L.) M.V. Agab. & Greuter
Rhaponticoides centaurium (L.) M.V. Agab. & Greuter
Rhaponticum coniferum (L.) Greuter
Rhaponticum heleleniifolium Gren. & Godr. s.l.
Rhaponticum heleleniifolium Gren. & Godr. subsp.
bicknellii (Briq.) Greuter
Rhaponticum heleleniifolium Gren. & Godr. subsp.
heleleniifolium
Rhaponticum scariosum Lam. s.l.
Rhaponticum scariosum Lam. subsp. lamarckii (Dittrich)
Greuter
Rhaponticum scariosum Lam. subsp. scariosum
Rheum palmatum L.
Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich s.l. (746)
Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich subsp.
alectorolophus
Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich subsp.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
152
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + + + + + + + + + + +
+A
+A +A +A
+A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A
?A
+A +A
?A +A
+ + + + + + + + + + + + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + +
+ + + +
+A
+ + + + +
?A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+ +A + +A +
+
+ +
+
+
+
+ + + + +
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + +
+A +A +A ?A
+A
+ + + +
+
+ + + +
+
+ + + +
? + +
?
+
+ + + +
+ + + +
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+A +A
+ + + +
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
SIC
+
PUG
+
ABR
+
-
LAZ
+
+
+
+
+
MAR
+
UMB
+
CAL
+
TOS
FVG
+
EMR
VEN
-
LIG
TAA
+
BAS
E
E
-
CAM
E
+
+
153
MOL
E
+
LOM
VDA
E
aschersonianus (M. Schulze) Hartl
Rhinanthus angustifolius C.C. Gmel. subsp. angustifolius
Rhinanthus antiquus (Sterneck) Schinz & Thell.
Rhinanthus apuanus Soldano (747)
Rhinanthus burnatii (Chabert) Soó
Rhinanthus facchinii Chabert
Rhinanthus freynii (Sterneck) Fiori
Rhinanthus glacialis Personnat subsp. glacialis
Rhinanthus helenae Chabert
Rhinanthus minor L.
Rhinanthus ovifugus Chabert
Rhinanthus pampaninii Chabert s.l.
Rhinanthus pampaninii Chabert subsp. pampaninii
Rhinanthus pampaninii Chabert subsp. simplex Zirnich &
Cohrs
Rhinanthus pumilus (Sterneck) Pau
Rhinanthus songeonii Chabert
Rhinanthus wettsteinii (Sterneck) Soó
Rhizobotrya alpina Tausch
Rhodalsine geniculata (Poir.) F.N. Williams
Rhodiola rosea L.
Rhododendron ferrugineum L. (748)
Rhododendron hirsutum L. (749)
Rhodothamnus chamaecistus (L.) Rchb.
Rhus coriaria L.
Rhus pentaphylla (Jacq.) Desf.
Rhus tripartita (Ucria) Grande
Rhus typhina L.
Rhynchocorys elephas (L.) Griseb.
Rhynchospora alba (L.) Vahl
Rhynchospora fusca (L.) W.T. Aiton
Ribes alpinum L.
Ribes aureum Pursh
Ribes multiflorum Kit. ex Roem. & Schult. s.l.
Ribes multiflorum Kit. ex Roem. & Schult. subsp.
multiflorum
Ribes multiflorum Kit. ex Roem. & Schult. subsp.
sandalioticum Arrigoni
Ribes nigrum L.
Ribes petraeum Wulfen
Ribes rubrum L.
Ribes sardoum Martelli
Ribes uva-crispa L.
Ricinus communis L.
Ridolfia segetum (L.) Moris
Robertia taraxacoides (Loisel.) DC. (750)
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Roemeria hybrida (L.) DC. subsp. hybrida (751)
Romulea bulbocodium (L.) Sebast. & Mauri
Romulea columnae Sebast. & Mauri
Romulea ligustica Parl.
Romulea limbarae Bég.
Romulea linaresii Parl. subsp. linaresii
Romulea ramiflora Ten. subsp. ramiflora
Romulea requienii Parl.
Romulea revelieri Jord. & Fourr. (752)
Romulea rollii Parl.
Romulea rosea (L.) Eckl.
Rorippa amphibia (L.) Besser
Rorippa anceps (Wahlenb.) Rchb.
Rorippa austriaca (Crantz) Besser (753)
Rorippa islandica (Oeder ex Murray) Borbás
Rorippa lippizensis (Wulfen) Rchb.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+ +
+ + + +
+
+
?A
+A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+
+
+A
+A +A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+ +
? + +
+ + + + + +
+
?
+ + +
+
+
0
+ + + + + + + + + + + + + +
?A
+ + + + + +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
- +A +
+ + + + + + +
- ?A + +A + +A -
+
+
?
+
?A ?
?
+ ?A
?
+
+
+
+ +A + + + + + + +
+A +A
+A
+A +A
0
0 0
+ +
+ +
+ +
+ + + + + + +
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A
+A
+
+ + + + +
+
+ + + + +
+
-
+
+A
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
?
+
+
+
+ + + +
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
?
+A
+
+
0
+
+ 0
+A
+ + +
+ +
+ 0
+ +
+A +A +A +A
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
?
+A +A
+A
+ + + +
+
+ ?
+A +A +A +A
+A
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +A
?
+ + +
+ + +
+
+
+
0
+
+
?A +A +A +A +A
?
+ +
+ + + + + +
?
+
+
+
+ +
+ + + +
+
+
+ + +
0
+
+
+ + + +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+
?A +A
+ + + +
+ ?
+
+A
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
SIC
+
+
CAL
+
+
+
+
BAS
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
?A
? + +
+ + +
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?A +A +A +A
+ + + + 0
+
+
+ +
+
+
PUG
+
+
CAM
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
ABR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
MOL
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
LAZ
+
+
+
+
+
MAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
UMB
+
+
TOS
+
+
EMR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
LIG
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
FVG
+
+
+
VEN
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
TAA
Rorippa palustris (L.) Besser
Rorippa pyrenaica (L.) Rchb.
Rorippa sylvestris (L.) Besser subsp. sylvestris (754)
Rosa abietina Gren. ex H. Christ (755)
Rosa agrestis Savi
Rosa andegavensis Bastard
Rosa arvensis Huds.
Rosa balsamica Besser (756)
Rosa caesia Sm. (757)
Rosa canina L.
Rosa chavinii Rapin ex Reut.
Rosa corymbifera Borkh. (758)
Rosa deseglisei Boreau
Rosa dumalis Bechst. (759)
Rosa foetida Herrm.
Rosa gallica L. (760)
Rosa glauca Pourr.
Rosa heckeliana Tratt.
Rosa inodora Fr.
Rosa majalis Herrm.
Rosa marginata Wallr.
Rosa micrantha Borrer ex Sm.
Rosa montana Chaix
Rosa moschata Herrm.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa nitidula Besser (761)
Rosa pendulina L.
Rosa pouzinii Tratt. (762)
Rosa pseudoscabriuscula (R. Keller) Henker & G. Schulze
Rosa pulverulenta M. Bieb. (763)
Rosa rhaetica Gremli (764)
Rosa rubiginosa L.
Rosa sempervirens L.
Rosa serafinii Viv.
Rosa sicula Tratt.
Rosa spinosissima L.
Rosa squarrosa (A.Rau) Boreau (765)
Rosa strobliana Burnat & Gremli
Rosa stylosa Desv.
Rosa subcanina (Christ) Vuk. (766)
Rosa subcollina (Christ) Vuk. (767)
Rosa tomentosa Sm.
Rosa uriensis Lagger & Puget ex Cottet
Rosa villosa L. (768)
E Rosa viscosa Jan ex Guss. (769)
Rosmarinus officinalis L.
Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev s.l. (770)
Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev subsp. cristata
Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev subsp. glabriflora (Trautv.)
Tzvelev
Rostraria hispida (Savi) Dogan (771)
Rostraria litorea (All.) Holub (772)
Rotala densiflora (Roem. & Schult.) Koehne
Rotala filiformis (Bellardi) Hiern
Rotala indica (Willd.) Koehne
Rotala ramosior (L.) Koehne
Rouya polygama (Desf.) Coincy
Rubia peregrina L. s.l.
Rubia peregrina L. subsp. longifolia (Poir.) O. Bolòs
Rubia peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Rubia peregrina L. subsp. requienii (Duby) Cardona &
E
Sierra (773)
Rubia tinctorum L.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
154
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+ + +
? + +
+
+
?
+
?
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
- +A +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+A
+A +A
?A +A
+
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+ +A -
+
+ +A ? ?A +A +A +
+
+ +A ?
?
+
SAR
SIC
0
CAL
?
BAS
CAM
?
PUG
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
155
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
?
VEN
?
TAA
LOM
VDA
Rubus acheruntius Ten.
Rubus adscitus Genev.
Rubus aetnicus Ten.
Rubus anatolicus Focke
Rubus armeniacus Focke
E Rubus arrigonii Camarda
Rubus bifrons Vest ex Tratt.
Rubus caesius L.
Rubus candicans Weihe ex Rchb.
Rubus canescens DC.
Rubus cercophyllus Focke
Rubus chloocladus W.C.R. Watson
Rubus constrictus P.J. Müll. & Lefèvre
Rubus elatior Focke ex Gremli
Rubus epipsilos Focke
Rubus euprepes Focke
Rubus festii H.E. Weber
Rubus flaccidus P.J. Müll.
Rubus flexuosus P.J. Müll. & Lefèvre (774)
Rubus foliosus Weihe
Rubus glandulosus Bellardi
Rubus goniophorus H.E. Weber
Rubus grabowskii Weihe
Rubus gracilicaulis Gremli
Rubus gremlii Focke
Rubus guentheri Weihe & Nees
Rubus hirtus Waldst. & Kit.
Rubus idaeus L.
Rubus incanescens (DC.) Bertol.
Rubus kaltenbachii Metsch
Rubus koehleri Weihe
Rubus laciniatus Willd.
E Rubus limbarae Camarda
Rubus macrophyllus Weihe & Nees
Rubus menkei Weihe ex Spreng.
Rubus mercieri Genev.
Rubus napaeus Focke
Rubus nessensis Hall
Rubus pallidus Weihe
Rubus pedatifolius Genev.
Rubus phoenicolasius Maxim.
Rubus pilocarpus Gremli
Rubus plicatus Weihe & Nees
Rubus pospichalii Soldano & F. Conti
Rubus praecox Bertol.
Rubus questieri P.J. Müll. & Lefèvre
Rubus radula Weihe
Rubus rudis Weihe
Rubus saxatilis L.
Rubus schleicheri Weihe ex Tratt.
Rubus sect. Corylifolii Lindl. (775)
Rubus sulcatus Vest
Rubus tereticaulis P.J. Müll.
Rubus ulmifolius Schott (776)
Rubus vagus Focke
Rubus vestitus Weihe & Nees
Rubus villarsianus Focke ex Gremli
Rudbeckia hirta L.
Rudbeckia laciniata L.
Rudbeckia pinnata Vent.
Rumex acetosa L. subsp. acetosa
Rumex acetosella L. s.l. (777)
Rumex acetosella L. subsp. acetosella
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
?
+
?
?
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
?
?
?
?
+
-
?
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+
+
+A +A +A
+A
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
-
+
+
+
?
+A +A +A
? +
+
?
?
+A
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+ +
+
+
+
?
?
+A
+A
?A
+ +
+ +
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+A +A +A
?A
+A
+ + + + + +
+ + + + + +
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
SAR
+
+
SIC
+
CAL
+
BAS
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
PUG
ABR
MOL
+
CAM
LAZ
+
MAR
+
UMB
TOS
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
+
EMR
Rumex acetosella L. subsp. angiocarpus (Murb.) Murb.
Rumex acetosella L. subsp. multifidus (L.) Schübl. & G.
Martens
Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
Rumex alpestris Jacq.
+ +
Rumex alpinus L.
+ +
Rumex aquaticus L.
Rumex bucephalophorus L. s.l.
Rumex bucephalophorus L. subsp. aegaeus Rech. f.
Rumex bucephalophorus L. subsp. bucephalophorus (778)
Rumex bucephalophorus L. subsp. gallicus (Steinh.) Rech.
f.
Rumex bucephalophorus L. subsp. hispanicus (Steinh.)
Rech. f.
Rumex confertus Willd.
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
- +
Rumex crispus L.
+ +
Rumex cristatus DC. s.l.
Rumex cristatus DC. subsp. cristatus
Rumex cristatus DC. subsp. kerneri (Borbás) Akeroyd &
D.A. Webb
Rumex dentatus L.
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
? +
Rumex intermedius DC.
Rumex longifolius DC.
Rumex lunaria L.
Rumex maritimus L.
Rumex nebroides Campd.
0 +
Rumex nepalensis Spreng.
Rumex nivalis Hegetschw.
Rumex obtusifolius L. s.l.
+ +
Rumex obtusifolius L. subsp. obtusifolius
+ +
Rumex obtusifolius L. subsp. subalpinus (Schur) Rech. f.
Rumex obtusifolius L. subsp. sylvestris (Wallr.) Celak.
Rumex obtusifolius L. subsp. transiens (Simonk.) Rech. f.
Rumex palustris Sm.
+
Rumex patientia L. subsp. patientia
+A
Rumex pulcher L. s.l.
+ +
Rumex pulcher L. subsp. pulcher
+
Rumex pulcher L. subsp. suffocatus (Moris ex Bertol.)
Nyman (779)
Rumex pulcher L. subsp. woodsii (De Not.) Arcang. (780)
Rumex sanguineus L.
+ +
Rumex scutatus L. s.l.
+ +
Rumex scutatus L. subsp. glaucescens (Guss.) Brullo,
Scelsi & Spamp.
Rumex scutatus L. subsp. scutatus
+ +
Rumex thyrsiflorus Fingerh.
Rumex thyrsoides Desf.
Rumex tuberosus L. subsp. tuberosus
Rumex vesicarius L.
Ruppia cirrhosa (Petagna) Grande
Ruppia maritima L.
Ruscus aculeatus L.
+ +
Ruscus hypoglossum L.
+
Ruta angustifolia Pers.
+A
Ruta chalepensis L.
Ruta corsica DC. (781)
Ruta divaricata Ten.
Ruta graveolens L.
+A
Ruta montana (L.) L.
?A
Saccharum spontaneum L. subsp. aegyptiacum (Willd.)
Hack.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
156
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + + + +
+ + + + + + +
+A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A +A +A
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
0
+
0
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +A
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
+
+
?
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+ +
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+ + + +
+ +
+A
+A +A
+A
+ + - + +
+ ?
+ +
0
+ +
+ +
+ + + + +
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
SIC
+
+
+
+
+
CAL
+
+
+
+
BAS
-
+
+
+
+
PUG
+
CAM
+
0
+
+
+
ABR
+
-
+
?
+
+
MOL
+
+
+
LAZ
+
MAR
LIG
+
UMB
FVG
+
+
TOS
VEN
+
?
157
EMR
TAA
+A +
+ +
VDA
E
Sagina apetala Ard. subsp. apetala
Sagina glabra (Willd.) Fenzl.
Sagina maritima G. Don
Sagina micropetala Rauschert
Sagina nodosa (L.) Fenzl
Sagina pilifera (DC.) Fenzl (782)
Sagina procumbens L. subsp. procumbens
Sagina revelieri Jord. & Fourr. (783)
Sagina saginoides (L.) H. Karst. subsp. saginoides
Sagina subulata (Sw.) C. Presl
Sagittaria latifolia Willd.
Sagittaria platyphylla (Engelm.) J.G. Sm.
Sagittaria sagittifolia L.
Salicornia dolichostachya Moss
Salicornia emerici Duval-Jouve
Salicornia patula Duval-Jouve
Salicornia veneta Pignatti & Lausi (784)
Salix alba L. (785)
Salix alpina Scop.
Salix amplexicaulis Bory
Salix apennina A.K. Skvortsov
Salix appendiculata Vill.
Salix arrigonii Brullo
Salix atrocinerea Brot. subsp. atrocinerea
Salix aurita L.
Salix babylonica L.
Salix breviserrata Flod.
Salix brutia Brullo & Spamp.
Salix caesia Vill.
Salix caprea L.
Salix cinerea L.
Salix crataegifolia Bertol.
Salix daphnoides Vill.
Salix dasyclados Wimm.
Salix eleagnos Scop. s.l.
Salix eleagnos Scop. subsp. angustifolia (Cariot) Rech. f.
Salix eleagnos Scop. subsp. eleagnos
Salix eriocephala Michx.
Salix foetida Schleich.
Salix fragilis L.
Salix glabra Scop.
Salix glaucosericea Flod.
Salix gussonei Brullo & Spamp.
Salix hastata L.
Salix hegetschweileri Heer
Salix helvetica Vill.
Salix herbacea L.
Salix ionica Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp. (786)
Salix laggeri Wimm.
Salix mielichhoferi Saut.
Salix myrsinifolia Salisb.
Salix oropotamica Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Salix pedicellata Desf.
Salix pentandra L.
Salix purpurea L. s.l. (787)
Salix purpurea L. subsp. angustior Lautenschl.
Salix purpurea L. subsp. eburnea (Borzì) Cif. & Giacom.
Salix purpurea L. subsp. purpurea
Salix repens L. subsp. repens
Salix reticulata L.
Salix retusa L.
Salix rosmarinifolia L.
Salix serpyllifolia Scop.
PIE
LOM
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
?
-
+ +A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ ?
?A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+ +
?
+A +A +A
+
+A
+A
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+ +
+A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+ + +
+
+ + +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
?
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
0
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
-
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
SIC
+
+
CAL
PUG
+
+
BAS
CAM
+
+
ABR
MOL
+
LAZ
+
MAR
+
+ +A
UMB
+
+
TOS
+
+
EMR
LIG
+
+
TAA
FVG
Salix triandra L. s.l.
Salix triandra L. subsp. amygdalina (L.) Schübl. & G.
Martens
Salix triandra L. subsp. triandra
E Salix tyrrhenica Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Salix viminalis L.
Salix waldsteiniana Willd.
Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Thell.
E? Salsola agrigentina Guss.
Salsola kali L.
Salsola oppositifolia Desf.
Salsola soda L.
Salsola tragus L. s.l. (788)
Salsola tragus L. subsp. pontica (Pall.) Rilke (789)
Salsola tragus L. subsp. tragus
Salsola vermiculata L. (790)
Salvia aethiopis L.
Salvia argentea L.
Salvia canariensis L. (77)
E Salvia ceratophylloides Ard. (791)
Salvia clandestina L. (792)
E Salvia desoleana Atzei & Picci
Salvia fruticosa Mill.
Salvia glutinosa L.
Salvia grahamii Benth.
E Salvia haematodes L.
Salvia leucantha Cav. (77)
Salvia napifolia Jacq. (793)
Salvia nemorosa L. subsp. nemorosa
Salvia officinalis L.
Salvia pinnata L. (794)
Salvia pratensis L. s.l.
Salvia pratensis L. subsp. pratensis
E Salvia pratensis L. subsp. saccardiana (Pamp.) Poldini
Salvia sclarea L.
Salvia verbenaca L.
Salvia verticillata L. subsp. verticillata
Salvia virgata Jacq.
Salvia viridis L.
Sambucus ebulus L.
Sambucus nigra L.
Sambucus racemosa L.
Samolus valerandi L.
Sanguisorba annua (Nutt. ex Hook.) Torr. & Gray
E Sanguisorba dodecandra Moretti
Sanguisorba minor Scop. s.l.
Sanguisorba minor Scop. subsp. balearica (Bourg. ex
Nyman) Muñoz Garm. & C. Navarro
Sanguisorba minor Scop. subsp. minor
Sanguisorba officinalis L.
Sanguisorba rupicola (Boiss. & Reut.) A. Braun & C.D.
Bouché
Sanguisorba verrucosa (Link ex G. Don) Ces.
Sanicula europaea L.
E Santolina corsica Jord. & Fourr.
E Santolina etrusca (Lacaita) Marchi & D'Amato
E Santolina insularis (Gennari ex Fiori) Arrigoni
E Santolina leucantha Bertol. (795)
E Santolina ligustica Arrigoni
Santolina marchii Arrigoni
E Santolina neapolitana Jord. & Fourr.
Santolina virens Mill. (796)
Saponaria bellidifolia Sm.
LOM
+
+
VDA
VEN
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
158
-
+
+
- +A - +A +
+ + +
+A
+
-
-
0
+
+
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
+
+
-
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+A +A +A +A +A
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+A 0
+A + +
+
+
+
+
+A +
+
0 +
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+ +
+A
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
- +A + +
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+ +A
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
-
+A +A
+
0
+
+
+A +A
+
- +
+ +
+ +
+ +
+ +
+
-
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
-
+ +A +A
?A
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
-
-
-
-
+
+
+
+
-
+ +A +A
+
+
+
+A
+
0
+
-
+
-
?
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
(797)
Saponaria ocymoides L. subsp. ocymoides
Saponaria officinalis L.
Saponaria pumila Janch.
Saponaria sicula Raf.
Sarcocornia fruticosa (L.) A.J. Scott
Sarcocornia perennis (Mill.) A.J. Scott (798)
Sarcopoterium spinosum (L.) Spach
Satureja cuneifolia Ten.
Satureja hortensis L.
Satureja montana L. s.l.
Satureja montana L. subsp. montana
Satureja montana L. subsp. variegata (Host) P.W. Ball
Satureja subspicata Bartl. ex Vis. subsp. liburnica Šilic
Satureja thymbra L.
Saururus cernuus L.
Saussurea alpina (L.) DC. s.l.
Saussurea alpina (L.) DC. subsp. alpina
Saussurea alpina (L.) DC. subsp. depressa (Gren.) Gremli
Saussurea discolor (Willd.) DC.
Saussurea pygmaea (Jacq.) Spreng.
Saxifraga adscendens L. s.l.
Saxifraga adscendens L. subsp. adscendens
Saxifraga adscendens L. subsp. parnassica (Boiss. &
Heldr.) Hayek
Saxifraga aizoides L.
Saxifraga androsacea L.
Saxifraga aphylla Sternb.
Saxifraga arachnoidea Sternb.
Saxifraga aspera L. (799)
Saxifraga berica (Bég.) D.A. Webb
Saxifraga biflora All. subsp. biflora (800)
Saxifraga bryoides L.
Saxifraga bulbifera L.
Saxifraga burseriana L.
Saxifraga caesia L.
Saxifraga callosa Sm. subsp. callosa (801)
Saxifraga carpetana Boiss. & Reut. s.l.
Saxifraga carpetana Boiss. & Reut. subsp. carpetana
Saxifraga carpetana Boiss. & Reut. subsp. graeca (Boiss.
& Heldr.) D.A. Webb (802)
Saxifraga cernua L.
Saxifraga cochlearis Rchb.
Saxifraga corsica (Duby) Gren. & Godr. subsp. corsica (803)
Saxifraga cotyledon L.
Saxifraga crustata Vest
Saxifraga cuneifolia L. s.l.
Saxifraga cuneifolia L. subsp. cuneifolia
Saxifraga cuneifolia L. subsp. robusta D.A. Webb
Saxifraga depressa Sternb.
Saxifraga diapensioides Bellardi
Saxifraga exarata Vill. s.l.
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. ampullacea (Ten.) D.A.
Webb
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. carniolica (Huter) T.
Wraber
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. exarata
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. moschata (Wulfen) Cavill.
(804)
SAR
CAL
+
SIC
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
+
UMB
159
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
+
+
TAA
+
+
LOM
VDA
Saponaria calabrica Guss.
Saponaria lutea L.
Saponaria ocymoides L. s.l.
Saponaria ocymoides L. subsp. alsinoides (Viv.) Arcang.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+A
+A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A
+ + + + + + + + + + +
+ +
+ + + - + +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+A
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
?
+
+
+
?
+
+A
+ + +
+ + +
+
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
+
?
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
(806)
Saxifraga pedemontana All. subsp. pedemontana
Saxifraga petraea L.
E Saxifraga porophylla Bertol. subsp. porophylla
E Saxifraga presolanensis Engl.
Saxifraga retusa Gouan s.l.
Saxifraga retusa Gouan subsp. augustana (Vacc.) D.A.
Webb
Saxifraga retusa Gouan subsp. retusa
Saxifraga rotundifolia L. subsp. rotundifolia
Saxifraga sedoides L. s.l.
Saxifraga sedoides L. subsp. sedoides
E Saxifraga sedoides L. subsp. tomentosa (Zenari) Poldini
Saxifraga seguieri Spreng.
Saxifraga squarrosa Sieber (807)
Saxifraga stellaris L. subsp. engleri P. Fourn.
Saxifraga taygetea Boiss. & Heldr.
Saxifraga tenella Wulfen
E Saxifraga tombeanensis Boiss. ex Engl.
Saxifraga tridactylites L.
Saxifraga umbrosa L.
Saxifraga valdensis DC.
E Saxifraga vandellii Sternb.
Scabiosa canescens Waldst. & Kit. (808)
Scabiosa columbaria L. s.l.
Scabiosa columbaria L. subsp. columbaria
Scabiosa columbaria L. subsp. portae (Huter) Hayek
Scabiosa hladnikiana Host
E Scabiosa holosericea Bertol.
Scabiosa lucida Vill. subsp. lucida
Scabiosa mollissima Viv.
Scabiosa ochroleuca L.
E? Scabiosa parviflora Desf.
Scabiosa pyrenaica All.
Scabiosa silenifolia Waldst. & Kit.
Scabiosa taygetea Boiss. & Heldr. subsp. garganica (Porta
SAR
CAM
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
+
SIC
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
CAL
+
?
+
BAS
+
?
+
ABR
?
MOL
?
+
PUG
E
+
+
+
+
+
LAZ
E
+
MAR
E
?
UMB
E
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. pseudoexarata (BraunBlanq.) D.A. Webb
Saxifraga facchinii Koch
Saxifraga florulenta Moretti
Saxifraga glabella Bertol.
Saxifraga granulata L. subsp. granulata
Saxifraga hederacea L.
Saxifraga hirculus L.
Saxifraga hostii Tausch s.l.
Saxifraga hostii Tausch subsp. hostii
Saxifraga hostii Tausch subsp. rhaetica (A. Kern.) BraunBlanq.
Saxifraga italica D.A. Webb
Saxifraga marginata Sternb.
Saxifraga muscoides All.
Saxifraga mutata L. subsp. mutata
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. s.l.
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. murithiana (Tissière)
Braun-Blanq.
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. oppositifolia (805)
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. rudolphiana (Hornsch.)
Nyman
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. speciosa (Dörfl. &
Hayek) Engl. & Irmsh.
Saxifraga paniculata Mill.
Saxifraga pedemontana All. s.l.
Saxifraga pedemontana All. subsp. cervicornis (Viv.) Engl.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
160
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
?
+
+
+
-
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
?A
+ + +
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
?
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+ +
?A
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+A
0
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
SIC
+
+
CAL
+
?
BAS
TOS
+
+
PUG
EMR
+
CAM
LIG
+
+
+
ABR
FVG
+
MOL
VEN
+
LAZ
TAA
+
MAR
LOM
+
UMB
VDA
E
& Rigo) Hayek (809)
Scabiosa triandra L.
Scabiosa uniseta Savi
Scabiosa velenovskyana Bobrov
Scabiosa vestina Facchini ex Koch
Scandix australis L. s.l.
Scandix australis L. subsp. australis
Scandix australis L. subsp. grandiflora (L.) Thell.
Scandix pecten-veneris L. s.l.
Scandix pecten-veneris L. subsp. brachycarpa (Guss.)
Thell.
Scandix pecten-veneris L. subsp. macrorhynca (C.A. Mey.)
Rouy & E.G. Camus
Scandix pecten-veneris L. subsp. pecten-veneris
Scheuchzeria palustris L.
Schinus molle L.
Schoenoplectus carinatus (Sm.) Palla
Schoenoplectus juncoides (Roxb.) V.I. Krecz. (810)
Schoenoplectus lacustris (L.) Palla
Schoenoplectus litoralis (Schrad.) Palla
Schoenoplectus mucronatus (L.) Palla
Schoenoplectus pungens (Vahl) Palla (811)
Schoenoplectus supinus (L.) Palla
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani (C.C. Gmel.) Palla
Schoenoplectus triqueter (L.) Palla
Schoenus ferrugineus L.
Schoenus nigricans L.
Scilla bifolia L.
Scirpoides holoschoenus (L.) Soják (812)
Scirpus atrovirens Willd.
Scirpus radicans Schkuhr
Scirpus sylvaticus L.
Scleranthus aetnensis Strobl
Scleranthus annuus L.
Scleranthus perennis L. s.l.
Scleranthus perennis L. subsp. burnatii (Briq.) P.D. Sell
Scleranthus perennis L. subsp. dichotomus (Schur) Nyman
Scleranthus perennis L. subsp. marginatus (Guss.) Nyman
Scleranthus perennis L. subsp. perennis
Scleranthus perennis L. subsp. vulcanicus (Strobl) Bég.
Scleranthus polycarpos L.
Scleranthus uncinatus Schur
Scleranthus verticillatus Tausch
Sclerochloa dura (L.) P. Beauv.
Scolymus grandiflorus Desf.
Scolymus hispanicus L.
Scolymus maculatus L.
Scopolia carniolica Jacq.
Scorpiurus muricatus L.
Scorpiurus subvillosus L.
Scorpiurus vermiculatus L.
Scorzonera aristata Ramond ex DC.
Scorzonera austriaca Willd.
Scorzonera callosa Moris
Scorzonera deliciosa Guss. ex DC.
Scorzonera hirsuta L.
Scorzonera hispanica L. s.l.
Scorzonera hispanica L. subsp. glastifolia (Willd.) Arcang.
Scorzonera hispanica L. subsp. hispanica
Scorzonera hispanica L. subsp. neapolitana (Grande)
Greuter
Scorzonera humilis L.
Scorzonera jacquiniana (W.D.J. Koch) Boiss.
161
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+A +
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
? +A +
+
+
+
+ + +
+ + +
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
-
-
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
SIC
+
+
CAL
+
+
-
BAS
+
+
PUG
+
+
CAM
+
+
+
+
ABR
+
+
+
+
+
MOL
+
LAZ
+
+
MAR
+
0
+
UMB
+
TOS
LIG
+
EMR
FVG
TAA
+
?
+
LOM
+
+
+
VEN
Scorzonera laciniata L. s.l.
Scorzonera laciniata L. subsp. decumbens (Guss.) Greuter
Scorzonera laciniata L. subsp. laciniata
Scorzonera purpurea L. s.l.
Scorzonera purpurea L. subsp. purpurea
Scorzonera purpurea L. subsp. rosea (Waldst. & Kit.)
Nyman
Scorzonera villosa Scop. s.l.
Scorzonera villosa Scop. subsp. columnae (Guss.) Nyman
Scorzonera villosa Scop. subsp. villosa
Scrophularia auriculata L. subsp. auriculata
Scrophularia canina L. s.l.
Scrophularia canina L. subsp. bicolor (Sm.) Greuter
Scrophularia canina L. subsp. canina
Scrophularia frutescens L.
Scrophularia hoppii Koch
Scrophularia lucida L.
Scrophularia morisii Vals.
Scrophularia nodosa L.
Scrophularia oblongifolia Loisel. (813)
Scrophularia peregrina L.
Scrophularia ramosissima Loisel.
Scrophularia scopolii Hoppe ex Pers.
Scrophularia trifoliata L. (814)
Scrophularia umbrosa Dumort. subsp. umbrosa
Scrophularia vernalis L.
Scutellaria albida L. subsp. albida
Scutellaria alpina L. subsp. alpina
Scutellaria altissima L.
Scutellaria columnae All. s.l.
Scutellaria columnae All. subsp. columnae
Scutellaria columnae All. subsp. gussonei (Ten.) Arcang.
Scutellaria galericulata L.
Scutellaria hastifolia L.
Scutellaria minor Huds.
Scutellaria rubicunda Hornem.
Secale cereale L.
Secale strictum (C. Presl) C. Presl
Sechium edule (Jacq.) Sw.
Securigera cretica (L.) Lassen
Securigera securidaca (L.) Degen & Dörfl.
Securigera varia (L.) Lassen
Sedum acre L. (815)
Sedum aetnense Tineo in Guss.
Sedum album L. (816)
Sedum alpestre Vill.
Sedum alsinefolium All.
Sedum amplexicaule DC. s.l.
Sedum amplexicaule DC. subsp. amplexicaule
Sedum amplexicaule DC. subsp. tenuifolium (Sm. in Sibth.
& Sm.) Greuter
Sedum andegavense (DC.) Desv. (817)
Sedum annuum L. (818)
Sedum atratum L. s.l.
Sedum atratum L. subsp. atratum (819)
Sedum atratum L. subsp. carinthiacum (Hoppe ex Pacher)
D.A. Webb
Sedum caeruleum L.
Sedum caespitosum (Cav.) DC.
Sedum cepaea L.
Sedum dasyphyllum L. (820)
Sedum fragrans 't Hart
Sedum gypsicola Boiss. & Reut. (821)
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
162
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A
+A +A +A
+A
+
+ +
+ + +
?A
+A
+
+ + + +
+
+ + + + + + + + + + ? +
+ + + + + + + +
+
+ + + + + + + + + + + +
+
+ + + + + + + + + + + +
+ +
- + ?
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
(823)
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
Sedum monregalense Balb.
Sedum montanum E.P. Perrier & Songeon s.l.
Sedum montanum E.P. Perrier & Songeon subsp.
montanum
Sedum montanum E.P. Perrier & Songeon subsp. orientale
't Hart
Sedum nussbaumerianum Bitter (824)
Sedum ochroleucum Chaix (825)
Sedum palmeri S. Watson
Sedum praealtum DC.
Sedum rubens L.
Sedum rupestre L. s.l. (826)
Sedum rupestre L. subsp. erectum 't Hart (827)
Sedum rupestre L. subsp. rupestre
Sedum sarmentosum Bunge
Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau (828)
Sedum sexangulare L.
Sedum villosum L. s.l.
Sedum villosum L. subsp. glandulosum (Moris) P. Fourn.
Sedum villosum L. subsp. villosum
Selinum carvifolia (L.) L.
Sempervivum alpinum Griseb. & Schenk
Sempervivum arachnoideum L. (829)
Sempervivum calcareum Jord. (830)
Sempervivum dolomiticum Facchini (831)
Sempervivum glaucum Ten.
Sempervivum grandiflorum Haw.
Sempervivum montanum L. s.l.
Sempervivum montanum L. subsp. burnatii Wettst. ex
Hayek in Hegi (832)
Sempervivum montanum L. subsp. montanum
Sempervivum riccii Iberite & Anzal.
Sempervivum tectorum (group) (833)
Sempervivum wulfenii Mert. & W.D.J. Koch subsp.
wulfenii
Senecio abrotanifolius L. s.l.
Senecio abrotanifolius L. subsp. abrotanifolius
Senecio abrotanifolius L. subsp. tiroliensis (A. Kern.)
Gams
Senecio alpinus (L.) Scop. (834)
Senecio ambiguus (Biv.) DC. s.l.
Senecio ambiguus (Biv.) DC. subsp. ambiguus
Senecio ambiguus (Biv.) DC. subsp. nebrodensis (Guss.)
Peruzzi & N.G. Passal.
Senecio angulatus L. f.
Senecio apenninus Tausch
Senecio apuanus Tausch
Senecio aquaticus Hill (835)
Senecio cacaliaster Lam.
Senecio crassifolius Willd. (836)
Senecio delphinifolius Vahl
Senecio deltoideus Less.
Senecio doria L. subsp. doria
Senecio doronicum (L.) L.
Senecio erucifolius L. s.l.
Senecio erucifolius L. subsp. erucifolius
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
-
+
+
+
+
-
+
+A
+
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
? +
+ +
+ + +
+A +A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
-
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+ +
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
-
+A
+ +
- +
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+A
+ +
? + +
?
+ +
+A
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+ +A +A +
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
SIC
+
CAL
MAR
UMB
+
BAS
TOS
-
PUG
EMR
+
CAM
LIG
+
ABR
FVG
+
MOL
VEN
+
LAZ
TAA
+
163
LOM
VDA
Sedum hirsutum All. subsp. hirsutum (822)
Sedum hispanicum L.
Sedum litoreum Guss.
Sedum magellense Ten. s.l.
E Sedum magellense Ten. subsp. magellense
Sedum magellense Ten. subsp. olympicum (Boiss.) Grande
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+A
- 0
+ + +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
Senecio erucifolius L. subsp. tenuifolius Schübl. & G.
Martens
Senecio fontanicola Grulich & Hodalova
Senecio gallicus Chaix (837)
Senecio germanicus Wallr. s.l.
- +
Senecio germanicus Wallr. subsp. germanicus
- ?
Senecio germanicus Wallr. subsp. glabratus Herborg
Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. s.l.
Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp. bicolor (Willd.)
Peruzzi, N.G. Passal. & Soldano
Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp. cineraria (DC.)
Peruzzi, N.G. Passal. & Soldano (838)
Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp. gibbosus
Senecio glaber Ucria
Senecio grisebachii Baker
Senecio halleri Dandy
+ +
Senecio hercynicus Herborg
Senecio inaequidens DC.
+A +A
Senecio incanus L. s.l.
+ +
Senecio incanus L. subsp. carniolicus (Willd.) BraunBlanq.
Senecio incanus L. subsp. incanus
+ +
Senecio incanus L. subsp. insubricus (Chenevard) BraunBlanq.
Senecio incrassatus Guss.
Senecio jacobaea L.
+ +
Senecio leucanthemifolius Poir. subsp. leucanthemifolius
Senecio linifolius L.
Senecio lividus L.
?
Senecio lycopifolius Desf.
Senecio mikanioides Otto ex Walp.
Senecio ovatus (P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.) Willd. s.l. + +
Senecio ovatus (P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.) Willd.
+ ?
subsp. alpestris (Gaudin) Herborg
Senecio ovatus (P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.) Willd.
+
subsp. ovatus
Senecio paludosus L. subsp. angustifolius Holub
Senecio persoonii De Not.
+
Senecio petasitis (Sims) DC.
Senecio provincialis (L.) Druce
+ +
Senecio pygmaeus DC.
Senecio scopolii Hoppe & Hornsch. ex Bluff & Fingerh.
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
-
-
+ +A
+ +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ + +
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+ + + + - + +
+
+
+
+A
+A +A
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0 + +
+A +A
+A +A
+ + - + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+ + + +
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+A
?
?A +A +A ?A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
(839)
Senecio squalidus L. s.l.
+A +
Senecio squalidus L. subsp. aethnensis (Poir.) Greuter
Senecio squalidus L. subsp. chrysanthemifolius (Poir.)
Greuter
E? Senecio stabianus Lacaita
Senecio subalpinus Koch
Senecio sylvaticus L.
?
E Senecio transiens (Rouy) Jeanm. (840)
Senecio viscosus L.
+ +
Senecio vulgaris L.
+ +
Serapias cordigera L.
+
E Serapias cossyrensis B. & H. Baumann
Serapias lingua L. (841)
?
Serapias neglecta De Not.
+
Serapias nurrica Corrias
Serapias parviflora Parl.
Serapias politisii Renz
Serapias vomeracea (Burm. f.) Briq. s.l.
+
Serapias vomeracea (Burm. f.) Briq. subsp. laxiflora (Soó)
Gölz & H.R. Reinhard
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
164
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
MOL
LAZ
MAR
UMB
165
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
E
Serapias vomeracea (Burm. f.) Briq. subsp. orientalis
Greuter (842)
Serapias vomeracea (Burm. f.) Briq. subsp. vomeracea
Serratula tinctoria L. s.l.
Serratula tinctoria L. subsp. macrocephala (Bertol.)
Wilczek & Schinz
Serratula tinctoria L. subsp. tinctoria
Sesamoides interrupta (Boreau) G. López
Sesamoides purpurascens (L.) G. López (843)
Sesamoides spathulifolia (Revelière ex Boreau) Rothm.
Seseli annuum L. s.l.
Seseli annuum L. subsp. annuum
Seseli annuum L. subsp. carvifolium (Vill.) P. Fourn.
Seseli bocconi Guss.
Seseli elatum L. s.l.
Seseli elatum L. subsp. austriacum (Beck) P.W. Ball
Seseli elatum L. subsp. elatum
Seseli elatum L. subsp. gouanii (W.D.J. Koch) P.W. Ball
Seseli libanotis (L.) W.D.J. Koch subsp. libanotis
Seseli montanum L. subsp. montanum
Seseli pallasii Besser
Seseli peucedanoides (M. Bieb.) Koso-Pol.
Seseli polyphyllum Ten.
Seseli praecox (Gamisans) Gamisans (844)
Seseli tommasinii Rchb. f.
Seseli tortuosum L.
Sesleria argentea (Savi) Savi (845)
Sesleria autumnalis (Scop.) F.W. Schultz (846)
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard. s.l.
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard. subsp. angustifolia (Hack. &
Beck) Deyl
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard. subsp. caerulea
Sesleria calabrica (Deyl) Di Pietro (847)
Sesleria insularis Sommier s.l.
Sesleria insularis Sommier subsp. barbaricina Arrigoni
Sesleria insularis Sommier subsp. insularis (848)
Sesleria insularis Sommier subsp. morisiana Arrigoni
Sesleria italica (Pamp.) Ujhelyi
Sesleria juncifolia Suffren subsp. juncifolia
Sesleria kalnikensis Jáv.
Sesleria nitida Ten.
Sesleria tatrae (Degen) Deyl
Sesleria uliginosa Opiz
Sesleriella leucocephala (DC.) Deyl (849)
Sesleriella sphaerocephala (Ard.) Deyl (850)
Setaria faberi F. Herm. (851)
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Setaria parviflora (Poir.) Kerguélen (852)
Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult. (853)
Setaria verticillata (L.) P. Beauv.
Setaria viridis (L.) P. Beauv. s.l.
Setaria viridis (L.) P. Beauv. subsp. pycnocoma (Steud.)
Tzvelev (854)
Setaria viridis (L.) P. Beauv. subsp. viridis (855)
Sherardia arvensis L.
Sibbaldia procumbens L.
Sicyos angulatus L.
Sideritis hirsuta L.
Sideritis hyssopifolia L. subsp. hyssopifolia
Sideritis italica (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Sideritis montana L. subsp. montana
Sideritis romana L. subsp. romana
Siegesbeckia orientalis L.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
-
+A
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+A
+A +A
+A
+ + + +
+ + + +
+ + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
?
?
-
+
+ +
? +
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+A
+ +
+ +
+ +
+A
+A +A
+A
+ +
+ +
+ +
+A +A +A
+A
+ + +
+ + +
+ + +
+A +A +A +A +A ?A +A
+A
+ + + + + + +
+ + + + + + +
+ + + + + + +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + +
+ ? +
+A
+A
0
+ 0
+A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
0
+
0
+
+
+A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+A 0
0
+ +
+A + +A +
0 0
- 0 0
+ + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
?
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+
CAL
+
BAS
+
+
+
PUG
+
CAM
+
-
+
ABR
+
?
+
MOL
+
LAZ
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
SIC
+
MAR
0
+
+
+
UMB
+
+
+
+
TOS
+
+
+
EMR
+
+
+
+
LIG
FVG
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
VEN
+
TAA
Silaum silaus (L.) Schinz & Thell.
Silene acaulis (L.) Jacq. s.l.
Silene acaulis (L.) Jacq. subsp. acaulis
Silene acaulis (L.) Jacq. subsp. bryoides (Jord.) Nyman (856)
Silene acaulis (L.) Jacq. subsp. cenisia Vierh. (857)
Silene alpestris Jacq.
Silene apetala Willd.
Silene arghireica Vals.
Silene armeria L.
E Silene badaroi Breistr.
E? Silene beguinotii Vals.
Silene behen L.
Silene bellidifolia Jacq.
E Silene calabra Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Silene campanula Pers.
Silene canescens Ten.
E Silene capraria Sommier
Silene catholica (L.) W.T. Aiton
E Silene cattariniana Ferrarini & Cecchi
Silene ciliata Pourr. subsp. graefferi (Guss.) Nyman
Silene coelirosa (L.) Godr.
Silene colorata Poir.
Silene conica L.
Silene conoidea L.
Silene cordifolia All.
Silene coronaria (L.) Clairv.
Silene cretica L.
Silene dichotoma Ehrh. (858)
Silene dioica (L.) Clairv.
Silene diversifolia Otth
E Silene echinata Otth
Silene elisabethae Jan
Silene flavescens Waldst. & Kit. subsp. flavescens
Silene flos-cuculi (L.) Clairv.
Silene flos-jovis (L.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene fruticosa L.
Silene fuscata Brot.
Silene gallica L.
Silene gallinyi Rchb.
E Silene giraldii Guss. (859)
Silene hayekiana Hand.-Mazz. & Janch. (860)
E Silene hicesiae Brullo & Signorello
E Silene ichnusae Brullo, De Marco & De Marco f. (861)
Silene inaperta L.
Silene italica (L.) Pers. s.l.
Silene italica (L.) Pers. subsp. italica
Silene italica (L.) Pers. subsp. sicula (Ucria) Jeanm. (862)
Silene laeta (Aiton) Godr.
Silene lanuginosa Bertol.
Silene latifolia Poir. s.l.
Silene latifolia Poir. subsp. alba (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene latifolia Poir. subsp. latifolia
Silene linicola C.C. Gmel.
E Silene martinoli Bocchieri & Mulas
E Silene minae Strobl
E Silene morisiana Bég. & Ravano
Silene multicaulis Guss. subsp. multicaulis
Silene muscipula L. subsp. muscipula
Silene neglecta Ten.
Silene nemoralis Waldst. & Kit.
Silene niceensis All.
Silene noctiflora L.
Silene nocturna L.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
166
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
0
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
-
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
0
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
SIC
+
CAL
+
BAS
+
PUG
ABR
+
CAM
LAZ
+
MOL
MAR
UMB
167
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Silene nodulosa Viv.
E Silene notarisii Ces.
E Silene nummica Vals.
Silene nutans L. s.l.
Silene nutans L. subsp. insubrica (Gaudin) Soldano (863)
Silene nutans L. subsp. nutans
E Silene oenotriae Brullo
Silene otites (L.) Wibel s.l.
Silene otites (L.) Wibel subsp. otites
Silene otites (L.) Wibel subsp. pseudotites (Rchb.) Graebn.
& P. Graebn.
Silene paradoxa L.
Silene pendula L.
E Silene pichiana Ferrarini & Cecchi
Silene portensis L. (864)
Silene pseudoatocion Desf.
E Silene pudibunda Hoffm. ex Rchb.
Silene pusilla Waldst. & Kit. subsp. pusilla (865)
E Silene requienii Otth (866)
E Silene roemeri Friv. subsp. staminea (Bertol.) Nyman (867)
Silene rosulata Soy.-Will. & Godr. subsp. sanctaeE
theresiae (Jeanm.) Jeanm.
Silene rupestris L.
Silene saxifraga L.
Silene sedoides Poir. subsp. sedoides
Silene sericea All.
Silene subconica Friv.
Silene succulenta Forssk. subsp. corsica (DC.) Nyman
Silene suecica (Lodd.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene tenuiflora Guss.
E Silene turbinata Guss.
Silene vallesia L.
E Silene valsecchiae Bocchieri
E Silene velutina Loisel. (868)
Silene velutinoides Pomel
Silene veselskyi (Janka) H. Neumayer
Silene viridiflora L.
Silene viscaria (L.) Borkh.
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke s.l.
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. aetnensis (Strobl)
E
Pignatti (869)
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. commutata
(Guss.) Hayek
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. glareosa (Jord.)
Marsden-Jones & Turrill
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. prostrata
(Gaudin) Schinz & Thell.
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. tenoreana (Colla)
Soldano & F. Conti
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. vulgaris
Silphium perfoliatum L.
Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn.
Simethis mattiazzi (Vandelli) Saccardo
Sinapis alba L. s.l.
Sinapis alba L. subsp. alba
Sinapis alba L. subsp. dissecta (Lag.) Bonnier
Sinapis alba L. subsp. mairei (H. Lindb.) Maire
Sinapis arvensis L. subsp. arvensis (870)
Sinapis pubescens L. subsp. pubescens (871)
Sison amomum L.
Sisymbrella dentata (L.) O.E. Schulz
Sisymbrium altissimum L.
Sisymbrium austriacum Jacq. subsp. austriacum
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+ +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+ +A
0
?
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
?A
? + -
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+A +A
- + +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+ + + + + + + + + + + +
+
+
+
+ +
?A - +A +A + +A +A + + +A + + +A +A + + +A + +
?A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A
0
?
+ +
+
+ +
+
+ + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + +
+
?
+
+ + + + + +
+A
+ + 0 + + + + + + + + +
+ + + +
? +
+A ? + + +A +A +A
?
+
0
0 +
+ +
+ +
+
?
? + ? 0
E
E
E
E
E
PUG
BAS
CAL
SIC
SAR
+
CAM
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + + + + + + + + + +
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+ + + + + + + + + + + + +
+A
+A +A +A
+
+ +
+
+
ABR
+
MOL
+
LAZ
TOS
+
+A
+
+A
0
MAR
EMR
+A
+A
+
+A
UMB
LIG
Sisymbrium erysimoides Desf.
+
Sisymbrium irio L.
? + + + +
Sisymbrium loeselii L.
+ + - +A
Sisymbrium officinale (L.) Scop.
+ + + + +
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
?A +A +A +A
Sisymbrium polyceratium L.
+ +
Sisymbrium strictissimum L.
+ + + + +
Sisyrinchium angustifolium Mill.
+A +A +A
Sium latifolium L.
? +
+
Sium sisarum L.
?A
Sixalix atropurpurea (L.) Greuter & Burdet s.l.
?
Sixalix atropurpurea (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
atropurpurea
Sixalix atropurpurea (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
grandiflora (Scop.) Soldano & F. Conti
Smilax aspera L.
+
+
Smyrnium olusatrum L.
? +
+
Smyrnium perfoliatum L. s.l.
? +
Smyrnium perfoliatum L. subsp. perfoliatum
+
Smyrnium perfoliatum L. subsp. rotundifolium (Mill.)
Hartvig
Solanum aviculare G. Forst.
Solanum bonariense L.
Solanum carolinense L.
+A +A
Solanum chenopodioides Lam. (872)
+A +A
Solanum dulcamara L.
+ + + + +
Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav.
Solanum heterodoxum Dunal ex DC.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
+A
+A
Solanum melongena L.
Solanum nigrum L. (873)
+ + + + +
Solanum rostratum Dunal
Solanum sarrachoides Sendtn.
+A
Solanum sisymbrifolium Lam.
Solanum sodomaeum L.
?A
Solanum torvum Sw.
Solanum tuberosum L.
+A
Solanum villosum Mill. s.l.
+A + + + +
Solanum villosum Mill. subsp. alatum (Moench) Edmonds +A + + + +
Solanum villosum Mill. subsp. villosum
+ + + +
Soldanella alpina L. subsp. alpina
+ + + + +
Soldanella calabrella Kress
Soldanella minima Hoppe s.l.
+ + +
Soldanella minima Hoppe subsp. minima
+ + +
Soldanella minima Hoppe subsp. samnitica Cristof. &
Pignatti
Soldanella pusilla Baumg. subsp. alpicola (F.K. Mey.)
+ + + +
Chrtek
Soleirolia soleirolii (Req.) Dandy
Solenanthus apenninus (L.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Solenopsis laurentia (L.) C. Presl
Solenopsis minuta (L.) C. Presl s.l.
Solenopsis minuta (L.) C. Presl subsp. corsica Meikle (874)
Solenopsis minuta (L.) C. Presl subsp. minuta
Solenopsis minuta (L.) C. Presl subsp. nobilis (Wimm.)
Meikle
Solidago canadensis L.
+A +A +A +A
Solidago gigantea Aiton s.l.
+A +A +A +A +A
Solidago gigantea Aiton subsp. gigantea
?A
Solidago gigantea Aiton subsp. serotina (Kuntze) McNeill
+A +A +A
Solidago litoralis Savi
Solidago virgaurea L. s.l.
+ + + + +
Solidago virgaurea L. subsp. minuta (L.) Arcang.
+ + + + +
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
168
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?A +A
+ +
+A +
+ -
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+ + + +
+A
+A
?A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
?A
+A
+ + + + + + +
+A
+
?A
+A
+A +A
+A
+A +
+A
+A +
+ +
+
+
+
+A
+A
+ +
+
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ + + + + + +
+A
+A +A
+A +A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A +A
+A
+A
+A
+ + + + + + + +
+A +A
+A
+A
?A
+A +A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A
+A
+ + + + + + + + ? + +
+ ? + +
+
+
+ + +
0
+
+ +
+ ? + + +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A
+A +A +A
?A
?A
+A
0
+ + +
+
+
+A
+A +A
+
+
+A
+A +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
-
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
?
+ +
+ +
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
SIC
+
+
+
+
CAL
CAM
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
BAS
ABR
MOL
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
PUG
LAZ
+
MAR
+
UMB
+
+
+
TOS
+
+
+
+
+
+
EMR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
LIG
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +A +A ?A +A +A
+ + + + + + +
+ + + + + + +
?
+ + + + + + +
+ + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +
+A
+
+
+
+
FVG
+
?
+
+
+
VEN
+
+
+
+
+
TAA
+
+
+
LOM
Solidago virgaurea L. subsp. virgaurea
Sonchus arvensis L. s.l.
Sonchus arvensis L. subsp. arvensis
Sonchus arvensis L. subsp. uliginosus (M. Bieb.) Nyman
Sonchus asper (L.) Hill s.l.
Sonchus asper (L.) Hill subsp. asper
Sonchus asper (L.) Hill subsp. glaucescens (Jord.) Ball
Sonchus bulbosus (L.) N. Kilian & Greuter subsp. bulbosus
Sonchus maritimus L. subsp. maritimus
Sonchus oleraceus L.
Sonchus palustris L.
Sonchus tenerrimus L.
Sophora japonica L.
Sorbaria lindleyana (Wall. ex Lindley) Maxim.
Sorbaria sorbifolia (L.) A. Braun
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz s.l.
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz subsp. aria
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz subsp. cretica (Lindl.) Holmboe
Sorbus aucuparia L. s.l.
Sorbus aucuparia L. subsp. aucuparia
Sorbus aucuparia L. subsp. glabrata (Wimm. & Grab.)
Cajander
Sorbus aucuparia L. subsp. praemorsa (Guss.) Nyman
Sorbus chamaemespilus (L.) Crantz
Sorbus domestica L.
Sorbus hostii (Jacq. ex Host) Heynh.
Sorbus hybrida L.
Sorbus intermedia (Ehrh.) Pers. (875)
Sorbus latifolia (Lam.) Pers.
Sorbus pannonica Kárpáti
Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz
Sorbus umbellata (Desf.) Fritsch
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Sparganium angustifolium Michx.
Sparganium emersum Rehmann (876)
Sparganium erectum L. s.l.
Sparganium erectum L. subsp. erectum
Sparganium erectum L. subsp. microcarpum (Neuman)
Domin
Sparganium erectum L. subsp. neglectum (Beeby) K.
Richt.
Sparganium hyperboreum Beurl. ex Laest.
Sparganium natans L.
Spartina maritima (Curtis) Fernald
Spartina x townsendii Groves & J.Groves
Spartina versicolor Fabre (877)
Spartium junceum L.
Spergula arvensis L. (878)
Spergula fallax (Lowe) E.H.L. Krause
Spergula morisonii Boreau
Spergula pentandra L.
Spergularia bocconei (Scheele) Graebn.
Spergularia diandra (Guss.) Boiss.
Spergularia heldreichii E. Simon & P. Monnier
E Spergularia macrorhiza (Loisel.) Heynh. (879)
Spergularia media (L.) C. Presl
Spergularia nicaeensis Burnat
Spergularia rubra (L.) J. & C. Presl
Spergularia salina J. & C. Presl
Spergularia segetalis (L.) G. Don
Spergularia tunetana (Maire) Jalas
Sphenopus divaricatus (Gouan) Rchb.
169
PIE
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+A +A +A
+ + +
+ +
+ + +
+ + +
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+ +
?
+A +A
+A +A
+A
+A +A +A
+A ?A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+ +
+ + - + +
+ + +
+ + + +
+ + + + + + + + + + + + + + + +
+ + + + + + + + + + + + + + + +
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+A +
+
+
+
?
+
+A
+
+ +A +
+ + +
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
?
+
+
?
+
?
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
-
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
Spinacia oleracea L.
Spiraea cana Waldst. & Kit.
Spiraea chamaedryfolia L.
Spiraea decumbens Koch s.l. (880)
Spiraea decumbens Koch subsp. decumbens
Spiraea decumbens Koch subsp. tomentosa (Poech) Dostál
Spiraea hypericifolia L. subsp. obovata (Waldst. & Kit. ex
Willd.) H. Huber
Spiraea japonica L.
Spiraea salicifolia L.
Spiranthes aestivalis (Poir.) Rich.
Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall.
Spirodela oligorrhiza (Kurz) Hegelm.
Spirodela polyrhiza (L.) Schleid. (111)
Sporobolus indicus (L.) R. Br.
Sporobolus neglectus Nash
Sporobolus vaginiflorus (Torr.) Wood
Sporobolus virginicus Kunth
Stachys alopecuros (L.) Benth. s.l.
Stachys alopecuros (L.) Benth. subsp. alopecuros
Stachys alopecuros (L.) Benth. subsp. divulsa (Ten.)
Grande
Stachys alpina L. subsp. alpina
Stachys annua (L.) L. subsp. annua
Stachys arenaria Vahl subsp. arenaria
Stachys arvensis (L.) L.
Stachys brachyclada Noë
Stachys byzantina C. Koch (881)
Stachys corsica Pers. (882)
Stachys germanica L. s.l.
Stachys germanica L. subsp. dasyanthes (Raf.) Arcang. (883)
Stachys germanica L. subsp. germanica (884)
Stachys germanica L. subsp. salviifolia (Ten.) Gams (885)
Stachys glutinosa L.
Stachys heraclea All.
Stachys maritima Gouan
Stachys marrubiifolia Viv.
Stachys ocymastrum (L.) Briq.
Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis.
Stachys palustris L.
Stachys pradica (Zanted.) Greuter & Pignatti (886)
Stachys recta L. s.l.
Stachys recta L. subsp. grandiflora (Caruel) Arcang.
Stachys recta L. subsp. recta
Stachys recta L. subsp. serpentinii (Fiori) Arrigoni
Stachys recta L. subsp. subcrenata (Vis.) Briq.
Stachys recta L. subsp. tenoreana Bornm. (887)
Stachys sylvatica L.
Stachys thirkei C. Koch
Stachys tymphaea Hausskn.
Staehelina dubia L.
Staphylea pinnata L.
Stellaria alsine Grimm
Stellaria aquatica (L.) Scop.
Stellaria bulbosa Wulfen
Stellaria cupaniana (Jord. & Fourr.) Bég.
Stellaria graminea L.
Stellaria holostea L. subsp. holostea
Stellaria longifolia Willd.
Stellaria media (L.) Vill. s.l.
Stellaria media (L.) Vill. subsp. media
Stellaria media (L.) Vill. subsp. romana Bég. (888)
Stellaria neglecta Weihe
+A
- 0
+
- + +
+ +
+ +
+A
+A
+
+
+A
? + +
+A
+A
+A +A
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A
+A
?A
+A
?A
+ + + + 0 + 0
+ + + + + + +
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + +
+A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A
0
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
+
+
+
+
+
PUG
+
+
0
+
+
CAM
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
0
+A +A +A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
?A
+
+ + +
+
ABR
+A +A +A
?A
+A
+A
0 +
+ +
MOL
LAZ
MAR
+A
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
170
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
?
+A
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
SIC
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
CAL
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
PUG
+
CAM
TOS
+
+
ABR
EMR
+
+
+
+
-
MOL
LIG
+
+
+
+
+
LAZ
FVG
+
+
+
+
-
MAR
VEN
+
+
+
+
+
UMB
TAA
+
+
+
+
+
BAS
E
LOM
VDA
E
Stellaria nemorum L. s.l.
+
Stellaria nemorum L. subsp. montana (Pierrat) Berher
+
Stellaria nemorum L. subsp. nemorum
+
Stellaria pallida (Dumort.) Crép.
+A
Stellaria palustris Ehrh. ex Hoffm.
0
Stellarioides canaliculata Medik.
Sternbergia colchiciflora Waldst. & Kit.
Sternbergia lutea (L.) Ker Gawl. ex Spreng.
Sternbergia sicula Tineo ex Guss.
Stipa aquilana Moraldo (889)
Stipa austroitalica Martinovský s.l. (890)
Stipa austroitalica Martinovský subsp. appendiculata
(Celak.) Moraldo (891)
Stipa austroitalica Martinovský subsp. austroitalica (892)
Stipa austroitalica Martinovský subsp. frentana Moraldo
& Ricceri (893)
Stipa austroitalica Martinovský subsp. theresiae
Martinovský & Moraldo (894)
Stipa barbata Desf.
Stipa capensis Thunb.
Stipa capillata L.
+
Stipa crassiculmis Smirn. subsp. picentina Martinovský,
Moraldo & Caputo (895)
Stipa dasyvaginata Martinovský subsp. apenninicola
Martinovský & Moraldo (896)
Stipa epilosa Martinovský s.l.
+
Stipa epilosa Martinovský subsp. epilosa (897)
Stipa epilosa Martinovský subsp. montana Moraldo (898)
+
Stipa eriocaulis Borbás s.l.
+
Stipa eriocaulis Borbás subsp. austriaca (Beck) Moraldo &
?
Ricceri (899)
Stipa eriocaulis Borbás subsp. dvorakyi (Martinovský &
Moraldo) Moraldo & Ricceri (900)
Stipa eriocaulis Borbás subsp. eriocaulis
+
Stipa etrusca Moraldo (901)
Stipa gussonei Moraldo (902)
Stipa juncea L. (903)
Stipa letourneuxii Trabut subsp. pellita (Trin.& Rupr.) H.
Scholz (904)
Stipa oligotricha Moraldo s.l.
Stipa oligotricha Moraldo subsp. kiemii (Martinovský)
Moraldo
Stipa oligotricha Moraldo subsp. oligotricha
Stipa pennata L. subsp. pennata
Stipa pulcherrima Koch
Stipa sicula Moraldo, Caputo, La Valva & Ricciardi (905)
Stipa tirsa Steven
Stipa veneta Moraldo (906)
Stratiotes aloides L.
Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC.
+
Styrax officinalis L.
Suaeda maritima (L.) Dumort.
Suaeda pelagica Bartolo, Brullo & Pavone
Suaeda splendens (Pourr.) Gren. & Godr.
Suaeda vera J.F. Gmel.
Suaeda vermiculata Forssk. ex J.F. Gmel.
Succisa pratensis Moench
+
Succisella inflexa (Kluk) Beck
Succowia balearica (L.) Medik.
Sulla capitata (Desf.) B.H. Choi & H. Ohashi
Sulla coronaria (L.) Medik.
Sulla spinosissima (L.) B.H. Choi & H. Ohashi
Swertia perennis L.
171
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+ + + +
+ +A +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
?
+
+A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
?
-
-
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
-
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
-
-
+
-
-
+
0
?
0
+
-
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
-
+
+
+ + +
+ +
+ +A +A +A +A +
+
+A
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+ + +
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
+A +A
?A
+A
+A
+A
?A
?
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
SIC
CAL
BAS
PUG
CAM
ABR
LAZ
+A
MOL
MAR
UMB
+A
LIG
+A +A
FVG
+A
VEN
+A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A +A +A
+A
?A +A +A
+A
+A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A +A
+ + + + +
TAA
TOS
+A
EMR
Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F. Blake
Symphyotrichum ericoides (L.) G.L. Nesom (907)
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ( Willd.) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum lateriflorum ( L. ) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Symphyotrichum novae-angliae ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum salignum ( Willd. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphytum asperum Lepech.
Symphytum bulbosum K.F. Schimp. (908)
Symphytum gussonei F.W. Schultz
Symphytum officinale L. s.l. (909)
+
Symphytum officinale L. subsp. bohemicum (F.W. Schmidt)
Celak.
Symphytum officinale L. subsp. officinale
Symphytum orientale L.
Symphytum tanaicense Steven
Symphytum tuberosum L. subsp. angustifolium (A. Kern.)
Nyman (910)
Syringa vulgaris L.
Taeniatherum asperum (Simonk.) Nevski
Taeniatherum caput-medusae (L.) Nevski (911)
Tagetes erecta L.
Tagetes minuta L.
Tagetes patula L.
Tamarix africana Poir.
Tamarix arborea Ehrenb. ex Bunge (912)
Tamarix canariensis Willd.
Tamarix dalmatica Baum
Tamarix gallica L.
Tamarix hampeana Boiss. & Heldr. emend. Boiss. (913)
Tamarix parviflora DC.
Tamarix passerinoides Delile (914)
Tamarix tetragyna Ehrenb. (915)
Tamarix tetrandra Pall. ex M. Bieb. (916)
Tamus communis L.
+
Tanacetum audibertii (Req.) DC. (917)
Tanacetum balsamita L.
Tanacetum cinerariifolium (Trevir.) Sch. Bip.
Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Sch. Bip. s.l.
0
Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Sch. Bip. subsp. achilleae
(L.) Greuter (918)
Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Sch. Bip. subsp. clusii
(Rchb.) Heywood (919)
Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Sch. Bip. subsp. corymbosum
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
+A
Tanacetum siculum (Guss.) Strobl
Tanacetum vulgare L.
+
Taraxacum aemilianum Foggi & Ricceri
Taraxacum aestivum Soest
?
Taraxacum apenninum (group) (920)
+
Taraxacum aquilonare Hand.-Mazz.
+
Taraxacum aureocucullatum Soest
Taraxacum balticiforme Dahlst. (921)
Taraxacum brachyglossum (Dahlst.) Dahlst.
Taraxacum caramanicae Lojac.
Taraxacum carinthiacum Soest (922)
Taraxacum ceratophorum (group) (923)
Taraxacum cordatifolium Soest
Taraxacum croceicarpum Soest
Taraxacum cucullatum Dahlst.
Taraxacum dissectum (Ledeb.) Ledeb.
+
Taraxacum erythrospermum Andrz.
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
172
+A
+A +A
+A +A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +
+A +A +A
+
?
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+A ?A +A +A
+
+
0
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+
+
+
+ +A
+ +A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+ +
+ + ?
+
+
+A
+ +A +
?
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+A +A
+A
+ + +
+A
+
+
+
+A
?A
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
0
+A
+A
+
+
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+ + + +
+
+
+
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+
+ + + + + + + + + + + + + 0
+A +
+ +
+ +
? + + + + +
- + + + + + +
+
? + + + ? +
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+
+
+
+ + + + ? +
+ +
? +
+ + +
+
?
BAS
CAL
SIC
SAR
+
PUG
-
CAM
+
+
ABR
+
MOL
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
LAZ
MAR
UMB
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
TOS
+
+
EMR
+
+
-
173
LIG
VEN
+
+
+
FVG
TAA
+
LOM
VDA
Taraxacum fontanicola Soest (924)
Taraxacum fontanum (group) (925)
Taraxacum fulvum (group) (926)
Taraxacum gasparrinii Tineo ex Lojac.
E Taraxacum glaciale E. & A. Huet ex Hand.-Mazz.
Taraxacum gracillimum Soest
Taraxacum handelii Murr
Taraxacum helveticum Soest
Taraxacum madidum Kirschner & Štepánek (927)
Taraxacum magnopyramidophorum Soest
Taraxacum megalorrhizon (Forssk.) Hand.-Mazz.
Taraxacum nigricans (group) (928)
Taraxacum obliquum (Fr.) Dahlst.
Taraxacum obovatum (Willd.) DC.
Taraxacum officinale (group) (929)
Taraxacum oreophilum C.E. Haglund
Taraxacum pacheri Sch. Bip.
Taraxacum palustre (group) (930)
Taraxacum panalpinum Soest (931)
Taraxacum perfissum Soest
Taraxacum petiolulatum (Huter) Soest
Taraxacum plumbeum Dahlst.
Taraxacum pohlii Soest
Taraxacum reichenbachii Huter ex Dahlst.
Taraxacum reophilum Soest
Taraxacum rhaeticum Soest (932)
Taraxacum rubicundum (Dahlst.) Dahlst.
Taraxacum saasense Soest
Taraxacum scaturiginosum G.E. Haglund (933)
Taraxacum schroeteranum Hand.-Mazz.
Taraxacum silesiacum Dahlst. ex G.E.Haglund
Taraxacum tiroliense Dahlst
Taraxacum turfosum (Sch. Bip.) Soest
Taraxacum vetteri Soest
Teesdalia coronopifolia (J.P. Bergeret) Thell.
Teesdalia nudicaulis (L.) R. Br.
Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg. (934)
Telephium imperati L. subsp. imperati
Teline linifolia (L.) Webb subsp. linifolia (935)
Teline monspessulana (L.) K. Koch
Tephroseris balbisiana (DC.) Holub
Tephroseris integrifolia (L.) Holub s.l.
Tephroseris integrifolia (L.) Holub subsp. capitata
(Wahlenb.) B. Nord.
Tephroseris integrifolia (L.) Holub subsp. integrifolia
E Tephroseris italica Holub
Tephroseris longifolia (Jacq.) Griseb. & Schenk s.l.
Tephroseris longifolia (Jacq.) Griseb. & Schenk subsp.
gaudinii (Gremli) Kerguélen
Tephroseris longifolia (Jacq.) Griseb. & Schenk subsp.
longifolia
Tephroseris longifolia (Jacq.) Griseb. & Schenk subsp.
pseudocrispa (Fiori) Greuter
Tetragonia tetragonoides (Pallas) Kuntze
Tetragonolobus biflorus (Desr.) Ser.
Tetragonolobus conjugatus (L.) Link s.l.
Tetragonolobus conjugatus (L.) Link subsp. conjugatus
Tetragonolobus conjugatus (L.) Link subsp. requienii
(Mauri ex Sanguin.) E. Domínguez & Galiano
Tetragonolobus maritimus (L.) Roth
Tetragonolobus purpureus Moench
Teucrium aureum Schreb. subsp. aureum
Teucrium botrys L.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+
+A
+A +
+
?
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
-
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+A
?
0
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+
E
E
E
E
FVG
LIG
EMR
TOS
MAR
UMB
LAZ
ABR
MOL
CAM
PUG
BAS
CAL
SIC
SAR
+
+
VEN
LOM
+
+
+
+
+
TAA
Teucrium campanulatum L.
Teucrium capitatum L. subsp. capitatum
Teucrium chamaedrys L. s.l.
Teucrium chamaedrys L. subsp. chamaedrys (936)
Teucrium chamaedrys L. subsp. pectinatum Rech. f. (937)
Teucrium creticum L.
Teucrium flavum L. s.l.
Teucrium flavum L. subsp. flavum
Teucrium flavum L. subsp. glaucum (Jord. & Fourr.)
Ronniger
Teucrium fruticans L. subsp. fruticans
Teucrium lucidum L.
Teucrium marum L. (938)
Teucrium massiliense L.
Teucrium montanum L.
Teucrium polium L. subsp. polium
Teucrium scordium L. s.l.
Teucrium scordium L. subsp. scordioides (Schreb.)
Arcang.
Teucrium scordium L. subsp. scordium
Teucrium scorodonia L.
Teucrium siculum (Raf.) Guss. s.l.
Teucrium siculum (Raf.) Guss. subsp. euganeum (Vis.)
Tornad.
Teucrium siculum (Raf.) Guss. subsp. siculum
Teucrium spinosum L.
Thalictrum alpinum L.
Thalictrum aquilegiifolium L. subsp. aquilegiifolium
Thalictrum calabricum Spreng.
Thalictrum flavum L.
Thalictrum foetidum L. subsp. foetidum
Thalictrum lucidum L.
Thalictrum minus L. s.l.
Thalictrum minus L. subsp. minus
Thalictrum minus L. subsp. pratense (F.W. Schultz) Hand
Thalictrum minus L. subsp. saxatile Ces.
Thalictrum simplex L. s.l.
Thalictrum simplex L. subsp. galioides (DC.) Korsh. (939)
Thalictrum simplex L. subsp. simplex
Thalictrum simplex L. subsp. tenuifolium (Sw. ex Hartm.)
Sterner
Thapsia garganica L.
Theligonum cynocrambe L.
Thesium alpinum L. (940)
Thesium arvense Horv.
Thesium bavarum Schrank
Thesium ebracteatum Hayne
Thesium humifusum DC. (941)
Thesium humile Vahl
Thesium italicum A. DC.
Thesium linophyllon L.
Thesium parnassi A. DC.
Thesium pyrenaicum Pourr. s.l.
Thesium pyrenaicum Pourr. subsp. grandiflorum (DC.)
Hendrych
Thesium pyrenaicum Pourr. subsp. pyrenaicum
Thesium rostratum Mert. & W.D.J. Koch
Thesium sommieri Hendrych
Thlaspi alliaceum L.
Thlaspi alpestre Jacq.
Thlaspi arvense L.
Thlaspi brachypetalum Jord.
Thlaspi brevistylum (DC.) Mutel (942)
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
174
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
0
+
+
0
+
-
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
0
0
?
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+A +
+ + +
+A
+ + +
?
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A ?
+ +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
0
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
?
-
+
+
+
-
E
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
+
+
SIC
+
+
+
CAL
+
BAS
+
+
PUG
+
+
CAM
+
+
+
ABR
+
+
MOL
+
+
LAZ
+
MAR
LIG
+
UMB
FVG
+
175
TOS
VEN
+
+
+
EMR
TAA
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
VDA
E
Thlaspi caerulescens J. & C. Presl
Thlaspi lereschianum (Burnat) A.W. Hill
Thlaspi montanum L.
Thlaspi perfoliatum L. s.l. (943)
Thlaspi perfoliatum L. subsp. perfoliatum
Thlaspi perfoliatum L. subsp. tineoi (Paol.) Maire
Thlaspi praecox Wulfen
Thlaspi rivale C. Presl
Thlaspi rotundifolium (L.) Gaudin s.l. (944)
Thlaspi rotundifolium (L.) Gaudin subsp. cepaefolium
(Wulfen) Rouy & Fouc. (945)
Thlaspi rotundifolium (L.) Gaudin subsp. grignense (F.K.
Mey.) Greuter & Burdet (946)
Thlaspi rotundifolium (L.) Gaudin subsp. rotundifolium (947)
Thlaspi stylosum (Ten.) Mutel
Thlaspi sylvium Gaudin
Thlaspi torreanum (Ten.) Greuter & Burdet
Thlaspi virens Jord.
Thymelaea dioica (Gouan) All.
Thymelaea gussonei Boreau
Thymelaea hirsuta (L.) Endl.
Thymelaea passerina (L.) Coss. & Germ.
Thymelaea tartonraira (L.) All. subsp. tartonraira
Thymus alpestris Tausch ex A. Kern.
Thymus capitatus (L.) Hoffmanns. & Link
Thymus catharinae Camarda
Thymus glabrescens Willd. subsp. decipiens (Heinr. Braun)
Domin
Thymus herba-barona Loisel. (948)
Thymus illyricus Ronniger
Thymus kosteletzkyanus Opiz
Thymus longicaulis C. Presl subsp. longicaulis
Thymus praecox Opiz s.l.
Thymus praecox Opiz subsp. polytrichus (Borbás) Jalas
Thymus praecox Opiz subsp. praecox
Thymus praecox Opiz subsp. zygiformis (Heinr. Braun)
Jalas
Thymus pulegioides L. s.l.
Thymus pulegioides L. subsp. carniolicus (Borbás) P.A.
Schmidt
Thymus pulegioides L. subsp. montanus (Benth.) Ronniger
Thymus pulegioides L. subsp. pulegioides
Thymus richardii Pers. subsp. nitidus (Guss.) Jalas
Thymus spinulosus Ten.
Thymus striatus Vahl
Thymus thracicus Velen.
Thymus vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Tilia americana L.
Tilia cordata Mill.
Tilia heterophylla Vent.
Tilia platyphyllos Scop. s.l.
Tilia platyphyllos Scop. subsp. cordifolia (Besser) C.K.
Schneid.
Tilia platyphyllos Scop. subsp. platyphyllos
Tilia platyphyllos Scop. subsp. pseudorubra C.K. Schneid.
Tilia tomentosa Moench
Tilia x vulgaris Hayne
Tillaea basaltica (Brullo & Siracusa) Brullo, Giusso &
Siracusa (949)
Tillaea campestris (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Brullo, Giusso &
Siracusa (950)
Tillaea muscosa L.
Tillaea vaillantii Willd. (951)
PIE
LOM
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
-
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+ + +
?A
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
?A
?
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
-
-
+
-
-
+
-
-
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
SAR
+
+
+
SIC
+
CAL
+
BAS
EMR
+
PUG
LIG
+
ABR
FVG
+
+
+
LAZ
VEN
+
+
+
MAR
TAA
+
+
+
UMB
LOM
+
+
+
TOS
VDA
+
+
+
CAM
E
Tofieldia calyculata (L.) Wahlenb.
Tofieldia pusilla (Michx.) Pers.
Tolpis staticifolia (All.) Sch. Bip.
Tolpis umbellata Bertol.
Tolpis virgata (Desf.) Bertol. s.l.
Tolpis virgata (Desf.) Bertol. subsp. grandiflora (Ten.)
Arcang.
Tolpis virgata (Desf.) Bertol. subsp. virgata (952)
Tordylium apulum L.
Tordylium maximum L.
Tordylium officinale L.
Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link s.l.
Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link subsp. arvensis
Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link subsp. neglecta (Schult.)
Thell.
Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link subsp. purpurea (Ten.)
Hayek
Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link subsp. recta Jury (953)
Torilis elongata (Hoffmanns. & Link) Samp.
Torilis japonica (Houtt.) DC.
Torilis leptophylla (L.) Rchb. f.
Torilis nemoralis (Brullo) Brullo & Giusso
Torilis nodosa (L.) Gaertn.
Torilis webbii Jury
Tozzia alpina L. subsp. alpina
Trachelium caeruleum L. s.l.
Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. caeruleum
Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. lanceolatum (Guss.)
Arcang. (954)
Trachomitum venetum (L.) Woodson subsp. venetum
Trachycarpus fortunei (Hook.) H. Wendl.
Trachynia distachya (L.) Link
Tradescantia fluminensis Velloso
Tradescantia virginiana L.
Tragopogon angustifolius Bellardi ex Willd.
Tragopogon crocifolius L.
Tragopogon dubius Scop.
Tragopogon eriospermus Ten.
Tragopogon porrifolius L. s.l.
Tragopogon porrifolius L. subsp. australis (Jord.) Nyman
Tragopogon porrifolius L. subsp. cupani (Guss. ex DC.) I.
Richardson
Tragopogon porrifolius L. subsp. porrifolius
Tragopogon pratensis L. s.l.
Tragopogon pratensis L. subsp. minor (Mill.) Wahlenb.
Tragopogon pratensis L. subsp. orientalis (L.) Celak.
Tragopogon pratensis L. subsp. pratensis
Tragopogon samaritani Heldr. & Sart. ex Boiss.
Tragopogon tommasinii Sch. Bip.
Tragus racemosus (L.) All.
Trapa natans L.
Traunsteinera globosa (L.) Rchb.
Tribulus terrestris L.
Tricholaena teneriffae (L.) Link
Trichophorum alpinum (L.) Pers.
Trichophorum cespitosum (L.) Hartm.
Trichophorum pumilum (Vahl) Schinz & Thell.
Trientalis europaea L.
Trifolium alexandrinum L.
Trifolium alpestre L.
Trifolium alpinum L.
Trifolium angustifolium L. subsp. angustifolium
Trifolium arvense L. s.l.
MOL
E
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
176
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+ +
+
+ - + +A
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A +A +
+A +A +A +A +A
+
+ +
+
+A +A +A
+A
+ + + +
+A
+A
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ + +
+ +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+ + +
+
+
+
+ + +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
?
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A +A
+ + + +
?
+ + + +
+ + + +
+
+
+A
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
-
+
+
+
+ +
+A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
0
+ +A + +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + +A
+ +A + + +
+ +A +A +A +
+
? + +
+
+
+
?
+ +A +
+
+ + + + + + +
+ +A +A +A + +A +
+ + + + + + +
+
?
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + +
+ +A + +A +A
+ + + + +
+ + +
?
SAR
+
+
PUG
+
+
CAM
+
+
ABR
+
+
MOL
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+ +A +
?
+
+
?
+
SIC
+
+
+
LAZ
TOS
+
+
+
CAL
+
+
+
+
+
+
BAS
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
MAR
+
+
+
EMR
+
+
FVG
+
VEN
TAA
+
UMB
+
+
177
LIG
+
+
LOM
VDA
Trifolium arvense L. subsp. arvense
Trifolium arvense L. subsp. gracile (Thuill.) Nyman
Trifolium aureum Pollich subsp. aureum
Trifolium badium Schreb.
E Trifolium bivonae Guss.
Trifolium bocconei Savi
E Trifolium brutium Ten.
Trifolium campestre Schreb.
Trifolium cherleri L.
Trifolium clusii Godr. & Gren.
Trifolium congestum Guss.
Trifolium diffusum Ehrh.
Trifolium dubium Sibth.
Trifolium echinatum M. Bieb.
Trifolium fragiferum L. subsp. fragiferum (955)
Trifolium glomeratum L.
Trifolium grandiflorum Schreb.
Trifolium hirtum All.
Trifolium hybridum L. s.l.
Trifolium hybridum L. subsp. elegans (Savi) Asch. &
Graebn.
Trifolium hybridum L. subsp. hybridum
Trifolium incarnatum L. s.l.
Trifolium incarnatum L. subsp. incarnatum
Trifolium incarnatum L. subsp. molinerii (Hornem.) Ces.
Trifolium infamia-ponertii Greuter
Trifolium isthmocarpum Brot. subsp. jaminianum (Boiss.)
E
Murb.
Trifolium lappaceum L.
Trifolium latinum Sebast.
Trifolium leucanthum M. Bieb.
Trifolium ligusticum Loisel.
Trifolium lucanicum Guss.
Trifolium medium L. subsp. medium
Trifolium michelianum Savi
Trifolium micranthum Viv.
Trifolium montanum L. s.l.
Trifolium montanum L. subsp. montanum
Trifolium montanum L. subsp. rupestre (Ten.) Nyman
Trifolium mutabile Port.
Trifolium nigrescens Viv. s.l.
Trifolium nigrescens Viv. subsp. nigrescens
Trifolium nigrescens Viv. subsp. petrisavii (Clementi)
Holmboe (956)
Trifolium noricum Wulfen s.l.
Trifolium noricum Wulfen subsp. noricum
Trifolium noricum Wulfen subsp. praetutianum (Savi)
Arcang.
Trifolium obscurum Savi
Trifolium ochroleucum Huds.
Trifolium ornithopodioides L.
Trifolium pallescens Schreb.
Trifolium pallidum Waldst. & Kit.
Trifolium pannonicum Jacq. subsp. pannonicum
Trifolium patens Schreb.
Trifolium patulum Tausch
Trifolium phleoides Willd.
Trifolium physodes M. Bieb.
Trifolium pratense L. s.l.
Trifolium pratense L. subsp. nivale (Koch) Ces.
Trifolium pratense L. subsp. pratense
Trifolium pratense L. subsp. sativum (Schreb.) Schübl. &
G.Martens
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
-
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A +
+
CAL
SIC
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
BAS
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+ +A 0
0
+ 0 +
+ + +
+ +
+
PUG
+ + + + +
- +A + +A +
+ + + + +
+
+ + + + +
+
+
+
+
CAM
+
+
+
ABR
+
+
+
MOL
+
LAZ
MAR
TOS
EMR
LIG
FVG
VEN
TAA
E
UMB
Trifolium pratense L. subsp. semipurpureum (Strobl)
Pignatti
Trifolium purpureum Loisel.
Trifolium repens L. s.l.
+ +
Trifolium repens L. subsp. prostratum Nyman
Trifolium repens L. subsp. repens
+ +
Trifolium resupinatum L.
? +A
Trifolium rubens L.
+ +
Trifolium saxatile All.
+ +
Trifolium scabrum L. subsp. scabrum
? +
Trifolium sebastianii Savi
E Trifolium setiferum Boiss.
Trifolium spadiceum L.
Trifolium spumosum L.
Trifolium squamosum L.
?A
Trifolium squarrosum L.
0
Trifolium stellatum L.
?
Trifolium striatum L. s.l.
? +
Trifolium striatum L. subsp. striatum
Trifolium striatum L. subsp. tenuiflorum (Ten.) Arcang.
Trifolium strictum L.
+
Trifolium subterraneum L. s.l.
+
Trifolium subterraneum L. subsp. oxaloides Nyman
Trifolium subterraneum L. subsp. subterraneum
Trifolium subterraneum L. subsp. yanninicum Katzn. & F.
Morley
Trifolium suffocatum L.
Trifolium sylvaticum Gérard ex Loisel.
Trifolium tenuifolium Ten.
Trifolium thalii Vill.
+ +
Trifolium tomentosum L.
Trifolium uniflorum L. subsp. savianum (Guss.) Asch. &
E
Graebn.
Trifolium vesiculosum Savi
Triglochin bulbosum L. subsp. barrelieri (Loisel.) Rouy
Triglochin laxiflorum Guss.
Triglochin maritimum L.
Triglochin palustre L.
+ +
Trigonella caerulea (L.) Ser.
?A
Trigonella esculenta Willd.
+
Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Trigonella gladiata M. Bieb.
?
Trigonella maritima Poir.
Trigonella monspeliaca L.
+ +
Trinia dalechampii (Ten.) Janch.
Trinia glauca (L.) Dumort. s.l.
+ +
Trinia glauca (L.) Dumort. subsp. carniolica (A. Kern. ex
Janch.) H. Wolff
Trinia glauca (L.) Dumort. subsp. glauca
+ +
Triplachne nitens (Guss.) Link
Tripleurospermum inodorum (L.) Sch. Bip.
+A +
Tripodion tetraphyllum (L.) Fourr.
Tripolium pannonicum (Jacq.) Dobrocz. s.l.
Tripolium pannonicum (Jacq.) Dobrocz. subsp.
pannonicum
Tripolium pannonicum (Jacq.) Dobrocz. subsp. tripolium
(L.) Greuter
Trisetaria alpestris (Host) Baumg. (957)
Trisetaria argentea (Vill.) Banfi & Soldano (958)
Trisetaria aurea (Ten.) Pignatti (110)
Trisetaria burnoufii (Req. ex Parl.) Banfi & Soldano (959)
Trisetaria distichophylla (Vill.) Paunero s.l. (960)
+ +
Trisetaria distichophylla (Vill.) Paunero subsp. brevifolia
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
178
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+ +
+A
+
+A
+ 0
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
?A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
?
-
+ +A +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +
+ + +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
0
-
+
+
+
+ 0
+ + + + + + +
?A +A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A +A
+
+ + + + + + + + + +
+
+
? +A + ? + + + + + + + + + +
+ + + + + + + +
+ +
+ + + + + + ? - + ? +
+ ?
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
?
+
+
?
-
-
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
SIC
SAR
+
?
CAL
+
+
BAS
+
+
PUG
+
CAM
+
+
ABR
+
+
MOL
+
+
LAZ
+
MAR
+
+
UMB
+
+
TOS
+
+
EMR
+
LIG
-
FVG
+
VEN
LOM
+
179
TAA
VDA
(Host) Banfi & Soldano (961)
Trisetaria distichophylla (Vill.) Paunero subsp.
distichophylla (962)
Trisetaria flavescens (L.) Baumg. s.l. (963)
Trisetaria flavescens (L.) Baumg. subsp. flavescens (964)
Trisetaria flavescens (L.) Baumg. subsp. purpurascens
(DC.) Banfi & Soldano (965)
Trisetaria flavescens (L.) Baumg. subsp. splendens (C.
Presl) Banfi & Soldano (966)
E Trisetaria gracilis (Moris) Banfi & Arrigoni (967)
Trisetaria loeflingiana (L.) Paunero (968)
Trisetaria michelii (Savi) D. Heller
Trisetaria myriantha (Bertol.) D. Heller (969)
Trisetaria panicea (Lam.) Maire
Trisetaria segetum (Savi) Soldano (970)
Trisetaria spicata (L.) Paunero subsp. ovatipaniculata
(Hultén ex Jonsell) Banfi & Soldano (971)
E Trisetaria villosa (Bertol.) Banfi & Soldano (972)
Triticum aestivum L. (973)
Triticum biunciale (Vis.) K. Richter
Triticum caudatum (L.) Raspail
Triticum cylindricum (Host) Cesati, Passerini & Gibelli
Triticum neglectum (Req.ex Bertol.) Greuter
Triticum ovatum (L.) Raspail
Triticum peregrinum Hack.
Triticum speltoides (Tausch) Gren. ex K.Richter
Triticum triunciale (L.) Raspail
Triticum turgidum L. (974)
Triticum uniaristatum (Vis.) K. Richter
Triticum ventricosum (Tausch) Cesati, Passerini & Gibelli
Trochiscanthes nodiflora (All.) W.D.J. Koch
Trollius europaeus L. s.l.
Trollius europaeus L. subsp. europaeus
Trollius europaeus L. subsp. transsilvanicus (Schur)
Domin & Podp.
Tropaeolum majus L.
Tuberaria acuminata (Viv.) Grosser
Tuberaria guttata (L.) Fourr.
Tuberaria inconspicua (Pers.) Willk. (975)
Tuberaria lignosa (Sweet) Samp.
Tuberaria praecox Grosser
Tuberaria villosissima (Pomel) Grosser
Tulipa agenensis DC.
Tulipa australis Link
Tulipa clusiana DC.
Tulipa praecox Ten.
Tulipa saxatilis Sieber ex Spreng. (77)
Tulipa sylvestris L.
Turgenia latifolia (L.) Hoffm.
Tussilago farfara L.
Typha angustifolia L.
Typha domingensis (Pers.) Steud.
Typha latifolia L.
Typha laxmannii Lepech.
Typha minima Funk
Typha shuttleworthii W.D.J. Koch & Sond.
Tyrimnus leucographus (L.) Cass.
Ulex europaeus L. subsp. europaeus
Ulmus glabra Huds.
Ulmus laevis Pall.
Ulmus minor Mill. s.l.
Ulmus minor Mill. subsp. canescens (Melville) Browicz &
Ziel.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
0
+ +A 0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+A
+ + + ?
+A +A +A
+A
+A +A
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+ +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + + +
+A +A +A
+A +A
+ + ?
? ?
? ? +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
? + +
+ + +
+A
+
+
?
?A
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
?
+
?
+A
+ +
+A
+A +A
+ + +
+A
+A +A
+A
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
0
+ + +
+ +A +
+ 0 +
+A +
+
+
+
+
+A
+ + + + + +
+A
+A +A +A
+ + + + + +
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+A
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
?
+A +A ?A +A
+ + + +
+A
+A
+A +A ?A +A
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?A
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+
+
+
+A +A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
?
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + +
+ ?A + +A
+ +
+ +
+A
+ + + + +
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SAR
+
0
+
+
+
SIC
+
+
+
CAL
+
+
+
BAS
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
PUG
+
+
CAM
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
ABR
MOL
LAZ
+
-
TOS
+
+
EMR
+ +
+A
LIG
+
FVG
+
VEN
+ + + + + + + +
?A +A +A
+A
+A
TAA
MAR
+
UMB
Ulmus minor Mill. subsp. minor
Ulmus pumila L.
Umbilicus chloranthus Heldr. & Sart. ex Boiss. (976)
Umbilicus horizontalis (Guss.) DC. (977)
Umbilicus rupestris (Salisb.) Dandy
Urginea fugax (Moris) Steinh.
Urospermum dalechampii (L.) F.W. Schmidt
Urospermum picroides (L.) Scop. ex F.W. Schmidt
Urtica atrovirens Req. ex Loisel.
Urtica dioica L. subsp. dioica
Urtica membranacea Poir. ex Savigny
Urtica pilulifera L.
E Urtica rupestris Guss.
Urtica urens L.
Utricularia australis R. Br.
Utricularia bremii Heer
Utricularia intermedia Hayne
Utricularia minor L.
Utricularia ochroleuca R.W. Hartm.
Utricularia stygia G. Thor
Utricularia vulgaris L.
Vaccaria hispanica (Mill.) Rauschert
Vaccinium microcarpum (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Schmalh.
Vaccinium myrtillus L.
Vaccinium oxycoccos L.
Vaccinium uliginosum L. s.l.
Vaccinium uliginosum L. subsp. microphyllum (Lange)
Tolm. (978)
Vaccinium uliginosum L. subsp. uliginosum (979)
Vaccinium vitis-idaea L.
Valantia calva Brullo
E Valantia deltoidea Brullo
Valantia hispida L.
Valantia muralis L.
Valeriana celtica L. s.l.
Valeriana celtica L. subsp. celtica
Valeriana celtica L. subsp. norica Vierh.
Valeriana dioica L.
Valeriana elongata Jacq.
Valeriana montana L.
Valeriana nemorensis Turk
Valeriana officinalis L.
Valeriana saliunca All.
Valeriana sambucifolia J.C. Mikan ex Pohl
Valeriana saxatilis L.
Valeriana supina Ard.
Valeriana tripteris L. s.l.
Valeriana tripteris L. subsp. austriaca E. Walther
Valeriana tripteris L. subsp. tomentella E. Walther
Valeriana tripteris L. subsp. tripteris
Valeriana tuberosa L.
Valeriana versifolia Brügger
Valeriana wallrothii Kreyer
Valerianella carinata Loisel.
Valerianella coronata (L.) DC.
Valerianella costata (Stev.) Betcke
Valerianella dentata (L.) Pollich
Valerianella discoidea (L.) Loisel.
Valerianella echinata (L.) DC.
Valerianella eriocarpa Desv.
Valerianella locusta (L.) Laterr.
Valerianella microcarpa Loisel.
Valerianella muricata (Stev. ex M. Bieb.) J.W. Loudon
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
180
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
0
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +
+ + +
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
0
0
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
SIC
+
+
+
BAS
0
+
+
+
PUG
+
+
+
CAM
?
+
ABR
LAZ
+
+
+
MOL
MAR
UMB
TOS
EMR
LIG
VEN
+
+A 0
+ + +
+
FVG
TAA
+
+
+
181
CAL
E
LOM
VDA
E
Valerianella puberula (Bertol. ex Guss.) DC.
Valerianella pumila (L.) DC.
Valerianella rimosa Bastard
Valerianella turgida (Stev.) Betcke
Valerianella vesicaria (L.) Moench
Vallisneria spiralis L.
Velezia rigida L.
Ventenata dubia (Leers) Coss.
Veratrum album L.
Veratrum lobelianum Bernh.
Veratrum nigrum L.
Verbascum alpinum Turra
Verbascum argenteum Ten.
Verbascum blattaria L.
Verbascum boerhavii L.
Verbascum chaixii Vill. s.l.
Verbascum chaixii Vill. subsp. austriacum (Schott ex
Roem. & Schult.) Hayek
Verbascum chaixii Vill. subsp. chaixii
Verbascum conocarpum Moris subsp. conocarpum (980)
Verbascum creticum (L.) Kuntze
Verbascum densiflorum Bertol.
Verbascum longifolium Ten.
Verbascum lychnitis L.
Verbascum macrurum Ten.
Verbascum magellense Ten.
Verbascum mallophorum Boiss. & Heldr.
Verbascum nigrum L.
Verbascum niveum Ten. s.l.
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. garganicum (Ten.) Murb.
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. inarimense Murb.
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. niveum
Verbascum phlomoides L.
Verbascum phoeniceum L.
Verbascum plantagineum Moris
Verbascum pulverulentum Vill.
Verbascum rotundifolium Ten. (981)
Verbascum samniticum Ten.
Verbascum siculum Tod.
Verbascum sinuatum L.
Verbascum thapsus L. s.l.
Verbascum thapsus L. subsp. montanum (Schrad.) Bonnier
& Layens
Verbascum thapsus L. subsp. thapsus
Verbascum virgatum Stokes
Verbena bonariensis L.
Verbena brasiliensis Vell. (982)
Verbena officinalis L.
Verbena supina L.
Veronica acinifolia L.
Veronica agrestis L.
Veronica allionii Vill.
Veronica alpina L.
Veronica anagallis-aquatica L. subsp. anagallis-aquatica
Veronica anagalloides Guss.
Veronica aphylla L. s.l.
Veronica aphylla L. subsp. aphylla
Veronica aphylla L. subsp. longistyla (Ball) Arcang.
Veronica arvensis L.
Veronica austriaca L.
Veronica beccabunga L.
Veronica bellidioides L.
Veronica catenata Pennell
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+ +A +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
?A
+
+ + + +
+A +A
+A
+
+
?
+
+
+
?A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
?A +A
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
MAR
UMB
LAZ
ABR
MOL
CAM
PUG
BAS
CAL
SIC
SAR
+
+
TOS
?
+
+
+
+
+
EMR
+
+
LIG
+
+
FVG
TAA
+
+
VEN
LOM
Veronica chamaedrys L. s.l.
Veronica chamaedrys L. subsp. chamaedrys
Veronica chamaedrys L. subsp. micans M.A. Fisch.
Veronica cymbalaria Bodard s.l.
Veronica cymbalaria Bodard subsp. cymbalaria
Veronica cymbalaria Bodard subsp. panormitana (Guss.)
Nyman
Veronica dillenii Crantz
Veronica filiformis Sm.
Veronica fruticans Jacq.
Veronica fruticulosa L.
Veronica hederifolia L. s.l.
Veronica hederifolia L. subsp. hederifolia
Veronica hederifolia L. subsp. lucorum (Klett & Richt.)
Hartl.
Veronica hederifolia L. subsp. triloba (Opiz) Celak.
Veronica jacquinii Baumg.
Veronica montana L.
Veronica officinalis L.
Veronica opaca Fr.
Veronica orsiniana Ten. subsp. orsiniana
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Veronica persica Poir.
Veronica polita Fr.
Veronica praecox All.
Veronica prostrata L. subsp. prostrata
Veronica scutellata L.
Veronica serpyllifolia L. s.l.
Veronica serpyllifolia L. subsp. humifusa (Dicks.) Syme
Veronica serpyllifolia L. subsp. serpyllifolia
Veronica teucrium L.
Veronica trichadena Jord. & Fourr.
Veronica triphyllos L.
Veronica urticifolia Jacq.
Veronica verna L. s.l.
E Veronica verna L. subsp. brevistyla (Moris) Rouy (983)
Veronica verna L. subsp. verna
Viburnum lantana L.
Viburnum opulus L.
Viburnum tinus L. subsp. tinus
Vicia altissima Desf.
Vicia articulata Hornem.
Vicia barbazitae Ten. & Guss.
Vicia benghalensis L.
Vicia bithynica (L.) L.
Vicia cassubica L.
Vicia cracca L.
Vicia cusnae Foggi & Ricceri (984)
Vicia dalmatica A. Kern.
Vicia disperma DC.
Vicia dumetorum L.
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia faba L.
E Vicia giacominiana Segelb.
Vicia glauca C. Presl subsp. glauca
Vicia grandiflora Scop.
Vicia hirsuta (L.) Gray
Vicia hybrida L.
Vicia incana Gouan
Vicia johannis Tamamsch. (985)
Vicia lathyroides L. (986)
Vicia leucantha Biv.
Vicia loiseleurii (M. Bieb.) Litv.
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
182
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+A
+ +
+
+ +
+ +
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?A
+
+
0
0 ?
+ +
+
+
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+ +
+ +
+ +
+ +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+A
+
+
-
+ + +
+ +
+ +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
?
+ + + + + + +
+A
+A +A
+A +A
?A
+A
+A +A
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ ? +
+ + +
+A +A +A
+A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+ +
+ +
0 +
+
+A
+
+
+
?
+
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?A
+
+
+
+
+A +A
+ +
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + ?
+ + ?
+ +A +
+ + +
+ + +
+ + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + + + + +
+ + + + +
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A
+A
+A +A
+
+ +
+ + + + + + +
+ + + + + + + +
+ + + + + + + +
+ + + + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
+
+
LAZ
ABR
MOL
CAM
PUG
BAS
CAL
SIC
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
TOS
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+ +
+
+A
+ 0 +
+ + +
+
+
+
+ + +
?A +
+
+
+
+
+ +
+
+ + +
+ + +
+A
+
+
+
+
+
MAR
+
+
+
EMR
+
+
+
?
LIG
?
?
+
FVG
+
VEN
LOM
+
TAA
VDA
+
183
UMB
E
Vicia lutea L. (987)
Vicia melanops Sm.
Vicia monantha Retz. subsp. calcarata (Desf.) Romero
Zarco
Vicia narbonensis L. s.l.
Vicia narbonensis L. subsp. narbonensis
Vicia narbonensis L. subsp. serratifolia (Jacq.) Ces.
Vicia ochroleuca Ten. subsp. ochroleuca
Vicia onobrychioides L.
Vicia oreophila Zertová
Vicia oroboides Wulfen
Vicia pannonica Crantz s.l.
Vicia pannonica Crantz subsp. pannonica
Vicia pannonica Crantz subsp. striata (M. Bieb.) Nyman
Vicia parviflora Cav.
Vicia peregrina L.
Vicia pisiformis L.
Vicia pseudocracca Bertol.
Vicia pubescens (DC.) Link
Vicia sativa L. s.l.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. amphicarpa (L.) Batt.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. cordata (Hoppe) Batt.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. incisa (M. Bieb.) Arcang.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. macrocarpa (Moris) Arcang.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. nigra (L.) Ehrh.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vicia sepium L.
Vicia serinica Uechtr. & Huter
Vicia sicula (Raf.) Guss.
Vicia sparsiflora Ten.
Vicia sylvatica L.
Vicia tenuifolia Roth s.l.
Vicia tenuifolia Roth subsp. elegans (Guss.) Nyman
Vicia tenuifolia Roth subsp. tenuifolia
Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreb.
Vicia villosa Roth s.l.
Vicia villosa Roth subsp. eriocarpa (Hausskn.) P.W. Ball
Vicia villosa Roth subsp. microphylla (d'Urv.) P.W. Ball
Vicia villosa Roth subsp. varia (Host) Corb.
Vicia villosa Roth subsp. villosa
Vinca difformis Pourr. s.l.
Vinca difformis Pourr. subsp. difformis
Vinca difformis Pourr. subsp. sardoa Stearn
Vinca major L. subsp. major
Vinca minor L.
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik. s.l.
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik. subsp. adriaticum
(Beck) Markgr.
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik. subsp. contiguum
(W.D.J. Koch) Markgr.
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik. subsp. hirundinaria
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik. subsp. laxum (Bartl.)
Poldini
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik. subsp. luteolum (Jord.
& Fourr.) La Valva, Moraldo & Caputo (988)
Vincetoxicum nigrum (L.) Moench
Viola adriatica Freyn
Viola aethnensis (DC.) Strobl s.l.
Viola aethnensis (DC.) Strobl subsp. aethnensis
Viola aethnensis (DC.) Strobl subsp. messanensis (W.
Becker) Merxm. & Lippert
Viola aethnensis (DC.) Strobl subsp. splendida (W.
Becker) Merxm. & Lippert
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
0 +
+ + + + + + +
?A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+ + + + + + +
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
?
?
?
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+A
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+ + +
+ +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
?
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
0
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+ + +
+ + + +
+A
+A +A
+
+ +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +
+
+
+ +
+ +
?
?
+ +
+ +A
+
+
+A +
+ +
+ +
+ +A + +A +
+ + + + +
+ + + + +
+
+
+
+ +A + +A +
+ + + + +
+ + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
LAZ
ABR
MOL
CAM
PUG
BAS
CAL
SIC
SAR
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
MAR
+
UMB
+
TOS
+
EMR
+
LIG
+
FVG
+
VEN
+
+
TAA
Viola alba Besser s.l.
Viola alba Besser subsp. alba
Viola alba Besser subsp. dehnhardtii (Ten.) W. Becker
Viola ambigua Waldst. & Kit. s.l.
Viola arborescens L.
Viola argenteria Moraldo & Forneris (989)
Viola arvensis Murray s.l.
Viola arvensis Murray subsp. arvensis
Viola arvensis Murray subsp. megalantha Nauenb.
Viola bertolonii Pio emend. Merxm. & W. Lippert
Viola biflora L.
Viola calcarata L. s.l.
Viola calcarata L. subsp. calcarata
Viola calcarata L. subsp. cavillieri (W. Becker) Negodi
Viola calcarata L. subsp. villarsiana (Roem. & Schult.)
Merxm.
Viola canina L. s.l.
Viola canina L. subsp. canina
Viola canina L. subsp. ruppii (All.) Schübl. & G. Martens
Viola canina L. subsp. schultzii (Billot) Kirschl.
Viola cenisia L.
Viola collina Besser
Viola comollia Massara
Viola corsica Nyman s.l. (990)
Viola corsica Nyman subsp. ilvensis (W. Becker) Merxm.
Viola corsica Nyman subsp. limbarae Merxm. & W.
Lippert
Viola culminis F. Fen. & Moraldo
Viola dubyana Burnat ex Gremli
Viola elatior Fr.
Viola etrusca Erben (991)
Viola eugeniae Parl. s.l.
Viola eugeniae Parl. subsp. eugeniae
Viola eugeniae Parl. subsp. levieri (Parl.) Arcang.
Viola graeca (W. Becker) Halácsy
Viola hirta L.
Viola hymettia Boiss. & Heldr.
Viola jordanii Hanry
Viola kitaibeliana Schult.
Viola laricifolia Marcussen
Viola magellensis Porta & Rigo ex Strobl
Viola mirabilis L.
Viola munbyana Boiss. & Reut.
Viola nebrodensis C. Presl
Viola obliqua Hill
Viola odorata L.
Viola palustris L.
Viola parvula Tineo
Viola pinnata L.
Viola pseudogracilis Strobl s.l.
Viola pseudogracilis Strobl subsp. cassinensis (Strobl)
Merxm. & A.F.W. Schmidt
Viola pseudogracilis Strobl subsp. pseudogracilis
Viola pumila Chaix
Viola pyrenaica Ramond ex DC.
Viola reichenbachiana Jord. ex Boreau
Viola riviniana Rchb.
Viola rupestris A.F.W. Schmidt subsp. rupestris
Viola suavis M. Bieb. subsp. suavis
Viola thomasiana Songeon & Perr.
Viola tineorum Erben & Raimondo
Viola tricolor L. s.l.
Viola tricolor L. subsp. saxatilis (A.F.W. Schmidt) Jan
LOM
VDA
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
PIE
184
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
-
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
-
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ +A + +A
+ + + + +
+ + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
-
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
SAR
SIC
+
CAL
+
BAS
+
PUG
+
+
+
CAM
+
+
ABR
+
+
+
+
MOL
+
LAZ
+
MAR
FVG
+
UMB
VEN
+
TOS
TAA
+
185
EMR
LOM
+
LIG
VDA
Viola tricolor L. subsp. tricolor
E Viola ucriana Erben & Raimondo
Viola valderia All. (992)
Viscum album L. s.l.
Viscum album L. subsp. abietis (Wiesb.) Janch.
Viscum album L. subsp. album
Viscum album L. subsp. austriacum (Wiesb.) Vollm.
Vitex agnus-castus L.
Vitis labrusca L. (993)
Vitis riparia Michx.
Vitis vinifera L. s.l.
Vitis vinifera L. subsp. sylvestris (C.C. Gmel.) Hegi
Vitis vinifera L. subsp. vinifera
Volutaria lippii (L.) Maire
Vulpia alopecuros (Schousb.) Dumort.
Vulpia bromoides (L.) Gray
Vulpia ciliata Dumort.
Vulpia fasciculata (Forssk.) Fritsch (994)
Vulpia geniculata (L.) Link
Vulpia ligustica (All.) Link
Vulpia muralis (Kunth) Nees
Vulpia myuros (L.) C.C. Gmel.
Vulpia sicula (C. Presl) Link
Vulpia unilateralis (L.) Stace (995)
Wahlenbergia lobelioides (L. f.) Link subsp. nutabunda
(Guss.) Murb.
Weigela florida (Bunge) A. DC.
Wigandia caracasana Kunth
Willemetia stipitata (Jacq.) D. Torre subsp. stipitata
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet
Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal subsp. somnifera
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
Wulfenia carinthiaca Jacq.
Xanthium orientale L. s.l.
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Xanthium spinosum L.
Xanthium strumarium L. subsp. strumarium
Xeranthemum annuum L.
Xeranthemum cylindraceum Sm.
Xeranthemum inapertum (L.) Mill.
E Xerolekia speciosissima (L.) Anderb.
Yucca aloifolia L.
Yucca gloriosa L.
Zannichellia palustris L. s.l.
Zannichellia palustris L. subsp. palustris
Zannichellia palustris L. subsp. pedicellata (Wahlenb. &
Rosén) Arcang.
Zannichellia palustris L. subsp. polycarpa (Nolte) K.
Richt.
Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
Zea mays L.
E Zelkova sicula Di Pasq., Garfì & Quézel
Zinnia elegans Jacq.
Ziziphora capitata L. subsp. capitata
Ziziphus lotus (L.) Lam. subsp. lotus
Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
Zostera marina L.
Zostera noltii Hornem.
Zoysia matrella (L.) Merr.
Zygophyllum fabago L.
PIE
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Angiospermae
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+ + +
+
+ +
+
?
+A +
+ + + + + + +
+A ?A +A +A
+A
+A
+A +A
+A
+ + +A +A + + + + + + +A +A +A + +A +
+ +
+A + + + + + +
+
+A
+A +A
+A ?A +A +A
+A
+A +A
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+ +
+A
+
+ +A
+A
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+ +
+A
+A +A
+A +A +A
+A +A +A
?A
?A +A
+ +
+ +
+ + +
+
+A
+A
+ + +
+
+
?A
+
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+A
+
+A
+A +A
+
+A +A
+A +A
+A
+A +A
+ +
+A
+
+
+A
+A +A
+A +A
+A
+A
+A
+A +A
+A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+A +A +A
+ + +
0
+
+
+
+
+
+A +A +A
? + +
?
+ ? + +
+ + + +
+A +A +A +A +A +A +A
+ + + +A + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A +A +A
+A
+ + + + + + +
+
+
+
+
+
+A
+A
+
+A
+A ?A
+A
+
+
+
+A
+A +A +A +A +A
+A
+A
+A +A
+
+A
+A +A ?A +A
+A +A ?A
+A +A +A
+ + - + + +
+ +
+ + 0 + + +
? +
+A
+
+A +A +A +A +A
- + + + + +
+ + + + + +
+A
REGIONAL LISTS
OF EXCLUSIVE, ENDEMIC, PROTECTED AND ALIEN UNITS
(only for the exclusive units the data about the presence are reported)
ABRUZZO
190
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Abruzzo
Exclusive units
Acinos rotundifolius Pers.
Adonis vernalis L.
Allium phthioticum Boiss. & Heldr.
Alopecurus arundinaceus Poir.
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. petraea (Ten.) Oberprieler &
Greuter
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. australis Raffaelli & Baldoin
Centaurea scannensis Anzal., Soldano & F. Conti, sp. nova
Centaurea tenoreana Willk.
Chenopodium strictum Roth subsp. strictum
Crepis bithynica Boiss.
Festuca imperatrix Catonica
Goniolimon italicum Tammaro, Frizzi & Pignatti
Herniaria bornmuelleri Chaudhri
Herniaria hirsuta L. subsp. aprutia Chaudhri
Hieracium acanthodontoides Arv.-Touv. & Belli (bifidum >
racemosum)
Hieracium pavichii Heuff.
Hieracium profetanum Belli (pellitum - schmidtii)
Hieracium tephrocephalum Vuk. (bauhini = macranthum)
Knautia gussonei Szabó
Minuartia glomerata (M. Bieb.) Degen subsp. trichocalycina
(Ten. & Guss.) F. Conti
Onosma stellulata Waldst. & Kit.
Paronychia kapela (Hacq.) A. Kern. subsp. pseudoaretioides
(Emb. & Maire) Maire
Phlomis herba-venti L. subsp. pungens (Willd.) Maire
Pholiurus pannonicus (Host) Trin.
Pinguicula fiorii Tammaro & Pace
Ptilotrichum rupestre (Ten.) Boiss. subsp. rupestre
Ranunculus polyanthemos L. subsp. polyanthemoides
(Boreau) Ahlfv.
Soldanella minima Hoppe subsp. samnitica Cristof. &
Pignatti
Stipa aquilana Moraldo
Endemic units
Acer cappadocicum Gled. subsp. lobelii (Ten.) Murray
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. barrelieri
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. mucronulata (Bertol.)
Heimerl
Achillea tenorii Grande
Adonis distorta Ten.
Ajuga tenorei C. Presl
Alchemilla marsica Buser
Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. subsp. praetutiana (Sünd.)
Kress
Anthemis arvensis L. subsp. sphacelata (C. Presl) R. Fern.
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. alpina (L.) R. Fern.
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. petraea (Ten.) Oberprieler &
Greuter
Aquilegia magellensis F. Conti & Soldano
Arabis collina Ten. subsp. rosea (DC.) Minuto
Arenaria bertolonii Fiori
Armeria denticulata (Bertol.) DC.
Armeria majellensis Boiss. subsp. majellensis
Armeria seticeps Rchb.
Artemisia campestris L. subsp. variabilis (Ten.) Greuter
Asperula neglecta Guss.
Astragalus aquilanus Anzal.
Astrantia pauciflora Bertol. subsp. tenorei (Mariotti) Bechi
& Garbari
Asyneuma trichocalycinum (Ten.) K. Malý
Aubrieta columnae Guss. subsp. columnae
Avenula praetutiana (Parl. ex Arcang.) Pignatti
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. australis Raffaelli & Baldoin
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
Bunium petraeum Ten.
Bupleurum gussonei (Arcang.) S. & B. Snogerup
Bupleurum rollii (Monteluc.) Moraldo
Campanula fragilis Cirillo subsp. cavolinii (Ten.) Damboldt
Campanula micrantha Bertol.
Campanula scheuchzeri Vill. subsp. pseudostenocodon
(Lacaita) Bernardo, Gargano & Peruzzi
Campanula tanfanii Podlech
Cardamine apennina Lihová & Marhold
Cardamine monteluccii Brilli-Catt. & Gubellini
Carduus affinis Guss. subsp. affinis
Carduus corymbosus Ten.
Carduus micropterus (Borbás) Teyber subsp. perspinosus
(Fiori) Kazmi
Carex microcarpa Bertol. ex Moris
Carum flexuosum (Ten.) Nyman
Centaurea ambigua Guss. subsp. ambigua
Centaurea ambigua Guss. subsp. laciniata (Guss.) Arcang.
Centaurea ambigua Guss. subsp. nigra (Fiori) Pignatti
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. neapolitana (Boiss.)
Dostál
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. pinnatifida (Fiori)
Dostál
Centaurea rupestris L. subsp. ceratophylla (Ten.) Gugler
Centaurea scannensis Anzal., Soldano & F. Conti, sp. nova
Centaurea tenoreana Willk.
Cerastium scaranii Ten.
Cerastium thomasii Ten.
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. subsp. magellense (Ten.)
Pignatti
Cirsium lobelii Ten.
Cirsium tenoreanum Petr.
Colchicum alpinum Lam. & DC. subsp. parvulum (Ten.)
Arcang.
Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. subsp. densiflora (J. & C. Presl)
Arcang.
Crepis lacera Ten.
Crocus imperati Ten.
Cymbalaria glutinosa Bigazzi & Raffaelli subsp. glutinosa
Cymbalaria pallida (Ten.) Wettst.
Cynoglossum magellense Ten.
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. tenorei (Lacaita) Pignatti
Dianthus ferrugineus Mill.
Dianthus vulturius Guss. & Ten. subsp. vulturius
Digitalis lutea L. subsp. australis (Ten.) Arcang.
Echinops ritro L. subsp. siculus (Strobl) Greuter
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. latina W. Rossi &
E. Klein
Epipactis meridionalis H. Baumann & R. Lorenz
Erodium alpinum L'Hér.
Erysimum majellense Polatschek
Erysimum pseudorhaeticum Polatschek
Euphorbia gasparrinii Boiss. subsp. samnitica (Fiori)
Pignatti
Euphorbia nicaeensis All. subsp. japygica (Ten.) Arcang.
Euphorbia pithyusa L. subsp. cupanii (Guss. ex Bertol.)
Radcl.-Sm.
Festuca centro-apenninica (Markgr.-Dann.) Foggi, F. Conti
& Pignatti
Festuca imperatrix Catonica
Festuca inops De Not.
Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin subsp. italica Foggi,
Graz. Rossi & Signorini
Galium aetnicum Biv.
Galium lucidum All. subsp. venustum (Jord.) Arcang.
Galium magellense Ten.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Abruzzo
Gentianella columnae (Ten.) Holub
Geranium austroapenninum Aedo
Goniolimon italicum Tammaro, Frizzi & Pignatti
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. bocconei
Herniaria bornmuelleri Chaudhri
Herniaria hirsuta L. subsp. aprutia Chaudhri
Hieracium profetanum Belli (pellitum - schmidtii)
Iris marsica I. Ricci & Colas.
Klasea flavescens (L.) Holub subsp. cichoracea (L.) Greuter
& Wagenitz
Knautia gussonei Szabó
Laserpitium siler L. subsp. siculum (Spreng.) Santangelo, F.
Conti & Gubellini
Lathyrus odoratus L.
Leontodon intermedius Huter, Porta & Rigo
Leontodon montanus Lam. subsp. breviscapus (DC.) Cavara
& Grande
Leucanthemum coronopifolium Vill. subsp. tenuifolium
(Guss.) Vogt & Greuter
Leucanthemum tridactylites (Kern. & Huter) Huter, Porta &
Rigo
Ligusticum lucidum Mill. subsp. cuneifolium (Guss.)
Tammaro
Linaria purpurea (L.) Mill.
Lomelosia crenata (Cirillo) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
pseudisetensis (Lacaita) Greuter & Burdet
Luzula sicula Parl.
Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. subsp. rupestris (Raf.) Nyman
Melampyrum italicum Soó
Melampyrum variegatum Huter, Porta & Rigo
Micromeria consentina (Ten.) N. Terracc.
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. tenuifolia
(Ten.) Nyman
Minuartia glomerata (M. Bieb.) Degen subsp. trichocalycina
(Ten. & Guss.) F. Conti
Minuartia graminifolia (Ard.) Jáv. subsp. rosani (Ten.)
Mattf.
Myosotis ambigens (Bég.) Grau
Myosotis decumbens Host subsp. florentina Grau
Ononis cristata Mill. subsp. apennina Tammaro & Catonica
Ononis oligophylla Ten.
Onosma echioides (L.) L.
Ophrys bertoloniiformis O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys crabronifera Mauri
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. apulica O.
& E. Danesch
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp.
parvimaculata O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys oxyrrhynchos Tod.
Ophrys promontorii O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. garganica E. Nelson
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. majellensis Helga & Herm.
Deiss
Ornithogalum exscapum Ten.
Ornithogalum orthophyllum Ten.
Orobanche ebuli Huter & Rigo
Oxytropis pilosa (L.) DC. subsp. caputoi (Moraldo & La
Valva) Brilli-Catt., Di Massimo & Gubellini
Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. italica N.G. Passal. & Bernardo
Pedicularis elegans Ten.
Pinguicula fiorii Tammaro & Pace
Polygala flavescens DC.
Potentilla rigoana Th. Wolf
Ptilotrichum rupestre (Ten.) Boiss. subsp. rupestre
Pulmonaria apennina Cristof. & Puppi
Ranunculus apenninus (Chiov.) Pignatti
Ranunculus magellensis Ten.
Ranunculus pollinensis (N. Terracc.) Chiov.
Ranunculus polyanthemos L. subsp. thomasii (Ten.) Tutin
Rhaponticoides centaurium (L.) M.V. Agab. & Greuter
Rhinanthus wettsteinii (Sterneck) Soó
Robertia taraxacoides (Loisel.) DC.
Salvia haematodes L.
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. ampullacea (Ten.) D.A. Webb
Saxifraga italica D.A. Webb
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. speciosa (Dörfl. & Hayek)
Engl. & Irmsh.
Saxifraga porophylla Bertol. subsp. porophylla
Scabiosa holosericea Bertol.
Scabiosa uniseta Savi
Scutellaria columnae All. subsp. gussonei (Ten.) Arcang.
Sedum magellense Ten. subsp. magellense
Sempervivum riccii Iberite & Anzal.
Senecio apenninus Tausch
Senecio stabianus Lacaita
Sesleria nitida Ten.
Sideritis italica (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene cattariniana Ferrarini & Cecchi
Silene notarisii Ces.
Silene roemeri Friv. subsp. staminea (Bertol.) Nyman
Soldanella minima Hoppe subsp. samnitica Cristof. &
Pignatti
Solenanthus apenninus (L.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Stachys alopecuros (L.) Benth. subsp. divulsa (Ten.) Grande
Stipa aquilana Moraldo
Stipa austroitalica Martinovský subsp. frentana Moraldo &
Ricceri
Stipa dasyvaginata Martinovský subsp. apenninicola
Martinovský & Moraldo
Taraxacum glaciale E. & A. Huet ex Hand.-Mazz.
Tephroseris italica Holub
Thlaspi stylosum (Ten.) Mutel
Thlaspi torreanum (Ten.) Greuter & Burdet
Thymus spinulosus Ten.
Tolpis virgata (Desf.) Bertol. subsp. grandiflora (Ten.)
Arcang.
Tragopogon eriospermus Ten.
Trifolium brutium Ten.
Trifolium pratense L. subsp. semipurpureum (Strobl) Pignatti
Trisetaria villosa (Bertol.) Banfi & Soldano
Verbascum argenteum Ten.
Verbascum magellense Ten.
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. garganicum (Ten.) Murb.
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. niveum
Vicia ochroleuca Ten. subsp. ochroleuca
Viola eugeniae Parl. subsp. eugeniae
Viola eugeniae Parl. subsp. levieri (Parl.) Arcang.
Viola magellensis Porta & Rigo ex Strobl
Protected units
Adonis distorta Ten.
Anemone apennina L. subsp. apennina
Aquilegia magellensis F. Conti & Soldano
Artemisia umbelliformis Lam. subsp. eriantha (Ten.) VallèsXirau & Brañas
Atropa bella-donna L.
Betula pendula Roth
Carlina acanthifolia All. subsp. acanthifolia
Centaurea scannensis Anzal., Soldano & F. Conti
Daphne mezereum L.
Dictamnus albus L.
Gentiana dinarica Beck
Gentiana lutea L. subsp. lutea
Leontopodium nivale (Ten.) Huet ex Hand.-Mazz.
191
192
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Abruzzo
Lilium bulbiferum L. subsp. croceum (Chaix) Jan
Lilium martagon L.
Myrtus communis L. subsp. communis
Nigritella widderi Teppner & E. Klein
Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. italica N.G. Passal. & Bernardo
Papaver alpinum L. subsp. ernesti-mayeri Markgr.
Parnassia palustris L. subsp. palustris
Pinguicula fiorii Tammaro & Pace
Pinguicula vulgaris L.
Pinus mugo Turra subsp. mugo
Primula auricula L. subsp. ciliata (Moretti) Lüdi
Primula veris L. subsp. veris
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. millefoliata (Bertol.)
D.M. Moser
Ranunculus magellensis Ten.
Ranunculus thora L.
Ruscus aculeatus L.
Soldanella alpina L. subsp. alpina
Taxus baccata L.
Trollius europaeus L. subsp. europaeus
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. niveum
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. garganicum (Ten.) Murb.
Viola magellensis Porta & Rigo ex Strobl
Alien units
Acanthus mollis L. subsp. mollis
Acer negundo L.
Aeonium arboreum (L.) Webb & Berthel.
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Agave americana L.
Agrimonia repens L.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Albizzia julibrissin Durazz.
Alcea biennis Winterl subsp. biennis
Allium cepa L.
Allium fistulosum L.
Allium sativum L.
Alnus cordata (Loisel.) Loisel.
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus blitoides S. Watson
Amaranthus caudatus L.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hypochondriacus L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Ambrosia coronopifolia Torr. & A. Gray
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Anethum graveolens L.
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. tortuosum (Bosc. ex Lam.)
Rouy
Argyranthemum frutescens (L.) Sch. Bip. subsp. frutescens
Artemisia absinthium L.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Atriplex hortensis L.
Avena sativa L. subsp. sativa
Bassia scoparia (L.) A.J. Scott subsp. scoparia
Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Bidens bipinnata L.
Bidens frondosa L.
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica rapa L. subsp. campestris (L.) Clapham
Brassica rapa L. subsp. rapa
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Calendula officinalis L.
Canna indica L.
Cannabis sativa L.
Capsicum annuum L.
Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E. Br.
Celosia argentea L.
Cenchrus incertus Curtis
Centaurea diluta Aiton
Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Cestrum parqui L'Hér.
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd. ex Schltr.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chenopodium multifidum L.
Cicer arietinum L.
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
Cochlearia officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Commelina communis L.
Coriandrum sativum L.
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Cortaderia selloana (Schult.) Asch. & Graebn.
Cupressus semprervirens L.
Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Cynara cardunculus L. subsp. scolymus (L.) Hayek
Datura innoxia Mill.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Dichondra micrantha Urb.
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Elaeagnus angustifolia L.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. indica
Elodea canadensis Michx.
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron karvinskianus DC.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Erysimum repandum L.
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Euphorbia marginata Pursh
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Glebionis coronaria (L.) Spach
Guizotia abyssinica (L. f.) Cass.
Helianthus annuus L.
Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. subsp. pauciflorus
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L.
Hypericum calycinum L.
Impatiens balfourii Hook. f.
Ipheion uniflorum (Graham) Raf.
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
Iris germanica L.
Jasminum officinale L.
Juglans regia L.
Lactuca sativa L.
Lathyrus sativus L.
Lens culinaris Medik.
Lepidium virginicum L.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Abruzzo
Ligustrum lucidum Aiton
Lilium candidum L.
Linum usitatissimum L.
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Lupinus albus L. subsp. albus
Maclura pomifera (Raf.) C.K. Schneid.
Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt.
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Marrubium peregrinum L.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Melissa officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Mentha cervina L.
Mentha x piperita L.
Mespilus germanica L.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Morus alba L.
Morus nigra L.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Nectaroscilla hyacinthoides (L.) Parl.
Nerium oleander L. subsp. oleander
Ocimum basilicum L.
Oenothera adriatica Soldano
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Oenothera oakesiana (A. Gray) Robbins ex S. Watson &
J.M. Coult.
Oenothera suaveolens Desf. ex Pers.
Olea europaea L.
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Opuntia humifusa (Raf.) Raf.
Origanum majorana L.
Oxalis articulata Savigny
Oxalis debilis Kunth
Oxalis latifolia Kunth
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Oxalis purpurata Jacq.
Oxalis stricta L.
Panicum capillare L.
Panicum miliaceum L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Periploca graeca L.
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Phalaris canariensis L.
Philadelphus coronarius L.
Phoenix canariensis Chabaud
Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene
Phytolacca americana L.
Pinus pinaster Aiton subsp. pinaster
Pinus pinea L.
Pisum sativum L. subsp. sativum
Pittosporum tobira (Thunb.) W.T. Aiton
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Platanus orientalis L.
Populus canadensis Moench
Prunus cerasifera Ehrh.
Prunus cerasus L.
Prunus domestica L. subsp. domestica
Prunus domestica L. subsp. insititia (L.) Bonnier & Layens
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Punica granatum L.
Pyrus communis L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Reseda odorata L.
Rhus coriaria L.
Ricinus communis L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Rosa foetida Herrm.
Rosmarinus officinalis L.
Rubia tinctorum L.
Rudbeckia laciniata L.
Salix babylonica L.
Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Thell.
Santolina marchii Arrigoni
Santolina virens Mill.
Satureja hortensis L.
Secale cereale L.
Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp. cineraria (DC.)
Peruzzi, N.G. Passal. & Soldano
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Senecio linifolius L.
Senecio mikanioides Otto ex Walp.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Sinapis alba L. subsp. alba
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Sixalix atropurpurea (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
atropurpurea
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum melongena L.
Solanum tuberosum L.
Solidago gigantea Aiton s.l.
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Spinacia oleracea L.
Spiraea hypericifolia L. subsp. obovata (Waldst. & Kit. ex
Willd.) H. Huber
Sporobolus indicus (L.) R. Br.
Sulla coronaria (L.) Medik.
Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F. Blake
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Syringa vulgaris L.
Tanacetum balsamita L.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Trifolium alexandrinum L.
Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Triticum aestivum L.
Tropaeolum majus L.
Tulipa agenensis DC.
Tulipa praecox Ten.
Ulmus laevis Pall.
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia faba L.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vitis labrusca L.
Vitis vinifera L. subsp. vinifera
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium spinosum L.
Zea mays L.
Zinnia elegans Jacq.
Ziziphora capitata L. subsp. capitata
Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
193
BASILICATA
196
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Basilicata
Exclusive units
Berteroa mutabilis (Vent.) DC.
Jasione orbiculata Griseb.
Knautia lucana (Lacaita) Szabó
Orobanche cumana Wallr.
Senecio erucifolius L. subsp. tenuifolius Schübl. & G.
Martens
Vicia serinica Uechtr. & Huter
Endemic units
Acer cappadocicum Gled. subsp. lobelii (Ten.) Murray
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. mucronulata (Bertol.)
Heimerl
Achillea rupestris Huter, Porta & Rigo subsp. calcarea
(Huter, Porta & Rigo) Greuter
Achillea tenorii Grande
Ajuga tenorei C. Presl
Allium calabrum (N. Terracc.) Brullo, Pavone & Salmeri
Anthemis arvensis L. subsp. sphacelata (C. Presl) R. Fern.
Anthemis hydruntina H. Groves
Arabis collina Ten. subsp. rosea (DC.) Minuto
Arenaria bertolonii Fiori
Aristolochia clusii Lojac.
Armeria macropoda Boiss.
Armeria majellensis Boiss. subsp. ausonia Bianchini
Artemisia campestris L. subsp. variabilis (Ten.) Greuter
Asperula calabra (Fiori) Ehrend. & Krendl
Asyneuma trichocalycinum (Ten.) K. Malý
Aubrieta columnae Guss. subsp. columnae
Aubrieta columnae Guss. subsp. italica (Boiss.) Mattf.
Avenula praetutiana (Parl. ex Arcang.) Pignatti
Bellis margaritifolia Huter
Berberis vulgaris L. subsp. aetnensis (C. Presl) Rouy &
Foucaud
Buglossoides calabra (Ten.) I.M. Johnst.
Buglossoides minima (Moris) R. Fernandes
Bunium petraeum Ten.
Bupleurum rollii (Monteluc.) Moraldo
Campanula fragilis Cirillo subsp. fragilis
Campanula scheuchzeri Vill. subsp. pseudostenocodon
(Lacaita) Bernardo, Gargano & Peruzzi
Cardamine monteluccii Brilli-Catt. & Gubellini
Cardamine silana Marhold & Perný
Carduus affinis Guss. subsp. affinis
Carduus affinis Guss. subsp. brutius (Porta) Kazmi
Carduus corymbosus Ten.
Carduus fasciculiflorus Viv.
Carduus micropterus (Borbás) Teyber subsp. perspinosus
(Fiori) Kazmi
Carum flexuosum (Ten.) Nyman
Centaurea ambigua Guss. s.l.
Centaurea brulla Greuter
Centaurea centauroides L.
Centaurea cineraria L. subsp. cineraria
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. neapolitana (Boiss.)
Dostál
Centaurea subtilis Bertol.
Centaurea tenacissima (H. Groves) Brullo
Cerastium granulatum (Huter, Porta & Rigo) Chiov.
Cerastium scaranii Ten.
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. subsp. magellense (Ten.)
Pignatti
Cirsium lobelii Ten.
Cirsium tenoreanum Petr.
Colchicum alpinum Lam. & DC. subsp. parvulum (Ten.)
Arcang.
+
+
+
+
+
+
Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. subsp. densiflora (J. & C. Presl)
Arcang.
Crepis brulla Greuter
Crepis bursifolia L.
Crepis lacera Ten.
Crocus imperati Ten.
Cynoglossum magellense Ten.
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. tenorei (Lacaita) Pignatti
Dianthus vulturius Guss. & Ten. subsp. vulturius
Digitalis lutea L. subsp. australis (Ten.) Arcang.
Echinops ritro L. subsp. siculus (Strobl) Greuter
Edraianthus graminifolius (L.) A. DC. subsp. siculus
(Strobl) Greuter & Burdet
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. latina W. Rossi &
E. Klein
Epipactis meridionalis H. Baumann & R. Lorenz
Erodium alpinum L'Hér.
Erodium nervulosum L'Hér.
Erysimum majellense Polatschek
Erysimum pseudorhaeticum Polatschek
Euphorbia corallioides L.
Festuca calabrica Huter, Porta & Rigo
Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin subsp. italica Foggi,
Graz. Rossi & Signorini
Galium lucidum All. subsp. venustum (Jord.) Arcang.
Galium palaeoitalicum Ehrend.
Gentianella columnae (Ten.) Holub
Geranium austroapenninum Aedo
Gypsophila arrostii Guss. subsp. arrostii
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. bocconei
Heptaptera angustifolia (Bertol.) Tutin
Hieracium calabrum Nägeli & Peter (piloselloides pseudopilosella)
Hieracium grovesianum Arv.-Touv. ex Belli (racemosum =
murorum)
Klasea flavescens (L.) Holub subsp. cichoracea (L.) Greuter
& Wagenitz
Knautia dinarica (Murb.) Borbás subsp. silana (Grande)
Ehrend.
Knautia lucana (Lacaita) Szabó
Laserpitium siler L. subsp. siculum (Spreng.) Santangelo, F.
Conti & Gubellini
Lathyrus jordanii Ten.
Lathyrus odoratus L.
Leontodon apulus (Fiori) Brullo
Leontodon intermedius Huter, Porta & Rigo
Lereschia thomasii (Ten.) Boiss.
Leucanthemum laciniatum Huter, Porta & Rigo
Limonium remotispiculum (Lacaita) Pignatti
Linaria purpurea (L.) Mill.
Lomelosia crenata (Cirillo) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
pseudisetensis (Lacaita) Greuter & Burdet
Luzula sicula Parl.
Melampyrum variegatum Huter, Porta & Rigo
Micromeria canescens (Guss.) Benth.
Micromeria consentina (Ten.) N. Terracc.
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. tenuifolia
(Ten.) Nyman
Minuartia graminifolia (Ard.) Jáv. subsp. rosani (Ten.)
Mattf.
Myosotis ambigens (Bég.) Grau
Myosotis sylvatica Hoffm. subsp. elongata (Strobl) Grau
Ononis oligophylla Ten.
Onosma echioides (L.) L.
Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. lucana
(Lacaita) Peruzzi, Aquaro & Cesca
Ophrys biscutella O. & E. Danesch
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Basilicata
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. apulica O.
& E. Danesch
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp.
parvimaculata O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys oxyrrhynchos Tod.
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. garganica E. Nelson
Ophrys tarentina Gölz & H.R. Reinhard
Ornithogalum exscapum Ten.
Ornithogalum orthophyllum Ten.
Oxytropis pilosa (L.) DC. subsp. caputoi (Moraldo & La
Valva) Brilli-Catt., Di Massimo & Gubellini
Pedicularis elegans Ten.
Phlomis tenorei Soldano
Pimpinella anisoides V. Brig.
Plantago media L. subsp. brutia (Ten.) Arcang.
Polygala flavescens DC.
Polygonum tenorei C. Presl
Potentilla rigoana Th. Wolf
Primula palinuri Petagna
Ptilostemon niveus (C. Presl) Greuter
Pulmonaria apennina Cristof. & Puppi
Ranunculus apenninus (Chiov.) Pignatti
Ranunculus pollinensis (N. Terracc.) Chiov.
Ranunculus polyanthemos L. subsp. thomasii (Ten.) Tutin
Rhaponticoides centaurium (L.) M.V. Agab. & Greuter
Rhinanthus wettsteinii (Sterneck) Soó
Robertia taraxacoides (Loisel.) DC.
Salvia haematodes L.
Saxifraga porophylla Bertol. subsp. porophylla
Scabiosa holosericea Bertol.
Scabiosa uniseta Savi
Scutellaria columnae All. subsp. gussonei (Ten.) Arcang.
Sedum magellense Ten. subsp. magellense
Senecio lycopifolius Desf.
Senecio stabianus Lacaita
Sesleria nitida Ten.
Sideritis italica (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene echinata Otth
Silene roemeri Friv. subsp. staminea (Bertol.) Nyman
Solenanthus apenninus (L.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Stipa austroitalica Martinovský subsp. austroitalica
Stipa dasyvaginata Martinovský subsp. apenninicola
Martinovský & Moraldo
Stipa oligotricha Moraldo subsp. oligotricha
Thalictrum calabricum Spreng.
Thlaspi torreanum (Ten.) Greuter & Burdet
Thymus spinulosus Ten.
Tolpis virgata (Desf.) Bertol. subsp. grandiflora (Ten.)
Arcang.
Tragopogon eriospermus Ten.
Tragopogon porrifolius L. subsp. cupani (Guss. ex DC.) I.
Richardson
Trifolium brutium Ten.
Trifolium pratense L. subsp. semipurpureum (Strobl) Pignatti
Verbascum magellense Ten.
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. inarimense Murb.
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. niveum
Vicia ochroleuca Ten. subsp. ochroleuca
Vicia serinica Uechtr. & Huter
Viola aethnensis (DC.) Strobl subsp. messanensis (W.
Becker) Merxm. & Lippert
Viola aethnensis (DC.) Strobl subsp. splendida (W. Becker)
Merxm. & Lippert
Viola pseudogracilis Strobl subsp. pseudogracilis
Protected units
Aconitum lycoctonum L. emend. Koelle
Actaea spicata L.
Aquilegia vulgaris auct. Fl. Ital.
Astragalus glycyphyllos L.
Astragalus sirinicus Ten. s.l.
Calystegia soldanella (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. s.l.
Daphne alpina L. s.l.
Daphne mezereum L.
Doronicum columnae Ten.
Doronicum orientale Hoffm.
Euphorbia corallioides L.
Fritillaria messanensis Raf.
Fritillaria montana Hoppe ex Koch
Gentiana lutea L. s.l.
Gentianella crispata (Vis.) Holub
Ilex aquifolium L.
Lilium bulbiferum L. subsp. croceum (Chaix) Jan
Linaria dalmatica (L.) Mill.
Lotus corniculatus L. s.l.
Narcissus poeticus L.
Nerium oleander L. subsp. oleander
Pancratium maritimum L.
Persicaria amphibia (L.) Delarbre
Rhamnus pumila Turra
Rumex alpinus L.
Saxifraga granulata L. subsp. granulata
Senecio scopolii Hoppe & Hornsch. ex Bluff & Fingerh.
Soldanella alpina L. subsp. alpina
Stipa pulcherrima Koch
Taxus baccata L.
Alien units
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Agave americana L.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Alcea rosea L.
Allium cepa L.
Allium sativum L.
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hypochondriacus L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Armoracia rusticana P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Atriplex hortensis L.
Avena sativa L. subsp. sativa
Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Bidens frondosa L.
Bifora radians M. Bieb.
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica rapa L. s.l.
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Calendula officinalis L.
Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz s.l.
Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus
Celosia argentea L.
Cestrum parqui L'Hér.
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd. ex Schltr.) Prokh.
197
198
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Cicer arietinum L.
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. pumilum (Jacq.) Cout.
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
Coriandrum sativum L.
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Cota segetalis (Ten.) Holub
Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis sativus L.
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne
Cucurbita pepo L.
Cupressus semprervirens L.
Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Cynara cardunculus L. subsp. scolymus (L.) Hayek
Datura innoxia Mill.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Erodium glaucophyllum (L.) L'Hér.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Euphorbia segetalis L.
Glycyrrhiza echinata L.
Gossypium herbaceum L.
Gossypium hirsutum L.
Hedera helix L. subsp. poetarum (Bertol.) Nyman
Helianthus annuus L.
Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. subsp. pauciflorus
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Hibiscus syriacus L.
Honorius nutans S.F. Gray
Iris germanica L.
Jasminum officinale L.
Juglans regia L.
Lactuca sativa L.
Lathyrus sativus L.
Lens culinaris Medik.
Lepidium sativum L. subsp. sativum
Lilium candidum L.
Linum usitatissimum L.
Lupinus albus L. subsp. albus
Lycium afrum L.
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Medicago sativa L.
Mespilus germanica L.
Morus alba L.
Narcissus medioluteus Mill.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Ocimum basilicum L.
Olea europaea L.
Opuntia amyclaea Ten.
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Opuntia humifusa (Raf.) Raf.
Opuntia tuna (L.) Mill.
Origanum majorana L.
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Oxalis stricta L.
Panicum miliaceum L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Petasites fragrans (Vill.) C. Presl
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Basilicata
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Petunia hybrida Vilm.
Phytolacca americana L.
Pinus pinea L.
Populus canadensis Moench
Prunus armeniaca L.
Prunus cerasus L.
Prunus domestica L. subsp. domestica
Prunus domestica L. subsp. insititia (L.) Bonnier & Layens
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Punica granatum L.
Pyrus communis L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Rapistrum perenne (L.) All.
Rhus coriaria L.
Rhus typhina L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Rorippa austriaca (Crantz) Besser
Rosa foetida Herrm.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rubia tinctorum L.
Salix babylonica L.
Schinus molle L.
Secale cereale L.
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Senecio petasitis (Sims) DC.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Sinapis alba L. subsp. alba
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum rostratum Dunal
Solanum sodomaeum L.
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Sporobolus indicus (L.) R. Br.
Sulla coronaria (L.) Medik.
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Syringa vulgaris L.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. caeruleum
Trifolium incarnatum L. subsp. incarnatum
Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Triticum turgidum L.
Tulipa agenensis DC.
Tulipa praecox Ten.
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Vicia benghalensis L.
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia faba L.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vitis labrusca L.
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium spinosum L.
Xanthium strumarium L. subsp. strumarium
Zea mays L.
Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
CALABRIA
200
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Calabria
Exclusive units
Achillea rupestris Huter, Porta & Rigo subsp. rupestris
Adenocarpus brutius Brullo, De Marco & Siracusa
Adoxa moschatellina L. subsp. cescae Peruzzi & N.G.
Passal.
Agrostis canina L. subsp. aspromontana Brullo, Scelsi &
Spamp.
Aizoon hispanicum L.
Alchemilla austroitalica Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Allium pentadactyli Brullo, Pavone & Spamp.
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. calabrica (Arcang.) R. Fern.
Armeria aspromontana Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Astragalus parnassi Boiss. subsp. calabricus (Fisch.) S.
Zarre-Mobarakeh
Bupleurum gracile d'Urv.
Cardamine battagliae Cesca & Peruzzi
Centaurea aspromontana Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Centaurea ionica Brullo
Centaurea pentadactyli Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Centaurea poeltiana Puntillo
Centaurea scillae Brullo
Crepis aspromontana Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Dianthus brutius Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp. subsp. brutius
Dianthus brutius Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp. subsp.
pentadactyli Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Dianthus vulturius Guss. & Ten. subsp. aspromontanus
Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Doronicum plantagineum L.
Epipactis aspromontana Bartolo, Pulv. & Robatsch
Euphorbia barrelieri Savi subsp. thessala (Formánek)
Bornm.
Genista anglica L.
Geum sylvaticum Pourr.
Hypericum calabricum Spreng.
Jasione sphaerocephala Brullo, Marcenò & Pavone
Lathyrus laxiflorus (Desf.) Kuntze subsp. laxiflorus
Limodorum brulloi Bartolo & Pulv.
Limonium brutium Brullo
Limonium calabrum Brullo
Limonium lacinium Arrigoni
Luzula pindica (Hausskn.) Chrtek & Krísa
Plantago amplexicaulis Cav.
Puccinellia gussonei Parl.
Ranunculus serbicus Vis.
Salix brutia Brullo & Spamp.
Salix ionica Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Salix oropotamica Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Salix tyrrhenica Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Salvia ceratophylloides Ard.
Sesleria calabrica (Deyl) Di Pietro
Silene calabra Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Silene oenotriae Brullo
Soldanella calabrella Kress
Stipa austroitalica Martinovský subsp. theresiae
Martinovský & Moraldo
Tilia platyphyllos Scop. subsp. pseudorubra C.K. Schneid.
Trifolium sylvaticum Gérard ex Loisel.
Endemic units
Acer cappadocicum Gled. subsp. lobelii (Ten.) Murray
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. mucronulata (Bertol.)
Heimerl
Achillea rupestris Huter, Porta & Rigo subsp. calcarea
(Huter, Porta & Rigo) Greuter
Achillea rupestris Huter, Porta & Rigo subsp. rupestris
Achillea tenorii Grande
Adenocarpus brutius Brullo, De Marco & Siracusa
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Adenostyles alliariae (Gouan) A. Kern. subsp. macrocephala
(Huter, Porta & Rigo) Wagenitz & I. Müll.
Adoxa moschatellina L. subsp. cescae Peruzzi & N.G.
Passal.
Ajuga tenorei C. Presl
Alchemilla austroitalica Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Allium calabrum (N. Terracc.) Brullo, Pavone & Salmeri
Allium pentadactyli Brullo, Pavone & Spamp.
Anthemis arvensis L. subsp. sphacelata (C. Presl) R. Fern.
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. calabrica (Arcang.) R. Fern.
Anthemis hydruntina H. Groves
Arabis collina Ten. subsp. rosea (DC.) Minuto
Arenaria bertolonii Fiori
Aristolochia clusii Lojac.
Armeria aspromontana Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Armeria majellensis Boiss. subsp. ausonia Bianchini
Artemisia campestris L. subsp. variabilis (Ten.) Greuter
Asperula calabra (Fiori) Ehrend. & Krendl
Astragalus aquilanus Anzal.
Astragalus parnassi Boiss. subsp. calabricus (Fisch.) S.
Zarre-Mobarakeh
Astragalus pelecinus (L.) Barneby subsp. pelecinus
Asyneuma trichocalycinum (Ten.) K. Malý
Aubrieta columnae Guss. subsp. columnae
Avenula praetutiana (Parl. ex Arcang.) Pignatti
Bellis margaritifolia Huter
Berberis vulgaris L. subsp. aetnensis (C. Presl) Rouy &
Foucaud
Biscutella incana Ten.
Brassica rupestris Raf. subsp. rupestris
Buglossoides calabra (Ten.) I.M. Johnst.
Buglossoides minima (Moris) R. Fernandes
Bunium petraeum Ten.
Bupleurum gussonei (Arcang.) S. & B. Snogerup
Bupleurum rollii (Monteluc.) Moraldo
Campanula fragilis Cirillo subsp. fragilis
Campanula scheuchzeri Vill. subsp. pseudostenocodon
(Lacaita) Bernardo, Gargano & Peruzzi
Cardamine battagliae Cesca & Peruzzi
Cardamine monteluccii Brilli-Catt. & Gubellini
Cardamine silana Marhold & Perný
Carduus affinis Guss. subsp. affinis
Carduus affinis Guss. subsp. brutius (Porta) Kazmi
Carduus corymbosus Ten.
Carduus micropterus (Borbás) Teyber subsp. perspinosus
(Fiori) Kazmi
Carlina nebrodensis Guss. ex DC.
Centaurea aspromontana Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Centaurea cineraria L. subsp. cineraria
Centaurea ionica Brullo
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. neapolitana (Boiss.)
Dostál
Centaurea pentadactyli Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Centaurea poeltiana Puntillo
Centaurea scillae Brullo
Centaurea solstitialis L. subsp. schouwii (DC.) Gugler
Cerastium granulatum (Huter, Porta & Rigo) Chiov.
Cerastium lacaitae Barberis, Bechi & Miceli
Cerastium scaranii Ten.
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. subsp. magellense (Ten.)
Pignatti
Cirsium tenoreanum Petr.
Cirsium vallis-demonis Lojac.
Colchicum alpinum Lam. & DC. subsp. parvulum (Ten.)
Arcang.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Calabria
Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. subsp. densiflora (J. & C. Presl)
Arcang.
Crepis aspromontana Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Crepis brulla Greuter
Crepis bursifolia L.
Crepis lacera Ten.
Crepis sprengeli Nicotra
Crocus imperati Ten.
Cynoglossum magellense Ten.
Dianthus brutius Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp. subsp. brutius
Dianthus brutius Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp. subsp.
pentadactyli Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. tenorei (Lacaita) Pignatti
Dianthus ferrugineus Mill.
Dianthus vulturius Guss. & Ten. subsp. aspromontanus
Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Digitalis lutea L. subsp. australis (Ten.) Arcang.
Echinops ritro L. subsp. siculus (Strobl) Greuter
Edraianthus graminifolius (L.) A. DC. subsp. siculus
(Strobl) Greuter & Burdet
Epipactis aspromontana Bartolo, Pulv. & Robatsch
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. latina W. Rossi &
E. Klein
Epipactis meridionalis H. Baumann & R. Lorenz
Epipactis placentina Bongiorni & Grünanger
Erodium nervulosum L'Hér.
Erysimum majellense Polatschek
Erysimum pseudorhaeticum Polatschek
Euphorbia amygdaloides L. subsp. arbuscula Meusel
Euphorbia ceratocarpa Ten.
Euphorbia corallioides L.
Euphorbia gasparrinii Boiss. subsp. gasparrinii
Festuca calabrica Huter, Porta & Rigo
Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin subsp. italica Foggi,
Graz. Rossi & Signorini
Galium aetnicum Biv.
Galium lucidum All. subsp. venustum (Jord.) Arcang.
Galium magellense Ten.
Galium palaeoitalicum Ehrend.
Gentianella columnae (Ten.) Holub
Geranium austroapenninum Aedo
Gypsophila arrostii Guss. subsp. arrostii
Heliotropium suaveolens M. Bieb. subsp. bocconei (Guss.)
Brummitt
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. bocconei
Hieracium calabrum Nägeli & Peter (piloselloides pseudopilosella)
Hieracium grovesianum Arv.-Touv. ex Belli (racemosum =
murorum)
Hyoseris taurina (Pamp.) Martinoli
Hypericum calabricum Spreng.
Iris relicta Colas.
Jasione sphaerocephala Brullo, Marcenò & Pavone
Klasea flavescens (L.) Holub subsp. cichoracea (L.) Greuter
& Wagenitz
Knautia dinarica (Murb.) Borbás subsp. silana (Grande)
Ehrend.
Laserpitium siler L. subsp. siculum (Spreng.) Santangelo, F.
Conti & Gubellini
Lathyrus jordanii Ten.
Lathyrus odoratus L.
Lavatera agrigentina Tineo
Leontodon intermedius Huter, Porta & Rigo
Lereschia thomasii (Ten.) Boiss.
Leucanthemum laciniatum Huter, Porta & Rigo
Limodorum brulloi Bartolo & Pulv.
Limonium brutium Brullo
Limonium calabrum Brullo
Limonium lacinium Arrigoni
Limonium remotispiculum (Lacaita) Pignatti
Linaria multicaulis (L.) Mill. subsp. multicaulis
Linaria purpurea (L.) Mill.
Luzula sicula Parl.
Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. subsp. rupestris (Raf.) Nyman
Melampyrum italicum Soó
Melampyrum variegatum Huter, Porta & Rigo
Micromeria canescens (Guss.) Benth.
Micromeria consentina (Ten.) N. Terracc.
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. longiflora
(C. Presl) Nyman
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. tenuifolia
(Ten.) Nyman
Myosotis ambigens (Bég.) Grau
Myosotis sylvatica Hoffm. subsp. elongata (Strobl) Grau
Ononis oligophylla Ten.
Onosma echioides (L.) L.
Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. lucana
(Lacaita) Peruzzi, Aquaro & Cesca
Ophrys biscutella O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys exaltata Ten. subsp. exaltata
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. apulica O.
& E. Danesch
Ophrys oxyrrhynchos Tod.
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. garganica E. Nelson
Ophrys tarentina Gölz & H.R. Reinhard
Orchis brancifortii Biv.
Ornithogalum exscapum Ten.
Ornithogalum orthophyllum Ten.
Pedicularis elegans Ten.
Phlomis tenorei Soldano
Pimpinella anisoides V. Brig.
Plantago media L. subsp. brutia (Ten.) Arcang.
Polygala apiculata Porta
Polygala preslii Spreng.
Polygonum gussonei Tod.
Polygonum tenorei C. Presl
Potentilla rigoana Th. Wolf
Primula palinuri Petagna
Ptilostemon niveus (C. Presl) Greuter
Pulmonaria apennina Cristof. & Puppi
Ranunculus apenninus (Chiov.) Pignatti
Ranunculus monspeliacus L. subsp. aspromontanus (Huter)
Peruzzi & N.G. Passal.
Ranunculus pollinensis (N. Terracc.) Chiov.
Ranunculus polyanthemos L. subsp. thomasii (Ten.) Tutin
Retama raetam (Forssk.) Webb & Berthel. subsp. gussonei
(Webb) Greuter
Rhaponticoides centaurium (L.) M.V. Agab. & Greuter
Robertia taraxacoides (Loisel.) DC.
Rosa viscosa Jan ex Guss.
Salix brutia Brullo & Spamp.
Salix ionica Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Salix oropotamica Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Salix tyrrhenica Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Salvia ceratophylloides Ard.
Salvia haematodes L.
Saxifraga porophylla Bertol. subsp. porophylla
Scabiosa holosericea Bertol.
Scabiosa uniseta Savi
Scutellaria columnae All. subsp. gussonei (Ten.) Arcang.
Sedum magellense Ten. subsp. magellense
Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp. bicolor (Willd.)
Peruzzi, N.G. Passal. & Soldano
Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp. gibbosus
201
202
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Calabria
Senecio stabianus Lacaita
Sesleria calabrica (Deyl) Di Pietro
Sesleria nitida Ten.
Sideritis italica (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene calabra Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Silene echinata Otth
Silene oenotriae Brullo
Soldanella calabrella Kress
Solenanthus apenninus (L.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Stipa austroitalica Martinovský subsp. appendiculata
(Celak.) Moraldo
Stipa austroitalica Martinovský subsp. austroitalica
Stipa austroitalica Martinovský subsp. theresiae
Martinovský & Moraldo
Stipa dasyvaginata Martinovský subsp. apenninicola
Martinovský & Moraldo
Stipa gussonei Moraldo
Thalictrum calabricum Spreng.
Thymus spinulosus Ten.
Tolpis virgata (Desf.) Bertol. subsp. grandiflora (Ten.)
Arcang.
Tragopogon eriospermus Ten.
Tragopogon porrifolius L. subsp. cupani (Guss. ex DC.) I.
Richardson
Trifolium brutium Ten.
Trifolium pratense L. subsp. semipurpureum (Strobl) Pignatti
Trifolium uniflorum L. subsp. savianum (Guss.) Asch. &
Graebn.
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. niveum
Vicia ochroleuca Ten. subsp. ochroleuca
Viola aethnensis (DC.) Strobl subsp. messanensis (W.
Becker) Merxm. & Lippert
Viola aethnensis (DC.) Strobl subsp. splendida (W. Becker)
Merxm. & Lippert
Protected units
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. mucronulata (Bertol.)
Heimerl
Achillea rupestris Huter, Porta & Rigo s.l.
Anogramma leptophylla (L.) Link
Aquilegia atrata W.D.J. Koch
Aquilegia vulgaris auct. Fl. Ital.
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum L. subsp. adiantum-nigrum
Asplenium fissum Kit. ex Willd.
Asplenium obovatum Viv. s.l.
Asplenium onopteris L.
Asplenium petrarchae (Guérin) DC. subsp. petrarchae
Asplenium ruta-muraria L. subsp. ruta-muraria
Asplenium septentrionale (L.) Hoffm. subsp. septentrionale
Asplenium trichomanes L. subsp. quadrivalens D.E. Mey.
Asplenium viride Huds.
Asyneuma trichocalycinum (Ten.) K. Malý
Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth
Azolla filiculoides Lam.
Blechnum spicant (L.) Roth
Botrychium lunaria (L.) Sw.
Botrychium simplex E. Hitchc.
Campanula dichotoma L.
Campanula erinus L.
Campanula fragilis Cirillo subsp. fragilis
Campanula glomerata L.
Campanula rapunculus L.
Campanula trachelium L. subsp. trachelium
Ceterach officinarum Willd. s.l.
Cheilanthes acrostica (Balb.) Tod.
Cheilanthes maderensis Lowe
Cosentinia vellea (Aiton) Tod. subsp. vellea
Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh.
Dianthus armeria L. subsp. armeria
Dianthus balbisii Ser. subsp. liburnicus (Bartl.) Pignatti
Dianthus carthusianorum L. s.l.
Dianthus deltoides L. subsp. deltoides
Dianthus ferrugineus Mill.
Dianthus rupicola Biv. s.l.
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen subsp. longicaulis (Ten.) Greuter
& Burdet
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen subsp. siculus (C. Presl) Tutin
Dianthus tripunctatus Sm.
Dianthus vulturius Guss. & Ten. s.l.
Dryopteris affinis (Lowe) Fraser-Jenk. s.l.
Dryopteris carthusiana (Vill.) H.P. Fuchs
Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott
Dryopteris pallida (Bory) Maire & Petitm. subsp. pallida
Dryopteris villarii (Bellardi) Woyn. ex Thell. subsp. villarii
Fritillaria messanensis Raf.
Fritillaria montana Hoppe ex Koch
Galanthus nivalis L.
Gentiana verna L. s.l.
Gentianella columnae (Ten.) Holub
Isoëtes duriei Bory
Isoëtes histrix Bory
Lilium bulbiferum L. subsp. bulbiferum
Narcissus serotinus L.
Narcissus tazetta L. subsp. aureus (Loisel.) Baker
Narcissus tazetta L. subsp. tazetta
Osmunda regalis L.
Paeonia mascula (L.) Mill.
Paeonia peregrina Mill.
Pancratium maritimum L.
Phyllitis sagittata (DC.) Guinea & Heywood
Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newman subsp. scolopendrium
Pinus leucodermis Antoine
Polypodium cambricum L.
Polypodium interjectum Shivas
Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth
Polystichum lonchitis (L.) Roth
Polystichum setiferum (Forssk.) T. Moore ex Woyn.
Pteris cretica L.
Pteris vittata L.
Salvinia natans (L.) All.
Saxifraga aizoides L.
Saxifraga callosa Sm. subsp. callosa
Saxifraga marginata Sternb.
Saxifraga paniculata Mill.
Saxifraga porophylla Bertol. subsp. porophylla
Sempervivum tectorum (group)
Sternbergia colchiciflora Waldst. & Kit.
Sternbergia lutea (L.) Ker Gawl. ex Spreng.
Taxus baccata L.
Thalictrum calabricum Spreng.
Woodwardia radicans (L.) Sm.
Alien units
Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Acacia dealbata Link
Acacia karroo Hayne
Acacia saligna (Labill.) H.L.Wendl.
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Agave americana L.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Amaranthus acutilobus Uline & W.L. Bray
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus blitoides S. Watson
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Calabria
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus muricatus (Moq.) Hieron.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus viridis L.
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. tortuosum (Bosc. ex Lam.)
Rouy
Araujia sericifera Brot.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Asclepias fruticosus L.
Avena sativa L. subsp. sativa
Azolla filiculoides Lam.
Ballota pseudodictamnus (L.) Benth.
Bidens bipinnata L.
Bidens frondosa L.
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica rapa L. subsp. campestris (L.) Clapham
Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E. Br.
Cestrum parqui L'Hér.
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chenopodium multifidum L.
Cicer arietinum L.
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Crataegus azarolus L.
Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Richt.
Datura innoxia Mill.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Genista aetnensis (Biv.) DC.
Glinus lotoides L.
Hedera helix L. subsp. poetarum (Bertol.) Nyman
Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. subsp. pauciflorus
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Hypericum calycinum L.
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
Iris germanica L.
Leersia oryzoides (L.) Sw.
Linum usitatissimum L.
Lupinus albus L. subsp. albus
Lycium intricatum Boiss.
Maclura pomifera (Raf.) C.K. Schneid.
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Morus alba L.
Morus nigra L.
Nectaroscilla hyacinthoides (L.) Parl.
Nicotiana glauca Graham
Opuntia dillenii (Ker-Gawler) Haworth
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Opuntia tuna (L.) Mill.
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Parkinsonia aculeata L.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Phalaris canariensis L.
Phytolacca americana L.
Phytolacca dioica L.
Pisum sativum L. subsp. sativum
Prunus avium L. subsp. avium
Prunus cerasifera Ehrh.
Prunus domestica L. subsp. domestica
Punica granatum L.
Pyracantha coccinea M. Roem.
Pyrus communis L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Rhus coriaria L.
Ricinus communis L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Thell.
Senecio petasitis (Sims) DC.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Sinapis alba L. subsp. alba
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Sixalix atropurpurea (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
atropurpurea
Solanum sodomaeum L.
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Sporobolus indicus (L.) R. Br.
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Tanacetum vulgare L.
Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. caeruleum
Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Ulex europaeus L. subsp. europaeus
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vitis labrusca L.
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium spinosum L.
Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
203
CAMPANIA
206
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Campania
Exclusive units
Aquilegia champagnatii Moraldo, E. Nardi & La Valva
Asperula crassifolia L.
Bassia hyssopifolia (Pallas) Kuntze
Campanula lingulata Waldst. & Kit.
Centaurea tenorei Guss. ex Lacaita
Cirsium lacaitae Petr.
Cymbalaria glutinosa Bigazzi & Raffaelli subsp.
brevicalcarata Bigazzi & Raffaelli
Genista cilentina Vals.
Globularia neapolitana O. Schwarz
Hieracium calodon Tausch ex Peter (echioides piloselloides)
Hieracium litardiereanum Zahn (zizianum >
pseudopilosella)
Hypericum inodorum Mill.
Lavatera thuringiaca L. subsp. thuringiaca
Limonium cumanum (Ten.) Kuntze
Limonium inarimense (Guss.) Pignatti
Limonium tenoreanum (Guss.) Pignatti
Lonicera stabiana Pasquale
Minuartia moraldoi F. Conti
Santolina neapolitana Jord. & Fourr.
Stachys recta L. subsp. tenoreana Bornm.
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik. subsp. luteolum (Jord. &
Fourr.) La Valva, Moraldo & Caputo
Endemic units
Acer cappadocicum Gled. subsp. lobelii (Ten.) Murray
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. barrelieri
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. mucronulata (Bertol.)
Heimerl
Achillea tenorii Grande
Ajuga tenorei C. Presl
Anthemis arvensis L. subsp. sphacelata (C. Presl) R. Fern.
Aquilegia champagnatii Moraldo, E. Nardi & La Valva
Arabis collina Ten. subsp. rosea (DC.) Minuto
Arenaria bertolonii Fiori
Armeria macropoda Boiss.
Armeria majellensis Boiss. subsp. ausonia Bianchini
Artemisia campestris L. subsp. variabilis (Ten.) Greuter
Asperula crassifolia L.
Astragalus pelecinus (L.) Barneby subsp. pelecinus
Asyneuma trichocalycinum (Ten.) K. Malý
Aubrieta columnae Guss. subsp. columnae
Avenula praetutiana (Parl. ex Arcang.) Pignatti
Bassia saxicola (Guss.) A.J. Scott
Bellis margaritifolia Huter
Berberis vulgaris L. subsp. aetnensis (C. Presl) Rouy &
Foucaud
Bunium petraeum Ten.
Campanula fragilis Cirillo subsp. cavolinii (Ten.) Damboldt
Campanula fragilis Cirillo subsp. fragilis
Campanula micrantha Bertol.
Campanula scheuchzeri Vill. subsp. pseudostenocodon
(Lacaita) Bernardo, Gargano & Peruzzi
Cardamine monteluccii Brilli-Catt. & Gubellini
Carduus affinis Guss. subsp. affinis
Carduus corymbosus Ten.
Carduus micropterus (Borbás) Teyber subsp. perspinosus
(Fiori) Kazmi
Carum flexuosum (Ten.) Nyman
Centaurea ambigua Guss. subsp. ambigua
Centaurea centauroides L.
Centaurea cineraria L. subsp. cineraria
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. neapolitana (Boiss.)
Dostál
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Centaurea tenorei Guss. ex Lacaita
Cerastium granulatum (Huter, Porta & Rigo) Chiov.
Cerastium lacaitae Barberis, Bechi & Miceli
Cerastium scaranii Ten.
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. subsp. magellense (Ten.)
Pignatti
Cirsium lacaitae Petr.
Cirsium lobelii Ten.
Cirsium tenoreanum Petr.
Crepis bursifolia L.
Crepis lacera Ten.
Crocus imperati Ten.
Crocus suaveolens Bertol.
Cymbalaria glutinosa Bigazzi & Raffaelli subsp.
brevicalcarata Bigazzi & Raffaelli
Cynoglossum magellense Ten.
Cytisus aeolicus Guss.
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. tenorei (Lacaita) Pignatti
Dianthus ferrugineus Mill.
Dianthus vulturius Guss. & Ten. subsp. vulturius
Digitalis lutea L. subsp. australis (Ten.) Arcang.
Echinops ritro L. subsp. siculus (Strobl) Greuter
Edraianthus graminifolius (L.) A. DC. subsp. siculus
(Strobl) Greuter & Burdet
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. latina W. Rossi &
E. Klein
Epipactis meridionalis H. Baumann & R. Lorenz
Epipactis placentina Bongiorni & Grünanger
Erodium nervulosum L'Hér.
Erysimum majellense Polatschek
Erysimum pseudorhaeticum Polatschek
Euphorbia corallioides L.
Festuca calabrica Huter, Porta & Rigo
Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin subsp. italica Foggi,
Graz. Rossi & Signorini
Galium lucidum All. subsp. venustum (Jord.) Arcang.
Galium magellense Ten.
Galium palaeoitalicum Ehrend.
Genista cilentina Vals.
Genista gasparrinii (Guss.) C. Presl
Gentianella columnae (Ten.) Holub
Geranium austroapenninum Aedo
Globularia neapolitana O. Schwarz
Heliotropium suaveolens M. Bieb. subsp. bocconei (Guss.)
Brummitt
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. bocconei
Klasea flavescens (L.) Holub subsp. cichoracea (L.) Greuter
& Wagenitz
Laserpitium siler L. subsp. siculum (Spreng.) Santangelo, F.
Conti & Gubellini
Lathyrus jordanii Ten.
Lathyrus odoratus L.
Leucanthemum laciniatum Huter, Porta & Rigo
Limonium cumanum (Ten.) Kuntze
Limonium inarimense (Guss.) Pignatti
Limonium remotispiculum (Lacaita) Pignatti
Limonium tenoreanum (Guss.) Pignatti
Linaria purpurea (L.) Mill.
Lomelosia crenata (Cirillo) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
pseudisetensis (Lacaita) Greuter & Burdet
Lonicera stabiana Pasquale
Luzula sicula Parl.
Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. subsp. rupestris (Raf.) Nyman
Melampyrum italicum Soó
Mentha requienii Benth. s.l.
Micromeria consentina (Ten.) N. Terracc.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Campania
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. tenuifolia
(Ten.) Nyman
Minuartia graminifolia (Ard.) Jáv. subsp. rosani (Ten.)
Mattf.
Minuartia moraldoi F. Conti
Myosotis ambigens (Bég.) Grau
Myosotis sylvatica Hoffm. subsp. elongata (Strobl) Grau
Ononis oligophylla Ten.
Onosma canescens C. Presl
Onosma echioides (L.) L.
Ophrys biscutella O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys crabronifera Mauri
Ophrys exaltata Ten. subsp. exaltata
Ophrys promontorii O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. garganica E. Nelson
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. majellensis Helga & Herm.
Deiss
Ornithogalum exscapum Ten.
Oxytropis pilosa (L.) DC. subsp. caputoi (Moraldo & La
Valva) Brilli-Catt., Di Massimo & Gubellini
Pedicularis elegans Ten.
Pimpinella anisoides V. Brig.
Polygala flavescens DC.
Polygonum gussonei Tod.
Potentilla rigoana Th. Wolf
Primula palinuri Petagna
Pulmonaria apennina Cristof. & Puppi
Ranunculus apenninus (Chiov.) Pignatti
Ranunculus pollinensis (N. Terracc.) Chiov.
Rhinanthus wettsteinii (Sterneck) Soó
Robertia taraxacoides (Loisel.) DC.
Rubia peregrina L. subsp. requienii (Duby) Cardona &
Sierra
Salvia haematodes L.
Santolina neapolitana Jord. & Fourr.
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. ampullacea (Ten.) D.A. Webb
Saxifraga porophylla Bertol. subsp. porophylla
Scabiosa holosericea Bertol.
Scabiosa uniseta Savi
Sedum magellense Ten. subsp. magellense
Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp. bicolor (Willd.)
Peruzzi, N.G. Passal. & Soldano
Senecio lycopifolius Desf.
Senecio stabianus Lacaita
Seseli polyphyllum Ten.
Sesleria nitida Ten.
Sideritis italica (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene echinata Otth
Silene giraldii Guss.
Solenanthus apenninus (L.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Stachys recta L. subsp. tenoreana Bornm.
Stipa austroitalica Martinovský subsp. austroitalica
Stipa crassiculmis Smirn. subsp. picentina Martinovský,
Moraldo & Caputo
Stipa dasyvaginata Martinovský subsp. apenninicola
Martinovský & Moraldo
Stipa oligotricha Moraldo s.l.
Thalictrum calabricum Spreng.
Thymus spinulosus Ten.
Tolpis virgata (Desf.) Bertol. subsp. grandiflora (Ten.)
Arcang.
Tragopogon eriospermus Ten.
Tragopogon porrifolius L. subsp. cupani (Guss. ex DC.) I.
Richardson
Trifolium brutium Ten.
Trifolium pratense L. subsp. semipurpureum (Strobl) Pignatti
Verbascum argenteum Ten.
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. inarimense Murb.
Vicia ochroleuca Ten. subsp. ochroleuca
Viola aethnensis (DC.) Strobl subsp. splendida (W. Becker)
Merxm. & Lippert
Viola eugeniae Parl. subsp. eugeniae
Viola pseudogracilis Strobl subsp. pseudogracilis
Protected units
Abies alba Mill.
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich.
Aquilegia atrata W.D.J. Koch
Aquilegia champagnatii Moraldo, E. Nardi & La Valva
Aquilegia vulgaris auct. Fl. Ital.
Arisarum proboscideum (L.) Savi
Asperula crassifolia L.
Asplenium septentrionale (L.) Hoffm. subsp. septentrionale
Barlia robertiana (Loisel.) Greuter
Bassia saxicola (Guss.) A.J. Scott
Berberis vulgaris L. subsp. aetnensis (C. Presl) Rouy &
Foucaud
Betula pendula Roth
Brassica gravinae Ten.
Carex grioletii Roem.
Centaurea tenorei Guss. ex Lacaita
Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch
Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich.
Chamaerops humilis L.
Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm.
Corallorhiza trifida Châtel.
Coris monspeliensis L. subsp. monspeliensis
Cyperus polystachyus Rottb.
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. saccifera (Brongn.)
Diklic
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó s.l.
Dactylorhiza sambucina (L.) Soó
Dianthus ferrugineus Mill.
Dictamnus albus L.
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm. ex Bernh.) Besser
Epipactis baumanniorum Soldano & F. Conti
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. latina W. Rossi &
E. Klein
Epipactis meridionalis H. Baumann & R. Lorenz
Epipactis microphylla (Ehrh.) Sw.
Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz
Epipactis placentina Bongiorni & Grünanger
Epipogium aphyllum Sw.
Galium palaeoitalicum Ehrend.
Genista cilentina Vals.
Gentiana lutea L. s.l.
Gladiolus inarimensis Guss.
Globularia neapolitana O. Schwarz
Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br.
Gymnocarpium robertianum (Hoffm.) Newman
Himantoglossum adriaticum H. Baumann
Himantoglossum hircinum (L.) Spreng.
Iberis semperflorens L.
Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb.
Isoëtes duriei Bory
Isoëtes histrix Bory
Laurus nobilis L.
Lilium bulbiferum L. subsp. croceum (Chaix) Jan
Lilium martagon L.
Limodorum abortivum (L.) Sw.
Listera ovata (L.) R. Br.
Lithodora rosmarinifolia (Ten.) I.M. Johnst.
207
208
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Campania
Lomelosia crenata (Cirillo) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
pseudisetensis (Lacaita) Greuter & Burdet
Lonicera stabiana Pasquale
Neotinea maculata (Desf.) Stearn
Neottia nidus-avis (L.) Rich.
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm.
Nymphaea alba L.
Ophrys apifera Huds.
Ophrys bertolonii Moretti
Ophrys biscutella O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys bombyliflora Link
Ophrys crabronifera Mauri
Ophrys exaltata Ten. subsp. exaltata
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. fuciflora
Ophrys fusca Link subsp. fusca
Ophrys incubacea Bianca
Ophrys lacaitae Lojac.
Ophrys lutea Cav.
Ophrys promontorii O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys scolopax Cav. subsp. scolopax
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. garganica E. Nelson
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. majellensis Helga & Herm.
Deiss
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. sphegodes
Ophrys tenthredinifera Willd.
Ophrys tetraloniae W.P. Teschner
Orchis anthropophora (L.) All.
Orchis coriophora L.
Orchis italica Poir.
Orchis lactea Poir.
Orchis laxiflora Lam.
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. mascula
Orchis morio L.
Orchis pallens L.
Orchis palustris Jacq.
Orchis papilionacea L.
Orchis pauciflora Ten.
Orchis provincialis Balb. ex Lam. & DC.
Orchis purpurea Huds.
Orchis quadripunctata Cirillo ex Ten.
Orchis simia Lam.
Orchis tridentata Scop.
Orchis ustulata L.
Oxytropis pilosa (L.) DC. subsp. caputoi (Moraldo & La
Valva) Brilli-Catt., Di Massimo & Gubellini
Paris quadrifolia L.
Parnassia palustris L. subsp. palustris
Phyllitis sagittata (DC.) Guinea & Heywood
Pinus nigra J.F. Arnold s.l.
Platanthera bifolia (L.) Rchb.
Platanthera chlorantha (Custer) Rchb.
Platanus orientalis L.
Primula palinuri Petagna
Prunus cocomilia Ten.
Pteris cretica L.
Pteris vittata L.
Ruscus hypoglossum L.
Santolina neapolitana Jord. & Fourr.
Saxifraga adscendens L. subsp. adscendens
Saxifraga adscendens L. subsp. parnassica (Boiss. & Heldr.)
Hayek
Saxifraga bulbifera L.
Saxifraga callosa Sm. subsp. callosa
Saxifraga carpetana Boiss. & Reut. subsp. graeca (Boiss. &
Heldr.) D.A. Webb
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. ampullacea (Ten.) D.A. Webb
Saxifraga granulata L. subsp. granulata
Saxifraga marginata Sternb.
Saxifraga paniculata Mill.
Saxifraga porophylla Bertol. subsp. porophylla
Saxifraga rotundifolia L. subsp. rotundifolia
Saxifraga tridactylites L.
Serapias cordigera L.
Serapias lingua L.
Serapias parviflora Parl.
Serapias vomeracea (Burm. f.) Briq. subsp. laxiflora (Soó)
Gölz & H.R. Reinhard
Serapias vomeracea (Burm. f.) Briq. subsp. vomeracea
Seseli polyphyllum Ten.
Silene giraldii Guss.
Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall.
Typha angustifolia L.
Typha latifolia L.
Typha minima Funk
Woodwardia radicans (L.) Sm.
Alien units
Acacia dealbata Link
Acanthus mollis L. subsp. mollis
Acer negundo L.
Aeonium arboreum (L.) Webb & Berthel.
Aeonium haworthii Salm-Dyck ex Webb & Berth.
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Agave americana L.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Allium cepa L.
Allium sativum L.
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus crispus (Lesp. & Thévenau) N. Terracc.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hypochondriacus L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus tricolor L.
Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaryllis bella-donna L.
Ambrosia trifida L.
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Anemone coronaria L.
Antholyza aethiopica L.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. tortuosum (Bosc. ex Lam.)
Rouy
Aptenia cordifolia (L. f.) Schwantes
Araujia sericifera Brot.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Asclepias fruticosus L.
Avena byzantina Koch
Avena sativa L. subsp. sativa
Ballota pseudodictamnus (L.) Benth.
Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Bidens aurea (Aiton) Sherff
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica rapa L. subsp. campestris (L.) Clapham
Bromus secalinus L. s.l.
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Calendula officinalis L.
Canna indica L.
Cannabis sativa L.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Campania
Capsicum annuum L.
Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E. Br.
Cenchrus incertus Curtis
Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Cestrum parqui L'Hér.
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd. ex Schltr.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chenopodium multifidum L.
Chenopodium polyspermum L.
Chenopodium urbicum L.
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. endivia
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. pumilum (Jacq.) Cout.
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
Commelina communis L.
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Corylus maxima Mill.
Cotyledon orbiculata L.
Crassula ovata (Mill.) Druce
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne
Cucurbita pepo L.
Cupressus semprervirens L.
Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Cynara cardunculus L. subsp. scolymus (L.) Hayek
Cyrtomium falcatum (L. f.) C. Presl
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Richt.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Dichondra micrantha Urb.
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Echium candicans L. fil.
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Ehrharta erecta Lam.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. indica
Elodea canadensis Michx.
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron karvinskianus DC.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Ficus carica L.
Freesia refracta (Jacq.) Ecklon ex Klatt
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Genista aetnensis (Biv.) DC.
Gnaphalium pensylvanicum Willd.
Gnaphalium purpureum L.
Gossypium herbaceum L.
Gossypium hirsutum L.
Guizotia abyssinica (L. f.) Cass.
Hedera helix L. subsp. poetarum (Bertol.) Nyman
Helianthus annuus L.
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Heliotropium amplexicaule Vahl
Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L.
Hibiscus syriacus L.
Hibiscus trionum L.
Hieracium racemosum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
Honorius nutans S.F. Gray
Hordeum vulgare L.
Hyacinthoides hispanica (Mill.) Rothm.
Hypericum androsaemum L.
Hypericum calycinum L.
Ipomoea acuminata (Vahl) Roem. & Schult.
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
Ipomoea tricolor Cav.
Iris albicans Lange
Iris germanica L.
Jasminum officinale L.
Juglans regia L.
Lactuca sativa L.
Lantana camara L.
Lathyrus sativus L.
Lens culinaris Medik.
Lepidium sativum L. subsp. sativum
Ligustrum vulgare L.
Lilium candidum L.
Linum usitatissimum L.
Lolium remotum Schrank
Lonicera biflora Desf.
Lupinus albus L. subsp. albus
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Melissa officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Mentha x piperita L.
Mesembryanthemum nodiflorum L.
Mespilus germanica L.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Morus nigra L.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Nicotiana glauca Graham
Ocimum basilicum L.
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Oenothera stricta Link
Oncostema elongata (Parl.) Speta
Opuntia amyclaea Ten.
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Opuntia humifusa (Raf.) Raf.
Oxalis debilis Kunth
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Oxalis stricta L.
Oxalis violacea L. non Thunb.
Papaver somniferum L.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Parthenocissus tricuspidata (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Petunia hybrida Vilm.
Phalaris canariensis L.
Phytolacca americana L.
Phytolacca dioica L.
Pinus pinaster Aiton s.l.
Pinus pinea L.
Pisum sativum L. subsp. sativum
Pittosporum tobira (Thunb.) W.T. Aiton
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Populus canadensis Moench
Prunus armeniaca L.
Prunus cerasus L.
Prunus domestica L. subsp. insititia (L.) Bonnier & Layens
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Pseudognaphalium undulatum (L.) Hilliard & B.L. Burtt
Punica granatum L.
Pyracantha coccinea M. Roem.
Pyrus communis L.
Quercus rubra L.
209
210
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Campania
Quercus suber L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Rapistrum perenne (L.) All.
Rhus coriaria L.
Ricinus communis L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Rosa foetida Herrm.
Ruta graveolens L.
Salix babylonica L.
Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Thell.
Schinus molle L.
Secale cereale L.
Senecio angulatus L. f.
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Senecio mikanioides Otto ex Walp.
Senecio petasitis (Sims) DC.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Sicyos angulatus L.
Sinapis alba L. subsp. alba
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Solanum aviculare G. Forst.
Solanum bonariense L.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum melongena L.
Solanum sodomaeum L.
Solanum tuberosum L.
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Sporobolus indicus (L.) R. Br.
Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F. Blake
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Tagetes patula L.
Tamarix africana Poir.
Tamarix gallica L.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Tetragonia tetragonoides (Pallas) Kuntze
Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. caeruleum
Tradescantia fluminensis Velloso
Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Triticum aestivum L.
Triticum turgidum L.
Tropaeolum majus L.
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia faba L.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vitis labrusca L.
Vitis vinifera L. subsp. vinifera
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium spinosum L.
Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
Zea mays L.
Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
EMILIA-ROMAGNA
212
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Emilia-Romagna
Exclusive units
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. prinzerae Raffaelli & Baldoin
Cheilanthes persica (Bory) Mett. ex Kuhn
Dittrichia viscosa (L.) Greuter subsp. angustifolia (Bég.)
Greuter
Euphorbia lucida Waldst. & Kit.
Hedysarum confertum Desf.
Hieracium intertextum Arv.-Touv. (vogesiacum > schmidtii)
Hieracium plantagineum Arv.-Touv. (dentatum scorzonerifolium)
Hieracium ruprechtii Boiss. (bauhini < macranthum)
Rubus mercieri Genev.
Scutellaria albida L. subsp. albida
Vicia cusnae Foggi & Ricceri
Viola pumila Chaix
Endemic units
Anemone trifolia L. subsp. brevidentata Ubaldi & Puppi
Arenaria bertolonii Fiori
Armeria marginata (Levier) Bianchini
Armeria seticeps Rchb.
Artemisia caerulescens L. subsp. cretacea (Fiori) Brilli-Catt.
& Gubellini
Avenula praetutiana (Parl. ex Arcang.) Pignatti
Bellevalia webbiana Parl.
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. prinzerae Raffaelli & Baldoin
Calamagrostis corsica (Hack.) D.Prain
Carduus sardous DC.
Carex ferruginea Scop. subsp. macrostachys (Bertol.)
Arcang.
Carum flexuosum (Ten.) Nyman
Centaurea aplolepa Moretti subsp. aplolepa
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. pinnatifida (Fiori)
Dostál
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. carueliana (Micheletti)
Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. ligustica (Gremli ex Briq.)
Arrigoni
Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. subsp. magellense (Ten.)
Pignatti
Cirsium alpis-lunae Brilli-Catt. & Gubellini
Cirsium bertolonii Spreng.
Cirsium tenoreanum Petr.
Crepis lacera Ten.
Crocus etruscus Parl.
Digitalis lutea L. subsp. australis (Ten.) Arcang.
Dittrichia viscosa (L.) Greuter subsp. angustifolia (Bég.)
Greuter
Echinops ritro L. subsp. siculus (Strobl) Greuter
Epipactis flaminia P.R. Savelli & Aless.
Epipactis placentina Bongiorni & Grünanger
Erysimum pseudorhaeticum Polatschek
Euphorbia spinosa L. subsp. ligustica (Fiori) Pignatti
Festuca inops De Not.
Festuca riccerii Foggi & Graz. Rossi
Festuca robustifolia Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin subsp. puccinellii
(Parl.) Foggi, Graz. Rossi & Signorini
Globularia incanescens Viv.
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. bocconei
Hieracium bornetii Burnat & Gremli (humile > tomentosum)
Hieracium grovesianum Arv.-Touv. ex Belli (racemosum =
murorum)
Leontodon anomalus Ball
Linaria purpurea (L.) Mill.
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. tenuifolia
(Ten.) Nyman
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
?
+
+
+
Minuartia laricifolia (L.) Schinz & Thell. subsp. ophiolitica
Pignatti
Murbeckiella zanonii (Ball) Rothm.
Ononis masquillierii Bertol.
Ophrys benacensis (Reisigl) O. Danesch, E. Danesch &
Ehrend.
Ornithogalum exscapum Ten.
Polygala flavescens DC.
Primula apennina Widmer
Pulmonaria apennina Cristof. & Puppi
Ranunculus apenninus (Chiov.) Pignatti
Rhinanthus apuanus Soldano
Robertia taraxacoides (Loisel.) DC.
Salicornia veneta Pignatti & Lausi
Scabiosa holosericea Bertol.
Scabiosa uniseta Savi
Senecio stabianus Lacaita
Sesleria italica (Pamp.) Ujhelyi
Stachys recta L. subsp. serpentinii (Fiori) Arrigoni
Stipa etrusca Moraldo
Taraxacum aemilianum Foggi & Ricceri
Tephroseris italica Holub
Viola eugeniae Parl. subsp. eugeniae
Protected units
Aconitum variegatum L. subsp. variegatum
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich.
Aquilegia alpina L.
Aquilegia atrata W.D.J. Koch
Aquilegia bertolonii Schott
Aquilegia vulgaris auct. Fl. Ital.
Arbutus unedo L.
Armeria arenaria (Pers.) Schult. in Roem. & Schult. subsp.
arenaria
Armeria canescens (Host) Ebel
Armeria marginata (Levier) Bianchini
Armeria nebrodensis (Guss.) Boiss.
Armeria seticeps Rchb.
Aster alpinus L. subsp. alpinus
Barlia robertiana (Loisel.) Greuter
Campanula medium L.
Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch
Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich.
Cistus creticus L. subsp. eriocephalus (Viv.) Greuter &
Burdet
Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm.
Convallaria majalis L.
Corallorhiza trifida Châtel.
Crocus biflorus Mill.
Crocus etruscus Parl.
Crocus vernus (L.) Hill subsp. albiflorus (Kit.) Ces.
Crocus vernus (L.) Hill subsp. vernus
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó subsp. incarnata
Dactylorhiza insularis (Sommier) Landwehr
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. fuchsii (Druce) Hyl.
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. maculata
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F. Hunt & Summerh.
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó subsp. romana
Dactylorhiza sambucina (L.) Soó
Dactylorhiza traunsteineri (Sauter ex Rchb.) Soó subsp.
lapponica (Laest. ex Rchb. f.) Soó
Daphne alpina L. subsp. alpina
Daphne cneorum L.
Daphne laureola L.
Daphne mezereum L.
Daphne oleoides Schreb.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Emilia-Romagna
Dianthus armeria L. subsp. armeria
Dianthus balbisii Ser. subsp. balbisii
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. atrorubens (All.) Hegi
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. carthusianorum
Dianthus deltoides L. subsp. deltoides
Dianthus monspessulanus L.
Dianthus seguieri Vill. subsp. seguieri
Dianthus superbus L. subsp. superbus
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen subsp. sylvestris
Dictamnus albus L.
Doronicum columnae Ten.
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm. ex Bernh.) Besser
Epipactis baumanniorum Soldano & F. Conti
Epipactis flaminia P.R. Savelli & Aless.
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. helleborine
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. tremolsii (Pau) E.
Klein
Epipactis leptochila (Godfery) Godfery
Epipactis microphylla (Ehrh.) Sw.
Epipactis muelleri Godfery
Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz
Epipactis placentina Bongiorni & Grünanger
Epipactis viridiflora Hoffm. ex Krock.
Epipogium aphyllum Sw.
Eriophorum angustifolium Honck.
Eriophorum latifolium Hoppe
Eriophorum scheuchzeri Hoppe
Erythronium dens-canis L.
Fritillaria montana Hoppe ex Koch
Galanthus nivalis L.
Gentiana acaulis L.
Gentiana asclepiadea L.
Gentiana cruciata L. subsp. cruciata
Gentiana lutea L. s.l.
Gentiana lutea L. subsp. lutea
Gentiana nivalis L.
Gentiana pneumonanthe L. subsp. pneumonanthe
Gentiana purpurea L.
Gentiana utriculosa L.
Gentiana verna L. subsp. verna
Gentianopsis ciliata (L.) Ma subsp. ciliata
Geranium argenteum L.
Goodyera repens (L.) R. Br.
Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br.
Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich.
Himantoglossum adriaticum H. Baumann
Ilex aquifolium L.
Leucojum aestivum L. subsp. aestivum
Leucojum vernum L.
Lilium bulbiferum L. subsp. croceum (Chaix) Jan
Lilium martagon L.
Limodorum abortivum (L.) Sw.
Limonium bellidifolium (Gouan) Dumort.
Limonium densissimum (Pignatti) Pignatti
Limonium narbonense Mill.
Limonium virgatum (Willd.) Fourr.
Listera cordata (L.) R. Br.
Listera ovata (L.) R. Br.
Narcissus jonquilla L.
Narcissus poeticus L.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Narcissus tazetta L. subsp. tazetta
Neotinea maculata (Desf.) Stearn
Neottia nidus-avis (L.) Rich.
Nigritella rhellicani Teppner & E. Klein
Nymphaea alba L.
Ophrys apifera Huds.
Ophrys benacensis (Reisigl) O. Danesch, E. Danesch &
Ehrend.
Ophrys bombyliflora Link
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. fuciflora
Ophrys fusca Link s.l.
Ophrys insectifera L.
Ophrys speculum Link
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. sphegodes
Ophrys tetraloniae W.P. Teschner
Orchis anthropophora (L.) All.
Orchis coriophora L.
Orchis laxiflora Lam.
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. mascula
Orchis militaris L.
Orchis morio L.
Orchis pallens L.
Orchis palustris Jacq.
Orchis papilionacea L.
Orchis provincialis Balb. ex Lam. & DC.
Orchis purpurea Huds.
Orchis simia Lam.
Orchis tridentata Scop.
Orchis ustulata L.
Paradisea liliastrum (L.) Bertol.
Phyllitis sagittata (DC.) Guinea & Heywood
Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newman subsp. scolopendrium
Platanthera bifolia (L.) Rchb.
Platanthera chlorantha (Custer) Rchb.
Primula auricula L. subsp. ciliata (Moretti) Lüdi
Pseudorchis albida (L.) A. & D. Love
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre s.l.
Quercus crenata Lam.
Rhamnus alaternus L. subsp. alaternus
Rhododendron ferrugineum L.
Saxifraga aizoides L.
Saxifraga aspera L.
Saxifraga callosa Sm. subsp. callosa
Saxifraga cuneifolia L. subsp. cuneifolia
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. exarata
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. moschata (Wulfen) Cavill.
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. oppositifolia
Scilla bifolia L.
Sempervivum arachnoideum L.
Sempervivum montanum L. subsp. montanum
Sempervivum tectorum (group)
Serapias cordigera L.
Serapias lingua L.
Serapias neglecta De Not.
Serapias vomeracea (Burm. f.) Briq. subsp. vomeracea
Soldanella alpina L. subsp. alpina
Spiranthes aestivalis (Poir.) Rich.
Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall.
Staphylea pinnata L.
Sternbergia lutea (L.) Ker Gawl. ex Spreng.
Taxus baccata L.
Tozzia alpina L. subsp. alpina
Traunsteinera globosa (L.) Rchb.
Tulipa agenensis DC.
Tulipa australis Link
Tulipa praecox Ten.
Alien units
Acalypha virginica L.
Acer negundo L.
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
213
214
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Emilia-Romagna
Akebia quinata Decne.
Albizzia julibrissin Durazz.
Allium cepa L.
Allium fistulosum L.
Allium sativum L.
Alnus cordata (Loisel.) Loisel.
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus rudis Sauer
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L.
Ambrosia coronopifolia Torr. & A. Gray
Ambrosia tenuifolia Spreng.
Ambrosia trifida L.
Ammannia auriculata Willd.
Ammannia coccinea Rottb.
Ammannia verticillata (Ard.) Lam.
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Anemone pavonina Lam.
Anthoxanthum odoratum L. subsp. nipponicum (Honda)
Tzvelev
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Apios americana Medik.
Artemisia scoparia Waldst. & Kit.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Asclepias syriaca L.
Atriplex hortensis L.
Avena sativa L. subsp. macrantha (Hack.) Rocha Afonso
Avena sativa L. subsp. praegravis (Krause) Tab. Morais
Avena sativa L. subsp. sativa
Ballota pseudodictamnus (L.) Benth.
Bassia scoparia (L.) A.J. Scott subsp. scoparia
Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Bidens frondosa L.
Boehmeria nivea (L.) Gaudich.
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica rapa L. subsp. campestris (L.) Clapham
Brassica rapa L. subsp. rapa
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Calendula officinalis L.
Campsis radicans (L.) Seem.
Capparis spinosa L. subsp. spinosa
Carthamus tinctorius L.
Celosia argentea L.
Cenchrus incertus Curtis
Cephalaria syriaca (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Chamaesyce glyptosperma (Engelm.) Small
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd. ex Schltr.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chenopodium multifidum L.
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. endivia
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
Commelina communis L.
Commelina virginica L.
Coriandrum sativum L.
Corispermum marschallii Steven
Crataegus azarolus L.
Crataegus monogyna Jacq.
Crepis suffreniana (DC.) Steud.
Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis sativus L.
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne
Cucurbita pepo L.
Cupressus semprervirens L.
Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
Cuscuta gronovii Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Cuscuta suaveolens Ser.
Cycloloma atriplicifolium (Spreng.) J.M. Coult.
Cyperus difformis L.
Cyperus esculentus L.
Cyperus glomeratus L.
Cyperus microiria Steud.
Cyperus squarrosus L.
Cyrtomium falcatum (L. f.) C. Presl
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Digitalis purpurea L.
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Dipsacus laciniatus L.
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Echinochloa hispidula (Retz.) Nees ex Royle
Echinochloa oryzicola (Vasing.) Vasing.
Elatine ambigua Wight
Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) C. Presl
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. indica
Elodea canadensis Michx.
Eragrostis pectinacea (Michx.) Nees
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Fallopia japonica (Houtt.) Ronse Decr.
Fritillaria persica L.
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Gleditsia triacanthos L.
Helianthus annuus L.
Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. subsp. pauciflorus
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Heliotropium amplexicaule Vahl
Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L.
Heteranthera limosa Willd.
Hibiscus syriacus L.
Honorius nutans S.F. Gray
Humulus japonicus Siebold & Zucc.
Hyacinthus orientalis L.
Impatiens balfourii Hook. f.
Impatiens balsamina L.
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
Iris germanica L.
Jasminum officinale L.
Juglans nigra L.
Juglans regia L.
Lactuca sativa L.
Lappula patula (Lehm.) Gürke
Lathyrus sativus L.
Lemna minuta Kunth
Lens culinaris Medik.
Lepidium sativum L. subsp. sativum
Lepidium virginicum L.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Emilia-Romagna
Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth subsp. uninervia (J. Presl) N.
Snow
Ligustrum ovalifolium Hassk.
Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell
Linum usitatissimum L.
Lolium remotum Schrank
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Ludwigia uruguayensis (Camb.) Hara
Lupinus albus L. subsp. albus
Lycium europaeum L.
Maclura pomifera (Raf.) C.K. Schneid.
Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt.
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Melissa officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Mespilus germanica L.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Mollugo cerviana (L.) Ser.
Mollugo verticillata L.
Morus alba L.
Morus nigra L.
Najas graminea Delile
Narcissus jonquilla L.
Narcissus medioluteus Mill.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Nonea lutea (Desr.) DC.
Ocimum basilicum L.
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Oenothera sesitensis Soldano
Oenothera suaveolens Desf. ex Pers.
Opuntia humifusa (Raf.) Raf.
Opuntia scheeri Weber
Origanum majorana L.
Oryza sativa L.
Oxalis articulata Savigny
Oxalis stricta L.
Panicum capillare L.
Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
Panicum miliaceum L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Parthenocissus tricuspidata (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch.
Paspalum distichum L.
Persicaria decipiens (R.Br.) K.L. Wilson
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Petunia hybrida Vilm.
Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth.
Phytolacca americana L.
Pimpinella anisum L.
Pinus nigra J.F. Arnold s.l.
Pinus pinaster Aiton subsp. pinaster
Pinus pinea L.
Pistia stratiotes L.
Pisum sativum L. subsp. sativum
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Polanisia trachysperma Torr. & A. Gray
Populus canadensis Moench
Populus deltoides Marshall
Potentilla indica (Jacks.) Th. Wolf
Prunus armeniaca L.
Prunus cerasifera Ehrh.
Prunus cerasus L.
Prunus domestica L. subsp. domestica
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Punica granatum L.
Pyrus communis L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Rhus typhina L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Rorippa austriaca (Crantz) Besser
Rudbeckia laciniata L.
Rumex cristatus DC. subsp. kerneri (Borbás) Akeroyd &
D.A. Webb
Salix babylonica L.
Satureja hortensis L.
Secale cereale L.
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Setaria faberi F. Herm.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Sicyos angulatus L.
Sinapis alba L. subsp. alba
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Sisyrinchium angustifolium Mill.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solidago canadensis L.
Solidago gigantea Aiton subsp. serotina (Kuntze) McNeill
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Spinacia oleracea L.
Spiraea salicifolia L.
Sporobolus vaginiflorus (Torr.) Wood
Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F. Blake
Symphyotrichum ericoides (L.) G.L. Nesom
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ( Willd.) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum lateriflorum ( L. ) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphytum orientale L.
Syringa vulgaris L.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Tradescantia virginiana L.
Trigonella caerulea (L.) Ser.
Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Tulipa agenensis DC.
Tulipa praecox Ten.
Ulmus laevis Pall.
Ulmus pumila L.
Veronica filiformis Sm.
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia faba L.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vitis labrusca L.
Vitis vinifera L. subsp. vinifera
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium spinosum L.
Yucca gloriosa L.
Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
Zea mays L.
Ziziphora capitata L. subsp. capitata
Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
215
FRIULI-VENEZIA GIULIA
218
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Exclusive units
Acinos arvensis (Lam.) Dandy subsp. villosus (Gaudin)
Soják
Aconitum angustifolium Rchb.
Alchemilla carniolica (Paulin) Fritsch
Alchemilla gracillima Rothm.
Alyssum montanum L. subsp. repens (Baumg.) Schmahl.
Alyssum wulfenianum Bernh.
Angelica sylvestris L. subsp. montana (Brot.) Arcang.
Aquilegia nigricans Baumg.
Armeria helodes Martini & Poldini
Astragalus vesicarius L. subsp. carniolicus (A. Kern.) Chater
Astrantia bavarica F.W. Schultz
Astrantia carniolica Jacq.
Aurinia petraea (Ard.) Schur
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. hispidissima (Posp.) Raffaelli
& Baldoin
Brassica glabrescens Poldini
Bromus arvensis L. subsp. segetalis H. Scholz
Bromus condensatus Hack. subsp. condensatus
Bromus secalinus L. subsp. decipiens Bomble & H. Scholz
Buphthalmum salicifolium L. subsp. grandiflorum (L.) Ces.
Bupleurum longifolium L. subsp. vapincense (Vill.) Todor
Calamintha einseleana F.W. Schultz
Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz subsp. pilosa (DC.) N.W. Zinger
Campanula persicifolia L. subsp. sessiliflora (C. Koch)
Velen.
Carduus collinus Waldst. & Kit. subsp. cylindricus (Borbás)
Soó
Carlina biebersteinii Bernh. ex Hornem. subsp.
brevibracteata (Andrae) Werner
Carpesium abrotanoides L.
Centaurea cristata Bartl.
Centaurea dichroantha A. Kern.
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. forojulensis (Poldini) Greuter
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. subjacea (Beck) Hyl.
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. weldeniana (Rchb.) Greuter
Centaurea kartschiana Scop.
Centaurea macroptilon Borbás
Cerastium pospichalii Soldano & F. Conti
Cerastium subtriflorum (Rchb.) Pacher
Chowardia litardierei (Breistr.) Speta
Clematis integrifolia L.
Crambe tataria Sebeók
Crepis chondrilloides Jacq.
Crocus weldeni Hoppe & Fürnr.
Daphne blagayana Freyer
Deschampsia littoralis (Gaudin) Reut.
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen subsp. tergestinus (Rchb.) Hayek
Digitalis laevigata Waldst. & Kit. subsp. laevigata
Drypis spinosa L. subsp. jacquiniana Wettst. & Murb.
Elymus caninus (L.) L. subsp. biflorus (Brignoli) Á.Löve
Erucastrum palustre (Pirona) Vis.
Euphorbia fragifera Jan
Festuca calva K. Richt.
Festuca spectabilis Jan ex Bertol. subsp. carniolica (Hack.)
Hayek
Genista holopetala (Koch) Bald.
Gentiana froelichii Jan subsp. froelichii
Gentianella austriaca (A. & J. Kern.) Holub
Gentianella lutescens (Velen.) Holub
Hacquetia epipactis (Scop.) DC.
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. istriacus (Schiffn.) Soldano
& F. Conti
Hieracium blyttianum Fr. (aurantiacum - lactucella)
Hieracium borealiforme P.D. Sell & C. West (porrifolium sabaudum)
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Hieracium juratzkae Zahn (saxatile > austriacum)
Hieracium niveobarbatum Arv.-Touv. ex Gottschl.
(fastuosum - racemosum)
Hieracium silsinum Nägeli & Peter (valdepilosum lachenalii)
Hieracium sparsiramum Nägeli & Peter
(bupleuroides/glaucum > villosum)
Hieracium volaiense Gottschl. (umbellatum - intybaceum)
Iberis linifolia L. subsp. linifolia
Iris cengialti Ambrosi ex A. Kern. subsp. illyrica (Asch. &
Graebn.) Poldini
Juncus minutulus Krecz. & Gontch.
Juncus ranarius Songeon & E.P.Perrier
Klasea radiata (Waldst. & Kit.) Á. & D. Löve subsp. radiata
Knautia drymeia Heuff. subsp. tergestina (Beck) Ehrend.
Knautia fleischmannii (Hladnik ex Rchb.) Pacher
Laburnum anagyroides Medik. subsp. alschingeri (Vis.)
Hayek
Leucanthemum ircutianum Turcz. ex DC. subsp. leucolepis
(Briq. & Cavill.) Vogt & Greuter
Leucanthemum platylepis Borbás
Melampyrum fimbriatum Vandas
Micromeria thymifolia (Scop.) Fritsch
Moehringia tommasinii Marchesetti
Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. fallax (Borbás)
Teppner
Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. banatica (Rochel) Soó
Papaver alpinum L. subsp. kerneri (Hayek) Fedde
Peucedanum coriaceum Rchb.
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud. subsp.
chrysanthus (Mabille) Soják
Picea obovata Ledeb.
Picris hispidissima (Bartl.) W.D.J. Koch
Pinguicula poldinii Steiger & Casper
Plantago argentea Chaix subsp. liburnica Ravnik
Potentilla clusiana Jacq.
Potentilla zimmeteri Borbás
Prospero elisae Speta
Pulmonaria stiriaca A. Kern
Ranunculus sardous Crantz subsp. subdichotomicus Gerbault
Ranunculus traunfellneri Hoppe
Rhamnus intermedia Steud. & Hochst.
Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich subsp.
aschersonianus (M. Schulze) Hartl
Rhinanthus pampaninii Chabert subsp. pampaninii
Rhinanthus pampaninii Chabert subsp. simplex Zirnich &
Cohrs
Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev subsp. glabriflora (Trautv.)
Tzvelev
Rubus chloocladus W.C.R. Watson
Rubus elatior Focke ex Gremli
Rubus epipsilos Focke
Rubus flaccidus P.J. Müll.
Rubus goniophorus H.E. Weber
Rubus gremlii Focke
Rubus pospichalii Soldano & F. Conti
Rubus rudis Weihe
Saussurea pygmaea (Jacq.) Spreng.
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. carniolica (Huter) T. Wraber
Saxifraga tenella Wulfen
Scandix australis L. subsp. grandiflora (L.) Thell.
Scorzonera hispanica L. subsp. hispanica
Sedum rupestre L. subsp. erectum 't Hart
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard. subsp. angustifolia (Hack. &
Beck) Deyl
Sesleria kalnikensis Jáv.
Sorbus pannonica Kárpáti
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
?
?
+
?
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Spiraea cana Waldst. & Kit.
Spiraea chamaedryfolia L.
Symphytum officinale L. subsp. bohemicum (F.W. Schmidt)
Celak.
Taraxacum ceratophorum (group)
Taraxacum obliquum (Fr.) Dahlst.
Taraxacum perfissum Soest
Taraxacum scaturiginosum G.E. Haglund
Tephroseris longifolia (Jacq.) Griseb. & Schenk subsp.
longifolia
Tephroseris longifolia (Jacq.) Griseb. & Schenk subsp.
pseudocrispa (Fiori) Greuter
Thesium pyrenaicum Pourr. subsp. grandiflorum (DC.)
Hendrych
Thymus illyricus Ronniger
Thymus pulegioides L. subsp. montanus (Benth.) Ronniger
Tragopogon tommasinii Sch. Bip.
Trifolium noricum Wulfen subsp. noricum
Valeriana nemorensis Turk
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik. subsp. laxum (Bartl.)
Poldini
Viola adriatica Freyn
Viola ambigua Waldst. & Kit. s.l.
Viola arvensis Murray subsp. megalantha Nauenb.
Wulfenia carinthiaca Jacq.
Endemic units
Arenaria huteri A. Kern.
Armeria helodes Martini & Poldini
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. hispidissima (Posp.) Raffaelli
& Baldoin
Brassica glabrescens Poldini
Campanula morettiana Rchb.
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. forojulensis (Poldini) Greuter
Centaurea kartschiana Scop.
Cerastium pospichalii Soldano & F. Conti
Erucastrum palustre (Pirona) Vis.
Galium baldense Spreng.
Galium margaritaceum A. Kern.
Gentiana froelichii Jan subsp. zenariae F. Martini & Poldini
Hieracium niveobarbatum Arv.-Touv. ex Gottschl.
(fastuosum - racemosum)
Hieracium volaiense Gottschl. (umbellatum - intybaceum)
Minuartia graminifolia (Ard.) Jáv. subsp. graminifolia
Ophrys benacensis (Reisigl) O. Danesch, E. Danesch &
Ehrend.
Pinguicula poldinii Steiger & Casper
Primula tyrolensis Schott
Pulmonaria vallarsae A. Kern.
Ranunculus venetus Landolt
Rhinanthus facchinii Chabert
Rhinanthus pampaninii Chabert subsp. pampaninii
Salicornia veneta Pignatti & Lausi
Salvia pratensis L. subsp. saccardiana (Pamp.) Poldini
Saxifraga sedoides L. subsp. tomentosa (Zenari) Poldini
Silene pudibunda Hoffm. ex Rchb.
Stipa austroitalica Martinovský subsp. austroitalica
Stipa veneta Moraldo
Protected units
Allium schoenoprasum L.
Arnica montana L. subsp. montana
Aruncus dioicus (Walter) Fernald
Asphodelus albus Mill. subsp. delphinensis (Gren. & Godr.)
Z. Díaz & Valdés
Cardamine pratensis L.
Chenopodium album L. subsp. pedunculare (Bertol.) Arcang.
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Chenopodium bonus-henricus L.
Chenopodium botryoides Sm.
Chenopodium ficifolium Sm.
Chenopodium glaucum L.
Chenopodium hybridum L.
Chenopodium murale L.
Chenopodium opulifolium Schrad. ex W.D.J. Koch & Ziz
Chenopodium polyspermum L.
Chenopodium rubrum L.
Chenopodium strictum Roth s.l.
Chenopodium suecicum Murr
Chenopodium urbicum L.
Chenopodium vulvaria L.
Cypripedium calceolus L.
Erucastrum palustre (Pirona) Vis.
Eryngium alpinum L.
Fragaria vesca L. subsp. vesca
Galium mollugo L. s.l.
Galium odoratum (L.) Scop.
Hemerocallis lilio-asphodelus L.
Humulus lupulus L.
Iris cengialti Ambrosi ex A. Kern. subsp. illyrica (Asch. &
Graebn.) Poldini
Iris pallida Lam.
Lactuca alpina (L.) A. Gray
Leontopodium alpinum Cass.
Lilium bulbiferum L. s.l.
Lilium carniolicum Bernh.
Lilium martagon L.
Melissa officinalis L. s.l.
Mentha aquatica L. subsp. aquatica
Mentha arvensis L.
Mentha longifolia (L.) Huds.
Mentha pulegium L. subsp. pulegium
Mentha spicata L.
Mentha suaveolens Ehrh. s.l.
Mentha x gracilis Sole
Mentha x smithiana R.A. Graham
Mentha x verticillata L.
Nigritella rhellicani Teppner & E. Klein
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm.
Nymphaea alba L.
Origanum vulgare L. s.l.
Paeonia officinalis L. s.l.
Papaver rhoeas L. subsp. rhoeas
Physoplexis comosa (L.) Schur
Primula auricula L. subsp. ciliata (Moretti) Lüdi
Pulsatilla montana (Hoppe) Rchb. subsp. montana
Rosa canina L.
Rubus idaeus L.
Rubus ulmifolius Schott
Ruscus aculeatus L.
Ruta graveolens L.
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke s.l.
Symphytum officinale L. s.l.
Taraxacum officinale (group)
Tragopogon pratensis L. s.l.
Urtica dioica L. subsp. dioica
Vaccinium myrtillus L.
Vaccinium vitis-idaea L.
Valerianella locusta (L.) Laterr.
Wulfenia carinthiaca Jacq.
Alien units
Acacia dealbata Link
Acalypha virginica L.
219
220
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Acanthus mollis L. subsp. mollis
Acer negundo L.
Aesculus carnea Hayne
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Agave americana L.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Albizzia julibrissin Durazz.
Alcea biennis Winterl subsp. biennis
Alcea rosea L.
Allium ascalonicum L.
Allium cepa L.
Allium porrum L.
Allium sativum L.
Alnus cordata (Loisel.) Loisel.
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus blitoides S. Watson
Amaranthus bouchonii Thell.
Amaranthus caudatus L.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hypochondriacus L.
Amaranthus powellii S. Watson
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus tamariscinus Nutt.
Amaranthus tricolor L.
Amaranthus viridis L.
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L.
Ambrosia coronopifolia Torr. & A. Gray
Ambrosia trifida L.
Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr.
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Andryala integrifolia L.
Anethum graveolens L.
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Aquilegia vulgaris auct. Fl. Ital.
Arbutus unedo L.
Aristida gracilis Elliott
Armoracia rusticana P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
Artemisia abrotanum L.
Artemisia annua L.
Artemisia biennis Willd.
Artemisia tournefortiana Rchb.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Asclepias syriaca L.
Astragalus hamosus L.
Atriplex hortensis L.
Atriplex micrantha Ledeb.
Atriplex sagittata Borkh.
Atriplex tatarica L.
Avena sativa L. subsp. sativa
Avena strigosa Schreb.
Azolla filiculoides Lam.
Bassia scoparia (L.) A.J. Scott subsp. scoparia
Berteroa incana (L.) DC.
Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Bidens bipinnata L.
Bidens connata Muhl. ex Willd.
Bidens frondosa L.
Bidens radiata Thuill.
Bidens subalternans DC.
Bidens vulgata L.
Bifora radians M. Bieb.
Brachypodium phoenicoides (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Brachypodium retusum (Pers.) P. Beauv.
Brassica elongata Ehrh. subsp. integrifolia (Boiss.) Breistr.
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica rapa L. subsp. campestris (L.) Clapham
Brassica rapa L. subsp. rapa
Bromus brachystachys Hornung
Bromus hordeaceus L. subsp. pseudothominei (P.M. Sm.) H.
Scholz
Bromus japonicus Thunb. subsp. anatolicus (Boiss. &
Heldr.) Pénzes
Bromus japonicus Thunb. subsp. subsquarrosus (Borb.)
Pénzes
Bromus racemosus L.
Bromus squarrosus L.
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Buddleja davidii Franch.
Bunias orientalis L.
Buxus sempervirens L.
Calendula officinalis L.
Calepina irregularis (Asso) Thell.
Callistephus sinensis (L.) Nees
Campsis radicans (L.) Seem.
Canna indica L.
Cannabis sativa L.
Capsella grandiflora (Fauché & Chaub.) Boiss.
Capsicum annuum L.
Cardamine heptaphylla (Vill.) O.E. Schulz
Carex vulpinoidea Michx.
Carthamus tinctorius L.
Catalpa bignonioides Walter
Celosia argentea L.
Cenchrus longispinus (Hack.) Fernald
Centaurea diffusa Lam.
Centaurea nigra L. subsp. nemoralis (Jord.) Gremli
Centaurea stoebe L. subsp. australis (A. Kern.) Greuter
Centranthus ruber (L.) DC. subsp. ruber
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Ceratochloa carinata (Hook. & Arn.) Tutin
Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Ceratonia siliqua L.
Cercis siliquastrum L. subsp. siliquastrum
Chamaerops humilis L.
Chamaesyce canescens (L.) Prokh. subsp. massiliensis (DC.)
Soják
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd. ex Schltr.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chenopodium aristatum L.
Chenopodium botrys L.
Chenopodium foliosum Asch.
Chenopodium probstii Aellen
Cicer arietinum L.
Cichorium endivia L. s.l.
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
Cleome spinosa Jacq.
Clerodendrum trichotomum Thunb.
Commelina communis L.
Commelina virginica L.
Consolida ajacis (L.) Schur
Coreopsis lanceolata L.
Coriandrum sativum L.
Coriaria myrtifolia L.
Cornus sanguinea L. subsp. australis (C.A. Mey.) Jáv.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Corylus maxima Mill.
Cosmos bipinnatus Cav.
Cota segetalis (Ten.) Holub
Cotoneaster horizontalis Decne.
Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis sativus L.
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne
Cucurbita pepo L.
Cupressus semprervirens L.
Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
Cuscuta scandens Brot. subsp. cesattiana (Bertol.) Greuter &
Burdet
Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Cynara cardunculus L. subsp. scolymus (L.) Hayek
Cyperus difformis L.
Cyperus eragrostis Lam.
Cyperus esculentus L.
Cyperus glomeratus L.
Cyperus hamulosus M. Bieb.
Cyperus microiria Steud.
Cyperus rotundus L.
Cyrtomium fortunei J. Sm.
Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link subsp. scoparius
Datura innoxia Mill.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Daucus carota L. subsp. sativus (Hoffm.) Schübl. & G.
Martens
Deutzia gracilis Sieb. & Zucc.
Dichrocephala integrifolia (L. f.) Kuntze
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Diospyros lotus L.
Dipsacus laciniatus L.
Dittrichia graveolens (L.) Greuter
Dracunculus vulgaris Schott
Echinocystis lobata (Michx.) Torr. & A. Gray
Echium plantagineum L.
Eichornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
Elaeagnus angustifolia L.
Elaeagnus commutata Bernh. ex Rydb.
Elaeagnus pungens Thunb.
Eleocharis obtusa (Willd.) Schult.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. indica
Eleusine tristachya (Lam.) Lam.
Elodea canadensis Michx.
Elsholtzia ciliata (Thunb.) Hyl.
Epilobium ciliatum Raf.
Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignolo Lutati ex Janch.
Eragrostis frankii C.A. Mey. ex Steud.
Eragrostis mexicana (Hornem.) Link subsp. virescens (J.
Presl) S.D. Koch & Sánchez Vega
Eragrostis minor Host
Eragrostis pectinacea (Michx.) Nees
Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P. Beauv.
Eranthis hyemalis (L.) Salisb.
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron karvinskianus DC.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Erysimum repandum L.
Euclidium syriacum (L.) R. Br.
Euonymus americanus L.
Euonymus japonicus L. f.
Euphorbia dentata Michx.
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Euphorbia marginata Pursh
Euphorbia segetalis L.
Fagopyrum esculentum Moench
Fagopyrum tataricum (L.) Gaertn.
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Fallopia japonica (Houtt.) Ronse Decr.
Fallopia sachalinensis (F. Schmidt) Ronse Decr.
Frankenia pulverulenta L. subsp. pulverulenta
Galega officinalis L.
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Galium saxatile L.
Gaura biennis L.
Geranium sibiricum L.
Glebionis coronaria (L.) Spach
Glebionis segetum (L.) Fourr.
Gleditsia triacanthos L.
Glycyrrhiza glabra L.
Guizotia abyssinica (L. f.) Cass.
Gypsophila muralis L.
Gypsophila pilosa Huds.
Halogeton sativus (L.) Moq.
Helianthus annuus L.
Helianthus multiflorus L.
Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. subsp. pauciflorus
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Heliotropium curassavicum L.
Heliotropium peruvianum L.
Heliotropium suaveolens M. Bieb. subsp. suaveolens
Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L.
Hesperis matronalis L. s.l.
Hibiscus syriacus L.
Hippocrepis biflora Spreng.
Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss. subsp. incana
Hordeum marinum Huds. subsp. gussoneanum (Parl.) K.
Richt.
Hordeum vulgare L.
Hyacinthoides non-scripta (L.) Chouard ex Rothm.
Hypochaeris glabra L.
Iberis amara L. subsp. amara
Iberis umbellata L.
Impatiens balfourii Hook. f.
Impatiens balsamina L.
Impatiens glandulifera Royle
Impatiens parviflora DC.
Inula helenium L.
Ipheion uniflorum (Graham) Raf.
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
Iris foetidissima L.
Iris germanica L.
Jasminum nudiflorum Lindl.
Jasminum officinale L.
Juglans nigra L.
Juglans regia L.
Juncus tenuis Willd.
Kerria japonica (L.) DC.
Lactuca sativa L.
Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standl.
Lamium argentatum (Smejkal) Henker ex G.H. Loos
Lathyrus ochrus (L.) DC.
Lathyrus sativus L.
Laurus nobilis L.
Lavandula angustifolia Mill. subsp. angustifolia
Lavatera cretica L.
Lemna minuta Kunth
Lepidium densiflorum Schrad.
221
222
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Lepidium latifolium L.
Lepidium perfoliatum L.
Lepidium sativum L. subsp. sativum
Lepidium virginicum L.
Levisticum officinale W.D.J. Koch
Ligustrum japonicum Thunb.
Ligustrum lucidum Aiton
Ligustrum ovalifolium Hassk.
Ligustrum sinense Lour.
Linaria genistifolia (L.) Mill.
Linaria repens (L.) Mill.
Linaria simplex (Willd.) DC.
Linum usitatissimum L.
Lobularia maritima (L.) Desv. subsp. maritima
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Lotus ornithopodioides L.
Lupinus albus L. subsp. albus
Lupinus angustifolius L.
Lupinus polyphyllus Lindl.
Lycium barbarum L.
Lycium chinense Mill.
Maclura pomifera (Raf.) C.K. Schneid.
Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt.
Malcolmia africana (L.) R. Br.
Malcolmia maritima (L.) R. Br.
Malus dasyphylla Borkh.
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Malva verticillata L.
Marrubium peregrinum L.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Medicago sativa L.
Melilotus indicus (L.) All.
Melilotus italicus (L.) Lam.
Melilotus neapolitanus Ten.
Melilotus siculus (Turra) Steud.
Mentha x piperita L.
Mentha x smithiana R.A. Graham
Mespilus germanica L.
Morus alba L.
Morus nigra L.
Muscari tenuiflorum Tausch
Najas graminea Delile
Narcissus incomparabilis Mill.
Narcissus medioluteus Mill.
Narcissus poeticus L.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn.
Nigella sativa L.
Nonea lutea (Desr.) DC.
Nymphoides peltata (S.G. Gmel.) Kuntze
Ocimum basilicum L.
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Oenothera grandiflora L'Hér.
Oenothera italica Rostanski & Soldano
Oenothera oakesiana (A. Gray) Robbins ex S. Watson &
J.M. Coult.
Oenothera royfraseri R.R. Gates
Oenothera suaveolens Desf. ex Pers.
Olea europaea L.
Onopordum illyricum L. subsp. illyricum
Onosma visianii Clementi
Origanum majorana L.
Ornithopus pinnatus (Mill.) Druce
Oryza sativa L.
Oxalis amoena Salisb.
Oxalis articulata Savigny
Oxalis corniculata L.
Oxalis latifolia Kunth
Oxalis stricta L.
Oxalis violacea L. non Thunb.
Panicum capillare L.
Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
Panicum gattingeri Nash
Panicum miliaceum L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Parentucellia viscosa (L.) Caruel
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Parthenocissus tricuspidata (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Passiflora coerulea L.
Paulownia tomentosa (Thunb.) Steud.
Periploca graeca L.
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
Persicaria pensylvanica (L.) M. Gómez
Petasites fragrans (Vill.) C. Presl
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Petunia hybrida Vilm.
Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth.
Phalaris aquatica L.
Phalaris canariensis L.
Phalaris minor Retz.
Phalaris paradoxa L.
Phalaris truncata Guss.
Phedimus spurius (M.Bieb.) 't Hart in 't Hart & Eggli
Philadelphus coronarius L.
Phyllostachys edulis (Carrière) Houz.
Phytolacca americana L.
Picnomon acarna (L.) Cass.
Picris rhagadioloides (L.) Desf.
Pimpinella anisum L.
Pinus brutia Ten.
Pinus cembra L.
Pinus halepensis Mill.
Pinus nigra J.F. Arnold subsp. laricio Maire
Pinus pinaster Aiton s.l.
Pinus pinea L.
Pisum sativum L. subsp. sativum
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Populus canadensis Moench
Populus deltoides Marshall
Potentilla indica (Jacks.) Th. Wolf
Potentilla leucopolitana P.J. Müll.
Potentilla norvegica L.
Potentilla supina L. subsp. supina
Prunus cerasifera Ehrh.
Prunus cerasus L.
Prunus domestica L. subsp. domestica
Prunus domestica L. subsp. insititia (L.) Bonnier & Layens
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Prunus serotina Ehrh.
Pseudofumaria lutea (L.) Borkh.
Pseudolysimachion maritimum (L.) Á. & D. Löve
Pteris multifida Poir.
Punica granatum L.
Pyracantha coccinea M. Roem.
Pyrus communis L.
Quercus rubra L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Rapistrum perenne (L.) All.
Rhamnus alaternus L. subsp. alaternus
Rhus coriaria L.
Rhus typhina L.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Ribes rubrum L.
Ribes uva-crispa L.
Ricinus communis L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Roemeria hybrida (L.) DC. subsp. hybrida
Rorippa austriaca (Crantz) Besser
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosmarinus officinalis L.
Rubia tinctorum L.
Rubus laciniatus Willd.
Rubus phoenicolasius Maxim.
Rudbeckia hirta L.
Rudbeckia laciniata L.
Rudbeckia pinnata Vent.
Rumex cristatus DC. subsp. kerneri (Borbás) Akeroyd &
D.A. Webb
Rumex patientia L. subsp. patientia
Sagittaria latifolia Willd.
Salix apennina A.K. Skvortsov
Salix triandra L. subsp. amygdalina (L.) Schübl. & G.
Martens
Salvia nemorosa L. subsp. nemorosa
Satureja hortensis L.
Scabiosa ochroleuca L.
Scorpiurus muricatus L.
Scutellaria altissima L.
Secale cereale L.
Securigera cretica (L.) Lassen
Sedum sarmentosum Bunge
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Sicyos angulatus L.
Sideritis romana L. subsp. romana
Silene coelirosa (L.) Godr.
Silene coronaria (L.) Clairv.
Silene pendula L.
Silphium perfoliatum L.
Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn.
Sinapis alba L. subsp. alba
Sisymbrium altissimum L.
Sisymbrium irio L.
Sisymbrium loeselii L.
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Sisymbrium strictissimum L.
Sisyrinchium angustifolium Mill.
Smyrnium olusatrum L.
Solanum carolinense L.
Solanum chenopodioides Lam.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum sodomaeum L.
Solanum tuberosum L.
Solanum villosum Mill. subsp. alatum (Moench) Edmonds
Solanum villosum Mill. subsp. villosum
Solidago canadensis L.
Solidago gigantea Aiton subsp. gigantea
Solidago gigantea Aiton subsp. serotina (Kuntze) McNeill
Sonchus tenerrimus L.
Sophora japonica L.
Sorbaria sorbifolia (L.) A. Braun
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Spergularia bocconei (Scheele) Graebn.
Spiraea japonica L.
Spiraea salicifolia L.
Sporobolus indicus (L.) R. Br.
Sporobolus neglectus Nash
Sporobolus vaginiflorus (Torr.) Wood
Sternbergia lutea (L.) Ker Gawl. ex Spreng.
Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F. Blake
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ( Willd.) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum lateriflorum ( L. ) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Symphyotrichum novae-angliae ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum salignum ( Willd. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphytum asperum Lepech.
Syringa vulgaris L.
Tagetes erecta L.
Tagetes minuta L.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Teline monspessulana (L.) K. Koch
Tetragonia tetragonoides (Pallas) Kuntze
Theligonum cynocrambe L.
Thesium arvense Horv.
Thymus vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Tilia x vulgaris Hayne
Tordylium officinale L.
Trachycarpus fortunei (Hook.) H. Wendl.
Trifolium cherleri L.
Trifolium glomeratum L.
Trifolium hybridum L. subsp. elegans (Savi) Asch. &
Graebn.
Trifolium hybridum L. subsp. hybridum
Trifolium incarnatum L. subsp. incarnatum
Trifolium pratense L. subsp. sativum (Schreb.) Schübl. &
G.Martens
Trifolium resupinatum L.
Trifolium squamosum L.
Trifolium subterraneum L. s.l.
Trifolium suffocatum L.
Trigonella monspeliaca L.
Trisetaria panicea (Lam.) Maire
Triticum aestivum L.
Triticum turgidum L.
Ulex europaeus L. subsp. europaeus
Ulmus laevis Pall.
Ulmus pumila L.
Valerianella pumila (L.) DC.
Verbascum virgatum Stokes
Veronica filiformis Sm.
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Viburnum tinus L. subsp. tinus
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia faba L.
Vicia pannonica Crantz subsp. striata (M. Bieb.) Nyman
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vinca major L. subsp. major
Viola obliqua Hill
Vitis labrusca L.
Vitis vinifera L. subsp. vinifera
Weigela florida (Bunge) A. DC.
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium spinosum L.
Xeranthemum annuum L.
Yucca aloifolia L.
Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
Zea mays L.
Zoysia matrella (L.) Merr.
223
LAZIO
226
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Lazio
Exclusive units
Asphodelus ayardii Jahand. & Maire
Callitriche cribrosa Schotsman
Campanula reatina Lucchese
Centaurea aeolica Guss. ex Lojac. subsp. pandataria (Fiori
& Bég. ex Fiori) Anzal.
Centaurea cineraria L. subsp. circae (Sommier) CelaRenzoni & Viegi
Cornucopiae cucullatum L.
Iris sabina N. Terracc.
Iris setina Colas.
Limonium amynclaeum Pignatti
Limonium circaei Pignatti
Limonium pandatariae Pignatti
Limonium pontium Pignatti
Trifolium latinum Sebast.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. incisa (M. Bieb.) Arcang.
Endemic units
Acer cappadocicum Gled. subsp. lobelii (Ten.) Murray
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. barrelieri
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. mucronulata (Bertol.)
Heimerl
Achillea tenorii Grande
Adenocarpus samniticus Brullo, De Marco & Siracusa
Adonis distorta Ten.
Ajuga tenorei C. Presl
Alchemilla marsica Buser
Allium anzalonei Brullo, Pavone & Salmeri
Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. subsp. praetutiana (Sünd.)
Kress
Aquilegia magellensis F. Conti & Soldano
Arabis collina Ten. subsp. rosea (DC.) Minuto
Arenaria bertolonii Fiori
Armeria majellensis Boiss. subsp. ausonia Bianchini
Armeria majellensis Boiss. subsp. majellensis
Artemisia caerulescens L. subsp. cretacea (Fiori) Brilli-Catt.
& Gubellini
Artemisia campestris L. subsp. variabilis (Ten.) Greuter
Asperula neglecta Guss.
Astragalus pelecinus (L.) Barneby subsp. pelecinus
Astrantia pauciflora Bertol. subsp. tenorei (Mariotti) Bechi
& Garbari
Aubrieta columnae Guss. subsp. columnae
Avenula praetutiana (Parl. ex Arcang.) Pignatti
Biscutella incana Ten.
Biscutella mollis Loisel.
Bunium petraeum Ten.
Bupleurum rollii (Monteluc.) Moraldo
Calamagrostis corsica (Hack.) D.Prain
Campanula fragilis Cirillo subsp. cavolinii (Ten.) Damboldt
Campanula fragilis Cirillo subsp. fragilis
Campanula micrantha Bertol.
Campanula reatina Lucchese
Campanula scheuchzeri Vill. subsp. pseudostenocodon
(Lacaita) Bernardo, Gargano & Peruzzi
Campanula tanfanii Podlech
Cardamine apennina Lihová & Marhold
Cardamine monteluccii Brilli-Catt. & Gubellini
Carduus affinis Guss. subsp. affinis
Carduus micropterus (Borbás) Teyber subsp. perspinosus
(Fiori) Kazmi
Carex microcarpa Bertol. ex Moris
Carum flexuosum (Ten.) Nyman
Centaurea aeolica Guss. ex Lojac. s.l.
Centaurea aeolica Guss. ex Lojac. subsp. pandataria (Fiori
& Bég. ex Fiori) Anzal.
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
Centaurea ambigua Guss. s.l.
Centaurea ambigua Guss. subsp. ambigua
Centaurea ambigua Guss. subsp. nigra (Fiori) Pignatti
Centaurea cineraria L. subsp. cineraria
Centaurea cineraria L. subsp. circae (Sommier) CelaRenzoni & Viegi
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. neapolitana (Boiss.)
Dostál
Centaurea rupestris L. subsp. ceratophylla (Ten.) Gugler
Cerastium scaranii Ten.
Cerastium thomasii Ten.
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. subsp. magellense (Ten.)
Pignatti
Cirsium lobelii Ten.
Cirsium tenoreanum Petr.
Crepis bursifolia L.
Crepis lacera Ten.
Crocus imperati Ten.
Crocus suaveolens Bertol.
Cymbalaria glutinosa Bigazzi & Raffaelli subsp. glutinosa
Cymbalaria pallida (Ten.) Wettst.
Cynoglossum magellense Ten.
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. tenorei (Lacaita) Pignatti
Digitalis lutea L. subsp. australis (Ten.) Arcang.
Echinops ritro L. subsp. siculus (Strobl) Greuter
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. latina W. Rossi &
E. Klein
Epipactis meridionalis H. Baumann & R. Lorenz
Epipactis placentina Bongiorni & Grünanger
Erodium alpinum L'Hér.
Erysimum pseudorhaeticum Polatschek
Euphorbia barrelieri Savi subsp. barrelieri
Euphorbia corallioides L.
Festuca centro-apenninica (Markgr.-Dann.) Foggi, F. Conti
& Pignatti
Festuca inops De Not.
Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin subsp. italica Foggi,
Graz. Rossi & Signorini
Galium aetnicum Biv.
Galium magellense Ten.
Genista tyrrhena Vals.
Gentianella columnae (Ten.) Holub
Geranium austroapenninum Aedo
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. bocconei
Hieracium grovesianum Arv.-Touv. ex Belli (racemosum =
murorum)
Iris marsica I. Ricci & Colas.
Iris relicta Colas.
Iris sabina N. Terracc.
Iris setina Colas.
Jonopsidium savianum (Caruel) Arcang.
Klasea flavescens (L.) Holub subsp. cichoracea (L.) Greuter
& Wagenitz
Laserpitium siler L. subsp. siculum (Spreng.) Santangelo, F.
Conti & Gubellini
Lathyrus odoratus L.
Leontodon intermedius Huter, Porta & Rigo
Leontodon montanus Lam. subsp. breviscapus (DC.) Cavara
& Grande
Leucanthemum tridactylites (Kern. & Huter) Huter, Porta &
Rigo
Ligusticum lucidum Mill. subsp. cuneifolium (Guss.)
Tammaro
Limonium amynclaeum Pignatti
Limonium circaei Pignatti
Limonium pandatariae Pignatti
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Lazio
Limonium pontium Pignatti
Linaria purpurea (L.) Mill.
Melampyrum italicum Soó
Melampyrum variegatum Huter, Porta & Rigo
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. tenuifolia
(Ten.) Nyman
Minuartia graminifolia (Ard.) Jáv. subsp. rosani (Ten.)
Mattf.
Myosotis ambigens (Bég.) Grau
Myosotis decumbens Host subsp. florentina Grau
Onosma echioides (L.) L.
Ophrys crabronifera Mauri
Ophrys exaltata Ten. subsp. tyrrhena (Gölz & H.R.
Reinhard) Del Prete
Ophrys promontorii O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. garganica E. Nelson
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. majellensis Helga & Herm.
Deiss
Ornithogalum etruscum Parl.
Ornithogalum exscapum Ten.
Orobanche ebuli Huter & Rigo
Oxytropis pilosa (L.) DC. subsp. caputoi (Moraldo & La
Valva) Brilli-Catt., Di Massimo & Gubellini
Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. italica N.G. Passal. & Bernardo
Pedicularis elegans Ten.
Pimpinella anisoides V. Brig.
Polygala flavescens DC.
Potentilla rigoana Th. Wolf
Pulmonaria apennina Cristof. & Puppi
Ranunculus apenninus (Chiov.) Pignatti
Ranunculus magellensis Ten.
Ranunculus pollinensis (N. Terracc.) Chiov.
Ranunculus polyanthemos L. subsp. thomasii (Ten.) Tutin
Rhinanthus wettsteinii (Sterneck) Soó
Robertia taraxacoides (Loisel.) DC.
Salvia haematodes L.
Santolina etrusca (Lacaita) Marchi & D'Amato
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. ampullacea (Ten.) D.A. Webb
Saxifraga italica D.A. Webb
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. speciosa (Dörfl. & Hayek)
Engl. & Irmsh.
Saxifraga porophylla Bertol. subsp. porophylla
Scabiosa holosericea Bertol.
Scabiosa uniseta Savi
Sedum magellense Ten. subsp. magellense
Sempervivum riccii Iberite & Anzal.
Senecio apenninus Tausch
Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp. bicolor (Willd.)
Peruzzi, N.G. Passal. & Soldano
Senecio stabianus Lacaita
Seseli polyphyllum Ten.
Sesleria italica (Pamp.) Ujhelyi
Sesleria nitida Ten.
Sideritis italica (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene cattariniana Ferrarini & Cecchi
Silene echinata Otth
Silene notarisii Ces.
Silene roemeri Friv. subsp. staminea (Bertol.) Nyman
Solenanthus apenninus (L.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Stachys alopecuros (L.) Benth. subsp. divulsa (Ten.) Grande
Stellaria media (L.) Vill. subsp. romana Bég.
Stipa dasyvaginata Martinovský subsp. apenninicola
Martinovský & Moraldo
Stipa etrusca Moraldo
Taraxacum glaciale E. & A. Huet ex Hand.-Mazz.
Thlaspi stylosum (Ten.) Mutel
Thymus spinulosus Ten.
Tragopogon eriospermus Ten.
Trifolium pratense L. subsp. semipurpureum (Strobl) Pignatti
Trisetaria villosa (Bertol.) Banfi & Soldano
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. garganicum (Ten.) Murb.
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. inarimense Murb.
Vicia ochroleuca Ten. subsp. ochroleuca
Vicia tenuifolia Roth subsp. elegans (Guss.) Nyman
Viola eugeniae Parl. subsp. eugeniae
Viola eugeniae Parl. subsp. levieri (Parl.) Arcang.
Viola pseudogracilis Strobl subsp. cassinensis (Strobl)
Merxm. & A.F.W. Schmidt
Viola pseudogracilis Strobl subsp. pseudogracilis
Protected units
Adenocarpus bivonii (C. Presl) C. Presl.
Agrostis canina L. s.l.
Allium sardoum Moris
Ambrosia maritima L.
Ammophila arenaria (L.) Link subsp. australis (Mabille)
Laínz
Andrachne telephioides L.
Arisarum proboscideum (L.) Savi
Asphodeline lutea (L.) Rchb.
Athamanta sicula L.
Berteroa obliqua (Sm.) DC. subsp. obliqua
Biarum tenuifolium (L.) Schott s.l.
Biscutella didyma L. s.l.
Bupleurum rollii (Monteluc.) Moraldo
Cardamine chelidonia L.
Cardamine graeca L.
Carex grioletii Roem.
Ceterach officinarum Willd. subsp. bivalens D.E. Mey.
Chaenorhinum rubrifolium (Robill. & Castagne ex DC.)
Fourr. subsp. rubrifolium
Chamaerops humilis L.
Cirsium monspessulanum (L.) Hill
Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl
Corrigiola litoralis L. subsp. litoralis
Crepis lacera Ten.
Crocus imperati Ten.
Cynoglossum magellense Ten.
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó s.l.
Daphne sericea Vahl
Erinus alpinus L.
Euphorbia corallioides L.
Ferula glauca L.
Fritillaria persica L.
Galanthus nivalis L.
Galatella linosyris (L.) Rchb.f. subsp. linosyris
Galium cinereum All.
Geropogon glaber L.
Helichrysum saxatile Moris s.l.
Hesperis matronalis L. subsp. matronalis
Ilex aquifolium L.
Imperata cylindrica (L.) P. Beauv.
Juniperus oxycedrus L. subsp. oxycedrus
Klasea flavescens (L.) Holub subsp. cichoracea (L.) Greuter
& Wagenitz
Kundmannia sicula (L.) DC.
Lilium bulbiferum L. subsp. croceum (Chaix) Jan
Limonium multiforme Pignatti
Linaria purpurea (L.) Mill.
Mandragora autumnalis Bertol.
Medicago intertexta (L.) Mill.
Medicago scutellata (L.) Mill.
Myoporum tenuifolium G. Forst.
Narcissus poeticus L.
227
228
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Lazio
Orchis pallens L.
Osmunda regalis L.
Paeonia mascula (L.) Mill.
Pancratium maritimum L.
Polygonum romanum Jacq.
Ribes multiflorum Kit. ex Roem. & Schult. s.l.
Sarcopoterium spinosum (L.) Spach
Schoenus nigricans L.
Sedum caespitosum (Cav.) DC.
Senecio leucanthemifolius Poir. subsp. leucanthemifolius
Silene catholica (L.) W.T. Aiton
Solenanthus apenninus (L.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Staphylea pinnata L.
Sternbergia lutea (L.) Ker Gawl. ex Spreng.
Styrax officinalis L.
Taxus baccata L.
Teucrium fruticans L. subsp. fruticans
Thymus vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Ulex europaeus L. subsp. europaeus
Velezia rigida L.
Verbascum lychnitis L.
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. niveum
Alien units
Abies alba Mill.
Acacia dealbata Link
Acanthus mollis L. subsp. mollis
Acer negundo L.
Achnatherum caudatum (Trin.) S.W.L. Jacobs & Everett
Acorus calamus L.
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Agave americana L.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Alcea biennis Winterl subsp. biennis
Alcea rosea L.
Alcea setosa (Boiss.) Alef.
Allium cepa L.
Allium sativum L.
Alnus cordata (Loisel.) Loisel.
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus blitoides S. Watson
Amaranthus bouchonii Thell.
Amaranthus crispus (Lesp. & Thévenau) N. Terracc.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus tricolor L.
Amaranthus viridis L.
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L.
Ambrosia coronopifolia Torr. & A. Gray
Ambrosia trifida L.
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Anethum graveolens L.
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. tortuosum (Bosc. ex Lam.)
Rouy
Apium graveolens L.
Apium leptophyllum (Pers.) F. Muell.
Aptenia cordifolia (L. f.) Schwantes
Armoracia rusticana P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
Artemisia abrotanum L.
Artemisia annua L.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Asparagus officinalis L.
Atriplex halimus L.
Atriplex hortensis L.
Avena sativa L. subsp. sativa
Ballota pseudodictamnus (L.) Benth.
Bassia scoparia (L.) A.J. Scott subsp. scoparia
Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Bidens bipinnata L.
Bidens frondosa L.
Boehmeria nivea (L.) Gaudich.
Boerhavia repens L. subsp. diandra (L.) Maire & Weiller
Boussingaultia cordifolia Ten.
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica rapa L. subsp. campestris (L.) Clapham
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Buddleja davidii Franch.
Calendula officinalis L.
Campanula medium L.
Campsis radicans (L.) Seem.
Cannabis sativa L.
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E. Br.
Carrichtera annua (L.) DC.
Cenchrus incertus Curtis
Centaurea pullata L.
Centranthus macrosiphon Boiss.
Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Cestrum parqui L'Hér.
Chamaemelum nobile (L.) All.
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd. ex Schltr.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chenopodium multifidum L.
Cicer arietinum L.
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. endivia
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. pumilum (Jacq.) Cout.
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
Cleome spinosa Jacq.
Cnicus benedictus L.
Commelina communis L.
Consolida hispanica (Costa) Greuter & Burdet
Convolvulus tricolor L. subsp. tricolor
Coriandrum sativum L.
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Cortaderia selloana (Schult.) Asch. & Graebn.
Cotula coronopifolia L.
Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis sativus L.
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne
Cucurbita pepo L.
Cupressus semprervirens L.
Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Cynara cardunculus L. subsp. scolymus (L.) Hayek
Cyperus eragrostis Lam.
Cyperus esculentus L.
Cyperus involucratus Rottb.
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Richt.
Datura ferox L.
Datura innoxia Mill.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Diospyros lotus L.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Lazio
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Ehrharta erecta Lam.
Eichornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
Elaeagnus angustifolia L.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. indica
Eleusine tristachya (Lam.) Lam.
Elodea canadensis Michx.
Eragrostis curvula (Schrad.) Nees
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron karvinskianus DC.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.
Euonymus japonicus L. f.
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Fagopyrum esculentum Moench
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Ficus carica L.
Fritillaria persica L.
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Gleditsia triacanthos L.
Glinus lotoides L.
Glycyrrhiza glabra L.
Guizotia abyssinica (L. f.) Cass.
Hedera helix L. subsp. poetarum (Bertol.) Nyman
Helianthus annuus L.
Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. subsp. pauciflorus
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L.
Hibiscus syriacus L.
Hibiscus trionum L.
Honorius nutans S.F. Gray
Hordeum vulgare L.
Hyacinthoides hispanica (Mill.) Rothm.
Hypericum calycinum L.
Impatiens balfourii Hook. f.
Impatiens parviflora DC.
Inula helenium L.
Ipheion uniflorum (Graham) Raf.
Ipomoea acuminata (Vahl) Roem. & Schult.
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
Iris albicans Lange
Iris germanica L.
Iris japonica Thunb.
Iris pallida Lam.
Jasminum officinale L.
Juglans regia L.
Lactuca sativa L.
Lathyrus sativus L.
Lavandula angustifolia Mill. subsp. angustifolia
Lavandula latifolia Medik.
Lens culinaris Medik.
Lepidium bonariense L.
Lepidium sativum L. subsp. sativum
Lepidium virginicum L.
Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth subsp. uninervia (J. Presl) N.
Snow
Ligustrum lucidum Aiton
Lilium candidum L.
Limoniastrum monopetalum (L.) Boiss.
Linum usitatissimum L.
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Lupinus albus L. subsp. albus
Lycium chinense Mill.
Maclura pomifera (Raf.) C.K. Schneid.
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Melissa officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Mentha x piperita L.
Mespilus germanica L.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Morus alba L.
Morus nigra L.
Myagrum perfoliatum L.
Myoporum tenuifolium G. Forst.
Myriophyllum aquaticum (Velloso) Verdc.
Myrtus communis L. subsp. tarentina (L.) Nyman
Najas graminea Delile
Narcissus medioluteus Mill.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Nassella mucronata (Kunth) R.W. Pohl
Nectaroscilla hyacinthoides (L.) Parl.
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
Nerium oleander L. subsp. oleander
Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn.
Nicotiana glauca Graham
Nicotiana tabacum L.
Ocimum basilicum L.
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Oenothera stricta Link
Opuntia amyclaea Ten.
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Oxalis articulata Savigny
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Oxalis stricta L.
Panicum capillare L.
Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
Panicum miliaceum L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Pennisetum villosum R. Br.
Petasites fragrans (Vill.) C. Presl
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Petunia hybrida Vilm.
Phalaris canariensis L.
Philadelphus coronarius L.
Phyla canescens (Kunth) Greene
Phyllostachys bambusoides Siebold & Zucc.
Physalis angulata L.
Phytolacca americana L.
Pinus pinea L.
Pisum sativum L. subsp. sativum
Pittosporum tobira (Thunb.) W.T. Aiton
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Platanus orientalis L.
Polanisia trachysperma Torr. & A. Gray
Populus canadensis Moench
Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
Prunus cerasifera Ehrh.
Prunus cerasus L.
Prunus domestica L. subsp. domestica
Prunus domestica L. subsp. insititia (L.) Bonnier & Layens
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb
Prunus laurocerasus L.
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Pteris vittata L.
Punica granatum L.
229
230
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Lazio
Pyrus communis L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Reseda odorata L.
Rhus coriaria L.
Ricinus communis L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Roemeria hybrida (L.) DC. subsp. hybrida
Rorippa austriaca (Crantz) Besser
Rosa foetida Herrm.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rubia tinctorum L.
Salix babylonica L.
Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Thell.
Salvia grahamii Benth.
Salvinia molesta D.S. Mitch.
Santolina marchii Arrigoni
Satureja hortensis L.
Secale cereale L.
Sedum praealtum DC.
Senecio angulatus L. f.
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Senecio mikanioides Otto ex Walp.
Senecio petasitis (Sims) DC.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Setaria parviflora (Poir.) Kerguélen
Silene conoidea L.
Sinapis alba L. subsp. alba
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Sixalix atropurpurea (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
atropurpurea
Solanum bonariense L.
Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum sisymbrifolium Lam.
Solanum sodomaeum L.
Solidago canadensis L.
Solidago gigantea Aiton subsp. serotina (Kuntze) McNeill
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Spinacia oleracea L.
Sporobolus indicus (L.) R. Br.
Stachys byzantina C. Koch
Sulla coronaria (L.) Medik.
Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F. Blake
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ( Willd.) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Tamarix parviflora DC.
Tanacetum balsamita L.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Tetragonia tetragonoides (Pallas) Kuntze
Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. caeruleum
Trifolium alexandrinum L.
Trifolium incarnatum L. subsp. incarnatum
Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Tripleurospermum inodorum (L.) Sch. Bip.
Triticum aestivum L.
Tulipa agenensis DC.
Tulipa clusiana DC.
Tulipa praecox Ten.
Ulmus laevis Pall.
Ulmus minor Mill. subsp. canescens (Melville) Browicz &
Ziel.
Ulmus pumila L.
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia faba L.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. macrocarpa (Moris) Arcang.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vinca major L. subsp. major
Vitis vinifera L. s.l.
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium spinosum L.
Yucca aloifolia L.
Yucca gloriosa L.
Zea mays L.
Ziziphora capitata L. subsp. capitata
Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
LIGURIA
232
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Liguria
Exclusive units
Aira provincialis Jord.
Arenaria aggregata (L.) Loisel. subsp. aggregata
Ballota frutescens (L.) Woods
Cachrys trifida Mill.
Campanula isophylla Moretti
Campanula sabatia De Not.
Carex mairii Coss. & Germ.
Carthamus carduncellus L.
Centaurea aplolepa Moretti subsp. bertolonii (Arrigoni)
Greuter
Centaurea aplolepa Moretti subsp. levantina (Arrigoni)
Greuter
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. brunnescens (Briq.) Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. gallinariae (Briq. & Cavill.)
Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. paniculata
Centaurea veneris (Sommier) Bég.
Cyperus flavidus Retz.
Dipcadi serotinum L.W. Medicus
Euphorbia hyberna L. subsp. canuti (Parl.) Tutin
Festuca veneris Graz. Rossi, Foggi & Signorini
Genista hispanica L. subsp. hispanica
Hieracium bicknellianum Arv.-Touv. & Belli (lawsonii >
pedemontanum)
Hieracium digenum Burn. & Gremli (amplexicaule tomentosum)
Hieracium hispidulum Arv.-Touv. (humile >
scorzonerifolium)
Hieracium pseudoprasinops Zahn (caesioides - murorum)
Holcus notarisii Nyman
Hypericum nummularium L.
Iberis linifolia L. subsp. stricta (Jord.) P. Fourn.
Lepidium hirtum (L.) Sm. subsp. hirtum
Leucanthemum subglaucum De Laramb.
Leucojum nicaeense Ardoino
Lilium pomponium L.
Limonium cordatum (L.) Mill.
Linum maritimum L. subsp. ligusticum (Rouy) P. Fourn.
Lycopus europaeus L. subsp. menthaefolius (Mabille)
Skalický
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. imperica
Chater
Moehringia lebrunii Merxm.
Orobanche caudata De Not.
Polygala nicaeensis W.D.J. Koch subsp. corsica (Boreau) P.
Graebn.
Polygala nicaeensis W.D.J. Koch subsp. gariodiana (Jord. &
Fourr.) Chodat
Polygala rupestris Pourr.
Potentilla saxifraga Ardoino ex De Not.
Prunella hyssopifolia L.
Rubus euprepes Focke
Santolina ligustica Arrigoni
Sempervivum calcareum Jord.
Senecio crassifolius Willd.
Sideritis hirsuta L.
Silene portensis L.
Teucrium chamaedrys L. subsp. pectinatum Rech. f.
Triticum speltoides (Tausch) Gren. ex K.Richter
Tuberaria acuminata (Viv.) Grosser
Vincetoxicum nigrum (L.) Moench
Viola jordanii Hanry
Endemic units
Anemone trifolia L. subsp. brevidentata Ubaldi & Puppi
Arenaria bertolonii Fiori
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
0
0
+
0
+
+
+
Armeria seticeps Rchb.
Astragalus pelecinus (L.) Barneby subsp. pelecinus
Campanula isophylla Moretti
Campanula sabatia De Not.
Centaurea aplolepa Moretti subsp. aplolepa
Centaurea aplolepa Moretti subsp. bertolonii (Arrigoni)
Greuter
Centaurea aplolepa Moretti subsp. levantina (Arrigoni)
Greuter
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. brunnescens (Briq.) Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. gallinariae (Briq. & Cavill.)
Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. ligustica (Gremli ex Briq.)
Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. lunensis (Fiori) Arrigoni
Centaurea veneris (Sommier) Bég.
Cerastium thomasii Ten.
Cerastium utriense Barberis
Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. subsp. magellense (Ten.)
Pignatti
Crepis bursifolia L.
Dianthus furcatus Balb. subsp. lereschii (Burnat) Pignatti
Digitalis lutea L. subsp. australis (Ten.) Arcang.
Epipactis placentina Bongiorni & Grünanger
Euphorbia pithyusa L. subsp. cupanii (Guss. ex Bertol.)
Radcl.-Sm.
Euphorbia spinosa L. subsp. ligustica (Fiori) Pignatti
Festuca inops De Not.
Festuca robustifolia Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca veneris Graz. Rossi, Foggi & Signorini
Galium baldense Spreng.
Genista desoleana Vals.
Globularia incanescens Viv.
Helianthemum lunulatum (All.) DC.
Hieracium grovesianum Arv.-Touv. ex Belli (racemosum =
murorum)
Holcus notarisii Nyman
Leontodon anomalus Ball
Leontodon muelleri (Sch. Bip.) Fiori subsp. muelleri
Melampyrum italicum Soó
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. imperica
Chater
Minuartia laricifolia (L.) Schinz & Thell. subsp. ophiolitica
Pignatti
Moehringia lebrunii Merxm.
Ophrys benacensis (Reisigl) O. Danesch, E. Danesch &
Ehrend.
Ophrys exaltata Ten. subsp. tyrrhena (Gölz & H.R.
Reinhard) Del Prete
Ornithogalum exscapum Ten.
Orobanche caudata De Not.
Polygala flavescens DC.
Polygala nicaeensis W.D.J. Koch subsp. corsica (Boreau) P.
Graebn.
Pulmonaria apennina Cristof. & Puppi
Ranunculus apenninus (Chiov.) Pignatti
Robertia taraxacoides (Loisel.) DC.
Santolina ligustica Arrigoni
Scabiosa holosericea Bertol.
Scabiosa uniseta Savi
Silene badaroi Breistr.
Solidago litoralis Savi
Stipa epilosa Martinovský subsp. montana Moraldo
Stipa oligotricha Moraldo s.l.
Tephroseris italica Holub
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Liguria
Protected units
Aquilegia alpina L.
Aquilegia atrata W.D.J. Koch
Aquilegia bertolonii Schott
Aquilegia vulgaris auct. Fl. Ital.
Arnica montana L. subsp. montana
Aster alpinus L. subsp. alpinus
Campanula isophylla Moretti
Campanula sabatia De Not.
Convallaria majalis L.
Convolvulus sabatius Viv. subsp. sabatius
Cyclamen hederifolium Aiton s.l.
Cyclamen purpurascens Mill. subsp. purpurascens
Daphne alpina L. subsp. alpina
Daphne cneorum L.
Daphne gnidium L.
Daphne laureola L.
Daphne mezereum L.
Daphne oleoides Schreb.
Dictamnus albus L.
Drosera rotundifolia L.
Echinops ritro L. s.l.
Eryngium spinalba Vill.
Erythronium dens-canis L.
Fritillaria involucrata All.
Fritillaria tubiformis Gren. & Godr. subsp. moggridgei
(Boiss. & Reuter ex Planch.) Rix
Galanthus nivalis L.
Gentiana acaulis L.
Gentiana asclepiadea L.
Gentiana bavarica L.
Gentiana cruciata L. subsp. cruciata
Gentiana dinarica Beck
Gentiana ligustica R. Vilm. & Chop.
Gentiana lutea L. subsp. lutea
Gentiana nivalis L.
Gentiana pneumonanthe L. subsp. pneumonanthe
Gentiana punctata L.
Gentiana verna L. s.l.
Gentianella campestris (L.) Börner subsp. campestris
Gentianella germanica (Willd.) E.F.Warb.
Gentianopsis ciliata (L.) Ma subsp. ciliata
Iris graminea L.
Iris lutescens Lam.
Leontopodium alpinum Cass.
Leucojum vernum L.
Lilium bulbiferum L. subsp. croceum (Chaix) Jan
Lilium martagon L.
Lilium pomponium L.
Narcissus medioluteus Mill.
Narcissus poeticus L.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Narcissus tazetta L. subsp. aureus (Loisel.) Baker
Narcissus tazetta L. subsp. tazetta
Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. huthii Soldano
Phyteuma cordatum Balb.
Pinguicula vulgaris L.
Primula marginata Curtis
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. alpina
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. apiifolia (Scop.)
Nyman
Rhaponticum coniferum (L.) Greuter
Romulea ligustica Parl.
Ruscus aculeatus L.
Saxifraga caesia L.
Saxifraga callosa Sm. subsp. callosa
Saxifraga cochlearis Rchb.
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. oppositifolia
Scilla bifolia L.
Sempervivum arachnoideum L.
Sempervivum calcareum Jord.
Sempervivum tectorum (group)
Soldanella alpina L. subsp. alpina
Trollius europaeus L. s.l.
Tulipa agenensis DC.
Tulipa australis Link
Tulipa praecox Ten.
Alien units
Acacia dealbata Link
Acacia longifolia (Andrews) Willd.
Acacia saligna (Labill.) H.L.Wendl.
Acalypha australis L.
Acalypha virginica L.
Acer negundo L.
Acorus calamus L.
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Agave americana L.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Allium fistulosum L.
Alnus cordata (Loisel.) Loisel.
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus blitoides S. Watson
Amaranthus bouchonii Thell.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus viridis L.
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L.
Ambrosia coronopifolia Torr. & A. Gray
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Anemone pavonina Lam.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Aptenia cordifolia (L. f.) Schwantes
Araujia sericifera Brot.
Aristolochia sempervirens L.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Asparagus officinalis L.
Atriplex hortensis L.
Aubrieta columnae Guss. subsp. columnae
Avena sativa L. subsp. sativa
Bassia scoparia (L.) A.J. Scott subsp. scoparia
Beta trigyna Waldst. & Kit.
Bidens bipinnata L.
Bidens frondosa L.
Bothriochloa saccharoides (Sw.) Rydb. subsp. saccharoides
Boussingaultia cordifolia Ten.
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica rapa L. s.l.
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Buddleja davidii Franch.
Calendula officinalis L.
Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E. Br.
Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Ceratostigma plumbaginoides Bunge
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
233
234
Chamaesyce serpens (Kunth) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Commelina communis L.
Consolida hispanica (Costa) Greuter & Burdet
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Cotyledon orbiculata L.
Cyperus eragrostis Lam.
Cyperus glomeratus L.
Cyrtomium falcatum (L. f.) C. Presl
Cyrtomium fortunei J. Sm.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Echinochloa hispidula (Retz.) Nees ex Royle
Echium candicans L. fil.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. indica
Elodea canadensis Michx.
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron karvinskianus DC.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
Eriocephalus africanus L.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Fagopyrum esculentum Moench
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Fallopia japonica (Houtt.) Ronse Decr.
Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Gleditsia triacanthos L.
Helianthus annuus L.
Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. subsp. pauciflorus
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L.
Hyacinthus orientalis L.
Impatiens balfourii Hook. f.
Impatiens balsamina L.
Impatiens glandulifera Royle
Impatiens parviflora DC.
Ipheion uniflorum (Graham) Raf.
Ipomoea acuminata (Vahl) Roem. & Schult.
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
Iris germanica L.
Jasminum fruticans L.
Jasminum officinale L.
Juncus tenuis Willd.
Juniperus thurifera L.
Lathyrus sativus L.
Lepidium sativum L. subsp. sativum
Lepidium virginicum L.
Linum usitatissimum L.
Lolium remotum Schrank
Lomelosia prolifera (L.) Greuter & Burdet
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Lycium europaeum L.
Maclura pomifera (Raf.) C.K. Schneid.
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Medicago arborea L.
Melissa officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Mesembryanthemum cristallinum L.
Mespilus germanica L.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Liguria
Nassella trichotoma (Nees) Hack.
Nectaroscilla hyacinthoides (L.) Parl.
Nephrolepis cordifolia C. Presl
Nicotiana glauca Graham
Oenothera biennis L.
Oenothera fallacoides Soldano & Rostanski
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Oenothera italica Rostanski & Soldano
Oenothera marinellae Soldano
Oenothera suaveolens Desf. ex Pers.
Opuntia elatior Mill.
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Opuntia humifusa (Raf.) Raf.
Opuntia stricta (Haworth) Haworth
Oxalis debilis Kunth
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Oxalis purpurata Jacq.
Oxalis stricta L.
Oxalis violacea L. non Thunb.
Panicum capillare L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Parthenocissus tricuspidata (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Paspalum quadrifarium Lam.
Paspalum vaginatum Sw.
Passiflora coerulea L.
Pelargonium peltatum (L.) Aiton
Pennisetum villosum R. Br.
Pentaglottis sempervirens (L.) L.H. Bailey
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Petunia hybrida Vilm.
Phalaris canariensis L.
Physalis peruviana L.
Physalis pubescens L.
Phytolacca americana L.
Pinus nigra J.F. Arnold s.l.
Pisum sativum L. subsp. biflorum (Raf.) Soldano
Pittosporum tobira (Thunb.) W.T. Aiton
Pittosporum undulatum Vent.
Polanisia trachysperma Torr. & A. Gray
Polygala myrtifolia L.
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb
Pteris vittata L.
Punica granatum L.
Pyrus communis L.
Retama monosperma (L.) Boiss.
Rhus coriaria L.
Ricinus communis L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Rorippa austriaca (Crantz) Besser
Salix viminalis L.
Satureja hortensis L.
Sedum palmeri S. Watson
Sedum praealtum DC.
Senecio angulatus L. f.
Senecio deltoideus Less.
Senecio grisebachii Baker
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Senecio mikanioides Otto ex Walp.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Setaria parviflora (Poir.) Kerguélen
Sinapis alba L. subsp. alba
Sisymbrium altissimum L.
Sisymbrium loeselii L.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Liguria
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Sisyrinchium angustifolium Mill.
Solanum aviculare G. Forst.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum sodomaeum L.
Soleirolia soleirolii (Req.) Dandy
Solidago canadensis L.
Solidago gigantea Aiton s.l.
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Sporobolus indicus (L.) R. Br.
Sulla coronaria (L.) Medik.
Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F. Blake
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum salignum ( Willd. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Tanacetum cinerariifolium (Trevir.) Sch. Bip.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Teline linifolia (L.) Webb subsp. linifolia
Tillaea campestris (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Brullo, Giusso &
Siracusa
Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. caeruleum
Tradescantia fluminensis Velloso
Tulipa praecox Ten.
Ulmus laevis Pall.
Verbena bonariensis L.
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Wigandia caracasana Kunth
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium spinosum L.
Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
235
LOMBARDIA
238
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Lombardia
Exclusive units
Agrostis schleicheri Jord. & Verlot
Allium insubricum Boiss. & Reut.
Androsace brevis (Hegetschw.) Ces.
Asplenium adulterinum Milde subsp. presolanense Mokry,
Rasbach & Reichst.
Betula nana L. subsp. nana
Bromus hordeaceus L. subsp. longipedicellatus L.M.Spalton
Colutea brevialata Lange
Crepis mollis (Jacq.) Asch. subsp. mollis
Cuscuta monogyna Vahl subsp. monogyna
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P. Beauv. subsp. brevifolia (R.
Br.) Tzvelev
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P. Beauv. subsp. parviflora
(Thuill.) Dumort.
Galium montis-arerae Merxm. & Ehrend.
Gentiana pannonica Scop.
Hieracium australe Fr. (racemosum - laevigatum)
Hieracium geilingeri Zahn (porrifolium > murorum)
Hieracium hayekii Murr (porrifolium - lachenalii)
Hieracium pietroszense Degen & Zahn (alpinum = bifidum)
Hieracium plaicense Wol. (guthnickianum - lactucella)
Hieracium speciosum Willd. ex Hornem. (scorzonerifolium
> umbellatum)
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam.
Isatis praecox Tratt.
Juncus castaneus Sm.
Linaria tonzigii Lona
Linum hirsutum L.
Luzula glabrata (Hoppe) Desv.
Minuartia grignensis (Rchb.) Mattf.
Moehringia bavarica (L.) Gren. subsp. insubrica (Degen) W.
Sauer
Moehringia concarenae F. Fen. & F. Martini
Moehringia dielsiana Mattf.
Moehringia markgrafii Merxm. & Gutermann
Persicaria virginiana (L.) Gaertn.
Polygala calcarea F.W. Schultz
Primula albenensis Banfi & Ferlinghetti
Pyrus nivalis Jacq.
Rhinanthus antiquus (Sterneck) Schinz & Thell.
Rosa uriensis Lagger & Puget ex Cottet
Rubus foliosus Weihe
Rubus napaeus Focke
Rubus pedatifolius Genev.
Saxifraga presolanensis Engl.
Saxifraga umbrosa L.
Senecio incanus L. subsp. insubricus (Chenevard) BraunBlanq.
Sorbus hostii (Jacq. ex Host) Heynh.
Sorbus latifolia (Lam.) Pers.
Thlaspi rotundifolium (L.) Gaudin subsp. grignense (F.K.
Mey.) Greuter & Burdet
Thymus kosteletzkyanus Opiz
Viola comollia Massara
Viola culminis F. Fen. & Moraldo
Endemic units
Allium insubricum Boiss. & Reut.
Anemone trifolia L. subsp. brevidentata Ubaldi & Puppi
Aquilegia thalictrifolia Schott & Kotschy
Aquilegia vestinae Pfenninger & D.M. Moser
Armeria seticeps Rchb.
Asplenium adulterinum Milde subsp. presolanense Mokry,
Rasbach & Reichst.
Athamanta vestina A. Kern.
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. lucida (Balb. ex DC.) Mach.Laur.
Campanula bertolae Colla
Campanula carnica Mert. & W.D.J. Koch subsp. puberula
Podlech
Campanula elatinoides Moretti
Campanula raineri Perp.
Daphne petraea Leyb.
Daphne reichsteinii Landolt & Hauser
Euphorbia spinosa L. subsp. ligustica (Fiori) Pignatti
Festuca ticinensis (Markgr.-Dann.) Markgr.-Dann.
Galium baldense Spreng.
Galium montis-arerae Merxm. & Ehrend.
Hieracium lathraeum Nägeli & Peter (brachycomum >
hoppeanum)
Hieracium tolstoii Fen. & Zahn (porrifolium - australe)
Hypochaeris facchiniana Ambrosi
Iris cengialti Ambrosi ex A. Kern. subsp. cengialti
Isoëtes malinverniana Ces. & De Not.
Knautia baldensis Borbás
Knautia persicina A. Kern.
Knautia velutina Briq.
Laserpitium nitidum Zanted.
Linaria tonzigii Lona
Minuartia grignensis (Rchb.) Mattf.
Minuartia laricifolia (L.) Schinz & Thell. subsp. ophiolitica
Pignatti
Moehringia bavarica (L.) Gren. subsp. insubrica (Degen) W.
Sauer
Moehringia concarenae F. Fen. & F. Martini
Moehringia dielsiana Mattf.
Moehringia glaucovirens Bertol.
Moehringia markgrafii Merxm. & Gutermann
Ophrys benacensis (Reisigl) O. Danesch, E. Danesch &
Ehrend.
Potentilla johanniniana Goiran
Primula albenensis Banfi & Ferlinghetti
Primula glaucescens Moretti
Primula spectabilis Tratt.
Pulmonaria vallarsae A. Kern.
Ranunculus apenninus (Chiov.) Pignatti
Ranunculus bilobus Bertol.
Ranunculus venetus Landolt
Rhinanthus facchinii Chabert
Robertia taraxacoides (Loisel.) DC.
Sanguisorba dodecandra Moretti
Saxifraga arachnoidea Sternb.
Saxifraga hostii Tausch subsp. rhaetica (A. Kern.) BraunBlanq.
Saxifraga presolanensis Engl.
Saxifraga tombeanensis Boiss. ex Engl.
Saxifraga vandellii Sternb.
Stachys recta L. subsp. serpentinii (Fiori) Arrigoni
Stipa crassiculmis Smirn. subsp. picentina Martinovský,
Moraldo & Caputo
Stipa epilosa Martinovský subsp. montana Moraldo
Tephroseris italica Holub
Thlaspi rotundifolium (L.) Gaudin subsp. grignense (F.K.
Mey.) Greuter & Burdet
Viola comollia Massara
Viola culminis F. Fen. & Moraldo
Viola dubyana Burnat ex Gremli
Xerolekia speciosissima (L.) Anderb.
Protected units
Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Allium insubricum Boiss. & Reut.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Lombardia
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich.
Anemone nemorosa L.
Anemone trifolia L. subsp. trifolia
Anemone trifolia L. subsp. brevidentata Ubaldi & Puppi
Anemone ranunculoides L.
Anemone narcissiflora L. subsp. narcissiflora
Anemone baldensis L.
Anemone coronaria L.
Aquilegia vulgaris auct. Fl. Ital.
Aquilegia atrata W.D.J. Koch
Aquilegia brauneana (Hoppe) Jáv.
Aquilegia thalictrifolia Schott & Kotschy
Aquilegia alpina L.
Aquilegia vestinae Pfenninger & D.M. Moser
Armeria alpina Willd.
Aruncus dioicus (Walter) Fernald
Asphodelus albus Mill. subsp. delphinensis (Gren. & Godr.)
Z. Díaz & Valdés
Barlia robertiana (Loisel.) Greuter
Campanula cenisia L.
Campanula raineri Perp.
Campanula ramosissima Sibth. & Sm.
Campanula patula L. subsp. patula
Campanula rapunculus L.
Campanula persicifolia L. s.l.
Campanula medium L.
Campanula barbata L.
Campanula sibirica L. subsp. sibirica
Campanula petraea L.
Campanula glomerata L.
Campanula cervicaria L.
Campanula spicata L.
Campanula thyrsoides L. subsp. thyrsoides
Campanula pyramidalis L.
Campanula elatinoides Moretti
Campanula erinus L.
Campanula latifolia L.
Campanula trachelium L. subsp. trachelium
Campanula rapunculoides L. subsp. rapunculoides
Campanula bononiensis L.
Campanula carnica Mert. & W.D.J. Koch subsp. carnica
Campanula carnica Mert. & W.D.J. Koch subsp. puberula
Podlech
Campanula bertolae Colla
Campanula rhomboidalis L.
Campanula cochleariifolia Lam.
Campanula scheuchzeri Vill. s.l.
Campanula rotundifolia L. subsp. rotundifolia
Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch
Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich.
Chamorchis alpina (L.) Rich.
Clematis alpina (L.) Mill.
Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm.
Convallaria majalis L.
Corallorhiza trifida Châtel.
Cyclamen purpurascens Mill. subsp. purpurascens
Cypripedium calceolus L.
Dactylorhiza sambucina (L.) Soó
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó subsp. incarnata
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó subsp. cruenta (O.F. Müll.)
P.D. Sell
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F. Hunt & Summerh.
Dactylorhiza traunsteineri (Sauter ex Rchb.) Soó subsp.
traunsteineri
Dactylorhiza traunsteineri (Sauter ex Rchb.) Soó subsp.
lapponica (Laest. ex Rchb. f.) Soó
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. maculata
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. fuchsii (Druce) Hyl.
Daphne mezereum L.
Daphne laureola L.
Daphne alpina L. subsp. alpina
Daphne cneorum L.
Daphne striata Tratt.
Daphne petraea Leyb.
Daphne reichsteinii Landolt & Hauser
Dianthus balbisii Ser. subsp. balbisii
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. carthusianorum
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. vaginatus (Chaix) Hegi
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. atrorubens (All.) Hegi
Dianthus barbatus L. subsp. barbatus
Dianthus armeria L. subsp. armeria
Dianthus deltoides L. subsp. deltoides
Dianthus seguieri Vill. subsp. seguieri
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen subsp. sylvestris
Dianthus glacialis Haenke subsp. glacialis
Dianthus pavonius Tausch
Dianthus monspessulanus L.
Dianthus plumarius L.
Dianthus superbus L. subsp. superbus
Dianthus superbus L. subsp. alpestris Celak.
Dryas octopetala L. subsp. octopetala
Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. helleborine
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. orbicularis (K.
Richt.) E. Klein
Epipactis leptochila (Godfery) Godfery
Epipactis muelleri Godfery
Epipactis viridiflora Hoffm. ex Krock.
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm. ex Bernh.) Besser
Epipactis microphylla (Ehrh.) Sw.
Epipogium aphyllum Sw.
Eriophorum angustifolium Honck.
Eriophorum latifolium Hoppe
Eriophorum vaginatum L.
Eriophorum scheuchzeri Hoppe
Eritrichium nanum (L.) Schrad. ex Gaudin
Erythronium dens-canis L.
Fragaria vesca L. subsp. vesca
Fritillaria tubiformis Gren. & Godr. subsp. tubiformis
Fritillaria montana Hoppe ex Koch
Galanthus nivalis L.
Gentiana lutea L. subsp. lutea
Gentiana punctata L.
Gentiana pannonica Scop.
Gentiana purpurea L.
Gentiana asclepiadea L.
Gentiana pneumonanthe L. subsp. pneumonanthe
Gentiana cruciata L. subsp. cruciata
Gentiana clusii Perr. & Songeon
Gentiana acaulis L.
Gentiana alpina Vill.
Gentiana verna L. subsp. verna
Gentiana brachyphylla Vill. subsp. brachyphylla
Gentiana brachyphylla Vill. subsp. favratii (Rittener) Tutin
Gentiana bavarica L.
Gentiana nivalis L.
Gentiana utriculosa L.
Gentianopsis ciliata (L.) Ma subsp. ciliata
Gladiolus communis L. subsp. communis
Gladiolus palustris Gaudin
Gladiolus imbricatus L.
Gladiolus italicus Mill.
Goodyera repens (L.) R. Br.
239
240
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Lombardia
Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br.
Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich.
Helleborus niger L. subsp. niger
Helleborus niger L. subsp. macranthus (Freyn) Schiffn.
Herminium monorchis (L.) R. Br.
Himantoglossum adriaticum H. Baumann
Ilex aquifolium L.
Iris sibirica L.
Iris foetidissima L.
Iris pseudacorus L.
Iris graminea L.
Iris cengialti Ambrosi ex A. Kern. subsp. cengialti
Leontopodium alpinum Cass.
Leucojum vernum L.
Leucojum aestivum L. subsp. aestivum
Lilium martagon L.
Lilium bulbiferum L. subsp. bulbiferum
Lilium bulbiferum L. subsp. croceum (Chaix) Jan
Limodorum abortivum (L.) Sw.
Linnaea borealis L.
Liparis loeselii (L.) Rich.
Listera ovata (L.) R. Br.
Listera cordata (L.) R. Br.
Malaxis monophyllos (L.) Sw.
Matteuccia struthiopteris (L.) Tod.
Narcissus poeticus L.
Neottia nidus-avis (L.) Rich.
Nigritella rubra (Wettst.) K. Richt.
Nigritella rhellicani Teppner & E. Klein
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm.
Nymphaea alba L.
Ophrys insectifera L.
Ophrys fusca Link subsp. fusca
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. sphegodes
Ophrys benacensis (Reisigl) O. Danesch, E. Danesch &
Ehrend.
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. fuciflora
Ophrys tetraloniae W.P. Teschner
Ophrys apifera Huds.
Orchis anthropophora (L.) All.
Orchis papilionacea L.
Orchis morio L.
Orchis coriophora L.
Orchis ustulata L.
Orchis tridentata Scop.
Orchis simia Lam.
Orchis militaris L.
Orchis purpurea Huds.
Orchis spitzelii Saut. ex W.D.J. Koch
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. mascula
Orchis pallens L.
Orchis provincialis Balb. ex Lam. & DC.
Orchis laxiflora Lam.
Orchis palustris Jacq.
Osmunda regalis L.
Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Physoplexis comosa (L.) Schur
Platanthera bifolia (L.) Rchb.
Platanthera chlorantha (Custer) Rchb.
Polemonium caeruleum L.
Primula farinosa L.
Primula halleri J.F. Gmel.
Primula glutinosa Wulfen
Primula spectabilis Tratt.
Primula glaucescens Moretti
Primula minima L.
Primula integrifolia L.
Primula latifolia Lapeyr. subsp. graveolens (Hegetschw.)
Rouy
Primula auricula L. subsp. ciliata (Moretti) Lüdi
Primula albenensis Banfi & Ferlinghetti
Primula hirsuta All.
Primula daonensis (Leyb.) Leyb.
Pseudorchis albida (L.) A. & D. Love
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. apiifolia (Scop.)
Nyman
Pulsatilla vernalis (L.) Mill.
Pulsatilla montana (Hoppe) Rchb. subsp. montana
Rhododendron ferrugineum L.
Rhododendron hirsutum L.
Rhodothamnus chamaecistus (L.) Rchb.
Rubus idaeus L.
Ruscus aculeatus L.
Saxifraga stellaris L. subsp. engleri P. Fourn.
Saxifraga cuneifolia L. subsp. cuneifolia
Saxifraga umbrosa L.
Saxifraga rotundifolia L. subsp. rotundifolia
Saxifraga arachnoidea Sternb.
Saxifraga petraea L.
Saxifraga adscendens L. subsp. adscendens
Saxifraga tridactylites L.
Saxifraga bulbifera L.
Saxifraga granulata L. subsp. granulata
Saxifraga aphylla Sternb.
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. exarata
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. moschata (Wulfen) Cavill.
Saxifraga androsacea L.
Saxifraga sedoides L. subsp. sedoides
Saxifraga seguieri Spreng.
Saxifraga presolanensis Engl.
Saxifraga muscoides All.
Saxifraga aspera L.
Saxifraga bryoides L.
Saxifraga aizoides L.
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. oppositifolia
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. murithiana (Tissière)
Braun-Blanq.
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. rudolphiana (Hornsch.)
Nyman
Saxifraga biflora All. subsp. biflora
Saxifraga tombeanensis Boiss. ex Engl.
Saxifraga vandellii Sternb.
Saxifraga burseriana L.
Saxifraga squarrosa Sieber
Saxifraga caesia L.
Saxifraga cotyledon L.
Saxifraga paniculata Mill.
Saxifraga hostii Tausch subsp. hostii
Saxifraga hostii Tausch subsp. rhaetica (A. Kern.) BraunBlanq.
Saxifraga mutata L. subsp. mutata
Sempervivum wulfenii Mert. & W.D.J. Koch subsp. wulfenii
Sempervivum arachnoideum L.
Sempervivum montanum L. subsp. montanum
Sempervivum tectorum (group)
Sempervivum alpinum Griseb. & Schenk
Serapias cordigera L.
Serapias vomeracea (Burm. f.) Briq. subsp. vomeracea
Silene elisabethae Jan
Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall.
Spiranthes aestivalis (Poir.) Rich.
Traunsteinera globosa (L.) Rchb.
Typha angustifolia L.
Typha minima Funk
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Lombardia
Typha laxmannii Lepech.
Typha latifolia L.
Vaccinium uliginosum L. subsp. uliginosum
Vaccinium uliginosum L. subsp. microphyllum (Lange)
Tolm.
Vaccinium myrtillus L.
Viola calcarata L. subsp. calcarata
Viola dubyana Burnat ex Gremli
Alien units
Acalypha australis L.
Acalypha virginica L.
Acer negundo L.
Acorus calamus L.
Agave americana L.
Agave ferox K. Koch
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus blitoides S. Watson
Amaranthus bouchonii Thell.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus rudis Sauer
Amaranthus viridis L.
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L.
Amelanchier lamarckii F.G. Schroed.
Ammannia coccinea Rottb.
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Apios americana Medik.
Apium leptophyllum (Pers.) F. Muell.
Artemisia scoparia Waldst. & Kit.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Asclepias syriaca L.
Bidens bipinnata L.
Bidens frondosa L.
Bidens subalternans DC.
Boehmeria nivea (L.) Gaudich.
Borago officinalis L.
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica rapa L. subsp. campestris (L.) Clapham
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Buddleja davidii Franch.
Campsis radicans (L.) Seem.
Capsella grandiflora (Fauché & Chaub.) Boiss.
Carex vulpinoidea Michx.
Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd. ex Schltr.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. pumilum (Jacq.) Cout.
Commelina communis L.
Corispermum marschallii Steven
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Crataegus mollis Scheele
Cupressus semprervirens L.
Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
Cuscuta gronovii Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Cyclanthera pedata L.
Cycloloma atriplicifolium (Spreng.) J.M. Coult.
Cynoglossum creticum Mill.
Cyperus congestus Vahl
Cyperus difformis L.
Cyperus eragrostis Lam.
Cyperus glomeratus L.
Cyperus microiria Steud.
Cyperus squarrosus L.
Cyperus strigosus L.
Cyrtomium falcatum (L. f.) C. Presl
Cyrtomium fortunei J. Sm.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Deutzia scabra Thunb.
Dichanthelium acuminatum (Sw.) Gould & C.A. Clark
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Diospyros lotus L.
Dipsacus laciniatus L.
Echinochloa hispidula (Retz.) Nees ex Royle
Echinochloa muricata (P.Beauv.) Fernald subsp.
microstachya (Wiegand) Jauzein
Echinochloa oryzicola (Vasing.) Vasing.
Echinochloa oryzoides (Ard.) Fritsch
Egeria densa Planch.
Elatine ambigua Wight
Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) C. Presl
Eleocharis flavescens (Poir.) Urb.
Eleocharis obtusa (Willd.) Schult.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. africana (KennedyO'Byrne) S.M. Philips
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. indica
Elodea canadensis Michx.
Elodea nuttallii (Planch.) H. St.John
Eragrostis frankii C.A. Mey. ex Steud.
Eragrostis mexicana (Hornem.) Link subsp. virescens (J.
Presl) S.D. Koch & Sánchez Vega
Eragrostis pectinacea (Michx.) Nees
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron karvinskianus DC.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Fallopia japonica (Houtt.) Ronse Decr.
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Geranium sibiricum L.
Gleditsia triacanthos L.
Gnaphalium pensylvanicum Willd.
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L.
Heteranthera limosa Willd.
Heteranthera reniformis Ruiz & Pav.
Heteranthera rotundifolia (Kunth) Griseb.
Humulus japonicus Siebold & Zucc.
Hypericum mutilum L.
Impatiens balfourii Hook. f.
Impatiens glandulifera Royle
Impatiens parviflora DC.
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
Iris germanica L.
Jasminum mesnyi Hance
Lagarosiphon major (Ridl.) Moss
Lemna aequinoctialis Welw.
Lemna minuta Kunth
Lepidium densiflorum Schrad.
241
242
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Lombardia
Lepidium virginicum L.
Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth subsp. fascicularis (Lam.) N.
Snow
Leycesteria formosa Wall.
Lindernia anagallidea (Michx.) Pennell
Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Ludwigia uruguayensis (Camb.) Hara
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Mazus miquelii Makino
Medicago laciniata (L.) Mill. subsp. laciniata
Melissa officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Mentha x piperita L.
Mespilus germanica L.
Mimulus guttatus DC.
Mollugo cerviana (L.) Ser.
Mollugo verticillata L.
Morus alba L.
Muhlenbergia schreberi J.F. Gmel.
Najas graminea Delile
Narcissus jonquilla L.
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
Oenanthe javanica DC.
Oenothera chicaginensis Renner ex R.E. Cleland &
Blakeslee
Oenothera fallacoides Soldano & Rostanski
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Oenothera oehlkersi Kappus ex Rostanski
Oenothera royfraseri R.R. Gates
Oenothera sesitensis Soldano
Oenothera suaveolens Desf. ex Pers.
Opuntia humifusa (Raf.) Raf.
Opuntia tuna (L.) Mill.
Oryza sativa L.
Ottelia alismoides (L.) Pers.
Oxalis articulata Savigny
Oxalis debilis Kunth
Oxalis latifolia Kunth
Oxalis stricta L.
Oxybaphus nyctagineus (Michx.) Sweet
Panicum capillare L.
Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Paulownia tomentosa (Thunb.) Steud.
Persicaria nepalensis (Meisn.) H. Gross
Persicaria pensylvanica (L.) M. Gómez
Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth.
Phedimus spurius (M.Bieb.) 't Hart in 't Hart & Eggli
Philadelphus coronarius L.
Phyllostachys aurea (Carrière) A.Rivière & C.Rivière
Phyllostachys sulphurea (Carrière) Rivière & C. Rivière
Phyllostachys viridiglaucescens (Carrière) A.Rivière &
C.Rivière
Physocarpus opulifolius (L.) Maxim.
Phytolacca americana L.
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Polanisia trachysperma Torr. & A. Gray
Pontederia cordata L.
Populus canadensis Moench
Potentilla indica (Jacks.) Th. Wolf
Potentilla intermedia L.
Prunus cerasifera Ehrh.
Prunus domestica L. subsp. insititia (L.) Bonnier & Layens
Prunus serotina Ehrh.
Pseudolysimachion maritimum (L.) Á. & D. Löve
Pseudosasa japonica (Steud.) Makino ex Nakai
Pueraria lobata (Willd.) Ohwi
Pyrus communis L.
Quercus rubra L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Rorippa austriaca (Crantz) Besser
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rotala densiflora (Roem. & Schult.) Koehne
Rotala filiformis (Bellardi) Hiern
Rotala indica (Willd.) Koehne
Rotala ramosior (L.) Koehne
Rubus laciniatus Willd.
Rubus phoenicolasius Maxim.
Rudbeckia laciniata L.
Rumex cristatus DC. subsp. kerneri (Borbás) Akeroyd &
D.A. Webb
Sagittaria latifolia Willd.
Sagittaria platyphylla (Engelm.) J.G. Sm.
Saururus cernuus L.
Sedum sarmentosum Bunge
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Setaria faberi F. Herm.
Sicyos angulatus L.
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Sisyrinchium angustifolium Mill.
Solanum carolinense L.
Solanum chenopodioides Lam.
Solidago canadensis L.
Solidago gigantea Aiton subsp. serotina (Kuntze) McNeill
Sorbaria sorbifolia (L.) A. Braun
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Spiraea japonica L.
Spiraea salicifolia L.
Spirodela oligorrhiza (Kurz) Hegelm.
Sporobolus indicus (L.) R. Br.
Sporobolus neglectus Nash
Sporobolus vaginiflorus (Torr.) Wood
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ( Willd.) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum salignum ( Willd. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Syringa vulgaris L.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Trachycarpus fortunei (Hook.) H. Wendl.
Tradescantia fluminensis Velloso
Tulipa praecox Ten.
Ulmus pumila L.
Veronica filiformis Sm.
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia pseudocracca Bertol.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vitis riparia Michx.
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Xanthium spinosum L.
Yucca aloifolia L.
Yucca gloriosa L.
MARCHE
244
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Marche
Exclusive units
Moehringia papulosa Bertol.
Nepeta italica L.
Polygala pisaurensis Caldesi
Endemic units
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. barrelieri
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. mucronulata (Bertol.)
Heimerl
Achillea tenorii Grande
Adenocarpus samniticus Brullo, De Marco & Siracusa
Adonis distorta Ten.
Ajuga tenorei C. Presl
Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. subsp. praetutiana (Sünd.)
Kress
Arabis collina Ten. subsp. rosea (DC.) Minuto
Arenaria bertolonii Fiori
Armeria majellensis Boiss. subsp. ausonia Bianchini
Armeria majellensis Boiss. subsp. majellensis
Artemisia caerulescens L. subsp. cretacea (Fiori) Brilli-Catt.
& Gubellini
Asperula neglecta Guss.
Astrantia pauciflora Bertol. subsp. tenorei (Mariotti) Bechi
& Garbari
Avenula praetutiana (Parl. ex Arcang.) Pignatti
Bunium petraeum Ten.
Campanula micrantha Bertol.
Campanula scheuchzeri Vill. subsp. pseudostenocodon
(Lacaita) Bernardo, Gargano & Peruzzi
Campanula tanfanii Podlech
Cardamine apennina Lihová & Marhold
Cardamine monteluccii Brilli-Catt. & Gubellini
Carduus affinis Guss. subsp. affinis
Carduus micropterus (Borbás) Teyber subsp. perspinosus
(Fiori) Kazmi
Carum flexuosum (Ten.) Nyman
Centaurea ambigua Guss. subsp. ambigua
Centaurea ambigua Guss. subsp. nigra (Fiori) Pignatti
Centaurea arrigonii Greuter
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. neapolitana (Boiss.)
Dostál
Centaurea rupestris L. subsp. ceratophylla (Ten.) Gugler
Cerastium scaranii Ten.
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. subsp. magellense (Ten.)
Pignatti
Cirsium tenoreanum Petr.
Crepis lacera Ten.
Cynoglossum magellense Ten.
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. tenorei (Lacaita) Pignatti
Digitalis lutea L. subsp. australis (Ten.) Arcang.
Echinops ritro L. subsp. siculus (Strobl) Greuter
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. latina W. Rossi &
E. Klein
Epipactis placentina Bongiorni & Grünanger
Erodium alpinum L'Hér.
Erysimum pseudorhaeticum Polatschek
Euphorbia gasparrinii Boiss. subsp. samnitica (Fiori)
Pignatti
Festuca centro-apenninica (Markgr.-Dann.) Foggi, F. Conti
& Pignatti
Festuca inops De Not.
Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin subsp. italica Foggi,
Graz. Rossi & Signorini
Galium magellense Ten.
Genista michelii Spach
Gentianella columnae (Ten.) Holub
+
0
+
Geranium austroapenninum Aedo
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. bocconei
Hieracium grovesianum Arv.-Touv. ex Belli (racemosum =
murorum)
Iris marsica I. Ricci & Colas.
Laserpitium siler L. subsp. siculum (Spreng.) Santangelo, F.
Conti & Gubellini
Leontodon montanus Lam. subsp. breviscapus (DC.) Cavara
& Grande
Leucanthemum coronopifolium Vill. subsp. tenuifolium
(Guss.) Vogt & Greuter
Linaria purpurea (L.) Mill.
Lomelosia crenata (Cirillo) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
pseudisetensis (Lacaita) Greuter & Burdet
Melampyrum italicum Soó
Melampyrum variegatum Huter, Porta & Rigo
Moehringia papulosa Bertol.
Myosotis ambigens (Bég.) Grau
Myosotis decumbens Host subsp. florentina Grau
Ononis cristata Mill. subsp. apennina Tammaro & Catonica
Ononis masquillierii Bertol.
Ononis oligophylla Ten.
Onosma echioides (L.) L.
Ophrys crabronifera Mauri
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. apulica O.
& E. Danesch
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. majellensis Helga & Herm.
Deiss
Ornithogalum etruscum Parl.
Oxytropis pilosa (L.) DC. subsp. caputoi (Moraldo & La
Valva) Brilli-Catt., Di Massimo & Gubellini
Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. italica N.G. Passal. & Bernardo
Pedicularis elegans Ten.
Polygala flavescens DC.
Polygala pisaurensis Caldesi
Potentilla rigoana Th. Wolf
Pulmonaria apennina Cristof. & Puppi
Ranunculus apenninus (Chiov.) Pignatti
Ranunculus magellensis Ten.
Ranunculus pollinensis (N. Terracc.) Chiov.
Rhinanthus wettsteinii (Sterneck) Soó
Robertia taraxacoides (Loisel.) DC.
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. ampullacea (Ten.) D.A. Webb
Saxifraga italica D.A. Webb
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. speciosa (Dörfl. & Hayek)
Engl. & Irmsh.
Saxifraga porophylla Bertol. subsp. porophylla
Scabiosa uniseta Savi
Sedum magellense Ten. subsp. magellense
Sempervivum riccii Iberite & Anzal.
Senecio apenninus Tausch
Sesleria italica (Pamp.) Ujhelyi
Sesleria nitida Ten.
Sideritis italica (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene cattariniana Ferrarini & Cecchi
Silene notarisii Ces.
Silene roemeri Friv. subsp. staminea (Bertol.) Nyman
Solenanthus apenninus (L.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Stachys alopecuros (L.) Benth. subsp. divulsa (Ten.) Grande
Stipa dasyvaginata Martinovský subsp. apenninicola
Martinovský & Moraldo
Tephroseris italica Holub
Thlaspi stylosum (Ten.) Mutel
Thlaspi torreanum (Ten.) Greuter & Burdet
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. garganicum (Ten.) Murb.
Viola eugeniae Parl. subsp. eugeniae
Viola magellensis Porta & Rigo ex Strobl
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Marche
Protected units
-
Alien units
Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Acanthus mollis L. subsp. mollis
Acer negundo L.
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Agave americana L.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Alcea biennis Winterl subsp. biennis
Alcea rosea L.
Alcea setosa (Boiss.) Alef.
Allium cepa L.
Allium neapolitanum Cirillo
Allium sativum L.
Alnus cordata (Loisel.) Loisel.
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus blitoides S. Watson
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hypochondriacus L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus tricolor L.
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L.
Ambrosia coronopifolia Torr. & A. Gray
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Anemone coronaria L.
Anethum graveolens L.
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. tortuosum (Bosc. ex Lam.)
Rouy
Apium graveolens L.
Artemisia absinthium L.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Artemisia vulgaris L.
Arundo donax L.
Asparagus officinalis L.
Atriplex halimus L.
Atriplex hortensis L.
Bassia scoparia (L.) A.J. Scott subsp. scoparia
Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Bidens connata Muhl. ex Willd.
Bidens frondosa L.
Bidens subalternans DC.
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Buddleja davidii Franch.
Calendula officinalis L.
Capparis spinosa L. subsp. rupestris (Sm.) Nyman
Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus
Cenchrus incertus Curtis
Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Ceratostigma plumbaginoides Bunge
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chenopodium multifidum L.
Cichorium endivia L. s.l.
Cirsium alpis-lunae Brilli-Catt. & Gubellini
Consolida ajacis (L.) Schur
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
Cuscuta suaveolens Ser.
Cycloloma atriplicifolium (Spreng.) J.M. Coult.
Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Cynara cardunculus L. subsp. cardunculus
Cyperus eragrostis Lam.
Cyperus glomeratus L.
Cyrtomium falcatum (L. f.) C. Presl
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Diospyros lotus L.
Elaeagnus angustifolia L.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. indica
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Eruca vesicaria (L.) Cav.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Euonymus japonicus L. f.
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Euphorbia marginata Pursh
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Ferula communis L.
Fragaria virginiana Duchesne
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Glebionis coronaria (L.) Spach
Gleditsia triacanthos L.
Goodyera repens (L.) R. Br.
Guizotia abyssinica (L. f.) Cass.
Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. subsp. pauciflorus
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L.
Hermodactylus tuberosus (L.) Mill.
Hibiscus syriacus L.
Honorius nutans S.F. Gray
Hypericum calycinum L.
Hyssopus officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Impatiens balfourii Hook. f.
Inula helenium L.
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
Iris foetidissima L.
Iris germanica L.
Iris pallida Lam.
Iris xiphium L.
Isatis tinctoria L. subsp. tinctoria
Jasminum officinale L.
Juglans regia L.
Lepidium virginicum L.
Ligustrum lucidum Aiton
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Maclura pomifera (Raf.) C.K. Schneid.
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Medicago arborea L.
Medicago sativa L.
Melissa officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Mentha x piperita L.
Mespilus germanica L.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Morus alba L.
Muscari tenuiflorum Tausch
Myagrum perfoliatum L.
Narcissus incomparabilis Mill.
245
246
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Marche
Narcissus medioluteus Mill.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Nectaroscilla hyacinthoides (L.) Parl.
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm.
Nymphaea alba L.
Oenothera adriatica Soldano
Oenothera biennis L.
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Oenothera oakesiana (A. Gray) Robbins ex S. Watson &
J.M. Coult.
Oenothera suaveolens Desf. ex Pers.
Olea europaea L.
Onobrychis viciifolia Scop.
Oxalis articulata Savigny
Oxalis debilis Kunth
Oxalis latifolia Kunth
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Oxalis stricta L.
Paliurus spina-christi Mill.
Panicum capillare L.
Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
Panicum miliaceum L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Pennisetum villosum R. Br.
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
Petasites fragrans (Vill.) C. Presl
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Phalaris canariensis L.
Phytolacca americana L.
Pinus nigra J.F. Arnold subsp. nigra
Pittosporum tobira (Thunb.) W.T. Aiton
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Populus canadensis Moench
Potentilla indica (Jacks.) Th. Wolf
Prunus avium L. subsp. avium
Prunus cerasifera Ehrh.
Prunus cerasus L.
Prunus domestica L. subsp. domestica
Prunus domestica L. subsp. insititia (L.) Bonnier & Layens
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Punica granatum L.
Pyrus communis L.
Rhus coriaria L.
Rhus typhina L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Rosa dumalis Bechst.
Rubia tinctorum L.
Ruta graveolens L.
Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Thell.
Salvia officinalis L.
Salvia sclarea L.
Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Sinapis alba L. subsp. alba
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solidago gigantea Aiton subsp. serotina (Kuntze) McNeill
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Sternbergia lutea (L.) Ker Gawl. ex Spreng.
Sulla coronaria (L.) Medik.
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphytum officinale L. subsp. officinale
Symphytum orientale L.
Syringa vulgaris L.
Tamarix africana Poir.
Tamarix dalmatica Baum
Tamarix gallica L.
Tanacetum balsamita L.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Trifolium alexandrinum L.
Trifolium hybridum L. subsp. hybridum
Trifolium incarnatum L. subsp. incarnatum
Trifolium pratense L. subsp. sativum (Schreb.) Schübl. &
G.Martens
Tulipa agenensis DC.
Tulipa clusiana DC.
Tulipa praecox Ten.
Ulmus laevis Pall.
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Veronica persica Poir.
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vinca major L. subsp. major
Vitis labrusca L.
Vitis vinifera L. subsp. vinifera
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Yucca gloriosa L.
Ziziphora capitata L. subsp. capitata
MOLISE
248
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Molise
Exclusive units
-
Endemic units
Acer cappadocicum Gled. subsp. lobelii (Ten.) Murray
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. barrelieri
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. mucronulata (Bertol.)
Heimerl
Achillea tenorii Grande
Aquilegia magellensis F. Conti & Soldano
Arabis collina Ten. subsp. rosea (DC.) Minuto
Arenaria bertolonii Fiori
Armeria majellensis Boiss. subsp. ausonia Bianchini
Armeria majellensis Boiss. subsp. majellensis
Artemisia campestris L. subsp. variabilis (Ten.) Greuter
Asperula neglecta Guss.
Astrantia pauciflora Bertol. subsp. tenorei (Mariotti) Bechi
& Garbari
Aubrieta columnae Guss. subsp. columnae
Avenula praetutiana (Parl. ex Arcang.) Pignatti
Bunium petraeum Ten.
Bupleurum rollii (Monteluc.) Moraldo
Campanula fragilis Cirillo subsp. cavolinii (Ten.) Damboldt
Campanula micrantha Bertol.
Campanula tanfanii Podlech
Carduus affinis Guss. subsp. affinis
Carduus corymbosus Ten.
Carduus micropterus (Borbás) Teyber subsp. perspinosus
(Fiori) Kazmi
Carum flexuosum (Ten.) Nyman
Centaurea ambigua Guss. subsp. ambigua
Centaurea ambigua Guss. subsp. nigra (Fiori) Pignatti
Centaurea centauroides L.
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. neapolitana (Boiss.)
Dostál
Cerastium lacaitae Barberis, Bechi & Miceli
Cerastium scaranii Ten.
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Cirsium lobelii Ten.
Cirsium tenoreanum Petr.
Crepis lacera Ten.
Cymbalaria glutinosa Bigazzi & Raffaelli subsp. glutinosa
Cymbalaria pallida (Ten.) Wettst.
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. tenorei (Lacaita) Pignatti
Dianthus vulturius Guss. & Ten. subsp. vulturius
Digitalis lutea L. subsp. australis (Ten.) Arcang.
Echinops ritro L. subsp. siculus (Strobl) Greuter
Erysimum majellense Polatschek
Erysimum pseudorhaeticum Polatschek
Euphorbia corallioides L.
Euphorbia gasparrinii Boiss. subsp. samnitica (Fiori)
Pignatti
Festuca inops De Not.
Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin subsp. italica Foggi,
Graz. Rossi & Signorini
Galium magellense Ten.
Genista aetnensis (Biv.) DC.
Gentianella columnae (Ten.) Holub
Geranium austroapenninum Aedo
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. bocconei
Hieracium calabrum Nägeli & Peter (piloselloides pseudopilosella)
Iris relicta Colas.
Klasea flavescens (L.) Holub subsp. cichoracea (L.) Greuter
& Wagenitz
Laserpitium siler L. subsp. siculum (Spreng.) Santangelo, F.
Conti & Gubellini
Lathyrus jordanii Ten.
Lathyrus odoratus L.
Leucanthemum coronopifolium Vill. subsp. tenuifolium
(Guss.) Vogt & Greuter
Leucanthemum tridactylites (Kern. & Huter) Huter, Porta &
Rigo
Ligusticum lucidum Mill. subsp. cuneifolium (Guss.)
Tammaro
Linaria purpurea (L.) Mill.
Lomelosia crenata (Cirillo) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
pseudisetensis (Lacaita) Greuter & Burdet
Melampyrum italicum Soó
Melampyrum variegatum Huter, Porta & Rigo
Micromeria canescens (Guss.) Benth.
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. tenuifolia
(Ten.) Nyman
Minuartia graminifolia (Ard.) Jáv. subsp. rosani (Ten.)
Mattf.
Myosotis ambigens (Bég.) Grau
Myosotis decumbens Host subsp. florentina Grau
Ononis oligophylla Ten.
Onosma echioides (L.) L.
Ophrys crabronifera Mauri
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. garganica E. Nelson
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. majellensis Helga & Herm.
Deiss
Ornithogalum etruscum Parl.
Ornithogalum exscapum Ten.
Pedicularis elegans Ten.
Polygala apiculata Porta
Polygala flavescens DC.
Potentilla rigoana Th. Wolf
Pulmonaria apennina Cristof. & Puppi
Ranunculus apenninus (Chiov.) Pignatti
Ranunculus magellensis Ten.
Ranunculus pollinensis (N. Terracc.) Chiov.
Rhinanthus wettsteinii (Sterneck) Soó
Robertia taraxacoides (Loisel.) DC.
Salvia haematodes L.
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. ampullacea (Ten.) D.A. Webb
Saxifraga italica D.A. Webb
Saxifraga porophylla Bertol. subsp. porophylla
Scabiosa holosericea Bertol.
Scabiosa uniseta Savi
Sedum magellense Ten. subsp. magellense
Sempervivum riccii Iberite & Anzal.
Senecio apenninus Tausch
Senecio stabianus Lacaita
Sesleria nitida Ten.
Sideritis italica (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Solenanthus apenninus (L.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Stachys alopecuros (L.) Benth. subsp. divulsa (Ten.) Grande
Stipa austroitalica Martinovský subsp. frentana Moraldo &
Ricceri
Stipa dasyvaginata Martinovský subsp. apenninicola
Martinovský & Moraldo
Taraxacum glaciale E. & A. Huet ex Hand.-Mazz.
Thlaspi stylosum (Ten.) Mutel
Thlaspi torreanum (Ten.) Greuter & Burdet
Thymus spinulosus Ten.
Tragopogon eriospermus Ten.
Tragopogon porrifolius L. subsp. cupani (Guss. ex DC.) I.
Richardson
Trifolium pratense L. subsp. semipurpureum (Strobl) Pignatti
Trisetaria villosa (Bertol.) Banfi & Soldano
Verbascum argenteum Ten.
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. garganicum (Ten.) Murb.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Molise
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. niveum
Viola aethnensis (DC.) Strobl subsp. splendida (W. Becker)
Merxm. & Lippert
Viola eugeniae Parl. subsp. eugeniae
Viola pseudogracilis Strobl subsp. cassinensis (Strobl)
Merxm. & A.F.W. Schmidt
Viola pseudogracilis Strobl subsp. pseudogracilis
Protected units
Abies alba Mill.
Acanthus spinosus L.
Achillea collina Becker ex Rchb.
Achillea millefolium L. s.l.
Adonis aestivalis L. s.l.
Adonis flammea Jacq. s.l.
Aeluropus littoralis (Gouan) Parl.
Alchemilla alpigena Buser ex Hegi
Alchemilla coriacea Buser
Alchemilla straminea Buser
Alkanna tinctoria Tausch subsp. tinctoria
Allium cupanii Raf. subsp. cupanii
Allium flavum L. subsp. flavum
Allium moschatum L.
Allium saxatile M. Bieb. subsp. tergestinum (Gand.) Bedalov
& Lovric
Alopecurus aequalis Sobol.
Alopecurus bulbosus Gouan
Alopecurus geniculatus L.
Althaea officinalis L.
Alyssoides utriculata (L.) Medik.
Ambrosia maritima L.
Androsace villosa L. subsp. villosa
Anemone apennina L. subsp. apennina
Anemone coronaria L.
Anemone hortensis L. subsp. hortensis
Anemone ranunculoides L.
Anogramma leptophylla (L.) Link
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Anthriscus nitida (Wahlenb.) Garcke
Anthyllis montana L. subsp. atropurpurea (Vuk.) Pignatti
Apium inundatum (L.) Rchb. f.
Arabis surculosa N. Terracc.
Arbutus unedo L.
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Spreng.
Arisarum vulgare Targ. Tozz.
Artemisia arborescens L.
Artemisia caerulescens L. subsp. caerulescens
Arum cylindraceum Gasp.
Asparagus officinalis L.
Asphodeline liburnica (Scop.) Rchb.
Asphodeline lutea (L.) Rchb.
Asplenium trichomanes L. subsp. pachyrachis (Christ) Lovis
& Reichst.
Asplenium viride Huds.
Astragalus vesicarius L. subsp. vesicarius
Astrantia major L. subsp. major
Astrantia pauciflora Bertol. subsp. tenorei (Mariotti) Bechi
& Garbari
Athamanta macedonica (L.) Spreng. subsp. macedonica
Athamanta sicula L.
Atriplex portulacoides L.
Aubrieta columnae Guss. subsp. columnae
Berberis vulgaris L. s.l.
Betula pendula Roth
Biscutella cichoriifolia Loisel.
Blechnum spicant (L.) Roth
Brassica gravinae Ten.
Caltha palustris L.
Campanula bononiensis L.
Campanula cochleariifolia Lam.
Campanula fragilis Cirillo subsp. cavolinii (Ten.) Damboldt
Campanula latifolia L.
Campanula micrantha Bertol.
Capparis spinosa L. s.l.
Carduus chrysacanthus Ten. subsp. chrysacanthus
Carex acuta L.
Carex acutiformis Ehrh.
Carex depauperata Curtis ex With.
Carex digitata L.
Carex divisa Huds.
Carex extensa Gooden.
Carex hispida Willd.
Carex liparocarpos Gaudin subsp. liparocarpos
Carex olbiensis Jord.
Carex ornithopodioides Hausm.
Carex paniculata L. subsp. paniculata
Carex pilosa Scop.
Carex pseudocyperus L.
Carex riparia Curtis
Carex vesicaria L.
Carlina acanthifolia All. subsp. acanthifolia
Centaurea melitensis L.
Centaurea rupestris L. subsp. rupestris
Cerastium cerastoides (L.) Britton
Cerastium sylvaticum Waldst. & Kit.
Chenopodium bonus-henricus L.
Cichorium intybus L. s.l.
Cirsium palustre (L.) Scop.
Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl
Clypeola jonthlaspi L. s.l.
Colchicum bivonae Guss.
Colchicum cupanii Guss.
Conopodium capillifolium (Guss.) Boiss.
Convallaria majalis L.
Convolvulus elegantissimus Mill.
Convolvulus pentapetaloides L.
Corallorhiza trifida Châtel.
Coronilla valentina L.
Corydalis pumila (Host) Rchb.
Crepis biennis L.
Crithmum maritimum L.
Crocus biflorus Mill.
Crypsis alopecuroides (Piller & Mitterp.) Schrad.
Cucubalus baccifer L.
Cyclamen hederifolium Aiton s.l.
Cyclamen repandum Sm. subsp. repandum
Cymbalaria glutinosa Bigazzi & Raffaelli s.l.
Cymbalaria pallida (Ten.) Wettst.
Cynoglossum cheirifolium L. subsp. cheirifolium
Cynosurus effusus Link
Cytinus hypocistis (L.) L.
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó subsp. incarnata
Daphne alpina L. subsp. alpina
Daphne sericea Vahl
Dianthus ciliatus Guss. subsp. ciliatus
Dracunculus vulgaris Schott
Dryopteris villarii (Bellardi) Woyn. ex Thell. subsp. villarii
Echinophora spinosa L.
Eleocharis uniglumis (Link) Schult. subsp. uniglumis
Epipactis baumanniorum Soldano & F. Conti
Epipactis muelleri Godfery
Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz
Epipogium aphyllum Sw.
Equisetum fluviatile L.
249
250
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Molise
Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P. Beauv.
Erica multiflora L.
Erigeron atticus Vill.
Eryngium campestre L.
Erysimum majellense Polatschek
Euonymus verrucosus Scop.
Euphorbia corallioides L.
Euphorbia gasparrinii Boiss. subsp. samnitica (Fiori)
Pignatti
Euphorbia palustris L.
Euphorbia paralias L.
Euphorbia terracina L.
Euphrasia italica Wettst.
Euphrasia liburnica Wettst.
Euphrasia minima Jacq. ex DC.
Euphrasia salisburgensis Funck ex Hoppe
Euphrasia stricta D. Wolff ex J.F. Lehm.
Ferula glauca L.
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.
Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
Fragaria vesca L. subsp. vesca
Fraxinus angustifolia Vahl subsp. oxycarpa (Willd.) Franco
& Rocha Afonso
Fritillaria montana Hoppe ex Koch
Fumana arabica (L.) Spach
Fumana ericoides (Cav.) Gand.
Fumaria petteri Rchb. subsp. petteri
Gagea foliosa (J. & C. Presl) Schult. & Schult. f.
Gagea fragifera (Vill.) Ehr. Bayer & G. López
Gagea granatellii (Parl.) Parl.
Galium glaucum L.
Galium scabrum L.
Genista sagittalis L.
Gentiana dinarica Beck
Gentiana lutea L. subsp. lutea
Gentiana verna L. s.l.
Geranium asphodeloides Burm. f. subsp. asphodeloides
Geranium austroapenninum Aedo
Geranium macrorrhizum L.
Geranium reflexum L.
Gladiolus communis L. subsp. byzantinus (Mill.) A.P. Ham.
Gladiolus dubius Guss.
Glycyrrhiza glabra L.
Gnaphalium uliginosum L. subsp. uliginosum
Groenlandia densa (L.) Fourr.
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman
Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Mill. subsp. apenninum
Helianthemum jonium Lacaita
Hesperis matronalis L. subsp. matronalis
Holosteum umbellatum L. subsp. umbellatum
Hypericum hircinum L. s.l.
Hypericum hyssopifolium Chaix
Hyssopus officinalis L. subsp. aristatus (Godr.) Nyman
Iberis umbellata L.
Ilex aquifolium L.
Impatiens noli-tangere L.
Inula helenium L.
Iris foetidissima L.
Iris germanica L.
Iris lorea Janka
Iris pseudacorus L.
Iris pseudopumila Tineo
Isoëtes duriei Bory
Isolepis cernua (Vahl) Roem. & Schult.
Juncus ambiguus Guss.
Juncus littoralis C.A. Mey.
Juncus maritimus Lam.
Juniperus communis L.
Jurinea mollis (L.) Rchb. subsp. mollis
Kernera saxatilis (L.) Sweet subsp. saxatilis
Laburnum alpinum (Mill.) Bercht. & J. Presl
Lamium purpureum L.
Lathyrus odoratus L.
Lathyrus pannonicus (Jacq.) Garcke subsp. asphodeloides
(Gouan) Bässler
Lemna gibba L.
Ligusticum lucidum Mill. subsp. cuneifolium (Guss.)
Tammaro
Lilium bulbiferum L. s.l.
Lilium candidum L.
Lilium martagon L.
Limonium narbonense Mill.
Linaria chalepensis (L.) Mill.
Linaria pelisseriana (L.) Mill.
Linaria simplex (Willd.) DC.
Linum austriacum L. subsp. tommasinii (Rchb.) Greuter &
Burdet
Lomelosia crenata (Cirillo) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
pseudisetensis (Lacaita) Greuter & Burdet
Lomelosia graminifolia (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
graminifolia
Malcolmia ramosissima (Desf.) Gennari
Malus florentina (Zuccagni) C.K. Schneid.
Medicago disciformis DC.
Medicago tenoreana DC.
Melampyrum variegatum Huter, Porta & Rigo
Menyanthes trifoliata L.
Mercurialis ovata Sternb. & Hoppe
Minuartia graminifolia (Ard.) Jáv. subsp. graminifolia
Montia fontana L. s.l.
Myosotis nemorosa Besser
Myosotis scorpioides L. subsp. scorpioides
Myosurus minimus L.
Myriophyllum verticillatum L.
Myrtus communis L. s.l.
Narcissus poeticus L.
Narcissus tazetta L. s.l.
Nigritella widderi Teppner & E. Klein
Oenanthe fistulosa L.
Oenanthe lachenalii C.C. Gmel.
Ononis oligophylla Ten.
Ophioglossum vulgatum L.
Ophrys crabronifera Mauri
Ophrys insectifera L.
Ophrys lacaitae Lojac.
Orchis laxiflora Lam.
Orchis palustris Jacq.
Orchis simia Lam.
Origanum vulgare L. s.l.
Orobanche flava Mart. ex F.W. Schultz
Orobanche lutea Baumg.
Orobanche pubescens d'Urv.
Orobanche sanguinea C. Presl
Orobanche variegata Wallr.
Otanthus maritimus (L.) Hoffmanns. & Link subsp.
maritimus
Pancratium maritimum L.
Pedicularis hoermanniana K. Malý
Persicaria amphibia (L.) Delarbre
Peucedanum officinale L. subsp. officinale
Peucedanum schottii Besser ex DC.
Phagnalon rupestre (L.) DC. subsp. annoticum (Jord. ex
Burnat) Pignatti
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Molise
Phagnalon rupestre (L.) DC. subsp. illyricum (H. Lindb.)
Ginzb.
Phalaris arundinacea L. subsp. arundinacea
Phyteuma hemisphaericum L.
Piptatherum virescens (Trin.) Boiss.
Pistacia lentiscus L.
Plantago crassifolia Forssk.
Plantago maritima L. subsp. serpentina (All.) Arcang.
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L. subsp. alsinifolium (Biv.)
Ball
Polycnemum arvense L.
Polygala chamaebuxus L.
Polygala monspeliaca L.
Potamogeton pusillus L.
Potentilla apennina Ten. subsp. apennina
Potentilla brauneana Hoppe
Primula auricula L. subsp. ciliata (Moretti) Lüdi
Primula vulgaris Huds. subsp. vulgaris
Pseudofumaria alba (Mill.) Lidén subsp. alba
Pseudolysimachion barrelieri (Schott ex Roem. & Schult.)
Holub subsp. barrelieri
Pseudorchis albida (L.) A. & D. Love
Puccinellia convoluta (Hornem.) Hayek
Puccinellia festuciformis (Host) Parl.
Quercus robur L. subsp. robur
Ranunculus acris L. subsp. acris
Ranunculus apenninus (Chiov.) Pignatti
Ranunculus flammula L.
Ranunculus lingua L.
Ranunculus ophioglossifolius Vill.
Ranunculus serpens Schrank s.l.
Ranunculus thora L.
Rhinanthus ovifugus Chabert
Rhynchocorys elephas (L.) Griseb.
Ribes alpinum L.
Ribes multiflorum Kit. ex Roem. & Schult. s.l.
Ribes uva-crispa L.
Romulea columnae Sebast. & Mauri
Romulea rollii Parl.
Rorippa amphibia (L.) Besser
Rosa canina L.
Rosa montana Chaix
Rosa spinosissima L.
Rosa tomentosa Sm.
Rosa villosa L.
Rosmarinus officinalis L.
Rubus idaeus L.
Rubus saxatilis L.
Rubus ulmifolius Schott
Ruscus aculeatus L.
Ruscus hypoglossum L.
Ruta chalepensis L.
Ruta graveolens L.
Salicornia patula Duval-Jouve
Salix cinerea L.
Salix fragilis L.
Salix pentandra L.
Salix retusa L.
Sarcocornia perennis (Mill.) A.J. Scott
Saxifraga caesia L.
Saxifraga callosa Sm. subsp. callosa
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. ampullacea (Ten.) D.A. Webb
Saxifraga glabella Bertol.
Saxifraga italica D.A. Webb
Saxifraga marginata Sternb.
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. oppositifolia
Saxifraga porophylla Bertol. subsp. porophylla
Scorzonera hirsuta L.
Scorzonera hispanica L. s.l.
Scorzonera villosa Scop. subsp. villosa
Scutellaria altissima L.
Scutellaria galericulata L.
Selaginella denticulata (L.) Spring
Sempervivum riccii Iberite & Anzal.
Senecio alpinus (L.) Scop.
Serapias parviflora Parl.
Serratula tinctoria L. subsp. tinctoria
Sibbaldia procumbens L.
Silene acaulis (L.) Jacq. subsp. bryoides (Jord.) Nyman
Silene bellidifolia Jacq.
Silene catholica (L.) W.T. Aiton
Silene fuscata Brot.
Silene muscipula L. subsp. muscipula
Silene notarisii Ces.
Silene saxifraga L.
Smyrnium perfoliatum L. s.l.
Soldanella alpina L. subsp. alpina
Sonchus maritimus L. subsp. maritimus
Sorbus chamaemespilus (L.) Crantz
Sorbus domestica L.
Sparganium emersum Rehmann
Spartina versicolor Fabre
Spergularia salina J. & C. Presl
Sporobolus virginicus Kunth
Stachys maritima Gouan
Staphylea pinnata L.
Stellaria cupaniana (Jord. & Fourr.) Bég.
Sternbergia lutea (L.) Ker Gawl. ex Spreng.
Stipa austroitalica Martinovský subsp. austroitalica
Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC.
Taraxacum apenninum (group)
Taraxacum glaciale E. & A. Huet ex Hand.-Mazz.
Taraxacum megalorrhizon (Forssk.) Hand.-Mazz.
Taraxacum palustre (group)
Tephroseris integrifolia (L.) Holub s.l.
Thelypteris palustris Schott
Thlaspi stylosum (Ten.) Mutel
Thymelaea hirsuta (L.) Endl.
Thymus longicaulis C. Presl subsp. longicaulis
Thymus praecox Opiz subsp. polytrichus (Borbás) Jalas
Thymus pulegioides L. subsp. carniolicus (Borbás) P.A.
Schmidt
Thymus spinulosus Ten.
Thymus striatus Vahl
Trifolium aureum Pollich subsp. aureum
Trifolium dubium Sibth.
Trifolium phleoides Willd.
Trifolium suffocatum L.
Trollius europaeus L. subsp. europaeus
Tuberaria guttata (L.) Fourr.
Typha latifolia L.
Typha laxmannii Lepech.
Typha minima Funk
Valeriana officinalis L.
Verbascum argenteum Ten.
Verbascum chaixii Vill. s.l.
Verbascum samniticum Ten.
Veronica acinifolia L.
Veronica prostrata L. subsp. prostrata
Veronica scutellata L.
Vicia barbazitae Ten. & Guss.
Vicia dumetorum L.
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia sparsiflora Ten.
251
252
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Molise
Viola aethnensis (DC.) Strobl subsp. splendida (W. Becker)
Merxm. & Lippert
Viola pseudogracilis Strobl subsp. cassinensis (Strobl)
Merxm. & A.F.W. Schmidt
Viola pseudogracilis Strobl subsp. pseudogracilis
Vitex agnus-castus L.
Alien units
Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Acacia saligna (Labill.) H.L.Wendl.
Acanthus mollis L. subsp. mollis
Acanthus spinosus L.
Acer negundo L.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Alcea rosea L.
Allium cepa L.
Allium neapolitanum Cirillo
Allium sativum L.
Alnus cordata (Loisel.) Loisel.
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus blitoides S. Watson
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus muricatus (Moq.) Hieron.
Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Anethum graveolens L.
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. tortuosum (Bosc. ex Lam.)
Rouy
Apium graveolens L.
Artemisia annua L.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Arundo donax L.
Avena sativa L. subsp. sativa
Bassia scoparia (L.) A.J. Scott subsp. scoparia
Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Bidens bipinnata L.
Bidens frondosa L.
Bifora radians M. Bieb.
Boussingaultia cordifolia Ten.
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica rapa L. subsp. campestris (L.) Clapham
Brassica tournefortii Gouan
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Calendula officinalis L.
Capparis spinosa L. s.l.
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E. Br.
Cenchrus incertus Curtis
Centaurea diluta Aiton
Ceratonia siliqua L.
Cestrum parqui L'Hér.
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd. ex Schltr.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Cicer arietinum L.
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. endivia
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. pumilum (Jacq.) Cout.
Cnicus benedictus L.
Coriandrum sativum L.
Cupressus semprervirens L.
Cuscuta scandens Brot. subsp. cesattiana (Bertol.) Greuter &
Burdet
Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Cynara cardunculus L. subsp. scolymus (L.) Hayek
Datura innoxia Mill.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. indica
Elodea canadensis Michx.
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Genista aetnensis (Biv.) DC.
Gleditsia triacanthos L.
Guizotia abyssinica (L. f.) Cass.
Helianthus annuus L.
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Honorius nutans S.F. Gray
Iberis semperflorens L.
Impatiens balfourii Hook. f.
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
Iris germanica L.
Juglans regia L.
Lactuca macrophylla (Willd.) A. Gray subsp. uralensis
(Rouy) N. Kilian & Greuter
Lactuca sativa L.
Lathyrus sativus L.
Lavatera arborea L.
Lepidium sativum L. subsp. sativum
Lilium candidum L.
Linum usitatissimum L.
Lunaria annua L.
Lupinus albus L. subsp. albus
Maclura pomifera (Raf.) C.K. Schneid.
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. subsp. incana
Medicago falcata L. subsp. falcata
Medicago sativa L.
Melissa officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Mentha x piperita L.
Mespilus germanica L.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Morus alba L.
Narcissus jonquilla L.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Nicotiana glauca Graham
Olea europaea L.
Onobrychis viciifolia Scop.
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Opuntia tuna (L.) Mill.
Oxalis articulata Savigny
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Oxalis stricta L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Molise
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth.
Phytolacca americana L.
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Platanus orientalis L.
Populus canadensis Moench
Prunus armeniaca L.
Prunus cerasifera Ehrh.
Prunus cerasus L.
Prunus domestica L. s.l.
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Pyrus communis L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Rapistrum perenne (L.) All.
Rhus coriaria L.
Ribes rubrum L.
Ricinus communis L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Rorippa austriaca (Crantz) Besser
Rosa foetida Herrm.
Rubia tinctorum L.
Salvia officinalis L.
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Sinapis alba L. subsp. alba
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Sporobolus indicus (L.) R. Br.
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Syringa vulgaris L.
Tanacetum balsamita L.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Tragopogon porrifolius L. subsp. porrifolius
Trifolium alexandrinum L.
Trifolium incarnatum L. subsp. incarnatum
Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia faba L.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vitis vinifera L. s.l.
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium spinosum L.
Zea mays L.
253
PIEMONTE
256
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Piemonte
Exclusive units
Aconogonon polystachyum (Wall. ex Meisn.) Small
Alchemilla cavillieri (Briquet in Burnat) Camus
Androsace adfinis Biroli subsp. brigantiaca (Jord. & Fourr.)
Kress
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. saxatilis (DC.) R. Fern.
Arabidopsis pedemontana (Boiss.) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz
Asperula rupicola Jord.
Astragalus austriacus Jacq.
Berardia subacaulis Vill.
Biscutella brevicaulis Jord.
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. ossolana Raffaelli & Baldoin
Brassica repanda (Willd.) DC. subsp. repanda
Campanula elatines L.
Cardamine granulosa All.
Carduus vivariensis Jord. subsp. australis Nyman
Carex hordeistichos Vill.
Centaurea bugellensis (Soldano) Soldano
Chaenorhinum origanifolium (L.) Kostel. subsp.
origanifolium
Cytisus proteus Zumagl.
Dianthus furcatus Balb. subsp. dissimilis (Burnat) Pignatti
Dianthus gratianopolitanus Vill.
Diphasiastrum zeilleri (Rouy) Holub
Erysimum burnatii G. Vidal
Euphorbia hyberna L. subsp. gibelliana (Peola) Raffaelli
Festuca amethystina L. subsp. amethystina
Festuca cenisia (Hack.) K. Richt.
Gagea reverchonii Degen
Galeopsis reuteri Rchb. f.
Galium cinereum All.
Gentiana pumila Jacq. subsp. delphinensis (Beauverd) P.
Fourn.
Gentiana rostanii Reut. ex Verl.
Hedysarum brigantiacum Bournérias, Chas & Kerguélen
Hieracium aletschense Zahn (niphostribes > peleterianum)
Hieracium amphipolium (Nägeli & Peter) Soest (velutinum saussureoides)
Hieracium amphisericophorum Zahn (tomentosum piliferum)
Hieracium arpadianum Zahn (jurassicum - amplexicaule)
Hieracium bastrerianum Zahn (brevifolium - taurinense)
Hieracium beyeri Zahn (tomentosum - lawsonii)
Hieracium burnatii Arv.-Touv. (glaucum > tomentosum)
Hieracium cinerosiforme Zahn (piloselloides =
saussureoides)
Hieracium cirritogenes Zahn (cirritum - schmidtii)
Hieracium coronariifolium Arv.-Touv. (tomentosum verbascifolium)
Hieracium glaucopsis Gren. & Godr. (chondrillifolium >
cydoniifolium)
Hieracium gnaphalodes Arv.-Touv. (tomentosum chloropsis)
Hieracium hybridum Chaix (cymosum > peleterianum)
Hieracium lansicum Arv.-Touv. (tomentosum > humile)
Hieracium leptocladum Griseb. ex Fr. (amplexicaule >
lawsonii)
Hieracium lychnoides Arv.-Touv. (verbascifolium monnieri)
Hieracium monregalense Burnat & Gremli (tomentosum jurassicum)
Hieracium neocerinthoides Arv.-Touv. & Briq. (longifolium
> villosum)
Hieracium neopictiforme Gottschl. (pictum > glaucinum)
Hieracium pizense Zahn (glaucum - glaucinum)
Hieracium praestans Arv.-Touv. & Gaut. (glaucopsis chloropsis)
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
?
+
+
+
?
?
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
0
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
?
+
+
+
Hieracium rupigenum Arv.-Touv. (amplexicaule < humile)
Hieracium strafforelloanum Zahn (cydoniifolium caesioides)
Hieracium subpamphilei Zahn (pamphilei - chloropsis)
Hieracium subtilissimum Zahn (prenanthoides = schmidtii)
Hieracium tardiusculum Peter (lactucella - saussureoides)
Hieracium tinctilingua Zahn (laggeri - triplex)
Hieracium triplex Peter (faurei - lactucella)
Hieracium velutellum Nägeli & Peter (angustifolium velutinum)
Hieracium verbascifolium Vill. (tomentosum prenanthoides)
Hieracium viride Arv.-Touv. (umbrosum schmidtii)
Hieracium vogesiacum (Kirschl.) Fr. (cerinthoides murorum)
Hypericum pulchrum L.
Iberis aurosica Chaix subsp. nana (All.) Moreno
Inula helvetica Weber
Isoëtes lacustris L.
Knautia subcanescens Jord.
Lepidium villarsii Gren. & Godr. subsp. villarsii
Onosma arenaria Waldst. & Kit. subsp. pennina BraunBlanq.
Oreochloa seslerioides (All.) Richt.
Peucedanum latifolium (M. Bieb.) DC.
Phyteuma villarsii R. Schulz
Piptatherum paradoxum (L.) P. Beauv.
Primula allionii Loisel.
Primula cottia Widmer
Pseudolysimachion orchideum (Crantz) Wraber
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. cottianaea (Beauverd)
D.M. Moser
Rubus cercophyllus Focke
Saxifraga florulenta Moretti
Saxifraga pedemontana All. subsp. pedemontana
Sedum alsinefolium All.
Sedum hirsutum All. subsp. hirsutum
Senecio persoonii De Not.
Silene cordifolia All.
Viola argenteria Moraldo & Forneris
Viola calcarata L. subsp. villarsiana (Roem. & Schult.)
Merxm.
Viola laricifolia Marcussen
Endemic units
Alchemilla cavillieri (Briquet in Burnat) Camus
Alyssum argenteum All.
Armeria seticeps Rchb.
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. ossolana Raffaelli & Baldoin
Campanula bertolae Colla
Campanula elatines L.
Cardamine granulosa All.
Centaurea aplolepa Moretti subsp. aplolepa
Centaurea bugellensis (Soldano) Soldano
Cerastium utriense Barberis
Cotoneaster nebrodensis (Guss.) C. Koch
Cytisus proteus Zumagl.
Dianthus furcatus Balb. subsp. dissimilis (Burnat) Pignatti
Dianthus furcatus Balb. subsp. lereschii (Burnat) Pignatti
Euphorbia hyberna L. subsp. gibelliana (Peola) Raffaelli
Euphorbia spinosa L. subsp. ligustica (Fiori) Pignatti
Festuca robustifolia Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca ticinensis (Markgr.-Dann.) Markgr.-Dann.
Helianthemum lunulatum (All.) DC.
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. bocconei
Hieracium amphisericophorum Zahn (tomentosum piliferum)
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
?
0
?
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
?
?
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Piemonte
Hieracium beyeri Zahn (tomentosum - lawsonii)
Hieracium bornetii Burnat & Gremli (humile > tomentosum)
Hieracium cirritogenes Zahn (cirritum - schmidtii)
Hieracium grovesianum Arv.-Touv. ex Belli (racemosum =
murorum)
Hieracium pizense Zahn (glaucum - glaucinum)
Hieracium strafforelloanum Zahn (cydoniifolium caesioides)
Isoëtes malinverniana Ces. & De Not.
Melampyrum italicum Soó
Onosma echioides (L.) L.
Ophrys benacensis (Reisigl) O. Danesch, E. Danesch & Ehrend.
Pulmonaria apennina Cristof. & Puppi
Ranunculus apenninus (Chiov.) Pignatti
Robertia taraxacoides (Loisel.) DC.
Scabiosa holosericea Bertol.
Sedum alsinefolium All.
Senecio persoonii De Not.
Stipa epilosa Martinovský subsp. montana Moraldo
Tephroseris italica Holub
Viola laricifolia Marcussen
Protected units
-
Alien units
Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Acalypha virginica L.
Acer negundo L.
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Alcea rosea L.
Allium cepa L.
Allium fistulosum L.
Allium sativum L.
Althaea cannabina L.
Althaea hirsuta L.
Althaea officinalis L.
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus blitoides S. Watson
Amaranthus blitum L. subsp. blitum
Amaranthus bouchonii Thell.
Amaranthus crispus (Lesp. & Thévenau) N. Terracc.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus rudis Sauer
Amaranthus tricolor L.
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L.
Ambrosia coronopifolia Torr. & A. Gray
Ambrosia tenuifolia Spreng.
Ambrosia trifida L.
Ammannia auriculata Willd.
Ammannia coccinea Rottb.
Ammannia verticillata (Ard.) Lam.
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Anthoxanthum odoratum L. subsp. nipponicum (Honda) Tzvelev
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Apios americana Medik.
Apium leptophyllum (Pers.) F. Muell.
Armoracia rusticana P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Arundo donax L.
Asclepias syriaca L.
Atriplex hortensis L.
Bassia scoparia (L.) A.J. Scott subsp. scoparia
Bidens bipinnata L.
Bidens cernua L.
Bidens frondosa L.
Bidens pilosa L.
Blyxa japonica (Miq.) Maxim.
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica rapa L. s.l.
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Buddleja davidii Franch.
Calendula officinalis L.
Cannabis sativa L.
Catalpa bignonioides Walter
Cenchrus incertus Curtis
Centaurea tenuiflora DC.
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Ceratostigma plumbaginoides Bunge
Chaerophyllum bulbosum L. subsp. bulbosum
Chamaesyce glyptosperma (Engelm.) Small
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd. ex Schltr.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch.
Cicer arietinum L.
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
Clematis orientalis L.
Cochlearia glastifolia L.
Coleostephus myconis (L.) Cass. ex Rchb. f.
Commelina communis L.
Conringia orientalis (L.) Andrz. ex DC.
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Crataegus submollis Sarg.
Crepis dioscoridis L.
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne
Cucurbita pepo L.
Cupressus semprervirens L.
Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
Cuscuta gronovii Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Cuscuta suaveolens Ser.
Cyanus segetum Hill
Cycloloma atriplicifolium (Spreng.) J.M. Coult.
Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Cyperus congestus Vahl
Cyperus difformis L.
Cyperus eragrostis Lam.
Cyperus glomeratus L.
Cyperus michelianus (L.) Link
Cyperus microiria Steud.
Cyperus squarrosus L.
Cyperus strigosus L.
Cyrtomium fortunei J. Sm.
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Richt.
Datura innoxia Mill.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Deutzia scabra Thunb.
Dichanthelium acuminatum (Sw.) Gould & C.A. Clark
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Dipsacus laciniatus L.
Dipsacus sativus (L.) Honck.
257
258
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich.
Echinochloa hispidula (Retz.) Nees ex Royle
Echinochloa muricata (P.Beauv.) Fernald subsp.
microstachya (Wiegand) Jauzein
Echinochloa oryzicola (Vasing.) Vasing.
Echinochloa oryzoides (Ard.) Fritsch
Egeria densa Planch.
Elatine ambigua Wight
Elatine hexandra (Lapierre) DC.
Elatine triandra Schkuhr
Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) C. Presl
Eleocharis flavescens (Poir.) Urb.
Eleocharis obtusa (Willd.) Schult.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. indica
Elodea canadensis Michx.
Eragrostis curvula (Schrad.) Nees
Eragrostis pectinacea (Michx.) Nees
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron karvinskianus DC.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Erinus alpinus L.
Eriocaulon cinereum R. Br.
Erodium moschatum (L.) L'Hér.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Euphorbia dentata Michx.
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Euthamia graminifolia (L.) Nutt.
Fagopyrum tataricum (L.) Gaertn.
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Fallopia japonica (Houtt.) Ronse Decr.
Fallopia sachalinensis (F. Schmidt) Ronse Decr.
Ficus carica L.
Fimbristylis annua (All.) Roem. & Schult.
Fimbristylis bisumbellata (Forssk.) Bubani
Fimbristylis squarrosa Vahl
Fumaria schleicheri Soy.-Will.
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Geranium sibiricum L.
Gleditsia triacanthos L.
Helianthus annuus L.
Helianthus decapetalus L.
Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. subsp. pauciflorus
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L.
Hesperis matronalis L. subsp. matronalis
Heteranthera limosa Willd.
Heteranthera reniformis Ruiz & Pav.
Heteranthera rotundifolia (Kunth) Griseb.
Hibiscus syriacus L.
Hibiscus trionum L.
Honorius nutans S.F. Gray
Humulus japonicus Siebold & Zucc.
Hypericum calycinum L.
Hypericum mutilum L.
Iberis amara L. subsp. amara
Impatiens balfourii Hook. f.
Impatiens balsamina L.
Impatiens glandulifera Royle
Impatiens parviflora DC.
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
Iris germanica L.
Isatis tinctoria L. subsp. tinctoria
Jasminum officinale L.
Juglans cinerea L.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Piemonte
Juglans nigra L.
Juglans regia L.
Kerria japonica (L.) DC.
Lagarosiphon major (Ridl.) Moss
Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standl.
Lathyrus odoratus L.
Lathyrus sativus L.
Lemna aequinoctialis Welw.
Lepidium densiflorum Schrad.
Lepidium latifolium L.
Lepidium sativum L. subsp. sativum
Lepidium virginicum L.
Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth subsp. fascicularis (Lam.) N.
Snow
Levisticum officinale W.D.J. Koch
Ligustrum lucidum Aiton
Ligustrum ovalifolium Hassk.
Lindernia anagallidea (Michx.) Pennell
Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell
Linum usitatissimum L.
Lolium remotum Schrank
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Lycium chinense Mill.
Maclura pomifera (Raf.) C.K. Schneid.
Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt.
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Malus sylvestris (L.) Mill.
Malva verticillata L.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Mentha x piperita L.
Mentha x verticillata L.
Mespilus germanica L.
Mimulus moschatus Douglas ex Lindl.
Miscanthus sinensis Anderss.
Mollugo verticillata L.
Morus alba L.
Morus nigra L.
Muhlenbergia frondosa (Poir.) Fernald
Muhlenbergia schreberi J.F. Gmel.
Murdannia keisak (Hassk.) Hand.-Mazz.
Najas graminea Delile
Narcissus incomparabilis Mill.
Narcissus medioluteus Mill.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn.
Nonea lutea (Desr.) DC.
Nonea pulla (L.) DC. subsp. pulla
Nymphaea mexicana Zuccarini
Oenothera fallacoides Soldano & Rostanski
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Oenothera laciniata Hill
Oenothera oakesiana (A. Gray) Robbins ex S. Watson &
J.M. Coult.
Oenothera oehlkersi Kappus ex Rostanski
Oenothera pedemontana Soldano
Oenothera rosea L'Hér.
Oenothera sesitensis Soldano
Oenothera suaveolens Desf. ex Pers.
Opuntia humifusa (Raf.) Raf.
Oryza sativa L.
Ottelia alismoides (L.) Pers.
Oxalis stricta L.
Paliurus spina-christi Mill.
Panicum capillare L.
Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Piemonte
Panicum miliaceum L.
Papaver apulum Ten.
Papaver atlanticum (Ball) Cosson subsp. atlanticum
Papaver hybridum L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Parthenocissus tricuspidata (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch.
Paspalum distichum L.
Paulownia tomentosa (Thunb.) Steud.
Pennisetum villosum R. Br.
Persicaria capitata (D. Don.) H. Gross
Persicaria nepalensis (Meisn.) H. Gross
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
Persicaria pensylvanica (L.) M. Gómez
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Petunia hybrida Vilm.
Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth.
Phalaris canariensis L.
Phedimus spurius (M.Bieb.) 't Hart in 't Hart & Eggli
Philadelphus coronarius L.
Physalis alkekengi L.
Physalis pubescens L.
Physocarpus opulifolius (L.) Maxim.
Phytolacca americana L.
Pinus nigra J.F. Arnold subsp. nigra
Pinus pinaster Aiton subsp. pinaster
Pinus strobus L.
Plantago virginica L.
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Platanus orientalis L.
Polanisia trachysperma Torr. & A. Gray
Populus canadensis Moench
Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
Portulaca oleracea L. s.l.
Potentilla indica (Jacks.) Th. Wolf
Potentilla norvegica L.
Prunus armeniaca L.
Prunus cerasifera Ehrh.
Prunus cerasus L.
Prunus domestica L. subsp. domestica
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb
Prunus laurocerasus L.
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Prunus serotina Ehrh.
Pseudolysimachion maritimum (L.) Á. & D. Löve
Pueraria lobata (Willd.) Ohwi
Punica granatum L.
Pyracantha coccinea M. Roem.
Pyrus communis L.
Quercus rubra L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Rapistrum perenne (L.) All.
Rhus coriaria L.
Rhus typhina L.
Ribes rubrum L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Rorippa austriaca (Crantz) Besser
Rosa foetida Herrm.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rotala densiflora (Roem. & Schult.) Koehne
Rotala indica (Willd.) Koehne
Rotala ramosior (L.) Koehne
Rubus laciniatus Willd.
Rubus phoenicolasius Maxim.
Rudbeckia hirta L.
Rudbeckia laciniata L.
Rudbeckia pinnata Vent.
Ruta angustifolia Pers.
Ruta graveolens L.
Ruta montana (L.) L.
Salix babylonica L.
Salix viminalis L.
Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Thell.
Sanguisorba annua (Nutt. ex Hook.) Torr. & Gray
Satureja hortensis L.
Schoenoplectus juncoides (Roxb.) V.I. Krecz.
Scirpus atrovirens Willd.
Sedum sarmentosum Bunge
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Sicyos angulatus L.
Siegesbeckia orientalis L.
Silphium perfoliatum L.
Sinapis alba L. subsp. alba
Sison amomum L.
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Sium sisarum L.
Solanum carolinense L.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum sodomaeum L.
Solanum tuberosum L.
Solidago canadensis L.
Solidago gigantea Aiton subsp. serotina (Kuntze) McNeill
Sorbaria sorbifolia (L.) A. Braun
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Spiraea japonica L.
Spiraea salicifolia L.
Sporobolus vaginiflorus (Torr.) Wood
Sulla coronaria (L.) Medik.
Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F. Blake
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ( Willd.) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum novae-angliae ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum salignum ( Willd. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphytum asperum Lepech.
Syringa vulgaris L.
Tagetes patula L.
Tanacetum balsamita L.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. caeruleum
Trachycarpus fortunei (Hook.) H. Wendl.
Tradescantia virginiana L.
Trifolium resupinatum L.
Trifolium squamosum L.
Trigonella caerulea (L.) Ser.
Tulipa clusiana DC.
Tulipa praecox Ten.
Ulmus laevis Pall.
Ulmus pumila L.
Verbascum virgatum Stokes
Verbena brasiliensis Vell.
Veronica filiformis Sm.
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Veronica persica Poir.
Vicia faba L.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. cordata (Hoppe) Batt.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vitis labrusca L.
Vitis vinifera L. subsp. vinifera
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium spinosum L.
Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
259
PUGLIA
262
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Puglia
Exclusive units
Aegialophila pumilio (L.) Boiss.
Allium apulum Brullo, Guglielmo, Pavone & Salmeri
Allium diomedeum Brullo, Guglielmo, Pavone & Salmeri
Arum apulum (Carano) P.C. Boyce
Asperula garganica Huter, Porta & Rigo ex Ehrend. &
Krendl
Asperula staliana Vis. subsp. diomedea Korica, Lausi &
Ehrend.
Aurinia leucadea (Guss.) Koch
Bellevalia ciliata (Cirillo) Nees
Bufonia tenuifolia L.
Campanula garganica Ten. subsp. garganica
Centaurea diomedea Gasp.
Centaurea japygica (Lacaita) Brullo
Centaurea leucadea Lacaita
Centaurea nobilis (H. Groves) Brullo
Dianthus garganicus (Ten.) Brullo
Dianthus japigicus Bianco & Brullo
Ephedra foeminea Forssk.
Erica forskalii Vitm.
Inula verbascifolia (Willd.) Hausskn. subsp. verbascifolia
Iris bicapitata Colas.
Iris revoluta Colas.
Lagoecia cuminoides L.
Limonium cancellatum (Bertol.) Kuntze
Limonium diomedeum Brullo
Limonium japygicum (H. Groves) Pignatti
Limonium peucetium Pignatti
Lomelosia crenata (Cirillo) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
dallaportae (Boiss.) Greuter & Burdet
Malcolmia flexuosa (Sm.) Sm.
Malva cretica Cav. subsp. althaeoides (Cav.) Bég.
Nonea echioides (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Ophrys scolopax Cav. subsp. cornuta (Steven) E.G. Camus
Ornithogalum umbratile Tornad. & Garbari
Plantago grovesii Brullo
Ranunculus asiaticus L.
Stipa oligotricha Moraldo subsp. kiemii (Martinovský)
Moraldo
Triticum biunciale (Vis.) K. Richter
Umbilicus chloranthus Heldr. & Sart. ex Boiss.
Vicia giacominiana Segelb.
Viola graeca (W. Becker) Halácsy
Endemic units
Achillea tenorii Grande
Ajuga tenorei C. Presl
Allium apulum Brullo, Guglielmo, Pavone & Salmeri
Allium diomedeum Brullo, Guglielmo, Pavone & Salmeri
Anthemis arvensis L. subsp. sphacelata (C. Presl) R. Fern.
Anthemis hydruntina H. Groves
Aristolochia clusii Lojac.
Armeria majellensis Boiss. subsp. ausonia Bianchini
Asperula garganica Huter, Porta & Rigo ex Ehrend. &
Krendl
Asperula staliana Vis. subsp. diomedea Korica, Lausi &
Ehrend.
Astragalus pelecinus (L.) Barneby subsp. pelecinus
Aubrieta columnae Guss. subsp. columnae
Aubrieta columnae Guss. subsp. italica (Boiss.) Mattf.
Biscutella incana Ten.
Bupleurum rollii (Monteluc.) Moraldo
Campanula garganica Ten. subsp. garganica
Carduus corymbosus Ten.
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
0
+
+
?
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Carduus micropterus (Borbás) Teyber subsp. perspinosus
(Fiori) Kazmi
Carex microcarpa Bertol. ex Moris
Carlina sicula Ten.
Centaurea brulla Greuter
Centaurea centauroides L.
Centaurea diomedea Gasp.
Centaurea japygica (Lacaita) Brullo
Centaurea leucadea Lacaita
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. neapolitana (Boiss.)
Dostál
Centaurea nobilis (H. Groves) Brullo
Centaurea subtilis Bertol.
Centaurea tenacissima (H. Groves) Brullo
Cerastium lacaitae Barberis, Bechi & Miceli
Cirsium tenoreanum Petr.
Crepis brulla Greuter
Crepis lacera Ten.
Dianthus garganicus (Ten.) Brullo
Dianthus japigicus Bianco & Brullo
Dianthus vulturius Guss. & Ten. subsp. vulturius
Digitalis lutea L. subsp. australis (Ten.) Arcang.
Echinops ritro L. subsp. siculus (Strobl) Greuter
Epipactis meridionalis H. Baumann & R. Lorenz
Erodium nervulosum L'Hér.
Euphorbia ceratocarpa Ten.
Euphorbia nicaeensis All. subsp. japygica (Ten.) Arcang.
Genista michelii Spach
Gypsophila arrostii Guss. subsp. arrostii
Heptaptera angustifolia (Bertol.) Tutin
Iris bicapitata Colas.
Iris revoluta Colas.
Klasea flavescens (L.) Holub subsp. cichoracea (L.) Greuter
& Wagenitz
Lathyrus jordanii Ten.
Leontodon apulus (Fiori) Brullo
Leontodon intermedius Huter, Porta & Rigo
Limonium diomedeum Brullo
Limonium japygicum (H. Groves) Pignatti
Limonium peucetium Pignatti
Linaria purpurea (L.) Mill.
Melampyrum variegatum Huter, Porta & Rigo
Micromeria canescens (Guss.) Benth.
Ononis oligophylla Ten.
Onosma echioides (L.) L.
Ophrys bertoloniiformis O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys biscutella O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. apulica O.
& E. Danesch
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp.
parvimaculata O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys oxyrrhynchos Tod.
Ophrys promontorii O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. garganica E. Nelson
Ophrys tardans O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys tarentina Gölz & H.R. Reinhard
Ornithogalum exscapum Ten.
Ornithogalum umbratile Tornad. & Garbari
Phlomis tenorei Soldano
Polygala apiculata Porta
Polygala flavescens DC.
Pulmonaria apennina Cristof. & Puppi
Ranunculus polyanthemos L. subsp. thomasii (Ten.) Tutin
Rhaponticoides centaurium (L.) M.V. Agab. & Greuter
Salvia haematodes L.
Scabiosa holosericea Bertol.
Scabiosa uniseta Savi
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Puglia
Senecio lycopifolius Desf.
Sideritis italica (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Solenanthus apenninus (L.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Spergularia macrorhiza (Loisel.) Heynh.
Stellaria media (L.) Vill. subsp. romana Bég.
Stipa austroitalica Martinovský subsp. appendiculata
(Celak.) Moraldo
Stipa oligotricha Moraldo subsp. kiemii (Martinovský)
Moraldo
Stipa oligotricha Moraldo subsp. oligotricha
Thymus spinulosus Ten.
Tolpis virgata (Desf.) Bertol. subsp. grandiflora (Ten.)
Arcang.
Tragopogon porrifolius L. subsp. cupani (Guss. ex DC.) I.
Richardson
Trifolium pratense L. subsp. semipurpureum (Strobl) Pignatti
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. garganicum (Ten.) Murb.
Verbascum niveum Ten. subsp. niveum
Vicia giacominiana Segelb.
Viola aethnensis (DC.) Strobl subsp. splendida (W. Becker)
Merxm. & Lippert
Viola eugeniae Parl. s.l.
Protected units
-
Alien units
Acalypha virginica L.
Acorus calamus L.
Agave americana L.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Alcea rosea L.
Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn.
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus caudatus L.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus viridis L.
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. tortuosum (Bosc. ex Lam.)
Rouy
Ballota pseudodictamnus (L.) Benth.
Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Bidens bipinnata L.
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Calendula officinalis L.
Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E. Br.
Cenchrus incertus Curtis
Centranthus macrosiphon Boiss.
Cercis siliquastrum L. subsp. siliquastrum
Cestrum parqui L'Hér.
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chenopodium multifidum L.
Convolvulus sabatius Viv. subsp. sabatius
Coriandrum sativum L.
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Cortaderia selloana (Schult.) Asch. & Graebn.
Crataegus azarolus L.
Crepis bursifolia L.
Cullen americanum (L.) Rydb.
Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
Cynara cardunculus L. subsp. scolymus (L.) Hayek
Cyrtomium falcatum (L. f.) C. Presl
Datura innoxia Mill.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. indica
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Erodium glaucophyllum (L.) L'Hér.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Gleditsia triacanthos L.
Glycyrrhiza echinata L.
Hedera helix L. subsp. poetarum (Bertol.) Nyman
Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. subsp. pauciflorus
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Ipheion uniflorum (Graham) Raf.
Ipomoea acuminata (Vahl) Roem. & Schult.
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
Iris germanica L.
Lavandula dentata L.
Ligustrum lucidum Aiton
Linum usitatissimum L.
Lippia triphylla (L'Hér.) Kuntze
Lotus drepanocarpus Durieu
Lupinus albus L. subsp. albus
Lycium afrum L.
Maclura pomifera (Raf.) C.K. Schneid.
Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt.
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Melomphis arabica (L.) Raf.
Mespilus germanica L.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Morus alba L.
Morus nigra L.
Myoporum tenuifolium G. Forst.
Myrtus communis L. subsp. tarentina (L.) Nyman
Narcissus jonquilla L.
Narcissus medioluteus Mill.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Nicotiana glauca Graham
Oenothera suaveolens Desf. ex Pers.
Oncostema elongata (Parl.) Speta
Opuntia amyclaea Ten.
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Opuntia humifusa (Raf.) Raf.
Origanum majorana L.
Oxalis debilis Kunth
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
Panicum miliaceum L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Pennisetum villosum R. Br.
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Phyla canescens (Kunth) Greene
Pimpinella anisum L.
Pinus pinaster Aiton subsp. pinaster
263
264
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Puglia
Pisum sativum L. s.l.
Polygala myrtifolia L.
Populus canadensis Moench
Punica granatum L.
Pyrus communis L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Rhus coriaria L.
Ricinus communis L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Rosa foetida Herrm.
Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Thell.
Salvia grahamii Benth.
Secale cereale L.
Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp. cineraria (DC.)
Peruzzi, N.G. Passal. & Soldano
Senecio mikanioides Otto ex Walp.
Senecio petasitis (Sims) DC.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum rostratum Dunal
Solanum sodomaeum L.
Solanum tuberosum L.
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. caeruleum
Trifolium alexandrinum L.
Triticum peregrinum Hack.
Triticum turgidum L.
Tropaeolum majus L.
Tulipa agenensis DC.
Tulipa praecox Ten.
Ulex europaeus L. subsp. europaeus
Ulmus laevis Pall.
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vitis vinifera L. subsp. vinifera
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium spinosum L.
Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
SARDEGNA
266
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Sardegna
Exclusive units
Acinos sardous (Asch. & Levier) Arrigoni
Alyssum tavolarae Briq.
Anagallis crassifolia Thore
Anagallis monelli L. subsp. monelli
Anchusa capellii Moris
Anchusa crispa Viv. subsp. crispa
Anchusa crispa Viv. subsp. maritima (Vals.) Selvi & Bigazzi
Anchusa formosa Selvi, Bigazzi & Bacch.
Anchusa littorea Moris
Anchusa sardoa (Illario) Selvi & Bigazzi
Aquilegia barbaricina Arrigoni & E. Nardi
Aquilegia nugorensis Arrigoni & E. Nardi
Aquilegia nuragica Arrigoni & E. Nardi
Aristolochia tyrrhena E. Nardi & Arrigoni
Armeria morisii Boiss.
Armeria pungens (Link) Hoffmanns. & Link
Armeria sardoa Spreng. subsp. genargentea Arrigoni
Armeria sardoa Spreng. subsp. sardoa
Armeria sulcitana Arrigoni
Arrhenatherum album (Vahl) Clayton
Arrhenatherum murcicum Sennen
Artemisia gallica Willd. subsp. densiflora (Viv.) Gamisans
Asperula deficiens Viv.
Asperula pumila Moris
Astragalus maritimus Moris
Astragalus sirinicus Ten. subsp. genargenteus (Moris)
Arcang.
Astragalus terraccianoi Vals.
Astragalus tragacantha L.
Astragalus verrucosus Moris
Atriplex mollis Desf.
Barbarea rupicola Moris
Bellium bellidioides L.
Bellium crassifolium Moris
Biarum dispar (Schott) Talavera
Biscutella morisiana Raffaelli
Bituminaria morisiana (Pignatti & Metlesics) Greuter
Borago morisiana Bigazzi & Ricceri
Brassica tyrrhena Giotta, Piccitto & Arrigoni
Brimeura fastigiata (Viv.) Chouard
Bryonia marmorata Petit
Bunium corydalinum DC.
Buphthalmum inuloides Moris
Bupleurum falcatum L. subsp. corsicum (Coss. & Kralik)
Rouy & E.G. Camus
Bupleurum trichopodum Boiss. & Spruner
Buxus balearica Lam.
Callitriche regis-jubae Schotsman
Campanula forsythii (Arcang.) Bég.
Carex oedipostyla Duval-Jouve
Carlina racemosa L.
Centaurea filiformis Viv. subsp. ferulacea (Martelli)
Arrigoni
Centaurea filiformis Viv. subsp. filiformis
Centaurea horrida Badarò
Centaurea magistrorum Arrigoni & Camarda
Centranthus amazonum Fridl. & A. Raynal
Cephalaria squamiflora (Sieber) Greuter subsp.
mediterranea (Viv.) Pignatti
Cerastium boissierianum Greuter & Burdet
Cerastium palustre Moris
Cerastium supramontanum Arrigoni
Chaetonychia cymosa (L.) Sweet
Charybdis undulata (Desf.) Speta
Cistus creticus L. subsp. corsicus (Loisel.) Greuter & Burdet
Colchicum actupii Fridlender
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Colchicum corsicum Baker
Colchicum gonarei Camarda
Convolvulus siculus L. subsp. elongatus Batt.
Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L. subsp. corsicana (Yunck.)
Lambinon
Cymbalaria muelleri (Moris) A. Chev.
Dactylorhiza elata (Poir.) Soó subsp. sesquipedalis (Willd.)
Soó
Delphinium pictum Willd. subsp. pictum
Dianthus morisianus Vals.
Dianthus mossanus Bacch. & Brullo
Dianthus stellaris Camarda
Echium anchusoides Bacch., Brullo & Selvi
Echium creticum L. subsp. coyncianum (Lacaita) R. Fern.
Echium creticum L. subsp. creticum
Elymus corsicus (Hack.) Kerguélen
Erodium corsicum Léman
Erodium salzmannii Delile
Eryngium corniculatum Lam.
Euphorbia amygdaloides L. subsp. semiperfoliata (Viv.)
Radcl.-Sm.
Euphorbia gayi Salis
Euphrasia genargentea (Feoli) Diana
Ferula arrigonii Bocchieri
Festuca morisiana Parl.
Festuca sardoa (Hack. in Barbey) K. Richt.
Filago tyrrhenica Chrtek & Holub ex Soldano & F. Conti
Gagea soleirolii Schultz subsp. soleirolii
Galium corsicum Spreng.
Galium glaucophyllum Em. Schmid
Galium schmidii Arrigoni
Genista arbusensis Vals.
Genista cadasonensis Vals.
Genista corsica (Loisel.) DC.
Genista ephedroides DC.
Genista morisii Colla
Genista pichisermolliana Vals.
Genista salzmannii DC.
Genista sardoa Vals.
Genista sulcitana Vals.
Genista toluensis Vals.
Genista valsecchiae Brullo & De Marco
Glechoma sardoa (Bég.) Bég.
Helianthemum caput-felis Boiss.
Helianthemum morisianum Bertol.
Helichrysum frigidum (Labill.) Willd.
Helichrysum italicum (Roth) G. Don subsp. microphyllum
(Willd.) Nyman
Helichrysum montelinasanum Ed. Schmid
Helichrysum saxatile Moris subsp. morisianum Bacch.,
Brullo & Mossa
Helichrysum saxatile Moris subsp. saxatile
Helicodiceros muscivorus (L. f.) Engl.
Helleborus lividus Aiton subsp. corsicus (Briq.) P. Fourn.
Herniaria litardierei (Gamisans) Greuter & Burdet
Hieracium bernardii Rouy (racemosum - amplexicaule)
Hieracium leiopogon Gren. ex Verlot (pictum - glaucinum)
Hieracium soleirolianum Arv.-Touv. & Briq.
Hypericum annulatum Moris
Hypochaeris sardoa Bacch., Brullo & Terrasi
Iberis integerrima Moris
Isoëtes velata A. Braun subsp. dubia (Gennari) Batt. & Trab.
Jasione laevis Lam. subsp. laevis
Lactuca longidentata Moris
Lamium garganicum L. subsp. corsicum (Gren. & Godr.)
Arcang.
Lamyropsis microcephala (Moris) Dittrich & Greuter
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Sardegna
Laserpitium nestleri Soy.-Will.
Lathyrus cirrhosus Ser.
Lathyrus tingitanus L.
Lavatera plazzae Atzei
Lavatera triloba L. subsp. pallescens (Moris) Nyman
Lavatera triloba L. subsp. triloba
Legousia castellana (Lange) Samp.
Leucojum aestivum L. subsp. pulchellum (Salisb.) Briq.
Leucojum roseum F. Martin
Limonium acutifolium (Rchb.) Salmon
Limonium ampuriense Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium angustifolium (Tausch) Degen
Limonium bosanum Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium capitis-eliae Erben
Limonium capitis-marci Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium caralitanum Erben
Limonium carisae Erben
Limonium cornusianum Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium cunicularium Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium dictyocladum (Boiss. in A. DC.) Kuntze
Limonium dolcheri (Pignatti) Pignatti
Limonium gallurense Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium hermaeum (Pignatti) Pignatti
Limonium insulare (Bég. & Landi) Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium laetum Pignatti
Limonium lausianum Pignatti
Limonium malfatanicum Erben
Limonium merxmuelleri Erben
Limonium morisianum Arrigoni
Limonium multifurcatum Erben
Limonium nymphaeum Erben
Limonium oristanum Mayer
Limonium protohermaeum Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium pseudolaetum Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium pulviniforme Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium racemosum (Lojac.) Diana
Limonium retirameum Greuter & Burdet
Limonium strictissimum (Salzm.) Arrigoni
Limonium sulcitanum Arrigoni
Limonium tenuifolium (Bertol. ex Moris) Erben
Limonium tharrosianum Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium tibulatium (Pignatti) Pignatti
Limonium tigulianum Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium tyrrhenicum Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium ursanum Erben
Limonium viniolae Arrigoni & Diana
Linaria arcusangeli Atzei & Camarda
Linaria flava (Poir.) Desf. subsp. sardoa (Sommier) A.
Terracc.
Linum muelleri Moris
Lomelosia simplex (Desf.) Raf. subsp. simplex
Lotus cytisoides L. subsp. conradiae Gamisans
Medicago lesinsii E. Small
Mentha requienii Benth. subsp. requienii
Mercurialis corsica Coss. & Kralil
Micromeria filiformis (Aiton) Benth. subsp. cordata (Bertol.)
Pignatti
Moenchia erecta (L.) P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. subsp.
octandra (Ziz ex Mert. & W.D.J. Koch) Gürke ex Cout.
Morisia monanthos (Viv.) Asch.
Myosotis soleirolii Godr.
Nananthea perpusilla (Loisel.) DC.
Nepeta foliosa Moris
Odontites corsicus (Loisel.) G. Don
Oenanthe lisae Moris
Ophrys exaltata Ten. subsp. morisii (Martelli) Del Prete
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp.
chestermanii (J.J. Wood) Blatt & M. Wirth
Ophrys ortuabis M.P. Grasso & L. Manca
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. praecox Corrias
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. ichnusae Corrias
Ornithogalum corsicum Jord. & Fourr.
Orobanche denudata Moris
Paeonia coriacea Boiss.
Phalaris rotgesii (Husn.) Litard.
Phleum sardoum (Hack.) Hack.
Plagius flosculosus (L.) Alavi & Heywood
Plantago subulata L. subsp. insularis (Gren. & Godr.)
Nyman
Poa balbisii Parl.
Polygala sardoa Chodat
Polygala saxatilis Desf.
Polygala sinisica Arrigoni
Polygonum scoparium Loisel.
Potentilla crassinervia Viv.
Potentilla rupestris L. subsp. corsica (Soleirol ex Lehm.)
Rouy & E.G. Camus
Pseudorlaya minuscula (Pau) M. Laínz
Ptychotis sardoa Pignatti & Metlesics
Quercus ichnusae Mossa, Bacch. & Brullo
Ranunculus batrachioides Pomel
Ranunculus cordiger Viv. subsp. cordiger
Ranunculus cordiger Viv. subsp. diffusus (Moris) Arrigoni
Ranunculus cymbalariifolius Moris
Ranunculus revelierei Boreau
Rhamnus persicifolia Moris
Ribes multiflorum Kit. ex Roem. & Schult. subsp.
sandalioticum Arrigoni
Ribes sardoum Martelli
Romulea limbarae Bég.
Rouya polygama (Desf.) Coincy
Rubus arrigonii Camarda
Rubus limbarae Camarda
Rumex pulcher L. subsp. suffocatus (Moris ex Bertol.)
Nyman
Ruta corsica DC.
Sagina pilifera (DC.) Fenzl
Sagina revelieri Jord. & Fourr.
Salix arrigonii Brullo
Salix purpurea L. subsp. eburnea (Borzì) Cif. & Giacom.
Salsola vermiculata L.
Salvia desoleana Atzei & Picci
Santolina corsica Jord. & Fourr.
Santolina insularis (Gennari ex Fiori) Arrigoni
Saponaria ocymoides L. subsp. alsinoides (Viv.) Arcang.
Satureja thymbra L.
Saxifraga pedemontana All. subsp. cervicornis (Viv.) Engl.
Scleranthus perennis L. subsp. burnatii (Briq.) P.D. Sell
Scorzonera callosa Moris
Scrophularia morisii Vals.
Scrophularia oblongifolia Loisel.
Scrophularia ramosissima Loisel.
Sedum amplexicaule DC. subsp. amplexicaule
Sedum villosum L. subsp. glandulosum (Moris) P. Fourn.
Senecio transiens (Rouy) Jeanm.
Sesamoides spathulifolia (Revelière ex Boreau) Rothm.
Seseli praecox (Gamisans) Gamisans
Sesleria insularis Sommier subsp. barbaricina Arrigoni
Sesleria insularis Sommier subsp. morisiana Arrigoni
Silene beguinotii Vals.
Silene ichnusae Brullo, De Marco & De Marco f.
Silene martinoli Bocchieri & Mulas
Silene morisiana Bég. & Ravano
267
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
268
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Sardegna
Silene nodulosa Viv.
Silene pseudoatocion Desf.
Silene requienii Otth
Silene rosulata Soy.-Will. & Godr. subsp. sanctae-theresiae
(Jeanm.) Jeanm.
Silene succulenta Forssk. subsp. corsica (DC.) Nyman
Silene valsecchiae Bocchieri
Silene velutina Loisel.
Silene velutinoides Pomel
Solenopsis minuta (L.) C. Presl subsp. corsica Meikle
Stachys brachyclada Noë
Tamarix arborea Ehrenb. ex Bunge
Tamarix hampeana Boiss. & Heldr. emend. Boiss.
Tamarix passerinoides Delile
Tamarix tetragyna Ehrenb.
Tamarix tetrandra Pall. ex M. Bieb.
Tanacetum audibertii (Req.) DC.
Teucrium massiliense L.
Thesium italicum A. DC.
Thlaspi brevistylum (DC.) Mutel
Thymus catharinae Camarda
Thymus herba-barona Loisel.
Trifolium subterraneum L. subsp. yanninicum Katzn. & F.
Morley
Trisetaria gracilis (Moris) Banfi & Arrigoni
Triticum caudatum (L.) Raspail
Verbascum plantagineum Moris
Veronica verna L. subsp. brevistyla (Moris) Rouy
Vinca difformis Pourr. subsp. sardoa Stearn
Viola arborescens L.
Viola corsica Nyman subsp. limbarae Merxm. & W. Lippert
Endemic units
Acinos sardous (Asch. & Levier) Arrigoni
Allium parciflorum Viv.
Alyssum tavolarae Briq.
Anchusa capellii Moris
Anchusa crispa Viv. subsp. crispa
Anchusa crispa Viv. subsp. maritima (Vals.) Selvi & Bigazzi
Anchusa formosa Selvi, Bigazzi & Bacch.
Anchusa littorea Moris
Anchusa sardoa (Illario) Selvi & Bigazzi
Aquilegia barbaricina Arrigoni & E. Nardi
Aquilegia nugorensis Arrigoni & E. Nardi
Aquilegia nuragica Arrigoni & E. Nardi
Arabis collina Ten. subsp. rosea (DC.) Minuto
Arenaria bertolonii Fiori
Aristolochia tyrrhena E. Nardi & Arrigoni
Armeria morisii Boiss.
Armeria sardoa Spreng. subsp. genargentea Arrigoni
Armeria sardoa Spreng. subsp. sardoa
Armeria sulcitana Arrigoni
Artemisia campestris L. subsp. variabilis (Ten.) Greuter
Artemisia gallica Willd. subsp. densiflora (Viv.) Gamisans
Asperula deficiens Viv.
Asperula pumila Moris
Astragalus maritimus Moris
Astragalus pelecinus (L.) Barneby subsp. pelecinus
Astragalus sirinicus Ten. subsp. genargenteus (Moris)
Arcang.
Astragalus terraccianoi Vals.
Astragalus thermensis Vals.
Astragalus verrucosus Moris
Barbarea rupicola Moris
Bellium crassifolium Moris
Berberis vulgaris L. subsp. aetnensis (C. Presl) Rouy &
Foucaud
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Biscutella morisiana Raffaelli
Bituminaria morisiana (Pignatti & Metlesics) Greuter
Borago morisiana Bigazzi & Ricceri
Borago pygmaea (DC.) Chater & Greuter
Brassica tyrrhena Giotta, Piccitto & Arrigoni
Bryonia marmorata Petit
Buglossoides minima (Moris) R. Fernandes
Buphthalmum inuloides Moris
Bupleurum falcatum L. subsp. corsicum (Coss. & Kralik)
Rouy & E.G. Camus
Campanula forsythii (Arcang.) Bég.
Carduus corymbosus Ten.
Carduus fasciculiflorus Viv.
Carduus sardous DC.
Carex microcarpa Bertol. ex Moris
Carex panormitana Guss.
Carlina macrocephala Moris subsp. macrocephala
Centaurea filiformis Viv. subsp. ferulacea (Martelli)
Arrigoni
Centaurea filiformis Viv. subsp. filiformis
Centaurea horrida Badarò
Centaurea magistrorum Arrigoni & Camarda
Centaurea solstitialis L. subsp. schouwii (DC.) Gugler
Centranthus amazonum Fridl. & A. Raynal
Cephalaria squamiflora (Sieber) Greuter subsp.
mediterranea (Viv.) Pignatti
Cerastium palustre Moris
Cerastium supramontanum Arrigoni
Colchicum actupii Fridlender
Colchicum alpinum Lam. & DC. subsp. parvulum (Ten.)
Arcang.
Colchicum corsicum Baker
Colchicum gonarei Camarda
Crepis vesicaria L. subsp. hyemalis (Biv.) Babc.
Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L. subsp. corsicana (Yunck.)
Lambinon
Cymbalaria muelleri (Moris) A. Chev.
Dianthus morisianus Vals.
Dianthus mossanus Bacch. & Brullo
Dianthus stellaris Camarda
Echium anchusoides Bacch., Brullo & Selvi
Elymus acutus (DC.) Thiébaud
Elymus corsicus (Hack.) Kerguélen
Erodium corsicum Léman
Erodium nervulosum L'Hér.
Euphorbia amygdaloides L. subsp. arbuscula Meusel
Euphorbia amygdaloides L. subsp. semiperfoliata (Viv.)
Radcl.-Sm.
Euphorbia pithyusa L. subsp. cupanii (Guss. ex Bertol.)
Radcl.-Sm.
Euphrasia genargentea (Feoli) Diana
Ferula arrigonii Bocchieri
Festuca morisiana Parl.
Festuca sardoa (Hack. in Barbey) K. Richt.
Filago tyrrhenica Chrtek & Holub ex Soldano & F. Conti
Galium corsicum Spreng.
Galium glaucophyllum Em. Schmid
Galium schmidii Arrigoni
Galium verrucosum Huds. subsp. halophilum (Ponzo)
Lambinon
Genista aetnensis (Biv.) DC.
Genista arbusensis Vals.
Genista cadasonensis Vals.
Genista corsica (Loisel.) DC.
Genista desoleana Vals.
Genista ephedroides DC.
Genista morisii Colla
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Sardegna
Genista pichisermolliana Vals.
Genista salzmannii DC.
Genista sardoa Vals.
Genista sulcitana Vals.
Genista toluensis Vals.
Genista valsecchiae Brullo & De Marco
Glechoma sardoa (Bég.) Bég.
Helianthemum morisianum Bertol.
Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp. allionii
(Tineo) Greuter & Burdet
Helichrysum frigidum (Labill.) Willd.
Helichrysum montelinasanum Ed. Schmid
Helichrysum saxatile Moris subsp. morisianum Bacch.,
Brullo & Mossa
Helichrysum saxatile Moris subsp. saxatile
Herniaria litardierei (Gamisans) Greuter & Burdet
Hornungia revelierei Soldano, F. Conti, Banfi & Galasso
Hyoseris taurina (Pamp.) Martinoli
Hypochaeris sardoa Bacch., Brullo & Terrasi
Iberis integerrima Moris
Lactuca longidentata Moris
Lamium garganicum L. subsp. corsicum (Gren. & Godr.)
Arcang.
Lamyropsis microcephala (Moris) Dittrich & Greuter
Lavatera plazzae Atzei
Leontodon muelleri (Sch. Bip.) Fiori subsp. muelleri
Leucojum roseum F. Martin
Limonium acutifolium (Rchb.) Salmon
Limonium ampuriense Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium angustifolium (Tausch) Degen
Limonium articulatum (Loisel.) Kuntze
Limonium bosanum Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium capitis-eliae Erben
Limonium capitis-marci Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium caralitanum Erben
Limonium carisae Erben
Limonium contortirameum (Mabille) Erben
Limonium cornusianum Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium cunicularium Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium dictyocladum (Boiss. in A. DC.) Kuntze
Limonium dolcheri (Pignatti) Pignatti
Limonium dubium (Guss.) Litard.
Limonium gallurense Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium glomeratum (Tausch) Erben
Limonium hermaeum (Pignatti) Pignatti
Limonium insulare (Bég. & Landi) Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium laetum Pignatti
Limonium lausianum Pignatti
Limonium malfatanicum Erben
Limonium merxmuelleri Erben
Limonium morisianum Arrigoni
Limonium multifurcatum Erben
Limonium nymphaeum Erben
Limonium oristanum Mayer
Limonium protohermaeum Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium pseudolaetum Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium pulviniforme Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium racemosum (Lojac.) Diana
Limonium retirameum Greuter & Burdet
Limonium strictissimum (Salzm.) Arrigoni
Limonium sulcitanum Arrigoni
Limonium tenuifolium (Bertol. ex Moris) Erben
Limonium tharrosianum Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium tibulatium (Pignatti) Pignatti
Limonium tigulianum Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium tyrrhenicum Arrigoni & Diana
Limonium ursanum Erben
Limonium viniolae Arrigoni & Diana
Linaria arcusangeli Atzei & Camarda
Linaria flava (Poir.) Desf. subsp. sardoa (Sommier) A.
Terracc.
Linum muelleri Moris
Lotus cytisoides L. subsp. conradiae Gamisans
Luzula spicata (L.) DC. subsp. italica (Parl.) Arcang.
Mentha requienii Benth. subsp. requienii
Mercurialis corsica Coss. & Kralil
Micromeria filiformis (Aiton) Benth. subsp. cordata (Bertol.)
Pignatti
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. tenuifolia
(Ten.) Nyman
Morisia monanthos (Viv.) Asch.
Myosotis soleirolii Godr.
Nananthea perpusilla (Loisel.) DC.
Nepeta foliosa Moris
Nigella arvensis L. subsp. glaucescens (Guss.) Greuter &
Burdet
Odontites corsicus (Loisel.) G. Don
Oenanthe lisae Moris
Ophrys exaltata Ten. subsp. morisii (Martelli) Del Prete
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp.
chestermanii (J.J. Wood) Blatt & M. Wirth
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp.
parvimaculata O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys panattensis Scrugli, Cogoni & Pessei
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. garganica E. Nelson
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. praecox Corrias
Orchis brancifortii Biv.
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. ichnusae Corrias
Ornithogalum corsicum Jord. & Fourr.
Orobanche denudata Moris
Paeonia morisii Cesca, Bernardo & N.G. Passal.
Phleum sardoum (Hack.) Hack.
Plagius flosculosus (L.) Alavi & Heywood
Plantago subulata L. subsp. insularis (Gren. & Godr.)
Nyman
Poa balbisii Parl.
Polygala sardoa Chodat
Polygala sinisica Arrigoni
Polygonum scoparium Loisel.
Potentilla crassinervia Viv.
Potentilla rupestris L. subsp. corsica (Soleirol ex Lehm.)
Rouy & E.G. Camus
Ptychotis sardoa Pignatti & Metlesics
Quercus ichnusae Mossa, Bacch. & Brullo
Ranunculus cordiger Viv. subsp. cordiger
Ranunculus cordiger Viv. subsp. diffusus (Moris) Arrigoni
Ranunculus cymbalariifolius Moris
Ranunculus pratensis C. Presl
Ranunculus revelierei Boreau
Rhamnus persicifolia Moris
Ribes multiflorum Kit. ex Roem. & Schult. subsp.
sandalioticum Arrigoni
Ribes sardoum Martelli
Robertia taraxacoides (Loisel.) DC.
Romulea revelieri Jord. & Fourr.
Rubia peregrina L. subsp. requienii (Duby) Cardona &
Sierra
Rubus arrigonii Camarda
Rubus limbarae Camarda
Rumex pulcher L. subsp. suffocatus (Moris ex Bertol.)
Nyman
Rumex scutatus L. subsp. glaucescens (Guss.) Brullo, Scelsi
& Spamp.
Ruta corsica DC.
269
270
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Sardegna
Sagina pilifera (DC.) Fenzl
Sagina revelieri Jord. & Fourr.
Salicornia veneta Pignatti & Lausi
Salix arrigonii Brullo
Salix purpurea L. subsp. eburnea (Borzì) Cif. & Giacom.
Salvia desoleana Atzei & Picci
Santolina corsica Jord. & Fourr.
Santolina insularis (Gennari ex Fiori) Arrigoni
Saponaria ocymoides L. subsp. alsinoides (Viv.) Arcang.
Saxifraga corsica (Duby) Gren. & Godr. subsp. corsica
Saxifraga pedemontana All. subsp. cervicornis (Viv.) Engl.
Scabiosa holosericea Bertol.
Scorzonera callosa Moris
Scrophularia morisii Vals.
Scrophularia oblongifolia Loisel.
Scrophularia trifoliata L.
Sedum villosum L. subsp. glandulosum (Moris) P. Fourn.
Senecio transiens (Rouy) Jeanm.
Seseli bocconi Guss.
Seseli praecox (Gamisans) Gamisans
Sesleria insularis Sommier subsp. barbaricina Arrigoni
Sesleria insularis Sommier subsp. morisiana Arrigoni
Silene beguinotii Vals.
Silene giraldii Guss.
Silene ichnusae Brullo, De Marco & De Marco f.
Silene martinoli Bocchieri & Mulas
Silene morisiana Bég. & Ravano
Silene nummica Vals.
Silene requienii Otth
Silene rosulata Soy.-Will. & Godr. subsp. sanctae-theresiae
(Jeanm.) Jeanm.
Silene valsecchiae Bocchieri
Silene velutina Loisel.
Solenopsis minuta (L.) C. Presl subsp. corsica Meikle
Spergularia macrorhiza (Loisel.) Heynh.
Stachys corsica Pers.
Tanacetum audibertii (Req.) DC.
Thlaspi brevistylum (DC.) Mutel
Thymus catharinae Camarda
Trisetaria gracilis (Moris) Banfi & Arrigoni
Verbascum conocarpum Moris subsp. conocarpum
Veronica verna L. subsp. brevistyla (Moris) Rouy
Vinca difformis Pourr. subsp. sardoa Stearn
Viola corsica Nyman subsp. limbarae Merxm. & W. Lippert
Protected units
-
Alien units
Acacia karroo Hayne
Acacia longifolia (Andrews) Willd.
Acacia melanoxylon R. Br.
Acacia pycnantha Benth.
Acacia retinoides Schltdl.
Acacia saligna (Labill.) H.L.Wendl.
Acer negundo L.
Acer pseudoplatanus L.
Achyranthes aspera L.
Aeonium arboreum (L.) Webb & Berthel.
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Agave americana L.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Albizzia julibrissin Durazz.
Allium cepa L.
Allium sativum L.
Alnus cordata (Loisel.) Loisel.
Alnus incana (L.) Moench
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus muricatus (Moq.) Hieron.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Aristolochia sempervirens L.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Avena sativa L. subsp. sativa
Beta trigyna Waldst. & Kit.
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica rapa L. s.l.
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Calendula officinalis L.
Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz s.l.
Cannabis sativa L.
Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E. Br.
Cercis siliquastrum L. subsp. siliquastrum
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd. ex Schltr.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chenopodium multifidum L.
Cicer arietinum L.
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. pumilum (Jacq.) Cout.
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Consolida ajacis (L.) Schur
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Cotula coronopifolia L.
Crataegus azarolus L.
Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis sativus L.
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne
Cucurbita pepo L.
Cupressus semprervirens L.
Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
Cynara cardunculus L. subsp. scolymus (L.) Hayek
Datura ferox L.
Datura innoxia Mill.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Ehrharta erecta Lam.
Eleocharis geniculata (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. indica
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.
Euonymus japonicus L. f.
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Fraxinus excelsior L. subsp. excelsior
Fumaria kralikii Jord.
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Gaura sinuata Nutt.
Geum urbanum L.
Glinus lotoides L.
Gypsophila muralis L.
Helianthus annuus L.
Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. subsp. pauciflorus
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Sardegna
Heliotropium curassavicum L.
Hibiscus syriacus L.
Hyacinthus orientalis L.
Iris germanica L.
Juglans regia L.
Lactuca sativa L.
Lathyrus sativus L.
Laurus nobilis L.
Lens culinaris Medik.
Lepidium sativum L. subsp. sativum
Ligustrum lucidum Aiton
Ligustrum ovalifolium Hassk.
Lilium candidum L.
Linum usitatissimum L.
Lupinus albus L. subsp. albus
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Melissa officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Mentha x piperita L.
Mespilus germanica L.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Myoporum tenuifolium G. Forst.
Nectaroscilla hyacinthoides (L.) Parl.
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
Nicotiana glauca Graham
Ocimum basilicum L.
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Oenothera rosea L'Hér.
Onobrychis viciifolia Scop.
Opuntia amyclaea Ten.
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Origanum majorana L.
Oryza sativa L.
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Oxalis stricta L.
Panicum miliaceum L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Paspalum distichum L.
Paspalum vaginatum Sw.
Passiflora coerulea L.
Pastinaca divaricata Desf.
Pennisetum setaceum (Forssk.) Chiov.
Pennisetum villosum R. Br.
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Petunia hybrida Vilm.
Phytolacca americana L.
Phytolacca dioica L.
Pisum sativum L. subsp. biflorum (Raf.) Soldano
Pisum sativum L. subsp. sativum
Pittosporum tobira (Thunb.) W.T. Aiton
Pittosporum undulatum Vent.
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Platycapnos spicatus (L.) Bernh.
Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
Prunus armeniaca L.
Prunus cerasus L.
Prunus cocomilia Ten.
Prunus domestica L. subsp. domestica
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb
Prunus laurocerasus L.
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Punica granatum L.
Pyrus communis L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Retama monosperma (L.) Boiss.
Rhus typhina L.
Ricinus communis L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Rubus idaeus L.
Rumex acetosa L. subsp. acetosa
Rumex lunaria L.
Salix babylonica L.
Salix fragilis L.
Salvia officinalis L.
Schinus molle L.
Secale cereale L.
Sedum aetnense Tineo in Guss.
Senecio angulatus L. f.
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Senecio mikanioides Otto ex Walp.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Silene nocturna L.
Silene pendula L.
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum sodomaeum L.
Sophora japonica L.
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Stellarioides canaliculata Medik.
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Syringa vulgaris L.
Tamarix parviflora DC.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Tetragonolobus purpureus Moench
Tilia platyphyllos Scop. s.l.
Tilia x vulgaris Hayne
Trifolium incarnatum L. subsp. incarnatum
Triticum aestivum L.
Triticum turgidum L.
Verbascum virgatum Stokes
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Vicia faba L.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vicia villosa Roth subsp. villosa
Vitis vinifera L. subsp. sylvestris (C.C. Gmel.) Hegi
Vitis vinifera L. subsp. vinifera
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet
Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal subsp. somnifera
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium spinosum L.
Zea mays L.
Zygophyllum fabago L.
271
SICILIA
274
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Sicilia
Exclusive units
Abies nebrodensis (Lojac.) Mattei
Adenocarpus commutatus Guss.
Adenostyles glabra (Mill.) DC. subsp. nebrodensis (Strobl)
Wagenitz & I. Müll.
Allium aethusanum Garbari
Allium agrigentinum Brullo & Pavone
Allium castellanense (Garbari, Miceli & Raimondo) Brullo,
Guglielmo, Pavone & Salmeri
Allium franciniae Brullo & Pavone
Allium hemisphaericum (Sommier) Brullo
Allium hirtovaginatum Kunth
Allium lehmannii Lojac.
Allium lopadusanum Bartolo, Brullo & Pavone
Allium nebrodense Guss.
Allium obtusiflorum DC.
Allium permixtum Guss.
Allium subvillosum Salzm.
Alyssum nebrodense Tineo subsp. nebrodense
Alyssum siculum Jord.
Amelanchier ovalis Medik. subsp. embergeri Favarger &
Stearn
Androsace elongata L. subsp. breistrofferi (Charpin &
Greuter) Molero & Monts.
Anthemis abrotanifolia (Willd.) Guss.
Anthemis aetnensis Schouw
Anthemis cupaniana Tod. ex Nyman
Anthemis ismelia Lojac.
Anthemis lopadusana Lojac.
Anthemis muricata (DC.) Guss.
Anthemis secundiramea Biv. subsp. intermedia (Guss.) R.
Fern.
Anthemis urvilleana (DC.) Sommier & Caruana
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. busambarensis (Lojac.)
Pignatti
Arabis madonia C. Presl
Aristolochia sicula Tineo
Armeria gussonei Boiss.
Armeria nebrodensis (Guss.) Boiss.
Asparagus pastorianus Webb & Berthel.
Asperula gussonii Boiss.
Asperula rupestris Tineo
Astragalus caprinus L. subsp. huetii (Bunge) Podlech
Astragalus nebrodensis (Guss.) Strobl
Astragalus peregrinus Vahl subsp. warionis (Gand.) Maire
Astragalus raphaelis Ferro
Astragalus siculus Biv.
Atriplex glauca L.
Aubrieta deltoidea (L.) DC.
Avena matritensis Baum
Bellardiochloa variegata (Lam.) Kerguélen subsp. aetnensis
(C. Presl) Giardina & Raimondo
Bellardiochloa variegata (Lam.) Kerguélen subsp.
nebrodensis Giardina & Raimondo
Bellevalia dubia (Guss.) Kunth subsp. dubia
Bellium minutum L.
Beta patellaris Moq.
Betula etnensis Raf.
Biarum tenuifolium (L.) Schott subsp. abbreviatum (Schott)
K. Richt.
Bothriochloa insculpta (Hochst.) A.Camus
Brassica macrocarpa Guss.
Brassica rupestris Raf. subsp. hispida Raimondo & Mazzola
Brassica souliei (Batt.) Batt. subsp. amplexicaulis (Desf.)
Greuter & Burdet
Brassica villosa Biv. subsp. bivoniana (Mazzola &
Raimondo) Raimondo & Mazzola
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Brassica villosa Biv. subsp. brevisiliqua (Raimondo &
Mazzola) Raimondo & Geraci
Brassica villosa Biv. subsp. drepanensis (Caruel) Raimondo
& Mazzola
Brassica villosa Biv. subsp. tinei (Lojac.) Raimondo &
Mazzola
Brassica villosa Biv. subsp. villosa
Buglossoides tenuiflora (L. fil.) I.M. Johnst.
Bunium macuca Boiss.
Bupleurum dianthifolium Guss.
Bupleurum elatum Guss.
Calendula bicolor Raf.
Calendula stellata Cav.
Calendula suffruticosa Vahl subsp. maritima (Guss.) Meikle
Callitriche truncata Guss. subsp. occidentalis (Rouy)
Schotsman
Caralluma europaea (Guss.) N.E. Br. subsp. europaea
Cardamine dubia Nicotra
Carduus nutans L. subsp. siculus (Franco) Greuter
Carduus rugulosus Guss.
Carex illegitima Ces.
Carex laevigata Sm.
Carex nigra (L.) Reichard subsp. intricata (Tineo) Rivas
Mart.
Carlina involucrata Poir.
Carthamus dentatus Vahl
Carthamus lanatus L. subsp. baeticus (Boiss. & Reut.)
Nyman
Carthamus pinnatus Desf. subsp. pinnatus
Celtis aetnensis Strobl
Cenchrus ciliaris L.
Centaurea aeolica Guss. ex Lojac. subsp. aeolica
Centaurea busambarensis Guss.
Centaurea deusta Ten. subsp. divaricata (Guss.) Matthäs &
Pignatti
Centaurea macroacantha Guss.
Centaurea parlatoris Heldr.
Centaurea tauromenitana Guss.
Centaurea ucriae Lacaita subsp. todari (Lacaita) CelaRenzoni & Viegi
Centaurea ucriae Lacaita subsp. ucriae
Centaurea ucriae Lacaita subsp. umbrosa (Lacaita) CelaRenzoni & Viegi
Chiliadenus lopadusanus Brullo
Cichorium intybus L. subsp. glabratum (C. Presl) Arcang.
Cichorium spinosum L.
Cirsium echinatum (Desf.) DC.
Cirsium misilmerense Ces., Pass. & Gibelli
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad.
Colchicum triphyllum G. Kunze
Crataegus orientalis M. Bieb. subsp. orientalis
Crataegus orientalis M. Bieb. subsp. presliana K.I. Chr.
Crataegus rhipidophylla Gand.
Crepis bivoniana (Rchb.) Soldano & F. Conti
Crocus siculus Tineo
Crucianella rupestris Guss.
Cuscuta approximata Bab. subsp. macranthera (Boiss.)
Feinbrun & Greuter
Cymbalaria pubescens (J. Presl) Cufod.
Cynara cardunculus L. subsp. flavescens Wiklund
Cynoglossum nebrodense Guss.
Cyperus laevigatus L. subsp. laevigatus
Cyperus papyrus L. subsp. siculus (Parl.) Chiov.
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó subsp. markusii (Tineo)
Holub
Damasonium polyspermum Coss.
Daucus carota L. subsp. rupestris (Guss.) Heywood
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Sicilia
Daucus foliosus Guss.
Daucus lopadusanus Tineo
Daucus siculus Tineo
Delphinium emarginatum C. Presl subsp. emarginatum
Desmazeria pignattii Brullo & Pavone
Dianthus busambrae Soldano & F. Conti
Dianthus rupicola Biv. subsp. aeolicus (Lojac.) Brullo &
Minissale
Dianthus rupicola Biv. subsp. lopadusanus Brullo &
Minissale
Diplotaxis harra (Forssk.) Boiss. subsp. crassifolia (Raf.)
Maire
Diplotaxis scaposa DC.
Dipsacus arcimusci Lojac.
Draba olympicoides Strobl
Echinops spinosissimus Turra subsp. spinosissimus
Echinops spinosissimus Turra subsp. spinosus Greuter
Echium italicum L. subsp. siculum (Lacaita) Greuter &
Burdet
Echium spurium Lojac.
Elymus flaccidifolius (Boiss.& Heldr.) Melderis
Ephedra fragilis Desf.
Erica sicula Guss. subsp. sicula
Erodium neuradifolium Delile
Eryngium crinitum C. Presl
Erysimum bonannianum C. Presl
Erysimum metlesicsii Polatschek
Euphorbia bivonae Steud. subsp. bivonae
Euphorbia papillaris (Boiss.) Raffaelli & Ricceri
Evacidium discolor (DC.) Maire
Ferulago nodosa (L.) Boiss.
Festuca humifusa Brullo & Guarino
Festuca pignattiorum Markgr.-Dann.
Filago lojaconoi (Brullo) Greuter
Fraxinus angustifolia Vahl subsp. angustifolia
Gagea lacaitae A. Terracc.
Gagea ramulosa A. Terracc.
Gagea trinervia (Viv.) Greuter
Galanthus reginae-olgae Orph. subsp. reginae-olgae
Galatella sorrentinoi Tod.
Galium litorale Guss.
Galium tunetanum Lam.
Genista aristata C. Presl
Genista aspalathoides Lam.
Genista cupanii Guss.
Genista demarcoi Brullo, Scelsi & Siracusa
Genista madoniensis Raimondo
Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp.
nebrodense (Guss.) Greuter & Burdet
Helichrysum barrelieri (Ten.) Greuter
Helichrysum hyblaeum Brullo
Helichrysum nebrodense Heldr.
Helichrysum pendulum (C. Presl) C. Presl
Herniaria fontanesii Gay subsp. empedocleana (Lojac.)
Brullo
Hesperis cupaniana Guss.
Hieracium cophanense Lojac. (lucidum - symphytifolium)
Hieracium lucidum Guss.
Hieracium symphytifolium Froelich in DC. (lucidum racemosum)
Hormuzakia aggregata (Lehm.) Gusul.
Hypericum pubescens Boiss.
Jurinea bocconii (Guss.) DC.
Kickxia lanigera (Desf.) Hand.-Mazz.
Klasea flavescens (L.) Holub subsp. mucronata (Desf.)
Cantó & Rivas Mart.
Lagurus ovatus L. subsp. nanus (Guss.) Messeri
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
Lagurus ovatus L. subsp. vestitus (Messeri) H. Scholz
Launaea nudicaulis (L.) Hook. f.
Launaea resedifolia (L.) Kuntze
Leontodon siculus (Guss.) Nyman
Limonium aegusae Brullo
Limonium albidum (Guss.) Pignatti
Limonium algusae (Brullo) Greuter
Limonium bocconei (Lojac.) Litard.
Limonium calcarae (Tod.) Pignatti
Limonium catanense (Tineo ex Lojac.) Brullo
Limonium catanzaroi Brullo
Limonium cosyrense (Guss.) Kuntze
Limonium ferulaceum (L.) Chaz.
Limonium flagellare (Lojac.) Brullo
Limonium furnarii Brullo
Limonium hyblaeum Brullo
Limonium intermedium (Guss.) Brullo
Limonium ionicum Brullo
Limonium lilybaeum Brullo
Limonium lojaconi Brullo
Limonium lopadusanum Brullo
Limonium mazarae Pignatti
Limonium melancholicum Brullo, Marcenò & S.Romano
Limonium minutiflorum (Guss.) Kuntze
Limonium optimae Raimondo
Limonium opulentum (Lojac.) Brullo
Limonium pachynense Brullo
Limonium panormitanum (Tod.) Pignatti
Limonium parvifolium (Tineo) Pignatti
Limonium pavonianum Brullo
Limonium ponzoi (Fiori & Bég.) Brullo
Limonium secundirameum (Lojac.) Brullo
Limonium selinuntinum Brullo
Limonium sibthorpianum (Guss.) Kuntze
Limonium syracusanum Brullo
Limonium tauromenitanum Brullo
Limonium tenuiculum (Tineo) Pignatti
Limonium todaroanum Raimondo & Pignatti
Linaria multicaulis (L.) Mill. subsp. aetnensis Giardina &
Zizza
Linaria multicaulis (L.) Mill. subsp. humilis (Guss.) De
Leon., Giardina & Zizza
Linaria pseudolaxiflora Lojac.
Linaria reflexa (L.) Desf. subsp. lubbockii (Batt.) Brullo
Linaria reflexa (L.) Desf. subsp. reflexa
Linum punctatum C. Presl subsp. punctatum
Lobularia libyca (Viv.) Meisn.
Loeflingia hispanica L.
Lolium temulentum L. subsp. gussonei (Parl.) Arcang.
Lotus longisiliquosus R. Roem.
Lotus peregrinus L.
Malva oxyloba Boiss.
Matricaria aurea (Loefl.) Sch. Bip.
Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. subsp. pulchella (Conti) Greuter
& Burdet
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. micrantha
(Brot.) Greuter & Burdet
Moricandia longirostris Pomel
Muscari gussonei (Parl.) Tod.
Myosotis congesta Shuttlew.
Nepeta apuleii Ucria
Nepeta tuberosa L. subsp. tuberosa
Nigella papillosa G. López subsp. atlantica (Murb.) Amich
ex G. López
Nonea vesicaria (L.) Rchb.
Odontites bocconii (Guss.) Walp.
Odontites rigidifolius (Biv.) Benth.
275
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
276
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Sicilia
Odontites vulgaris Moench subsp. siculus (Guss.) Bolliger
Oncostema cerulea (Raf.) Speta
Oncostema dimartinoi (Brullo & Pavone) F. Conti &
Soldano
Ononis hispida Desf. subsp. hispida
Ononis pubescens L.
Ononis serrata Forssk.
Onopordum argolicum Boiss.
Ophrys calliantha Bartolo & Pulv.
Ophrys discors Bianca
Ophrys explanata (Lojac.) P. Delforge
Ophrys lunulata Parl.
Ophrys mirabilis Geniez & Melki
Ophrys pallida Raf.
Ophrys panormitana (Tod.) Soó
Origanum onites L.
Orobanche aegyptiaca Pers.
Orobanche chironii Lojac.
Pancratium linosae Soldano & F. Conti
Parietaria mauritanica Durieu
Paronychia arabica (L.) DC. subsp. longiseta Batt.
Periploca angustifolia Labill.
Petagnaea gussonii (Spreng.) Rausch.
Peucedanum nebrodense (Guss.) Strobl
Phagnalon metlesicsii Pignatti
Plantago afra L. subsp. zwierleinii (Nicotra) Brullo
Plantago cupanii Guss.
Plantago peloritana Lojac.
Poa bivonae Parl. ex Guss.
Prunus cupaniana Guss.
Pseudoscabiosa limonifolia (Vahl) Devesa
Ranunculus angulatus C. Presl
Ranunculus isthmicus Boiss.
Ranunculus spicatus Desf. subsp. rupestris (Guss.) Maire
Reaumuria vermiculata L.
Reichardia tingitana (L.) Roth
Rhamnus lojaconoi Raimondo
Rhaponticoides africana (Lam.) M.V. Agab. & Greuter
Rhus pentaphylla (Jacq.) Desf.
Rhus tripartita (Ucria) Grande
Romulea linaresii Parl. subsp. linaresii
Rosa strobliana Burnat & Gremli
Rubus aetnicus Ten.
Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
Rumex bucephalophorus L. subsp. aegaeus Rech. f.
Rumex cristatus DC. subsp. cristatus
Rumex dentatus L.
Rumex vesicarius L.
Saccharum spontaneum L. subsp. aegyptiacum (Willd.)
Hack.
Salix gussonei Brullo & Spamp.
Salsola agrigentina Guss.
Saxifraga carpetana Boiss. & Reut. subsp. carpetana
Scabiosa parviflora Desf.
Scleranthus aetnensis Strobl
Scleranthus perennis L. subsp. vulcanicus (Strobl) Bég.
Scrophularia frutescens L.
Scutellaria rubicunda Hornem.
Sedum gypsicola Boiss. & Reut.
Senecio ambiguus (Biv.) DC. subsp. ambiguus
Senecio ambiguus (Biv.) DC. subsp. nebrodensis (Guss.)
Peruzzi & N.G. Passal.
Senecio glaber Ucria
Senecio incrassatus Guss.
Senecio pygmaeus DC.
Serapias cossyrensis B. & H. Baumann
Silene fruticosa L.
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Silene hicesiae Brullo & Signorello
Silene minae Strobl
Silene turbinata Guss.
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. aetnensis (Strobl)
Pignatti
Sinapis alba L. subsp. mairei (H. Lindb.) Maire
Solenopsis minuta (L.) C. Presl subsp. minuta
Sorbus umbellata (Desf.) Fritsch
Spergula fallax (Lowe) E.H.L. Krause
Spergularia tunetana (Maire) Jalas
Stachys germanica L. subsp. dasyanthes (Raf.) Arcang.
Stipa barbata Desf.
Stipa letourneuxii Trabut subsp. pellita (Trin.& Rupr.) H.
Scholz
Stipa sicula Moraldo, Caputo, La Valva & Ricciardi
Suaeda pelagica Bartolo, Brullo & Pavone
Suaeda vermiculata Forssk. ex J.F. Gmel.
Symphytum gussonei F.W. Schultz
Tanacetum siculum (Guss.) Strobl
Taraxacum caramanicae Lojac.
Tetragonolobus conjugatus (L.) Link subsp. conjugatus
Teucrium aureum Schreb. subsp. aureum
Teucrium creticum L.
Thlaspi perfoliatum L. subsp. tineoi (Paol.) Maire
Thymus richardii Pers. subsp. nitidus (Guss.) Jalas
Tillaea basaltica (Brullo & Siracusa) Brullo, Giusso &
Siracusa
Torilis nemoralis (Brullo) Brullo & Giusso
Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. lanceolatum (Guss.)
Arcang.
Trifolium bivonae Guss.
Trifolium clusii Godr. & Gren.
Trifolium isthmocarpum Brot. subsp. jaminianum (Boiss.)
Murb.
Trifolium nigrescens Viv. subsp. petrisavii (Clementi)
Holmboe
Trifolium purpureum Loisel.
Trifolium setiferum Boiss.
Triplachne nitens (Guss.) Link
Trisetaria flavescens (L.) Baumg. subsp. splendens (C. Presl)
Banfi & Soldano
Tuberaria villosissima (Pomel) Grosser
Urtica rupestris Guss.
Valantia calva Brullo
Valantia deltoidea Brullo
Valerianella costata (Stev.) Betcke
Verbascum siculum Tod.
Vicia villosa Roth subsp. eriocarpa (Hausskn.) P.W. Ball
Viola aethnensis (DC.) Strobl subsp. aethnensis
Viola nebrodensis C. Presl
Viola tineorum Erben & Raimondo
Viola ucriana Erben & Raimondo
Volutaria lippii (L.) Maire
Zelkova sicula Di Pasq., Garfì & Quézel
Ziziphus lotus (L.) Lam. subsp. lotus
Endemic units
Abies nebrodensis (Lojac.) Mattei
Adenocarpus bivonii (C. Presl) C. Presl.
Adenocarpus commutatus Guss.
Adenostyles alliariae (Gouan) A. Kern. subsp. macrocephala
(Huter, Porta & Rigo) Wagenitz & I. Müll.
Adenostyles glabra (Mill.) DC. subsp. nebrodensis (Strobl)
Wagenitz & I. Müll.
Ajuga tenorei C. Presl
Allium aethusanum Garbari
Allium agrigentinum Brullo & Pavone
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Sicilia
Allium castellanense (Garbari, Miceli & Raimondo) Brullo,
Guglielmo, Pavone & Salmeri
Allium franciniae Brullo & Pavone
Allium hemisphaericum (Sommier) Brullo
Allium hirtovaginatum Kunth
Allium lehmannii Lojac.
Allium lopadusanum Bartolo, Brullo & Pavone
Allium nebrodense Guss.
Allium permixtum Guss.
Alyssum nebrodense Tineo subsp. nebrodense
Anthemis aetnensis Schouw
Anthemis arvensis L. subsp. sphacelata (C. Presl) R. Fern.
Anthemis cupaniana Tod. ex Nyman
Anthemis ismelia Lojac.
Anthemis lopadusana Lojac.
Anthemis muricata (DC.) Guss.
Anthemis secundiramea Biv. subsp. intermedia (Guss.) R.
Fern.
Anthemis urvilleana (DC.) Sommier & Caruana
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. busambarensis (Lojac.)
Pignatti
Arabis collina Ten. subsp. rosea (DC.) Minuto
Arabis madonia C. Presl
Arenaria bertolonii Fiori
Aristolochia clusii Lojac.
Aristolochia sicula Tineo
Armeria gussonei Boiss.
Armeria nebrodensis (Guss.) Boiss.
Artemisia campestris L. subsp. variabilis (Ten.) Greuter
Asperula gussonii Boiss.
Asperula rupestris Tineo
Astragalus caprinus L. subsp. huetii (Bunge) Podlech
Astragalus nebrodensis (Guss.) Strobl
Astragalus pelecinus (L.) Barneby subsp. pelecinus
Astragalus raphaelis Ferro
Astragalus siculus Biv.
Astragalus thermensis Vals.
Asyneuma trichocalycinum (Ten.) K. Malý
Avenula praetutiana (Parl. ex Arcang.) Pignatti
Bassia saxicola (Guss.) A.J. Scott
Bellardiochloa variegata (Lam.) Kerguélen subsp. aetnensis
(C. Presl) Giardina & Raimondo
Bellardiochloa variegata (Lam.) Kerguélen subsp.
nebrodensis Giardina & Raimondo
Bellevalia dubia (Guss.) Kunth subsp. dubia
Bellis margaritifolia Huter
Berberis vulgaris L. subsp. aetnensis (C. Presl) Rouy &
Foucaud
Brassica macrocarpa Guss.
Brassica rupestris Raf. subsp. hispida Raimondo & Mazzola
Brassica rupestris Raf. subsp. rupestris
Brassica villosa Biv. subsp. bivoniana (Mazzola &
Raimondo) Raimondo & Mazzola
Brassica villosa Biv. subsp. brevisiliqua (Raimondo &
Mazzola) Raimondo & Geraci
Brassica villosa Biv. subsp. drepanensis (Caruel) Raimondo
& Mazzola
Brassica villosa Biv. subsp. tinei (Lojac.) Raimondo &
Mazzola
Brassica villosa Biv. subsp. villosa
Buglossoides minima (Moris) R. Fernandes
Bunium petraeum Ten.
Bupleurum dianthifolium Guss.
Bupleurum elatum Guss.
Bupleurum rollii (Monteluc.) Moraldo
Calendula suffruticosa Vahl subsp. maritima (Guss.) Meikle
Cardamine dubia Nicotra
Cardamine monteluccii Brilli-Catt. & Gubellini
Carduus corymbosus Ten.
Carduus nutans L. subsp. siculus (Franco) Greuter
Carduus rugulosus Guss.
Carex panormitana Guss.
Carlina nebrodensis Guss. ex DC.
Carlina sicula Ten.
Celtis aetnensis Strobl
Centaurea aeolica Guss. ex Lojac. subsp. aeolica
Centaurea ambigua Guss. s.l.
Centaurea busambarensis Guss.
Centaurea macroacantha Guss.
Centaurea parlatoris Heldr.
Centaurea solstitialis L. subsp. schouwii (DC.) Gugler
Centaurea tauromenitana Guss.
Centaurea ucriae Lacaita subsp. todari (Lacaita) CelaRenzoni & Viegi
Centaurea ucriae Lacaita subsp. ucriae
Centaurea ucriae Lacaita subsp. umbrosa (Lacaita) CelaRenzoni & Viegi
Cerastium lacaitae Barberis, Bechi & Miceli
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Chiliadenus lopadusanus Brullo
Cirsium misilmerense Ces., Pass. & Gibelli
Cirsium vallis-demonis Lojac.
Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. subsp. densiflora (J. & C. Presl)
Arcang.
Cotoneaster nebrodensis (Guss.) C. Koch
Crepis bivoniana (Rchb.) Soldano & F. Conti
Crepis bursifolia L.
Crepis sprengeli Nicotra
Crepis vesicaria L. subsp. hyemalis (Biv.) Babc.
Crocus siculus Tineo
Cymbalaria pubescens (J. Presl) Cufod.
Cyperus papyrus L. subsp. siculus (Parl.) Chiov.
Cytisus aeolicus Guss.
Daucus foliosus Guss.
Daucus lopadusanus Tineo
Daucus siculus Tineo
Delphinium emarginatum C. Presl subsp. emarginatum
Desmazeria pignattii Brullo & Pavone
Dianthus busambrae Soldano & F. Conti
Dianthus rupicola Biv. subsp. aeolicus (Lojac.) Brullo &
Minissale
Dianthus rupicola Biv. subsp. lopadusanus Brullo &
Minissale
Diplotaxis scaposa DC.
Dipsacus arcimusci Lojac.
Draba olympicoides Strobl
Echinops ritro L. subsp. siculus (Strobl) Greuter
Echium italicum L. subsp. siculum (Lacaita) Greuter &
Burdet
Edraianthus graminifolius (L.) A. DC. subsp. siculus
(Strobl) Greuter & Burdet
Epipactis flaminia P.R. Savelli & Aless.
Epipactis meridionalis H. Baumann & R. Lorenz
Epipactis placentina Bongiorni & Grünanger
Erodium nervulosum L'Hér.
Eryngium crinitum C. Presl
Erysimum bonannianum C. Presl
Erysimum metlesicsii Polatschek
Euphorbia amygdaloides L. subsp. arbuscula Meusel
Euphorbia ceratocarpa Ten.
Euphorbia corallioides L.
Euphorbia gasparrinii Boiss. subsp. gasparrinii
Euphorbia papillaris (Boiss.) Raffaelli & Ricceri
277
278
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Sicilia
Euphorbia pithyusa L. subsp. cupanii (Guss. ex Bertol.)
Radcl.-Sm.
Festuca humifusa Brullo & Guarino
Festuca pignattiorum Markgr.-Dann.
Filago lojaconoi (Brullo) Greuter
Gagea lacaitae A. Terracc.
Gagea ramulosa A. Terracc.
Galatella sorrentinoi Tod.
Galium aetnicum Biv.
Galium litorale Guss.
Galium lucidum All. subsp. venustum (Jord.) Arcang.
Galium verrucosum Huds. subsp. halophilum (Ponzo)
Lambinon
Genista aetnensis (Biv.) DC.
Genista aristata C. Presl
Genista cupanii Guss.
Genista demarcoi Brullo, Scelsi & Siracusa
Genista gasparrinii (Guss.) C. Presl
Genista madoniensis Raimondo
Genista tyrrhena Vals.
Gypsophila arrostii Guss. subsp. arrostii
Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp. allionii
(Tineo) Greuter & Burdet
Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp.
nebrodense (Guss.) Greuter & Burdet
Helichrysum hyblaeum Brullo
Helichrysum nebrodense Heldr.
Helichrysum pendulum (C. Presl) C. Presl
Heliotropium suaveolens M. Bieb. subsp. bocconei (Guss.)
Brummitt
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. bocconei
Herniaria fontanesii Gay subsp. empedocleana (Lojac.)
Brullo
Hesperis cupaniana Guss.
Hieracium cophanense Lojac. (lucidum - symphytifolium)
Hieracium lucidum Guss.
Hieracium symphytifolium Froelich in DC. (lucidum racemosum)
Hornungia revelierei Soldano, F. Conti, Banfi & Galasso
Hyoseris taurina (Pamp.) Martinoli
Jurinea bocconii (Guss.) DC.
Klasea flavescens (L.) Holub subsp. cichoracea (L.) Greuter
& Wagenitz
Lagurus ovatus L. subsp. vestitus (Messeri) H. Scholz
Laserpitium siler L. subsp. siculum (Spreng.) Santangelo, F.
Conti & Gubellini
Lathyrus odoratus L.
Lavatera agrigentina Tineo
Leontodon muelleri (Sch. Bip.) Fiori subsp. muelleri
Leontodon siculus (Guss.) Nyman
Limonium aegusae Brullo
Limonium albidum (Guss.) Pignatti
Limonium algusae (Brullo) Greuter
Limonium bocconei (Lojac.) Litard.
Limonium calcarae (Tod.) Pignatti
Limonium catanense (Tineo ex Lojac.) Brullo
Limonium catanzaroi Brullo
Limonium cosyrense (Guss.) Kuntze
Limonium dubium (Guss.) Litard.
Limonium flagellare (Lojac.) Brullo
Limonium furnarii Brullo
Limonium glomeratum (Tausch) Erben
Limonium hyblaeum Brullo
Limonium intermedium (Guss.) Brullo
Limonium ionicum Brullo
Limonium lilybaeum Brullo
Limonium lojaconi Brullo
Limonium lopadusanum Brullo
Limonium mazarae Pignatti
Limonium melancholicum Brullo, Marcenò & S.Romano
Limonium minutiflorum (Guss.) Kuntze
Limonium optimae Raimondo
Limonium opulentum (Lojac.) Brullo
Limonium pachynense Brullo
Limonium panormitanum (Tod.) Pignatti
Limonium parvifolium (Tineo) Pignatti
Limonium pavonianum Brullo
Limonium ponzoi (Fiori & Bég.) Brullo
Limonium secundirameum (Lojac.) Brullo
Limonium selinuntinum Brullo
Limonium syracusanum Brullo
Limonium tauromenitanum Brullo
Limonium tenuiculum (Tineo) Pignatti
Limonium todaroanum Raimondo & Pignatti
Linaria multicaulis (L.) Mill. subsp. aetnensis Giardina &
Zizza
Linaria multicaulis (L.) Mill. subsp. humilis (Guss.) De
Leon., Giardina & Zizza
Linaria multicaulis (L.) Mill. subsp. multicaulis
Linaria pseudolaxiflora Lojac.
Linaria purpurea (L.) Mill.
Linum punctatum C. Presl subsp. punctatum
Luzula sicula Parl.
Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. subsp. pulchella (Conti) Greuter
& Burdet
Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. subsp. rupestris (Raf.) Nyman
Micromeria canescens (Guss.) Benth.
Micromeria consentina (Ten.) N. Terracc.
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. longiflora
(C. Presl) Nyman
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. tenuifolia
(Ten.) Nyman
Minuartia graminifolia (Ard.) Jáv. subsp. rosani (Ten.)
Mattf.
Muscari gussonei (Parl.) Tod.
Myosotis sylvatica Hoffm. subsp. elongata (Strobl) Grau
Nigella arvensis L. subsp. glaucescens (Guss.) Greuter &
Burdet
Odontites bocconii (Guss.) Walp.
Odontites rigidifolius (Biv.) Benth.
Oncostema dimartinoi (Brullo & Pavone) F. Conti &
Soldano
Ononis oligophylla Ten.
Onosma canescens C. Presl
Ophrys benacensis (Reisigl) O. Danesch, E. Danesch &
Ehrend.
Ophrys biscutella O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys calliantha Bartolo & Pulv.
Ophrys discors Bianca
Ophrys exaltata Ten. subsp. exaltata
Ophrys exaltata Ten. subsp. tyrrhena (Gölz & H.R.
Reinhard) Del Prete
Ophrys explanata (Lojac.) P. Delforge
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. apulica O.
& E. Danesch
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp.
parvimaculata O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys lunulata Parl.
Ophrys mirabilis Geniez & Melki
Ophrys oxyrrhynchos Tod.
Ophrys panattensis Scrugli, Cogoni & Pessei
Ophrys panormitana (Tod.) Soó
Ophrys promontorii O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. garganica E. Nelson
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Sicilia
Ophrys tardans O. & E. Danesch
Orchis brancifortii Biv.
Ornithogalum exscapum Ten.
Orobanche chironii Lojac.
Paeonia morisii Cesca, Bernardo & N.G. Passal.
Pancratium linosae Soldano & F. Conti
Petagnaea gussonii (Spreng.) Rausch.
Peucedanum nebrodense (Guss.) Strobl
Phagnalon metlesicsii Pignatti
Pimpinella anisoides V. Brig.
Plantago peloritana Lojac.
Polygala preslii Spreng.
Polygonum gussonei Tod.
Polygonum tenorei C. Presl
Pseudoscabiosa limonifolia (Vahl) Devesa
Ptilostemon niveus (C. Presl) Greuter
Ranunculus angulatus C. Presl
Ranunculus monspeliacus L. subsp. aspromontanus (Huter)
Peruzzi & N.G. Passal.
Ranunculus pratensis C. Presl
Retama raetam (Forssk.) Webb & Berthel. subsp. gussonei
(Webb) Greuter
Rhamnus lojaconoi Raimondo
Robertia taraxacoides (Loisel.) DC.
Romulea linaresii Parl. subsp. linaresii
Rosa viscosa Jan ex Guss.
Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
Rumex scutatus L. subsp. glaucescens (Guss.) Brullo, Scelsi
& Spamp.
Salix gussonei Brullo & Spamp.
Salsola agrigentina Guss.
Scabiosa parviflora Desf.
Scleranthus aetnensis Strobl
Scleranthus perennis L. subsp. vulcanicus (Strobl) Bég.
Scutellaria columnae All. subsp. gussonei (Ten.) Arcang.
Scutellaria rubicunda Hornem.
Senecio ambiguus (Biv.) DC. subsp. ambiguus
Senecio ambiguus (Biv.) DC. subsp. nebrodensis (Guss.)
Peruzzi & N.G. Passal.
Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp. bicolor (Willd.)
Peruzzi, N.G. Passal. & Soldano
Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp. gibbosus
Senecio glaber Ucria
Senecio incrassatus Guss.
Senecio lycopifolius Desf.
Senecio pygmaeus DC.
Serapias cossyrensis B. & H. Baumann
Seseli bocconi Guss.
Sesleria nitida Ten.
Sideritis italica (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene hicesiae Brullo & Signorello
Silene minae Strobl
Silene nummica Vals.
Silene turbinata Guss.
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. aetnensis (Strobl)
Pignatti
Solenanthus apenninus (L.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Stachys germanica L. subsp. dasyanthes (Raf.) Arcang.
Stipa austroitalica Martinovský subsp. appendiculata
(Celak.) Moraldo
Stipa gussonei Moraldo
Stipa sicula Moraldo, Caputo, La Valva & Ricciardi
Suaeda pelagica Bartolo, Brullo & Pavone
Symphytum gussonei F.W. Schultz
Tanacetum siculum (Guss.) Strobl
Thalictrum calabricum Spreng.
Thymus richardii Pers. subsp. nitidus (Guss.) Jalas
Thymus spinulosus Ten.
Tillaea basaltica (Brullo & Siracusa) Brullo, Giusso &
Siracusa
Tolpis virgata (Desf.) Bertol. subsp. grandiflora (Ten.)
Arcang.
Torilis nemoralis (Brullo) Brullo & Giusso
Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. lanceolatum (Guss.)
Arcang.
Tragopogon porrifolius L. subsp. cupani (Guss. ex DC.) I.
Richardson
Trifolium bivonae Guss.
Trifolium brutium Ten.
Trifolium isthmocarpum Brot. subsp. jaminianum (Boiss.)
Murb.
Trifolium pratense L. subsp. semipurpureum (Strobl) Pignatti
Trifolium setiferum Boiss.
Trifolium uniflorum L. subsp. savianum (Guss.) Asch. &
Graebn.
Urtica rupestris Guss.
Valantia deltoidea Brullo
Verbascum siculum Tod.
Vicia ochroleuca Ten. subsp. ochroleuca
Vicia tenuifolia Roth subsp. elegans (Guss.) Nyman
Viola aethnensis (DC.) Strobl subsp. aethnensis
Viola aethnensis (DC.) Strobl subsp. messanensis (W.
Becker) Merxm. & Lippert
Viola nebrodensis C. Presl
Viola tineorum Erben & Raimondo
Viola ucriana Erben & Raimondo
Zelkova sicula Di Pasq., Garfì & Quézel
Protected units
-
Alien units
Abies alba Mill.
Acacia dealbata Link
Acacia karroo Hayne
Acacia saligna (Labill.) H.L.Wendl.
Achyranthes aspera L.
Aeonium arboreum (L.) Webb & Berthel.
Aeonium decorum Webb ex Bolle
Aeonium simsii (Sweet) Stearn
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Agave americana L.
Agave ferox K. Koch
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Albizzia julibrissin Durazz.
Allium sativum L.
Alnus cordata (Loisel.) Loisel.
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus blitoides S. Watson
Amaranthus caudatus L.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hypochondriacus L.
Amaranthus muricatus (Moq.) Hieron.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus tricolor L.
Amaranthus viridis L.
Antholyza aethiopica L.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. tortuosum (Bosc. ex Lam.)
Rouy
Aptenia cordifolia (L. f.) Schwantes
279
280
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Sicilia
Araujia sericifera Brot.
Artemisia annua L.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Asclepias fruticosus L.
Avena byzantina Koch
Avena sativa L. subsp. macrantha (Hack.) Rocha Afonso
Avena sativa L. subsp. sativa
Ballota pseudodictamnus (L.) Benth.
Bassia scoparia (L.) A.J. Scott subsp. scoparia
Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Bidens aurea (Aiton) Sherff
Bidens bipinnata L.
Bidens frondosa L.
Bidens pilosa L.
Boerhavia repens L. subsp. viscosa (Choisy) Maire
Boussingaultia cordifolia Ten.
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica rapa L. subsp. campestris (L.) Clapham
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Calendula officinalis L.
Canna indica L.
Cannabis sativa L.
Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E. Br.
Celosia argentea L.
Centaurea acaulis L.
Centaurea diluta Aiton
Centaurea hyalolepis Boiss.
Cephalaria syriaca (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Cercis siliquastrum L. subsp. siliquastrum
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd. ex Schltr.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chenopodium multifidum L.
Christella dentata (Forssk.) Brownsey & Jermy
Chrysanthemoides monilifera (L.) Norl.
Cicer arietinum L.
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. pumilum (Jacq.) Cout.
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colutea arborescens L.
Consolida ajacis (L.) Schur
Consolida hispanica (Costa) Greuter & Burdet
Convolvulus betonicifolius Mill.
Convolvulus sabatius Viv. subsp. sabatius
Convolvulus tricolor L. subsp. tricolor
Coriandrum sativum L.
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Cortaderia selloana (Schult.) Asch. & Graebn.
Crassula lycopodioides Lam.
Crassula tetragona L.
Crataegus azarolus L.
Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis sativus L.
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne
Cucurbita pepo L.
Cupressus semprervirens L.
Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
Cyanus depressus (Marsch.-Bieb.) Soják
Cycloloma atriplicifolium (Spreng.) J.M. Coult.
Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Cynara cardunculus L. subsp. scolymus (L.) Hayek
Cyperus difformis L.
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Richt.
Datura ferox L.
Datura innoxia Mill.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Dichanthium annulatum (Forssk.) Stapf
Dichondra micrantha Urb.
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Eichornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) C. Presl
Eleocharis geniculata (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. indica
Elide asparagoides (L.) Kerguélen
Eragrostis caroliniana (Biehler) Scribn.
Eragrostis pectinacea (Michx.) Nees
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron karvinskianus DC.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Fagopyrum esculentum Moench
Freesia refracta (Jacq.) Ecklon ex Klatt
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Glinus lotoides L.
Gossypium herbaceum L.
Gossypium hirsutum L.
Graptopetalum paraguayense (N.E. Br.) Walther subsp.
paraguayense
Guizotia abyssinica (L. f.) Cass.
Halophila stipulacea (Forssk.) Asch.
Hedera helix L. subsp. poetarum (Bertol.) Nyman
Helianthus annuus L.
Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. subsp. pauciflorus
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Heliotropium curassavicum L.
Hesperis matronalis L. subsp. matronalis
Hibiscus syriacus L.
Hordeum vulgare L.
Iberis umbellata L.
Iris germanica L.
Jasminum fruticans L.
Juglans regia L.
Kalanchoe daigremontiana Hamet & H. Perrier
Kleinia mandraliscae Tineo
Lactuca sativa L.
Lappula patula (Lehm.) Gürke
Lathyrus sativus L.
Lavandula angustifolia Mill. subsp. angustifolia
Lavandula latifolia Medik.
Lens culinaris Medik.
Lepidium densiflorum Schrad.
Lepidium sativum L. subsp. sativum
Lepidium virginicum L.
Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth subsp. uninervia (J. Presl) N.
Snow
Leucanthemum vulgare Lam. subsp. vulgare
Limonium sinuatum (L.) Mill. subsp. bonduellei (T. Lestib.)
Sauvage & Vindt
Linum usitatissimum L.
Lunaria annua L.
Lupinus albus L. subsp. albus
Lycium intricatum Boiss.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Sicilia
Maclura pomifera (Raf.) C.K. Schneid.
Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt.
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Mentha x piperita L.
Mesembryanthemum hispidum L.
Mespilus germanica L.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Mirabilis longiflora L.
Morus alba L.
Morus nigra L.
Muscarimia muscari (L.) Losinsk.
Myoporum tenuifolium G. Forst.
Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn.
Nicotiana glauca Graham
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Oenothera rosea L'Hér.
Oenothera stricta Link
Onobrychis viciifolia Scop.
Opuntia amyclaea Ten.
Opuntia dillenii (Ker-Gawler) Haworth
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Opuntia humifusa (Raf.) Raf.
Opuntia monacantha (Willd.) Haw.
Opuntia robusta Wendland
Opuntia stricta (Haworth) Haworth
Opuntia tuna (L.) Mill.
Origanum majorana L.
Oxalis articulata Savigny
Oxalis latifolia Kunth
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Oxalis purpurata Jacq.
Oxalis purpurea L.
Panicum maximum Jacq.
Panicum miliaceum L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Pennisetum setaceum (Forssk.) Chiov.
Pennisetum villosum R. Br.
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Petunia hybrida Vilm.
Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth.
Phytolacca americana L.
Pistacia vera L.
Pisum sativum L. subsp. sativum
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Polygala myrtifolia L.
Populus canadensis Moench
Populus deltoides Marshall
Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
Portulaca oleracea L. subsp. sativa (Haw.) Celak.
Prunus cerasus L.
Prunus domestica L. subsp. domestica
Prunus domestica L. subsp. insititia (L.) Bonnier & Layens
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb
Punica granatum L.
Pyrus communis L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Rhus coriaria L.
Ricinus communis L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Rosa moschata Herrm.
Rumex lunaria L.
Salix babylonica L.
Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Thell.
Salvia grahamii Benth.
Salvia officinalis L.
Salvia pinnata L.
Satureja hortensis L.
Schinus molle L.
Schoenoplectus juncoides (Roxb.) V.I. Krecz.
Secale cereale L.
Sechium edule (Jacq.) Sw.
Sedum nussbaumerianum Bitter
Sedum praealtum DC.
Senecio angulatus L. f.
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Senecio petasitis (Sims) DC.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Setaria parviflora (Poir.) Kerguélen
Sicyos angulatus L.
Sinapis alba L. subsp. alba
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Sixalix atropurpurea (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp.
atropurpurea
Solanum bonariense L.
Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum melongena L.
Solanum rostratum Dunal
Solanum sodomaeum L.
Solanum torvum Sw.
Solanum tuberosum L.
Sophora japonica L.
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Spinacia oleracea L.
Stachys byzantina C. Koch
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Tagetes minuta L.
Tamarix parviflora DC.
Tanacetum balsamita L.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Tillaea campestris (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Brullo, Giusso &
Siracusa
Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. caeruleum
Tradescantia fluminensis Velloso
Trifolium alexandrinum L.
Trifolium incarnatum L. subsp. incarnatum
Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Triticum aestivum L.
Triticum turgidum L.
Tropaeolum majus L.
Tulipa praecox Ten.
Verbascum virgatum Stokes
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia faba L.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vitis labrusca L.
Wigandia caracasana Kunth
Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal subsp. somnifera
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium spinosum L.
Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
Zea mays L.
Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
281
TOSCANA
284
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Toscana
Exclusive units
Alchemilla ceroniana Buser
Artemisia gallica Willd. subsp. gallica
Asperula purpurea (L.) Ehrend. subsp. apuana (Fiori) Bechi
& Garbari
Astragalus scorpioides Willd.
Astrantia pauciflora Bertol. subsp. pauciflora
Athamanta cortiana Ferrarini
Biscutella apuana Raffaelli
Biscutella pichiana Raffaelli subsp. ilvensis Raffaelli
Biscutella pichiana Raffaelli subsp. pichiana
Brassica procumbens (Poir.) O.E. Schulz
Buphthalmum salicifolium L. subsp. flexile (Bertol.) Garbari
Carum apuanum (Viv.) Grande subsp. apuanum
Centaurea aetaliae (Sommier) Bég.
Centaurea gymnocarpa Moris & De Not.
Centaurea ilvensis (Sommier) Arrigoni
Centaurea litigiosa (Fiori) Arrigoni
Centaurea montisborlae Soldano
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. cosana (Fiori) Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. maremmana (Fiori) Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. subciliata (DC.) Arrigoni
Deschampsia media (Gouan) Roem. & Schult.
Euphorbia epithymoides L.
Euphorbia nicaeensis All. subsp. prostrata (Fiori) Arrigoni
Festuca apuanica Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca arundinacea Schreb. subsp. corsica (Hoek.)
Kerguélen
Festuca gamisansii Kerguélen subsp. aethaliae Signorini &
Foggi
Festuca halleri All. subsp. yvesii Kerguélen & Plonka
Filago neglecta (Soy.-Will.) DC.
Galium caprarium Natali
Hieracium urticaceum Arv.-Touv. & Ravaud (amplexicaule humile)
Holcus setiglumis Boiss. & Reut.
Hymenophyllum tunbrigense (L.) Sowerby
Limonium dianium Pignatti
Limonium doriae (Sommier) Pignatti
Limonium etruscum Arrigoni & Rizzotto
Limonium gorgonae Pignatti
Limonium herculis Pignatti
Limonium ilvae Pignatti
Limonium montis-christi Rizzotto
Limonium multiforme Pignatti
Limonium planesiae Pignatti
Limonium sommierianum (Fiori) Arrigoni
Limonium trojae Pignatti
Linaria capraria Moris & De Not.
Linaria cossonii Barratte
Medicago soleirolii Duby
Narcissus etruscus Parl.
Ophioglossum azoricum C. Presl
Poa perligulata (H. Scholz) H. Scholz
Polygala carueliana (Benn.) Burnat
Potentilla anglica Laichard.
Rhamnus glaucophylla Sommier
Salix crataegifolia Bertol.
Santolina leucantha Bertol.
Scleranthus perennis L. subsp. dichotomus (Schur) Nyman
Senecio apuanus Tausch
Silene capraria Sommier
Silene lanuginosa Bertol.
Silene pichiana Ferrarini & Cecchi
Thesium sommieri Hendrych
Trisetaria burnoufii (Req. ex Parl.) Banfi & Soldano
Veronica aphylla L. subsp. longistyla (Ball) Arcang.
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Viola corsica Nyman subsp. ilvensis (W. Becker) Merxm.
Viola etrusca Erben
Endemic units
Alchemilla ceroniana Buser
Allium anzalonei Brullo, Pavone & Salmeri
Allium parciflorum Viv.
Arenaria bertolonii Fiori
Armeria denticulata (Bertol.) DC.
Armeria majellensis Boiss. subsp. ausonia Bianchini
Armeria majellensis Boiss. subsp. majellensis
Armeria marginata (Levier) Bianchini
Armeria seticeps Rchb.
Artemisia caerulescens L. subsp. cretacea (Fiori) Brilli-Catt.
& Gubellini
Asperula purpurea (L.) Ehrend. subsp. apuana (Fiori) Bechi
& Garbari
Astragalus pelecinus (L.) Barneby subsp. pelecinus
Astrantia pauciflora Bertol. subsp. pauciflora
Athamanta cortiana Ferrarini
Avenula praetutiana (Parl. ex Arcang.) Pignatti
Bellevalia webbiana Parl.
Biscutella apuana Raffaelli
Biscutella mollis Loisel.
Biscutella pichiana Raffaelli subsp. ilvensis Raffaelli
Biscutella pichiana Raffaelli subsp. pichiana
Borago pygmaea (DC.) Chater & Greuter
Buphthalmum salicifolium L. subsp. flexile (Bertol.) Garbari
Bupleurum gussonei (Arcang.) S. & B. Snogerup
Calamagrostis corsica (Hack.) D.Prain
Cardamine apennina Lihová & Marhold
Cardamine monteluccii Brilli-Catt. & Gubellini
Carduus fasciculiflorus Viv.
Carduus micropterus (Borbás) Teyber subsp. perspinosus
(Fiori) Kazmi
Carduus sardous DC.
Carex ferruginea Scop. subsp. macrostachys (Bertol.)
Arcang.
Carex microcarpa Bertol. ex Moris
Carlina macrocephala Moris subsp. macrocephala
Carlina nebrodensis Guss. ex DC.
Carum apuanum (Viv.) Grande subsp. apuanum
Carum flexuosum (Ten.) Nyman
Centaurea aetaliae (Sommier) Bég.
Centaurea ambigua Guss. subsp. laciniata (Guss.) Arcang.
Centaurea aplolepa Moretti subsp. aplolepa
Centaurea arrigonii Greuter
Centaurea gymnocarpa Moris & De Not.
Centaurea ilvensis (Sommier) Arrigoni
Centaurea litigiosa (Fiori) Arrigoni
Centaurea montisborlae Soldano
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. pinnatifida (Fiori)
Dostál
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. carueliana (Micheletti)
Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. cosana (Fiori) Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. lunensis (Fiori) Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. maremmana (Fiori) Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. subciliata (DC.) Arrigoni
Cerastium scaranii Ten.
Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. subsp. magellense (Ten.)
Pignatti
Cirsium alpis-lunae Brilli-Catt. & Gubellini
Cirsium bertolonii Spreng.
Cirsium tenoreanum Petr.
Crepis bursifolia L.
Crepis lacera Ten.
+
+
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Toscana
Crocus etruscus Parl.
Digitalis lutea L. subsp. australis (Ten.) Arcang.
Echinops ritro L. subsp. siculus (Strobl) Greuter
Elymus acutus (DC.) Thiébaud
Epipactis flaminia P.R. Savelli & Aless.
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. latina W. Rossi &
E. Klein
Epipactis placentina Bongiorni & Grünanger
Erysimum pseudorhaeticum Polatschek
Euphorbia barrelieri Savi subsp. barrelieri
Euphorbia nicaeensis All. subsp. prostrata (Fiori) Arrigoni
Euphorbia pithyusa L. subsp. cupanii (Guss. ex Bertol.)
Radcl.-Sm.
Festuca apuanica Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca centro-apenninica (Markgr.-Dann.) Foggi, F. Conti
& Pignatti
Festuca gamisansii Kerguélen subsp. aethaliae Signorini &
Foggi
Festuca inops De Not.
Festuca riccerii Foggi & Graz. Rossi
Festuca robustifolia Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin subsp. puccinellii
(Parl.) Foggi, Graz. Rossi & Signorini
Galium caprarium Natali
Galium palaeoitalicum Ehrend.
Galium verrucosum Huds. subsp. halophilum (Ponzo)
Lambinon
Genista desoleana Vals.
Globularia incanescens Viv.
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. bocconei
Hieracium grovesianum Arv.-Touv. ex Belli (racemosum =
murorum)
Jonopsidium savianum (Caruel) Arcang.
Klasea flavescens (L.) Holub subsp. cichoracea (L.) Greuter
& Wagenitz
Laserpitium siler L. subsp. siculum (Spreng.) Santangelo, F.
Conti & Gubellini
Leontodon anomalus Ball
Limonium articulatum (Loisel.) Kuntze
Limonium contortirameum (Mabille) Erben
Limonium dianium Pignatti
Limonium doriae (Sommier) Pignatti
Limonium etruscum Arrigoni & Rizzotto
Limonium gorgonae Pignatti
Limonium herculis Pignatti
Limonium ilvae Pignatti
Limonium montis-christi Rizzotto
Limonium multiforme Pignatti
Limonium planesiae Pignatti
Limonium sommierianum (Fiori) Arrigoni
Limonium trojae Pignatti
Linaria capraria Moris & De Not.
Linaria purpurea (L.) Mill.
Melampyrum italicum Soó
Mentha requienii Benth. subsp. bistaminata Mannocci &
Falconcini
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. tenuifolia
(Ten.) Nyman
Minuartia laricifolia (L.) Schinz & Thell. subsp. ophiolitica
Pignatti
Moltkia suffruticosa (L.) Brand
Murbeckiella zanonii (Ball) Rothm.
Myosotis decumbens Host subsp. florentina Grau
Narcissus etruscus Parl.
Ononis masquillierii Bertol.
Onosma echioides (L.) L.
Ophrys crabronifera Mauri
Ophrys exaltata Ten. subsp. tyrrhena (Gölz & H.R.
Reinhard) Del Prete
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp.
parvimaculata O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. garganica E. Nelson
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. majellensis Helga & Herm.
Deiss
Ornithogalum etruscum Parl.
Ornithogalum exscapum Ten.
Ornithogalum orthophyllum Ten.
Polygala carueliana (Benn.) Burnat
Polygala flavescens DC.
Primula apennina Widmer
Pulmonaria apennina Cristof. & Puppi
Ranunculus apenninus (Chiov.) Pignatti
Ranunculus pollinensis (N. Terracc.) Chiov.
Rhamnus glaucophylla Sommier
Rhinanthus apuanus Soldano
Robertia taraxacoides (Loisel.) DC.
Romulea revelieri Jord. & Fourr.
Santolina etrusca (Lacaita) Marchi & D'Amato
Santolina leucantha Bertol.
Saxifraga corsica (Duby) Gren. & Godr. subsp. corsica
Scabiosa holosericea Bertol.
Scabiosa uniseta Savi
Scrophularia trifoliata L.
Senecio apuanus Tausch
Sesleria italica (Pamp.) Ujhelyi
Silene badaroi Breistr.
Silene capraria Sommier
Silene pichiana Ferrarini & Cecchi
Solenanthus apenninus (L.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Solidago litoralis Savi
Stachys corsica Pers.
Stachys recta L. subsp. serpentinii (Fiori) Arrigoni
Stipa etrusca Moraldo
Stipa oligotricha Moraldo s.l.
Taraxacum aemilianum Foggi & Ricceri
Tephroseris italica Holub
Thesium sommieri Hendrych
Verbascum conocarpum Moris subsp. conocarpum
Veronica aphylla L. subsp. longistyla (Ball) Arcang.
Vicia ochroleuca Ten. subsp. ochroleuca
Viola corsica Nyman subsp. ilvensis (W. Becker) Merxm.
Viola etrusca Erben
Viola eugeniae Parl. subsp. eugeniae
Protected units
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich.
Callianthemum kernerianum A. Kern.
Campanula morettiana Rchb.
Campanula raineri Perp.
Cypripedium calceolus L.
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó subsp. cruenta (O.F. Müll.)
P.D. Sell
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó subsp. incarnata
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. maculata
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. saccifera (Brongn.)
Diklic
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F. Hunt & Summerh.
Dactylorhiza sambucina (L.) Soó
Dactylorhiza traunsteineri (Sauter ex Rchb.) Soó subsp.
lapponica (Laest. ex Rchb. f.) Soó
Dactylorhiza traunsteineri (Sauter ex Rchb.) Soó subsp.
traunsteineri
Daphne alpina L. subsp. scopoliana Urbani
Daphne cneorum L.
285
286
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Toscana
Daphne laureola L.
Daphne mezereum L.
Daphne petraea Leyb.
Daphne reichsteinii Landolt & Hauser
Daphne striata Tratt.
Dictamnus albus L.
Dracocephalum austriacum L.
Drosera anglica Huds.
Drosera intermedia Hayne
Drosera rotundifolia L.
Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz
Erysimum sylvestre (Crantz) Scop. subsp. aurantiacum
(Leyb.) P.W. Ball
Erythronium dens-canis L.
Euphorbia variabilis Ces.
Fritillaria montana Hoppe ex Koch
Fritillaria tubiformis Gren. & Godr. subsp. tubiformis
Gladiolus palustris Gaudin
Himantoglossum adriaticum H. Baumann
Ilex aquifolium L.
Lactuca alpina (L.) A. Gray
Leontopodium alpinum Cass.
Leucojum vernum L.
Lilium bulbiferum L. subsp. bulbiferum
Lilium bulbiferum L. subsp. croceum (Chaix) Jan
Lilium martagon L.
Limodorum abortivum (L.) Sw.
Liparis loeselii (L.) Rich.
Narcissus poeticus L.
Nigritella austriaca (Teppner & E. Klein) P. Delforge
Nigritella buschmanniae Teppner & Ster
Nigritella rhellicani Teppner & E. Klein
Nigritella rubra (Wettst.) K. Richt.
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm.
Nymphaea alba L.
Ophrys apifera Huds.
Ophrys benacensis (Reisigl) O. Danesch, E. Danesch &
Ehrend.
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. fuciflora
Ophrys insectifera L.
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. sphegodes
Ophrys tetraloniae W.P. Teschner
Orchis coriophora L.
Orchis laxiflora Lam.
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. mascula
Orchis militaris L.
Orchis morio L.
Orchis pallens L.
Orchis provincialis Balb. ex Lam. & DC.
Orchis purpurea Huds.
Orchis simia Lam.
Orchis spitzelii Saut. ex W.D.J. Koch
Orchis tridentata Scop.
Orchis ustulata L.
Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Physoplexis comosa (L.) Schur
Primula auricula L. subsp. ciliata (Moretti) Lüdi
Primula daonensis (Leyb.) Leyb.
Primula glaucescens Moretti
Primula recubariensis Prosser & Scorteg.
Primula spectabilis Tratt.
Primula tyrolensis Schott
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre s.l.
Ruscus aculeatus L.
Saxifraga arachnoidea Sternb.
Saxifraga depressa Sternb.
Saxifraga facchinii Koch
Saxifraga tombeanensis Boiss. ex Engl.
Saxifraga vandellii Sternb.
Sempervivum dolomiticum Facchini
Serapias vomeracea (Burm. f.) Briq. subsp. vomeracea
Silene elisabethae Jan
Spiranthes aestivalis (Poir.) Rich.
Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall.
Taxus baccata L.
Typha angustifolia L.
Typha latifolia L.
Typha minima Funk
Alien units
Acacia dealbata Link
Acacia saligna (Labill.) H.L.Wendl.
Acanthus spinosus L.
Acer negundo L.
Aeonium arboreum (L.) Webb & Berthel.
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Agave americana L.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Albizzia julibrissin Durazz.
Allium cepa L.
Allium fistulosum L.
Allium moly L.
Allium sativum L.
Alnus cordata (Loisel.) Loisel.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus blitoides S. Watson
Amaranthus bouchonii Thell.
Amaranthus caudatus L.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hypochondriacus L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus viridis L.
Ambrosia coronopifolia Torr. & A. Gray
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Anemone pavonina Lam.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Apium leptophyllum (Pers.) F. Muell.
Aptenia cordifolia (L. f.) Schwantes
Araujia sericifera Brot.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Asclepias fruticosus L.
Avena sativa L. subsp. macrantha (Hack.) Rocha Afonso
Avena sativa L. subsp. praegravis (Krause) Tab. Morais
Avena sativa L. subsp. sativa
Ballota pseudodictamnus (L.) Benth.
Bassia scoparia (L.) A.J. Scott subsp. scoparia
Bidens aurea (Aiton) Sherff
Bidens bipinnata L.
Bidens frondosa L.
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica rapa L. subsp. campestris (L.) Clapham
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Buddleja davidii Franch.
Calendula officinalis L.
Cannabis sativa L.
Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E. Br.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Toscana
Catalpa bignonioides Walter
Cenchrus incertus Curtis
Centaurea cineraria L. s.l.
Centaurea diluta Aiton
Centaurea hyalolepis Boiss.
Cephalaria syriaca (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd. ex Schltr.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chenopodium multifidum L.
Cicer arietinum L.
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. pumilum (Jacq.) Cout.
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
Cleome spinosa Jacq.
Consolida hispanica (Costa) Greuter & Burdet
Convolvulus tricolor L. subsp. tricolor
Coriandrum sativum L.
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Crataegus azarolus L.
Crataegus crus-galli L.
Crepis dioscoridis L.
Crepis suffreniana (DC.) Steud.
Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis sativus L.
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne
Cucurbita pepo L.
Cupressus semprervirens L.
Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
Cycloloma atriplicifolium (Spreng.) J.M. Coult.
Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Cynara cardunculus L. subsp. scolymus (L.) Hayek
Cyperus difformis L.
Cyperus eragrostis Lam.
Datura innoxia Mill.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Dianthus caryophyllus L.
Dianthus plumarius L.
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Diospyros lotus L.
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Eleocharis geniculata (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. africana (KennedyO'Byrne) S.M. Philips
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. indica
Elodea canadensis Michx.
Eragrostis pectinacea (Michx.) Nees
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron karvinskianus DC.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Fallopia japonica (Houtt.) Ronse Decr.
Fallopia sachalinensis (F. Schmidt) Ronse Decr.
Fimbristylis cioniana Savi
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Gaura sinuata Nutt.
Gleditsia triacanthos L.
Gnaphalium americanum Mill.
Gnaphalium pensylvanicum Willd.
Hedera helix L. subsp. poetarum (Bertol.) Nyman
Helianthus annuus L.
Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. subsp. pauciflorus
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Hibiscus syriacus L.
Honorius nutans S.F. Gray
Humulus japonicus Siebold & Zucc.
Hyacinthoides hispanica (Mill.) Rothm.
Hyacinthoides non-scripta (L.) Chouard ex Rothm.
Hyacinthus orientalis L.
Hypericum mutilum L.
Impatiens balfourii Hook. f.
Inula helenium L.
Ipheion uniflorum (Graham) Raf.
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
Iris germanica L.
Jasminum officinale L.
Juglans nigra L.
Juglans regia L.
Lactuca sativa L.
Lantana camara L.
Lathyrus sativus L.
Lens culinaris Medik.
Lepidium virginicum L.
Ligustrum lucidum Aiton
Lilium candidum L.
Lilium chalcedonicum L.
Linum usitatissimum L.
Liriodendron tulipifera L.
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Lupinus albus L. subsp. albus
Lupinus polyphyllus Lindl.
Lycium europaeum L.
Maclura pomifera (Raf.) C.K. Schneid.
Magnolia grandiflora L.
Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt.
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Medicago blancheana Boiss.
Melilotus dentatus (Waldst. & Kit.) Desf.
Melissa officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Mespilus germanica L.
Mimulus guttatus DC.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Morus alba L.
Morus nigra L.
Myriophyllum aquaticum (Velloso) Verdc.
Narcissus jonquilla L.
Narcissus medioluteus Mill.
Narcissus odorus L.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Nassella trichotoma (Nees) Hack.
Nectaroscilla hyacinthoides (L.) Parl.
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
Nephrolepis cordifolia C. Presl
Nicotiana glauca Graham
Nigella sativa L.
Ocimum basilicum L.
Oenothera chicaginensis Renner ex R.E. Cleland &
Blakeslee
Oenothera depressa Green
Oenothera fallacoides Soldano & Rostanski
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Oenothera italica Rostanski & Soldano
Oenothera laciniata Hill
Oenothera marinellae Soldano
287
288
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Toscana
Oenothera oehlkersi Kappus ex Rostanski
Oenothera pellegrini Soldano
Oenothera rosea L'Hér.
Oenothera stricta Link
Oenothera suaveolens Desf. ex Pers.
Olea europaea L.
Omphalodes verna Moench
Opuntia amyclaea Ten.
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Opuntia humifusa (Raf.) Raf.
Origanum majorana L.
Oryza sativa L.
Oxalis articulata Savigny
Oxalis debilis Kunth
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
Oxalis purpurata Jacq.
Oxalis purpurea L.
Oxalis stricta L.
Panicum capillare L.
Panicum miliaceum L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Parthenocissus tricuspidata (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Paspalum quadrifarium Lam.
Paspalum vaginatum Sw.
Passiflora coerulea L.
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Petunia hybrida Vilm.
Photinia serrulata Lindl.
Phyla canescens (Kunth) Greene
Phytolacca americana L.
Pinus cembra L.
Pinus strobus L.
Pisum sativum L. subsp. sativum
Pittosporum tobira (Thunb.) W.T. Aiton
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Plumbago europaea L.
Polanisia trachysperma Torr. & A. Gray
Polygala myrtifolia L.
Populus canadensis Moench
Populus deltoides Marshall
Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
Portulaca oleracea L. subsp. sativa (Haw.) Celak.
Potentilla indica (Jacks.) Th. Wolf
Prunus armeniaca L.
Prunus cerasifera Ehrh.
Prunus cerasus L.
Prunus domestica L. subsp. insititia (L.) Bonnier & Layens
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb
Prunus laurocerasus L.
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Pterocephalus plumosus (L.) Coult.
Punica granatum L.
Pyrus communis L.
Quercus rubra L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Rhus coriaria L.
Ricinus communis L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Roemeria hybrida (L.) DC. subsp. hybrida
Romulea rosea (L.) Eckl.
Salix babylonica L.
Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Thell.
Salvia viridis L.
Salvinia molesta D.S. Mitch.
Satureja hortensis L.
Schinus molle L.
Scirpus atrovirens Willd.
Secale cereale L.
Sechium edule (Jacq.) Sw.
Senecio angulatus L. f.
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Senecio mikanioides Otto ex Walp.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Setaria parviflora (Poir.) Kerguélen
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Solanum chenopodioides Lam.
Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav.
Solanum heterodoxum Dunal ex DC.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum melongena L.
Solanum rostratum Dunal
Solanum sisymbrifolium Lam.
Solanum sodomaeum L.
Solidago canadensis L.
Solidago gigantea Aiton s.l.
Sorbaria sorbifolia (L.) A. Braun
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Spiraea japonica L.
Sporobolus indicus (L.) R. Br.
Stachys byzantina C. Koch
Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F. Blake
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ( Willd.) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum salignum ( Willd. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphytum orientale L.
Syringa vulgaris L.
Tagetes minuta L.
Tamarix parviflora DC.
Tanacetum balsamita L.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Tilia americana L.
Tilia heterophylla Vent.
Tilia tomentosa Moench
Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. caeruleum
Trifolium alexandrinum L.
Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Triticum aestivum L.
Tulipa clusiana DC.
Ulmus laevis Pall.
Ulmus minor Mill. subsp. canescens (Melville) Browicz &
Ziel.
Verbena brasiliensis Vell.
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia faba L.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vitex agnus-castus L.
Vitis labrusca L.
Vitis vinifera L. subsp. vinifera
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium spinosum L.
Yucca aloifolia L.
Yucca gloriosa L.
Zea mays L.
Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE
290
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Trentino-Alto Adige
Exclusive units
Achillea pratensis Saukel & Länger
Alchemilla acrodon S.E. Fröhner
Alchemilla cymatophylla Juz.
Alchemilla diversiloba Buser
Alchemilla propinqua H. Lindb. ex Juz.
Alchemilla rubristipula Buser
Alchemilla subglobosa C.G. Westerl.
Braya alpina Sternb. & Hoppe
Buglossoides incrassata (Guss.) I.M. Johnst. subsp. leithneri
(Heldr.) Zippel & Clermont
Cardamine udicola Jord.
Carex capitata L.
Carex nigra (L.) Reichard subsp. alpina (Gaudin) Lemke
Carex supina Wahlenb.
Chenopodium album L. subsp. borbasii (J. Murr) Soó
Coleanthus subtilis (Tratt.) Seidel
Crepis mollis (Jacq.) Asch. subsp. succisiifolia (All.) Jáv.
Equisetum arvense L. subsp. boreale (Bong.) Tolm.
Erysimum sylvestre (Crantz) Scop. subsp. aurantiacum
(Leyb.) P.W. Ball
Festuca stricta Host subsp. bauzanina Pils
Hammarbya paludosa (L.) Kuntze
Hieracium annae-toutoniae Zahn (dollineri - schmidtii)
Hieracium antholzense Zahn (bocconei > valdepilosum)
Hieracium aphyllum Nägeli & Peter (piliferum - dentatum)
Hieracium caespitosum Dumort.
Hieracium dunkelii Gottschl. (vetteri - amplexicaule)
Hieracium fainense Soest (velutinum - hoppeanum)
Hieracium fallacinum F.W. Schultz (densiflorum =
pilosella)
Hieracium frigidarium Nägeli & Peter (piloselloides >
angustifolium)
Hieracium huberi (Zahn) Soest (piloselloides < velutinum)
Hieracium kalsianum Huter (villosum > picroides)
Hieracium kofelicum Gottschl. (schmidtii > villosum)
Hieracium liptoviense Borbás (atratum - lachenalii)
Hieracium mediopositum Gottschl. (cymosum - hoppeanum)
Hieracium misaucinum Nägeli & Peter (dentatum - humile)
Hieracium neogelmii Gottschl. (cymosum < hoppeanum)
Hieracium nigrocephalum Gottschl. (racemosum laurianum)
Hieracium oligodon Nägeli & Peter (porrifolium glabratum)
Hieracium pachycymigerum Gottschl. (cymosum >
hoppeanum)
Hieracium peterianum Käser ex Zahn (fuscum < pilosella)
Hieracium pujattii Gottschl. (bocconei - racemosum)
Hieracium ramosum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. (caesium laevigatum)
Hieracium rupicoliforme Zahn (schmidtii - pallescens)
Hieracium salernicola Vetter & Zahn (piloselloides brachycomum)
Hieracium simia (Huter ex Zahn) Zahn (bocconei lachenalii)
Hieracium sterzingense Zahn (bocconei - umbrosum)
Hieracium stoloniflorum Waldst. & Kit. (aurantiacum =
pilosella)
Hieracium tonalense Gottschl. (conicum - umbrosum)
Hieracium venostorum (Zahn) Gottschl. (illyricum schmidtii)
Hieracium vetteri Ronn. (sparsum > picroides)
Hieracium vollmannii Zahn (bocconei - murorum)
Lathyrus pratensis L. subsp. lusseri (Heer ex W.D.J. Koch)
Soják
Nigritella buschmanniae Teppner & Ster
Picris hieracioides L. subsp. auriculata (Sch. Bip.) Hayek
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Potamogeton praelongus Wulfen
Potentilla neglecta Baumg.
Ranunculus kuepferi Greuter & Burdet subsp. orientalis W.
Huber
Ranunculus pygmaeus Wahlenb.
Rosa pseudoscabriuscula (R. Keller) Henker & G. Schulze
Rubus armeniacus Focke
Rubus festii H.E. Weber
Rubus vestitus Weihe & Nees
Rumex obtusifolius L. subsp. subalpinus (Schur) Rech. f.
Sparganium hyperboreum Beurl. ex Laest.
Stellaria longifolia Willd.
Taraxacum aureocucullatum Soest
Taraxacum brachyglossum (Dahlst.) Dahlst.
Taraxacum cordatifolium Soest
Taraxacum croceicarpum Soest
Taraxacum handelii Murr
Taraxacum helveticum Soest
Taraxacum madidum Kirschner & Štepánek
Taraxacum magnopyramidophorum Soest
Taraxacum oreophilum C.E. Haglund
Taraxacum petiolulatum (Huter) Soest
Taraxacum plumbeum Dahlst.
Taraxacum pohlii Soest
Taraxacum reichenbachii Huter ex Dahlst.
Taraxacum reophilum Soest
Taraxacum saasense Soest
Taraxacum silesiacum Dahlst. ex G.E.Haglund
Taraxacum tiroliense Dahlst
Taraxacum turfosum (Sch. Bip.) Soest
Taraxacum vetteri Soest
Trollius europaeus L. subsp. transsilvanicus (Schur) Domin
& Podp.
Utricularia ochroleuca R.W. Hartm.
Utricularia stygia G. Thor
Valeriana celtica L. subsp. norica Vierh.
Valeriana tripteris L. subsp. tomentella E. Walther
Vicia oreophila Zertová
Endemic units
Alchemilla diversiloba Buser
Alchemilla niphogeton Buser ex Pamp.
Aquilegia thalictrifolia Schott & Kotschy
Aquilegia vestinae Pfenninger & D.M. Moser
Arenaria huteri A. Kern.
Athamanta vestina A. Kern.
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. lucida (Balb. ex DC.) Mach.Laur.
Biscutella prealpina Raffaelli & Baldoin
Campanula morettiana Rchb.
Campanula raineri Perp.
Daphne petraea Leyb.
Daphne reichsteinii Landolt & Hauser
Erysimum sylvestre (Crantz) Scop. subsp. aurantiacum
(Leyb.) P.W. Ball
Festuca austrodolomitica Pils & Prosser
Galium baldense Spreng.
Galium margaritaceum A. Kern.
Gypsophila papillosa Porta
Hieracium antholzense Zahn (bocconei > valdepilosum)
Hieracium dunkelii Gottschl. (vetteri - amplexicaule)
Hieracium huberi (Zahn) Soest (piloselloides < velutinum)
Hieracium lathraeum Nägeli & Peter (brachycomum >
hoppeanum)
Hieracium mediopositum Gottschl. (cymosum - hoppeanum)
Hieracium neogelmii Gottschl. (cymosum < hoppeanum)
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
?
?
+
?
+
+
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Trentino-Alto Adige
Hieracium pachycymigerum Gottschl. (cymosum >
hoppeanum)
Hieracium salernicola Vetter & Zahn (piloselloides brachycomum)
Hieracium tolstoii Fen. & Zahn (porrifolium - australe)
Hieracium tonalense Gottschl. (conicum - umbrosum)
Hieracium venostorum (Zahn) Gottschl. (illyricum schmidtii)
Hypochaeris facchiniana Ambrosi
Iris cengialti Ambrosi ex A. Kern. subsp. cengialti
Knautia baldensis Borbás
Knautia persicina A. Kern.
Knautia velutina Briq.
Laserpitium nitidum Zanted.
Melampyrum italicum Soó
Moehringia glaucovirens Bertol.
Oncostema sicula (Tineo ex Guss.) Speta
Ophrys benacensis (Reisigl) O. Danesch, E. Danesch &
Ehrend.
Potentilla johanniniana Goiran
Primula glaucescens Moretti
Primula recubariensis Prosser & Scorteg.
Primula spectabilis Tratt.
Primula tyrolensis Schott
Pulmonaria vallarsae A. Kern.
Ranunculus bilobus Bertol.
Ranunculus venetus Landolt
Rhinanthus facchinii Chabert
Rhizobotrya alpina Tausch
Salvia pratensis L. subsp. saccardiana (Pamp.) Poldini
Saxifraga arachnoidea Sternb.
Saxifraga depressa Sternb.
Saxifraga facchinii Koch
Saxifraga hostii Tausch subsp. rhaetica (A. Kern.) BraunBlanq.
Saxifraga tombeanensis Boiss. ex Engl.
Saxifraga vandellii Sternb.
Sempervivum dolomiticum Facchini
Tephroseris italica Holub
Viola dubyana Burnat ex Gremli
Xerolekia speciosissima (L.) Anderb.
Protected units
Aconitum variegatum L. s.l.
Agrostemma githago L.
Anemone pavonina Lam.
Aquilegia alpina L.
Aquilegia bertolonii Schott
Aquilegia vulgaris auct. Fl. Ital.
Asparagus acutifolius L.
Asparagus tenuifolius Lam.
Aster alpinus L. subsp. alpinus
Campanula medium L.
Centaurea ambigua Guss. subsp. ambigua
Centaurea aplolepa Moretti s.l.
Centaurea aspera L. subsp. aspera
Centaurea calcitrapa L.
Centaurea deusta Ten. subsp. deusta
Centaurea deusta Ten. subsp. splendens (Arcang.) Matthäs
& Pignatti
Centaurea gymnocarpa Moris & De Not.
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. angustifolia Gremli
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. gaudini (Boiss. & Reut.) Gremli
Centaurea melitensis L.
Centaurea napifolia L.
Centaurea nigra L. s.l.
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. pinnatifida (Fiori)
Dostál
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. carueliana (Micheletti)
Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. ligustica (Gremli ex Briq.)
Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. subciliata (DC.) Arrigoni
Centaurea rupestris L. subsp. rupestris
Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. scabiosa
Centaurea solstitialis L. subsp. solstitialis
Centaurea sphaerocephala L.
Centaurea uniflora Turra s.l.
Consolida regalis Gray s.l.
Convallaria majalis L.
Cosentinia vellea (Aiton) Tod. subsp. vellea
Crataegus monogyna Jacq.
Crocus etruscus Parl.
Cyanus montanus (L.) Hill
Cyanus segetum Hill
Cyanus triumfetti (All.) Dostál ex Á. & D. Löve
Delphinium fissum Waldst. & Kit. subsp. fissum
Delphinium halteratum Sm. subsp. halteratum
Delphinium staphysagria L.
Dianthus armeria L. subsp. armeria
Dianthus balbisii Ser. subsp. balbisii
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. carthusianorum
Dianthus ciliatus Guss. subsp. ciliatus
Dianthus deltoides L. subsp. deltoides
Dianthus monspessulanus L.
Dianthus seguieri Vill. subsp. seguieri
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen subsp. longicaulis (Ten.) Greuter
& Burdet
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen subsp. siculus (C. Presl) Tutin
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen subsp. sylvestris
Dianthus tripunctatus Sm.
Dracunculus vulgaris Schott
Drosera anglica Huds.
Drosera intermedia Hayne
Drosera rotundifolia L.
Eriophorum angustifolium Honck.
Eriophorum gracile W.D.J. Koch ex Roth
Eriophorum latifolium Hoppe
Eriophorum scheuchzeri Hoppe
Erythronium dens-canis L.
Galanthus nivalis L.
Geum rivale L.
Gladiolus palustris Gaudin
Globularia incanescens Viv.
Leucojum aestivum L. subsp. aestivum
Leucojum vernum L.
Lilium bulbiferum L. subsp. croceum (Chaix) Jan
Lilium martagon L.
Loranthus europaeus Jacq.
Narcissus jonquilla L.
Narcissus medioluteus Mill.
Narcissus odorus L.
Narcissus poeticus L.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Narcissus serotinus L.
Narcissus tazetta L. subsp. aureus (Loisel.) Baker
Narcissus tazetta L. subsp. italicus (Ker Gawl.) Baker
Narcissus tazetta L. subsp. tazetta
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm.
Nymphaea alba L.
Osmunda regalis L.
Paeonia mascula (L.) Mill.
Phleum hirsutum Honck. s.l.
291
292
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Trentino-Alto Adige
Pinguicula vulgaris L.
Pteris vittata L.
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre s.l.
Pulsatilla montana (Hoppe) Rchb. subsp. montana
Saxifraga adscendens L. subsp. adscendens
Saxifraga aizoides L.
Saxifraga aspera L.
Saxifraga bulbifera L.
Saxifraga caesia L.
Saxifraga callosa Sm. subsp. callosa
Saxifraga corsica (Duby) Gren. & Godr. subsp. corsica
Saxifraga cuneifolia L. s.l.
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. moschata (Wulfen) Cavill.
Saxifraga granulata L. subsp. granulata
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. s.l.
Saxifraga paniculata Mill.
Saxifraga rotundifolia L. subsp. rotundifolia
Saxifraga stellaris L. subsp. engleri P. Fourn.
Saxifraga tridactylites L.
Solidago litoralis Savi
Trollius europaeus L. s.l.
Tulipa agenensis DC.
Tulipa australis Link
Tulipa praecox Ten.
Tulipa saxatilis Sieber ex Spreng.
Tulipa sylvestris L.
Viscum album L. subsp. album
Alien units
Acalypha virginica L.
Acer monspessulanum L. subsp. monspessulanum
Acer negundo L.
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Agropyron desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) Schult.
Agropyron pectiniforme Roem. & Schult.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Alcea rosea L.
Allium neapolitanum Cirillo
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus bouchonii Thell.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus powellii S. Watson
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L.
Ambrosia coronopifolia Torr. & A. Gray
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Apera interrupta (L.) P. Beauv.
Armoracia rusticana P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Arum italicum Mill. subsp. italicum
Arundo donax L.
Asclepias syriaca L.
Asparagus acutifolius L.
Ballota nigra L. subsp. nigra
Bassia scoparia (L.) A.J. Scott subsp. scoparia
Bidens bipinnata L.
Bidens frondosa L.
Bifora testiculata (L.) Spreng.
Borago officinalis L.
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica rapa L. subsp. campestris (L.) Clapham
Bromus pannonicus Kumm. & Sendtn.
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Buddleja davidii Franch.
Bunias orientalis L.
Buxus sempervirens L.
Cannabis sativa L.
Carlina acanthifolia All. subsp. acanthifolia
Catalpa bignonioides Walter
Celtis occidentalis L.
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Ceratochloa carinata (Hook. & Arn.) Tutin
Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd. ex Schltr.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chorispora tenella (Pallas) DC.
Clematis tangutica (Maxim.) Korsh.
Commelina communis L.
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Cota austriaca (Jacq.) Sch. Bip.
Cota tinctoria (L.) J. Gay s.l.
Crepis rhoeadifolia M. Bieb.
Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
Cyperus esculentus L.
Cyperus glomeratus L.
Cyrtomium fortunei J. Sm.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Daucus carota L. subsp. sativus (Hoffm.) Schübl. & G.
Martens
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Diospyros lotus L.
Diplotaxis erucoides (L.) DC. subsp. erucoides
Draba muralis L.
Draba nemorosa L.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. indica
Elodea canadensis Michx.
Elymus obtusiflorus (DC.) Conert
Epilobium ciliatum Raf.
Eragrostis barrelieri Daveau
Eragrostis mexicana (Hornem.) Link subsp. virescens (J.
Presl) S.D. Koch & Sánchez Vega
Eragrostis pectinacea (Michx.) Nees
Erica tetralix L.
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron karvinskianus DC.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Erodium malacoides (L.) L'Hér. subsp. malacoides
Eruca vesicaria (L.) Cav.
Erucastrum gallicum (Willd.) O.E. Schulz
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Euonymus japonicus L. f.
Euphorbia agraria M. Bieb.
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Fallopia japonica (Houtt.) Ronse Decr.
Fallopia sachalinensis (F. Schmidt) Ronse Decr.
Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
Fumaria capreolata L. subsp. capreolata
Galega officinalis L.
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Galium rubioides L.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Trentino-Alto Adige
Geranium sibiricum L.
Gleditsia triacanthos L.
Glyceria striata (Lam.) Hitchc.
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L.
Heracleum mantegazzianum Sommier & Levier
Hesperis matronalis L. subsp. matronalis
Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss. subsp. incana
Honorius boucheanus (Kunth) J. Holub
Honorius nutans S.F. Gray
Hordelymus europaeus (L.) Harz
Hordeum jubatum L.
Impatiens balfourii Hook. f.
Impatiens glandulifera Royle
Impatiens parviflora DC.
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
Iris foetidissima L.
Iris germanica L.
Jasminum nudiflorum Lindl.
Juglans regia L.
Lagarosiphon major (Ridl.) Moss
Laurus nobilis L.
Lemna minuta Kunth
Leontodon saxatilis Lam. subsp. saxatilis
Lepidium densiflorum Schrad.
Lepidium virginicum L.
Ligustrum lucidum Aiton
Linum austriacum L. subsp. austriacum
Lolium rigidum Gaudin s.l.
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Lunaria annua L.
Lupinus polyphyllus Lindl.
Lycium barbarum L.
Lysimachia punctata L.
Maclura pomifera (Raf.) C.K. Schneid.
Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt.
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Malva moschata L.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Melica altissima L.
Melissa officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Mentha x piperita L.
Mentha x smithiana R.A. Graham
Mespilus germanica L.
Mimulus guttatus DC.
Morus alba L.
Morus nigra L.
Muhlenbergia schreberi J.F. Gmel.
Muscari armeniacum Leichtlin ex Baker
Narcissus poeticus L.
Nepeta cataria L.
Nymphoides peltata (S.G. Gmel.) Kuntze
Oenothera fallacoides Soldano & Rostanski
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Oenothera suaveolens Desf. ex Pers.
Olea europaea L.
Opuntia humifusa (Raf.) Raf.
Oxalis stricta L.
Paliurus spina-christi Mill.
Panicum capillare L.
Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
Panicum miliaceum L.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Parthenocissus tricuspidata (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch.
Paulownia tomentosa (Thunb.) Steud.
Persicaria nepalensis (Meisn.) H. Gross
Petasites fragrans (Vill.) C. Presl
Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth.
Phalaris canariensis L.
Phedimus spurius (M.Bieb.) 't Hart in 't Hart & Eggli
Physalis alkekengi L.
Phytolacca americana L.
Pinus halepensis Mill.
Pinus nigra J.F. Arnold s.l.
Pittosporum tobira (Thunb.) W.T. Aiton
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Populus canadensis Moench
Potentilla indica (Jacks.) Th. Wolf
Potentilla intermedia L.
Potentilla norvegica L.
Prunus cerasifera Ehrh.
Prunus domestica L. subsp. domestica
Prunus domestica L. subsp. insititia (L.) Bonnier & Layens
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Prunus serotina Ehrh.
Psathyrostachys juncea (Fisch.) Nevski
Psilurus incurvus (Gouan) Schinz & Thell.
Pyracantha coccinea M. Roem.
Pyrus communis L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Rhamnus alaternus L. subsp. alaternus
Rheum palmatum L.
Rhus typhina L.
Ribes nigrum L.
Ribes rubrum L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Rorippa austriaca (Crantz) Besser
Rosa majalis Herrm.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rubus laciniatus Willd.
Rubus phoenicolasius Maxim.
Rudbeckia laciniata L.
Rumex cristatus DC. subsp. kerneri (Borbás) Akeroyd &
D.A. Webb
Rumex longifolius DC.
Rumex thyrsiflorus Fingerh.
Ruta graveolens L.
Salix viminalis L.
Salvia officinalis L.
Sanguisorba dodecandra Moretti
Satureja hortensis L.
Sedum praealtum DC.
Sedum sarmentosum Bunge
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Sicyos angulatus L.
Silene coronaria (L.) Clairv.
Sinapis alba L. subsp. alba
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Sisyrinchium angustifolium Mill.
Solanum chenopodioides Lam.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum sarrachoides Sendtn.
Solidago canadensis L.
Solidago gigantea Aiton subsp. gigantea
Solidago gigantea Aiton subsp. serotina (Kuntze) McNeill
Sorbaria lindleyana (Wall. ex Lindley) Maxim.
Sorbaria sorbifolia (L.) A. Braun
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Spartium junceum L.
Spiraea japonica L.
Spiraea salicifolia L.
Sporobolus neglectus Nash
293
294
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Trentino-Alto Adige
Sporobolus vaginiflorus (Torr.) Wood
Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F. Blake
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ( Willd.) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum lateriflorum ( L. ) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Symphyotrichum novae-angliae ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum salignum ( Willd. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg.
Thlaspi alliaceum L.
Trachycarpus fortunei (Hook.) H. Wendl.
Tribulus terrestris L.
Trifolium hybridum L. s.l.
Trifolium incarnatum L. subsp. incarnatum
Trifolium resupinatum L.
Tripleurospermum inodorum (L.) Sch. Bip.
Typha laxmannii Lepech.
Typha shuttleworthii W.D.J. Koch & Sond.
Ulmus laevis Pall.
Ulmus pumila L.
Valerianella eriocarpa Desv.
Verbascum sinuatum L.
Veronica filiformis Sm.
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Viburnum tinus L. subsp. tinus
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vicia villosa Roth subsp. villosa
Vinca major L. subsp. major
Viola obliqua Hill
Vitis labrusca L.
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium spinosum L.
UMBRIA
296
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Umbria
Exclusive units
-
Endemic units
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. barrelieri
Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. mucronulata (Bertol.)
Heimerl
Achillea tenorii Grande
Adonis distorta Ten.
Ajuga tenorei C. Presl
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. alpina (L.) R. Fern.
Arenaria bertolonii Fiori
Armeria majellensis Boiss. subsp. ausonia Bianchini
Armeria majellensis Boiss. subsp. majellensis
Artemisia caerulescens L. subsp. cretacea (Fiori) Brilli-Catt.
& Gubellini
Asperula neglecta Guss.
Avenula praetutiana (Parl. ex Arcang.) Pignatti
Bellevalia webbiana Parl.
Bunium petraeum Ten.
Campanula micrantha Bertol.
Campanula tanfanii Podlech
Cardamine apennina Lihová & Marhold
Cardamine monteluccii Brilli-Catt. & Gubellini
Carduus affinis Guss. subsp. affinis
Carum flexuosum (Ten.) Nyman
Centaurea ambigua Guss. subsp. ambigua
Centaurea ambigua Guss. subsp. nigra (Fiori) Pignatti
Centaurea arrigonii Greuter
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. neapolitana (Boiss.)
Dostál
Centaurea rupestris L. subsp. ceratophylla (Ten.) Gugler
Cerastium scaranii Ten.
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. subsp. magellense (Ten.)
Pignatti
Cirsium lobelii Ten.
Cirsium tenoreanum Petr.
Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. subsp. densiflora (J. & C. Presl)
Arcang.
Crepis lacera Ten.
Crocus imperati Ten.
Crocus suaveolens Bertol.
Cynoglossum magellense Ten.
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. tenorei (Lacaita) Pignatti
Digitalis lutea L. subsp. australis (Ten.) Arcang.
Echinops ritro L. subsp. siculus (Strobl) Greuter
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. latina W. Rossi &
E. Klein
Erodium alpinum L'Hér.
Erysimum pseudorhaeticum Polatschek
Festuca centro-apenninica (Markgr.-Dann.) Foggi, F. Conti
& Pignatti
Festuca inops De Not.
Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin subsp. italica Foggi,
Graz. Rossi & Signorini
Galium magellense Ten.
Gentianella columnae (Ten.) Holub
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. bocconei
Hieracium grovesianum Arv.-Touv. ex Belli (racemosum =
murorum)
Iris marsica I. Ricci & Colas.
Jonopsidium savianum (Caruel) Arcang.
Klasea flavescens (L.) Holub subsp. cichoracea (L.) Greuter
& Wagenitz
Laserpitium siler L. subsp. siculum (Spreng.) Santangelo, F.
Conti & Gubellini
Leontodon montanus Lam. subsp. breviscapus (DC.) Cavara
& Grande
Linaria purpurea (L.) Mill.
Luzula spicata (L.) DC. subsp. italica (Parl.) Arcang.
Melampyrum italicum Soó
Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. tenuifolia
(Ten.) Nyman
Minuartia laricifolia (L.) Schinz & Thell. subsp. ophiolitica
Pignatti
Myosotis ambigens (Bég.) Grau
Myosotis decumbens Host subsp. florentina Grau
Onosma echioides (L.) L.
Ophrys crabronifera Mauri
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. majellensis Helga & Herm.
Deiss
Ornithogalum orthophyllum Ten.
Oxytropis pilosa (L.) DC. subsp. caputoi (Moraldo & La
Valva) Brilli-Catt., Di Massimo & Gubellini
Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. italica N.G. Passal. & Bernardo
Pedicularis elegans Ten.
Polygala flavescens DC.
Potentilla rigoana Th. Wolf
Pulmonaria apennina Cristof. & Puppi
Ranunculus apenninus (Chiov.) Pignatti
Ranunculus pollinensis (N. Terracc.) Chiov.
Rhinanthus wettsteinii (Sterneck) Soó
Robertia taraxacoides (Loisel.) DC.
Santolina etrusca (Lacaita) Marchi & D'Amato
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. ampullacea (Ten.) D.A. Webb
Saxifraga italica D.A. Webb
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. speciosa (Dörfl. & Hayek)
Engl. & Irmsh.
Saxifraga porophylla Bertol. subsp. porophylla
Scabiosa uniseta Savi
Sedum magellense Ten. subsp. magellense
Senecio apenninus Tausch
Sesleria italica (Pamp.) Ujhelyi
Sesleria nitida Ten.
Sideritis italica (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene cattariniana Ferrarini & Cecchi
Silene notarisii Ces.
Silene roemeri Friv. subsp. staminea (Bertol.) Nyman
Solenanthus apenninus (L.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Stachys alopecuros (L.) Benth. subsp. divulsa (Ten.) Grande
Stipa dasyvaginata Martinovský subsp. apenninicola
Martinovský & Moraldo
Thlaspi stylosum (Ten.) Mutel
Tolpis virgata (Desf.) Bertol. subsp. grandiflora (Ten.)
Arcang.
Trifolium pratense L. subsp. semipurpureum (Strobl) Pignatti
Viola eugeniae Parl. subsp. eugeniae
Protected units
Abies alba Mill.
Acer campestre L.
Acer monspessulanum L. subsp. monspessulanum
Acer negundo L.
Acer opalus Mill. subsp. obtusatum (Waldst. & Kit. ex
Willd.) Gams
Acer platanoides L.
Acer pseudoplatanus L.
Adonis distorta Ten.
Alnus cordata (Loisel.) Loisel.
Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn.
Alyssum diffusum Ten.
Aquilegia vulgaris auct. Fl. Ital.
Arabis glabra (L.) Bernh.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Umbria
Arabis pauciflora (Grimm) Garcke
Arabis surculosa N. Terracc.
Asarum europaeum L.
Asphodeline lutea (L.) Rchb.
Aster alpinus L. subsp. alpinus
Astragalus australis (L.) Lam.
Astragalus danicus Retz.
Astragalus onobrychis L.
Astragalus vesicarius L. s.l.
Berberis vulgaris L. s.l.
Berteroa incana (L.) DC.
Biscutella cichoriifolia Loisel.
Bulbocodium vernum L.
Caltha palustris L.
Campanula persicifolia L. s.l.
Campanula scheuchzeri Vill. s.l.
Campanula tanfanii Podlech
Cardamine amara L. s.l.
Cardamine granulosa All.
Cardamine monteluccii Brilli-Catt. & Gubellini
Carpinus betulus L.
Carpinus orientalis Mill. subsp. orientalis
Castanea sativa Mill.
Celtis australis L. subsp. australis
Cerastium scaranii Ten.
Cerastium sylvaticum Waldst. & Kit.
Ceratocephala falcata (L.) Pers.
Ceratophyllum demersum L.
Ceterach officinarum Willd. subsp. bivalens D.E. Mey.
Clematis recta L.
Coronilla valentina L.
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. subsp. solida
Cupressus semprervirens L.
Cytinus hypocistis (L.) L.
Cytinus ruber Fourr. ex Fritsch
Cytisus spinescens C. Presl
Daphne oleoides Schreb.
Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb ex Prantl
Dorycnium rectum (L.) Ser.
Dryas octopetala L. subsp. octopetala
Dryopteris carthusiana (Vill.) H.P. Fuchs
Dryopteris villarii (Bellardi) Woyn. ex Thell. subsp. villarii
Drypis spinosa L. subsp. spinosa
Emerus majus Mill. s.l.
Equisetum fluviatile L.
Equisetum hyemale L.
Erigeron karvinskianus DC.
Fagus sylvatica L. subsp. sylvatica
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.
Fragaria viridis Duchesne subsp. viridis
Fraxinus excelsior L. subsp. excelsior
Fraxinus ornus L. subsp. ornus
Fumaria barnolae Sennen & Pau subsp. barnolae
Fumaria densiflora DC.
Genista germanica L.
Genista pilosa L.
Genista radiata (L.) Scop.
Gentiana dinarica Beck
Gentiana lutea L. subsp. lutea
Gentiana nivalis L.
Gentiana utriculosa L.
Gentiana verna L. subsp. verna
Gentianella anisodonta (Borbás) A. & D. Löve
Gentianella columnae (Ten.) Holub
Geum molle Vis. & Pancic
Geum rivale L.
Herniaria incana Lam.
Hesperis matronalis L. subsp. matronalis
Hornungia alpina (L.) O. Appel subsp. alpina
Hypericum humifusum L.
Hypericum hyssopifolium Chaix
Hyssopus officinalis L. subsp. aristatus (Godr.) Nyman
Hyssopus officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Iberis umbellata L.
Ilex aquifolium L.
Isoëtes histrix Bory
Jonopsidium savianum (Caruel) Arcang.
Juglans nigra L.
Juglans regia L.
Juniperus communis L.
Lathyrus linifolius (Reichard) Bässler
Lathyrus tuberosus L.
Leontopodium nivale (Ten.) Huet ex Hand.-Mazz.
Lilium bulbiferum L. subsp. croceum (Chaix) Jan
Lilium martagon L.
Linaria alpina (L.) Mill.
Lunaria rediviva L.
Malus florentina (Zuccagni) C.K. Schneid.
Minuartia capillacea (All.) Graebn.
Minuartia laricifolia (L.) Schinz & Thell. subsp. ophiolitica
Pignatti
Minuartia mediterranea (Link) K. Malý
Moenchia erecta (L.) P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. subsp.
erecta
Moenchia mantica (L.) Bartl. subsp. mantica
Montia fontana L. subsp. chondrosperma (Fenzl) Walters
Moricandia arvensis (L.) DC.
Narcissus poeticus L.
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm.
Nymphaea alba L.
Ophioglossum vulgatum L.
Ophrys apifera Huds.
Ophrys bertolonii Moretti
Ophrys bombyliflora Link
Ophrys crabronifera Mauri
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. fuciflora
Ophrys fusca Link s.l.
Ophrys incubacea Bianca
Ophrys insectifera L.
Ophrys speculum Link
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. sphegodes
Ophrys tenthredinifera Willd.
Opopanax chironium (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Orchis anthropophora (L.) All.
Orchis coriophora L.
Orchis italica Poir.
Orchis laxiflora Lam.
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. mascula
Orchis militaris L.
Orchis morio L.
Orchis papilionacea L.
Orchis pauciflora Ten.
Orchis provincialis Balb. ex Lam. & DC.
Orchis purpurea Huds.
Orchis simia Lam.
Orchis tridentata Scop.
Orchis ustulata L.
Ostrya carpinifolia Scop.
Oxytropis campestris (L.) DC.
Oxytropis pilosa (L.) DC. s.l.
Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. huthii Soldano
Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. italica N.G. Passal. & Bernardo
Paris quadrifolia L.
297
298
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Umbria
Persicaria amphibia (L.) Delarbre
Pinus halepensis Mill.
Pinus nigra J.F. Arnold s.l.
Pinus pinaster Aiton subsp. pinaster
Pinus pinea L.
Pistacia lentiscus L.
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Platanus orientalis L.
Populus nigra L.
Potentilla apennina Ten. subsp. apennina
Primula auricula L. subsp. ciliata (Moretti) Lüdi
Prunus avium L. subsp. avium
Pseudofumaria alba (Mill.) Lidén subsp. alba
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. millefoliata (Bertol.)
D.M. Moser
Quercus cerris L.
Quercus crenata Lam.
Quercus dalechampii Ten.
Quercus frainetto Ten.
Quercus ilex L. subsp. ilex
Quercus petraea (Matt.) Liebl. subsp. petraea
Quercus pubescens Willd. subsp. pubescens
Quercus robur L. subsp. robur
Quercus suber L.
Ranunculus brevifolius Ten.
Ranunculus flammula L.
Ranunculus illyricus L.
Ranunculus lingua L.
Ranunculus thora L.
Ribes alpinum L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Rorippa amphibia (L.) Besser
Rosa agrestis Savi
Rosa gallica L.
Rosa micrantha Borrer ex Sm.
Rosa pouzinii Tratt.
Rosa tomentosa Sm.
Rosa villosa L.
Rubus bifrons Vest ex Tratt.
Rubus sulcatus Vest
Rumex bucephalophorus L. subsp. bucephalophorus
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
Ruscus aculeatus L.
Salix retusa L.
Salvinia natans (L.) All.
Sanguisorba officinalis L.
Saponaria bellidifolia Sm.
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. ampullacea (Ten.) D.A. Webb
Saxifraga italica D.A. Webb
Saxifraga porophylla Bertol. subsp. porophylla
Scorpiurus vermiculatus L.
Sedum magellense Ten. subsp. magellense
Sempervivum arachnoideum L.
Senecio alpinus (L.) Scop.
Silene behen L.
Silene coronaria (L.) Clairv.
Silene cretica L.
Silene dichotoma Ehrh.
Silene italica (L.) Pers. subsp. sicula (Ucria) Jeanm.
Silene latifolia Poir. subsp. alba (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene multicaulis Guss. subsp. multicaulis
Silene muscipula L. subsp. muscipula
Spergula arvensis L.
Spergula pentandra L.
Spergularia segetalis (L.) G. Don
Stellaria graminea L.
Sulla capitata (Desf.) B.H. Choi & H. Ohashi
Taxus baccata L.
Thalictrum simplex L. s.l.
Thelypteris palustris Schott
Thesium parnassi A. DC.
Thlaspi brachypetalum Jord.
Thlaspi praecox Wulfen
Tilia cordata Mill.
Tilia platyphyllos Scop. subsp. cordifolia (Besser) C.K.
Schneid.
Tilia platyphyllos Scop. subsp. platyphyllos
Trifolium badium Schreb.
Trifolium ligusticum Loisel.
Trifolium phleoides Willd.
Trifolium spadiceum L.
Trifolium squamosum L.
Trifolium suffocatum L.
Trigonella monspeliaca L.
Trollius europaeus L. subsp. europaeus
Tulipa sylvestris L.
Ulex europaeus L. subsp. europaeus
Ulmus glabra Huds.
Vaccaria hispanica (Mill.) Rauschert
Vicia articulata Hornem.
Vicia cassubica L.
Vicia dumetorum L.
Alien units
Abies alba Mill.
Acer negundo L.
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Albizzia julibrissin Durazz.
Allium cepa L.
Allium sativum L.
Alnus cordata (Loisel.) Loisel.
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus blitum L. subsp. blitum
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Ambrosia coronopifolia Torr. & A. Gray
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Anemone coronaria L.
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Atriplex hortensis L.
Avena sativa L. subsp. sativa
Azolla filiculoides Lam.
Beta trigyna Waldst. & Kit.
Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Bidens frondosa L.
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica rapa L. subsp. campestris (L.) Clapham
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Calendula officinalis L.
Capparis spinosa L. subsp. rupestris (Sm.) Nyman
Capsicum annuum L.
Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus
Carthamus tinctorius L.
Cercis siliquastrum L. subsp. siliquastrum
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd. ex Schltr.) Prokh.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Umbria
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Cicer arietinum L.
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. endivia
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. pumilum (Jacq.) Cout.
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
Consolida ajacis (L.) Schur
Coriandrum sativum L.
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis sativus L.
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne
Cucurbita pepo L.
Cupressus semprervirens L.
Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Cynara cardunculus L. subsp. scolymus (L.) Hayek
Datura ferox L.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Dichondra micrantha Urb.
Diospyros lotus L.
Elodea canadensis Michx.
Eragrostis pectinacea (Michx.) Nees
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron karvinskianus DC.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Fagopyrum esculentum Moench
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Ficus carica L.
Hedera helix L. subsp. poetarum (Bertol.) Nyman
Helianthus annuus L.
Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. subsp. pauciflorus
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L.
Hibiscus syriacus L.
Honorius nutans S.F. Gray
Hypericum calycinum L.
Iris germanica L.
Jasminum officinale L.
Juglans nigra L.
Juglans regia L.
Lactuca sativa L.
Larix decidua Mill.
Lathyrus sativus L.
Lavandula latifolia Medik.
Lens culinaris Medik.
Lepidium latifolium L.
Linum usitatissimum L.
Lobularia maritima (L.) Desv. subsp. maritima
Lupinus albus L. subsp. albus
Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt.
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Melissa officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Mespilus germanica L.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Morus alba L.
Morus nigra L.
Muscari tenuiflorum Tausch
Narcissus jonquilla L.
Narcissus medioluteus Mill.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Ocimum basilicum L.
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Oenothera rosea L'Hér.
Origanum majorana L.
Oxalis stricta L.
Panicum capillare L.
Panicum miliaceum L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Paspalum distichum L.
Pennisetum villosum R. Br.
Petasites fragrans (Vill.) C. Presl
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Petunia hybrida Vilm.
Philadelphus coronarius L.
Phytolacca americana L.
Picea abies (L.) H. Karst.
Pinus nigra J.F. Arnold s.l.
Pinus pinaster Aiton s.l.
Pinus pinea L.
Pisum sativum L. subsp. sativum
Pittosporum tobira (Thunb.) W.T. Aiton
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Platanus orientalis L.
Populus canadensis Moench
Prunus armeniaca L.
Prunus avium L. subsp. avium
Prunus cerasus L.
Prunus domestica L. subsp. domestica
Prunus domestica L. subsp. insititia (L.) Bonnier & Layens
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb
Prunus laurocerasus L.
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Punica granatum L.
Pyrus communis L.
Quercus suber L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Rhus coriaria L.
Ribes rubrum L.
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Rosa foetida Herrm.
Salix babylonica L.
Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Thell.
Salsola soda L.
Salvia haematodes L.
Satureja hortensis L.
Secale cereale L.
Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Sicyos angulatus L.
Sinapis alba L. subsp. alba
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Solanum melongena L.
Solanum tuberosum L.
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Spinacia oleracea L.
Spiraea hypericifolia L. subsp. obovata (Waldst. & Kit. ex
Willd.) H. Huber
Sternbergia lutea (L.) Ker Gawl. ex Spreng.
Sulla coronaria (L.) Medik.
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
299
300
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Umbria
Syringa vulgaris L.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Trifolium incarnatum L. subsp. incarnatum
Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Triticum aestivum L.
Triticum turgidum L.
Tulipa agenensis DC.
Tulipa praecox Ten.
Ulmus laevis Pall.
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia faba L.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vitis labrusca L.
Vitis vinifera L. subsp. vinifera
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium spinosum L.
Zea mays L.
Ziziphora capitata L. subsp. capitata
Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
VALLE D’AOSTA
302
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Valle d'Aosta
Exclusive units
Alchemilla conjuncta Bab.
Alchemilla cuneata Gaudin
Alchemilla flavicoma Buser ex Schröt.
Alchemilla frigens Buser ex Jaquet
Alchemilla longiuscula Buser
Alchemilla radiisecta Buser
Alchemilla vaccariana Buser
Artemisia campestris L. subsp. alpina (DC.) Arcang.
Artemisia vallesiaca All.
Astragalus alopecurus Pall.
Bassia prostrata (L.) Beck
Hieracium adriaticiforme (Zahn) Zahn (piloselloides >
peleterianum)
Hieracium calocymum Zahn (laevigatum - onosmoides)
Hieracium fulcratum Arv.-Touv. (oxyodon - humile)
Hieracium leucense F.O. Wolf (piloselloides =
peleterianum)
Hieracium rubrum Peter (aurantiacum > pilosella)
Hieracium subrubens (Arv.-Touv.) St.-Lag. (angustifolium peleterianum)
Hieracium tesselatum Arv.-Touv. & Faure (velutinum peleterianum)
Ranunculus monspeliacus L. subsp. saxatilis (Balb.) Nyman
Sempervivum glaucum Ten.
Seseli elatum L. subsp. elatum
Endemic units
Alchemilla cuneata Gaudin
Alchemilla vaccariana Buser
Alyssum argenteum All.
Campanula bertolae Colla
Dianthus furcatus Balb. subsp. lereschii (Burnat) Pignatti
Stipa epilosa Martinovský subsp. montana Moraldo
Protected units
Aconitum lycoctonum L. emend. Koelle
Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Aethionema thomasianum Gay
Androsace alpina (L.) Lam.
Aquilegia alpina L.
Aquilegia vulgaris auct. Fl. Ital.
Arnica montana L. subsp. montana
Arum italicum Mill. subsp. italicum
Asphodelus albus Mill. subsp. delphinensis (Gren. & Godr.)
Z. Díaz & Valdés
Astragalus alopecurus Pall.
Campanula alpestris All.
Campanula thyrsoides L. subsp. thyrsoides
Carlina acanthifolia All. subsp. acanthifolia
Centranthus ruber (L.) DC. subsp. ruber
Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce
Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich.
Cerastium lineare All.
Clematis alpina (L.) Mill.
Convallaria majalis L.
Cortusa matthioli L.
Cyclamen purpurascens Mill. subsp. purpurascens
Cypripedium calceolus L.
Daphne mezereum L.
Delphinium elatum L. subsp. helveticum Pawl.
Dictamnus albus L.
Ephedra helvetica C.A. Mey.
Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz
Eritrichium nanum (L.) Schrad. ex Gaudin
Gentiana acaulis L.
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
0
+
?
Gentiana asclepiadea L.
Gentiana bavarica L.
Gentiana brachyphylla Vill. subsp. brachyphylla
Gentiana punctata L.
Iris sibirica L.
Leontopodium alpinum Cass.
Lilium bulbiferum L. subsp. croceum (Chaix) Jan
Lilium martagon L.
Linnaea borealis L.
Matthiola fruticulosa (L.) Maire subsp. valesiaca (Gay ex
Gaudin) P.W. Ball
Menyanthes trifoliata L.
Narcissus poeticus L.
Nigritella rhellicani Teppner & E. Klein
Notholaena marantae (L.) Desv. subsp. marantae
Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Paradisea liliastrum (L.) Bertol.
Potentilla grammopetala Moretti
Potentilla pensylvanica L.
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. apiifolia (Scop.)
Nyman
Pulsatilla halleri (All.) Willd. subsp. halleri
Pulsatilla montana (Hoppe) Rchb. subsp. montana
Silene flos-jovis (L.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene suecica (Lodd.) Greuter & Burdet
Stipa eriocaulis Borbás s.l.
Stipa pennata L. subsp. pennata
Tulipa australis Link
Viola pinnata L.
Alien units
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Amaranthus blitoides S. Watson
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L.
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Apera interrupta (L.) P. Beauv.
Artemisia annua L.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Asparagus officinalis L.
Atriplex hortensis L.
Atriplex tatarica L.
Barbarea intermedia Boreau
Bassia scoparia (L.) A.J. Scott subsp. scoparia
Bidens bipinnata L.
Bidens frondosa L.
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica rapa L. subsp. campestris (L.) Clapham
Buddleja davidii Franch.
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chenopodium glaucum L.
Commelina communis L.
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
Cyperus glomeratus L.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Dittrichia graveolens (L.) Greuter
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. indica
Elodea canadensis Michx.
Epilobium ciliatum Raf.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Valle d'Aosta
Eragrostis pectinacea (Michx.) Nees
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erysimum repandum L.
Euphorbia esula L. subsp. tommasiniana (Bertol.)
Kuzmanov
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Ficus carica L.
Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
Fumaria capreolata L. subsp. capreolata
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Heracleum mantegazzianum Sommier & Levier
Hesperis matronalis L. subsp. matronalis
Hyssopus officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Impatiens balfourii Hook. f.
Impatiens glandulifera Royle
Iris germanica L.
Isatis tinctoria L. subsp. tinctoria
Juglans regia L.
Laurus nobilis L.
Lepidium densiflorum Schrad.
Lepidium draba L. subsp. draba
Levisticum officinale W.D.J. Koch
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Lunaria annua L.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Medicago rigidula (L.) All.
Medicago sativa L.
Melilotus dentatus (Waldst. & Kit.) Desf.
Mespilus germanica L.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Oenothera biennis L.
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Opuntia humifusa (Raf.) Raf.
Oxalis stricta L.
Panicum capillare L.
Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
Phalaris canariensis L.
Phytolacca americana L.
Plantago arenaria Waldst. & Kit.
Polemonium caeruleum L.
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L. s.l.
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Rosmarinus officinalis L.
Rumex patientia L. subsp. patientia
Sagina apetala Ard. subsp. apetala
Salvia sclarea L.
Sclerochloa dura (L.) P. Beauv.
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Senecio squalidus L. s.l.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Silene coronaria (L.) Clairv.
Sisymbrium altissimum L.
Solanum villosum Mill. subsp. alatum (Moench) Edmonds
Solidago gigantea Aiton s.l.
Sorbaria sorbifolia (L.) A. Braun
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Spartium junceum L.
Stellaria pallida (Dumort.) Crép.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Tripleurospermum inodorum (L.) Sch. Bip.
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vinca major L. subsp. major
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
303
VENETO
306
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Veneto
Exclusive units
Alchemilla pampaniniana Buser ex Pamp.
Anemone sylvestris L.
Campanula alpina Jacq.
Carex pediformis C.A. Mey. subsp. pediformis
Centaurea brachtii Rchb. f.
Festuca pseudovaria Vetter subsp. pseudovaria
Gagea spathacea (Hayne) Salisb.
Haplophyllum patavinum (L.) G. Don
Iris cengialti Ambrosi ex A. Kern. subsp. veneta (Pamp.)
Trinajstic
Juncus atratus Krock.
Luronium natans (L.) Raf.
Onobrychis arenaria (Kit.) DC. subsp. taurerica Hand.Mazz.
Plantago major L. subsp. winteri (Wirtg. ex Geisenh.) W.
Ludw.
Polygonatum latifolium (Jacq.) Desf.
Prunus fruticosa Pall.
Ranunculus penicillatus (Dumort.) Bab. subsp.
pseudofluitans (Syme) S.D. Webster
Rhinanthus helenae Chabert
Rubus kaltenbachii Metsch
Rubus koehleri Weihe
Rubus plicatus Weihe & Nees
Rubus tereticaulis P.J. Müll.
Rumex nivalis Hegetschw.
Saxifraga berica (Bég.) D.A. Webb
Sesleria tatrae (Degen) Deyl
Sesleriella leucocephala (DC.) Deyl
Endemic units
Adenocarpus bivonii (C. Presl) C. Presl.
Alchemilla niphogeton Buser ex Pamp.
Alchemilla pampaniniana Buser ex Pamp.
Aquilegia thalictrifolia Schott & Kotschy
Arenaria huteri A. Kern.
Athamanta vestina A. Kern.
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. lucida (Balb. ex DC.) Mach.Laur.
Biscutella prealpina Raffaelli & Baldoin
Campanula carnica Mert. & W.D.J. Koch subsp. puberula
Podlech
Campanula elatinoides Moretti
Campanula morettiana Rchb.
Crepis lacera Ten.
Daphne petraea Leyb.
Festuca austrodolomitica Pils & Prosser
Galium baldense Spreng.
Galium margaritaceum A. Kern.
Gentiana froelichii Jan subsp. zenariae F. Martini & Poldini
Gypsophila papillosa Porta
Hieracium grovesianum Arv.-Touv. ex Belli (racemosum =
murorum)
Hypochaeris facchiniana Ambrosi
Iris cengialti Ambrosi ex A. Kern. subsp. veneta (Pamp.)
Trinajstic
Knautia baldensis Borbás
Knautia persicina A. Kern.
Knautia velutina Briq.
Melampyrum italicum Soó
Minuartia graminifolia (Ard.) Jáv. subsp. graminifolia
Moehringia glaucovirens Bertol.
Moltkia suffruticosa (L.) Brand
Oncostema sicula (Tineo ex Guss.) Speta
Onosma echioides (L.) L.
+
?
+
?
+
+
0
+
+
+
?
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
+
Ophrys benacensis (Reisigl) O. Danesch, E. Danesch &
Ehrend.
Potentilla johanniniana Goiran
Primula recubariensis Prosser & Scorteg.
Primula spectabilis Tratt.
Primula tyrolensis Schott
Pulmonaria vallarsae A. Kern.
Ranunculus venetus Landolt
Rhinanthus facchinii Chabert
Rhizobotrya alpina Tausch
Salicornia veneta Pignatti & Lausi
Salvia pratensis L. subsp. saccardiana (Pamp.) Poldini
Saxifraga berica (Bég.) D.A. Webb
Saxifraga depressa Sternb.
Saxifraga facchinii Koch
Saxifraga sedoides L. subsp. tomentosa (Zenari) Poldini
Saxifraga tombeanensis Boiss. ex Engl.
Scabiosa uniseta Savi
Sempervivum dolomiticum Facchini
Silene pudibunda Hoffm. ex Rchb.
Stipa epilosa Martinovský subsp. montana Moraldo
Stipa veneta Moraldo
Tephroseris italica Holub
Teucrium siculum (Raf.) Guss. subsp. euganeum (Vis.)
Tornad.
Protected units
Anemone narcissiflora L. subsp. narcissiflora
Anemone sylvestris L.
Aquilegia atrata W.D.J. Koch
Aquilegia brauneana (Hoppe) Jáv.
Aquilegia vulgaris auct. Fl. Ital.
Artemisia genipi Weber
Asplenium foreziense Legrand ex Magnier
Asplenium septentrionale (L.) Hoffm. subsp. septentrionale
Betula pendula Roth
Betula pubescens Ehrh.
Callianthemum kernerianum A. Kern.
Cistus creticus L. subsp. eriocephalus (Viv.) Greuter &
Burdet
Clematis alpina (L.) Mill.
Cortusa matthioli L.
Daphne alpina L. s.l.
Daphne cneorum L.
Daphne laureola L.
Daphne mezereum L.
Daphne petraea Leyb.
Daphne striata Tratt.
Erica arborea L.
Fagus sylvatica L. subsp. sylvatica
Gentiana acaulis L.
Gentiana asclepiadea L.
Gentiana bavarica L.
Gentiana clusii Perr. & Songeon
Gentiana cruciata L. subsp. cruciata
Gentiana lutea L. subsp. symphyandra (Murb.) Hayek
Gentiana nivalis L.
Gentiana pneumonanthe L. subsp. pneumonanthe
Gentiana prostrata Haenke
Gentiana pumila Jacq. s.l.
Gentiana punctata L.
Gentiana terglouensis Hacq. s.l.
Gentiana utriculosa L.
Gentiana verna L. s.l.
Geranium argenteum L.
Haplophyllum patavinum (L.) G. Don
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Veneto
Helleborus niger L. s.l.
Laburnum alpinum (Mill.) Bercht. & J. Presl
Laburnum anagyroides Medik. s.l.
Leontopodium alpinum Cass.
Lilium bulbiferum L. subsp. bulbiferum
Lilium carniolicum Bernh.
Lilium martagon L.
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm.
Nymphaea alba L.
Paeonia mascula (L.) Mill.
Paeonia officinalis L. s.l.
Phillyrea latifolia L.
Pinus cembra L.
Pistacia terebinthus L. subsp. terebinthus
Potentilla nitida L.
Primula auricula L. subsp. ciliata (Moretti) Lüdi
Primula spectabilis Tratt.
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre s.l.
Pulsatilla montana (Hoppe) Rchb. subsp. montana
Pyracantha coccinea M. Roem.
Quercus cerris L.
Quercus dalechampii Ten.
Quercus ilex L. subsp. ilex
Quercus petraea (Matt.) Liebl. subsp. petraea
Quercus pubescens Willd. subsp. pubescens
Quercus robur L. s.l.
Rhodothamnus chamaecistus (L.) Rchb.
Saxifraga hostii Tausch subsp. hostii
Saxifraga mutata L. subsp. mutata
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. s.l.
Saxifraga paniculata Mill.
Saxifraga petraea L.
Saxifraga rotundifolia L. subsp. rotundifolia
Saxifraga sedoides L. subsp. tomentosa (Zenari) Poldini
Saxifraga seguieri Spreng.
Saxifraga squarrosa Sieber
Saxifraga stellaris L. subsp. engleri P. Fourn.
Saxifraga tombeanensis Boiss. ex Engl.
Saxifraga tridactylites L.
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz s.l.
Sorbus aucuparia L. subsp. glabrata (Wimm. & Grab.)
Cajander
Sorbus chamaemespilus (L.) Crantz
Sorbus domestica L.
Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz
Spartium junceum L.
Taxus baccata L.
Trachomitum venetum (L.) Woodson subsp. venetum
Trapa natans L.
Alien units
Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Acacia longifolia (Andrews) Willd.
Acalypha virginica L.
Acer negundo L.
Acorus calamus L.
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Agave americana L.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Albizzia julibrissin Durazz.
Alcea biennis Winterl subsp. biennis
Allium fistulosum L.
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus blitoides S. Watson
Amaranthus blitum L. subsp. blitum
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L.
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L.
Ambrosia coronopifolia Torr. & A. Gray
Ambrosia maritima L.
Ambrosia tenuifolia Spreng.
Ammannia robusta Heer & Regel
Ammannia verticillata (Ard.) Lam.
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Anethum graveolens L.
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus
Apium graveolens L.
Arachis hypogaea L.
Armoracia rusticana P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
Artemisia abrotanum L.
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Arundo donax L.
Asclepias syriaca L.
Asparagus officinalis L.
Atriplex hortensis L.
Avena byzantina Koch
Avena sativa L. subsp. sativa
Ballota pseudodictamnus (L.) Benth.
Bassia scoparia (L.) A.J. Scott subsp. scoparia
Beta vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Bidens aurea (Aiton) Sherff
Bidens bipinnata L.
Bidens cernua L.
Bidens frondosa L.
Bifora radians M. Bieb.
Brassica napus L. subsp. napus
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica rapa L. s.l.
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
Buddleja davidii Franch.
Calendula officinalis L.
Cannabis sativa L.
Carex vulpinoidea Michx.
Cenchrus incertus Curtis
Centaurea ragusina L.
Centaurea tenuiflora DC.
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd. ex Schltr.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chenopodium aristatum L.
Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch.
Cicer arietinum L.
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
Claytonia perfoliata Donn ex Willd.
Cleome spinosa Jacq.
Cochlearia officinalis L. subsp. officinalis
Collomia linearis Nutt.
Commelina communis L.
Conringia orientalis (L.) Andrz. ex DC.
Coriandrum sativum L.
Corispermum marschallii Steven
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Corylus colurna L.
307
308
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Veneto
Corylus maxima Mill.
Cotoneaster horizontalis Decne.
Crataegus crus-galli L.
Crataegus submollis Sarg.
Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis sativus L.
Cuscuta campestris Yunck.
Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
Cuscuta gronovii Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Cuscuta suaveolens Ser.
Cycloloma atriplicifolium (Spreng.) J.M. Coult.
Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Cyperus congestus Vahl
Cyperus difformis L.
Cyperus glomeratus L.
Cyperus squarrosus L.
Cyperus strigosus L.
Cyrtomium falcatum (L. f.) C. Presl
Cyrtomium fortunei J. Sm.
Datura innoxia Mill.
Datura stramonium L. subsp. stramonium
Deutzia scabra Thunb.
Dianthus plumarius L.
Dichanthelium acuminatum (Sw.) Gould & C.A. Clark
Dichrocephala integrifolia (L. f.) Kuntze
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Dipsacus laciniatus L.
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich.
Echinochloa oryzoides (Ard.) Fritsch
Elaeagnus angustifolia L.
Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) C. Presl
Eleocharis obtusa (Willd.) Schult.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. subsp. indica
Elodea canadensis Michx.
Epilobium ciliatum Raf.
Eragrostis caroliniana (Biehler) Scribn.
Eragrostis frankii C.A. Mey. ex Steud.
Eragrostis pectinacea (Michx.) Nees
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Erigeron canadensis L.
Erigeron karvinskianus DC.
Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Euonymus japonicus L. f.
Euphorbia dentata Michx.
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Euphorbia marginata Pursh
Euphorbia serrata L.
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Fallopia japonica (Houtt.) Ronse Decr.
Fragaria virginiana Duchesne
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Geranium sibiricum L.
Gleditsia triacanthos L.
Glyceria striata (Lam.) Hitchc.
Guizotia abyssinica (L. f.) Cass.
Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt. subsp. pauciflorus
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Heliotropium amplexicaule Vahl
Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L.
Heracleum mantegazzianum Sommier & Levier
Hibiscus trionum L.
Hordeum jubatum L.
Humulus japonicus Siebold & Zucc.
Hyacinthoides hispanica (Mill.) Rothm.
Hydrilla verticillata (L. f.) Royle
Hypericum calycinum L.
Iberis amara L. subsp. amara
Iberis umbellata L.
Impatiens balfourii Hook. f.
Impatiens balsamina L.
Impatiens glandulifera Royle
Impatiens parviflora DC.
Ipheion uniflorum (Graham) Raf.
Iris germanica L.
Jonopsidium acaule (Desf.) Rchb.
Juglans regia L.
Kosteletzkya pentacarpos (L.) Ledeb.
Lactuca sativa L.
Lagarosiphon major (Ridl.) Moss
Lemna aequinoctialis Welw.
Lemna minuta Kunth
Lens culinaris Medik.
Lepidium densiflorum Schrad.
Lepidium latifolium L.
Lepidium sativum L. subsp. sativum
Lepidium virginicum L.
Levisticum officinale W.D.J. Koch
Lindernia anagallidea (Michx.) Pennell
Linum usitatissimum L.
Liriodendron tulipifera L.
Lolium remotum Schrank
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Ludwigia uruguayensis (Camb.) Hara
Lycium barbarum L.
Lycium chinense Mill.
Maclura pomifera (Raf.) C.K. Schneid.
Magnolia grandiflora L.
Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt.
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Malva verticillata L.
Marrubium peregrinum L.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Melilotus dentatus (Waldst. & Kit.) Desf.
Mentha x piperita L.
Mentha x smithiana R.A. Graham
Mespilus germanica L.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Morus alba L.
Morus nigra L.
Najas graminea Delile
Narcissus jonquilla L.
Narcissus medioluteus Mill.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Nectaroscilla hyacinthoides (L.) Parl.
Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn.
Oenothera adriatica Soldano
Oenothera chicaginensis Renner ex R.E. Cleland &
Blakeslee
Oenothera depressa Green
Oenothera fallacoides Soldano & Rostanski
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Oenothera oakesiana (A. Gray) Robbins ex S. Watson &
J.M. Coult.
Oenothera royfraseri R.R. Gates
Oenothera suaveolens Desf. ex Pers.
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Opuntia humifusa (Raf.) Raf.
Opuntia stricta (Haworth) Haworth
Opuntia tuna (L.) Mill.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Veneto
Origanum majorana L.
Oryza sativa L.
Oxalis articulata Savigny
Oxalis debilis Kunth
Oxalis purpurata Jacq.
Oxalis stricta L.
Panicum capillare L.
Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
Panicum miliaceum L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Parthenocissus tricuspidata (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch.
Paspalum distichum L.
Passiflora coerulea L.
Paulownia tomentosa (Thunb.) Steud.
Pennisetum villosum R. Br.
Perilla frutescens (L.) Britton
Persicaria nepalensis (Meisn.) H. Gross
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth.
Phedimus spurius (M.Bieb.) 't Hart in 't Hart & Eggli
Philadelphus coronarius L.
Phyllostachys bambusoides Siebold & Zucc.
Phyllostachys edulis (Carrière) Houz.
Phyllostachys nigra (Lodd.) Munro
Physalis pubescens L.
Phytolacca americana L.
Pinus strobus L.
Pisum sativum L. subsp. biflorum (Raf.) Soldano
Pisum sativum L. subsp. sativum
Pittosporum tobira (Thunb.) W.T. Aiton
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Potentilla indica (Jacks.) Th. Wolf
Potentilla norvegica L.
Prunus cerasifera Ehrh.
Prunus cerasus L.
Prunus domestica L. subsp. domestica
Prunus domestica L. subsp. insititia (L.) Bonnier & Layens
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A. Webb
Prunus laurocerasus L.
Pseudolysimachion maritimum (L.) Á. & D. Löve
Pteris multifida Poir.
Pteris vittata L.
Pyrus communis L.
Quercus rubra L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Rapistrum perenne (L.) All.
Reseda odorata L.
Retama monosperma (L.) Boiss.
Rheum palmatum L.
Rhus coriaria L.
Rhus typhina L.
Ribes aureum Pursh
Robinia pseudacacia L.
Rorippa austriaca (Crantz) Besser
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rotala filiformis (Bellardi) Hiern
Rudbeckia hirta L.
Rudbeckia laciniata L.
Rumex cristatus DC. subsp. kerneri (Borbás) Akeroyd &
D.A. Webb
Rumex longifolius DC.
Sagittaria latifolia Willd.
Salix babylonica L.
Salix dasyclados Wimm.
Salix eriocephala Michx.
Satureja hortensis L.
Secale cereale L.
Sedum sarmentosum Bunge
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Setaria parviflora (Poir.) Kerguélen
Sicyos angulatus L.
Siegesbeckia orientalis L.
Silene flavescens Waldst. & Kit. subsp. flavescens
Silphium perfoliatum L.
Sinapis alba L. subsp. alba
Sisymbrium altissimum L.
Sisymbrium loeselii L.
Sisymbrium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Sisyrinchium angustifolium Mill.
Solidago canadensis L.
Solidago gigantea Aiton s.l.
Sorbaria sorbifolia (L.) A. Braun
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Spartina x townsendii Groves & J.Groves
Spinacia oleracea L.
Spiraea japonica L.
Sporobolus indicus (L.) R. Br.
Sporobolus neglectus Nash
Sporobolus vaginiflorus (Torr.) Wood
Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F. Blake
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ( Willd.) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum lateriflorum ( L. ) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Symphyotrichum novae-angliae ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum salignum ( Willd. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Symphytum asperum Lepech.
Tanacetum balsamita L.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Taxus baccata L.
Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg.
Tradescantia virginiana L.
Trifolium incarnatum L. subsp. incarnatum
Trigonella caerulea (L.) Ser.
Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Triticum aestivum L.
Tulipa praecox Ten.
Ulmus laevis Pall.
Verbascum virgatum Stokes
Veronica filiformis Sm.
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. peregrina
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa
Vitis labrusca L.
Vitis vinifera L. subsp. sylvestris (C.C. Gmel.) Hegi
Vitis vinifera L. subsp. vinifera
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. orientale
Xanthium spinosum L.
309
REFERENCES
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - References
313
REFERENCES
ABBATE G., ALESSANDRINI A., CONTI F., LA POSTA A., RONCHIERI I., TARTAGLINI N. & BLASI C., 2001. La
Banca dati della Flora vascolare italiana. Inform. Bot. Ital., 33(2): 417-420.
ALESSANDRINI A. & BRANCHETTI G., 1997. Flora Reggiana. Provincia di Reggio Emilia. Regione EmiliaRomagna. Cierre ed. Verona.
ANZALONE B., 1996. Prodromo della flora Romana (elenco preliminare delle piante vascolari spontanee del
Lazio) (Aggiornamento). Parte 1. Pteridophyta, Gymnospermae, Angiospermae Dycotiledones. Ann. Bot.
(Roma), 52, Suppl. 11 (1994): 1-81.
ANZALONE B., 1998. Prodromo della flora Romana (elenco preliminare delle piante vascolari spontanee del
Lazio) (Aggiornamento). Parte 2. Angiospermae Monocotyledones. Ann. Bot. (Roma), 54(2) (1996) 7-47.
ARGENTI C. & LASEN C., 2004. Lista rossa della flora vascolare della Provincia di Belluno. ARPAV, Regione
Veneto. Belluno.
BERTOLONI, 1833-1854. Flora italica, sistens plantas in Italia et in insulis circumstantibus sponte nascentes.
Masi. Bologna.
BOVIO M., MAFFEI S., PELLISSIER S. & POGGIO L., 2000. La Banca Dati Floristica della Valle d’Aosta. Rev.
Valdôtaine Hist. Nat., 54: 11-36.
BRUMMITT R.K. & POWELL C.E., 1982. Authors of Plant names. Royal Botan. Gardens, Kew.
CASTROVIEJO S., AEDO C., BENEDÍ C., LAÍNZ M., MUÑOZ GARMENDIA F., NIETO FELINER G., & PAIVA J. (eds.),
1997. Flora Iberica: plantas vascolares de la Península Ibérica e Islas Baleares. Vol. VIII. Real Jardín
Botánico, CSIC. Madrid.
CASTROVIEJO S., AEDO C., CIRUJANO S., LAÍNZ M., MONTSERRAT P., MORALES R., MUÑOZ GARMENDIA F.,
NAVARRO C., PAIVA J. & SORIANO C. (eds.), 1993. Flora Iberica: plantas vascolares de la Península Ibérica e
Islas Baleares. Vol. III. Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid.
CASTROVIEJO S., AEDO C., GÓMEZ CAMPO C., LAÍNZ M., MONTSERRAT P., MORALES R., MUÑOZ GARMENDIA
F., NIETO FELINER G., RICO E., TALAVERA S. & VILLAR L. (eds.), 1993. Flora Iberica: plantas vascolares de
la Península Ibérica e Islas Baleares. Vol. IV. Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid.
CASTROVIEJO S., AEDO C., LAÍNZ M., MORALES R., MUÑOZ GARMENDIA F., NIETO FELINER G., & PAIVA J.
(eds.), 1997. Flora Iberica: plantas vascolares de la Península Ibérica e Islas Baleares. Vol. V. Real Jardín
Botánico, CSIC. Madrid.
CASTROVIEJO S., LAÍNZ M., LÓPEZ GONZÁLEZ G., MONTSERRAT P., MUÑOZ GARMENDIA F., PAIVA J. & VILLAR
L. (eds.), 1986. Flora Iberica: plantas vascolares de la Península Ibérica e Islas Baleares. Vol. I. Real Jardín
Botánico, CSIC. Madrid.
CASTROVIEJO S., LAÍNZ M., LÓPEZ GONZÁLEZ G., MONTSERRAT P., MUÑOZ GARMENDIA F., PAIVA J. & VILLAR
L. (eds.), 1990. Flora Iberica: plantas vascolares de la Península Ibérica e Islas Baleares. Vol. II. Real Jardín
Botánico, CSIC. Madrid.
CONTI F., 1998. An annotated checklist of the flora of the Abruzzo. Bocconea, 10: 1-94.
CONTI F., MANZI A. & PEDROTTI F., 1992. Libro Rosso delle piante d’Italia. W.W.F. Roma.
CONTI F., MANZI A. & PEDROTTI F., 1997. Liste Rosse Regionali delle piante d’Italia. W.W.F., S.B.I. Camerino.
FIORI A. & PAOLETTI G., 1896-1909. Flora Analitica d’Italia. Padova.
FIORI A., 1923-1929. Nuova Flora Analitica d’Italia. Firenze.
GREUTER W, BURDET H. M. & LONG G., 1984, 1986, 1989. Med.-Checklist 1, 3, 4. Genève.
GRÜNANGER P., 2001. Orchidacee d'Italia. Quad. Bot. Ambientale Appl., 11(2000): 3-80.
IUCN, 2001. IUCN Red List Categories and Criteria: Version 3.1. Prepared by the IUCN Species Survival
Commission. IUCN, Gland, Switzerland and Cambridge, U.K. ii + 30 pp.
JALAS J. & SUOMINEN J. (eds.), 1972, 1973, 1976, 1979, 1980, 1983, 1986, 1989, 1991, 1994. Atlas Florae
Europaeae. Distribution of Vascular Plants in Europe. Vols. 1-10. The Committee for Mapping the Flora of
Europe & Societas Biologica Fennica Vanamo, Helsinki.
JALAS J., SUOMINEN J. & LAMPINEN R. (eds.), 1996. Atlas Florae Europaeae. Distribution of Vascular Plants in
Europe. Vol. 11. The Committee for Mapping the Flora of Europe & Societas Biologica Fennica Vanamo,
Helsinki.
JALAS J., SUOMINEN J., LAMPINEN R. & KURTTO A. (eds.), 1999 Atlas Florae Europaeae. Distribution of
Vascular Plants in Europe. Vol. 12. The Committee for Mapping the Flora of Europe & Societas Biologica
Fennica Vanamo, Helsinki.
KURTTO A., LAMPINEN R. & JUNIKKA L. (eds.), 2004. Atlas Florae Europaeae. Distribution of Vascular Plants
in Europe. Rosaceae (Spiraea to Fragaria, excl. Rubus). Vol. 13. The Committee for Mapping the Flora of
Europe & Societas Biologica Fennica Vanamo, Helsinki.
314
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - References
LUCCHESE F., 1995. Elenco preliminare della Flora spontanea del Molise. Ann. Bot. (Roma), Studi sul
territorio, 53, suppl. 12: 1-386.
LUCCHESE F., 1996. Correzioni ed aggiunte alla flora del Molise. Ann. Bot. (Roma), 54: 291-294.
MARCHETTI D., 2004 (2003). Le pteridofite d'Italia. Ann. Mus. civ. Rovereto, 19: 71-231.
MUÑOZ GARMENDIA F. & NAVARRO C. (eds.), 1998. Flora Iberica: plantas vascolares de la Península Ibérica e
Islas Baleares. Vol. VI. Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid.
NIETO FELINER G., JURY S.L. & HERRERO A. (eds.), 2003. Flora Iberica: plantas vascolares de la Península
Ibérica e Islas Baleares. Vol. X. Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid.
PAIVA J., SALES F., HEDGE I.C., AEDO C., ALDASORO J.J., CASTROVIEJO S., HERRERO A. & VELAYOS M. (eds.),
2001. Flora Iberica: plantas vascolares de la Península Ibérica e Islas Baleares. Vol. XIV. Real Jardín
Botánico, CSIC. Madrid.
PARLATORE F., 1848-1896. Flora italiana, ossia descrizione delle piante che crescono spontanee o vegetano
come tali in Italia e nelle isole ad essa aggiacenti, disposte secondo il metodo naturale. Le Monnier. Firenze.
PIGNATTI S., 1982. Flora d’Italia - 3 Voll. Edagricole. Bologna.
POLDINI L., 1991. Atlante corologico delle piante vascolari nel Friuli-Venezia Giulia. Inventario floristico
regionale. Arti grafiche friulane. Udine.
POLDINI L., ORIOLO G. & VIDALI M., 2001. Vascular flora of Friuli-Venezia Giulia. An annotated catalogue and
synonimic index. Studia Geobotanica, 21: 3-227.
ROSSI W., 2002. Orchidee d'Italia. Quad. Cons. Natura, 15, Min. Ambiente, Ist. Naz. Fauna Selvatica.
STRID A. & TAN K. (eds.), 1997. Flora Hellenica. Vol. 1. Koeltz Scientific Books.
STRID A. & TAN K. (eds.), 2002. Flora Hellenica. Vol. 2. A.R.G. Gantner Verlag.
TALAVERA S., AEDO C., CASTROVIEJO S., HERRERO H., ROMERO ZARCO C., SALGUEIRO F.J. & VELAYOS M.
(eds.), 2000. Flora Iberica: plantas vascolares de la Península Ibérica e Islas Baleares. Vol. VII(2). Real
Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid.
TALAVERA S., AEDO C., CASTROVIEJO S., ROMERO ZARCO C., SÁEZ L., SALGUEIRO F.J. & VELAYOS M. (eds.),
1999. Flora Iberica: plantas vascolares de la Península Ibérica e Islas Baleares. Vol. VII(1). Real Jardín
Botánico, CSIC. Madrid.
TUTIN T.G., BURGES N.A., CHATER A.O., EDMONDSON J.R., HEYWOOD V.H., MOORE D.M., VALENTINE D.H.,
WALTERS S.M. & WEBB D.A. (eds.), 1993. Flora Europaea. Vol. 1. 2nd ed. Cambridge University Press.
TUTIN T.G., HEYWOOD V.H., BURGES N.A., MOORE D.M., VALENTINE D.H., WALTERS S.M. & WEBB D.A.
(eds.), 1964-1980. Flora Europaea. Voll. 1-5. Cambridge University Press.
VV. AA., 1978-2004. Segnalazioni Floristiche Italiane:1-1150. Inform. Bot. Ital, 10(2)-36(1).
WISSKIRCHEN R. & HAEUPLER H., 1998. Standardliste der Farn- und Blütenpflanzen Deutschlands. E. Ulmer.
Verlag.
ZANGHERI P., 1976. Flora italica. 2 Voll. CEDAM. Padova.
APPENDICES
1 – Index of names
In order to easily find the up-to-date names and data, here are
listed basionyms, no longer valid names and complete names as
they occur in: PIGNATTI, 1982; GREUTER et al., 1984, 1986,
1989; TUTIN et al., 1968-1980, 1993. As for the names extracted
from these works, we report only the specific and infraspecific
combinations that are different from those occurring in the
checklist (that is, when two complete names apply to the same
entity but differ from each other only in the author(s), they are
not reported).
318
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Abutilon avicennae Gaertn.
Acacia cyanophylla Lindley
Acacia karoo Hayne
Acacia melanoxilon R. Br. in Aiton
Acacia retinodes Schlecht.
Acer campestre L. subsp. marsicum (Guss.) Hayek
Acer lobelii Ten.
Acer marsicum Guss.
Acer neapolitanum Ten.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Acer obtusatum W. et K.
→
Acer obtusatum Waldst. & Kit. subsp. neapolitanum (Ten.) Pax
→
Aceras anthropophorum (L.) R. Br.
Achillea clavenae L.
Achillea erba-rotta All. subsp. moschata (Wulfen) I.B.K.
Richardson
Achillea erba-rotta All. subsp. rupestris (Porta) I.B.K. Richardson
Achillea lucana Pign.
→
→
→
Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Acacia saligna (Labill.) H.L.Wendl.
Acacia karroo Hayne
Acacia melanoxylon R. Br.
Acacia retinoides Schltdl.
Acer campestre L.
Acer cappadocicum Gled. subsp. lobelii (Ten.) Murray
Acer campestre L.
Acer opalus Mill. subsp. obtusatum (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.)
Gams
Acer opalus Mill. subsp. obtusatum (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.)
Gams
Acer opalus Mill. subsp. obtusatum (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.)
Gams
Orchis anthropophora (L.) All.
Achillea clavennae L.
Achillea moschata Wulfen subsp. moschata
→ Achillea rupestris Huter, Porta & Rigo s.l.
→ Achillea rupestris Huter, Porta & Rigo subsp. calcarea (Huter,
Porta & Rigo) Greuter
Achillea moschata Wulfen subsp. calcarea (Huter, Porta & Rigo) F. → Achillea rupestris Huter, Porta & Rigo subsp. calcarea (Huter,
Conti comb. nova
Porta & Rigo) Greuter
Achillea mucronulata Bertol.
→ Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. mucronulata (Bertol.) Heimerl
Achillea neilreichii A. Kern.
→ Achillea nobilis L. subsp. neilreichii (A. Kern.) Velen.
Achillea oxyloba (DC.) Sch.-Bip.
→ Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. oxyloba (DC.) F. Conti & Soldano
Achillea oxyloba (DC.) Sch. Bip. subsp. barrelieri (Ten.) F. Conti → Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. barrelieri
Achillea oxyloba (DC.) Schultz Bip. subsp. mucronulata (Bertol.) I. → Achillea barrelieri Ten. subsp. mucronulata (Bertol.) Heimerl
Richardson
Achillea roseo-alba Ehrend.
→ Achillea roseoalba Ehrend.
Achillea rupestris Huter, Porta & Rigo subsp. lucana (Pignatti)
→ Achillea rupestris Huter, Porta & Rigo subsp. calcarea (Huter,
Greuter
Porta & Rigo) Greuter
Achillea sudetica Opiz
→ Achillea millefolium L. subsp. sudetica (Opiz) Weiss
Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula L.
→ Achyranthes sicula (L.) All.
Acinos granatensis (Boiss. & Reut.) Pereda
→ Acinos alpinus (L.) Moench subsp. meridionalis (Nyman) P.W. Ball
Acinos granatensis (Boiss. & Reuter) Pereda subsp. aetnensis
→ Acinos alpinus (L.) Moench subsp. meridionalis (Nyman) P.W. Ball
(Strobl) Pignatti
Acinos graveolens (M. Bieb.) Link
→ Acinos rotundifolius Pers.
Aconitum cammarum Jacq. subsp. paniculatum Arcang.
→ Aconitum degeni Gáyer subsp. paniculatum (Arcang.) Mucher
Aconitum lamarckii Rchb.
→ incl. Aconitum lycoctonum L. emend. Koelle
Aconitum latemarense Degen & Gáyer
→ Aconitum tauricum Wulfen
Aconitum lycoctonum L. emend. Koelle subsp. lycoctonum
→ incl. Aconitum lycoctonum L. emend. Koelle
Aconitum lycoctonum L. emend. Koelle subsp. neapolitanum (Ten.) → incl. Aconitum lycoctonum L. emend. Koelle
Nyman
Aconitum lycoctonum L. emend. Koelle subsp. vulparia (Rchb. ex → incl. Aconitum lycoctonum L. emend. Koelle
Spreng.) Nyman
Aconitum napellus L. subsp. lusitanicum Rouy
→ incl. Aconitum napellus L. emend. Skalický
Aconitum napellus L. subsp. neomontanum (Wulfen) Gayer in Hegi → Aconitum napellus L. emend. Skalický
sensu Pignatti Fl. d'It.
Aconitum napellus L. subsp. tauricum (Wulfen) Gayer in Hegi
→ Aconitum tauricum Wulfen
Aconitum napellus L. subsp. vulgare Rouy & Fouc.
→ incl. Aconitum napellus L. emend. Skalický
Aconitum nasutum Rchb.
→ Aconitum variegatum L. subsp. nasutum (Fisch ex Rchb.) Götz
Aconitum neapolitanum Ten.
→ Aconitum lycoctonum L. emend. Koelle
Aconitum paniculatum Lam. subsp. nasutum (Fischer) Gotz
→ Aconitum variegatum L. subsp. nasutum (Fisch ex Rchb.) Götz
Aconitum valesiacum Gáyer
→ Aconitum degeni Gáyer subsp. valesiacum (Gáyer) Mucher
Aconitum variegatum L. subsp. paniculatum (Arcang.) Negodi
→ Aconitum degeni Gáyer subsp. paniculatum (Arcang.) Mucher
Aconitum variegatum L. subsp. valesiacum (Gáyer) Greuter &
→ Aconitum degeni Gáyer subsp. valesiacum (Gáyer) Mucher
Burdet
Acrostichum alpinum Bolton
→ Woodsia alpina (Bolton) Gray
Acrostichum ilvense L.
→ Woodsia ilvensis (L.) R. Br.
Acrostichum septentrionale L.
→ Asplenium septentrionale (L.) Hoffm. subsp. septentrionale
Acrosticum marantae L.
→ Notholaena marantae (L.) Desv. subsp. marantae
Acrosticum velleum Aiton
→ Cosentinia vellea (Aiton) Tod. subsp. vellea
Adenocarpus complicatus (L.) Gay subsp. commutatus (Guss.)
→ Adenocarpus commutatus Guss.
Coutinho
Adenophora lilifolia (L.) Ledeb. ex A. DC.
→ Adenophora liliifolia (L.) A. DC.
Adenostyles albida Cass.
→ Adenostyles alliariae (Gouan) A. Kern. s.l.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
319
Adenostyles alliariae (Gouan) A. Kerner subsp. hybrida (DC.) Tutin → Adenostyles alliariae (Gouan) A. Kern. subsp. macrocephala
(Huter, Porta & Rigo) Wagenitz & I. Müll.
Adenostyles alpina (L.) Bluff & Fingerh.
→ Adenostyles glabra (Mill.) DC. s.l.
Adenostyles alpina (L.) Bluff & Fingerh. subsp. alpina
→ Adenostyles glabra (Mill.) DC. subsp. glabra
Adenostyles alpina (L.) Bluff & Fingerh. subsp. australis (Ten.)
→ incl. Adenostyles glabra (Mill.) DC. subsp. glabra
Greuter
Adenostyles australis (Ten.) Nyman
→ incl. Adenostyles glabra (Mill.) DC. subsp. glabra
Adenostyles candidissima Cass.
→ Adenostyles leucophylla (Willd.) Rchb.
Adenostyles hybrida DC.
→ Adenostyles alliariae (Gouan) A. Kern. subsp. macrocephala
(Huter, Porta & Rigo) Wagenitz & I. Müll.
Adenostyles orientalis Boiss.
→ Adenostyles alliariae (Gouan) A. Kern. subsp. macrocephala
(Huter, Porta & Rigo) Wagenitz & I. Müll.
Adenostyles tomentosa Schinz & Thell.
→ Adenostyles leucophylla (Willd.) Rchb.
Adonis aestivalis L. subsp. provincialis (DC.) Steinberg
→ Adonis aestivalis L. subsp. squarrosa (Steven) Nyman
Adonis annua L. subsp. castellana (Pau) C.H. Steinb.
→ incl. Adonis annua L.
Adonis annua L. subsp. cupaniana (Guss.) C.H. Steinb.
→ incl. Adonis annua L.
Adonis castellana Pau
→ incl. Adonis annua L.
Adonis cupaniana Guss.
→ incl. Adonis annua L.
Adonis squarrosa Steven
→ Adonis aestivalis L. subsp. squarrosa (Steven) Nyman
Adventina ciliata Raf.
→ Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Aegilops biuncialis Vis.
→ Triticum biunciale (Vis.) K. Richter
Aegilops caudata L.
→ Triticum caudatum (L.) Raspail
Aegilops cylindrica Host
→ Triticum cylindricum (Host) Cesati, Passerini & Gibelli
Aegilops fragilis Parl.
→ Triticum ventricosum (Tausch) Cesati, Passerini & Gibelli
Aegilops geniculata Roth
→ Triticum ovatum (L.) Raspail
Aegilops geniculata Roth subsp. biuncialis (Vis.) Asch. et Gr.
→ Triticum biunciale (Vis.) K. Richter
Aegilops incurva L.
→ Parapholis incurva (L.) C.E. Hubb.
Aegilops neglecta Req.
→ Triticum neglectum (Req.ex Bertol.) Greuter
Aegilops peregrina (Hack.) Maire & Weiller
→ Triticum peregrinum Hack.
Aegilops speltoides Tausch
→ Triticum speltoides (Tausch) Gren. ex K.Richter
Aegilops triuncialis L.
→ Triticum triunciale (L.) Raspail
Aegilops uniaristata Vis.
→ Triticum uniaristatum (Vis.) K. Richter
Aegilops ventricosa Tausch
→ Triticum ventricosum (Tausch) Cesati, Passerini & Gibelli
Aeluropus litoralis (Gouan) Parl.
→ Aeluropus littoralis (Gouan) Parl.
Aeluropus repens (Desf.) Parl.
→ Aeluropus lagopoides (L.) Trin.
Aethionema saxatile (L.) R. Br. var. ovalifolium DC.
→ Aethionema saxatile (L.) R. Br. subsp. ovalifolium (DC.) Nyman
Aethusa cynapioides M. Bieb.
→ Aethusa cynapium L. subsp. elata (Friedl. ex Fisch.) Schübl. & G.
Martens
Aethusa cynapium L. subsp. agrestis (Wallr.) Dostál
→ Aethusa cynapium L. subsp. cynapium
Aethusa cynapium L. subsp. cynapioides (Bieb.) Nyman
→ Aethusa cynapium L. subsp. elata (Friedl. ex Fisch.) Schübl. & G.
Martens
Agropyron barbulatum Schur
→ Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis subsp. barbulatus (Schur) Á. Löve
Agropyron caldesii Goiran
→ Elymus repens (L.) Gould. subsp. repens
Agropyron caninum (L.) Beauv.
→ Elymus caninus (L.) L. s.l.
Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertner subsp. pectinatum (Bieb.)
→ Agropyron pectiniforme Roem. & Schult.
Tzvelev
Agropyron hispidum Opiz
→ Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis s.l.
Agropyron intermedium (Host) Beauv.
→ Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis s.l.
Agropyron junceum (L.) Beauv. subsp. mediterraneum Simonet & → Elymus farctus (Viv.) Runemark ex Melderis subsp. farctus
Guinochet sensu Pignatti
Agropyron panormitanum Parl.
→ Elymus panormitanus (Parl.) Tzvelev
Agropyron pectinatum (Bieb.) Beauv.
→ Agropyron pectiniforme Roem. & Schult.
Agropyron pungens (Pers.) R. et S.
→ Elymus athericus (Link) Kerguélen
Agropyron savignonii De Not.
→ Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis subsp. barbulatus (Schur) Á. Löve
Agropyron trichophorum (Link) Richt.
→ Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis s.l.
Agropyron villosum (L.) Link
→ Dasypyrum villosum (L.) P. Candargy, non Borbás
Agrostemma coelirosa L.
→ Silene coelirosa (L.) Godr.
Agrostemma coronaria L.
→ Silene coronaria (L.) Clairv.
Agrostemma flos-jovis L.
→ Silene flos-jovis (L.) Greuter & Burdet
Agrostemma laetum Aiton
→ Silene laeta (Aiton) Godr.
Agrostis agrostiflora (G. Beck) Rauschert
→ Agrostis schraderiana Bech.
Agrostis arundinacea L.
→ Calamagrostis arundinacea (L.) Roth
Agrostis bromoides L.
→ Achnatherum bromoides (L.) P. Beauv.
Agrostis calamagrostis L.
→ Achnatherum calamagrostis (L.) P. Beauv.
Agrostis frondosa Poir.
→ Muhlenbergia frondosa (Poir.) Fernald
Agrostis interrupta L.
→ Apera interrupta (L.) P. Beauv.
Agrostis matrella L.
→ Zoysia matrella (L.) Merr.
Agrostis miliaceum L.
→ Piptatherum miliaceum (L.) Coss. s.l.
320
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Agrostis minima L.
Agrostis nitens Guss.
Agrostis paradoxa L.
Agrostis salmantica (Lag.) Kunth
Agrostis schraderana Becherer
Agrostis spica-venti L.
Agrostis tenuis Sibth.
Agrostis ventricosa Gouan
Agrostis villosa Chaix
Agrostis viridis Gouan
Ailanthus glandulosa Desf.
Aira aquatica L.
Aira articulata Desf.
Aira caerulea L.
Aira canescens L.
Aira cespitosa L.
Aira elegans Willd.
Aira media Gouan
Aira minuta L.
Aira spicata L.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Aira tenorei Guss.
Ajuga chia Schreb.
Ajuga pseudoiva DC.
Ajuga tenorii Presl
Alchemilla acutiloba Opiz
Alchemilla debilicaulis Buser
Alchemilla filicaulis Buser subsp. vestita (Buser) M.E. Bradshaw
Alchemilla gracilis auct.
Alchemilla illyrica Rothm.
Alchemilla minutiflora Aznav.
Alchemilla plicatula Gand. sensu Rothm.
Alchemilla venulosa Buser
Alectorolophus mediterraneus Sterneck
Alectorolophus pumilus Sterneck
Alisma natans L.
Alisma parnassifolium L.
Alisma ranunculoides L.
Allium cirrhosum Vandelli
Allium coppoleri Tineo
Allium fuscum Waldst. & Kit.
Allium guttatum Steven subsp. sardoum (Moris) Stearn
Allium lineare L.
Allium pallens L. subsp. siciliense Stearn
Allium pallens L. subsp. tenuiflorum (Ten.) Stearn
Allium paniculatum L. subsp. fuscum (Waldst. & Kit.) Arcang.
Allium schoenoprasum L. subsp. alpinum (DC.) Celak.
Allium schoenoprasum L. subsp. sibiricum (L.) K. Richt.
Allium scorodoprasum L. subsp. rotundum (L.) Stearn
Allium senescens L. subsp. montanum (Fries) Holub
Allium siculum Ucria
Allium sphaerocephalon L. subsp. arvense (Guss.) Arcangeli
Allium waldsteinii G. Don
Alnus alnobetula (Ehrh.) K. Koch
Alnus brembana Rota
Alnus minor (Latourr.) Chiov.
Alnus viridis (Chaix) DC.
Alopecurus gerardi Vill.
Alopecurus gerardii Vill.
Alopecurus monspeliensis L.
Alopecurus utriculatus (L.) Pers.
Alsine aretioides (Sommerauer) Mert. & W.D.J.Koch var. rionii
Hoppe
Alsine attica Boiss. & Spruner
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Alsine biflora L.
Alsine bocconei Scheele
→
→
→
Mibora minima (L.) Desv.
Triplachne nitens (Guss.) Link
Piptatherum paradoxum (L.) P. Beauv.
Agrostis pourretii Willd.
Agrostis schraderiana Bech.
Apera spica-venti (L.) P. Beauv.
Agrostis capillaris L.
Gastridium ventricosum (Gouan) Schinz & Thell.
Calamagrostis villosa (Chaix) J.F. Gmel.
Polypogon viridis (Gouan) Breistr.
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
Catabrosa aquatica (L.) P. Beauv.
Corynephorus articulatus (Desf.) P. Beauv.
Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench subsp. caerulea
Corynephorus canescens (L.) P. Beauv.
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P. Beauv. s.l.
Aira elegantissima Schur
Deschampsia media (Gouan) Roem. & Schult.
Molineriella minuta (L.) Rouy
Trisetaria spicata (L.) Paunero subsp. ovatipaniculata (Hultén ex
Jonsell) Banfi & Soldano
Aira tenorii Guss.
Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb. subsp. chia (Schreb.) Arcang.
Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb. subsp. pseudoiva (DC.) Briq.
Ajuga tenorei C. Presl
Alchemilla vulgaris L. em. S.E. Fröhner
incl. Alchemilla alpina L.
incl. Alchemilla filicaulis Buser
Alchemilla micans Buser
incl. Alchemilla colorata Buser
Aphanes minutiflora (Azn.) Holub
Alchemilla alpigena Buser ex Hegi
Alchemilla venosula Buser
Rhinanthus pumilus (Sterneck) Pau
Rhinanthus pumilus (Sterneck) Pau
Luronium natans (L.) Raf.
Caldesia parnassifolia (Bassi ex L.) Parl.
Baldellia ranunculoides (L.) Parl.
Allium carinatum L. subsp. pulchellum Bonnier & Layens
Allium pallens L.
Allium paniculatum L. subsp. paniculatum
Allium sardoum Moris
Allium strictum Schrad.
Allium lehmannii Lojac.
Allium tenuiflorum Ten.
Allium paniculatum L. subsp. paniculatum
Allium schoenoprasum L.
Allium schoenoprasum L.
Allium rotundum L.
Allium lusitanicum Lam.
Nectaroscordum siculum (Ucria) Lindley
Allium arvense Guss.
Allium rotundum L.
Alnus viridis (Chaix) DC. subsp. viridis
Alnus viridis (Chaix) DC. subsp. viridis
Alnus viridis (Chaix) DC. subsp. viridis
Alnus viridis (Chaix) DC. subsp. viridis
Alopecurus alpinus Vill.
Alopecurus alpinus Vill.
Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf.
Alopecurus rendlei Eig
Minuartia cherlerioides (Hoppe) Bech. subsp. rionii (Gremli)
Friedrich
Minuartia verna (L.) Hiern subsp. attica (Boiss. & Spruner)
Graebn.
Minuartia biflora (L.) Schinz & Thell.
Spergularia bocconei (Scheele) Graebn.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Alsine clementei Huter
→ Minuartia rupestris (Scop.) Schinz & Thell. subsp. clementei
(Huter) Greuter & Burdet
Alsine cupaniana Jord.
→ Stellaria cupaniana (Jord. & Fourr.) Bég.
Alsine media L.
→ Stellaria media (L.) Vill. s.l.
Alsine pallida Dumort.
→ Stellaria pallida (Dumort.) Crép.
Alsine segetalis L.
→ Spergularia segetalis (L.) G. Don
Alsine verna L. var. collina Neilr.
→ Minuartia verna (L.) Hiern subsp. collina (Neilr.) Domin
Alsine viscosa Schreb.
→ Minuartia viscosa (Schreb.) Schinz & Thell.
Althaea pallida Willd.
→ Alcea biennis Winterl subsp. biennis
Althaea rosea (L.) Cav.
→ Alcea rosea L.
Althaea setosa Boiss.
→ Alcea setosa (Boiss.) Alef.
Althaea taurinensis DC.
→ Althaea officinalis L.
Althenia filiformis Petit subsp. barrandonii (Duval-Jouve) Asch. & → incl. Althenia filiformis Petit subsp. filiformis
Graebn.
Alyssoides sinuata (L.) Medicus
→ Aurinia sinuata (L.) Griseb.
Alyssoides utriculata (L.) Moench subsp. graeca (Boiss.) Jáv.
→ Alyssoides utriculata (L.) Medik.
Alyssum clypeatum L.
→ Fibigia clypeata (L.) Medik.
Alyssum deltoideum L.
→ Aubrieta deltoidea (L.) DC.
Alyssum incanum L.
→ Berteroa incana (L.) DC.
Alyssum leucadeum Guss.
→ Aurinia leucadea (Guss.) Koch
Alyssum minus (L.) Rothm.
→ Alyssum campestre (L.) L. s.l.
Alyssum minus (L.) Rothm. subsp. minus
→ Alyssum campestre (L.) L. subsp. campestre
Alyssum minus (L.) Rothm. subsp. strigosum (Banks & Solander)
→ Alyssum campestre (L.) L. subsp. strigosum (Banks & Sol.) Jalas
Stoj. in Jordanov
Alyssum mutabile Vent.
→ Berteroa mutabilis (Vent.) DC.
Alyssum obliquum Sm.
→ Berteroa obliqua (Sm.) DC. subsp. obliqua
Alyssum orientale Ard. var. megalocarpum Hausskn.
→ Aurinia saxatilis (L.) Desv. subsp. megalocarpa (Hausskn.) T.R.
Dudley
Alyssum petraeum Ard.
→ Aurinia petraea (Ard.) Schur
Alyssum repens Baumg.
→ Alyssum montanum L. subsp. repens (Baumg.) Schmahl.
Alyssum rupestre Ten.
→ Ptilotrichum rupestre (Ten.) Boiss. subsp. rupestre
Alyssum saxatile L.
→ Aurinia saxatilis (L.) Desv. subsp. megalocarpa (Hausskn.) T.R.
Dudley
Alyssum simplex Rudolphi
→ Alyssum campestre (L.) L. s.l.
Alyssum sinuatum L.
→ Aurinia sinuata (L.) Griseb.
Alyssum strigosum Banks et Solander
→ Alyssum campestre (L.) L. subsp. strigosum (Banks & Sol.) Jalas
Alyssum utriculatum L.
→ Alyssoides utriculata (L.) Medik.
Amaranthus angustifolius Lam.
→ incl. Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus chlorostachys Willd.
→ Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus delilei Loret
→ incl. Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus gangeticus L.
→ incl. Amaranthus tricolor L.
Amaranthus graecizans L. subsp. sylvestris (Vill.) Brenan
→ incl. Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus mangostanus L.
→ incl. Amaranthus tricolor L.
Amaranthus paniculatus L.
→ Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus strictus Ten.
→ Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus sylvestris Vill.
→ incl. Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus tricolor L. subsp. mangostanus (L.) Aellen
→ incl. Amaranthus tricolor L.
Amaranthus tristis L.
→ incl. Amaranthus tricolor L.
Amaryllis lutea L.
→ Sternbergia lutea (L.) Ker Gawl. ex Spreng.
Ambrosinia bassii L.
→ Ambrosina bassii L.
Amelanchier canadensis (L.) Medicus
→ Amelanchier lamarckii F.G. Schroed.
Ammania auriculata Willd.
→ Ammannia auriculata Willd.
Ammania coccinea Rothb.
→ Ammannia coccinea Rottb.
Ammania verticillata (Ard.) Lam.
→ Ammannia verticillata (Ard.) Lam.
Ammannia densiflora Roem. & Schult.
→ Rotala densiflora (Roem. & Schult.) Koehne
Ammannia ramosior L.
→ Rotala ramosior (L.) Koehne
Ammoides verticillata (Duby) Briq.
→ Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr.
Ammophila arenaria (L.) Link subsp. arundinacea H.Lindb.
→ Ammophila arenaria (L.) Link subsp. australis (Mabille) Laínz
Ammophila littoralis (Beauv.) Rothm.
→ Ammophila arenaria (L.) Link subsp. australis (Mabille) Laínz
Ampelodesmos mauritanica (Poiret) T. Durand & Schinz
→ Ampelodesmos mauritanicus (Poir.) T. Durand & Schinz
Ampelodesmos tenax (Vahl) Link
→ Ampelodesmos mauritanicus (Poir.) T. Durand & Schinz
Anacyclus tomentosus (All.) DC.
→ Anacyclus clavatus (Desf.) Pers.
Anagallis latifolia L.
→ Anagallis arvensis L. subsp. latifolia (L.) Arcang.
Anagallis linifolia L.
→ Anagallis monelli L. subsp. linifolia (L.) Maire
Anagallis parviflora Hoffmgg. et Link
→ Anagallis arvensis L. subsp. parviflora (Hoffmanns. & Link)
Arcang.
Anastatica syriaca L.
→ Euclidium syriacum (L.) R. Br.
Anchusa aggregata Lehm.
→ Hormuzakia aggregata (Lehm.) Gusul.
321
322
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Anchusa arvensis (L.) Bieb.
Anchusa cretica Miller
Anchusa hybrida Ten.
Anchusa italica Retz.
Anchusa litorea Moris
Anchusa maritima Vals.
Anchusa undulata L. subsp. capellii (Moris) Valsecchi
Andropogon contortus L.
Andropogon distachyus L.
Andropogon gryllus L.
Andropogon hirtus L.
Andropogon insculptus A. Rich.
Andropogon ischaemum L.
Andropogon panormitanum Parl.
Andropogon sinaicus Del.
Androsace brigantiaca Jord. & Fourr.
Androsace multiflora (Vand.) Moretti
Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. subsp. canescens O. Schwarz
Androsaemum xylosteifolium Spach
Andryala rothia Pers. subsp. cossyrensis (Guss.) Maire
Andryala rothia Pers. subsp. dentata (S. et S.) Pign.
Andryala tenuifolia DC.
Anemone alpina L.
Anemone apiifolia Scop.
Anemone halleri All.
Anemone montana Hoppe
Anemone vernalis L.
Angelica montana Brot.
Angelica verticillaris L.
Anisum vulgare Gaertn.
Antennaria carpatica (Wahlenb.) Bluff & Fingerh.
Anthemis altissima L.
Anthemis arvensis L. subsp. acrochordona Briq. & Cavill.
Anthemis asperula Bertol.
Anthemis austriaca Jacq.
Anthemis calabrica (Arcang.) Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Anthemis carpatica Willd. subsp. petraea (Ten.) R. Fern.
Anthemis clavata Guss.
Anthemis clavata Desf.
Anthemis cretica L. var. columnae Ten.
Anthemis fuscata Brot.
Anthemis gemmelarii Tineo
Anthemis incrassata Loisel.
Anthemis intermedia Guss.
Anthemis micheliana Guss.
Anthemis mixta L.
Anthemis montana L.
Anthemis montana L. subsp. alpina (L.) Pign.
Anthemis montana L. subsp. calabrica Arcang.
Anthemis montana L. subsp. petraea (Ten.) Briq. et Cavill.
Anthemis montana L. subsp. saxatilis (DC.) Rouy
Anthemis nobilis L.
Anthemis petraea Ten.
Anthemis praecox Link
Anthemis pulvinata Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Anthemis saxatilis DC.
Anthemis secundiramea Biv. subsp. urvilleana (DC.) R. Fern.
Anthemis segetalis Ten.
Anthemis sphacelata C. Presl
Anthemis tinctoria L.
Anthemis tinctoria L. subsp. australis R. Fern.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Anthemis tinctoria L. subsp. tinctoria
Anthemis triumfetti All.
Anthericum calyculatum L.
Anthericum fugax Moris
Anthericum liliastrum L.
Anthericum mattiazzi Vandelli
→
→
→
→
→
→
Lycopsis arvensis L.
Anchusella cretica (Mill.) Bigazzi, E. Nardi & Selvi
Anchusa undulata L. subsp. hybrida (Ten.) Bég.
Anchusa azurea Mill.
Anchusa littorea Moris
Anchusa crispa Viv. subsp. maritima (Vals.) Selvi & Bigazzi
Anchusa capellii Moris
Heteropogon contortus (L.) P. Beauv.
Andropogon distachyos L.
Chrysopogon gryllus (L.) Trin.
Hyparrhenia hirta (L.) Stapf subsp. hirta
Bothriochloa insculpta (Hochst.) A.Camus
Bothriochloa ischaemum (L.) Keng
Bothriochloa insculpta (Hochst.) A.Camus
Hyparrhenia sinaica (Delile) Llauradó ex G. López
Androsace adfinis Biroli subsp. brigantiaca (Jord. & Fourr.) Kress
Androsace vandellii (Turra) Chiov.
incl. Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. s.l.
Hypericum xylosteifolium (Spach) N. Robson
Andryala dentata Sm.
Andryala dentata Sm.
incl. Andryala integrifolia L.
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre s.l.
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. apiifolia (Scop.) Nyman
Pulsatilla halleri (All.) Willd. subsp. halleri
Pulsatilla montana (Hoppe) Rchb. subsp. montana
Pulsatilla vernalis (L.) Mill.
Angelica sylvestris L. subsp. montana (Brot.) Arcang.
Peucedanum verticillare (L.) Mert. & W.D.J. Koch
Pimpinella anisum L.
Antennaria carpathica (Wahlenb.) Bluff & Fingerh.
Cota altissima (L.) J. Gay
incl. Anthemis arvensis L. subsp. incrassata (Loisel.) Nyman
Anthemis abrotanifolia (Willd.) Guss.
Cota austriaca (Jacq.) Sch. Bip.
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. calabrica (Arcang.) R. Fern.
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. petraea (Ten.) Oberprieler & Greuter
Anthemis arvensis L. subsp. incrassata (Loisel.) Nyman
Anacyclus clavatus (Desf.) Pers.
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. columnae (Ten.) Franzén
Chamaemelum fuscatum (Brot.) Vasc.
Anthemis arvensis L. subsp. incrassata (Loisel.) Nyman
Anthemis arvensis L. subsp. incrassata (Loisel.) Nyman
Anthemis secundiramea Biv. subsp. intermedia (Guss.) R. Fern.
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. alpina (L.) R. Fern.
Cladanthus mixtus (L.) Chevall.
Anthemis cretica L. s.l.
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. alpina (L.) R. Fern.
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. calabrica (Arcang.) R. Fern.
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. petraea (Ten.) Oberprieler & Greuter
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. saxatilis (DC.) R. Fern.
Chamaemelum nobile (L.) All.
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. petraea (Ten.) Oberprieler & Greuter
Chamaemelum fuscatum (Brot.) Vasc.
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. calabrica (Arcang.) R. Fern.
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. saxatilis (DC.) R. Fern.
Anthemis urvilleana (DC.) Sommier & Caruana
Cota segetalis (Ten.) Holub
Anthemis arvensis L. subsp. sphacelata (C. Presl) R. Fern.
Cota tinctoria (L.) J. Gay s.l.
Cota tinctoria (L.) J. Gay subsp. australis (R. Fern.) Oberprieler &
Greuter
Cota tinctoria (L.) J. Gay subsp. tinctoria
Cota triumfettii (L.) J. Gay
Tofieldia calyculata (L.) Wahlenb.
Urginea fugax (Moris) Steinh.
Paradisea liliastrum (L.) Bertol.
Simethis mattiazzi (Vandelli) Saccardo
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Anthericum planifolium L.
Anthericum serotinum L.
Anthericum trinervium Viv.
Anthoxanthum alpinum Love et Love
Anthriscus sativa (Lam.) Besser
Anthriscus sicula (Guss.) DC.
Anthyllis carpathica Pant.
Anthyllis forondae Sennen
Anthyllis gerardi L.
Anthyllis jacquinii A. Kern.
Anthyllis maura Beck
Anthyllis montana L. var. atropurpurea Vuk.
Anthyllis tetraphylla L.
Anthyllis valesiaca Beck
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. baldensis (Kerner) Becker
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. carpathica (Pant.) Nyman
Anthyllis vulneraria L. var. polyphylla DC.
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. praepropera (Kerner) Bornm.
Anthyllis vulneraria L. var. pulchella Vis.
Anthyllis vulneraria L. var. rubriflora DC.
Anthyllis vulnerarioides All.
Anthyllis weldeniana Rchb.
Antinoria agrostidea (DC.) Parl.
Antirrhinum aequitrilobum Viv.
Antirrhinum alpinum L.
Antirrhinum angustissimum Loisel.
Antirrhinum arvense L.
Antirrhinum bellidifolium L.
Antirrhinum chalepense L.
Antirrhinum cirrhosum L.
Antirrhinum dalmaticum L.
Antirrhinum elatine L.
Antirrhinum flavum Poir.
Antirrhinum genistifolium L.
Antirrhinum graecum Bory & Chaub.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Antirrhinum micranthum Cav.
Antirrhinum minus L.
Antirrhinum origanifolium L.
Antirrhinum orontium (L.) Rafin.
Antirrhinum pelisserianum L.
Antirrhinum reflexum L.
Antirrhinum repens L.
Antirrhinum simplex Willd.
Antirrhinum spurium L.
Antirrhinum supinum L.
Antirrhinum tortuosum Bosc ex Lam.
Antirrhinum triphyllum L.
Apargia cichoracea Ten.
Apargia sicula Guss.
Aphanes bonifaciensis (Buser) Holub
Aphanes microcarpa (Boiss. & Reut.) Rothm.
Apium crispum Mill.
Apium tenuifolium (Moench) Thell.
Aquilegia bernardii G. et G.
Aquilegia dumeticola Jord.
Aquilegia einseleana F. W. Schultz
Aquilegia ottonis auct.
Aquilegia viscosa Gouan
Arabis brassica (Leers) Rauschert
Arabis caucasica Willd.
Arabis halleri L.
Arabis muralis Bertol.
Arabis ovirensis Wulfen in Jacq.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Arabis pedemontana Boiss.
Arabis petiolata M. Bieb.
→
→
323
Simethis mattiazzi (Vandelli) Saccardo
Lloydia serotina (L.) Rchb.
Gagea trinervia (Viv.) Greuter
Anthoxanthum odoratum L. subsp. nipponicum (Honda) Tzvelev
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Anthriscus nemorosa (M. Bieb.) Spreng.
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. carpatica (Pant.) Nyman
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. forondae (Sennen) Cullen
Dorycnopsis gerardii (L.) Boiss.
Anthyllis montana L. subsp. jacquinii (A. Kern.) Hayek
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. maura (Beck) Maire
Anthyllis montana L. subsp. atropurpurea (Vuk.) Pignatti
Tripodion tetraphyllum (L.) Fourr.
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. valesiaca (Beck) Guyot
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. alpestris (Kit. ex Schult.) Asch. &
Graebn.
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. carpatica (Pant.) Nyman
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. polyphylla (DC.) Nyman
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. rubriflora (DC.) Arcang.
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. pulchella (Vis.) Bornm.
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. rubriflora (DC.) Arcang.
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. vulnerarioides (All.) Arcang.
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. weldeniana (Rchb.) Cullen
Antinoria insularis Parl.
Cymbalaria aequitriloba (Viv.) A. Chev. subsp. aequitriloba
Linaria alpina (L.) Mill.
Linaria angustissima (Loisel.) Borbás
Linaria arvensis (L.) Desf.
Anarrhinum bellidifolium (L.) Desf.
Linaria chalepensis (L.) Mill.
Kickxia cirrhosa (L.) Fritsch
Linaria dalmatica (L.) Mill.
Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort. s.l.
Linaria flava (Poir.) Desf. subsp. sardoa (Sommier) A. Terracc.
Linaria genistifolia (L.) Mill.
Kickxia commutata (Bernh. ex Rchb.) Fritsch subsp. graeca (Bory
& Chaub.) R. Fern.
Linaria micrantha (Cav.) Hoffmanns. & Link
Chaenorhinum minus (L.) Lange s.l.
Chaenorhinum origanifolium (L.) Kostel. subsp. origanifolium
Misopates orontium (L.) Raf. subsp. orontium
Linaria pelisseriana (L.) Mill.
Linaria reflexa (L.) Desf. s.l.
Linaria repens (L.) Mill.
Linaria simplex (Willd.) DC.
Kickxia spuria (L.) Dumort. s.l.
Linaria supina (L.) Chaz. subsp. supina
Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. tortuosum (Bosc. ex Lam.) Rouy
Linaria triphylla (L.) Mill.
Leontodon cichoraceus (Ten.) Sanguin.
Leontodon siculus (Guss.) Nyman
Aphanes minutiflora (Azn.) Holub
Aphanes inexspectata Lippert
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Apium leptophyllum (Pers.) F. Muell.
Aquilegia nugorensis Arrigoni & E. Nardi
Aquilegia vulgaris auct. Fl. Ital.
Aquilegia brauneana (Hoppe) Jáv.
Aquilegia magellensis F. Conti & Soldano
Aquilegia vulgaris auct. Fl. Ital.
Arabis pauciflora (Grimm) Garcke
Arabis alpina L. subsp. caucasica (Willd.) Briq.
Arabidopsis halleri (L.) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz s.l.
Arabis collina Ten. s.l.
Arabidopsis halleri (L.) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz subsp. ovirensis
(Wulfen) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz
Arabidopsis pedemontana (Boiss.) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz
Alliaria petiolata (M. Bieb.) Cavara & Grande
324
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Arabis pinnatifida Lam.
Arabis pseudoturritis Boiss. & Heldr.
Arabis pumila Jacq.
Arabis pumila Jacq. subsp. pumila
Arabis pumila Jacq. subsp. stellulata (Bertol.) Nyman
→
→
→
→
→
Arabis recta Vill.
Arabis rosea DC.
Arabis serpillifolia Vill. subsp. nivalis (Guss.) B.M.G. Jones
Arabis stellulata Bertol.
→
→
→
→
Arabis subcoriacea Gren.
Arabis tenella Guss. & Ten.
Arabis thaliana L.
Arabis vochinensis Sprengel
Arachnites lutea Tod.
Arachnites lutea Tod. var. minor Tod.
Arachnites tenthredinifera (Willd.) Tod.
Arachnospermum canum (C.A. Mey.) Domin
Arachnospermum laciniatum (L.) F.W. Schmidt
Arbutus alpina L.
Arbutus uva-ursi L.
Arctium carduelis L.
Arctium minus (Hill) Bernh. subsp. pubens (Bab.) Arens
Arctium personata L.
Arenaria austriaca Jacq.
Arenaria bavarica L.
Arenaria capillacea All.
Arenaria ciliata L. subsp. moehringioides
Arenaria clandestina Port.
Arenaria condensata C. Presl
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Arenaria diandra Guss.
Arenaria geniculata Poir.
Arenaria glomerata M. Bieb.
→
→
→
Arenaria graminifolia Ard.
Arenaria hybrida Vill.
Arenaria laricifolia L.
Arenaria macrorrhiza Loisel.
Arenaria mediterranea Link
Arenaria moehringioides Murr.
Arenaria multicaulis L.
Arenaria mutabilis Lapeyr.
Arenaria recurva All.
Arenaria rubra L.
Arenaria serpillifolia L. var. leptoclados Rchb.
Arenaria serpyllifolia L. subsp. leptoclados (Reichenb.) Nyman
Arenaria serpyllifolia L. subsp. marschlinsii (Koch) Nyman
Arenaria trinervia L.
Arenaria verna L.
Arenaria verna L. var. grandiflora C. Presl
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Arenaria villarii Balb.
Aretia alpina L.
Aretia brevis Hegetschw.
Aretia vandellii Turra
Argentina anserina (L.) Rydb.
Aristella bromoides (L.) Bertol.
Aristida coerulescens Desf.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Aristolochia insularis Nardi & Arrigoni
Aristolochia longa L.
Armeria canescens (Host) Boiss. subsp. gracilis (Ten.) Bianchini
Armeria canescens (Host) Boiss. subsp. nebrodensis (Guss.) P.
Silva
Armeria fasciculata (Vent.) Willd.
Armeria purpurea Koch
→
→
→
→
Murbeckiella pinnatifida (Lam.) Rothm.
Arabis glabra (L.) Bernh.
Arabis bellidifolia Crantz s.l.
Arabis bellidifolia Crantz subsp. bellidifolia
Arabis bellidifolia Crantz subsp. stellulata (Bertol.) Greuter &
Burdet
Arabis auriculata Lam.
Arabis collina Ten. subsp. rosea (DC.) Minuto
Arabis surculosa N. Terracc.
Arabis bellidifolia Crantz subsp. stellulata (Bertol.) Greuter &
Burdet
Arabis soyeri Reut. & A. Huet subsp. subcoriacea (Gren.) Breistr.
incl. Arabis collina Ten. s.l.
Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.
Arabis arabiformis (Hohenwart) Soldano
Ophrys lutea Cav.
incl. Ophrys lutea Cav.
Ophrys tenthredinifera Willd.
Scorzonera jacquiniana (W.D.J. Koch) Boiss.
Scorzonera laciniata L. s.l.
Arctostaphylos alpinus (L.) Spreng.
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Spreng.
Carduus carduelis (L.) Gren.
Arctium minus (Hill) Bernh.
Carduus personata (L.) Jacq. s.l.
Minuartia austriaca (Jacq.) Hayek
Moehringia bavarica (L.) Gren. s.l.
Minuartia capillacea (All.) Graebn.
Arenaria ciliata L. subsp. multicaulis (L.) Arcang.
Minuartia graminifolia (Ard.) Jáv. subsp. clandestina (Port.) Mattf.
Minuartia recurva (All.) Schinz & Thell. subsp. condensata (C.
Presl) Greuter & Burdet
Spergularia diandra (Guss.) Boiss.
Rhodalsine geniculata (Poir.) F.N. Williams
Minuartia glomerata (M. Bieb.) Degen subsp. trichocalycina (Ten.
& Guss.) F. Conti
Minuartia graminifolia (Ard.) Jáv. s.l.
Minuartia hybrida (Vill.) Shischk. subsp. hybrida
Minuartia laricifolia (L.) Schinz & Thell. s.l.
Spergularia macrorhiza (Loisel.) Heynh.
Minuartia mediterranea (Link) K. Malý
Arenaria ciliata L. subsp. multicaulis (L.) Arcang.
Arenaria ciliata L. subsp. multicaulis (L.) Arcang.
Minuartia rostrata (Pers.) Rchb.
Minuartia recurva (All.) Schinz & Thell. s.l.
Spergularia rubra (L.) J. & C. Presl
Arenaria leptoclados (Rchb.) Guss.
Arenaria leptoclados (Rchb.) Guss.
Arenaria marschlinsii W.D.J. Koch
Moehringia trinervia (L.) Clairv.
Minuartia verna (L.) Hiern s.l.
Minuartia verna (L.) Hiern subsp. kabylica (Pomel) Maire &
Weiller
Minuartia villarii (Balb.) Wilczek & Chenevard
Androsace alpina (L.) Lam.
Androsace brevis (Hegetschw.) Ces.
Androsace vandellii (Turra) Chiov.
Potentilla anserina L. subsp. anserina
Achnatherum bromoides (L.) P. Beauv.
Aristida adscensionis L. subsp. coerulescens (Desf.) Auquier & J.
Duvign.
Aristolochia rotunda L. subsp. insularis E. Nardi & Arrigoni
Aristolochia lutea Desf.
incl. Armeria nebrodensis (Guss.) Boiss.
Armeria nebrodensis (Guss.) Boiss.
→ Armeria pungens (Link) Hoffmanns. & Link
→ Armeria helodes Martini & Poldini
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Arnica clusii All.
Arnica glacialis Wulfen
Arrhenatherum bulbosum (Willd.) C.Presl
325
→ Doronicum clusii (All.) Tausch
→ Doronicum glaciale (Wulfen) Nyman
→ Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. & C. Presl subsp.
bulbosum (Willd.) Schübl. & G. Martens
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) Presl subsp. erianthum (Boiss. et Reut.) → Arrhenatherum album (Vahl) Clayton
Trabut
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. & C. Presl subsp.
→ Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. & C. Presl subsp.
nodosum (Parl.) Arcang.
bulbosum (Willd.) Schübl. & G. Martens
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) Beauv. subsp. sardoum (Em. Schmid) → Arrhenatherum murcicum Sennen
Gamisans
Arrhenatherum erianthum Boiss. & Reut.
→ Arrhenatherum album (Vahl) Clayton
Arrostia dichotoma Raf.
→ Gypsophila arrostii Guss. subsp. arrostii
Artemisia alba Turra subsp. lobelii (All.) Gams
→ incl. Artemisia alba Turra
Artemisia borealis Pall.
→ Artemisia campestris L. subsp. borealis (Pall.) H.M. Hall & Clem.
Artemisia caerulescens L. subsp. gallica (Willd.) K.M. Perss.
→ Artemisia gallica Willd. s.l.
Artemisia coerulescens L.
→ Artemisia caerulescens L. s.l.
Artemisia cretacea (Fiori) Pign.
→ Artemisia caerulescens L. subsp. cretacea (Fiori) Brilli-Catt. &
Gubellini
Artemisia densiflora Viv.
→ Artemisia gallica Willd. subsp. densiflora (Viv.) Gamisans
Artemisia eriantha Ten.
→ Artemisia umbelliformis Lam. subsp. eriantha (Ten.) Vallès-Xirau
& Brañas
Artemisia genipi Weber subsp. foliosa Giacom. et Pignatti
→ Artemisia genipi Weber
Artemisia glutinosa Besser
→ Artemisia campestris L. subsp. glutinosa (J. Gay ex Besser) Batt.
Artemisia matricarioides Less.
→ Matricaria discoidea DC.
Artemisia pedemontana Balbis
→ Artemisia lanata Willd.
Artemisia petrosa (Baumg.) Jan
→ Artemisia umbelliformis Lam. subsp. eriantha (Ten.) Vallès-Xirau
& Brañas
Artemisia variabilis Ten.
→ Artemisia campestris L. subsp. variabilis (Ten.) Greuter
Artemisia verlotorum Lamotte
→ Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte
Arthrocnemum glaucum (Delile) Ung.-Sternb.
→ Arthrocnemum macrostachyum (Moric.) Moris
Arthrocnemum perenne (Miller) Moss
→ Sarcocornia perennis (Mill.) A.J. Scott
Arum lucanum Cavara et Grande
→ Arum cylindraceum Gasp.
Arum muscivorum L. f.
→ Helicodiceros muscivorus (L. f.) Engl.
Arum orientale Bieb. subsp. lucanum (Cavara & Grande) Prime
→ Arum cylindraceum Gasp.
Arum proboscideum L.
→ Arisarum proboscideum (L.) Savi
Arum tenuifolium L.
→ Biarum tenuifolium (L.) Schott s.l.
Arundo arenaria L.
→ Ammophila arenaria (L.) Link subsp. australis (Mabille) Laínz
Arundo australis Cav.
→ Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud. s.l.
Arundo canescens Weber
→ Calamagrostis canescens (Weber) Roth
Arundo epigejos L.
→ Calamagrostis epigejos (L.) Roth
Arundo mauritanica Poir.
→ Ampelodesmos mauritanicus (Poir.) T. Durand & Schinz
Arundo phragmites L.
→ Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud. s.l.
Arundo pliniana Turra
→ Arundo plinii Turra
Arundo pseudophragmites Haller f.
→ Calamagrostis pseudophragmites (Haller f.) Koeler
Arundo selloana Schult.
→ Cortaderia selloana (Schult.) Asch. & Graebn.
Arundo varia Schrad.
→ Calamagrostis varia (Schrad.) Host
Asarum europaeum L. var. caucasicum Duchartre
→ Asarum europaeum L.
Asarum europaeum L. subsp. caucasicum (Duch.) Soó
→ Asarum europaeum L.
Asarum europaeum L. subsp. europaeum
→ Asarum europaeum L.
Asarum europaeum L. subsp. italicum Kukkonen & Uotila
→ Asarum europaeum L.
Asarum hypocistis L.
→ Cytinus hypocistis (L.) L.
Asclepias fruticosa L.
→ Asclepias fruticosus L.
Asparagus aetnensis Tornab.
→ incl. Asparagus acutifolius L.
Asparagus asparagoides (L.) Druce
→ Elide asparagoides (L.) Kerguélen
Asparagus horridus L. f.
→ Asparagus stipularis Forssk.
Asparagus medeoloides (L. f.) Thunb.
→ Elide asparagoides (L.) Kerguélen
Asperula aristata L. fil. subsp. scabra (Presl) Nym.
→ Asperula aristata L. f. subsp. longiflora (Waldst. & Kit.) Hayek
Asperula gussonei Boiss.
→ Asperula gussonii Boiss.
Asphodelus aestivus auct.
→ Asphodelus ramosus L. subsp. ramosus
Asphodelus albus auct. Fl. Ital. non Mill.
→ Asphodelus macrocarpus Parl. subsp. macrocarpus
Asphodelus cerasifer Gay
→ Asphodelus cerasiferus J. Gay
Asphodelus liburnicus Scop.
→ Asphodeline liburnica (Scop.) Rchb.
Asphodelus luteus L.
→ Asphodeline lutea (L.) Rchb.
Aspidium braunii Spenn.
→ Polystichum braunii (Spenn.) Fée
Aspidium viridulum Desv.
→ Cystopteris diaphana (Bory) Blasdell
Asplenium billotii F. W. Schultz
→ Asplenium obovatum Viv. subsp. lanceolatum (Fiori) P. Silva
Asplenium ceterach L.
→ Ceterach officinarum Willd. s.l.
326
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Asplenium ceterach L. subsp. bivalens (D.E. Meyer) Greuter &
Burdet
Asplenium ceterach L. subsp. ceterach
Asplenium eberlei D.E. Mey.
Asplenium foresiense Le Grand
Asplenium hemionitis L.
Asplenium sagittatum (DC.) Bange
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum L.
Aster annuus L.
Aster bellidiastrum (L.) Scop.
Aster chinensis L.
Aster conyzae Griess.
Aster ericoides L.
Aster laevigatus Lam.
Aster lanceolatus Willd.
Aster novae-angliae L.
Aster novi-belgii L.
Aster novi-belgii L. subsp. laevigatus (Lam.) Thell.
Aster salignus Willd.
Aster savii Arcang.
Aster sorrentinii (Tod.) Lojac.
Aster squamatus (Spreng.) Hieron.
Aster tripolium L.
Aster tripolium L. subsp. pannonicus
Aster tripolium L. subsp. tripolium
Aster vimineus Lam.
Aster x-salignus Willd.
Asteriscus spinosus (L.) Sch. Bip.
Astracantha nebrodensis (Guss.) Greuter
Astracantha sicula (Raf.) Greuter
Astracantha thracica (Griseb.) Podl. subsp. calabrica (Fischer)
Greuter
Astracantha trachica (Griseb.) Podlech subsp. calabrica (Fisch.)
Greuter
Astragalus australis (L.) Lam. subsp. gerardii (Vill.) P. Fourn.
Astragalus campestris L.
Astragalus carniolicus A. Kern.
Astragalus centralpinus Br.-Bl.
Astragalus fetidus Vill.
Astragalus genargenteus Moris
Astragalus gremlii Burnat
Astragalus hedysaroides L.
Astragalus huetii Bunge
Astragalus illyricus Bernh.
Astragalus massiliensis Lam.
Astragalus monspessulanus L. subsp. illyricus (Bernh.) Chater
Astragalus parnassi Boiss. subsp. calabrus (Fiori) Chater
Astragalus pastellianus Pollini
Astragalus pilosus L.
Astragalus purpureus Lam.
Astragalus purpureus Lam. subsp. gremlii Asch. et Gr.
Astragalus purpureus Lam. subsp. purpureus
Astragalus sempervirens Lam. subsp. alpinus Pignatti
Astragalus sempervirens Lam. subsp. gussonei Pignatti
Astragalus sempervirens Lam. subsp. sempervirens
Astragalus siculus Raf. var. nebrodensis Guss.
Astragalus warionis Gand.
Astragalus wulfenii W.D.J. Koch
Astrantia epipactis Scop.
Astrantia major L. subsp. carinthiaca Arcang.
Astrantia tenorei Mariotti
→ Ceterach officinarum Willd. subsp. bivalens D.E. Mey.
→ Ceterach officinarum Willd. subsp. officinarum
→ incl. Asplenium ruta-muraria L. subsp. dolomiticum Lovis &
Reichst.
→ Asplenium foreziense Legrand ex Magnier
→ Phyllitis sagittata (DC.) Guinea & Heywood
→ Phyllitis sagittata (DC.) Guinea & Heywood
→ Asplenium viride Huds.
→ Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
→ Bellidiastrum michelii Cass.
→ Callistephus sinensis (L.) Nees
→ Inula conyzae (Griess.) Meikle
→ Symphyotrichum ericoides (L.) G.L. Nesom
→ Symphyotrichum novi-belgii ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
→ Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ( Willd.) G.L.Nesom
→ Symphyotrichum novae-angliae ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
→ Symphyotrichum novi-belgii ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
→ Symphyotrichum novi-belgii ( L. ) G.L.Nesom
→ Symphyotrichum salignum ( Willd. ) G.L.Nesom
→ Galatella linosyris (L.) Rchb.f. subsp. linosyris
→ Galatella sorrentinoi Tod.
→ Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
→ Tripolium pannonicum (Jacq.) Dobrocz. s.l.
→ Tripolium pannonicum (Jacq.) Dobrocz. subsp. pannonicum
→ Tripolium pannonicum (Jacq.) Dobrocz. subsp. tripolium (L.)
Greuter
→ Symphyotrichum lateriflorum ( L. ) Á.Löve & D.Löve
→ Symphyotrichum salignum ( Willd. ) G.L.Nesom
→ Pallenis spinosa (L.) Cass. subsp. spinosa
→ Astragalus nebrodensis (Guss.) Strobl
→ Astragalus siculus Biv.
→ Astragalus parnassi Boiss. subsp. calabricus (Fisch.) S. ZarreMobarakeh
→ Astragalus parnassi Boiss. subsp. calabricus (Fisch.) S. ZarreMobarakeh
→ Astragalus australis (L.) Lam.
→ Oxytropis campestris (L.) DC.
→ Astragalus vesicarius L. subsp. carniolicus (A. Kern.) Chater
→ Astragalus alopecurus Pall.
→ Oxytropis fetida (Vill.) DC.
→ Astragalus sirinicus Ten. subsp. genargenteus (Moris) Arcang.
→ Astragalus hypoglottis L. subsp. gremlii (Burnat) Greuter & Burdet
→ Hedysarum hedysaroides (L.) Schinz & Thell. s.l.
→ Astragalus caprinus L. subsp. huetii (Bunge) Podlech
→ Astragalus monspessulanus L. subsp. wulfenii (W.D.J. Koch)
Arcang.
→ Astragalus tragacantha L.
→ Astragalus monspessulanus L. subsp. wulfenii (W.D.J. Koch)
Arcang.
→ Astragalus parnassi Boiss. subsp. calabricus (Fisch.) S. ZarreMobarakeh
→ Astragalus vesicarius L. subsp. pastellianus (Pollini) Arcang.
→ Oxytropis pilosa (L.) DC. s.l.
→ Astragalus hypoglottis L. s.l.
→ Astragalus hypoglottis L. subsp. gremlii (Burnat) Greuter & Burdet
→ Astragalus hypoglottis L. subsp. hypoglottis
→ incl. Astragalus sempervirens Lam.
→ incl. Astragalus sempervirens Lam.
→ incl. Astragalus sempervirens Lam.
→ Astragalus nebrodensis (Guss.) Strobl
→ Astragalus peregrinus Vahl subsp. warionis (Gand.) Maire
→ Astragalus monspessulanus L. subsp. wulfenii (W.D.J. Koch)
Arcang.
→ Hacquetia epipactis (Scop.) DC.
→ Astrantia major L. subsp. involucrata (W.D.J. Koch) Ces.
→ Astrantia pauciflora Bertol. subsp. tenorei (Mariotti) Bechi &
Garbari
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Astrocarpa purpurascens (L.) Dumort.
Astrocarpa sesamoides (L.) DC.
Athamanta libanotis L.
Athamanta multiflora Sibth. & Sm.
Athamanta oreoselinum L.
Athamantha cortiana Ferrarini
Athamantha cretensis L.
Athamantha sicula L.
Athyrium filix-foemina (L.) Roth
Atragene alpina L.
Atriplex acuminata Waldst. & Kit.
Atriplex angustifolia Sm.
Atriplex heterosperma Bunge
Atriplex latifolia Wahlenb.
Atriplex nitens Schkuhr
Atriplex prostrata Boucher ex DC. subsp. latifolia (Wahlenb.)
Rauschert
Atriplex prostrata Boucher ex DC. subsp. triangularis (Willd.)
Rauschert
Atriplex triangularis Willd.
Atropa belladonna L.
Atropis borreri (Bab.) K.Richt.
Aubrieta italica Boiss.
Avellinia michelii (Savi) Parl.
Avena alba Vahl
Avena alpestris Host
Avena argentea Willd.
Avena australis Parl.
Avena barbata Pott ex Link subsp. atherantha (C. Presl) Rocha
Afonso
Avena bromoides Gouan
Avena bulbosa Willd.
Avena byzanthina Koch
Avena calycina Vill.
Avena convoluta C. Presl
Avena distichophylla Vill.
Avena dubia Leers
Avena elatior L.
Avena fragilis L.
Avena gracilis Moris
Avena loeflingiana L.
Avena montana Vill.
Avena myriantha Bertol.
Avena panicea Lam.
Avena parlatorei Woods
Avena parviflora Desf.
Avena praetutiana Parl.
Avena pratensis L.
Avena pubescens Huds.
Avena saxatilis (Lojac.) Rocha Afonso
Avena scheuchzeri All.
Avena sedenensis DC.
Avena sempervirens Vill.
Avena setacea Vill.
Avena versicolor Vill.
Avena villosa Bertol.
Avena wiestii sensu Pignatti
Avenastrum australe Halacsy
Avenastrum bromoides Cif. et Giac.
Avenastrum convolutum (C.Presl) Halácsy
Avenastrum parlatorei (Woods) Beck
Avenastrum pratense Jessen
Avenastrum pubescens Jessen
Avenastrum sempervirens Cif. et Giac.
Avenastrum versicolor Fritsch
Avenella flexuosa (L.) Parl.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Sesamoides purpurascens (L.) G. López
Sesamoides interrupta (Boreau) G. López
Seseli libanotis (L.) W.D.J. Koch subsp. libanotis
Carum multiflorum (Sibth. & Sm.) Boiss. subsp. multiflorum
Peucedanum oreoselinum (L.) Moench
Athamanta cortiana Ferrarini
Athamanta cretensis L.
Athamanta sicula L.
Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth
Clematis alpina (L.) Mill.
Atriplex sagittata Borkh.
incl. Atriplex patula L.
Atriplex micrantha Ledeb.
Atriplex prostrata Boucher ex DC.
Atriplex sagittata Borkh.
Atriplex prostrata Boucher ex DC.
→ Atriplex prostrata Boucher ex DC.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Atriplex prostrata Boucher ex DC.
Atropa bella-donna L.
Puccinellia fasciculata (Torr.) E.P. Bicknell
Aubrieta columnae Guss. subsp. italica (Boiss.) Mattf.
Trisetaria michelii (Savi) D. Heller
Arrhenatherum album (Vahl) Clayton
Trisetaria alpestris (Host) Baumg.
Trisetaria argentea (Vill.) Banfi & Soldano
Avenula cincinnata (Ten.) Holub
Avena sterilis L. subsp. atherantha (C. Presl) H. Scholz
→ Avenula bromoides (Gouan) H. Scholz
→ Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. & C. Presl subsp.
bulbosum (Willd.) Schübl. & G. Martens
→ Avena byzantina Koch
→ Danthonia alpina Vest
→ Helictotrichon convolutum (C. Presl) Henrard
→ Trisetaria distichophylla (Vill.) Paunero s.l.
→ Ventenata dubia (Leers) Coss.
→ Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. & C. Presl s.l.
→ Gaudinia fragilis (L.) P. Beauv.
→ Trisetaria gracilis (Moris) Banfi & Arrigoni
→ Trisetaria loeflingiana (L.) Paunero
→ Helictotrichon sedenense (Clarion) Holub subsp. sedenense
→ Trisetaria myriantha (Bertol.) D. Heller
→ Trisetaria panicea (Lam.) Maire
→ Helictotrichon parlatorei (Woods) Pilg.
→ Trisetaria segetum (Savi) Soldano
→ Avenula praetutiana (Parl. ex Arcang.) Pignatti
→ Avenula pratensis (L.) Dumort.
→ Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi s.l.
→ Avena matritensis Baum
→ Avenula versicolor (Vill.) Laínz
→ Helictotrichon sedenense (Clarion) Holub subsp. sedenense
→ Helictotrichon sempervirens (Vill.) Pilg.
→ Helictotrichon setaceum (Vill.) Henrard
→ Avenula versicolor (Vill.) Laínz
→ Trisetaria villosa (Bertol.) Banfi & Soldano
→ Avena lusitanica (Tab.Morais) Baum
→ Avenula cincinnata (Ten.) Holub
→ Avenula bromoides (Gouan) H. Scholz
→ Helictotrichon convolutum (C. Presl) Henrard
→ Helictotrichon parlatorei (Woods) Pilg.
→ Avenula pratensis (L.) Dumort.
→ Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi s.l.
→ Helictotrichon sempervirens (Vill.) Pilg.
→ Avenula versicolor (Vill.) Laínz
→ Deschampsia flexuosa (L.) Trin. s.l.
327
328
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Avenula adsurgens (Schur ex Simonkai) Sauer & Chmelitschek
subsp. aussendorferi (Ascherson & Graebn.) Sauer &
Chmelitschek
Avenula laevigata Schur
Avenula praeusta Rchb.
Avenula praeusta (H.G.L. Reichenbach) Holub subsp.
pseudoviolacea (A. Kern.) Hegi
Avenula pubescens (Hudson) Dumort.
Avenula pubescens (Hudson) Dumort. subsp. laevigata (Schur) J.
Holub
Avenula pubescens (Hudson) Dumort. subsp. pubescens
→ incl. Avenula praeusta (Rchb.) Holub
→ Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi subsp.
laevigatum (Schur) Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi
→ Avenula praeusta (Rchb.) Holub
→ incl. Avenula praeusta (Rchb.) Holub
→ Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi s.l.
→ Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi subsp.
laevigatum (Schur) Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi
→ Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi subsp.
pubescens
Azalea procumbens L.
→ Kalmia procumbens (L.) Gift, Kron & Stevens ex Galasso, Banfi &
F. Conti
Azolla caroliniana Willd.
→ incl. Azolla filiculoides Lam.
Azolla mexicana C. Presl
→ incl. Azolla filiculoides Lam.
Ballota nigra L. var. foetida Vis.
→ Ballota nigra L. subsp. meridionalis (Bég.) Bég.
Ballota nigra L. f. uncinata Fiori & Béguinot
→ Ballota nigra L. subsp. uncinata (Fiori & Bég.) Patzak
Ballota rupestris (Biv.) Vis.
→ Ballota hispanica (L.) Benth.
Ballota velutina Posp.
→ Ballota nigra L. subsp. velutina (Posp.) Patzak
Balsamita audibertii Req.
→ Tanacetum audibertii (Req.) DC.
Balsamita major Desf.
→ Tanacetum balsamita L.
Barbarea dentata (L.) Paol.
→ Sisymbrella dentata (L.) O.E. Schulz
Barlia longibracteata (Biv.) Parl.
→ Barlia robertiana (Loisel.) Greuter
Bartsia latifolia (L.) Sibth. & Sm.
→ Parentucellia latifolia (L.) Caruel
Bartsia viscosa L.
→ Parentucellia viscosa (L.) Caruel
Batrachium penicillatum Dumort.
→ Ranunculus penicillatus (Dumort.) Bab. s.l.
Beauverdia uniflora (Lindl.) Herter
→ Ipheion uniflorum (Graham) Raf.
Behen vulgaris L.
→ Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke s.l.
Bellardia trixago (L.) All.
→ Bartsia trixago L.
Bellardiochloa violacea (Bellardi) Chiov.
→ Bellardiochloa variegata (Lam.) Kerguélen s.l.
Bellevalia boissieri Freyn
→ Bellevalia dubia (Guss.) Kunth subsp. boissieri (Freyn) Feinbr.
Bellis hybrida Ten.
→ incl. Bellis perennis L.
Bellis margaritaefolia Huter, P. et R.
→ Bellis margaritifolia Huter
Berberis aetnensis C. Presl
→ Berberis vulgaris L. subsp. aetnensis (C. Presl) Rouy & Foucaud
Beta maritima L.
→ Beta vulgaris L. subsp. maritima (L.) Arcang.
Betonica divulsa Ten.
→ Stachys alopecuros (L.) Benth. s.l.
Betonica monieri Gouan
→ Stachys pradica (Zanted.) Greuter & Pignatti
Betonica officinalis L.
→ Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis.
Betonica pradica Zanted.
→ Stachys pradica (Zanted.) Greuter & Pignatti
Betonica serotina Host.
→ Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis.
Betula aetnensis Raf.
→ Betula etnensis Raf.
Betula alnus L. var. glutinosa L.
→ Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn.
Betula alnus L. var. incana L.
→ Alnus incana (L.) Moench
Betula cordata Loisel.
→ Alnus cordata (Loisel.) Loisel.
Betula pendula Roth subsp. etnensis (Raf.) Zangh.
→ Betula etnensis Raf.
Betula viridis Chaix
→ Alnus viridis (Chaix) DC. subsp. viridis
Biarum bovei Blume subsp. dispar (Schott) Engler
→ Biarum dispar (Schott) Talavera
Biasolettia tuberosa W.D.J.Koch
→ Huetia cynapioides (Guss.) P.W. Ball subsp. cynapioides
Bicchia albida Parl.
→ Pseudorchis albida (L.) A. & D. Love
Bidens bullata L.
→ Bidens tripartita L. subsp. bullata (L.) Rouy
Biscutella didyma L. subsp. columnae (Ten.) Nyman
→ Biscutella morisiana Raffaelli
Biscutella didyma L. subsp. lyrata (L.) Nyman
→ Biscutella maritima Ten.
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. angustifolia (Mach.-Laur.) Heywood → Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. laevigata
Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. tirolensis (Mach.-Laur.) Heywood
→ Biscutella laevigata L. subsp. laevigata
Biscutella lyrata L.
→ Biscutella maritima Ten.
Biscutella nicaeensis Jordan
→ Biscutella ambigua DC.
Bivonaea saviana Caruel
→ Jonopsidium savianum (Caruel) Arcang.
Blackstonia imperfoliata (L. f.) Samp.
→ Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds. subsp. imperfoliata (L.f.) Franco
& Rocha Afonso
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Hudson subsp. grandiflora (Viv.) Maire → Blackstonia grandiflora (Viv.) Pau
Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Hudson subsp. serotina (Koch)
→ Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds. subsp. intermedia (Ten.) Zeltner
Vollmann
Blechnum radicans L.
→ Woodwardia radicans (L.) Sm.
Blitum capitatum L.
→ Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch.
Blitum virgatum L.
→ Chenopodium foliosum Asch.
Boerhaavia repens L.
→ Boerhavia repens L. s.l.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Bothriochloa ischaemon (L.) Keng
Bothriochloa panormitana (Parl.) Brullo
Bothriochloa pertusa auct., non (L.) A. Camus
Botrychium matricariaefolium A. Braun
Botrypus virginianus (L.) Michx.
Brachiaria erucaeformis (S. et S.) Griseb.
Brachypodium distachyon (L.) Beauv.
Brachypodium distachyum (L.) Beauv.
Brachypodium glaucovirens (Murb.) Fritsch
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Brachypodium pheonicoides (L.) R. et S.
Brachypodium pinnatum (L.) Beauv. subsp. rupestre (Host)
Schuebler & Martens
Brachypodium ramosum Roem. & Schult.
Brachypodium rupestre (Host) R. et S. subsp. caespitosum (Host)
Scholz
Brassica alpina L.
Brassica amplexicaulis (Desf.) Pomel
→ Brachypodium retusum (Pers.) P. Beauv.
→ Brachypodium caespitosum (Host) Roem. & Schult.
329
Bothriochloa ischaemum (L.) Keng
Bothriochloa insculpta (Hochst.) A.Camus
Bothriochloa insculpta (Hochst.) A.Camus
Botrychium matricariifolium (A. Braun ex Döll) W.D.J. Koch
Botrychium virginianum (L.) Sw.
Brachiaria eruciformis (Sm.) Griseb.
Trachynia distachya (L.) Link
Trachynia distachya (L.) Link
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P. Beauv. subsp. glaucovirens
Murb.
→ Brachypodium phoenicoides (L.) Roem. & Schult.
→ Brachypodium rupestre (Host) Roem. & Schult.
→ Arabis pauciflora (Grimm) Garcke
→ Brassica souliei (Batt.) Batt. subsp. amplexicaulis (Desf.) Greuter &
Burdet
Brassica arvensis L.
→ Moricandia arvensis (L.) DC.
Brassica austriaca Jacq.
→ Conringia austriaca (Jacq.) Sweet
Brassica campestris L.
→ Brassica rapa L. subsp. campestris (L.) Clapham
Brassica cheiranthos Vill.
→ Coincya monensis (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp. cheiranthos
(Franco) Aedo, Leadlay & Muñoz Garm.
Brassica drepanensis (Caruel) Ponzo
→ Brassica villosa Biv. subsp. drepanensis (Caruel) Raimondo &
Mazzola
Brassica elongata Ehrh. var. integrifolia Boiss.
→ Brassica elongata Ehrh. subsp. integrifolia (Boiss.) Breistr.
Brassica longirostris Uechtr.
→ Eruca vesicaria (L.) Cav.
Brassica oleracea L. subsp. robertiana (Gay) Rouy et Fouc.
→ Brassica montana Pourr.
Brassica orientalis L.
→ Conringia orientalis (L.) Andrz. ex DC.
Brassica rapa L. subsp. sylvestris (L.) Janchen
→ Brassica rapa L. subsp. campestris (L.) Clapham
Brignolia pastinacifolia Bertol.
→ Kundmannia sicula (L.) DC.
Brodiaea uniflora (Lindl.) Engl.
→ Ipheion uniflorum (Graham) Raf.
Bromus alopecuroides Poiret
→ Bromus alopecuros Poir.
Bromus ambigens Jord.
→ Bromus diandrus Roth subsp. diandrus
Bromus caprinus A. Kern.
→ incl. Bromus erectus Huds. subsp. erectus
Bromus carinatus Hooker & Arnott
→ Ceratochloa carinata (Hook. & Arn.) Tutin
Bromus catharticus Vahl
→ Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Bromus cincinnatus Ten.
→ Avenula cincinnata (Ten.) Holub
Bromus commutatus Schrader subsp. neglectus (Parl.) P.M. Sm.
→ Bromus neglectus (Parl.) Nyman
Bromus dertonensis All.
→ Vulpia bromoides (L.) Gray
Bromus distachyos L.
→ Trachynia distachya (L.) Link
Bromus geniculatus L.
→ Vulpia geniculata (L.) Link
Bromus gussonei Parl.
→ Bromus diandrus Roth s.l.
Bromus hordeaceus L. subsp. divaricatus (Bonnier & Layens)
→ Bromus hordeaceus L. subsp. molliformis (Lloyd ex Godr.) Maire
Kerguélen
& Weiller
Bromus hordeaceus L. subsp. thominii (Hardouin) Maire & Weiller → Bromus hordeaceus L. subsp. thominei (Hardouin) Braun-Blanq.
Bromus lepidus Holmberg
→ Bromus hordeaceus L. subsp. lepidus (Holmb.) Pedersen
Bromus ligusticus All.
→ Vulpia ligustica (All.) Link
Bromus longiflorus Willd. ex Spreng.
→ Bromus erectus Huds. subsp. longiflorus (Willd.ex Spreng.)
Arcang.
Bromus michelii Savi
→ Trisetaria michelii (Savi) D. Heller
Bromus molliformis sensu Pignatti
→ Bromus hordeaceus L. subsp. thominei (Hardouin) Braun-Blanq.
Bromus pinnatus L.
→ Brachypodium pinnatum (L.) P. Beauv.
Bromus retusus Pers.
→ Brachypodium retusum (Pers.) P. Beauv.
Bromus rigidus Roth
→ Bromus diandrus Roth subsp. maximus (Desf.) Soó
Bromus rigidus Roth subsp. ambigens (Jord.) Pignatti
→ Bromus diandrus Roth subsp. diandrus
Bromus rupestris Host
→ Brachypodium rupestre (Host) Roem. & Schult.
Bromus stenophyllus Link
→ incl. Bromus erectus Huds. subsp. erectus
Bromus transsylvanicus Hack.
→ incl. Bromus erectus Huds. subsp. erectus
Bromus unioloides (Willd.) Raspail
→ Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Bromus willdenowii Kunth
→ Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Bryonia cretica L. subsp. acuta (Desf.) Tutin
→ Bryonia acuta Desf.
Bryonia cretica L. subsp. dioica (Jacq.) Tutin
→ Bryonia dioica Jacq.
Bubon macedonicum L.
→ Athamanta macedonica (L.) Spreng. subsp. macedonica
Bubonium aquaticum (L.) Hill
→ Asteriscus aquaticus (L.) Less. subsp. aquaticus
Bubonium maritimum (L.) Hill
→ Asteriscus maritimus (L.) Less.
Bubonium spinosum (L.) Samp.
→ Pallenis spinosa (L.) Cass. subsp. spinosa
330
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Buccaferrea cirrhosa Petagna
Buffonia paniculata Dubois
Buffonia tenuifolia L.
Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M. Johnston subsp. gasparrinii (Heldr.
ex Guss.) R. Fernandes
Buglossoides gasparrinii (Heldr.) Pign.
Bulbocodium vernum L. subsp. versicolor (Ker-Gawl.) Richter
Bulbostylis cioniana (Savi) Lye
Bulliarda vaillantii (Willd.) DC.
Bunias balearica L.
Bunium alpinum Waldst. & Kit. subsp. corydalinum (DC.) Nyman
Bunium alpinum Waldst. & Kit. subsp. petraeum (Ten.) Rouy &
Camus
Bunium capillifolium (Guss.) Bertol.
Bunium majus Gouan
Bunium peucedanoides M. Bieb
Buphthalmum aquaticum L.
Buphthalmum flexile Bertol.
Buphthalmum grandiflorum L.
Buphthalmum maritimum L.
Buphthalmum speciosissimum L.
Buphthalmum speciosum Schreb.
Buphthalmum spinosum L.
Bupleurum baldense Turra subsp. gussonei (Arcang.) Tutin
Bupleurum fontanesii Guss.
Bupleurum gramineum Vill.
Bupleurum ranunculoides L. subsp. caricinum (DC.) Arcang.
Bupleurum vapincense Vill.
Cacalia alliariae Gouan
Cactus monacanthos Willd.
Cactus tuna L.
Cakile maritima Scop. subsp. aegyptiaca (Willd.) Nyman
Calamagrostis argentea DC.
Calamagrostis varia (Schrader) Host subsp. corsica (Hackel) Rouy
Calamintha acinos (L.) Clairv.
Calamintha alpina (L.) Lam.
Calamintha alpina (L.) Lam. subsp. aetnensis (Strobl) Rech.
Calamintha alpina (L.) Lam. subsp. meridionalis Nyman
Calamintha glandulosa (Req.) Benth.
Calamintha granatensis Boiss. & Reuter
Calamintha menthifolia Host
Calamintha nepeta (L.) Savi subsp. glandulosa (Req.) P.W. Ball
Calamintha sylvatica Bromf.
Calamintha sylvatica Bromf. subsp. ascendens (Jordan) P. W. Ball
Calamintha sylvatica Bromf. subsp. sylvatica
Calendula fulgida Raf.
Calendula maritima Guss.
Calla aethiopica L.
Callianthemum kerneranum Freyn
Caltha cornuta Schott & al.
Caltha laeta Schott & al.
Caltha palustris L. subsp. cornuta (Schott & al.) Hegi
Caltha palustris L. subsp. laeta (Schott & al.) Hegi
Calystegia sylvatica (Kit.) Griseb.
Camelina foetida (Schkuhr) Fries subsp. integerrima Celak.
Camelina microcarpa Andrz. ex DC. subsp. sylvestris (Wallr.)
Hiitonen
Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz var. pilosa DC.
Camelina souliei Batt.
Campanula apennina Podlech
Campanula caespitosa Scop.
Campanula cochlearifolia Lam.
Campanula fragilis Cyr. subsp. cavolini (Ten.) Damboldt
Campanula glomerata L. subsp. cervicarioides (Schult.) Arcang.
Campanula glomerata L. subsp. elliptica (Kit. ex Schult.) Jan
Campanula glomerata L. subsp. farinosa (Andrz.) Kirschl.
→
→
→
→
Ruppia cirrhosa (Petagna) Grande
Bufonia paniculata Dubois ex Delarbre
Bufonia tenuifolia L.
Buglossoides incrassata (Guss.) I.M. Johnst. s.l.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Buglossoides incrassata (Guss.) I.M. Johnst. s.l.
Bulbocodium versicolor (Ker Gawl.) Spreng.
Fimbristylis cioniana Savi
Tillaea vaillantii Willd.
Succowia balearica (L.) Medik.
Bunium corydalinum DC.
Bunium petraeum Ten.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Conopodium capillifolium (Guss.) Boiss.
Conopodium majus (Gouan) Loret subsp. majus
Seseli peucedanoides (M. Bieb.) Koso-Pol.
Asteriscus aquaticus (L.) Less. subsp. aquaticus
Buphthalmum salicifolium L. subsp. flexile (Bertol.) Garbari
Buphthalmum salicifolium L. subsp. grandiflorum (L.) Ces.
Asteriscus maritimus (L.) Less.
Xerolekia speciosissima (L.) Anderb.
Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg.
Pallenis spinosa (L.) Cass. subsp. spinosa
Bupleurum gussonei (Arcang.) S. & B. Snogerup
Bupleurum odontites L.
Bupleurum ranunculoides L.
Bupleurum ranunculoides L.
Bupleurum longifolium L. subsp. vapincense (Vill.) Todor
Adenostyles alliariae (Gouan) A. Kern. s.l.
Opuntia monacantha (Willd.) Haw.
Opuntia tuna (L.) Mill.
Cakile maritima Scop. subsp. maritima
Achnatherum calamagrostis (L.) P. Beauv.
Calamagrostis corsica (Hack.) D.Prain
Acinos arvensis (Lam.) Dandy s.l.
Acinos alpinus (L.) Moench s.l.
Acinos alpinus (L.) Moench subsp. meridionalis (Nyman) P.W. Ball
Acinos alpinus (L.) Moench subsp. meridionalis (Nyman) P.W. Ball
Calamintha nepeta (L.) Savi s.l.
Acinos alpinus (L.) Moench subsp. meridionalis (Nyman) P.W. Ball
Calamintha nepeta (L.) Savi subsp. sylvatica (Bromf.) R. Morales
Calamintha nepeta (L.) Savi s.l.
Calamintha nepeta (L.) Savi subsp. sylvatica (Bromf.) R. Morales
Calamintha ascendens Jord.
Calamintha nepeta (L.) Savi subsp. sylvatica (Bromf.) R. Morales
Calendula suffruticosa Vahl subsp. fulgida (Raf.) Guadagno
Calendula suffruticosa Vahl subsp. maritima (Guss.) Meikle
Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
Callianthemum kernerianum A. Kern.
Caltha palustris L.
incl. Caltha palustris L.
Caltha palustris L.
incl. Caltha palustris L.
Calystegia silvatica (Kit.) Griseb.
Camelina alyssum (Mill.) Thell. subsp. integerrima (Celak.)
Smejkal
→ Camelina microcarpa Andrz. ex DC.
→ Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz subsp. pilosa (DC.) N.W. Zinger
→ Brassica souliei (Batt.) Batt. subsp. amplexicaulis (Desf.) Greuter &
Burdet
→ Campanula micrantha Bertol.
→ Campanula cespitosa Scop.
→ Campanula cochleariifolia Lam.
→ Campanula fragilis Cirillo subsp. cavolinii (Ten.) Damboldt
→ incl. Campanula glomerata L.
→ incl. Campanula glomerata L.
→ incl. Campanula glomerata L.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Campanula glomerata L. subsp. serotina (Wettst.) O. Schwartz
Campanula macrorrhiza Gay ex DC.
Campanula marcenoi Brullo
Campanula patula L. subsp. costae (Willk.) Fed.
Campanula pollinensis Podlech
Campanula pseudostenocodon Lacaita
Campanula pygmaea DC.
Campanula trichocalycina Ten.
Capnophyllum peregrinum (L.) Lange
Capparis orientalis Veill.
Capparis ovata Desf.
Capparis rupestris Sm.
Capparis sicula Veill.
Capsella pauciflora Koch
Cardamine alpina Willd.
Cardamine amara L. subsp. grandifolia Arcang.
Cardamine hayneana Welw.
Cardamine pratensis L. subsp. granulosa (All.) Arcangeli
Cardamine pratensis L. subsp. matthioli (Moretti) Nyman
Cardamine pratensis L. subsp. matthiolii (Moretti) Nyman
Cardamine raphanifolia p.p.
Cardamine raphanifolia p.p.
Cardaminopsis arenosa (L.) Hayek
Cardaminopsis halleri (L.) Hayek
Cardaminopsis halleri (L.) Hayek subsp. ovirensis (Wulfen) Hegi
& Em. Schmid
Cardaminopsis ovirensis (Wulfen) O. Schwarz
Carduncellus caeruleus (L.) C. Presl
Carduncellus coeruleus (L.) DC.
Carduncellus monspeliensium All.
Carduus alpestris Willd.
Carduus arctioides (Scop.) Willd.
Carduus brutius Porta
Carduus crassifolius Willd.
Carduus crassifolius Willd. subsp. crassifolius
Carduus defloratus L. subsp. carlinifolius (Lam.) Ces.
Carduus leucographus L.
Carduus macrocephalus Desf. subsp. inconstrictus (O. Schwarz)
Kazmi
Carduus macrocephalus Desf. subsp. macrocephalus
Carduus macrocephalus Desf. subsp. siculus Franco
Carduus macrolepis Peterm.
Carduus platylepis Rchb. & Saut.
Carduus rhaeticus (DC.) A. Kern.
Carex aterrima Hoppe
Carex austroalpina Bech.
Carex bellardii All.
Carex caespitosa L.
Carex caryophyllea Latourr. subsp. insularis (Christ ex Barbey)
Arrigoni
Carex contigua Hoppe
Carex curta Good.
Carex divisa Huds. subsp. chaetophylla (Steud.) Nyman
Carex divulsa Stokes subsp. leersii (Kneucker) Walo Koch
Carex extensa Gooden. subsp. viestina Fen.
Carex ferruginea Scop. subsp. tenax (H. Christ) K. Richt.
Carex flacca Schreb. subsp. claviformis (Hoppe) Schinz & Thell.
Carex flacca Schreb. subsp. erythrostachys (Hoppe) Holub
Carex fusca All.
Carex gracilis Curtis
Carex hallerana Asso
Carex intricata Tineo
Carex irrigua (Wahlenb.) Sm.
331
→ incl. Campanula glomerata L.
→ Campanula macrorhiza A. DC.
→ Campanula scheuchzeri Vill. subsp. pollinensis (Podlech)
Bernardo, Gargano & Peruzzi
→ Campanula patula L. subsp. patula
→ Campanula scheuchzeri Vill. subsp. pollinensis (Podlech)
Bernardo, Gargano & Peruzzi
→ Campanula scheuchzeri Vill. subsp. pseudostenocodon (Lacaita)
Bernardo, Gargano & Peruzzi
→ Borago pygmaea (DC.) Chater & Greuter
→ Asyneuma trichocalycinum (Ten.) K. Malý
→ Krubera peregrina (L.) Hoffm.
→ Capparis spinosa L. subsp. rupestris (Sm.) Nyman
→ Capparis spinosa L. s.l.
→ Capparis spinosa L. subsp. rupestris (Sm.) Nyman
→ Capparis spinosa L. subsp. spinosa
→ Hornungia pauciflora (W.D.J. Koch) Banfi, Galasso, Soldano & F.
Conti
→ Cardamine bellidifolia L. subsp. alpina (Willd.) B.M.G. Jones
→ Cardamine amporitana Sennen & Pau
→ Cardamine matthioli Moretti
→ Cardamine granulosa All.
→ Cardamine matthioli Moretti
→ Cardamine matthioli Moretti
→ Cardamine amporitana Sennen & Pau
→ Cardamine silana Marhold & Perný
→ Arabidopsis arenosa (L.) Lawalrée
→ Arabidopsis halleri (L.) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz s.l.
→ incl. Arabidopsis halleri (L.) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz s.l.
→ Arabidopsis halleri (L.) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz subsp. ovirensis
(Wulfen) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz
→ Carthamus caeruleus L.
→ Carthamus caeruleus L.
→ Carthamus carduncellus L.
→ Carduus carduelis (L.) Gren.
→ Carduus carduelis (L.) Gren.
→ Carduus affinis Guss. subsp. brutius (Porta) Kazmi
→ Carduus defloratus L. subsp. crassifolius (Willd.) Hayek
→ Carduus defloratus L. subsp. crassifolius (Willd.) Hayek
→ Carduus carlinifolius Lam. subsp. carlinifolius
→ Tyrimnus leucographus (L.) Cass.
→ Carduus nutans L. subsp. inconstrictus O. Schwarz
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Carduus nutans L. subsp. macrocephalus (Desf.) Nyman
Carduus nutans L. subsp. siculus (Franco) Greuter
Carduus nutans L. subsp. macrolepis (Rchb. & Saut.) Nyman
Carduus nutans L. subsp. platylepis (Rchb. & Saut.) Gugler
Carduus defloratus L. subsp. tridentinus (Evers) Ladurner
Carex atrata L. subsp. aterrima (Hoppe) Hartm.
Carex ferruginea Scop. subsp. australpina (Bech.) W. Dietr.
Kobresia myosuroides (Vill.) Fiori
Carex cespitosa L.
incl. Carex caryophyllea Latourr.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Carex spicata Huds.
Carex canescens L.
Carex divisa Huds.
Carex guestphalica (Boenn. ex Rchb.) Boenn. ex O. Lang
incl. Carex extensa Gooden.
Carex ferruginea Scop. subsp. australpina (Bech.) W. Dietr.
Carex flacca Schreb. subsp. flacca
Carex flacca Schreb. subsp. serrulata (Biv.) Greuter
Carex nigra (L.) Reichard s.l.
Carex acuta L.
Carex halleriana Asso
Carex nigra (L.) Reichard subsp. intricata (Tineo) Rivas Mart.
Carex paupercula Michx.
332
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Carex juncifolia All.
Carex leporina L.
Carex macrostachys Bertol.
Carex magellanica Lam. subsp. irrigua (Wahlenb.) Hiitonen
Carex mairaei Cosson et Germ.
Carex muricata L. subsp. lamprocarpa Celak.
Carex myosuroides Vill.
Carex norvegica Retz. subsp. pusteriana (Kalela) Chater
Carex oederi Retz.
Carex ornithopoda Willd. subsp. ornithopodioides (Hausm.)
Nyman
Carex pairaei F. Schultz
Carex pediformis C.A. Mey. subsp. rhizodes auct.
Carex polyphylla Kar. et Kir.
Carex pubescens Poir.
Carex rosae (Gilomen) Hess et Landolt
Carex serotina Merat subsp. serotina
Carex simpliciuscula Wahlenb.
Carex stellulata Good.
Carex tendae (W. Dietr.) Pawl.
Carex tumidicarpa Anderss.
Carlina acaulis L. subsp. simplex (Waldst. & Kit.) Nyman
Carlina corymbosa L. subsp. graeca (Boiss.) Nyman
Carlina macrocephala Moris subsp. nebrodensis (Guss. ex DC.)
D.A. Webb
Carlina stricta (Rouy) Fritsch
Carlina vulgaris L. subsp. intermedia (Schur) Hayek
Carum ammoides (L.) Ball
Carum bunias L.
Carum heldreichii Boiss.
Carum petroselinum (L.) Benth.
Castellia tuberculata Tineo
Catananche coerulea L.
Catapodium halleri (Viv.) Rchb.
Catapodium loliaceum (Huds.) Link
Catapodium marinum (L.) Hubbard
Catapodium siculum (Jacq.) Link
Catapodium tenellum (L.) Trab.
Catapodium tuberculosum Moris
Caucalis aequicolorum All.
Caucalis arvensis Huds.
Caucalis daucoides L.
Caucalis elongata Hoffmanns. & Link
Caucalis grandiflora L.
Caucalis japonica Houtt.
Caucalis latifolia L.
Caucalis leptophylla L.
Caucalis platycarpos auct.
Caucalis platycarpos L. var. muricata (Bisch. ex Celak.) V.N.
Tikhom.
Caucalis purpurea Ten.
Celosia cristata L.
Celtis tournefortii Lam.
Cenchrus capitatus L.
Cenchrus parviflorus Poir.
Cenchrus racemosus L.
Centaurea africana Lam.
Centaurea alba L.
Centaurea alba L. subsp. alba
Centaurea alba L. subsp. diomedea (Gasparr.) Dostal
Centaurea alba L. subsp. splendens (L.) Arcangeli
Centaurea alba L. subsp. tenoreana (Willk.) Dostal
Centaurea alpestris Hegetschw.
Centaurea alpina L.
Centaurea aplolepa Moretti subsp. carueliana (Micheletti) Dostal
Centaurea aplolepa Moretti subsp. cosana (Fiori) Dostal
Centaurea aplolepa Moretti subsp. ligustica (Gremli) Dostal
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Carex maritima Gunnerus
Carex ovalis Gooden.
Carex ferruginea Scop. subsp. macrostachys (Bertol.) Arcang.
Carex paupercula Michx.
Carex mairii Coss. & Germ.
Carex pairae F.W. Schultz
Kobresia myosuroides (Vill.) Fiori
Carex norvegica Retz.
Carex viridula Michx.
Carex ornithopodioides Hausm.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Carex pairae F.W. Schultz
Carex pediformis C.A. Mey. subsp. pediformis
Carex guestphalica (Boenn. ex Rchb.) Boenn. ex O. Lang
Fuirena pubescens (Poir.) Kunth
Carex curvula All. subsp. rosae Gilomen
Carex viridula Michx.
Kobresia simpliciuscula (Wahlenb.) Mack.
Carex echinata Murray
Carex ferruginea Scop. subsp. tendae W. Dietr.
Carex demissa Hornem.
Carlina acaulis L. subsp. caulescens (Lam.) Schübl. & G. Martens
Carlina involucrata Poir.
Carlina nebrodensis Guss. ex DC.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Carlina biebersteinii Bernh. ex Hornem. s.l.
Carlina biebersteinii Bernh. ex Hornem. s.l.
Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr.
Ptychotis saxifraga (L.) Loret & Barrandon
Carum flexuosum (Ten.) Nyman
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Castellia tuberculosa (Moris) Bor
Catananche caerulea L.
Micropyrum tenellum (L.) Link
Catapodium balearicum (Willk.) H. Scholz
Catapodium balearicum (Willk.) H. Scholz
Desmazeria sicula (Jacq.) Dumort.
Micropyrum tenellum (L.) Link
Castellia tuberculosa (Moris) Bor
Anthriscus caucalis M. Bieb.
Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link s.l.
Orlaya daucoides (L.) Greuter
Torilis elongata (Hoffmanns. & Link) Samp.
Orlaya grandiflora (L.) Hoffm.
Torilis japonica (Houtt.) DC.
Turgenia latifolia (L.) Hoffm.
Torilis leptophylla (L.) Rchb. f.
Orlaya daucoides (L.) Greuter
Caucalis platycarpos L.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link subsp. purpurea (Ten.) Hayek
Celosia argentea L.
Celtis aetnensis Strobl
Echinaria capitata (L.) Desf.
Setaria parviflora (Poir.) Kerguélen
Tragus racemosus (L.) All.
Rhaponticoides africana (Lam.) M.V. Agab. & Greuter
Centaurea deusta Ten. s.l.
Centaurea deusta Ten. subsp. deusta
Centaurea diomedea Gasp.
Centaurea deusta Ten. subsp. splendens (Arcang.) Matthäs &
Pignatti
Centaurea tenoreana Willk.
Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. alpestris (Hegetschw.) Nyman
Rhaponticoides alpina (L.) M.V. Agab. & Greuter
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. carueliana (Micheletti) Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. cosana (Fiori) Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. ligustica (Gremli ex Briq.) Arrigoni
→
→
→
→
→
→
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Centaurea aplolepa Moretti subsp. subciliata (DC.) Arcang.
Centaurea apula Bianco & Brullo
Centaurea bracteata Scop.
Centaurea carniolica Host
Centaurea centaurium L.
Centaurea cineraria L. subsp. busambarensis (Guss.) Dostal
Centaurea cineraria L. subsp. umbrosa (Lacaita) Pign.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Centaurea conifera L.
Centaurea cyanus L.
Centaurea debeauxii Gren. & Godron subsp. thuillieri Dostal
Centaurea depressa Bieb.
Centaurea deusta Ten. subsp. concolor (DC.) Hayek
Centaurea dissecta Ten.
Centaurea dissecta Ten. var. intermedia Fiori
Centaurea forojulensis (Poldini) Poldini
Centaurea grinensis Reuter subsp. fritschii (Hayek) Dostal
Centaurea grinensis Reuter subsp. grinensis
Centaurea haynaldii Borbás
Centaurea haynaldii Borbas ex Vuk. subsp. haynaldii
Centaurea intermedia (Micheletti) Arrigoni
Centaurea leucophaea Jordan
Centaurea leucophaea Jordan subsp. brunnescens (Briq.) Dostal
Centaurea leucophaea Jordan subsp. leucophaea
Centaurea leucophaea Jord. subsp. reuteri (Rchb. f.) Dostál
Centaurea montana L.
Centaurea muretii Jord.
Centaurea nemoralis Jordan
Centaurea nervosa Willd.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Centaurea nervosa Willd. subsp. ferdinandi (Greni.) Pign.
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. ramosa Gugler
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. aplolepa (Moretti) Briq. & Cavill.
Centaurea pannonica (Heuff.) Simonk.
Centaurea phrygia L. subsp. pseudophrygia (C. A. Meyer) Gugler
Centaurea pratensis Thuill.
Centaurea pumilio L.
Centaurea salmantica L.
Centaurea solstitialis L. subsp. damii (Willd.) Nyman
Centaurea sonchifolia L.
Centaurea spinosociliata Seenus subsp. tommasinii (A. Kerner)
Dostal
Centaurea subjacea (G. Beck) Hayek
Centaurea thuilleri J. Duvign. & Lambinon
Centaurea transalpina Schleicher
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Centaurea triumfetti All.
Centaurea triumfetti All. subsp. variegata (Lam.) Dostal
Centaurea uniflora Turra subsp. thomasiana (Gremli) Vacc.
Centaurea weldeniana Rchb.
Centeurea maculosa Lam.
Centeurea muretii Jord.
Centranthus nervosus Moris
Centunculus minimus L.
Cephalanthera alba (Crantz) Simonk.
Cephalanthera ensifolia Rich.
Cephalanthera maravignae Tineo
Cephalanthera pallens Rich.
Cephalaria allionii Strobl
Cephalaria joppica (Sprengel) Bég.
Cephalaria mediterranea (Viv.) Szabó
Cephalaria transylvanica (L.) Roemer & Schultes
Cerastium apuanum Parl.
Cerastium aquaticum L.
Cerastium arvense L. var. strictum Koch
Cerastium arvense L. var. viscatum Montel.
333
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. subciliata (DC.) Arrigoni
Centaurea brulla Greuter
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. gaudini (Boiss. & Reut.) Gremli
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. nigrescens
Rhaponticoides centaurium (L.) M.V. Agab. & Greuter
Centaurea busambarensis Guss.
Centaurea ucriae Lacaita subsp. umbrosa (Lacaita) Cela-Renzoni &
Viegi
Rhaponticum coniferum (L.) Greuter
Cyanus segetum Hill
Centaurea debeauxii Gren. & Godr. subsp. thuilleri Dostál
Cyanus depressus (Marsch.-Bieb.) Soják
incl. Centaurea deusta Ten. s.l.
Centaurea ambigua Guss. s.l.
incl. Centaurea ambigua Guss. s.l.
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. forojulensis (Poldini) Greuter
Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. fritschii (Hayek) Hayek
Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. grinensis (Reut.) Hayek
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. haynaldii (Borbás ex Hayek) Hayek
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. haynaldii (Borbás ex Hayek) Hayek
Centaurea arrigonii Greuter
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. leucophaea (Jord.) Rouy
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. brunnescens (Briq.) Arrigoni
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. leucophaea (Jord.) Rouy
Centaurea paniculata L. subsp. paniculata
Cyanus montanus (L.) Hill
Centaurea stoebe L. subsp. stoebe
Centaurea nigra L. subsp. nemoralis (Jord.) Gremli
Centaurea uniflora Turra subsp. nervosa (Willd.) Bonnier &
Layens
Centaurea uniflora Turra subsp. ferdinandi (Gren.) Bonnier
Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. nigrescens
Centaurea aplolepa Moretti subsp. aplolepa
incl. Centaurea jacea L. subsp. angustifolia Gremli
Centaurea pseudophrygia C.A. Mey.
Centaurea jacea L. s.l.
Aegialophila pumilio (L.) Boiss.
Mantisalca salmantica (L.) Briq. & Cavill.
Centaurea solstitialis L. subsp. adamii (Willd.) Nyman
Centaurea seridis L. subsp. sonchifolia (L.) Greuter
Centaurea tommasinii A. Kern.
→ Centaurea jacea L. subsp. subjacea (Beck) Hyl.
→ Centaurea debeauxii Gren. & Godr. subsp. thuilleri Dostál
→ Centaurea nigrescens Willd. subsp. transalpina (Schleich. ex DC.)
Nyman
→ Cyanus triumfetti (All.) Dostál ex Á. & D. Löve
→ incl. Cyanus triumfetti (All.) Dostál ex Á. & D. Löve
→ p.p. Centaurea uniflora Turra subsp. uniflora
→ incl. Centaurea jacea L. subsp. angustifolia Gremli
→ Centaurea stoebe L. subsp. stoebe
→ Centaurea stoebe L. subsp. stoebe
→ Centranthus trinervis (Viv.) Bég.
→ Anagallis minima (L.) E.H.L. Krause
→ Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce
→ Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch
→ Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich.
→ Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce
→ Cephalaria transsylvanica (L.) Roem. & Schult.
→ Cephalaria joppensis (Rchb.) Coult.
→ Cephalaria squamiflora (Sieber) Greuter subsp. mediterranea
(Viv.) Pignatti
→ Cephalaria transsylvanica (L.) Roem. & Schult.
→ Cerastium scaranii Ten.
→ Stellaria aquatica (L.) Scop.
→ Cerastium arvense L. subsp. strictum (W.D.J. Koch) Schinz & R.
Keller
→ Cerastium thomasii Ten.
334
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Cerastium austroalpinum Kunz
Cerastium busambarensis Lojac.
Cerastium campanulatum Viv. var. granulatum Huter & al.
Cerastium cerastioides (L.) Britton
Cerastium etruscum Lacaita
Cerastium fontanum Baumg. subsp. lucorum (Schur) Soó
Cerastium fontanum Baumg. subsp. macrocarpum (A. Kotula) Jalas
Cerastium fontanum Baumg. subsp. vulgare (Hartman) Greuter &
Burdet
Cerastium gibraltaricum Boiss.
Cerastium graefferi Guss.
Cerastium gussonei Tod. et Lojac.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Cerastium carinthiacum Vest subsp. austroalpinum (Kunz) Janch.
incl. Cerastium tomentosum L.
Cerastium granulatum (Huter, Porta & Rigo) Chiov.
Cerastium cerastoides (L.) Britton
Cerastium scaranii Ten.
Cerastium lucorum (Schur) Möschl
Cerastium lucorum (Schur) Möschl
Cerastium holosteoides Fr.
→ Cerastium boissierianum Greuter & Burdet
→ incl. Cerastium tomentosum L.
→ Cerastium diffusum Pers. subsp. gussonei (Lojac.) P.D. Sell &
Whitehead
Cerastium hirsutum Ten.
→ Cerastium scaranii Ten.
Cerastium holosteoides Fries ampl. Hylander subsp. triviale (Link) → Cerastium holosteoides Fr.
Moschl
Cerastium lanatum Lam.
→ Cerastium alpinum L. subsp. lanatum (Lam.) Ces.
Cerastium lanuginosum Willd. ex Rchb. var. subtriflorum Rchb.
→ Cerastium subtriflorum (Rchb.) Pacher
Cerastium ligusticum Viv. subsp. granulatum (Huter, Porta & Rigo → Cerastium granulatum (Huter, Porta & Rigo) Chiov.
ex Möschl) P.D. Sell & Whitehead
Cerastium ligusticum Viv. subsp. palustre (Moris) P.D. Sell &
→ Cerastium palustre Moris
Whitehead
Cerastium luridum Guss.
→ Cerastium brachypetalum Desp. ex Pers. subsp. roeseri (Boiss. &
Heldr.) Nyman
Cerastium manticum L.
→ Moenchia mantica (L.) Bartl. subsp. mantica
Cerastium molle Vill.
→ Cerastium arvense L. subsp. molle (Vill.) Arcang.
Cerastium pumilum Curtis subsp. glutinosum (Fries) Jalas
→ Cerastium glutinosum Fr.
Cerastium roeseri Boiss. & Heldr.
→ Cerastium brachypetalum Desp. ex Pers. subsp. roeseri (Boiss. &
Heldr.) Nyman
Cerastium scarani Ten.
→ Cerastium scaranii Ten.
Cerastium spurium Posp.
→ Cerastium pospichalii Soldano & F. Conti
Cerastium suffruticosum L.
→ Cerastium arvense L. subsp. suffruticosum (L.) Ces.
Cerastium tauricum Spreng.
→ Cerastium brachypetalum Desp. ex Pers. subsp. tauricum (Spreng.)
Murb.
Cerastium tenoreanum Seringe
→ Cerastium brachypetalum Desp. ex Pers. subsp. tenoreanum (Ser.)
Soó & Jáv.
Cerastium triviale Link
→ Cerastium holosteoides Fr.
Cerastium viscatum (Montel.) Jalas
→ incl. Cerastium thomasii Ten.
Cerastium vulgare Hartm.
→ Cerastium holosteoides Fr.
Ceratocephala falcata (L.) Pers. subsp. incurva (Steven) Chrtek & → incl. Ceratocephala falcata (L.) Pers.
Chrtková
Ceratocephala incurva Steven
→ incl. Ceratocephala falcata (L.) Pers.
Ceratocephalus falcatus (L.) Pers.
→ Ceratocephala falcata (L.) Pers.
Ceratochloa haenkeana C. Presl
→ Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Ceratochloa willdenowii (Kunth) W.A. Weber
→ Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Cerefolium anthriscus (L.) Beck
→ Anthriscus caucalis M. Bieb.
Cerefolium cerefolium (L.) Britton
→ Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Cerefolium sativum (Lam.) Besser
→ Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Cerefolium sylvestre (L.) Besser
→ Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffm. subsp. sylvestris
Cerinthe auriculata Ten.
→ Cerinthe minor L. subsp. auriculata (Ten.) Domac
Cerinthe gymnandra Gasparr.
→ Cerinthe major L. subsp. gymnandra (Gasp.) Rouy
Ceterach javorkeanum Vida
→ Ceterach officinarum Willd. subsp. bivalens D.E. Mey.
Chaenorhinum litorale (Willd.) Fritsch
→ Chaenorhinum minus (L.) Lange subsp. litorale (Willd.) Hayek
Chaerophyllum anthriscus (L.) Crantz
→ Anthriscus caucalis M. Bieb.
Chaerophyllum cerefolium (L.) Crantz
→ Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Chaerophyllum elegans Gaudin
→ Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. subsp. elegans (Gaudin) Ces.
Chaerophyllum magellense Ten.
→ Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. subsp. magellense (Ten.) Pignatti
Chaerophyllum nemorosum M. Bieb.
→ Anthriscus nemorosa (M. Bieb.) Spreng.
Chaerophyllum nodosum (L.) Crantz
→ Myrrhoides nodosa (L.) Cannon
Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.
→ Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Chaerophyllum sylvestre L.
→ Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffm. subsp. sylvestris
Chaerophyllum temulentum L.
→ Chaerophyllum temulum L.
Chaerophyllum villarsii Koch
→ Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. subsp. villarsii (W.D.J. Koch) Arcang.
Chaeturus fasciculatus Link
→ Chaetopogon fasciculatus (Link) Hayek
Chamaecytisus hirsutus (L.) Link
→ Cytisus hirsutus L. s.l.
Chamaecytisus hirsutus (L.) Link subsp. pumilus (De Notaris)
→ Cytisus hirsutus L. subsp. pumilus (De Not.) Briq.
Briquet
Chamaecytisus polytrichus (Bieb.) Rothm.
→ Cytisus hirsutus L. subsp. polytrichus (M. Bieb.) Hayek
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
335
Chamaecytisus purpureus (Scop.) Link
Chamaecytisus spinescens (Presl) Rothm.
Chamaecytisus supinus (L.) Link
Chamaecytisus triflorus (Lam.) Skalická
Chamaecytisus triflorus (Lam.) Skalická subsp. pumilus (De Not.)
Greuter & Burdet
Chamaedrys glauca Jord. & Fourr.
Chamaemelum mixtum (L.) All.
Chamaenerion angustifolium (L.) Scop.
Chamaenerion dodonaei (Vill.) Schur
Chamaenerion rosmarinifolium (Haenke) Moench
Chamaeorchis alpina L. C. Rich.
Chamaepeuce casabonae (L.) DC.
Chamaepeuce nivea (C. Presl) DC.
Chamaepeuce stellata (L.) DC.
Chamaepeuce stricta (Ten.) DC.
Chamaepitys trifida Dumort.
Chamaerion angustifolium (L.) Holub
Chamaerion dodonaei (Vill.) Holub
Chamaerops fortunei Hook.
Chamaespartium sagittale (L.) Gibbs
Chamerion fleischeri (Hochst.) Holub
Chamomilla aurea (Loefl.) Gay ex Cosson & Kralik
Chamomilla recutita (L.) Rauschert
Chamomilla suaveolens (Pursh) Rybd.
Cheilanthes corsica Reichst. et Vida
Cheilanthes pteridioides (Reichard) C. Chr.
Cheiranthus cheiri L.
Cheiranthus flexuosus Sm.
Cheiranthus fruticulosus L.
Cheiranthus incanus L.
Cheiranthus littoreus L.
Cheiranthus maritimus L.
Cheiranthus rhaeticus Hornem.
Cheiranthus sinuatus L.
Cheiranthus sylvestris Crantz
Cheiranthus tricuspidatus L.
Chelidonium corniculatum L.
Chelidonium hybridum L.
Chenopodium album L. subsp. striatum (Krasan) Murr
Chenopodium album L. subsp. viride (L.)
Chenopodium botryodes Sm.
Chenopodium chenopodioides (L.) Aellen
Chenopodium giganteum D. Don
Chenopodium hirsutum L.
Chenopodium integrifolium Vorosch.
Chenopodium maritimum L.
Chenopodium scoparia L.
Chenopodium suffruticosum Willd.
Cherleria sedoides L.
Chondrilla nudicaulis L.
Chondrilla prenanthoides (Scop.) Vill.
Chrozophora obliqua (Vahl) Spreng.
Chrysanthemum achilleae L.
Chrysanthemum adustum W.D.J. Koch
Chrysanthemum alpinum L.
Chrysanthemum audibertii (DC.) P.Fourn.
Chrysanthemum balsamita (L.) Baill.
Chrysanthemum ceratophylloides All.
→
→
→
→
→
Cytisus purpureus Scop.
Cytisus spinescens C. Presl
Cytisus supinus L.
Cytisus hirsutus L. s.l.
Cytisus hirsutus L. subsp. pumilus (De Not.) Briq.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Chrysanthemum cinerariifolium (Trevir.) Vis.
Chrysanthemum coronarium L.
Chrysanthemum coronopifolium (Vill.) Vill.
Chrysanthemum corymbosum L.
Chrysanthemum discoideum sensu All.
Chrysanthemum flosculosum L.
Chrysanthemum frutescens L.
Chrysanthemum heterophyllum Willd.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Teucrium flavum L. subsp. glaucum (Jord. & Fourr.) Ronniger
Cladanthus mixtus (L.) Chevall.
Epilobium angustifolium L.
Epilobium dodonaei Vill.
Epilobium dodonaei Vill.
Chamorchis alpina (L.) Rich.
Ptilostemon casabonae (L.) Greuter
Ptilostemon niveus (C. Presl) Greuter
Ptilostemon stellatus (L.) Greuter
Ptilostemon strictus (Ten.) Greuter
Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb. s.l.
Epilobium angustifolium L.
Epilobium dodonaei Vill.
Trachycarpus fortunei (Hook.) H. Wendl.
Genista sagittalis L.
Epilobium fleischeri Hochst.
Matricaria aurea (Loefl.) Sch. Bip.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Cheilanthes tinaei Tod.
Cheilanthes acrostica (Balb.) Tod.
Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Malcolmia flexuosa (Sm.) Sm.
Matthiola fruticulosa (L.) Maire s.l.
Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. s.l.
Malcolmia littorea (L.) R. Br.
Malcolmia maritima (L.) R. Br.
Erysimum rhaeticum (Hornem.) DC.
Matthiola sinuata (L.) R. Br.
Erysimum sylvestre (Crantz) Scop. s.l.
Matthiola tricuspidata (L.) R. Br.
Glaucium corniculatum (L.) Rudolph subsp. corniculatum
Roemeria hybrida (L.) DC. subsp. hybrida
Chenopodium strictum Roth s.l.
Chenopodium suecicum Murr
Chenopodium botryoides Sm.
Chenopodium botryoides Sm.
incl. Chenopodium album L. s.l.
Bassia hirsuta (L.) Asch.
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Suaeda maritima (L.) Dumort.
Bassia scoparia (L.) A.J. Scott subsp. scoparia
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Minuartia sedoides (L.) Hiern
Launaea nudicaulis (L.) Hook. f.
Chondrilla chondrilloides (Ard.) H. Karst.
Chrozophora tinctoria (L.) Raf.
Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Sch. Bip. subsp. achilleae (L.) Greuter
Leucanthemum adustum (W.D.J. Koch) Gremli
Leucanthemopsis alpina (L.) Heywood
Tanacetum audibertii (Req.) DC.
Tanacetum balsamita L.
Leucanthemum coronopifolium Vill. subsp. ceratophylloides (All.)
Vogt & Greuter
Tanacetum cinerariifolium (Trevir.) Sch. Bip.
Glebionis coronaria (L.) Spach
Leucanthemum coronopifolium Vill. s.l.
Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Sch. Bip. s.l.
Leucanthemum virgatum (Desr.) Clos
Plagius flosculosus (L.) Alavi & Heywood
Argyranthemum frutescens (L.) Sch. Bip. subsp. frutescens
Leucanthemum heterophyllum (Willd.) DC.
336
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Chrysanthemum minimum Vill.
Chrysanthemum myconis L.
Chrysanthemum pallens Perreym.
Chrysanthemum parthenium (L.) Bernh.
Chrysanthemum perpusillum Loisel.
Chrysanthemum segetum L.
Chrysocoma graminifolia L.
Chrysocoma linosyris L.
Cicer ervoides Brign.
Cicerbita alpina (L.) Wallr.
Cicerbita muralis (L.) Wallr.
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. divaricatum (Schousboe) P.D. Sell
Cichorium pumilum Jacq.
Cineraria ambigua Biv.
Cineraria bicolor Willd.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Cineraria nebrodensis Guss.
→
Cirsium acarna (L.) Moench
Cirsium casabonae (L.) DC.
Cirsium helenioides (L.) Hill
Cirsium microcephalum Moris
Cirsium montanum (W. et K.) Sprengel
Cirsium niveum (C. Presl) Spreng.
Cirsium rivulare Marches., non Link
Cirsium siculum DC.
Cirsium spathulatum (Moretti) Gaudin
Cirsium spinosissimum (L.) Scop. subsp. bertolonii (Sprengel)
Werner
Cirsium stellatum (L.) All.
Cirsium strictum (Ten.) Link
Cirsium syriacum (L.) Gaertn.
Cirsium vallis-demonii Lojac.
Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten. subsp. sylvaticum (Tausch) Dostal
Cirsium willkommianum Porta & Rigo ex Willk.
Cistus acuminatus Viv.
Cistus aegyptiacus L.
Cistus alpestris Jacq.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Cistus apenninus L.
Cistus arabicus L.
Cistus corsicus Loisel.
Cistus croceus Desf.
Cistus ericoides Cav.
Cistus eriocephalus Viv.
Cistus fumana L.
Cistus grandiflorus Scop.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Cistus guttatus L.
Cistus halimifolius L.
Cistus incanus L.
Cistus incanus L. subsp. corsicus
Cistus incanus L. subsp. creticus
Cistus incanus L. subsp. incanus
Cistus italicus L.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Cistus laevis Cav.
Cistus ledifolius L.
Cistus lunulatus All.
Cistus nummularius L.
Cistus oelandicus L.
Cistus pilosus L.
Cistus salicifolius L.
Cistus salvifolius L.
Cistus sanguineus Lag.
Cistus sessiliflorus Desf.
Cistus thymifolius L.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Leucanthemopsis alpina (L.) Heywood
Coleostephus myconis (L.) Cass. ex Rchb. f.
Leucanthemum pallens (Perreym.) DC.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Nananthea perpusilla (Loisel.) DC.
Glebionis segetum (L.) Fourr.
Euthamia graminifolia (L.) Nutt.
Galatella linosyris (L.) Rchb.f. subsp. linosyris
Lens ervoides (Brign.) Grande
Lactuca alpina (L.) A. Gray
Lactuca muralis (L.) Gaertn.
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. pumilum (Jacq.) Cout.
Cichorium endivia L. subsp. pumilum (Jacq.) Cout.
Senecio ambiguus (Biv.) DC. s.l.
Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp. bicolor (Willd.) Peruzzi, N.G.
Passal. & Soldano
Senecio ambiguus (Biv.) DC. subsp. nebrodensis (Guss.) Peruzzi &
N.G. Passal.
Picnomon acarna (L.) Cass.
Ptilostemon casabonae (L.) Greuter
Cirsium heterophyllum (L.) Hill
Lamyropsis microcephala (Moris) Dittrich & Greuter
Cirsium alsophilum (Pollini) Soldano
Ptilostemon niveus (C. Presl) Greuter
Cirsium alsophilum (Pollini) Soldano
Cirsium creticum (Lam.) d'Urv. subsp. triumfetti (Lacaita) Werner
Cirsium eriophorum (L.) Scop. subsp. spathulatum (Moretti) Ces.
Cirsium bertolonii Spreng.
Ptilostemon stellatus (L.) Greuter
Ptilostemon strictus (Ten.) Greuter
Notobasis syriaca (L.) Cass.
Cirsium vallis-demonis Lojac.
Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten.
Cirsium echinatum (Desf.) DC.
Tuberaria acuminata (Viv.) Grosser
Helianthemum aegyptiacum (L.) Mill.
Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp. alpestre (Jacq.)
Ces.
Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Mill. subsp. apenninum
Fumana arabica (L.) Spach
Cistus creticus L. subsp. corsicus (Loisel.) Greuter & Burdet
Helianthemum croceum (Desf.) Pers.
Fumana ericoides (Cav.) Gand.
Cistus creticus L. subsp. eriocephalus (Viv.) Greuter & Burdet
Fumana procumbens (Dunal) Gren. & Godr.
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. grandiflorum (Scop.)
Schinz & Thell.
Tuberaria guttata (L.) Fourr.
Halimium halimifolium (L.) Willk. subsp. halimifolium
Cistus creticus L. subsp. eriocephalus (Viv.) Greuter & Burdet
Cistus creticus L. subsp. corsicus (Loisel.) Greuter & Burdet
Cistus creticus L. s.l.
Cistus creticus L. subsp. eriocephalus (Viv.) Greuter & Burdet
Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp. italicum (L.)
Ces.
Fumana laevis (Cav.) Pau
Helianthemum ledifolium (L.) Mill.
Helianthemum lunulatum (All.) DC.
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. s.l.
Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. s.l.
Helianthemum pilosum (L.) Pers.
Helianthemum salicifolium (L.) Mill.
Cistus salviifolius L.
Helianthemum sanguineum (Lag.) Lag. ex Dunal
Helianthemum sessiliflorum (Desf.) Pers.
Fumana thymifolia (L.) Spach ex Webb
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Cistus tomentosus Scop.
337
→ Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. tomentosum (Scop.)
Schinz & Thell.
Cleistogenes serotina (L.) Keng
→ Kengia serotina (L.) Packer
Clinopodium vulgare L. subsp. arundanum auct. Fl. Ital.
→ Clinopodium vulgare L. subsp. arundanum (Boiss.) Nyman
Clinopodium vulgare L. subsp. orientale Bothmer
→ Clinopodium vulgare L. subsp. arundanum (Boiss.) Nyman
Clypeola alyssoides L.
→ Alyssum alyssoides (L.) L.
Clypeola maritima L.
→ Lobularia maritima (L.) Desv. subsp. maritima
Clypeola microcarpa Moris
→ Clypeola jonthlaspi L. subsp. microcarpa (Moris) Arcang.
Cnicus acarna (L.) L.
→ Picnomon acarna (L.) Cass.
Cnicus canus (L.) Roth
→ Cirsium canum (L.) All.
Cnicus casabonae (L.) Roth
→ Ptilostemon casabonae (L.) Greuter
Cnicus echinatus (Desf.) Willd.
→ Cirsium echinatum (Desf.) DC.
Cnicus eriophorus (L.) Roth
→ Cirsium eriophorum (L.) Scop. s.l.
Cnicus erisithales Jacq.
→ Cirsium erisithales (Jacq.) Scop.
Cnicus heterophyllus (L.) Retz.
→ Cirsium heterophyllum (L.) Hill
Cnicus microcephalus (Moris) Bertol.
→ Lamyropsis microcephala (Moris) Dittrich & Greuter
Cnicus niveus C. Presl
→ Ptilostemon niveus (C. Presl) Greuter
Cnicus oleraceus L.
→ Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop.
Cnicus rivularis (Jacq.) Willd.
→ Cirsium rivulare (Jacq.) All.
Cnicus siculus (DC.) Guss.
→ Cirsium creticum (Lam.) d'Urv. subsp. triumfetti (Lacaita) Werner
Cnicus stellatus (L.) Roth
→ Ptilostemon stellatus (L.) Greuter
Cnicus strictus Ten.
→ Ptilostemon strictus (Ten.) Greuter
Cnicus syriacus (L.) Roth
→ Notobasis syriaca (L.) Cass.
Cnidium apioides (Lam.) Spreng.
→ Cnidium silaifolium (Jacq.) Simonk. subsp. silaifolium
Cobresia bipartita (All.) Dalla Torre
→ Kobresia simpliciuscula (Wahlenb.) Mack.
Cochlearia acaulis Desf.
→ Jonopsidium acaule (Desf.) Rchb.
Cochlearia armoracia L.
→ Armoracia rusticana P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
Cochlearia saxatilis L.
→ Kernera saxatilis (L.) Sweet subsp. saxatilis
Coeloglossum diphyllum (Link) Fiori & Paol.
→ Gennaria diphylla (Link) Parl.
Coincya cheiranthos (Vill.) Greuter & Burdet
→ Coincya monensis (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp. cheiranthos
(Franco) Aedo, Leadlay & Muñoz Garm.
Coincya cheiranthos Greuter & Burdet subsp. montana (DC.)
→ Coincya monensis (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp. cheiranthos
Greuter & Burdet
(Franco) Aedo, Leadlay & Muñoz Garm.
Coincya cheiranthos Greuter & Burdet subsp. rectangularis (Viv.) → Coincya monensis (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp. cheiranthos
Greuter & Burdet
(Franco) Aedo, Leadlay & Muñoz Garm.
Coincya monensis (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp. recurvata (All.)
→ Coincya monensis (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp. cheiranthos
Leadlay
(Franco) Aedo, Leadlay & Muñoz Garm.
Colchicum parvulum Ten.
→ Colchicum alpinum Lam. & DC. subsp. parvulum (Ten.) Arcang.
Colladonia angustifolia Bertol.
→ Heptaptera angustifolia (Bertol.) Tutin
Colocasia antiquorum Schott
→ Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colocynthis vulgaris Schrad.
→ Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad.
Colutea arborescens L. subsp. gallica Browicz
→ Colutea brevialata Lange
Comarum palustre L.
→ Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop.
Consolida orientalis (Gay) Schrodinger
→ Consolida hispanica (Costa) Greuter & Burdet
Convallaria bifolia L.
→ Maianthemum bifolium (L.) Schmidt
Convallaria hirta Poir.
→ Polygonatum latifolium (Jacq.) Desf.
Convallaria multiflora L.
→ Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All.
Convallaria odorata Mill.
→ Polygonatum odoratum (Mill.) Druce
Convallaria verticillata L.
→ Polygonatum verticillatum (L.) All.
Convolvulus althaeoides L. subsp. tenuissimus (Sibth. & Sm.) Stace → Convolvulus elegantissimus Mill.
Convolvulus betonicifolium Miller
→ Convolvulus betonicifolius Mill.
Convolvulus elegantissimum Miller
→ Convolvulus elegantissimus Mill.
Convolvulus meonanthus Hoffmanns. & Link
→ Convolvulus tricolor L. subsp. meonanthus (Hoffmanns. & Link)
Arcang.
Convolvulus nil L.
→ Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth
Convolvulus siculus L. subsp. agrestis (Schweinf.) Verdcourt
→ Convolvulus siculus L. subsp. elongatus Batt.
Conyza albida Willd.
→ Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronq.
→ Erigeron bonariensis L.
Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronq.
→ Erigeron canadensis L.
Conyza squamata Spreng.
→ Symphyotrichum squamatum ( Spreng. ) G.L.Nesom
Conyza sumatrensis (Retz.) E. Walker
→ Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
Corallorhiza innata R. Br.
→ Corallorhiza trifida Châtel.
Coreopsis aurea Aiton
→ Bidens aurea (Aiton) Sherff
Coriandrum testiculatum L.
→ Bifora testiculata (L.) Spreng.
Coridothymus capitatus (L.) Reichenb. fil.
→ Thymus capitatus (L.) Hoffmanns. & Link
Corispermum intermedium Schweigger
→ Corispermum leptopterum (Asch.) Iljin
Coritospermum lucidum (Mill.) Reduron & al.
→ Ligusticum lucidum Mill. s.l.
338
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Coritospermum lucidum (Mill.) Reduron & al. subsp. seguieri
(Jacq.) Leute
Cornelia verticillata Ard.
Coronilla cretica L.
Coronilla emeroides Boiss. & Spruner
→ Ligusticum lucidum Mill. s.l.
→ Ammannia verticillata (Ard.) Lam.
→ Securigera cretica (L.) Lassen
→ Emerus majus Mill. subsp. emeroides (Boiss. & Spruner) Soldano
& F. Conti
Coronilla emerus L. subsp. emeroides (Boiss. et Spruner) Hayek
→ Emerus majus Mill. subsp. emeroides (Boiss. & Spruner) Soldano
& F. Conti
Coronilla emerus L. subsp. emerus
→ Emerus majus Mill. s.l.
Coronilla glauca L.
→ incl. Coronilla valentina L.
Coronilla lotoides Koch
→ Coronilla minima L. subsp. lotoides (W.D.J. Koch) Nyman
Coronilla pentaphylla Desf.
→ incl. Coronilla valentina L.
Coronilla securidaca L.
→ Securigera securidaca (L.) Degen & Dörfl.
Coronilla valentina L. subsp. glauca (L.) Batt.
→ incl. Coronilla valentina L.
Coronilla valentina L. subsp. pentaphylla (Desf.) Batt.
→ incl. Coronilla valentina L.
Coronilla valentina L. subsp. valentina
→ incl. Coronilla valentina L.
Coronilla varia L.
→ Securigera varia (L.) Lassen
Corrigiola litoralis L. subsp. telephiifolia Pourret
→ Corrigiola telephiifolia Pourr.
Cortaderia argentea (Nees) Stapf
→ Cortaderia selloana (Schult.) Asch. & Graebn.
Corthusa matthioli L.
→ Cortusa matthioli L.
Corydalis densiflora C. Presl
→ Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. subsp. densiflora (J. & C. Presl)
Arcang.
Corydalis lutea (L.) DC.
→ Pseudofumaria lutea (L.) Borkh.
Corynephorus divaricatus sensu Pignatti
→ Corynephorus articulatus (Desf.) P. Beauv.
Corynephorus fasciculatus Boiss. & Reut., nom. sup.
→ Corynephorus divaricatus (Pourr.) Breistr.
Cotoneaster nebrodensis auct., non (Guss.) K. Koch
→ Cotoneaster tomentosus (Aiton) Lindl.
Cotula abrotanifolia Willd.
→ Anthemis abrotanifolia (Willd.) Guss.
Cotula aurea Loefl.
→ Matricaria aurea (Loefl.) Sch. Bip.
Cotyledon chlorantha (Heldr. & Sart. ex Boiss.) Halácsy
→ Umbilicus chloranthus Heldr. & Sart. ex Boiss.
Cotyledon horizontalis Guss.
→ Umbilicus horizontalis (Guss.) DC.
Cotyledon rupestris Salisb.
→ Umbilicus rupestris (Salisb.) Dandy
Crassula basaltica Brullo & Siracusa
→ Tillaea basaltica (Brullo & Siracusa) Brullo, Giusso & Siracusa
Crassula portulacea Lam.
→ Crassula ovata (Mill.) Druce
Crassula tillaea Lester-G.
→ Tillaea muscosa L.
Crassula vaillantii (Willd.) Roth
→ Tillaea vaillantii Willd.
Crataegus aria L.
→ Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz s.l.
Crataegus azarella (Griseb.) Franco
→ Crataegus monogyna Jacq.
Crataegus florentina Zuccagni
→ Malus florentina (Zuccagni) C.K. Schneid.
Crataegus laciniata Ucria
→ Crataegus rhipidophylla Gand.
Crataegus noelensis Sargent
→ Crataegus mollis Scheele
Crataegus oxyacantha L.
→ Crataegus laevigata (Poir.) DC.
Crataegus torminalis L.
→ Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz
Crepis apula (Fiori) Babc.
→ Crepis brulla Greuter
Crepis bifida Koch
→ incl. Crepis sancta (L.) Babc. subsp. sancta
Crepis bocconi P.D. Sell
→ Crepis pontana (L.) Dalla Torre
Crepis caespitosa Gren. et Godr.
→ Crepis bellidifolia Loisel.
Crepis columnae (Ten.) Froel.
→ Crepis aurea (L.) Cass. subsp. glabrescens (Caruel) Arcang.
Crepis foetida L. subsp. rhoeadifolia (Bieb.) Celak.
→ Crepis rhoeadifolia M. Bieb.
Crepis froelichiana DC. subsp. dinarica (Beck) Guterm.
→ Crepis slovenica Holub
Crepis gussonei Greuter
→ Crepis sprengeli Nicotra
Crepis kerneri Rech. fil.
→ Crepis jacquinii Tausch subsp. kerneri (Rech. f.) Merxm.
Crepis neglecta L. subsp. corymbosa (Ten.) Nyman
→ Crepis corymbosa Ten.
Crepis praemorsa (L.) Tausch subsp. corymbosa (Gaudin) P.D. Sell → Crepis froelichiana DC.
Crepis praemorsa (L.) Tausch subsp. dinarica (G. Beck) P.D. Sell → Crepis slovenica Holub
Crepis sancta (L.) Babc. subsp. nemausensis (Gouan) Babc.
→ Crepis sancta (L.) Babc. subsp. sancta
Crepis spathulata Guss.
→ Crepis sprengeli Nicotra
Crepis succisiifolia All.
→ Crepis mollis (Jacq.) Asch. subsp. succisiifolia (All.) Jáv.
Crepis suffreniana (DC.) Lloyd subsp. apula (Fiori) P.D. Sell
→ Crepis brulla Greuter
Crepis taraxacifolia Thuill.
→ Crepis vesicaria L. subsp. taraxacifolia (Thuill.) Thell.
Crepis vesicaria L. subsp. haenseleri (Boiss. ex DC.) P.D. Sell
→ Crepis vesicaria L. subsp. taraxacifolia (Thuill.) Thell.
Crocus albiflorus Kit.
→ Crocus vernus (L.) Hill subsp. albiflorus (Kit.) Ces.
Crocus bulbocodius L.
→ Romulea bulbocodium (L.) Sebast. & Mauri
Crocus imperati Ten. subsp. suaveolens (Bertol.) Mathew
→ Crocus suaveolens Bertol.
Crocus medius auct.
→ Crocus ligusticus Mariotti
Crocus napolitanus Mord. & Loisel.
→ Crocus vernus (L.) Hill s.l.
Crocus odorus Vis.
→ Crocus thomasii Ten.
Crocus thomasianus Herb.
→ Crocus thomasii Ten.
Crocus visianicus Herb.
→ Crocus thomasii Ten.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Croton obliquus Vahl
Crypsis nigricans Guss.
Cryptotaenia thomasii (Ten.) DC.
Cucubalus acaulis L.
Cucubalus catholicum L.
Cucubalus italicus L.
Cucubalus otites L.
Cucubalus quadrifidus L.
Cucumis colocynthis L.
Cucurbita siceraria Molina
Cupressus sempervirens L.
Cupularia graveolens (L.) Gren. & Godr.
Cupularia viscosa (L.) Gren. & Godr.
Cuscuta australis R. Br.
Cuscuta australis R. Br. subsp. cesattiana (Bertol.) Feinbrun
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Chrozophora tinctoria (L.) Raf.
Crypsis alopecuroides (Piller & Mitterp.) Schrad.
Lereschia thomasii (Ten.) Boiss.
Silene acaulis (L.) Jacq. s.l.
Silene catholica (L.) W.T. Aiton
Silene italica (L.) Pers. s.l.
Silene otites (L.) Wibel s.l.
incl. Silene pusilla Waldst. & Kit. subsp. pusilla
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad.
Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standl.
Cupressus semprervirens L.
Dittrichia graveolens (L.) Greuter
Dittrichia viscosa (L.) Greuter s.l.
Cuscuta scandens Brot. s.l.
Cuscuta scandens Brot. subsp. cesattiana (Bertol.) Greuter &
Burdet
Cuscuta scandens Brot. subsp. scandens
Cuscuta scandens Brot. subsp. cesattiana (Bertol.) Greuter &
Burdet
Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L. subsp. kotschyi (Des Moul.) Arcang.
Cuscuta scandens Brot. subsp. cesattiana (Bertol.) Greuter &
Burdet
Cuscuta scandens Brot. subsp. scandens
incl. Cyanus triumfetti (All.) Dostál ex Á. & D. Löve
incl. Cyanus triumfetti (All.) Dostál ex Á. & D. Löve
incl. Cyanus triumfetti (All.) Dostál ex Á. & D. Löve
Cycloloma atriplicifolium (Spreng.) J.M. Coult.
Cymbalaria pubescens (J. Presl) Cufod.
Cuscuta australis R. Br. subsp. tinei (Insenga) Feinbrun
Cuscuta cesatiana Bertol.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Cymbalaria glutinosa Bigazzi & Raffaelli s.l.
Hyparrhenia sinaica (Delile) Llauradó ex G. López
Cynara cardunculus L. subsp. scolymus (L.) Hayek
Solenanthus apenninus (L.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Richt.
Lamarckia aurea (L.) Moench
Sclerochloa dura (L.) P. Beauv.
Cynosurus effusus Link
Cynosurus effusus Link
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. s.l.
Psilathera ovata (Hoppe) Deyl
Cynosurus cristatus L.
Desmazeria sicula (Jacq.) Dumort.
Cyperus squarrosus L.
Cyperus laevigatus L. subsp. distachyos (All.) Ball
Cyperus flavidus Retz.
Cyperus capitatus Vand.
Cyperus badius Desf.
Cyperus polystachyus Rottb.
Cystopteris alpina (Lam.) Desv.
Cystopteris diaphana (Bory) Blasdell
Cystopteris diaphana (Bory) Blasdell
Cytinus ruber Fourr. ex Fritsch
Cytinus ruber Fourr. ex Fritsch
Cytinus ruber Fourr. ex Fritsch
Cytinus hypocistis (L.) L.
Cytinus ruber Fourr. ex Fritsch
Laburnum alpinum (Mill.) Bercht. & J. Presl
Laburnum anagyroides Medik. subsp. alschingeri (Vis.) Hayek
Cytisus nigricans L. subsp. atratus (Schur) Nyman
Genista holopetala (Koch) Bald.
Laburnum anagyroides Medik. s.l.
Teline monspessulana (L.) K. Koch
Cytisus hirsutus L. subsp. polytrichus (M. Bieb.) Hayek
Cytisus hirsutus L. subsp. pumilus (De Not.) Briq.
Cytisophyllum sessilifolium (L.) O. Lang
Argyrolobium zanonii (Turra) P.W. Ball subsp. zanonii
Dactylis glomerata L. subsp. lobata (Drejer) Lindb. f.
Cuscuta kotschyi Desmoulins
→
Cuscuta scandens Brot. subsp. cesatiana (Bertol.) Greuter & Burdet →
Cuscuta tinei Inzenga
Cyanus adscendens (Bartl.) Sojak
Cyanus axillaris J. & C. Presl
Cyanus canus (Sibth. & Sm.) Holub
Cycloloma atriplicifolia (Sprengel) Coulter
Cymbalaria muralis P. Gaertner, B. Meyer & Scherb. subsp.
pubescens (C. Presl) D.A. Webb
Cymbalaria pilosa (Jacq.) Bailey
Cymbopogon hirtus (L.) Janchen subsp. villosus (Pign.) Pign.
Cynara scolymus L.
Cynoglossum apenninum L.
Cynosurus aegyptius L.
Cynosurus aureus L.
Cynosurus durus L.
Cynosurus elegans auct., non Desf.
Cynosurus elegans auct., non Desf. subsp. obliquatus (Link)
Battand. & Trabut
Cynosurus indicus L.
Cynosurus ovatus Hoppe
Cynosurus polybracteatus Poir.
Cynosurus siculus Jacq.
Cyperus aristatus Rottb.
Cyperus distachyos All.
Cyperus globosus All.
Cyperus kalli (Forsskål) Murb.
Cyperus longus L. subsp. badius (Desf.) Murb.
Cyperus polystachyos Rottb.
Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh. subsp. alpina (Wulfen) Hartman
Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh. subsp. diaphana Litard.
Cystopteris viridula (Desv.) Desv.
Cytinus clusii (Nyman) Gand.
Cytinus hypocistis (L.) L. subsp. clusii Nyman
Cytinus hypocistis (L.) L. subsp. kermesinus (Guss.) Arcangeli
Cytinus hypocistis (L.) L. subsp. ochraceus (Guss.) Wettst.
Cytinus kermesinus (Guss.) Bouchard
Cytisus alpinus Mill.
Cytisus alschingeri Vis.
Cytisus atratus Schur
Cytisus holopetalus Koch
Cytisus laburnum L.
Cytisus monspessulanus L.
Cytisus polytrichus M. Bieb.
Cytisus pumilus De Not.
Cytisus sessilifolius L.
Cytisus zanonii Turra
Dactylis aschersoniana Graebn.
339
340
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Dactylis glomerata L. subsp. aschersoniana (Graebner) Thell.
Dactylis hispanica Roth
Dactylis lagopoides L.
Dactylis lobata M. Bieb.
Dactylis maritima Curtis
Dactylis polygama Horvatovsky
Dactyloctaenium aegyptium (L.) Richter
Dactyloctenium aegyptiacum Willd.
Dactylorhiza alpestris (Pugsley) Aver.
Dactylorhiza fasciculata (Tineo) Aver.
Dactylorhiza fistulosa (Moench) H. Baumann & Künkele
Dactylorhiza fuchsii (Druce) Soó
Dactylorhiza fuchsii (Druce) Soó subsp. fuchsii
Dactylorhiza gervasiana (Tod.) H. Baumann & Künkele
Dactylorhiza latifolia (L.) H. Baumann & Künkele
Dactylorhiza latifolia (L.) Soó
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F. Hunt & Summerh. subsp.
alpestris (Pugsley) Senghas
Dactylorhiza praetermissa (Druce) Soó
Dactylorhiza pseudocordigera (Neumann) Soó
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó subsp. bartonii Huxley & P.F.
Hunt
Dactylorhiza saccifera (Brongn.) Soó
Dactylorhiza sambucina (L.) Soó subsp. insularis (Sommier) Soó
Dactylorhiza sambucina (L.) Soó subsp. pseudosambucina (Ten.)
Franco
Dactylorhiza sicula (Tineo) Aver.
Dactylorhiza strictifolia (Opiz) Rauschert
Dactylorhiza sulphurea Franco
Dactylorhiza sulphurea Franco subsp. siciliensis (Klinge) Franco
Damasonium bourgaei Coss.
Danaa cornubiensis (L.) Burnat
Danaa verticillata (Waldst. & Kit.) Janch.
Danthonia calycina (Lam.) Rchb.
Danthonia provincialis DC.
Daphne dioica Gouan
Daphne hirsuta (L.) Samp.
Daphne passerina (L.) Samp.
Daphne tartonraira L.
Daucus bocconei Guss.
Daucus carota L. subsp. hispidus (Arcang.) Heywood
Daucus gingidium L.
Daucus gingidium L. subsp. fontanesii (Thell.) Onno
Daucus gingidium L. subsp. mauritanicus (L.) Onno
Daucus gingidium L. subsp. polygamus (Gouan) Onno
Daucus gingidium L. subsp. rupestris (Guss.) Onno
Daucus grandiflora (L.) Scop.
Daucus gummifer auct.
Daucus hispanicus Gouan
Daucus maritimus Lam.
Daucus mauritanicus L.
Daucus maximus Desf.
Daucus minusculus Pau
Daucus platycarpos auct.
Daucus polygamus Gouan
Daucus rupestris Guss.
Daucus visnaga L.
Delphinium ajacis L.
Delphinium elatum L. var. dubium Rouy & Fouc.
Delphinium hispanicum Costa
Delphinium paniculatum Host
Delphinium pubescens DC.
Delphinium requienii DC.
Delphinium staphisagria L.
Dentaria bulbifera L.
Dentaria enneaphyllos L.
Dentaria heptaphylla Vill.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Dactylis glomerata L. subsp. lobata (Drejer) Lindb. f.
Dactylis glomerata L. subsp. hispanica (Roth) Nyman
Aeluropus lagopoides (L.) Trin.
Koeleria lobata (M. Bieb.) Roem. & Schult.
Spartina maritima (Curtis) Fernald
Dactylis glomerata L. subsp. lobata (Drejer) Lindb. f.
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Richt.
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Richt.
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F. Hunt & Summerh.
Dactylorhiza insularis (Sommier) Landwehr
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F. Hunt & Summerh.
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. fuchsii (Druce) Hyl.
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. fuchsii (Druce) Hyl.
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. saccifera (Brongn.) Diklic
Dactylorhiza sambucina (L.) Soó
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F. Hunt & Summerh.
incl. Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F. Hunt & Summerh.
→ incl. Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F. Hunt & Summerh.
→ Dactylorhiza traunsteineri (Sauter ex Rchb.) Soó subsp. lapponica
(Laest. ex Rchb. f.) Soó
→ Dactylorhiza insularis (Sommier) Landwehr
→ Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. saccifera (Brongn.) Diklic
→ Dactylorhiza insularis (Sommier) Landwehr
→ Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó s.l.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó subsp. markusii (Tineo) Holub
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó s.l.
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó s.l.
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó subsp. markusii (Tineo) Holub
Damasonium alisma Mill. subsp. bourgaei (Coss.) Maire
Physospermum cornubiense (L.) DC.
Physospermum verticillatum (Waldst. & Kit.) Vis.
Danthonia alpina Vest
Danthonia alpina Vest
Thymelaea dioica (Gouan) All.
Thymelaea hirsuta (L.) Endl.
Thymelaea passerina (L.) Coss. & Germ.
Thymelaea tartonraira (L.) All. subsp. tartonraira
Daucus carota L. subsp. drepanensis (Arcang.) Heywood
Daucus carota L. subsp. hispanicus (Gouan) Thell.
Daucus carota L. s.l.
Daucus carota L. subsp. hispanicus (Gouan) Thell.
Daucus carota L. subsp. commutatus (Paol.) Thell.
Daucus carota L. subsp. drepanensis (Arcang.) Heywood
Daucus carota L. subsp. rupestris (Guss.) Heywood
Orlaya grandiflora (L.) Hoffm.
Daucus carota L. subsp. hispanicus (Gouan) Thell.
Daucus carota L. subsp. hispanicus (Gouan) Thell.
Daucus carota L. subsp. maritimus (Lam.) Batt.
Daucus carota L. subsp. commutatus (Paol.) Thell.
Daucus carota L. subsp. maximus (Desf.) Ball
Pseudorlaya minuscula (Pau) M. Laínz
Orlaya daucoides (L.) Greuter
Daucus carota L. subsp. drepanensis (Arcang.) Heywood
Daucus carota L. subsp. rupestris (Guss.) Heywood
Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam.
Consolida ajacis (L.) Schur
Delphinium dubium (Rouy & Foucaud) Pawl.
Consolida hispanica (Costa) Greuter & Burdet
Consolida regalis Gray subsp. paniculata (Host) Soó
Consolida pubescens (DC.) Soó
Delphinium pictum Willd. subsp. requienii (DC.) Arcang.
Delphinium staphysagria L.
Cardamine bulbifera (L.) Crantz
Cardamine enneaphyllos (L.) Crantz
Cardamine heptaphylla (Vill.) O.E. Schulz
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
341
Dentaria pentaphyllos L.
Deschampsia caespitosa (L.) Beauv.
Deschampsia litoralis (Gaudin) Reuter
Deschampsia parviflora (Thuill.) P.Beauv.
→
→
→
→
Desmazeria loliacea (Huds.) Nyman
Desmazeria marina L.
Desmazeria rigida (L.) Tutin
Desmazeria rigida (L.) Tutin subsp. hemipoa (Delile ex Sprengel)
Stace
Desmazeria rigida (L.) Tutin subsp. rigida
Dianthus aeolicus Lojac.
Dianthus atrorubens All.
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. sanguineus (Vis.) Williams
Dianthus carthusianorum L. var. tenorei Lacaita
Dianthus compactus Kit.
Dianthus ferrugineus Miller subsp. liburnicus (Bartl.) Tutin
Dianthus ferrugineus Miller subsp. vulturius (Guss. & Ten.) Tutin
Dianthus furcatus Balb. var. dissimilis Burnat
Dianthus furcatus Balb. var. lereschii Burnat
Dianthus gasparrinii Guss.
Dianthus liburnicus Bartl.
Dianthus longicaulis Ten.
→
→
→
→
Dianthus marsicus Ten.
Dianthus nanteuilii Burnat
Dianthus neglectus Loisel.
Dianthus paniculatus Lojac.
Dianthus prolifer L.
Dianthus saxifragus L.
Dianthus seguieri Vill.
Dianthus seguieri Vill. subsp. italicus Tutin
Dianthus siculus C. Presl
Dianthus sternbergii Capelli subsp. marsicus (Ten.) Pign.
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen subsp. garganicus (Grande) Pign.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Dianthus vaginatus Chaix
Dianthus virgineus Gren. & Godr. var. tergestina Rchb.
Dichanthium insculptum (A. Rich.) Clayton
Dichanthium ischaemum (L.) Roberty
Digitalis australis Ten.
Digitalis micrantha Roth
Digitaria paspalodes Michx.
Digitaria vaginata (Swartz) Philippe
Diopogon allionii Jord. & Fourr
Diphasiastrum complanatum (Rouy) J. Holub subsp. issleri (Rouy)
J. Holub
Diphasium alpinum (L.) Rothm.
Diphasium complanatum (L.) Rothm.
Diphasium issleri (Rouy) Holub
Diphasium tristachyum (Pursh) Rothm.
Diplachne serotina (L.) Link
Diplotaxis crassifolia (Rafin.) DC.
Dittrichia orientalis Brullo & De Marco
Dolichos lobatus Willd.
Doronicum bellidiastrum L.
Doronicum cordatum auct.
Doronicum hungaricum auct.
Dorycnium pentaphyllum Scop. subsp. germanicum (Gremli) Gams
Dorycnium pentaphyllum Scop. subsp. herbaceum (Vill.) Rouy
Dorycnium pentaphyllum Scop. subsp. suffruticosum (Vill.) Rouy
Draba praecox Steven
Draba pyrenaica L.
Draba spathulata Lang
Draba verna L.
Dracunculus muscivorus (L. fil.) Parl.
Drimia fugax (Moris) Stearn
Drimia maritima (L.) Stearn
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Catapodium rigidum (L.) C.E. Hubb. ex Dony subsp. rigidum
Dianthus rupicola Biv. subsp. aeolicus (Lojac.) Brullo & Minissale
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. atrorubens (All.) Hegi
Dianthus sanguineus Vis.
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. tenorei (Lacaita) Pignatti
Dianthus barbatus L. subsp. compactus (Kit.) Heuff.
Dianthus balbisii Ser. subsp. liburnicus (Bartl.) Pignatti
Dianthus vulturius Guss. & Ten. s.l.
Dianthus furcatus Balb. subsp. dissimilis (Burnat) Pignatti
Dianthus furcatus Balb. subsp. lereschii (Burnat) Pignatti
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen subsp. siculus (C. Presl) Tutin
Dianthus balbisii Ser. subsp. liburnicus (Bartl.) Pignatti
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen subsp. longicaulis (Ten.) Greuter &
Burdet
incl. Dianthus monspessulanus L.
Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Burnat) P.W. Ball & Heywood
Dianthus pavonius Tausch
Dianthus busambrae Soldano & F. Conti
Petrorhagia prolifera (L.) P.W. Ball & Heywood
Petrorhagia saxifraga (L.) Link s.l.
Dianthus seguieri Vill. subsp. seguieri
Dianthus seguieri Vill. subsp. seguieri
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen subsp. siculus (C. Presl) Tutin
incl. Dianthus monspessulanus L.
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen subsp. longicaulis (Ten.) Greuter &
Burdet
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. vaginatus (Chaix) Hegi
Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen subsp. tergestinus (Rchb.) Hayek
Bothriochloa insculpta (Hochst.) A.Camus
Bothriochloa ischaemum (L.) Keng
Digitalis lutea L. subsp. australis (Ten.) Arcang.
Digitalis lutea L. subsp. australis (Ten.) Arcang.
Paspalum distichum L.
Paspalum vaginatum Sw.
Jovibarba allionii (Jord. & Fourr.) D.A. Webb
Diphasiastrum issleri (Rouy) Holub
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Diphasiastrum alpinum (L.) Holub
Diphasiastrum complanatum (L.) Holub
Diphasiastrum issleri (Rouy) Holub
Diphasiastrum tristachyum (Pursh) Holub
Kengia serotina (L.) Packer
Diplotaxis harra (Forssk.) Boiss. subsp. crassifolia (Raf.) Maire
Dittrichia viscosa (L.) Greuter subsp. angustifolia (Bég.) Greuter
Pueraria lobata (Willd.) Ohwi
Bellidiastrum michelii Cass.
Doronicum columnae Ten.
Doronicum plantagineum L.
Dorycnium germanicum (Gremli) Rikli
Dorycnium herbaceum Vill.
Dorycnium pentaphyllum Scop.
Erophila verna (L.) DC. subsp. praecox (Steven) Walp.
Petrocallis pyrenaica (L.) R. Br.
Erophila verna (L.) DC. subsp. spathulata (Lang) Vollm.
Erophila verna (L.) DC. s.l.
Helicodiceros muscivorus (L. f.) Engl.
Urginea fugax (Moris) Steinh.
Charybdis maritima (L.) Speta
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Cardamine pentaphyllos (L.) Crantz
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P. Beauv. s.l.
Deschampsia littoralis (Gaudin) Reut.
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P. Beauv. subsp. parviflora (Thuill.)
Dumort.
Catapodium balearicum (Willk.) H. Scholz
Catapodium balearicum (Willk.) H. Scholz
Catapodium rigidum (L.) C.E. Hubb. ex Dony s.l.
Catapodium hemipoa (Delile ex Spreng.) Lainz
342
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Drimia undulata Stearn
Drosanthemum hispidum (L.) Schwantes
Drosera longifolia L.
Drymocallis rupestris (L.) Soják
Drymocallis rupestris (L.) Soják subsp. corsica (Soleirol ex Lehm.)
Soják
Drymocallis rupestris (L.) Soják subsp. rupestris
Dryopteris affinis (Lowe) Fraser-Jenkins subsp. stilluppensis (Sabr.)
Fraser-Jenkins
Dryopteris villarii (Bellardi) Woynar subsp. pallida (Bory)
Heywood
Dryopteris villarii Bellardi subsp. submontana Fraser-Jenk. et
Jermy
Drypis jacquiniana Murb. et Wettst.
Duchesnea indica (Jacks.) Th. Wolf
Echinochloa colonum (L.) Link
Echinochloa erecta (Pollacci) Pign.
Echinochloa hostii (Bieb.) Boros
Echinochloa phyllopogon auct. non (Stapf) Stapf ex Koss.
Echinochloa phyllopogon (Stapf) Vasc.
Echinops siculus Strobl
Echinops spinosus L.
Echium coyncianum Lacaita
Echium creticum L. subsp. coincyanum (Lacaita) R. Fernandes
Echium fastuosum Dryand. ex Aiton
Echium italicum L. var. biebersteinii Lacaita
Echium italicum L. var. siculum Lacaita
Echium pustulatum Sm.
Edraianthus graminifolius (L.) DC. subsp. apenninus Lakusic
Ehrharta delicatula Stapf
Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
Elaeoselinum meoides (Desf.) W.D.J. Koch ex DC.
Elatinoides cirrhosa (L.) Wettst.
Elatinoides commutata (Bernh. ex Rchb.) Wettst.
Elatinoides elatine (L.) Wettst.
Elatinoides lanigera (Desf.) Cout.
Eleocharis austriaca Hayek
Eleocharis caduca Schult.
Eleocharis nebrodensis Parl.
Eleocharis pauciflora (Lightf.) Link
Elephas columnae Guss.
Elodea densa (Planchon) Caspary
Elymus asper (Simonk.) Hand.-Mazz.
Elymus caninus (L.) L. var. biflorus (Brign.) Asch. & Graebn.
Elymus caninus (L.) L. var. caninus
Elymus caput-medusae L.
Elymus europaeus L.
Elymus junceus Fisch.
Elymus pungens (Pers.) Melderis
Elymus pycnanthus (Godron) Meldris
Elyna bellardii (All.) K. Koch
Elyna myosuroides (Vill.) Fritsch
Elyna scirpina (Willd.) Pax
Elytrigia atherica (Link) Kerguélen
Elytrigia elongata (Host) Nevski
Elytrigia intermedia (Host) Nevski
Elytrigia intermedia (Host) Nevski subsp. barbulata (Schur)
Á.Löve
Elytrigia juncea (L.) Nevski
Elytrigia mediterranea (Simonet) Prokudin
Elytrigia obtusiflora (DC.) Tzvelev
Emerus emeroides (Boiss. & Spruner) Soldano & F. Conti, comb.
nova
Empetrum nigrum L. subsp. hermaphroditum (Hagerup) Boecher
Endymion hispanicum (Miller) P. Fourn.
Endymion italicus (L.) Chouard
Endymion non-scriptum (L.) Garcke
Ephedra campylopoda C. A. Meyer
→
→
→
→
→
Charybdis undulata (Desf.) Speta
Mesembryanthemum hispidum L.
Drosera anglica Huds.
Potentilla rupestris L. s.l.
Potentilla rupestris L. subsp. corsica (Soleirol ex Lehm.) Rouy &
E.G. Camus
→ Potentilla rupestris L. subsp. rupestris
→ Dryopteris affinis (Lowe) Fraser-Jenk. subsp. cambrensis FraserJenk.
→ Dryopteris pallida (Bory) Maire & Petitm. subsp. pallida
→ Dryopteris submontana (Fraser-Jenk. & Jermy) Fraser-Jenk.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Drypis spinosa L. subsp. jacquiniana Wettst. & Murb.
Potentilla indica (Jacks.) Th. Wolf
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Echinochloa hispidula (Retz.) Nees ex Royle
Echinochloa oryzoides (Ard.) Fritsch
Echinochloa oryzicola (Vasing.) Vasing.
Echinochloa oryzicola (Vasing.) Vasing.
Echinops ritro L. subsp. siculus (Strobl) Greuter
Echinops spinosissimus Turra subsp. spinosus Greuter
Echium creticum L. subsp. coyncianum (Lacaita) R. Fern.
Echium creticum L. subsp. coyncianum (Lacaita) R. Fern.
Echium candicans L. fil.
Echium italicum L. subsp. biebersteinii (Lacaita) Greuter & Burdet
Echium italicum L. subsp. siculum (Lacaita) Greuter & Burdet
Echium vulgare L. subsp. pustulatum (Sm.) Em. Schmid & Gams
Edraianthus graminifolius (L.) A. DC. subsp. graminifolius
Ehrharta erecta Lam.
Eichornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
Elaeoselinum asclepium (L.) Bertol. subsp. meoides (Desf.) Maire
Kickxia cirrhosa (L.) Fritsch
Kickxia commutata (Bernh. ex Rchb.) Fritsch s.l.
Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort. s.l.
Kickxia lanigera (Desf.) Hand.-Mazz.
Eleocharis mamillata H. Lindb. subsp. austriaca (Hayek) Strandh.
Eleocharis geniculata (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Eleocharis palustris (L.) Roem. & Schult. subsp. palustris
Eleocharis quinqueflora (Hartmann) O. Schwarz
Rhynchocorys elephas (L.) Griseb.
Egeria densa Planch.
Taeniatherum asperum (Simonk.) Nevski
Elymus caninus (L.) L. subsp. biflorus (Brignoli) Á.Löve
Elymus caninus (L.) L. subsp. caninus
Taeniatherum caput-medusae (L.) Nevski
Hordelymus europaeus (L.) Harz
Psathyrostachys juncea (Fisch.) Nevski
Elymus athericus (Link) Kerguélen
Elymus athericus (Link) Kerguélen
Kobresia myosuroides (Vill.) Fiori
Kobresia myosuroides (Vill.) Fiori
Kobresia myosuroides (Vill.) Fiori
Elymus athericus (Link) Kerguélen
Elymus elongatus (Host) Runemark subsp. elongatus
Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis s.l.
Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis subsp. barbulatus (Schur) Á. Löve
→
→
→
→
Elymus farctus (Viv.) Runemark ex Melderis subsp. farctus
Elymus farctus (Viv.) Runemark ex Melderis subsp. farctus
Elymus obtusiflorus (DC.) Conert
Emerus majus Mill. subsp. emeroides (Boiss. & Spruner) Soldano
& F. Conti
Empetrum hermaphroditum Hagerup
Hyacinthoides hispanica (Mill.) Rothm.
Hyacinthoides italica (L.) Rothm.
Hyacinthoides non-scripta (L.) Chouard ex Rothm.
Ephedra foeminea Forssk.
→
→
→
→
→
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Ephedra distachya L. subsp. helvetica (C.A. Meyer) Ascherson &
Graebner
Ephedra major Host
Epilobium lamyi F.W. Schulz
Epilobium rosmarinifolium Haenke
Epilobium spicatum Lam.
Epilobium tournefortii Michalet
Epipactis atropurpurea Raf.
Epipactis distans Arv.-Touv.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Epipactis gracilis auct.
Epipactis latifolia (L.) All.
Epipactis leptochila (Godfery) Godfery subsp. neglecta Kumpel
Epipactis longifolia All.
Epipactis muelleri Godfery subsp. cerritae Grasso
Epipactis purpurata Sm.
Epipactis rubiginosa (Crantz) W.D.J. Koch
Epipactis schubertiorum Bartolo, Pulvirenti & Robatsch
Epipactis violacea (Dur.-Duq.) Boreau
Epipatis gracilis B. & H. Baumann
Epipatis persica auct.
Equisetum telmateja Ehrh.
Eragrostis megastachya (Koeler) Link
Eragrostis multicaulis Steud.
Eragrostis virescens J. Presl
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Erica herbacea L.
Erica manipuliflora Salisb.
Erigeron acer L.
Erigeron acer L. subsp. acer
Erigeron acer L. subsp. angulosus (Gaudin) Vaccari
Erigeron acris L. subsp. droebachensis (O.F. Müll.) Arcang.
Erigeron angulosus Gaudin
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf. subsp. annuus
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf. subsp. septentrionalis (Fernald &
Wiegand) Wagenitz
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf. subsp. strigosus (Willd.) Wagenitz
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf. subsp. strigosus auct.
Erigeron graveolens L.
Erigeron polymorphus Scop.
Erigeron septentrionalis (Fernald & Wiegand) Holub
Erigeron siculus L.
Erigeron strigosus Willd.
Erigeron strigosus auct.
Erigeron viscosum L.
Eriophorum alpinum L.
Erodium gussonei Ten.
Erophila praecox (Steven) DC.
Erophila spathulata A. F. Láng
Erophila verna (L.) DC. subsp. obconica (Rosen) Vollm.
Eruca drepanensis Caruel
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Eruca vesicaria (L.) Cav. subsp. longirostris (Uechtr.) Rouy
Eruca vesicaria (L.) Cav. subsp. sativa (Mill.) Thell.
Erucastrum zanonii Ball
Ervum ervilia L.
Ervum hirsutum L.
Ervum loiseleurii M. Bieb.
Ervum nigricans M. Bieb.
Ervum pubescens DC.
Ervum terronei Ten.
Ervum tetraspermum L.
Eryobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindley
Erysimum arcuatum Opiz
Erysimum aurantiacum (Leyb.) Leyb. non Maxim.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Erysimum cheiranthus Pers. var. aurantiacum Leyb.
→
343
→ Ephedra helvetica C.A. Mey.
Ephedra nebrodensis Guss. subsp. nebrodensis
Epilobium tetragonum L. subsp. lamyi (F.W. Schulz) Nyman
Epilobium dodonaei Vill.
Epilobium angustifolium L.
Epilobium tetragonum L. subsp. tournefortii (Michalet) H. Lév.
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm. ex Bernh.) Besser
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. orbicularis (K. Richt.) E.
Klein
Epipactis meridionalis H. Baumann & R. Lorenz
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz s.l.
incl. Epipactis leptochila (Godfery) Godfery
Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz
incl. Epipactis muelleri Godfery
Epipactis viridiflora Hoffm. ex Krock.
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm. ex Bernh.) Besser
incl. Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz s.l.
Epipactis viridiflora Hoffm. ex Krock.
Epipactis baumanniorum Soldano & F. Conti
Epipactis baumanniorum Soldano & F. Conti
Equisetum telmateia Ehrh.
Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignolo Lutati ex Janch.
incl. Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P. Beauv.
Eragrostis mexicana (Hornem.) Link subsp. virescens (J. Presl)
S.D. Koch & Sánchez Vega
Erica carnea L. subsp. carnea
Erica forskalii Vitm.
Erigeron acris L. s.l.
Erigeron acris L. subsp. acris
Erigeron acris L. subsp. angulosus (Gaudin) Vacc.
incl. Erigeron acris L. subsp. angulosus (Gaudin) Vacc.
Erigeron acris L. subsp. angulosus (Gaudin) Vacc.
incl. Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
incl. Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
incl. Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Dittrichia graveolens (L.) Greuter
Erigeron glabratus Bluff & Fingerh.
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Pulicaria sicula (L.) Moris
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Dittrichia viscosa (L.) Greuter s.l.
Trichophorum alpinum (L.) Pers.
Erodium nervulosum L'Hér.
Erophila verna (L.) DC. subsp. praecox (Steven) Walp.
Erophila verna (L.) DC. subsp. spathulata (Lang) Vollm.
Erophila verna (L.) DC. subsp. verna
Brassica villosa Biv. subsp. drepanensis (Caruel) Raimondo &
Mazzola
Eruca vesicaria (L.) Cav.
Eruca vesicaria (L.) Cav.
Murbeckiella zanonii (Ball) Rothm.
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia hirsuta (L.) Gray
Vicia loiseleurii (M. Bieb.) Litv.
Lens nigricans (M. Bieb.) Godr.
Vicia pubescens (DC.) Link
Vicia loiseleurii (M. Bieb.) Litv.
Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreb.
Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
Barbarea vulgaris R. Br. subsp. arcuata (Opiz) Hayek
Erysimum sylvestre (Crantz) Scop. subsp. aurantiacum (Leyb.)
P.W. Ball
Erysimum sylvestre (Crantz) Scop. subsp. aurantiacum (Leyb.)
P.W. Ball
344
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Erysimum collisparsum Jord.
Erysimum officinale L.
Erysimum vernum Mill.
Euonymus americana L. var. angustifolia (Pursh) Voss in Vilm.
Euphorbia androsaemifolia Willd.
Euphorbia baselicis Ten. subsp. thessala Formánek
Euphorbia biumbellata Poir.
Euphorbia calabrica Huter
Euphorbia canuti Parl.
Euphorbia cernua Boiss.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Euphorbia chamaesyce L.
Euphorbia chamaesyce L. subsp. chamaesyce
Euphorbia chamaesyce L. subsp. massiliensis (DC.) Thell.
Euphorbia characias L. subsp. wulfenii (Hoppe ex Koch) A.R. Sm.
Euphorbia cupanii Bertol.
Euphorbia dulcis L. subsp. incompta (Ces.) Nyman
Euphorbia dulcis L. subsp. purpurata (Thuill.) Rothm.
Euphorbia eriocarpa Bertol.
Euphorbia esula L. subsp. saratoi (Ardoino) P. Fourn.
Euphorbia flavicoma DC. subsp. verrucosa (Fiori) Pign.
Euphorbia gasparrinii Boiss. var. samnitica Fiori
Euphorbia gibelliana Peola
Euphorbia humifusa Willd.
Euphorbia hypericifolia L.
Euphorbia insularis Boiss.
Euphorbia japygica Ten.
Euphorbia kerneri Huter
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Euphorbia literata Jacq.
Euphorbia maculata L.
Euphorbia massiliensis DC.
Euphorbia melapetala Guss.
Euphorbia nicaeensis All. var. prostrata Fiori
Euphorbia nutans Lag.
Euphorbia peplis L.
Euphorbia peploides Gouan
Euphorbia peplus L. var. peploides (Gouan) Vis.
Euphorbia pinea L.
Euphorbia prostrata Aiton
Euphorbia pubescens Vahl
Euphorbia purpurata Thuill.
Euphorbia saratoi Ardoino
Euphorbia segetalis L. subsp. pinea (L.) Hayek
Euphorbia segetalis L. var. pinea (L.) Lanke
Euphorbia semiperfoliata Viv.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Euphorbia serpens Kunth
Euphorbia serrulata Thuill.
Euphorbia spinosa L. f. ligustica Fiori
Euphorbia thessala (Formánek) Halácsy
Euphorbia tommasiniana Bertol.
Euphorbia veneta Willd.
Euphorbia verrucosa L.
Euphorbia virgata Waldst. & Kit.
Euphorbia wulfenii Hoppe
Euphoriba glyptosperma Engelm.
Euphragia latifolia (L.) Griseb.
Euphragia viscosa (L.) Benth.
Euphrasia corsica Loisel.
Euphrasia cuspidata Host
Euphrasia kerneri Wettst.
Euphrasia lanceolata Gaudin
Euphrasia lutea L.
Euphrasia marchesetti Wettst.
Euphrasia pectinata Ten.
Euphrasia picta Wimm.
Euphrasia picta Wimmer subsp. kerneri (Wettst.) Yeo
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Erysimum nevadense Reut. subsp. collisparsum (Jord.) P.W. Ball
Sisymbrium officinale (L.) Scop.
Barbarea verna (Mill.) Asch.
incl. Euonymus americanus L.
Euphorbia esula L. s.l.
Euphorbia barrelieri Savi subsp. thessala (Formánek) Bornm.
Euphorbia pithyusa L. subsp. cupanii (Guss. ex Bertol.) Radcl.-Sm.
incl. Euphorbia peplus L.
Euphorbia hyberna L. subsp. canuti (Parl.) Tutin
Euphorbia phymatosperma Boiss. subsp. cernua (Coss. & Durieu
ex Boiss.) Vindt
Chamaesyce canescens (L.) Prokh. s.l.
Chamaesyce canescens (L.) Prokh. subsp. canescens
Chamaesyce canescens (L.) Prokh. subsp. massiliensis (DC.) Soják
Euphorbia characias L.
Euphorbia pithyusa L. subsp. cupanii (Guss. ex Bertol.) Radcl.-Sm.
incl. Euphorbia dulcis L.
incl. Euphorbia dulcis L.
Euphorbia characias L.
Euphorbia esula L. subsp. tommasiniana (Bertol.) Kuzmanov
Euphorbia brittingeri Opiz ex Samp.
Euphorbia gasparrinii Boiss. subsp. samnitica (Fiori) Pignatti
Euphorbia hyberna L. subsp. gibelliana (Peola) Raffaelli
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd. ex Schltr.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce hypericifolia (L.) Millsp.
Euphorbia hyberna L. subsp. insularis (Boiss.) Briq.
Euphorbia nicaeensis All. subsp. japygica (Ten.) Arcang.
Euphorbia triflora Schott, Nyman & Kotschy subsp. kerneri (Huter
ex A. Kern.) Poldini
Euphorbia platyphyllos L. subsp. literata (Jacq.) Holub
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small
Chamaesyce canescens (L.) Prokh. subsp. massiliensis (DC.) Soják
Euphorbia characias L.
Euphorbia nicaeensis All. subsp. prostrata (Fiori) Arrigoni
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small
Chamaesyce peplis (L.) Prokh.
incl. Euphorbia peplus L.
incl. Euphorbia peplus L.
incl. Euphorbia segetalis L.
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small
Euphorbia hirsuta L.
incl. Euphorbia dulcis L.
Euphorbia esula L. subsp. tommasiniana (Bertol.) Kuzmanov
incl. Euphorbia segetalis L.
incl. Euphorbia segetalis L.
Euphorbia amygdaloides L. subsp. semiperfoliata (Viv.) Radcl.Sm.
Chamaesyce serpens (Kunth) Small
Euphorbia stricta L.
Euphorbia spinosa L. subsp. ligustica (Fiori) Pignatti
Euphorbia barrelieri Savi subsp. thessala (Formánek) Bornm.
Euphorbia esula L. subsp. tommasiniana (Bertol.) Kuzmanov
Euphorbia characias L.
Euphorbia brittingeri Opiz ex Samp.
Euphorbia esula L. subsp. tommasiniana (Bertol.) Kuzmanov
Euphorbia characias L.
Chamaesyce glyptosperma (Engelm.) Small
Parentucellia latifolia (L.) Caruel
Parentucellia viscosa (L.) Caruel
Odontites corsicus (Loisel.) G. Don
Euphrasia tricuspidata L. subsp. cuspidata (Host) Hartl
Euphrasia officinalis L. subsp. kerneri (Wettst.) Eb. Fisch.
Odontites lanceolatus (Gaudin) Rchb.
Odontites luteus (L.) Clairv.
Euphrasia marchesettii Wettst.
Euphrasia stricta D. Wolff ex J.F. Lehm.
Euphrasia officinalis L. subsp. picta (Wimm.) Oborny
Euphrasia officinalis L. subsp. kerneri (Wettst.) Eb. Fisch.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
345
Euphrasia picta Wimm. subsp. versicolor (A. Kern.) Wettst.
Euphrasia pulchella A. Kern.
Euphrasia rigidifolia Spreng.
Euphrasia rostkoviana Hayne
Euphrasia rostkoviana Hyne subsp. montana (Jordan) Wettst.
Euphrasia verna Bellardi
Euphrasia versicolor A. Kern.
Euphrasia viscosa L.
Euxolus crispus Lesp. & Thév.
Evax asterisciflora (Lam.) Pers.
Evax discolor (Guss.) DC.
Evax heldreichii Parl.
Evax pygmaea (L.) Brot.
Evax rotundata Moris
Evonymus europaeus L.
Evonymus japonicus L. fil.
Evonymus latifolius Miller
Evonymus verrucosus Scop.
Falcaria saxifraga (L.) Rchb. f.
Fallopia aubertii (L. Henry) Holub
Fedia cornucopiae (L.) Gaertner
Ferula campestris Besser
Ferula communis L. subsp. glauca (L.) Rouy et Camus
Ferula ferulago L.
Ferula hispida Friv.
Ferula nodosa L.
Ferula sylvatica Besser
Ferulago barrelieri Ten.
Ferulago galbanifera W.D.J. Koch
Ferulago geniculata Guss.
Festuca airoides Lam.
Festuca alopecurus Schousb.
Festuca alpina Suter subsp. briquetii (St.-Yves ex Litard.) Markgr.Dann.
Festuca apennina De Not.
Festuca barbata Gaudin
Festuca brevipila R.Tracey
Festuca bromoides L.
Festuca caerulescens Desf.
Festuca centro-appenninica (Mgf.-Dbg.) Mgf.-Dbg.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Euphrasia officinalis L. subsp. kerneri (Wettst.) Eb. Fisch.
Euphrasia minima Jacq. ex DC.
Odontites rigidifolius (Biv.) Benth.
Euphrasia officinalis L. subsp. rostkoviana (Hayne) Towns.
Euphrasia officinalis L. subsp. rostkoviana (Hayne) Towns.
Odontites vernus (Bellardi) Dumort.
Euphrasia officinalis L. subsp. kerneri (Wettst.) Eb. Fisch.
Odontites viscosus (L.) Clairv. subsp. viscosus
Amaranthus crispus (Lesp. & Thévenau) N. Terracc.
Filago asterisciflora (Lam.) Chrtek & Holub
Evacidium discolor (DC.) Maire
Evacidium discolor (DC.) Maire
Filago pygmaea L.
Filago tyrrhenica Chrtek & Holub ex Soldano & F. Conti
Euonymus europaeus L.
Euonymus japonicus L. f.
Euonymus latifolius (L.) Mill.
Euonymus verrucosus Scop.
Ptychotis saxifraga (L.) Loret & Barrandon
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Fedia graciliflora Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Ferulago campestris (Besser) Grecescu
Ferula glauca L.
Ferulago campestris (Besser) Grecescu
Opopanax hispidus (Friv.) Griseb.
Ferulago nodosa (L.) Boiss.
Ferulago sylvatica (Besser) Rchb.
Ferulago sylvatica (Besser) Rchb.
Ferulago campestris (Besser) Grecescu
Opopanax chironium (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Festuca ovina L. subsp. supina (Shur) Oborny
Vulpia alopecuros (Schousb.) Dumort.
Festuca alfrediana Foggi & Signorini
→
→
→
→
→
→
Festuca ciliata DC.
Festuca costei (St.-Yves) Mgf.-Dbg.
→
→
Festuca cristata L.
Festuca curvula Gaudin
Festuca decumbens L.
Festuca dertonensis (All.) Asch. & Graebn.
Festuca diffusa Dumort.
Festuca divaricata Desf.
Festuca drymeia auct. Fl. Ital.
Festuca drymeja Mert. & Koch
Festuca fasciculata Forssk.
Festuca fenas Lag.
Festuca festucoides (Bertol.) Bech.
Festuca geniculata (L.) Willd.
Festuca guestfalica Boenn.
Festuca hemipoa Delile ex Sprengel
Festuca hervieri Patzke
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Festuca hispida Savi
Festuca lachenalii (C.C. Gmel.) Spenn.
Festuca ligustica (All.) Bertol.
Festuca litardierei (St.-Yves) Soldano
Festuca litardierei (St.-Yves) Soldano subsp. aethaliae (Signorini
& Foggi) Soldano
Festuca macrathera (Hackel) Mgf.-Dbg.
→
→
→
→
→
Festuca pratensis Huds. subsp. apennina (De Not.) Hegi
Vulpia ciliata Dumort.
Festuca stricta Host subsp. trachyphylla (Hack.) Patzke ex Pils
Vulpia bromoides (L.) Gray
Festuca coerulescens Desf.
Festuca centro-apenninica (Markgr.-Dann.) Foggi, F. Conti &
Pignatti
Vulpia ciliata Dumort.
Festuca arvernensis Auquier subsp. costei (St.-Yves) Auquier &
Kerguélen
Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev s.l.
Festuca laevigata Gaudin s.l.
Danthonia decumbens (L.) DC. subsp. decumbens
Vulpia bromoides (L.) Gray
Festuca heteromalla Pourr.
Cutandia divaricata (Desf.) Benth.
Festuca exaltata C. Presl
Festuca exaltata C. Presl
Vulpia fasciculata (Forssk.) Fritsch
Festuca arundinacea Schreb. subsp. fenas (Lag.) Arcang.
Micropyrum tenellum (L.) Link
Vulpia geniculata (L.) Link
Festuca ovina L. subsp. guestfalica (Rchb.) K. Richt.
Catapodium hemipoa (Delile ex Spreng.) Lainz
Festuca marginata (Hack.) Richt. subsp. gallica (Hack. ex Charrel)
Breistr.
Rostraria hispida (Savi) Dogan
Micropyrum tenellum (L.) Link
Vulpia ligustica (All.) Link
Festuca gamisansii Kerguélen subsp. aethaliae Signorini & Foggi
Festuca gamisansii Kerguélen subsp. aethaliae Signorini & Foggi
→ Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin subsp. italica Foggi, Graz.
Rossi & Signorini
346
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Festuca maritima L.
Festuca muralis Kunth
Festuca myuros L.
Festuca nigrescens Lam. subsp. microphylla (St.-Yves in Coste)
Markgr.-Dann.
Festuca nigrescens Lam. subsp. microphylla Foggi & Graz. Rossi
Festuca nigrescens Lam. subsp. nigrescens
Festuca pheonicoides L.
Festuca phleoides Vill.
Festuca puccinellii Parl.
→
→
→
→
Vulpia unilateralis (L.) Stace
Vulpia muralis (Kunth) Nees
Vulpia myuros (L.) C.C. Gmel.
Festuca microphylla (St.-Yves ex Coste) Patzke
→
→
→
→
→
Festuca rubra L. subsp. asperifolia (St.-Yves) Mgf.-Dbg.
→
Festuca rubra L. subsp. microphylla St.-Yves in Coste
Festuca rupicola Heuffel
Festuca serotina L.
Festuca sicula C. Presl
Festuca supina Lam.
Festuca sylvatica Huds.
Festuca tenuifolia Sibth.
Festuca trachyphylla (Hackel) Krajina
Festuca uechtritziana Wiesb.
Festuca uniglumis Aiton
Festuca violacea Schleicher ex Gaudin subsp. macrathera (Hackel
ex G. Beck) Markgr.-Dannenb
Festuca vizzavonae auct. Fl. Ital. non Ronniger
Festuca vizzavonae Ronn.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Ficaria calthifolia Rchb.
Filago canescens Jord.
Filago cossyrensis Lojac.
Filago cupaniana Parl.
Filago germanica (L.) Hudson
Filago maritima L.
Filipendula denudata (J. & C. Presl) Fritsch
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim. subsp. denudata (J. & C. Presl)
Hayek
Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl
Foeniculum vulgare Mill. subsp. piperitum (Ucria) Bég.
Foeniculum vulgare Mill. subsp. vulgare
Fontanesia philliraeoides Labill.
Fourraea alpina (L.) Greuter & Burdet
Frangula dodonei Ard.
Fraxinus oxycarpa Bieb.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Festuca microphylla (St.-Yves ex Coste) Patzke
Festuca rubra L. subsp. commutata (Gaudin) Markgr.-Dann.
Brachypodium phoenicoides (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev s.l.
Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin subsp. puccinellii (Parl.)
Foggi, Graz. Rossi & Signorini
Festuca trichophylla (Ducros ex Gaudin) K. Richt. subsp.
asperifolia (St.-Yves) Al-Bermani
Festuca microphylla (St.-Yves ex Coste) Patzke
Festuca stricta Host subsp. sulcata (Hack.) Patzke
Kengia serotina (L.) Packer
Vulpia sicula (C. Presl) Link
Festuca ovina L. subsp. supina (Shur) Oborny
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P. Beauv. s.l.
Festuca filiformis Pourr.
Festuca stricta Host subsp. trachyphylla (Hack.) Patzke ex Pils
Festuca arundinacea Schreb. subsp. uechtritziana (Wiesb.) Hegi
Vulpia fasciculata (Forssk.) Fritsch
Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin subsp. italica Foggi, Graz.
Rossi & Signorini
Festuca alfrediana Foggi & Signorini
nomina rejecenda Festuca cyrnea (Litard. & St.-Yves) Signorini,
Foggi & Nardi
Ranunculus ficaria L. subsp. calthifolius (Rchb.) Arcang.
Filago vulgaris Lam.
Filago lojaconoi (Brullo) Greuter
Filago heterantha Raf.
Filago vulgaris Lam.
Otanthus maritimus (L.) Hoffmanns. & Link subsp. maritimus
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.
incl. Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.
Fritillaria orientalis auct. Fl. Ital.
Fritillaria tenella auct. Fl. Ital.
Fritillaria tenella auct. Fl. Ital. subsp. orsiniana (Parl.) Arcang.
Fritillaria tubaeformis G. et G.
Fumana spachii Gren. & Godr.
Fumana vulgaris Spach
Fumaria alba Mill.
Fumaria bulbosa L. var. cava L.
Fumaria bulbosa L. var. intermedia L.
Fumaria bulbosa L. var. solida L.
Fumaria lutea L.
Fumaria pumila Host
Fumaria spicata L.
Fumaria wirtgenii Koch
Gagea amblyopetala Boiss. & Heldr.
Gagea arvensis (Pers.) Dumort.
Gagea bohemica (Zauschn.) Schult. & Schult. f. subsp. corsica
(Jord. & Fourr.) Gamisans
Gagea bohemica (Zauschn.) Schult. & Schult. f. subsp. nebrodensis
(Tod. ex Guss.) I. Richardson
Gagea bohemica (Zauschn.) Schult. & Schult. f. subsp. saxatilis
(Mert. & W.D.J. Koch) Asch. & Graebn.
Gagea busambarensis (Tineo) Parl.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Fimbristylis annua (All.) Roem. & Schult.
incl. Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
incl. Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
Fontanesia phillyraeoides Labill.
Arabis pauciflora (Grimm) Garcke
Frangula alnus Mill. subsp. alnus
Fraxinus angustifolia Vahl subsp. oxycarpa (Willd.) Franco &
Rocha Afonso
Fritillaria montana Hoppe ex Koch
Fritillaria montana Hoppe ex Koch
Fritillaria montana Hoppe ex Koch
Fritillaria tubiformis Gren. & Godr. s.l.
Fumana ericoides (Cav.) Gand.
Fumana procumbens (Dunal) Gren. & Godr.
Pseudofumaria alba (Mill.) Lidén subsp. alba
Corydalis cava (L.) Schweigg. & Körte subsp. cava
Corydalis intermedia (L.) Mérat
Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. s.l.
Pseudofumaria lutea (L.) Borkh.
Corydalis pumila (Host) Rchb.
Platycapnos spicatus (L.) Bernh.
Fumaria officinalis L. subsp. wirtgenii (W.D.J. Koch) Arcang.
Gagea chrysantha Schult. & Schult. f.
Gagea villosa (M. Bieb.) Sweet
Gagea bohemica (Zauschn.) Schult. & Schult. f.
→ Gagea bohemica (Zauschn.) Schult. & Schult. f.
→ Gagea bohemica (Zauschn.) Schult. & Schult. f.
→ incl. Gagea bohemica (Zauschn.) Schult. & Schult. f.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
347
Gagea fistulosa (Ramond ex DC.) Ker. Gawl.
Gagea lutea (L.) Ker Gawl. var. maxima Schur
Gagea pomeranica Ruthe
Galactites pumila Porta
Galactites tomentosa Moench
Galanthus imperati Bertol.
Galanthus nivalis L. subsp. reginae-olgae (Orph.) Gottl.-Tann.
Galeopsis galeobdolon L.
Galeopsis hirsuta L.
Galium album Mill.
Galium album Miller subsp. pycnotrichum (H. Braun) Krendl
Galium anisophyllum Vill.
Galium bernardii G. et G.
Galium elongatum Presl
Galium lucidum All. subsp. bernardii (Gren.) Natali
Galium rotundifolium L. subsp. hirsutum Brullo & al. nom. illeg.,
non G. rotundifolium hirsutum (Nees) Arcang.
Galium verum L. subsp. wirtgenii (F.W. Schultz) Oborny
Galium x carmineum Beauv.
Galium x centroniae Cariot
Galium x-carmineum Beauverd
Galium x-centroniae Cariot
Gamochaeta americana (Mill.) Wedd
Gamochaeta pensylvanica (Willd.) Cabrera
Gamochaeta purpurea (L.) Cabrera
Gasparrinia peucedanoides (M.Bieb.) Bertol.
Gastridium lendigerum (L.) Desv.
Gastridium nitens (Guss.) Coss. & Durieu
Genista acanthoclada DC. subsp. sardoa (Landi) Valsecchi
Genista brutia Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
Genista dalmatica Bartl.
Genista insubrica Brügger
Genista monspessulana (L.) L. Johnson
Genista ovata Waldst. & Kit.
Genista raetam Forssk.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Gagea fragifera (Vill.) Ehr. Bayer & G. López
incl. Gagea lutea (L.) Ker Gawl.
Gagea pratensis (Pers.) Dumort.
Galactites elegans (All.) Soldano
Galactites elegans (All.) Soldano
Galanthus nivalis L.
Galanthus reginae-olgae Orph. s.l.
Lamium galeobdolon L. s.l.
Stachys ocymastrum (L.) Briq.
Galium mollugo L. subsp. erectum Syme
Galium mollugo L. subsp. pycnotrichum (Heinr. Braun) O. Schwarz
Galium anisophyllon Vill.
Galium lucidum All. subsp. venustum (Jord.) Arcang.
Galium palustre L. subsp. elongatum (C. Presl) Lange
Galium lucidum All. subsp. venustum (Jord.) Arcang.
incl. Galium rotundifolium L. subsp. rotundifolium
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Genista silana Brullo, Gangale & Spamp.
Genista sylvestris Scop. subsp. dalmatica (Bartl.) Lindb.
Genista tenuifolia Loisel.
Genista thyrrena Valsecchi
Genista tinctoria L. subsp. ovata (Waldst. & Kit.) Arcang.
Genista tinctoria L. subsp. scariosa sensu Pignatti
Genista tinctoria L. subsp. tenuifolia (Loisel.) Pign.
Gentiana amarella L.
Gentiana anisodonta Borbás
Gentiana aspera Hegetschw.
Gentiana austriaca A. Kerner & J. Kerner
Gentiana clusii Perr. & Songeon subsp. undulatifolia Sünd.
Gentiana columnae Ten.
Gentiana crispata Vis.
Gentiana engadinensis (Wettst.) Br.-Bl. & Sam.
Gentiana germanica Willd.
Gentiana kochiana Perr. et Song.
Gentiana lutescens Velen.
Gentiana magellensis (Vaccari ex Ronniger) Tammaro
Gentiana nana Wulfen
Gentiana orbicularis Schur
Gentiana pilosa Wettst.
Gentiana ramosa Hegetschw.
Gentiana schleicheri (Vaccari) Kunz
Gentiana symphyandra Murb.
Gentiana tenella Rottb.
Gentiana tergestina Beck
Gentiana verna L. subsp. brachyphylla (Vill.) P. Fourn.
Gentiana verna L. subsp. delphinensis (Beauverd) H. Kunz
Gentiana villarsii (Griseb.) Ronniger
Gentianella nana (Wulfen) Pritchard
Gentianella tenella (Rottb.) Börner
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Galium verum L. subsp. wirtgeni (F.W. Schultz) Oborny
Galium carmineum P. Beauv.
Galium centroniae Cariot
Galium carmineum P. Beauv.
Galium centroniae Cariot
Gnaphalium americanum Mill.
Gnaphalium pensylvanicum Willd.
Gnaphalium purpureum L.
Seseli peucedanoides (M. Bieb.) Koso-Pol.
Gastridium ventricosum (Gouan) Schinz & Thell.
Triplachne nitens (Guss.) Link
Genista sardoa Vals.
incl. Genista anglica L.
Genista michelii Spach
incl. Genista tinctoria L.
Teline monspessulana (L.) K. Koch
incl. Genista tinctoria L.
Retama raetam (Forssk.) Webb & Berthel. subsp. gussonei (Webb)
Greuter
incl. Genista anglica L.
Genista michelii Spach
Genista tinctoria L.
Genista tyrrhena Vals.
incl. Genista tinctoria L.
Genista tinctoria L.
Genista tinctoria L.
Gentianella amarella (L.) Börner
Gentianella anisodonta (Borbás) A. & D. Löve
Gentianella aspera (Hegetschw.) Skalicky, Chrtek & Gill
Gentianella austriaca (A. & J. Kern.) Holub
Gentiana clusii Perr. & Songeon
Gentianella columnae (Ten.) Holub
Gentianella crispata (Vis.) Holub
Gentianella engadinensis (Wettst.) Holub
Gentianella germanica (Willd.) E.F.Warb.
Gentiana acaulis L.
Gentianella lutescens (Velen.) Holub
Gentiana brachyphylla Vill. subsp. favratii (Rittener) Tutin
Comastoma nanum (Wulfen) Toyokuni
Gentiana brachyphylla Vill. subsp. favratii (Rittener) Tutin
Gentianella pilosa (Wettst.) Holub
Gentianella ramosa (Hegetschw.) Holub
Gentiana terglouensis Hacq. subsp. schleicheri (Vacc.) Tutin
Gentiana lutea L. subsp. symphyandra (Murb.) Hayek
Comastoma tenellum (Rottb.) Toyokuni
Gentiana verna L. subsp. tergestina (Beck) Hayek
Gentiana brachyphylla Vill. subsp. favratii (Rittener) Tutin
Gentiana pumila Jacq. subsp. delphinensis (Beauverd) P. Fourn.
Gentiana burseri Lapeyr. subsp. villarsii (Griseb.) Rouy
Comastoma nanum (Wulfen) Toyokuni
Comastoma tenellum (Rottb.) Toyokuni
348
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Geranium cinereum Cav.
Geranium cinereum Cav. subsp. subcaulescens (L'her. ex DC.)
Hayek
Geranium molle L. subsp. brutium (Gasp.) Graebn.
Geranium phaeum L. subsp. lividum (L'Hér.) Hayek
Geranium robertianum L. subsp. purpureum (Vill.) Nyman
Geranium subcaulescens DC.
Geranium sylvaticum L. subsp. rivulare (Vill.) Rouy
Geum micropetalum Gasp.
Gladiolus byzantinus Miller
Gladiolus segetum Ker Gawl.
Gladiolus spathaceus Parl.
Glechoma hederacea L. var. sardoa Bég.
Globularia alypium L.
Globularia punctata Lapeyr.
Glyceria altissima (Moench) Schloss. & Vuk.
Glyceria aquatica (L.) Wahlenb.
Glyceria borreri Bab.
Glyceria convoluta (Hornem.) Fr.
Glyceria distans (L.) Wahlenb.
Glyceria festuciformis (Host) Heynh.
Glyceria plicata Fries
Glyceria spectabilis Mert. & W.D.J. Koch
Glycine sinensis Sims
Gnaphalium arvense L.
Gnaphalium barrelieri Ten.
Gnaphalium carpathicum Wahlenb.
Gnaphalium diminutum Br.-Bl.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Gnaphalium dioicum L.
Gnaphalium heteranthum Raf.
Gnaphalium italicum Roth
Gnaphalium luteo-album L.
Gnaphalium microphyllum Willd.
→
→
→
→
→
Gnaphalium neglectum Soy.-Will.
Gnaphalium saxatile L.
Gnaphalium sordidum L.
Gnaphalium stoechas L.
Gnaphalium undulatum L.
Gomphocarpus fruticosus (L.) Aiton fil.
Gymnadenia albida (L.) Rich.
Gymnadenia cenisia (G. Foelsche & Gerbaud) G. Foelsche &
Gerbaud
Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br. subsp. densiflora (Wahlenb.) K.
Richt.
Gymnadenia corneliana (Beauverd) Teppner & E. Klein
Gymnadenia nigra (L.) Rchb. subsp. austriaca (Teppner & E.
Klein) Teppner & E. Klein
Gymnadenia rubra Wettst.
Gypsophila aggregata L.
Gypsophila gasparrinii Guss.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Gypsophila haynaldiana Janka
Habenaria gymnadenia Druce
Habenaria viridis R. Br.
Hagaea alsinifolia Biv.
Hagaea polycarpoides Biv.
Halimione portulacoides (L.) Aellen
Haynaldia villosa (L.) Schur
Hedera helix L. subsp. poëtarum Nyman
Hedera poetarum Weston
Hedera quinquefolia L.
Hedysarum aequidentatum Sm.
Hedysarum album Waldst. & Kit.
Hedysarum arenarium Kit.
Hedysarum coronarium L.
→ Geranium austroapenninum Aedo
→ Geranium austroapenninum Aedo
Geranium molle L.
incl. Geranium phaeum L.
Geranium purpureum Vill.
Geranium austroapenninum Aedo
Geranium rivulare Vill.
incl. Geum heterocarpum Boiss.
Gladiolus communis L. subsp. byzantinus (Mill.) A.P. Ham.
Gladiolus italicus Mill.
Gladiolus italicus Mill.
Glechoma sardoa (Bég.) Bég.
Globularia alypum L.
Globularia bisnagarica L.
Glyceria maxima (Hartm.) Holmb.
Glyceria maxima (Hartm.) Holmb.
Puccinellia fasciculata (Torr.) E.P. Bicknell
Puccinellia convoluta (Hornem.) Hayek
Puccinellia distans (Jacq.) Parl.
Puccinellia festuciformis (Host) Parl.
Glyceria notata Chevall.
Glyceria maxima (Hartm.) Holmb.
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet
Filago arvensis L.
Helichrysum barrelieri (Ten.) Greuter
Antennaria carpathica (Wahlenb.) Bluff & Fingerh.
Gnaphalium hoppeanum W.D.J. Koch subsp. magellense (Fiori)
Strid
Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertn.
Filago heterantha Raf.
Helichrysum italicum (Roth) G. Don s.l.
Laphangium luteoalbum (L.) Tzvelev
Helichrysum italicum (Roth) G. Don subsp. microphyllum (Willd.)
Nyman
Filago neglecta (Soy.-Will.) DC.
Phagnalon saxatile (L.) Cass.
Phagnalon sordidum (L.) Rchb.
Helichrysum stoechas (L.) Moench
Pseudognaphalium undulatum (L.) Hilliard & B.L. Burtt
Asclepias fruticosus L.
Pseudorchis albida (L.) A. & D. Love
Nigritella cenisia G. Foelsche & Gerbaud
→ incl. Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br.
→ Nigritella corneliana (Beauverd) Gölz & H.R. Reinhard
→ Nigritella austriaca (Teppner & E. Klein) P. Delforge
→ Nigritella rubra (Wettst.) K. Richt.
→ Arenaria aggregata (L.) Loisel. subsp. aggregata
→ Petrorhagia saxifraga (L.) Link subsp. gasparrinii (Guss.) Greuter
& Burdet
→ Petrorhagia illyrica (Ard.) P.W. Ball & Heywood subsp.
haynaldiana (F.N. Williams) P.W. Ball & Heywood
→ Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br.
→ Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm.
→ Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L. subsp. alsinifolium (Biv.) Ball
→ Polycarpon polycarpoides (Biv.) Zodda subsp. polycarpoides
→ Atriplex portulacoides L.
→ Dasypyrum villosum (L.) P. Candargy, non Borbás
→ Hedera helix L. subsp. poetarum (Bertol.) Nyman
→ Hedera helix L. subsp. poetarum (Bertol.) Nyman
→ Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
→ Onobrychis aequidentata (Sm.) d'Urv.
→ Onobrychis alba (Waldst. & Kit.) Desv. s.l.
→ Onobrychis arenaria (Kit.) DC. s.l.
→ Sulla coronaria (L.) Medik.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Hedysarum exaltatum A. Kern.
Hedysarum glomeratum Dietrich
Hedysarum humile L.
Hedysarum saxatile L.
Hedysarum spinosissimum L.
Hedysarum spinosissimum L. var. capitatum Rouy
Hedysarum supinum Vill.
Heleochloa alopecuroides (Piller & Mitterp.) Host ex Roem.
Heleochloa schoenoides (L.) Host
Helianthemum allionii Tineo
Helianthemum alpestre (Jacq.) DC.
Helianthemum arabicum (L.) Pers.
Helianthemum berteroanum Bertol.
Helianthemum bicolor C.Presl
Helianthemum canum (L.) Baumg.
Helianthemum canum (L.) Baumg. subsp. canum
Helianthemum canum (L.) Baumg. subsp. nebrodense (Heldr.)
Arcang.
Helianthemum canum (L.) Baumg. subsp. pourretii (Timb.-L.)
Proctor
Helianthemum chamaecistus Mill.
Helianthemum chamaecistus Mill. subsp. obscurum Celak.
Helianthemum fumana (L.) Mill.
Helianthemum grandiflorum (Scop.) DC.
Helianthemum grandiflorum (Scop.) Lam.
Helianthemum grandiflorum (Scop.) Lam.
Helianthemum grandiflorum (Scop.) DC.
Helianthemum hyssopifolium Ten.
Helianthemum inconspicuum Pers.
Helianthemum intermedium Pers.
Helianthemum italicum (L.) Pers.
Helianthemum lavandulaefolium Miller
Helianthemum lavandulifolium Miller
Helianthemum lignosum Sweet
Helianthemum nebrodense Guss.
Helianthemum nitidum Clementi
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Miller subsp. berterianum
(Bertol.) Breistr.
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. var. glabrum W.D.J. Koch
Helianthemum obscurum Pers.
Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) DC. in Lam. & DC. subsp. canum
(L.) Bonnier
Helianthemum ovatum (Viv.) Dunal
Helianthemum pourretii Timb.-Lagr.
Helianthemum procumbens Dunal
Helianthemum rotundifolium Dunal
349
→ Hedysarum hedysaroides (L.) Schinz & Thell. subsp. exaltatum (A.
Kern.) Zertová
→ Sulla capitata (Desf.) B.H. Choi & H. Ohashi
→ Hedysarum confertum Desf.
→ Onobrychis saxatilis (L.) Lam.
→ Sulla spinosissima (L.) B.H. Choi & H. Ohashi
→ Sulla capitata (Desf.) B.H. Choi & H. Ohashi
→ Onobrychis supina (Vill.) DC.
→ Crypsis alopecuroides (Piller & Mitterp.) Schrad.
→ Crypsis schoenoides (L.) Lam.
→ Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp. allionii (Tineo)
Greuter & Burdet
→ Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp. alpestre (Jacq.)
Ces.
→ Fumana arabica (L.) Spach
→ Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. berteroanum
(Bertol.) Breistr.
→ Helianthemum croceum (Desf.) Pers.
→ Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp. incanum
(Willk.) G. López
→ Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp. incanum
(Willk.) G. López
→ Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp. nebrodense
(Guss.) Greuter & Burdet
→ Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp. pourretii
(Timb.-Lagr.) Greuter & Burdet
→ Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. s.l.
→ Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. obscurum (Celak.)
Holub
→ Fumana procumbens (Dunal) Gren. & Godr.
→ Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. grandiflorum (Scop.)
Schinz & Thell.
→ Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. grandiflorum (Scop.)
Schinz & Thell.
→ Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. grandiflorum (Scop.)
Schinz & Thell.
→ Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. grandiflorum (Scop.)
Schinz & Thell.
→ Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. obscurum (Celak.)
Holub
→ Tuberaria inconspicua (Pers.) Willk.
→ incl. Helianthemum salicifolium (L.) Mill.
→ Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp. italicum (L.)
Ces.
→ Helianthemum syriacum (Jacq.) Dum. Cours. subsp. thibaudii
(Pers.) Meikle
→ Helianthemum syriacum (Jacq.) Dum. Cours. subsp. thibaudii
(Pers.) Meikle
→ Tuberaria lignosa (Sweet) Samp.
→ Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp. nebrodense
(Guss.) Greuter & Burdet
→ Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. glabrum (W.D.J.
Koch) Wilczek
→ Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. berteroanum
(Bertol.) Breistr.
→ Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. glabrum (W.D.J.
Koch) Wilczek
→ Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. obscurum (Celak.)
Holub
→ Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp. incanum
(Willk.) G. López
→ Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. obscurum (Celak.)
Holub
→ Helianthemum oelandicum (L.) Dum. Cours. subsp. pourretii
(Timb.-Lagr.) Greuter & Burdet
→ Fumana procumbens (Dunal) Gren. & Godr.
→ Helianthemum cinereum (Cav.) Pers. subsp. rotundifolium (Dunal)
Greuter & Burdet
350
Helianthemum semiglabrum Badarò
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
→ Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. semiglabrum
(Badarò) M. Proctor
Helianthemum thibaudii Pers.
→ Helianthemum syriacum (Jacq.) Dum. Cours. subsp. thibaudii
(Pers.) Meikle
Helianthemum thymifolium (L.) Pers.
→ Fumana thymifolia (L.) Spach ex Webb
Helianthemum tuberaria (L.) Mill.
→ Tuberaria lignosa (Sweet) Samp.
Helianthemum villosissimum Pomel
→ Tuberaria villosissima (Pomel) Grosser
Helianthemum vivianii Pollini
→ Tuberaria acuminata (Viv.) Grosser
Helianthemum vulgare Gaertn.
→ Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. s.l.
Helichrysum angustifolium (Lam.) DC.
→ Helichrysum italicum (Roth) G. Don s.l.
Helichrysum italicum (Roth) G. Don subsp. pseudolitoreum (Fiori) → incl. Helichrysum litoreum Guss.
Bacchetta, Brullo & Mossa
Helichrysum microphyllum (Willd.) Cambess.
→ Helichrysum italicum (Roth) G. Don subsp. microphyllum (Willd.)
Nyman
Helichrysum pseudolitoreum (Fiori) Brullo
→ incl. Helichrysum litoreum Guss.
Helichrysum scandens Guss.
→ Helichrysum barrelieri (Ten.) Greuter
Helichrysum siculum (Sprengel) Boiss.
→ Helichrysum barrelieri (Ten.) Greuter
Helichrysum stoechas (L.) Moench subsp. barrelieri (Ten.) Nyman → Helichrysum barrelieri (Ten.) Greuter
Helichtotrichon pratense Pilg.
→ Avenula pratensis (L.) Dumort.
Helictotrichon montanum (Vill.) Pilg.
→ Helictotrichon sedenense (Clarion) Holub subsp. sedenense
Helictotrichon praetutianum (Parl. ex Arcang.) Röser
→ Avenula praetutiana (Parl. ex Arcang.) Pignatti
Helictotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Pilg.
→ Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi s.l.
Helictotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Pilg. subsp. laevigatum (Schur) → Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi subsp.
Soó
laevigatum (Schur) Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi
Heliosperma monachorum Vis. & Pancic
→ incl. Silene pusilla Waldst. & Kit. subsp. pusilla
Heliosperma veselskyi Janka
→ Silene veselskyi (Janka) H. Neumayer
Heliotropium bocconei Guss.
→ Heliotropium suaveolens M. Bieb. subsp. bocconei (Guss.)
Brummitt
Helleborine atropurpurea (Raf.) Schinz & Thell.
→ Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm. ex Bernh.) Besser
Helleborine latifolia (L.) Moench
→ Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz s.l.
Helleborine microphylla (Ehrh.) Schinz & Thell.
→ Epipactis microphylla (Ehrh.) Sw.
Helleborine palustris (L.) Schrank
→ Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz
Helleborine sessilifolia Peterm.
→ Epipactis viridiflora Hoffm. ex Krock.
Helleborine varians Soó
→ Epipactis viridiflora Hoffm. ex Krock.
Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. intermedius (Guss.) Greuter &
→ Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. bocconei
Burdet
Helleborus hyemalis L.
→ Eranthis hyemalis (L.) Salisb.
Helleborus laxus Host
→ Helleborus viridis L. subsp. viridis
Helleborus multifidus Vis.
→ Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. multifidus (Vis.) Soldano & F.
Conti
Helleborus multifidus W. et K. subsp. istriacus (Schiffner) Merxm. → Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. istriacus (Schiffn.) Soldano & F.
et Podl.
Conti
Helleborus multifidus Vis. subsp. laxus (Host) Martinis in Trinajstic → Helleborus viridis L. subsp. viridis
Helleborus niger L. var. macranthus Freyn
→ Helleborus niger L. subsp. macranthus (Freyn) Schiffn.
Helleborus odorus Waldst. & Kit.
→ incl. Helleborus viridis L. subsp. viridis
Helleborus odorus Willd. var. istriacus Schiffn.
→ Helleborus bocconei Ten. subsp. istriacus (Schiffn.) Soldano & F.
Conti
Helleborus trifolius Mill. subsp. corsicus Briq.
→ Helleborus lividus Aiton subsp. corsicus (Briq.) P. Fourn.
Helleborus viridis L. subsp. occidentalis (Reut.) Schiffn.
→ Helleborus viridis L. subsp. viridis
Helosciadium crassipes W.D.J.Koch ex Rchb.
→ Apium crassipes (W.D.J. Koch ex Rchb.) Rchb. f.
Helosciadium inundatum (L.) W.D.J. Koch
→ Apium inundatum (L.) Rchb. f.
Helosciadium nodiflorum (L.) W.D.J. Koch
→ Apium nodiflorum (L.) Lag. subsp. nodiflorum
Helosciadium repens (Jacq.) W.D.J. Koch
→ Apium repens (Jacq.) Lag.
Hemerocallis flava L.
→ Hemerocallis lilio-asphodelus L.
Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus L.
→ Hemerocallis lilio-asphodelus L.
Heracleum cordatum C. Presl
→ Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. elegans (Crantz) Schübl. & G.
Martens
Heracleum montanum Schleich. ex Gaudin
→ Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. elegans (Crantz) Schübl. & G.
Martens
Heracleum orsinii Guss.
→ Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. orsinii (Guss.) H. Neumayer
Heracleum pyrenaicum Lam.
→ Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. pyrenaicum (Lam.) Bonnier &
Layens
Heracleum pyrenaicum Lam. subsp. cordatum (Presl) Pedrotti et
→ Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. elegans (Crantz) Schübl. & G.
Pign.
Martens
Heracleum pyrenaicum Lam. subsp. orsinii (Guss.) Pedrotti et Pign. → Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. orsinii (Guss.) H. Neumayer
Heracleum pyrenaicum Lam. subsp. pollinianum (Bertol.) Pedrotti → Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. pyrenaicum (Lam.) Bonnier &
& Pignatti
Layens
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Heracleum pyrenaicum Lam. subsp. pyrenaicum
Heracleum sibiricum L.
Heracleum ternatum Velen.
Herminium alpinum Lindl.
Herminium clandestinum Gren. & Godr.
Herniaria hirsuta L. subsp. cinerea (DC.) Coutinho
Herniaria latifolia Lapeyr. subsp. litardierei Gamisans
Herniaria latifolia Lapeyr. subsp. litardieri Gamisans
Herniaria microcarpa C. Presl in J. Presl & C. Presl
Hesperis africana L.
Hesperis candida Kit.
Hesperis dentata L.
Hesperis orsiniana Ten.
Hesperis ramosissima Desf.
Hesperis rupestris Raf.
Hesperis verna L.
Heteropogon allionii (DC.) Roem. & Schult.
Heteropogon glaber Pers.
Hibiscus pentacarpos L.
Hieracium adenoclinum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium adriaticum Nägeli ex Freyn
Hieracium adusticeps Zahn
Hieracium aesticum Fr., nom. illeg., non Bunge ex Ledeb.
Hieracium alpestre Jacq.
Hieracium alpinum L. subsp. alpinum
Hieracium ammobium P.D. Sell & C. West
Hieracium amphigenum Arv.-Touv. & Briq.
Hieracium amphitrichum Arv.-Touv. & Belli
Hieracium anadenum (Burnat & Gremli) Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium andryaloides Vill.
Hieracium arrectum Gren. ex Zahn
Hieracium asperum Arv.-Touv. & Belli, nom. illeg., non Fr.
Hieracium aspromontanum Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato
Hieracium aurantiacoides Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium auricula auct.
Hieracium auricula L. subsp. magnauricula (Nägeli & Peter)
P.D.Sell
Hieracium auriculiforme auct. non Fr.
Hieracium austriacum Brittinger
Hieracium barbatum Tausch
Hieracium bastreranum Zahn
Hieracium berardianum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium bifidellum (Zahn) P.D. Sell & C. West
Hieracium bifrons Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium boreale Fr.
Hieracium brunelliforme Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium caesiiflorum Almq. ex Norrl.
Hieracium callianthum Arv.-Touv. p.p.
Hieracium canalense Pacher
Hieracium canitiosum Dahlst.
Hieracium cardiobasis (Zahn) Juxip
Hieracium cenisium Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium cephalotes Arv.-Touv. sensu Zahn p.p.
Hieracium ceratodon Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium chaetocaesioides Zahn, nom. inval.
Hieracium chaunanthes (Nägeli & Peter) Zahn
Hieracium chlorocephalum sensu Fiori 1928 non Wimmer
Hieracium chondrilloides Vill., nom. illeg., non L.
Hieracium cinerascens Jord.
Hieracium cochleare Huter
Hieracium cochlearifolium Zahn, nom. illeg., non Brenner
Hieracium comelensis Zenari
Hieracium conringioides Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium conryngiifolium Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium conyzaceum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium conyzaefolium Gouan
Hieracium coronarifolium Arvet-Touvet
351
→ Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. pyrenaicum (Lam.) Bonnier &
Layens
→ Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. sibiricum (L.) Simonk.
→ Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. ternatum (Velen.) Brummitt
→ Chamorchis alpina (L.) Rich.
→ Herminium monorchis (L.) R. Br.
→ Herniaria cinerea DC.
→ Herniaria litardierei (Gamisans) Greuter & Burdet
→ Herniaria litardierei (Gamisans) Greuter & Burdet
→ Herniaria glabra L. subsp. nebrodensis Jan ex Nyman
→ Malcolmia africana (L.) R. Br.
→ Hesperis matronalis L. subsp. candida (Kit.) Hegi & Em. Schmid
→ Sisymbrella dentata (L.) O.E. Schulz
→ Malcolmia orsiniana (Ten.) Ten. subsp. orsiniana
→ Malcolmia ramosissima (Desf.) Gennari
→ Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. subsp. rupestris (Raf.) Nyman
→ Arabis verna (L.) R. Br.
→ Heteropogon contortus (L.) P. Beauv.
→ Heteropogon contortus (L.) P. Beauv.
→ Kosteletzkya pentacarpos (L.) Ledeb.
→ incl. Hieracium ramosissimum Schleich. ex Hegetschw.
→ Hieracium visianii (F.W. Schultz & Sch. Bip.) Schinz & Thell.
→ Hieracium melanops Arv.-Touv.
→ Hieracium conicum Arv.-Touv.
→ Crepis alpestris (Jacq.) Tausch
→ Hieracium alpinum L.
→ incl. Hieracium bifidum Kit. ex Hornem.
→ incl. Hieracium piliferum Hoppe
→ Hieracium fastuosum Zahn
→ incl. Hieracium armerioides Arv.-Touv.
→ incl. Hieracium tomentosum (L.) L.
→ Hieracium neyraeanum Arv.-Touv.
→ incl. Hieracium taurinense Jord.
→ incl. Hieracium schmidtii Tausch
→ p.p. Hieracium guthnickianum Hegetschw.
→ Hieracium lactucella Wallr.
→ incl. Hieracium lactucella Wallr.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Hieracium schultesii F.W. Schultz
Hieracium apricorum Wiesb.
incl. Hieracium racemosum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
Hieracium bastrerianum Zahn
incl. Hieracium amplexicaule L.
incl. Hieracium rohacsense Kit.
incl. Hieracium lycopifolium Froel.
incl. Hieracium sabaudum L.
incl. Hieracium schmidtii Tausch
incl. Hieracium bifidum Kit. ex Hornem.
incl. Hieracium scorzonerifolium Vill.
incl. Hieracium pilosum Schleich. ex Froel.
incl. Hieracium bifidum Kit. ex Hornem.
incl. Hieracium bifidum Kit. ex Hornem.
incl. Hieracium dentatum Hoppe
Hieracium profetanum Belli
incl. Hieracium schmidtii Tausch
incl. Hieracium pseudoprasinops Zahn
Hieracium rubrum Peter
incl. Hieracium gombense Lagger ex Christener
Hieracium chondrillifolium Fr.
incl. Hieracium glaucinum Jord.
incl. Hieracium nigrescens Willd.
Hieracium cochlearioides Zahn
incl. Hieracium cochlearioides Zahn
incl. Hieracium ramosissimum Schleich. ex Hegetschw.
incl. Hieracium ramosissimum Schleich. ex Hegetschw.
incl. Hieracium ramosissimum Schleich. ex Hegetschw.
Crepis conyzifolia (Gouan) A. Kern.
Hieracium coronariifolium Arv.-Touv.
352
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Hieracium corruscans auct. non Fr.
Hieracium corymbosum Fr.
Hieracium corymbuliferum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium cottianum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium crepidifolium Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium crinitum Sm.
Hieracium crucimontis (Zahn) Zahn
Hieracium cyaneum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium digeneum Burnat & Gremli
Hieracium elongatum Willd. ex Froel., nom. illeg., non Lapeyr.
Hieracium epimedium Fr.
Hieracium eurylepium Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium exotericum Jord. ex Boreau
Hieracium farinulentiforme Zahn
Hieracium farinulentum Jord.
Hieracium ferrarianum Belli
Hieracium festinum Jord. ex Boreau
Hieracium flexuosum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
Hieracium florentinum All.
Hieracium florentoides Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium fulgens Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium furcatum Hoppe
Hieracium gallurense Arrigoni
Hieracium ganderi Hausm. ex Oborny
Hieracium gaudini (Christener) Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium gentile Jord. ex Boreau
Hieracium gibellianum Arv.-Touv. & Belli
Hieracium glaciale Reyn. ex Lachen., nom. inval.
Hieracium glaciellum Nägeli & Peter grex hypoleucum (Arv.Touv.) Zahn
Hieracium glanduliferum Hoppe
Hieracium gortanianum Arv.-Touv. & Belli
Hieracium halleri Vill.
Hieracium heterospermum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium hoppeanum Schult. grex macranthum (Ten.) Nägeli &
Peter
Hieracium hybridiforme Zahn
Hieracium hypochoerideum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium incisum Hoppe
Hieracium inclinatum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium integratum Dahlst.
Hieracium intumescens Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium intybellifolium Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium iriginianum Arrigoni
Hieracium irriguum Fr.
Hieracium italicum Fr.
Hieracium jacquinii Vill.
Hieracium jantropodum Arv.-Touv. & Belli, nom. inval.
Hieracium juraniforme (Zahn) Zahn
Hieracium juranum Fr., nom. illeg., non Rapin
Hieracium kerneri Ausserd. ex Zahn
Hieracium lacerum Reuter ex Fr.
Hieracium lactaris Bertol.
Hieracium lactucella Wallr. subsp. nanum (Scheele) P.D.Sell
Hieracium lactucifolium Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium laevicaule Jord.
Hieracium lanatellum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium lanatum Vill.
Hieracium lanceolatum Vill.
Hieracium laschii F.W. Schultz & Sch. Bip. ex Zahn
Hieracium lasiophyllum Koch
Hieracium latifolium auct., non Froel. ex Link
Hieracium latisquamum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium latobrigorum (Zahn) Roffey
Hieracium leontodontoides Arv.-Touv. & Briq.
Hieracium leucochlorum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium leucopsis Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium limbarae Arrigoni
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Hieracium praestans Arv.-Touv. & Gaut.
incl. Hieracium inuloides Tausch
p.p. Hieracium laggeri (Sch.-Bip. ex Rchb. f.) Fr.
incl. Hieracium cydonifolium Vill.
incl. Hieracium umbrosum Jord.
incl. Hieracium racemosum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
Hieracium apricorum Wiesb.
incl. Hieracium schmidtii Tausch
Hieracium digenum Burn. & Gremli
incl. Hieracium valdepilosum Vill.
incl. Hieracium macilentum Fr.
Hieracium pachypilon Peter
incl. Hieracium murorum L.
incl. Hieracium mattirolianum Arv.-Touv. & Belli
incl. Hieracium pictum Pers.
incl. Hieracium pulchellum Gren. ex Griseb.
incl. Hieracium lachenalii C.C. Gmel.
incl. Hieracium scorzonerifolium Vill.
Hieracium piloselloides Vill.
p.p. Hieracium aridum Freyn
Hieracium nothum Huter
incl. Hieracium sphaerocephalum Froel.
incl. Hieracium bernardii Rouy
incl. Hieracium oxyodon Fr.
incl. Hieracium dentatum Hoppe
incl. Hieracium murorum L.
incl. Hieracium monregalense Burnat & Gremli
Hieracium angustifolium Hoppe
Hieracium velutellum Nägeli & Peter
→
→
→
→
→
incl. Hieracium piliferum Hoppe
incl. Hieracium tephropogon Zahn
incl. Hieracium alpinum L.
incl. Hieracium racemosum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
Hieracium macranthum (Ten.) Ten.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Hieracium leucense F.O. Wolf
incl. Hieracium cirritum Arv.-Touv.
incl. Hieracium pallescens Waldst. & Kit.
incl. Hieracium oxyodon Fr.
incl. Hieracium murorum L.
Hieracium glabratum Hoppe ex Willd.
incl. Hieracium macilentum Fr.
incl. Hieracium pictum Pers.
incl. Hieracium lachenalii C.C. Gmel.
incl. Hieracium racemosum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
Hieracium humile Jacq.
incl. Hieracium bifidum Kit. ex Hornem.
Hieracium dermophyllum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium jurassicum Griseb.
Hieracium balbisianum Arv.-Touv.& Briq.
incl. Hieracium humile Jacq.
incl. Hieracium umbellatum L.
incl. Hieracium lactucella Wallr.
incl. Hieracium ramosissimum Schleich. ex Hegetschw.
Hieracium vulgatum Fr.
incl. Hieracium pulchellum Gren. ex Griseb.
Hieracium tomentosum (L.) L.
incl. Hieracium prenanthoides Vill.
Hieracium kalksburgense Wiesb.
incl. Hieracium schmidtii Tausch
Hieracium brevifolium Tausch
Hieracium viridifolium Peter
incl. Hieracium inuloides Tausch
incl. Hieracium nigrescens Willd.
incl. Hieracium armerioides Arv.-Touv.
incl. Hieracium piliferum Hoppe
incl. Hieracium platyphyllum (Arv.-Touv.) Arv.-Touv.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Hieracium liotardii Vill.
Hieracium longanum Belli & Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium lychnioides Arvet-Touvet
Hieracium lycopsifolium Froelich
Hieracium magyaricum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium mairanum Belli
Hieracium martellianum Arrigoni
Hieracium melandrifolium Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium menthifolium Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium michelianum Arv.-Touv. & Belli
Hieracium micranthum Huet (nom. inval.)
Hieracium mollis Jacq.
Hieracium morisianum Rchb.f.
Hieracium mougeotii (Froel. ex Koch) Godr.
Hieracium naegelii (Norrl. ex Nägeli & Peter) Zahn, nom. inval.
Hieracium neglectum Arv.-Touv., nom. illeg., non Norrl.
Hieracium neopinnatifidum Pugsley
Hieracium neopolytrichum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium neoprenanthes Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium neorupicola P.D. Sell
Hieracium niphobium Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium niveum (Müll. Arg.) Zahn
Hieracium obscurum Rchb.
Hieracium ochroleucum Schleicher ex Koch
Hieracium odontinum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium oliastrae Arrigoni
Hieracium oligocephalum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium pachylodes Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium pachylodes Nägeli & Peter grex macristolonum Zahn
Hieracium pallidum Biv.-Bern. f.
Hieracium paludosum L.
Hieracium pamphilii Arvet-Touvet
Hieracium parcepilosum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium peleteranum Merat
Hieracium peletieranum Mérat
Hieracium petraeum Hoppe
Hieracium pictiforme (Zahn) Zahn non Belli & Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium pictiforme Belli & Arv.-Touv. p.p.
Hieracium pietrae Zahn
Hieracium pilosella L. var. incanum DC.
Hieracium pilosella L. var. macranthum Ten.
Hieracium piloselloides Vill. grex beerianum (Dalla Torre) Zahn
Hieracium piloselloides Vill. grex florentinum (All.) Zahn
Hieracium piloselloides Vill. grex subcymigerum (Nägeli & Peter)
Zahn
Hieracium pleiastrum Besse & Zahn
Hieracium polyadenum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium praecox Sch. Bip.
Hieracium praemorsum L.
Hieracium pratense Tausch
Hieracium pseuditalicum Zahn
Hieracium pseudoboreale (Nägeli & Peter) Zahn non Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium pseudolanatum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium pseudopicris Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium pseudoporrectum Christener
Hieracium pseudorhaeticum (Zahn) P.D. Sell & C. West
Hieracium pulchrum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium pulmonarioides Vill.
Hieracium pyrenaicum L.
Hieracium raiblense Huter
Hieracium rauzense Murr
Hieracium rhaeticum Fr.
Hieracium rhyparum (Nägeli & Peter) Zahn, nom. inval.
Hieracium rigidum Hartm.
Hieracium rigoanum Arv.-Touv. & Belli
Hieracium rupicola Fr., nom. illeg., non Jord.
Hieracium sabinum Seb.
Hieracium salaevense (Rapin ex Fr.) Dalla Torre
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
incl. Hieracium tomentosum (L.) L.
incl. Hieracium oxyodon Fr.
Hieracium lychnoides Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium lycopifolium Froel.
Hieracium bauhini Schult.
incl. Hieracium melanops Arv.-Touv.
incl. Hieracium mattirolianum Arv.-Touv. & Belli
incl. Hieracium verbascifolium Vill.
incl. Hieracium verbascifolium Vill.
incl. Hieracium argothrix Nägeli & Peter
incl. Hieracium lactucella Wallr.
Crepis mollis (Jacq.) Asch. s.l.
Hieracium pilosum Schleich. ex Froel.
Hieracium vogesiacum (Kirschl.) Fr.
incl. Hieracium guthnickianum Hegetschw.
incl. Hieracium nigrescens Willd.
incl. Hieracium lachenalii C.C. Gmel.
incl. Hieracium dasytrichum Arv.-Touv.
incl. Hieracium taurinense Jord.
incl. Hieracium schmidtii Tausch
Hieracium niphostribes Peter
Hieracium saussureoides (Arv.-Touv.) St.-Lag.
incl. Hieracium praealtum Vill. ex Gochnat
incl. Hieracium picroides Vill.
incl. Hieracium taurinense Jord.
incl. Hieracium racemosum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
incl. Hieracium pellitum Fr.
Hieracium longisquamum Peter
Hieracium tesselatum Arv.-Touv. & Faure
incl. Hieracium schmidtii Tausch
Crepis paludosa (L.) Moench
Hieracium pamphilei Arv.-Touv.
incl. Hieracium cydonifolium Vill.
Hieracium peleterianum Mérat
Hieracium peleterianum Mérat
incl. Hieracium amplexicaule L.
Hieracium neopictiforme Gottschl.
incl. Hieracium pulchellum Gren. ex Griseb.
Hieracium acanthodontoides Arv.-Touv. & Belli
Hieracium velutinum Hegetschw.
Hieracium macranthum (Ten.) Ten.
incl. Hieracium praealtum Vill. ex Gochnat
Hieracium piloselloides Vill.
incl. Hieracium praealtum Vill. ex Gochnat
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
incl. Hieracium aridum Freyn
incl. Hieracium taurinense Jord.
incl. Hieracium glaucinum Jord.
Crepis praemorsa (L.) Walther
Hieracium caespitosum Dumort.
incl. Hieracium grovesianum Arv.-Touv. ex Belli
Hieracium borealiforme P.D. Sell & C. West
incl. Hieracium pellitum Fr.
incl. Hieracium picroides Vill.
incl. Hieracium dentatum Hoppe
incl. Hieracium nigrescens Willd.
incl. Hieracium chondrillifolium Fr.
incl. Hieracium amplexicaule L.
Crepis pyrenaica (L.) Greuter
Hieracium arnoserioides Nägeli & Peter
incl. Hieracium rohacsense Kit.
incl. Hieracium nigrescens Willd.
incl. Hieracium aridum Freyn
incl. Hieracium laevigatum Willd.
incl. Hieracium wiesbaurianum Uechtr.
incl. Hieracium schmidtii Tausch
incl. Hieracium cymosum L.
Hieracium doronicifolium Arv.-Touv.
353
354
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Hieracium sanctoides P.D. Sell & C. West
Hieracium sanctum Nägeli & Peter, nom. illeg., non L.
Hieracium sardoum (Belli) Pignatti
Hieracium sarracenianum Arv.-Touv. & Belli
Hieracium sartorianum sensu Arv.-Touv. & Belli non Boiss. &
Heldr.
Hieracium saxatile Vill., nom. illeg., non Jacq.
Hieracium schroeterianum (Zahn) P.D. Sell & C. West
Hieracium segureum Arvet-Touvet
Hieracium semisilvaticum (Zahn) P.D. Sell & C. West
Hieracium serinense (Zahn) Zahn
Hieracium serpyllifolium Fr.
Hieracium serratifolium Jord. ex Boreau
Hieracium silvularum Jord. ex Boreau
Hieracium sixtinum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium smithii Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium spectabile auct. non Fr.
Hieracium speluncarum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium squalidum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium stauii Zahn
Hieracium stenodontum Arv.-Touv. & Belli
Hieracium stipitatus Jacq.
Hieracium subalpinum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium subbifidiforme (Zahn) P.D. Sell & C. West
Hieracium subexpallens (Zahn) P.D. Sell & C. West
Hieracium subglaberrimum (Sendtner) Zahn
Hieracium subincisum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium subnivale Gren. & Godr.
Hieracium subpamphilii Zahn
Hieracium subpatulum (Zahn) Zahn
Hieracium subpiliferum Arv.-Touv. & Briq.
Hieracium subtardans (Nägeli & Peter) Zahn grex amphipolium
(Nägeli & Peter) Zahn
Hieracium subtomentosum (Burnat & Gremli) Zahn
Hieracium subvirens Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium supramontanum Arrigoni
Hieracium sylvaticum (L.) L.
Hieracium symphytaceum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium tardans Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium tauschii Zahn
Hieracium templare Arrigoni
Hieracium thapsoides Arv.-Touv., nom. illeg., non Pancic
Hieracium trachselianum sensu Arv.-Touv. non Christener
Hieracium tridentatum (Fr.) Fr.
Hieracium undulatum Boiss.
Hieracium ustulatum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium vagum Jord.
Hieracium vallesiacum Fr.
Hieracium virgaurea Coss.
Hieracium vulgatum auct. non Fr.
Hieracium willdenowianum (Zahn) P.D. Sell & C. West
Hieracium willdenowii (Monn.) Griseb.
Hieracium x calabrum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium x-aletschense Zahn
Hieracium x-anchusoides (Arvet-Touvet) Arvet-Touvet
Hieracium x-aurantellum Naegeli & Peter
Hieracium x-auriculiforme Fries
Hieracium x-basifurcum Peter
Hieracium x-biflorum Arvet-Touvet
Hieracium x-brachiatum Bertol. ex Lam.
Hieracium x-densiflorum Tausch
Hieracium x-fallacinum F.W. Schultz
Hieracium x-faurei (Arvet-Touvet) Arvet-Touvet
Hieracium x-frigidarium Naegeli & Peter
Hieracium x-fulvisetum Bertol.
Hieracium x-fuscum Vill.
Hieracium x-guthnickianum Hegetschw.
Hieracium x-hybridum Chaix ex Vill.
→
→
→
→
→
incl. Hieracium pospichalii Zahn
incl. Hieracium pospichalii Zahn
Hieracium soleirolianum Arv.-Touv. & Briq.
incl. Hieracium taurinense Jord.
Hieracium profetanum Belli
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Hieracium lawsonii Vill.
incl. Hieracium atratum Fr.
Hieracium segurum Arv.-Touv.
incl. Hieracium murorum L.
incl. Hieracium wiesbaurianum Uechtr.
incl. Hieracium lactucella Wallr.
incl. Hieracium murorum L.
incl. Hieracium murorum L.
incl. Hieracium dentatum Hoppe
p.p. Hieracium niphostribes Peter
Hieracium praestans Arv.-Touv. & Gaut.
incl. Hieracium amplexicaule L.
incl. Hieracium cottetii Godet ex Christener
incl. Hieracium macilentum Fr.
Hieracium dolichaetum Zahn
Willemetia stipitata (Jacq.) D. Torre subsp. stipitata
incl. Hieracium umbrosum Jord.
incl. Hieracium murorum L.
incl. Hieracium dentatum Hoppe
Hieracium sparsiramum Nägeli & Peter
incl. Hieracium bifidum Kit. ex Hornem.
incl. Hieracium piliferum Hoppe
Hieracium subpamphilei Zahn
incl. Hieracium pallescens Waldst. & Kit.
incl. Hieracium dasytrichum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium amphipolium (Nägeli & Peter) Soest
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Hieracium gnaphalodes Arv.-Touv.
incl. Hieracium conicum Arv.-Touv.
incl. Hieracium wiesbaurianum Uechtr.
Hieracium murorum L.
incl. Hieracium taurinense Jord.
Hieracium saussureoides (Arv.-Touv.) St.-Lag.
Hieracium densiflorum Tausch
incl. Hieracium bernardii Rouy
incl. Hieracium verbascifolium Vill.
incl. Hieracium oxyodon Fr.
incl. Hieracium laevigatum Willd.
incl. Hieracium naegelianum Pancic
incl. Hieracium armerioides Arv.-Touv.
incl. Hieracium sabaudum L.
incl. Hieracium lycopifolium Froel.
incl. Hieracium racemosum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
Hieracium lachenalii C.C. Gmel.
incl. Hieracium valdepilosum Vill.
incl. Hieracium glaucum All.
Hieracium calabrum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium aletschense Zahn
Hieracium anchusoides (Arv.-Touv.) Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium aurantellum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium auriculiforme Fr.
Hieracium basifurcum Peter
Hieracium biflorum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium brachiatum Bertol. ex DC.
Hieracium densiflorum Tausch
Hieracium fallacinum F.W. Schultz
Hieracium faurei (Arv.-Touv.) Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium frigidarium Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium fulvisetum Bertol.
Hieracium fuscum Vill.
Hieracium guthnickianum Hegetschw.
Hieracium hybridum Chaix
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Hieracium x-hypeuryum Peter
Hieracium x-laggeri (Schultz Bip. ex Reichenb. fil.) Fries
Hieracium x-lathraeum Peter
Hieracium x-litardiereanum Zahn
Hieracium x-longisquamum Peter
Hieracium x-niphostribes Peter
Hieracium x-nothum Huter
Hieracium x-pachypilon Peter
Hieracium x-peteranum Kaeser
Hieracium x-plaicense Woloszczak
Hieracium x-pseudotrichodes Zahn
Hieracium x-rubrum Peter
Hieracium x-ruprechtii Boiss.
Hieracium x-salernicola Vetter & Zahn
Hieracium x-schultesii F.W. Schultz
Hieracium x-sciadophorum Naegeli & Peter
Hieracium x-spurium Chaix ex Froelich
Hieracium x-stoloniflorum Waldst. & Kit.
Hieracium x-subrubens (Arvet-Touvet) Zahn
Hieracium x-substoloniflorum Peter
Hieracium x-sulphureum Doell
Hieracium x-tendinum Naegeli & Peter
Hieracium x-tephrocephalum Vuk.
Hieracium x-tinctilingua (Zahn) Zahn
Hieracium x-viridifolium Peter
Hieracium x-zizianum Tausch
Hieracium zizianum Tausch subsp. sardonium Zahn
Hierochloe australis (Schrader) Roemer & Schultes
Hierochloe odorata (L.) Beauv.
Himantoglossum longibracteatum (Biv.) Schltr.
Himantoglossum robertianum (Loisel.) P. Delforge
Himenolobus pauciflorus (Koch) Sch. et Th.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Himenolobus procumbens (L.) Nutt.
Hippia integrifolia L. f.
Hippocrepis emerus (L.) Lassen subsp. emeroides (Boiss. &
Spruner) Lassen
Hippocrepis emerus (L.) Lassen subsp. emerus
Hippocrepis unisiliquosa L.
Hippophaë rhamnoides L. subsp. fluviatilis Soest
Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss. subsp. geniculata (Desf.)
Maire
Hladnikia golaka (Hacq.) Rchb.f.
Holcus australis Schrad.
Holcus pertusus L.
Holcus setiger De Not.
Holoschoenus australis (L.) Rchb.
Holoschoenus vulgaris Link
Hordelymus asper (Simonk.) Beldie
Hordelymus caput-medusae (L.) Pign.
Hordelymus caput-medusae (L.) Pign. subsp. asper (Simonkai)
Pign.
Hordelymus caput-medusae (L.) Pign. subsp. crinitus (Schreber)
Pign.
Hordeum asperum (Simonk.) Degen
Hordeum crinitum Schreb.) Desf.
Hordeum distichon L.
Hordeum europaeum (L.) All.
Hordeum gussoneanum Parl.
Hordeum hystrix Roth
Hordeum leporinum Link
Hordeum maritimum With.
Humulus scandens (Lour.) Merr.
Hutchinsia alpina (L.) R. Br.
Hutchinsia brevicaulis Spreng.
→
→
→
Hutchinsia brevistyla DC.
Hutchinsia revelierei Jord.
355
→
→
→
→
Hieracium hypeuryum Peter
Hieracium laggeri (Sch.-Bip. ex Rchb. f.) Fr.
Hieracium lathraeum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium litardiereanum Zahn
Hieracium longisquamum Peter
Hieracium niphostribes Peter
Hieracium nothum Huter
Hieracium pachypilon Peter
Hieracium peterianum Käser ex Zahn
Hieracium plaicense Wol.
Hieracium pseudotrichodes Zahn
Hieracium rubrum Peter
Hieracium ruprechtii Boiss.
Hieracium salernicola Vetter & Zahn
Hieracium schultesii F.W. Schultz
Hieracium sciadophorum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium spurium Chaix ex Froel.
Hieracium stoloniflorum Waldst. & Kit.
Hieracium subrubens (Arv.-Touv.) St.-Lag.
Hieracium substoloniflorum Waldst. & Kit.
Hieracium sulphureum Döll
Hieracium tendinum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium tephrocephalum Vuk.
Hieracium tinctilingua Zahn
Hieracium viridifolium Peter
Hieracium zizianum Tausch
incl. Hieracium zizianum Tausch
Hierochloë australis (Schrad.) Roem. & Schult.
Hierochloë odorata (L.) P. Beauv.
Barlia robertiana (Loisel.) Greuter
Barlia robertiana (Loisel.) Greuter
Hornungia pauciflora (W.D.J. Koch) Banfi, Galasso, Soldano & F.
Conti
Hornungia procumbens (L.) Hayek
Dichrocephala integrifolia (L. f.) Kuntze
Emerus majus Mill. subsp. emeroides (Boiss. & Spruner) Soldano
& F. Conti
Emerus majus Mill. s.l.
Hippocrepis biflora Spreng.
Hippophaë fluviatilis (Soest) Rivas Mart.
Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss. subsp. incana
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Grafia golaka (Hacq.) Rchb.
Hierochloë australis (Schrad.) Roem. & Schult.
Bothriochloa insculpta (Hochst.) A.Camus
Holcus notarisii Nyman
Scirpoides holoschoenus (L.) Soják
Scirpoides holoschoenus (L.) Soják
Taeniatherum asperum (Simonk.) Nevski
Taeniatherum caput-medusae (L.) Nevski
Taeniatherum asperum (Simonk.) Nevski
→ Taeniatherum caput-medusae (L.) Nevski
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Taeniatherum asperum (Simonk.) Nevski
Taeniatherum caput-medusae (L.) Nevski
incl. Hordeum vulgare L.
Hordelymus europaeus (L.) Harz
Hordeum marinum Huds. subsp. gussoneanum (Parl.) K. Richt.
Hordeum marinum Huds. subsp. gussoneanum (Parl.) K. Richt.
Hordeum murinum L. subsp. leporinum (Link) Arcang.
Hordeum marinum Huds. subsp. marinum
Humulus japonicus Siebold & Zucc.
Hornungia alpina (L.) O. Appel s.l.
Hornungia alpina (L.) O. Appel subsp. brevicaulis (Spreng.) O.
Appel
→ Thlaspi brevistylum (DC.) Mutel
→ Hornungia revelierei Soldano, F. Conti, Banfi & Galasso
356
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Hutchinsia torreana Ten.
Hyacinthus botryoides L.
Hyacinthus ciliatus Cirillo
Hyacinthus comosus L.
Hyacinthus dubius Guss.
Hyacinthus fastigiatus (Viv.) Bertol.
Hyacinthus fastigiatus Bertol.
Hyacinthus non-scriptus L.
Hyacinthus romanus L.
Hyacinthus serotinus L.
Hyacinthus trifoliatus Ten.
Hymenocarpus circinnatus (L.) Savi
Hymenolobus pauciflorus (Koch) Schinz & Thell.
Hymenolobus procumbens (L.) Nutt. ex Torrey & A. Gray
Hymenolobus procumbens (L.) Nutt. in Torrey & A. Gray subsp.
pauciflorus (Koch) Schinz & Thell.
Hymenolobus procumbens (L.) Nutt. in Torrey & A. Gray subsp.
revelierei (Jordan) Greuter & Burdet
Hymenolobus revelierei (Jord.) Brullo subsp. sommieri (Pamp.)
Brullo
Hyoseris cretica L.
Hyoseris minima L.
Hypericum barbatum auct. fl. ital.
Hypericum barbatum auct.
Hypericum hircinum L. var. majus Aiton
Hypericum majus (A. Gray) Britton
Hypericum perforatum L. var. angustifolium Borkh.
Hypericum perforatum L. var. microphyllum DC.
Hypericum perforatum L. subsp. veronense (Schrank) A. Fröhl.
Hypericum quadrangulum L.
Hypericum veronense Schrank
Hypochaeris aetnensis (L.) Benth. & Hook.
Hypochoeris achyrophorus L.
Hypochoeris cretensis (L.) Chaub. et Bory
Hypochoeris facchiniana Ambrosi
Hypochoeris glabra L.
Hypochoeris laevigata (L.) Ces., P. et G.
Hypochoeris maculata L.
Hypochoeris radicata L.
Hypochoeris robertia Fiori
Hypochoeris uniflora Vill.
Hyssopus officinalis L. subsp. pilifer (Pant.) Murb.
Iberis cepaeifolia Wulfen
Iberis intermedia Guersent
Iberis nana All.
Iberis nudicaulis L.
Iberis rotundifolia L.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Thlaspi torreanum (Ten.) Greuter & Burdet
Muscari botryoides (L.) Mill. s.l.
Bellevalia ciliata (Cirillo) Nees
Muscari comosum (L.) Mill.
Bellevalia dubia (Guss.) Kunth s.l.
Brimeura fastigiata (Viv.) Chouard
Brimeura fastigiata (Viv.) Chouard
Hyacinthoides non-scripta (L.) Chouard ex Rothm.
Bellevalia romana (L.) Sweet
Dipcadi serotinum L.W. Medicus
Bellevalia trifoliata (Ten.) Kunth
Hymenocarpos circinnatus (L.) Savi
Hornungia pauciflora (W.D.J. Koch) Banfi, Galasso, Soldano & F.
Conti
→ Hornungia procumbens (L.) Hayek
→ Hornungia pauciflora (W.D.J. Koch) Banfi, Galasso, Soldano & F.
Conti
→ Hornungia revelierei Soldano, F. Conti, Banfi & Galasso
→ incl. Hornungia revelierei Soldano, F. Conti, Banfi & Galasso
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Iberis spathulata J. P. Bergeret
Iberis spathulata J.P. Bergeret subsp. nana (All.) Heywood
Iberis stricta Jordan
Iberis stricta Jord. subsp. leptophylla Franco & P. Silva
Iberis stylosa Ten.
Illecebrum arabicum L.
Illecebrum capitatum L.
Illecebrum cymosum L.
Illecebrum kapela Hacq.
Illecebrum polygonifolium Vill.
Illecebrum serpyllifolium Chaix
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Imperatoria ostruthium L.
Inula conyza DC.
Inula crithmoides L.
Inula dysenterica L.
Inula graveolens (L.) Desf.
Inula odora L.
Inula viscosa (L.) Aiton
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Hedypnois cretica (L.) Dum.Cours.
Arnoseris minima (L.) Schweigg. & Körte
Hypericum calabricum Spreng.
Hypericum calabricum Spreng.
Hypericum hircinum L. subsp. majus (Aiton) N. Robson
Hypericum hircinum L. subsp. majus (Aiton) N. Robson
incl. Hypericum perforatum L.
incl. Hypericum perforatum L.
Hypericum perforatum L.
Hypericum tetrapterum Fr.
Hypericum perforatum L.
Hypochaeris achyrophorus L.
Hypochaeris achyrophorus L.
Hypochaeris cretensis (L.) Bory & Chaub.
Hypochaeris facchiniana Ambrosi
Hypochaeris glabra L.
Hypochaeris laevigata (L.) Ces., Pass. & Gibelli
Hypochaeris maculata L.
Hypochaeris radicata L.
Robertia taraxacoides (Loisel.) DC.
Hypochaeris uniflora Vill.
Hyssopus officinalis L. subsp. aristatus (Godr.) Nyman
Thlaspi rotundifolium (L.) Gaudin s.l.
Iberis linifolia L. subsp. linifolia
Iberis aurosica Chaix subsp. nana (All.) Moreno
Teesdalia nudicaulis (L.) R. Br.
Thlaspi rotundifolium (L.) Gaudin subsp. cepaefolium (Wulfen)
Rouy & Fouc.
Iberis aurosica Chaix subsp. nana (All.) Moreno
Iberis aurosica Chaix subsp. nana (All.) Moreno
Iberis linifolia L. subsp. stricta (Jord.) P. Fourn.
Iberis linifolia L. subsp. stricta (Jord.) P. Fourn.
Thlaspi stylosum (Ten.) Mutel
Paronychia arabica (L.) DC. subsp. longiseta Batt.
Paronychia capitata (L.) Lam. subsp. capitata
Chaetonychia cymosa (L.) Sweet
Paronychia kapela (Hacq.) A. Kern. s.l.
Paronychia polygonifolia (Vill.) DC.
Paronychia kapela (Hacq.) A. Kern. subsp. serpyllifolia (Chaix)
Graebn.
Peucedanum ostruthium (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Inula conyzae (Griess.) Meikle
Limbarda crithmoides (L.) Dumort. s.l.
Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh.
Dittrichia graveolens (L.) Greuter
Pulicaria odora (L.) Rchb.
Dittrichia viscosa (L.) Greuter s.l.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
357
Ionopsidium acaule (Desf.) Rchb.
Ionopsidium albiflorum Durieu
Ionopsidium savianum (Caruel) Ball
Ionorchis abortiva (L.) Beck
Iris alata Poir.
Iris benacensis A. Kern.
Iris chamaeiris Bertol.
Iris collina N. Terracc.
Iris florentina L.
Iris illyrica Tommasini
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Iris pallida Lam. subsp. cengialti (Ambrosi) Foster
Iris sintenisii Janka
Iris sisyrinchium L.
Iris suaveolens N. Terracc.
Iris todaroana Cif. & Giacom.
Iris tuberosa L.
Isatis allionii P. W. Ball.
Isatis canescens DC.
Isatis tinctoria L. subsp. canescens (DC.) Arcang.
Ischarum dispar Schott
Isoetes duriei Bory
Isoetes durieui Bory
Isoetes echinospora Durieu
Isoetes histrix Bory
Isoetes lacustris L.
Isoetes malinverniana Cesati et De Not
Isoetes velata A. Braun
Isoetes velata A. Braun subsp. tegulensis Batt. & Trabut.
Isoetes velata A. Braun subsp. velata
Isoëtes dubia Gennari
Isoëtes tiguliana Gennari
Jasione echinata Boiss. & Reut.
Jasione laevis Lam. subsp. orbiculata
Jasione montana L. subsp. echinata (Boiss. & Reuter) Nyman
Jasminus fruticans L.
Jasminus officinale L.
Jovibarba globifera (L.) J. Parnell subsp. allionii (Jordan & Fourr.)
J. Parnell
Jovibarba hirta (L.) Opiz
Juncus alpino-articulatus Chaix
Juncus alpinopilosus Chaix
Juncus alpinus Vill.
Juncus congestus Thuill.
Juncus depauperatus Ten.
Juncus effusus L. subsp. fistulosus (Guss.) Cif. et Giacom.
Juncus fistulosus Guss.
Juncus forsteri Sm.
Juncus fuscoater Schreb.
Juncus gerardi Loisel.
Juncus glabratus Hoppe
Juncus gussonii Parl.
Juncus litoralis C. A. Meyer
Juncus luteus All.
Juncus luzulinus Vill.
Juncus luzuloides Lam.
Juncus monanthos Jacq.
Juncus multibracteatus Tineo
Juncus niveus L.
Juncus pilosus L.
Juncus sorrentini Parl.
Juncus spicatus L.
Juncus sudeticus Willd.
Juncus sylvaticus Huds.
Juncus tenageia L. fil.
Juniperus alpina Gray
Juniperus communis L. subsp. hemisphaerica (J. Presl & C. Presl)
Nyman
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Jonopsidium acaule (Desf.) Rchb.
Jonopsidium albiflorum Durieu
Jonopsidium savianum (Caruel) Arcang.
Limodorum abortivum (L.) Sw.
Iris planifolia (Mill.) Fiori
Iris aphylla L.
Iris lutescens Lam.
Iris lorea Janka
incl. Iris germanica L.
Iris cengialti Ambrosi ex A. Kern. subsp. illyrica (Asch. & Graebn.)
Poldini
Iris cengialti Ambrosi ex A. Kern. s.l.
Iris lorea Janka
Gynandriris sisyrinchium (L.) Parl.
Iris relicta Colas.
Gynandriris sisyrinchium (L.) Parl.
Hermodactylus tuberosus (L.) Mill.
Isatis apennina Ten. ex Grande
Isatis tinctoria L. subsp. tinctoria
Isatis tinctoria L. subsp. tinctoria
Biarum dispar (Schott) Talavera
Isoëtes duriei Bory
Isoëtes duriei Bory
Isoëtes echinospora Durieu
Isoëtes histrix Bory
Isoëtes lacustris L.
Isoëtes malinverniana Ces. & De Not.
Isoëtes velata A. Braun s.l.
Isoëtes velata A. Braun subsp. tegulensis Batt. & Trab.
Isoëtes velata A. Braun subsp. velata
Isoëtes velata A. Braun subsp. dubia (Gennari) Batt. & Trab.
Isoëtes velata A. Braun subsp. tegulensis Batt. & Trab.
Jasione montana L.
Jasione orbiculata Griseb.
Jasione montana L.
Jasminum fruticans L.
Jasminum officinale L.
Jovibarba allionii (Jord. & Fourr.) D.A. Webb
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Jovibarba globifera (L.) J. Parn. subsp. hirta (L.) J. Parn.
Juncus alpinoarticulatus Chaix
Luzula alpinopilosa (Chaix) Breistr. subsp. alpinopilosa
Juncus alpinoarticulatus Chaix
Luzula congesta (Thuill.) Lej.
Juncus inflexus L.
Juncus effusus L. subsp. effusus
Juncus effusus L. subsp. effusus
Luzula forsteri (Sm.) DC.
Juncus alpinoarticulatus Chaix
Juncus gerardii Loisel.
Luzula glabrata (Hoppe) Desv.
Juncus articulatus L.
Juncus littoralis C.A. Mey.
Luzula lutea (All.) DC. subsp. lutea
Luzula luzulina (Vill.) D. Torre & Sarnth.
Luzula luzuloides (Lam.) Dandy & Wilmott s.l.
Juncus trifidus L. subsp. monanthos (Jacq.) Asch. & Graebn.
Juncus acutus L. subsp. acutus
Luzula nivea (L.) DC.
Luzula pilosa (L.) Willd.
Juncus sorrentinii Parl.
Luzula spicata (L.) DC. s.l.
Luzula sudetica (Willd.) Schult.
Luzula sylvatica (Huds.) Gaudin s.l.
Juncus tenageja Ehrh.
incl. Juniperus communis L.
incl. Juniperus communis L.
358
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Juniperus communis L. var. intermedia (Schur) Sanio
Juniperus communis L. subsp. nana Syme
Juniperus communis L. var. saxatilis Pall.
Juniperus hemisphaerica J. Presl & C. Presl
Juniperus macrocarpa Sm.
Juniperus nana Willd.
Juniperus phoenicea L. subsp. mediterranea Lebreton & Thivend
Jurinea humilis (Desf.) DC.
Jussiaea grandiflora Michx.
Jussiaea michauxiana Fernald
Jussiaea uruguayensis Cambess.
Knautia centrifrons Borbás
Knautia intermedia Pernh. & Wettst.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Kobresia bellardii (All.) Degl. ex Loisel.
Kobresia caricina Willd.
Kobresia scirpina Willd.
Kochia arenaria (Maerklin) Roth
Kochia prostrata (L.) Schrader
Kochia saxicola Guss.
Koeleria alpicola Gren. & Godr.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Koeleria brevifolia Reut.
Koeleria cristata (L.) Bertol.
Koeleria gerardi (Vill.) Shinners
Koeleria grandiflora Bertol.
Koeleria hispida (Savi) DC.
Koeleria macrantha auct., non (Ledeb.) Schultes
Koeleria michelii (Savi) Coss. & Durieu
Koeleria panicea (Lam.) Pers.
Koeleria phleoides (Vill.) Pers.
Koeleria pubescens (Lam.) P. Beauv.
Koeleria reuteri Rouy
Koeleria setacea Pers.
Koeleria splendens Presl
Koniga halimifolia Rchb.
Koniga rupestris Heynh.
Krubera leptiflora Parl.
Kyllinga brevifolia Rottb.
Laburnum vulgare Bercht. & J. Presl
Lactuca quercina L. subsp. chaixii (Vill.) Celak
Lagenaria vulgaris Ser.
Lagoseris nemausensis (Gouan) W.D.J. Koch
Lagoseris sancta (L.) K. Malý
Lamiastrum argentatum (Smejkal) G.H. Loos
Lamiastrum galeobdolon (L.) Ehrend. & Polatschek
Lamiastrum galeobdolon (L.) Ehrend. & Polatschek subsp. flavidum
(F. Herm.) Ehrend. & Polatschek
Lamiastrum galeobdolon (L.) Ehrend. & Polatschek subsp.
galeobdolon
Lamiastrum galeobdolon (L.) Ehrend. & Polatschek subsp.
montanum (Pers.) Ehrend. & Polatschek
Lamium corsicum G. et G.
Lamium flavidum F. Herm.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Lamium garganicum L. subsp. gracile (Briq.) Greuter & Burdet
Lamium hybridum Vill.
Lamium purpureum L. subsp. incisum (Willd.) Pers.
Landoltia punctata (G. Mey.) D.H. Les & D.J. Crawford
Lappula marginata (Bieb.) Gurke
Lappula squarrosa (Retz.) Dumort. subsp. heteracantha (Ledeb.)
Chater
Lapsana capillaris L.
Lapsana zacintha L.
Laserpitium chironium L.
Laserpitium ferulaceum L.
Laserpitium garganicum Ten.
→
incl. Juniperus communis L.
incl. Juniperus communis L.
incl. Juniperus communis L.
incl. Juniperus communis L.
Juniperus oxycedrus L. subsp. macrocarpa (Sibth. & Sm.) Neilr.
incl. Juniperus communis L.
Juniperus phoenicea L. subsp. phoenicea
Jurinea bocconii (Guss.) DC.
Ludwigia uruguayensis (Camb.) Hara
Ludwigia uruguayensis (Camb.) Hara
Ludwigia uruguayensis (Camb.) Hara
Knautia drymeia Heuff. subsp. centrifrons (Borbás) Ehrend.
Knautia drymeia Heuff. subsp. intermedia (Pernh. & Wettst.)
Ehrend.
Kobresia myosuroides (Vill.) Fiori
Kobresia simpliciuscula (Wahlenb.) Mack.
Kobresia myosuroides (Vill.) Fiori
Bassia laniflora (S.G. Gmel.) A.J. Scott
Bassia prostrata (L.) Beck
Bassia saxicola (Guss.) A.J. Scott
Koeleria vallesiana (Honck.) Gaudin subsp. alpicola (Gren.&
Godr.) Asch.& Graebn.
Koeleria cenisia Reut.
Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev s.l.
Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev s.l.
Koeleria lobata (M. Bieb.) Roem. & Schult.
Rostraria hispida (Savi) Dogan
Koeleria cristata (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Trisetaria michelii (Savi) D. Heller
Trisetaria panicea (Lam.) Maire
Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev s.l.
Rostraria litorea (All.) Holub
Koeleria cenisia Reut.
Koeleria vallesiana (Honck.) Gaudin s.l.
Koeleria lobata (M. Bieb.) Roem. & Schult.
Alyssum ligusticum Breistr.
Ptilotrichum rupestre (Ten.) Boiss. subsp. rupestre
Krubera peregrina (L.) Hoffm.
Cyperus brevifolius (Rottb.) Hassk.
Laburnum anagyroides Medik. s.l.
Lactuca quercina L. subsp. quercina
Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standl.
Crepis sancta (L.) Babc. subsp. sancta
Crepis sancta (L.) Babc. subsp. sancta
Lamium argentatum (Smejkal) Henker ex G.H. Loos
Lamium galeobdolon L. s.l.
Lamium galeobdolon L. subsp. flavidum (F. Herm.) A. Löve & D.
Löve
Lamium galeobdolon L. subsp. galeobdolon
→ Lamium galeobdolon L. subsp. montanum (Pers.) Hayek
→ Lamium garganicum L. subsp. corsicum (Gren. & Godr.) Arcang.
→ Lamium galeobdolon L. subsp. flavidum (F. Herm.) A. Löve & D.
Löve
→ Lamium garganicum L. subsp. striatum (Sm.) Hayek
→ Lamium purpureum L.
→ incl. Lamium purpureum L.
→ Spirodela oligorrhiza (Kurz) Hegelm.
→ Lappula patula (Lehm.) Gürke
→ Lappula heteracantha (Ledeb.) Gürke
→
→
→
→
→
Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr.
Crepis zacintha (L.) Loisel.
Opopanax chironium (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Cachrys ferulacea (L.) Calest.
Laserpitium siler L. subsp. garganicum (Ten.) Arcang.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Laserpitium garganicum (Ten.) Bertol. subsp. siculum (Sprengel)
Pign.
Laserpitium gaudinii Moretti
Laserpitium latifolium L. subsp. asperum (Crantz) Schübl. & G.
Martens
Laserpitium mutellinoides Crantz
Laserpitium silaifolium Jacq.
Laserpitium trilobum L.
Lasiagrostis bromoides (L.) Nevski
Lasiagrostis calamagrostis (L.) Link
Lathyrus articulatus L.
Lathyrus inconspicuus L.
Lathyrus lusseri W.D.J. Koch
Lathyrus montanus Bernh.
Lathyrus niger (L.) Bernh. subsp. jordanii (Ten.) Arcangeli
Lathyrus occidentalis (Fisch. et Mey.) Fritsch
Lathyrus occidentalis (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Fritsch subsp. scopolii
(Fritsch) Bässler
Lathyrus ochraceus Kittel
Lathyrus ochraceus Kittel subsp. occidentalis (Fischer & C. A.
Meyer) Bässler
Laurentia bivonae (Tineo) Pign.
Laurentia gasparrinii (Tineo) Strobl
Laurentia tenella A. DC.
Lavatera ambigua DC.
Lavatera flava Fiori
Lavatera minoricensis Camb.
Lavatera pallescens Moris
Lavatera triloba L. subsp. agrigentina (Tineo) R. Fernandes
Lembotropis nigricans (L.) Griseb.
Lembotropis nigricans (L.) Griseb. subsp. australis (Freyn ex
Wohlf.) J. Holub
Lembotropis nigricans (L.) Griseb. subsp. mediterraneus (Pant.)
Holub
Lembotropis nigricans (L.) Griseb. subsp. nigricans
Lemna arrhiza L.
Lemna minuscula Herter
Lemna paucicostata Hegelm.
Lemna perpusilla Torrey
Lemna polyrhiza L.
Leontodon aureum L.
Leontodon autumnalis L. subsp. pratensis (Link) Arcang.
Leontodon bulbosus L.
Leontodon crispus Vill. subsp. asper (Waldst. & Kit.) Rohlena
Leontodon hirtus L.
Leontodon hispidus L. subsp. alpicolus (Chenevard) Poldini
Leontodon hispidus L. subsp. alpinus (Jacq.) Finch & P.D.Sell
Leontodon hispidus L. subsp. brumatii (Schiede ex Rchb.) Wraber
Leontodon hispidus L. subsp. danubialis (Jacq.) Simonk.
Leontodon hispidus L. subsp. hispidus
Leontodon hispidus L. subsp. montanus (Ball) Greuter
Leontodon hispidus L. subsp. opimus (W.D.J. Koch) Finch & P.D.
Sell
Leontodon hyoseroides Welw.ex Reichb. subsp. pseudocrispus p.p.
Leontodon hyoseroides Welw.ex Reichb. subsp. pseudocrispus p.p.
Leontodon pyrenaicus Gouan subsp. helveticus (Merat) Finch &
P.D. Sell
Leontodon tenuiflorus (Gaudin) Rchb.
Leontodon villarsii auct.
Leontopodium alpinum Cass. subsp. nivale (Ten.) Tutin
Leopoldia comosa (L.) Parl.
Leopoldia gussonei Parl.
Leopoldia tenuiflora (Tausch) Heldr.
Lepidium didymum L.
Lepidium graminifolium L. subsp. suffruticosum (L.) P. Monts.
Lepidium petraeum L.
359
→ Laserpitium siler L. subsp. siculum (Spreng.) Santangelo, F. Conti
& Gubellini
→ Laserpitium krapfii Crantz subsp. gaudinii (Moretti) Thell.
→ incl. Laserpitium latifolium L.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Ligusticum mutellinoides (Crantz) Vill.
Cnidium silaifolium (Jacq.) Simonk. subsp. silaifolium
Laser trilobum (L.) Borkh.
Achnatherum bromoides (L.) P. Beauv.
Achnatherum calamagrostis (L.) P. Beauv.
Lathyrus clymenum L.
Lathyrus incospicuus L.
Lathyrus pratensis L. subsp. lusseri (Heer ex W.D.J. Koch) Soják
Lathyrus linifolius (Reichard) Bässler
Lathyrus jordanii Ten.
Lathyrus laevigatus (Waldst. & Kit.) Gren. subsp. occidentalis
(Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Breistr.
→ Lathyrus laevigatus (Waldst. & Kit.) Gren. s.l.
→ Lathyrus laevigatus (Waldst. & Kit.) Gren. subsp. occidentalis
(Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Breistr.
→ Lathyrus laevigatus (Waldst. & Kit.) Gren. subsp. occidentalis
(Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Breistr.
→ Solenopsis minuta (L.) C. Presl subsp. nobilis (Wimm.) Meikle
→ Solenopsis laurentia (L.) C. Presl
→ Solenopsis minuta (L.) C. Presl subsp. nobilis (Wimm.) Meikle
→ Lavatera thuringiaca L. subsp. ambigua (DC.) Nyman
→ Lavatera agrigentina Tineo
→ Lavatera triloba L. subsp. pallescens (Moris) Nyman
→ Lavatera triloba L. subsp. pallescens (Moris) Nyman
→ Lavatera agrigentina Tineo
→ Cytisus nigricans L. s.l.
→ Cytisus nigricans L. subsp. atratus (Schur) Nyman
→ Cytisus nigricans L. subsp. atratus (Schur) Nyman
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Cytisus nigricans L. subsp. nigricans
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
Lemna minuta Kunth
Lemna aequinoctialis Welw.
Lemna aequinoctialis Welw.
Spirodela polyrhiza (L.) Schleid.
Crepis aurea (L.) Cass. s.l.
Leontodon autumnalis L.
Sonchus bulbosus (L.) N. Kilian & Greuter subsp. bulbosus
Leontodon crispus Vill. subsp. crispus
Leontodon rosani (Ten.) DC.
Leontodon hispidus L.
Leontodon hispidus L.
Leontodon hispidus L.
Leontodon hispidus L.
Leontodon hispidus L.
Leontodon hispidus L.
Leontodon hispidus L.
→ Leontodon hyoseroides Welw.ex Reichb.
→ Leontodon scaber Miel.
→ Leontodon helveticus Mérat emend. Widder
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Leontodon incanus (L.) Schrank subsp. tenuiflorus (Gaudin) Hegi
Leontodon rosani (Ten.) DC.
Leontopodium nivale (Ten.) Huet ex Hand.-Mazz.
Muscari comosum (L.) Mill.
Muscari gussonei (Parl.) Tod.
Muscari tenuiflorum Tausch
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm.
Lepidium graminifolium L. subsp. graminifolium
Hornungia petraea (L.) Rchb. subsp. petraea
360
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Lepidium procumbens L.
Lepidium squamatum Forssk.
Lepidium suffruticosum L.
Lepidotis inundata (L.) Beauv.
Lepidurus filiformis (Roth) Janch.
Lepturus cylindricus (Willd.) Trin.
Lepturus filiformis (Roth) Trin.
Lepturus incurvatus Trin.
Lepturus incurvus (L.) Druce
Lepturus pannonicus (Host) Kunth
Lepturus strigosus Dumort.
Leucanthemopsis alpina (L.) Heywood subsp. minima (Vill.) Holub
Leucanthemopsis minima (Vill.) Marchi
Leucanthemum atratum (Jacq.) DC. subsp. ceratophylloides (All.)
Horvatic
Leucanthemum atratum (Jacq.) DC. subsp. coronopifolium (Vill.)
Horvatic
Leucanthemum atratum (Jacq.) DC. subsp. tridactylites (A. Kerner
& Huter ex Rigo) Heywood
Leucanthemum ceratophylloides (All.) Nyman
Leucanthemum ceratophylloides (All.) Nyman subsp.
ceratophylloides
Leucanthemum ceratophylloides (All.) Nyman subsp. tenuifolium
(Guss.) Bazzichelli et Marchi
Leucanthemum corymbosum (L.) Gren. & Godr.
Leucanthemum discoideum (All.) Coste
Leucanthemum flosculosum (L.) P. Giraud
Leucanthemum parthenium (L.) Gren. & Godr.
Leucanthemum praecox Horvatic
Leucanthemum tenuifolium (Guss.) Gamisans
Leucanthemum vulgare Lam. subsp. asperulum N. Terr.
Leucojum hiemale DC.
Leucorchis albida (L.) E. Meyer
Leuzea conifera (L.) DC.
Leuzea rhapontica (L.) J. Holub
Leuzea rhapontica (L.) J. Holub subsp. bicknellii (Briq.) J. Holub
Leuzea rhapontica (L.) J. Holub subsp. heleniifolia (Gren. &
Godron) J. Holub
Leuzea rhapontica (L.) J. Holub subsp. rhapontica
Libanotis daucifolia (Scop.) Rchb.
Libanotis montana Crantz
Ligusticum austriacum L.
Ligusticum cornubiense L.
Ligusticum garganicum Ten.
Ligusticum lucidum Mill. subsp. seguieri (Jacq.) Leute
Ligusticum simplex (L.) All.
Lilium rubrum Lam. & DC.
Limodorum abortivum (L.) Swartz subsp. trabutianum (Batt.) Rouy
Limonium argentarium Pignatti
Limonium bonduellei (Lestib.) O. Kuntze
Limonium caprariae Rizzotto
Limonium caspium (Willd.) Gams
Limonium exaristatum (Murb.) P. Fourn.
Limonium halophilum Pignatti
Limonium johannis Pign.
Limonium lojaconoi Brullo
Limonium longispicatum Erben
Limonium oleifolium L. subsp. oleifolium
Limonium parviflorum (Tineo) Pignatti
Limonium pignattii Brullo e Di Martino
Limonium sardoum (Pignatti) Erben
Limonium savianum Pignatti
Limonium seluntinum Brullo
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Hornungia procumbens (L.) Hayek
Coronopus squamatus (Forssk.) Asch.
Lepidium graminifolium L. subsp. graminifolium
Lycopodiella inundata (L.) Holub
Parapholis filiformis (Roth) C.E. Hubb.
Hainardia cylindrica (Willd.) Greuter
Parapholis filiformis (Roth) C.E. Hubb.
Parapholis incurva (L.) C.E. Hubb.
Parapholis incurva (L.) C.E. Hubb.
Pholiurus pannonicus (Host) Trin.
Parapholis strigosa (Dumort.) C.E. Hubb.
incl. Leucanthemopsis alpina (L.) Heywood
incl. Leucanthemopsis alpina (L.) Heywood
Leucanthemum coronopifolium Vill. subsp. ceratophylloides (All.)
Vogt & Greuter
→ Leucanthemum coronopifolium Vill. subsp. coronopifolium
→ Leucanthemum tridactylites (Kern. & Huter) Huter, Porta & Rigo
→ Leucanthemum coronopifolium Vill. subsp. ceratophylloides (All.)
Vogt & Greuter
→ Leucanthemum coronopifolium Vill. subsp. ceratophylloides (All.)
Vogt & Greuter
→ Leucanthemum coronopifolium Vill. subsp. tenuifolium (Guss.)
Vogt & Greuter
→ Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Sch. Bip. s.l.
→ Leucanthemum virgatum (Desr.) Clos
→ Plagius flosculosus (L.) Alavi & Heywood
→ Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
→ Leucanthemum vulgare Lam. subsp. vulgare
→ Leucanthemum coronopifolium Vill. subsp. tenuifolium (Guss.)
Vogt & Greuter
→ Leucanthemum ircutianum Turcz. ex DC. subsp. asperulum (N.
Terracc.) Vogt & Greuter
→ Leucojum nicaeense Ardoino
→ Pseudorchis albida (L.) A. & D. Love
→ Rhaponticum coniferum (L.) Greuter
→ Rhaponticum scariosum Lam. s.l.
→ Rhaponticum heleleniifolium Gren. & Godr. subsp. bicknellii (Briq.)
Greuter
→ Rhaponticum heleleniifolium Gren. & Godr. subsp. heleleniifolium
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Rhaponticum scariosum Lam. subsp. scariosum
Seseli libanotis (L.) W.D.J. Koch subsp. libanotis
Seseli libanotis (L.) W.D.J. Koch subsp. libanotis
Pleurospermum austriacum (L.) Hoffm.
Physospermum cornubiense (L.) DC.
Laserpitium siler L. subsp. garganicum (Ten.) Arcang.
Ligusticum lucidum Mill. s.l.
Ligusticum mutellinoides (Crantz) Vill.
Lilium pomponium L.
Limodorum trabutianum Batt.
incl. Limonium sommierianum (Fiori) Arrigoni
Limonium sinuatum (L.) Mill. subsp. bonduellei (T. Lestib.)
Sauvage & Vindt
Limonium contortirameum (Mabille) Erben
Limonium bellidifolium (Gouan) Dumort.
Limonium echioides (L.) Mill.
Limonium ramosissimum (Poir.) Maire
Limonium cumanum (Ten.) Kuntze
Limonium lojaconi Brullo
Limonium avei (De Not.) Brullo & Erben
Limonium virgatum (Willd.) Fourr.
Limonium parvifolium (Tineo) Pignatti
Limonium dubium (Guss.) Litard.
Limonium caralitanum Erben
Limonium gorgonae Pignatti
Limonium selinuntinum Brullo
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Limonium serotinum (Rchb.) Pign.
Limonium vulgare Miller subsp. serotinum (Reichenb.) Gams
Linaria aequitriloba (Viv.) Spreng.
Linaria cirrhosa (L.) Cav.
Linaria commutata Bernh. ex Rchb.
Linaria crinita Mabille
Linaria elatine (L.) Mill.
Linaria elatine (L.) Mill. subsp. lasiopoda (Vis.) Arcang.
Linaria elatine (L.) Mill. subsp. sieberi (Rchb.) Arcang.
Linaria graeca (Bory & Chaub.) Chav.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Linaria italica Trevir.
Linaria lanigera Desf.
Linaria litoralis Willd.
Linaria minor (L.) Desf.
Linaria muelleri Moris
Linaria muralis (L.) Mill.
Linaria origanifolia (L.) Cav.
Linaria pallida Ten.
Linaria peloponnesiaca Boiss. et Heldr.
Linaria pubescens J. Presl
Linaria rubrifolia Robill. & Castagne ex DC.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Linaria sieberi Rchb.
Linaria spuria (L.) Mill.
Linaria vulgaris Mill. subsp. italica (Trevir.) Arcang.
Lindernia procumbens (Krocker) Philcox
Linum alpinum Jacq. subsp. gracilius (Bertol.) Pign.
→
→
→
→
→
Linum alpinum Jacq. subsp. julicum (Hayek) Gams
Linum alpinum Jacq. subsp. laeve (Scop.) Nyman
Linum catanense Strobl.
Linum collinum Guss.
Linum perenne L. subsp. alpinum (Jacq.) Ockendon
Linum strictum L. subsp. corymbulosum (Rchb.) Rouy
Linum suffruticosum L. subsp. salsoloides auct. fl. ital.
Linum tommasinii Rchb.
Lippia canescens Kunth
Lippia nodiflora (L.) Michx.
Lithospermum arvense L.
Lithospermum calabrum Ten.
Lithospermum incrassatum Guss.
Lithospermum minimum Moris
Lithospermum purpurocaeruleum L.
Lithospermum tenuiflorum L. fil.
Lloydia graeca auct. Fl. Ital.
Lobularia halimifolia Steud.
Logfia arvensis (L.) J. Holub
Logfia gallica (L.) Cosson & Germ.
Logfia heterantha (Rafin.) J. Holub
Logfia minima (Sm.) Dumort.
Logfia neglecta (Soyer-Willemet) J. Holub
Loiseleuria procumbens (L.) Desv.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Lolium arundinaceum (Schreb.) S.J. Darbyshire
Lolium gussonei Parl.
Lolium loliaceum (Bory et Chaub.) Hand.-Mazz.
→
→
→
Lonicera cyrenaica Viv.
Lophochloa cristata (L.) Hyl.
Lophochloa hispida (Savi) Pign.
Lophochloa phleoides (Vill.) Rchb.
Lophochloa pubescens (Lam.) Scholz
Loretia ligustica (All.) Duval-Jouve
Loroglossum hircinum (L.) L. C. Rich.
Lotus alpinus (DC.) Schleicher
Lotus biflorus Desr. in Lam.
Lotus collinus (Boiss.) Heldr.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
361
Limonium narbonense Mill.
Limonium narbonense Mill.
Cymbalaria aequitriloba (Viv.) A. Chev. subsp. aequitriloba
Kickxia cirrhosa (L.) Fritsch
Kickxia commutata (Bernh. ex Rchb.) Fritsch s.l.
Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort. subsp. crinita (Mabille) Greuter
Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort. s.l.
Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort. subsp. crinita (Mabille) Greuter
Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort. subsp. crinita (Mabille) Greuter
Kickxia commutata (Bernh. ex Rchb.) Fritsch subsp. graeca (Bory
& Chaub.) R. Fern.
Linaria angustissima (Loisel.) Borbás
Kickxia lanigera (Desf.) Hand.-Mazz.
Chaenorhinum minus (L.) Lange subsp. litorale (Willd.) Hayek
Chaenorhinum minus (L.) Lange s.l.
Cymbalaria muelleri (Moris) A. Chev.
Cymbalaria muralis Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb s.l.
Chaenorhinum origanifolium (L.) Kostel. subsp. origanifolium
Cymbalaria pallida (Ten.) Wettst.
Linaria sibthorpiana Boiss. & Heldr. ex Boiss.
Cymbalaria pubescens (J. Presl) Cufod.
Chaenorhinum rubrifolium (Robill. & Castagne ex DC.) Fourr.
subsp. rubrifolium
Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort. subsp. crinita (Mabille) Greuter
Kickxia spuria (L.) Dumort. s.l.
Linaria angustissima (Loisel.) Borbás
Lindernia palustris Hartmann
comb. inv. Linum austriacum L. subsp. tommasinii (Rchb.) Greuter
& Burdet
incl. Linum alpinum Jacq.
Linum alpinum Jacq.
incl. Linum usitatissimum L.
Linum austriacum L. subsp. collinum (Boiss.) Nyman
Linum alpinum Jacq.
Linum corymbulosum Rchb.
Linum suffruticosum L. subsp. appressum (Caball.) Rivas Mart.
Linum austriacum L. subsp. tommasinii (Rchb.) Greuter & Burdet
Phyla canescens (Kunth) Greene
Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene
Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M. Johnst.
Buglossoides calabra (Ten.) I.M. Johnst.
Buglossoides incrassata (Guss.) I.M. Johnst. s.l.
Buglossoides minima (Moris) R. Fernandes
Buglossoides purpurocaerulea (L.) I.M. Johnst.
Buglossoides tenuiflora (L. fil.) I.M. Johnst.
Gagea trinervia (Viv.) Greuter
Alyssum ligusticum Breistr.
Filago arvensis L.
Filago gallica L.
Filago heterantha Raf.
Filago minima (Sm.) Pers.
Filago neglecta (Soy.-Will.) DC.
Kalmia procumbens (L.) Gift, Kron & Stevens ex Galasso, Banfi &
F. Conti
Festuca arundinacea Schreb. s.l.
Lolium temulentum L. subsp. gussonei (Parl.) Arcang.
Lolium rigidum Gaudin subsp. lepturoides (Boiss.) Sennen &
Mauricio
incl. Lonicera etrusca Santi
Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev s.l.
Rostraria hispida (Savi) Dogan
Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev s.l.
Rostraria litorea (All.) Holub
Vulpia ligustica (All.) Link
Himantoglossum hircinum (L.) Spreng.
Lotus corniculatus L. subsp. alpinus (DC.) Rothm.
Tetragonolobus biflorus (Desr.) Ser.
Lotus longisiliquosus R. Roem.
362
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Lotus commutatus Guss.
Lotus conjugatus L.
Lotus conjugatus L. subsp. conjugatus
Lotus conjugatus L. subsp. requienii (Sanguinetti) Greuter
→
→
→
→
Lotus corniculatus L. var. alpinus DC.
Lotus delortii Timb.
→
→
Lotus glaber Mill.
Lotus hirsutus L.
Lotus maritimus L.
Lotus preslii Ten.
Lotus rectus L.
Lotus requienii Sanguin.
→
→
→
→
→
→
Lotus subbiflorus Lag.
Lotus tetragonolobus L.
Lotus uliginosus Schkuhr
Ludwigia grandiflora (Michaux) Greuter & Burdet
Lunaria annua L. subsp. pachyrhiza (Borbás) Hayek
Lunaria libyca Viv.
Lunaria pachyrhiza Borbás
Lupinus albus L. subsp. graecus (Boiss. & Spruner) Franco & P.
Silva
Lupinus micranthus Guss.
Lupinus reticulatus Desv.
Lupinus varius L.
Lupsia galactites (L.) Kuntze
Luzula albida (Hoffm.) Lam. et DC.
Luzula bulgarica Chrtek & Krísa
Luzula calabra Ten.
Luzula italica Parl.
Luzula luzuloides (Lam.) Dandy & Wilmott subsp. cuprina (Rochel
ex Ascherson & Graebner) Chrtek & Kri
Luzula multiflora (Retz.) Lej. subsp. congesta (Thuill.) Hyl.
Luzula sieberi Tausch
Luzula sieberi Tausch subsp. sicula (Parl.) Pign.
Lychnis alba Mill.
Lychnis alpina L.
Lychnis coronaria (L.) Desr.
Lychnis dioica L.
Lychnis flos-cuculi L.
Lychnis flos-jovis (L.) Desr.
Lychnis suecica Lodd.
Lychnis viscaria L.
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Lycopodium alpinum L.
Lycopodium alpinum L. race issleri Pursh
Lycopodium clavatum L. subsp. monostachyon (Grev. & Hook.)
Selander
Lycopodium complanatum L.
Lycopodium denticulatum L.
Lycopodium helveticum L.
Lycopodium inundatum L.
Lycopodium issleri (Rouy) Domin
Lycopodium selaginoides L.
Lycopodium tristachyum Pursh
Lycopsis lutea Desr.
Lycopsis setosa Lehm.
Lycopus europaeus L. subsp. menthifolius (Mabille) Skalicky
Lycopus europaeus L. subsp. mollis (A. Kern.) Rothm. ex Skalický
Lygos monosperma (L.) Heywood
Lygos raetam (Forskal) Heywood subsp. gussonei (D.A. Webb)
Heywood
Lyonnetia muricata DC.
Lysimachia linum-stellatum L.
Lysimachia tenella L.
Lythrum biflorum (DC.) J.Gay
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Lotus creticus L.
Tetragonolobus conjugatus (L.) Link s.l.
Tetragonolobus conjugatus (L.) Link subsp. conjugatus
Tetragonolobus conjugatus (L.) Link subsp. requienii (Mauri ex
Sanguin.) E. Domínguez & Galiano
Lotus corniculatus L. subsp. alpinus (DC.) Rothm.
Lotus corniculatus L. subsp. delortii (Timb.-Lagr.) O. Bolòs &
Vigo
Lotus tenuis W. et K.
Dorycnium hirsutum (L.) Ser.
Tetragonolobus maritimus (L.) Roth
Lotus corniculatus L. subsp. preslii (Ten.) P. Fourn.
Dorycnium rectum (L.) Ser.
Tetragonolobus conjugatus (L.) Link subsp. requienii (Mauri ex
Sanguin.) E. Domínguez & Galiano
Lotus hispidus DC.
Tetragonolobus purpureus Moench
Lotus pedunculatus Cav.
Ludwigia uruguayensis (Camb.) Hara
inc. Lunaria annua L.
Lobularia libyca (Viv.) Meisn.
Lunaria annua L.
Lupinus graecus Boiss. & Spruner
Lupinus gussoneanus Agardh
incl. Lupinus angustifolius L.
Lupinus cosentinii Guss.
Galactites elegans (All.) Soldano
Luzula luzuloides (Lam.) Dandy & Wilmott s.l.
Luzula spicata (L.) DC. subsp. bulgarica Chrtek & Krísa
Luzula campestris (L.) DC.
Luzula spicata (L.) DC. subsp. italica (Parl.) Arcang.
Luzula luzuloides (Lam.) Dandy & Wilmott subsp. rubella (Mert. &
W.D.J. Koch) Holub
Luzula congesta (Thuill.) Lej.
Luzula sylvatica (Huds.) Gaudin subsp. sieberi (Tausch) K. Richt.
Luzula sicula Parl.
Silene latifolia Poir. subsp. alba (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene suecica (Lodd.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene coronaria (L.) Clairv.
Silene dioica (L.) Clairv.
Silene flos-cuculi (L.) Clairv.
Silene flos-jovis (L.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene suecica (Lodd.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene viscaria (L.) Borkh.
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Diphasiastrum alpinum (L.) Holub
Diphasiastrum issleri (Rouy) Holub
incl. Lycopodium clavatum L.
Diphasiastrum complanatum (L.) Holub
Selaginella denticulata (L.) Spring
Selaginella helvetica (L.) Spring
Lycopodiella inundata (L.) Holub
Diphasiastrum issleri (Rouy) Holub
Selaginella selaginoides (L.) P. Beauv. ex Schrank & Mart.
Diphasiastrum tristachyum (Pursh) Holub
Nonea lutea (Desr.) DC.
Nonea lutea (Desr.) DC.
Lycopus europaeus L. subsp. menthaefolius (Mabille) Skalický
incl. Lycopus europaeus L. s.l.
Retama monosperma (L.) Boiss.
Retama raetam (Forssk.) Webb & Berthel. subsp. gussonei (Webb)
Greuter
Anthemis muricata (DC.) Guss.
Asterolinon linum-stellatum (L.) Duby
Anagallis tenella (L.) L.
Middendorfia borysthenica (Schrank) Trautv.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Lythrum borysthenicum (Schrank) Litv.
Lythrum portula (L.) D. A. Webb
Maianthemum convallaria Weber
Malaxis loeselii (L.) Sw.
Malaxis paludosa (L.) Sw.
Malus communis DC.
Malva althaeoides Cav.
Malva crispa (L.) L.
Malva minoricensis (Cambess.) Rodr.
Maresia nana (DC.) Batt.
Marrubium hispanicum L.
Marrubium pseudodictamnus L.
Marsilea natans L.
Matricaria inodora L.
Matricaria matricarioides (Less.) Porter
Matricaria parthenium L.
Matricaria perforata Merat
Matricaria recutita L.
Matricaria suaveolens (Pursh) Buch., non L.
Matricaria virgata Desr.
Matthiola carnica Tammaro
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. var. pulchella P. Conti
→
Matthiola italica (Conti) Tammaro
→
Matthiola rupestris (Raf.) DC.
Matthiola sinuata (L.) R. Br. f. ligurica Conti
Matthiola sinuata (L.) R. Br. subsp. ligurica (Conti) Vierh.
Matthiola undulata Tineo
Matthiola valesiaca Gay
→
→
→
→
→
Mazus reptans N.E. Br.
Medeola asparagoides L.
Medica italica Mill.
Medicago aculeata Willd.
Medicago bonarotiana Arcang.
Medicago ciliaris (L.) All.
Medicago circinnata L.
Medicago cupaniana Guss.
Medicago globosa Presl
Medicago hispida Gaertner
Medicago italica (Mill.) Fiori subsp. tornata (L.) Emb. & Maire
Medicago litoralis Rohde
Medicago monspeliaca (L.) Trautv.
Medicago muricoleptis Tineo
Medicago polymorfa L. var. arabica L.
Medicago polymorfa L. var. ciliaris L.
Medicago polymorfa L. var. coronata L.
Medicago polymorfa L. var. intertexta L.
Medicago polymorfa L. var. laciniata L.
Medicago polymorfa L. var. minima L.
Medicago polymorfa L. var. orbicularis L.
Medicago polymorfa L. var. rigidula L.
Medicago polymorfa L. var. scutellata L.
Medicago polymorfa L. var. tornata L.
Medicago polymorfa L. var. tuberculata Retz.
Medicago sativa L. subsp. falcata (L.) Arcang.
Medicago sativa L. subsp. glomerata (Balbis) Tutin
Medicago tuberculata (Retz.) Willd.
Melampyrum pratense L. subsp. vulgatum (Pers.) Ronn.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Melica bauhinii All.
Melica magnolii G. et G.
Melilotus alba Medicus
Melilotus altissima Thuill.
Melilotus dentata (W. et K.) Pers.
Melilotus indica (L.) All.
→
→
→
→
→
→
363
Middendorfia borysthenica (Schrank) Trautv.
Peplis portula L.
Maianthemum bifolium (L.) Schmidt
Liparis loeselii (L.) Rich.
Hammarbya paludosa (L.) Kuntze
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Malva cretica Cav. subsp. althaeoides (Cav.) Bég.
incl. Malva verticillata L.
Lavatera triloba L. subsp. pallescens (Moris) Nyman
Malcolmia nana (DC.) Boiss.
Ballota hispanica (L.) Benth.
Ballota pseudodictamnus (L.) Benth.
Salvinia natans (L.) All.
Tripleurospermum inodorum (L.) Sch. Bip.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Tripleurospermum inodorum (L.) Sch. Bip.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Leucanthemum virgatum (Desr.) Clos
incl. Matthiola fruticulosa (L.) Maire subsp. valesiaca (Gay ex
Gaudin) P.W. Ball
Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. subsp. pulchella (Conti) Greuter &
Burdet
incl. Matthiola fruticulosa (L.) Maire subsp. valesiaca (Gay ex
Gaudin) P.W. Ball
Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. subsp. rupestris (Raf.) Nyman
incl. Matthiola sinuata (L.) R. Br.
incl. Matthiola sinuata (L.) R. Br.
Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br. subsp. rupestris (Raf.) Nyman
Matthiola fruticulosa (L.) Maire subsp. valesiaca (Gay ex Gaudin)
P.W. Ball
Mazus miquelii Makino
Elide asparagoides (L.) Kerguélen
Medicago italica (Mill.) Grande
Medicago doliata Carmign.
incl. Medicago blancheana Boiss.
incl. Medicago intertexta (L.) Mill.
Hymenocarpos circinnatus (L.) Savi
Medicago lupulina L.
Medicago constricta Durieu
Medicago polymorpha L.
incl. Medicago italica (Mill.) Grande
Medicago littoralis Loisel.
Trigonella monspeliaca L.
incl. Medicago intertexta (L.) Mill.
Medicago arabica (L.) Huds.
Medicago intertexta (L.) Mill.
Medicago coronata (L.) Bartal.
Medicago intertexta (L.) Mill.
Medicago laciniata (L.) Mill. subsp. laciniata
Medicago minima (L.) L.
Medicago orbicularis (L.) Bartal.
Medicago rigidula (L.) All.
Medicago scutellata (L.) Mill.
incl. Medicago italica (Mill.) Grande
Medicago turbinata (L.) All.
Medicago falcata L. subsp. falcata
Medicago glutinosa M. Bieb.
Medicago turbinata (L.) All.
Melampyrum pratense L. subsp. commutatum (Tausch ex A. Kern.)
C.E. Britton
Melica amethystina Pourr.
Melica ciliata L. subsp. magnolii (Gren. & Godr.) Husn.
Melilotus albus Medik.
Melilotus altissimus Thuill.
Melilotus dentatus (Waldst. & Kit.) Desf.
Melilotus indicus (L.) All.
364
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Melilotus infesta Guss.
Melilotus italica (L.) Lam.
Melilotus messanensis (L.) All.
Melilotus neapolitana Ten.
Melilotus sulcata Desf.
Melissa altissima Sm.
Melissa romana Miller
Melittis albida Guss.
Mentha aquatica L. subsp. ortmanniana (Opiz) Lemke
Mentha arvensis L. subsp. austriaca (Jacq.) Briq.
Mentha arvensis L. subsp. parietariifolia (Becker) Briq.
Mentha longifolia (L.) Huds. subsp. grisella (Briq.) Briq.
Mentha spicata L. subsp. condensata (Briq.) Greuter & Burdet
Mentha spicata L. subsp. glabrata (Lej. & Courtois) Lebeau
Mentha spicata L. subsp. spicata
Mentha x gentilis L.
Mentha x-gentilis L.
Mentha x-piperita L.
Mentha x-smithiana R.A. Graham
Mentha x-verticillata L.
Mercurialis ambigua L. f.
Mercurialis huetii Hanry
Mesembryanthemum acinaciforme L.
Mesembryanthemum cordifolium L. f.
Mesembryanthemum crystallinum L.
Mesembryanthemum edule L.
Mespilus chamaemespilus L.
Meum dalechampii Ten.
Meum mutellina (L.) Gaertn.
Micromeria graeca (L.) Bentham ex Reichenb. subsp. consentina
(Ten.) Guinea
Micromeria graeca (L.) Bentham ex Reichenb. subsp. fruticulosa
(Bertol.) Guinea
Micromeria graeca (L.) Bentham ex Reichenb. subsp. garganica
(Briq.) Guinea
Micropus erectus L.
Micropus erectus L. subsp. discolor Pers.
Microrrhinum litorale (Bernh. ex Willd.) Speta
Microrrhinum minus (L.) Fourr.
Microstylis monophyllos (L.) Lindl.
Milium coerulescens Desf.
Milium lendigerum L.
Milium montianum Parl.
Milium multiflorum Cav.
Milium paradoxum L.
Milium tenellum Cav.
Milium thomasii Duby
Milla uniflora Graham
Mimosa longifolia Andrews
Mimosa saligna Labill.
Minuartia engleri Mattf.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Minuartia fastigiata (Sm.) Rchb.
Minuartia geniculata (Poiret) Thell.
Minuartia lanceolata (All.) Mattf.
→
→
→
Minuartia laricifolia (L.) Sch. et Th. subsp. ophiolithica Pign.
→
Minuartia mutabilis Sch. et Th.
Minuartia recurva (All.) Sch. et Th. subsp. juressi (Willd.) Mattf.
→
→
Minuartia trichocalycina (Ten. et Guss.) Grande
→
Minuartia verna (L.) Hiern subsp. grandiflora (Presl) Hayek
→
Mirabilis nyctagineus (Michx.) Sweet
Moehringia insubrica Degen
Moehringia sedifolia Willd.
→
→
→
Melilotus infestus Guss.
Melilotus italicus (L.) Lam.
Melilotus siculus (Turra) Steud.
Melilotus neapolitanus Ten.
Melilotus sulcatus Desf.
Melissa officinalis L. subsp. altissima (Sm.) Arcang.
Melissa officinalis L. subsp. altissima (Sm.) Arcang.
Melittis melissophyllum L. subsp. albida (Guss.) P.W. Ball
Mentha aquatica L. subsp. aquatica
Mentha arvensis L.
Mentha arvensis L.
Mentha longifolia (L.) Huds.
Mentha spicata L.
incl. Mentha spicata L.
incl. Mentha spicata L.
Mentha x gracilis Sole
Mentha x gracilis Sole
Mentha x piperita L.
Mentha x smithiana R.A. Graham
Mentha x verticillata L.
Mercurialis annua L.
Mercurialis annua L.
Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus
Aptenia cordifolia (L. f.) Schwantes
Mesembryanthemum cristallinum L.
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E. Br.
Sorbus chamaemespilus (L.) Crantz
Trinia dalechampii (Ten.) Janch.
Ligusticum mutellina (L.) Crantz
Micromeria consentina (Ten.) N. Terracc.
→ Micromeria fruticulosa (Bertol.) Šilic
→ Micromeria canescens (Guss.) Benth.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Bombycilaena erecta (L.) Smoljan.
Bombycilaena discolor (Pers.) M. Lainz
Chaenorhinum minus (L.) Lange subsp. litorale (Willd.) Hayek
Chaenorhinum minus (L.) Lange s.l.
Malaxis monophyllos (L.) Sw.
Piptatherum caerulescens (Desf.) P. Beauv.
Gastridium ventricosum (Gouan) Schinz & Thell.
Milium vernale M. Bieb. subsp. montianum (Parl.) Jahand. & Maire
Piptatherum miliaceum (L.) Coss. s.l.
Piptatherum paradoxum (L.) P. Beauv.
Airopsis tenella (Cav.) Asch. & Graebn.
Piptatherum miliaceum (L.) Coss. subsp. thomasii (Duby) Freitag
Ipheion uniflorum (Graham) Raf.
Acacia longifolia (Andrews) Willd.
Acacia saligna (Labill.) H.L.Wendl.
incl. Minuartia recurva (All.) Schinz & Thell. subsp. condensata
(C. Presl) Greuter & Burdet
Minuartia rubra (Scop.) McNeill
Rhodalsine geniculata (Poir.) F.N. Williams
Minuartia rupestris (Scop.) Schinz & Thell. subsp. clementei
(Huter) Greuter & Burdet
Minuartia laricifolia (L.) Schinz & Thell. subsp. ophiolitica
Pignatti
Minuartia rostrata (Pers.) Rchb.
Minuartia recurva (All.) Schinz & Thell. subsp. condensata (C.
Presl) Greuter & Burdet
Minuartia glomerata (M. Bieb.) Degen subsp. trichocalycina (Ten.
& Guss.) F. Conti
Minuartia verna (L.) Hiern subsp. kabylica (Pomel) Maire &
Weiller
Oxybaphus nyctagineus (Michx.) Sweet
Moehringia bavarica (L.) Gren. subsp. insubrica (Degen) W. Sauer
Moehringia sedoides (Pers.) Loisel.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Moehringia trinervia (L.) Clairv. subsp. pentandra (Gay) Nyman
Moenchia octandra (Ziz ex Mert. & Koch) Gay
Molinia arundinacea Schrank
Molinia coerulea (L.) Moench
Molinia maxima Hartm.
Molinia serotina (L.) Mert. & W.D.J. Koch
Mollugo tetraphylla L.
Moluccella frutescens L.
Momordica elaterium L.
Monerma cylindrica (Willd.) Coss. & Durieu
Monerma subulata (Savi) P.Beauv.
Montia minor C. C. Gmelin
Morus papyrifera L.
Mulgedium alpinum (L.) Less.
Muscari atlanticum Boiss. & Reut.
Muscari lafarinae (Lojac.) Garbari
Muscari longifolium Rigo
Muscari macrocarpum Sweet
Muscari moschatum Willd.
Muscari muscarimi Medik.
Muscari racemosum (L.) Mill.
Mutellina purpurea (Poir.) Thell.
Myagrum alyssum Mill.
Myagrum irregulare Asso
Myagrum paniculatum L.
Myagrum perenne L.
Myagrum rugosum L.
Myagrum sativum L.
Mycelis muralis (L.) Dumort.
Myconella myconis (L.) Sprague
Myconia myconis (L.) Briq.
Myosotis caespitosa C. F. Schultz
Myosotis cyanea Boiss. & Heldr. ex Halácsy
Myosotis elongata Strobl
Myosotis laxa Lehm. subsp. caespitosa (Schultz) Hyl. ex Nordh.
Myosotis scorpioides L. var. arvensis L.
Myosotis sicula Guss.
Myosotis stricta Link ex Roem. & Schult. var. speluncicola Boiss.
Myosoton aquaticum (L.) Moench
Myriophyllum alternifolium DC.
Myriophyllum brasiliense Cambess.
Myrrhis capillifolium Guss.
Myrrhis cynapioides Guss.
Myrrhis sylvestris (L.) Spreng.
Myrsiphyllum asparagoides (L.) Willd.
Myrtus communis L. var. tarentina L.
Myrtus tarentina (L.) Mill.
Narcissus angustifolius Curtis ex Haw.
Narcissus biflorus Curtis
Narcissus poeticus L. subsp. radiiflorus (Salisb.) Baker
Narcissus tazetta L. subsp. bertolonii (Parl.) Baker
Narcissus x-incomparabilis Miller
Narcissus x-medioluteus Miller
Narcissus x-odorus L.
Nardosmia fragrans (Vill.) Rchb.
Nardurus halleri (Viv.) Fiori
Nardurus lachenalii (C.C. Gmel.) Godr.
Nardurus maritimus (L.) Murb.
Nardurus poa (DC.) Boiss.
Nardurus tenellus (L.) Duval-Jouve
Nardurus unilateralis (L.) Boiss.
Nardus aristata L.
Nardus incurva Gouan
Narthecium pusillum Michx.
Nasturtium anceps (Wahlenb.) Rchb.
Nasturtium armoracia (L.) Fr.
→ Moehringia pentandra Gay
→ Moenchia erecta (L.) P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. subsp.
octandra (Ziz ex Mert. & W.D.J. Koch) Gürke ex Cout.
→ Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench subsp. arundinacea (Schrank) K.
Richt.
→ Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench s.l.
→ Glyceria maxima (Hartm.) Holmb.
→ Kengia serotina (L.) Packer
→ Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L. s.l.
→ Ballota frutescens (L.) Woods
→ Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich.
→ Hainardia cylindrica (Willd.) Greuter
→ Hainardia cylindrica (Willd.) Greuter
→ Montia fontana L. subsp. chondrosperma (Fenzl) Walters
→ Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent.
→ Lactuca alpina (L.) A. Gray
→ Muscari neglectum Guss. ex Ten.
→ Muscari commutatum Guss.
→ Muscari botryoides (L.) Mill. subsp. longifolium (Rigo) Garbari
→ Muscarimia macrocarpa (Sweet) Garbari
→ Muscarimia muscari (L.) Losinsk.
→ Muscarimia muscari (L.) Losinsk.
→ Muscari neglectum Guss. ex Ten.
→ Ligusticum mutellina (L.) Crantz
→ Camelina alyssum (Mill.) Thell. s.l.
→ Calepina irregularis (Asso) Thell.
→ Neslia paniculata (L.) Desv. s.l.
→ Rapistrum perenne (L.) All.
→ Rapistrum rugosum (L.) Arcang.
→ Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz s.l.
→ Lactuca muralis (L.) Gaertn.
→ Coleostephus myconis (L.) Cass. ex Rchb. f.
→ Coleostephus myconis (L.) Cass. ex Rchb. f.
→ Myosotis laxa Lehm.
→ Myosotis sylvatica Hoffm. subsp. cyanea (Hayek) Vestergren
→ Myosotis sylvatica Hoffm. subsp. elongata (Strobl) Grau
→ incl. Myosotis laxa Lehm.
→ Myosotis arvensis (L.) Hill subsp. arvensis
→ Myosotis gussoni Jan
→ Myosotis speluncicola (Boiss.) Rouy
→ Stellaria aquatica (L.) Scop.
→ Myriophyllum alterniflorum DC.
→ Myriophyllum aquaticum (Velloso) Verdc.
→ Conopodium capillifolium (Guss.) Boiss.
→ Huetia cynapioides (Guss.) P.W. Ball subsp. cynapioides
→ Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffm. subsp. sylvestris
→ Elide asparagoides (L.) Kerguélen
→ Myrtus communis L. subsp. tarentina (L.) Nyman
→ Myrtus communis L. subsp. tarentina (L.) Nyman
→ incl. Narcissus poeticus L.
→ Narcissus medioluteus Mill.
→ incl. Narcissus poeticus L.
→ Narcissus tazetta L. subsp. aureus (Loisel.) Baker
→ Narcissus incomparabilis Mill.
→ Narcissus medioluteus Mill.
→ Narcissus odorus L.
→ Petasites fragrans (Vill.) C. Presl
→ Micropyrum tenellum (L.) Link
→ Micropyrum tenellum (L.) Link
→ Vulpia unilateralis (L.) Stace
→ Micropyrum tenellum (L.) Link
→ Micropyrum tenellum (L.) Link
→ Vulpia unilateralis (L.) Stace
→ Psilurus incurvus (Gouan) Schinz & Thell.
→ Psilurus incurvus (Gouan) Schinz & Thell.
→ Tofieldia pusilla (Michx.) Pers.
→ Rorippa anceps (Wahlenb.) Rchb.
→ Armoracia rusticana P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
365
366
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Nasturtium austriacum Crantz
Nasturtium nebrodense Raf.
Nectaroscordum hyacinthoides (L.) Parl.
Neotinea intacta (Link) Rchb. f.
Nephrodium affine Lowe
Nephrodium expansum C. Presl
Nephrodium pallidum Bory
Neslia apiculata Fischer & al.
Nigella arvensis L. var. glaucescens Guss.
Nigella hispanica L. subsp. atlantica Murb.
Nigritella corneliana (Beauverd) Gölz & H.R. Reinhard subsp.
bournerasii E. & R. Breiner
Nigritella dolomitensis (Teppner & E. Klein) Hedrén, E. Klein &
Teppner
Nigritella miniata (Crantz) Janch.
Nigritella nigra (L.) Rchb. f. p.p.
Nigritella nigra (L.) Rchb. subsp. austriaca Teppner & E. Klein
Nigritella nigra (L.) Reichenb. fil. subsp. corneliana Beauverd
Nigritella nigra (L.) Rchb. f. subsp. nigra
Nigritella nigra (L.) Reichenb. fil. subsp. rubra (Wettst.) Beauverd
Noccaea rotundifolia (L.) Moench subsp. grignensis F.K. Mey.
Nonea setosa (Lehm.) Roem. & Schult.
Nonea ventricosa (S. et S.) Griseb.
Notholaena persica Bory
Nothoscordum inodorum (Aiton) G. Nicholson
Nuphar luteum (L.) S. et S.
Nymphaea alba L. subsp. minoriiflora (Borbás) Stucchi
Obione cupani (Tineo) Nicotra
Odontites bocconei (Guss.) Walpers
Odontites corsica (Loisel.) Don
Odontites lanceolata (Gaudin) Rchb.
Odontites lutea (L.) Clairv.
Odontites rigidifolia (Biv.) Bentham
Odontites rubra (Baumg.) Opiz
Odontites rubra (Baumg.) Opiz subsp. rubra
Odontites rubra (Baumg.) Opiz subsp. sicula (Guss.) Pign.
Odontites verna (Bellardi) Dumort. sensu Flora Europaea
Odontites verna (Bellardi) Dumort. subsp. sicula (Guss.) P.D. Sell
Odontites vernus (Bellardi) Dumort. subsp. serotinus (Dumort.)
Corb.
Odontospermum aquaticum (L.) Sch. Bip.
Odontospermum maritimum (L.) Sch. Bip.
Oenanthe globulosa L. subsp. kunzei (Willk.) Nyman
Oenanthe phellandrium Lam.
Oenothera chicagoensis Renner
Oenothera erythrosepala Borbás
Oenothera hungarica Borbás
Oenothera sinuata L.
Oenothera striata Link
Oenothera villosa auct.
Oglifa arvensis (L.) Cass.
Oglifa gallica (L.) Chrtek et Holub
Oglifa heterantha (Rafin.) Pign.
Oglifa lojaconoi Brullo
Oglifa minima (Sm.) Rchb.
Oglifa neglecta (Soy.-Will.) Rchb.
Olea europaea L. subsp. oleaster (Hoffmanns. & Link) Negodi
Omalotheca hoppeana (Koch) Schultz Bip. & F.W. Schultz
Omalotheca norvegica (Gunn.) Schultz Bip. & F.W. Schultz
Omalotheca supina (L.) DC.
Omalotheca sylvatica (L.) Schultz Bip. & F.W. Schultz
Onobrychis alba (W. et K.) Desv. subsp. laconica (Orph.) Hayek
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Rorippa austriaca (Crantz) Besser
Lepidium hirtum (L.) Sm. subsp. nebrodense (Raf.) Thell.
Nectaroscilla hyacinthoides (L.) Parl.
Neotinea maculata (Desf.) Stearn
Dryopteris affinis (Lowe) Fraser-Jenk. s.l.
Dryopteris expansa (C. Presl) Fraser-Jenk. & Jermy
Dryopteris pallida (Bory) Maire & Petitm. subsp. pallida
Neslia paniculata (L.) Desv. subsp. thracica (Velen.) Bornm.
Nigella arvensis L. subsp. glaucescens (Guss.) Greuter & Burdet
Nigella papillosa G. López subsp. atlantica (Murb.) Amich ex G.
López
→ incl. Nigritella corneliana (Beauverd) Gölz & H.R. Reinhard
→ incl. Nigritella rubra (Wettst.) K. Richt.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Nigritella rubra (Wettst.) K. Richt.
Nigritella rhellicani Teppner & E. Klein
Nigritella austriaca (Teppner & E. Klein) P. Delforge
Nigritella corneliana (Beauverd) Gölz & H.R. Reinhard
Nigritella rhellicani Teppner & E. Klein
Nigritella rubra (Wettst.) K. Richt.
Thlaspi rotundifolium (L.) Gaudin subsp. grignense (F.K. Mey.)
Greuter & Burdet
Nonea lutea (Desr.) DC.
Nonea echioides (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Cheilanthes persica (Bory) Mett. ex Kuhn
Allium neapolitanum Cirillo
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm.
Nymphaea alba L.
incl. Atriplex portulacoides L.
Odontites bocconii (Guss.) Walp.
Odontites corsicus (Loisel.) G. Don
Odontites lanceolatus (Gaudin) Rchb.
Odontites luteus (L.) Clairv.
Odontites rigidifolius (Biv.) Benth.
Odontites vulgaris Moench s.l.
Odontites vulgaris Moench subsp. vulgaris
Odontites vulgaris Moench subsp. siculus (Guss.) Bolliger
Odontites vulgaris Moench s.l.
Odontites vulgaris Moench subsp. siculus (Guss.) Bolliger
Odontites vulgaris Moench s.l.
Asteriscus aquaticus (L.) Less. subsp. aquaticus
Asteriscus maritimus (L.) Less.
Oenanthe globulosa L.
Oenanthe aquatica (L.) Poir.
Oenothera chicaginensis Renner ex R.E. Cleland & Blakeslee
Oenothera glazioviana Micheli
Oenothera depressa Green
Oenothera laciniata Hill
Oenothera stricta Link
Oenothera depressa Green
Filago arvensis L.
Filago gallica L.
Filago heterantha Raf.
Filago lojaconoi (Brullo) Greuter
Filago minima (Sm.) Pers.
Filago neglecta (Soy.-Will.) DC.
Olea europaea L.
Gnaphalium hoppeanum W.D.J. Koch s.l.
Gnaphalium norvegicum Gunnerus
Gnaphalium supinum L.
Gnaphalium sylvaticum L.
Onobrychis alba (Waldst. & Kit.) Desv. subsp. pentelica (Hausskn.)
Nyman
Onobrychis alba (Waldst. & Kit.) Desv. subsp. tenoreana (Lacaita) → Onobrychis alba (Waldst. & Kit.) Desv. subsp. alba
Pignatti
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
367
Onobrychis arenaria (Kit.) DC. subsp. tommasini (Jordan) Asch. et → Onobrychis arenaria (Kit.) DC. subsp. tommasinii (Jord.) Asch. &
Gr.
Graebn.
Onobrychis echinata G. Don
→ Onobrychis alba (Waldst. & Kit.) Desv. subsp. echinata (G. Don)
P.W. Ball
Onobrychis laconica Boiss.
→ Onobrychis alba (Waldst. & Kit.) Desv. subsp. pentelica (Hausskn.)
Nyman
Onobrychis tenoreana Lacaita
→ Onobrychis alba (Waldst. & Kit.) Desv. subsp. alba
Onobrychis tommasinii Jord.
→ Onobrychis arenaria (Kit.) DC. subsp. tommasinii (Jord.) Asch. &
Graebn.
Ononis antiquorum L.
→ Ononis spinosa L. subsp. antiquorum (L.) Arcang.
Ononis arvensis L.
→ Ononis spinosa L. subsp. arvensis (L.) Greuter & Burdet
Ononis austriaca Beck
→ Ononis spinosa L. subsp. austriaca (Beck) Gams
Ononis breviflora DC.
→ Ononis viscosa L. subsp. breviflora (DC.) Nyman
Ononis exalopecuroides G. López
→ Ononis alopecuroides L. subsp. exalopecuroides (G. López)
Greuter & Burdet
Ononis maritima Dumort.
→ Ononis spinosa L. subsp. maritima (Dumort.) P. Fourn.
Ononis pendula Desf. f. boissieri Širj.
→ Ononis pendula Desf. subsp. boissieri (Širj.) Devesa
Ononis ramosissima Desf.
→ Ononis natrix L. subsp. ramosissima (Desf.) Batt.
Ononis reclinata L. subsp. mollis (Savi) Bég.
→ incl. Ononis reclinata L.
Ononis repens L.
→ Ononis spinosa L. subsp. maritima (Dumort.) P. Fourn.
Ononis spinosa L. subsp. foetens (All.) Sirj.
→ Ononis spinosa L. subsp. austriaca (Beck) Gams
Ononis spinosa L. subsp. masquillierii (Bertol.) Negodi
→ Ononis masquillierii Bertol.
Ononis viscosa L. subsp. brachycarpa (DC.) Batt.
→ Ononis viscosa L. subsp. breviflora (DC.) Nyman
Ononis viscosa L. subsp. sieberi (Besser ex DC.) Sirj.
→ Ononis sieberi DC.
Onopordum horridum Viv.
→ Onopordum illyricum L. subsp. horridum (Viv.) Franco
Onosma arenaria Waldst. & Kit. subsp. fallax (Borbas) Jav.
→ Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. fallax (Borbás)
Teppner
Onosma arenaria Waldst. & Kit. subsp. pennina Br.-Bl. em.
→ Onosma arenaria Waldst. & Kit. subsp. pennina Braun-Blanq.
Teppner
Onosma arenaria Waldst. & Kit. subsp. vaudensis (Gremli)
→ incl. Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. helvetica
Kerguélen
Onosma arenarium W. et K. subsp. penninum Br.-Bl. em. Teppner → Onosma arenaria Waldst. & Kit. subsp. pennina Braun-Blanq.
Onosma dalmaticum Scheele
→ Onosma echioides (L.) L.
Onosma helveticum Boiss. em. Teppner
→ Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner s.l.
Onosma helveticum Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. fallax (Borbás)
→ Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. fallax (Borbás)
Teppner
Teppner
Onosma helveticum Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. helveticum
→ Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. helvetica
Onosma helveticum Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. tridentinum
→ Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. tridentina (Wettst.)
(Wet.)Teppner
Teppner
Onosma javorkae Simonk.
→ Onosma dalmatica Scheele
Onosma lucana Lacaita
→ Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. lucana (Lacaita)
Peruzzi, Aquaro & Cesca
Onosma pennina (Br.-Bl.) Binz
→ Onosma arenaria Waldst. & Kit. subsp. pennina Braun-Blanq.
Onosma pseudoarenaria Schur subsp. fallax (Borbás) Rauschert
→ Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. fallax (Borbás)
Teppner
Onosma pseudoarenaria Schur subsp. lucana (Lacaita) Rauschert → Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. lucana (Lacaita)
Peruzzi, Aquaro & Cesca
Onosma pseudoarenaria Schur subsp. tridentina (Wettst.) Br.-Bl.
→ Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. tridentina (Wettst.)
Teppner
Onosma stellulatum W. et K.
→ Onosma stellulata Waldst. & Kit.
Onosma tridentina Wettst.
→ Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. tridentina (Wettst.)
Teppner
Onosma vaudensis Gremli
→ incl. Onosma helvetica Boiss. em. Teppner subsp. helvetica
Ophrys aestivalis Poir.
→ Spiranthes aestivalis (Poir.) Rich.
Ophrys alpina L.
→ Chamorchis alpina (L.) Rich.
Ophrys annae Devillers-Terschuren
→ incl. Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench s.l.
Ophrys arachnites Mill.
→ Ophrys apifera Huds.
Ophrys araneola Rchb.
→ incl. Ophrys sphegodes Mill. s.l.
Ophrys aranifera Huds.
→ Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. sphegodes
Ophrys arnoldii P. Delforge
→ incl. Ophrys fusca Link s.l.
Ophrys atrata Lindl., non L.
→ Ophrys incubacea Bianca
Ophrys caesiella P. Delforge
→ incl. Ophrys fusca Link s.l.
Ophrys candica (E. Nelson ex Soó) H. Baumann & Künkele
→ Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. candica E. Nelson
ex Soó
Ophrys ciliata Biv.
→ Ophrys speculum Link
Ophrys cordata L.
→ Listera cordata (L.) R. Br.
Ophrys exaltata Ten. subsp. sundermannii Soó
→ incl. Ophrys crabronifera Mauri
Ophrys fucifera Curtis
→ Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. sphegodes
368
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Ophrys fuciflora (Crantz) Moench subsp. exaltata Nelson
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. lorenae F. De
Martino & Centurione
Ophrys fuciflora (Crantz) Moench subsp. oxyrrhynchos (Tod.) Soó
Ophrys fuciflora (Crantz) Moench subsp. pollinensis Nelson
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. sundermannii Soó
Ophrys funerea Viv.
Ophrys galilaea H. Fleischm. & Bornm.
Ophrys grandiflora Ten.
Ophrys hespera Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers
Ophrys iricolor Desf. subsp. maxima (A. Terracc.) Paulus & Gack
Ophrys lapercalis Devillers & Devillers-Tersch
Ophrys ligustica Gand.
Ophrys loeselii L.
Ophrys lojaconoi P. Delforge
Ophrys lucana P. Delforge
Ophrys lucifera Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers
Ophrys lutea Cav. subsp. melena Renz
Ophrys lutea Cav. subsp. minor (Guss.) O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys lutea Cav. var. minor (Tod.) Guss.
Ophrys lutea Cav. subsp. murbeckii Soó
Ophrys lutea Cav. subsp. phryganae (Devillers-Tersch. &
Devillers) Melki
Ophrys lutea Cav. subsp. sicula (Tin.) Soldano
Ophrys monophyllos L.
Ophrys monorchis L.
Ophrys muscifera Huds.
Ophrys myodes Jacq.
Ophrys neglecta Parl.
Ophrys nidus-avis L.
Ophrys obaesa Lojac.
Ophrys ovata L.
Ophrys oxyrrhynchos Tod. subsp. celiensis O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys picta Link
Ophrys posidonia P. Delforge
Ophrys rostrata Ten.
Ophrys scolopax Cav. subsp. apiformis (Desf.) Maire & Weiller
Ophrys scolopax Cav. subsp. conradiae (Melki & Deschatres) H.
Baumann, Giotta, Künkele, R. Lorenz & Piccitto
Ophrys scolopax Cav. subsp. oestrifera (M. Bieb.) Soó
Ophrys scolopax Cav. subsp. sardoa H. Baumann, Giotta, Künkele,
R. Lorenz & Piccitto
Ophrys sicula Tineo
Ophrys sipontensis R. Lorenz & Gembardt
Ophrys sphecodes Miller subsp. atrata (Lindl.) E. Mayer
Ophrys sphecodes Miller subsp. garganica Nelson
Ophrys sphecodes Miller subsp. panormitana (Tod.) Nelson
Ophrys sphecodes Miller subsp. sicula Nelson
Ophrys sphecodes Miller subsp. sphecodes
Ophrys sphegodes Miller subsp. atrata (Lindley) E. Mayer
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. litigiosa (E.G. Camus) Bech.
Ophrys sphegodes Miller subsp. sicula E. Nelson ex Soó
Ophrys spiralis L.
Ophrys sulcata Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers
Ophrys tenoreana Lindl.
Ophrys tommasinii Vis.
Ophrys vernixia auct. non Brot.
Ophrys vernixia Brot. subsp. ciliata (Biv.) Del Prete
Ophrys villosa Desf.
Opopanax orientalis Boiss.
Oporanthus luteus (L.) Herb.
Opuntia compressa (Salisbury) Mcbride nom. incorr.
Opuntia ficus-barbarica A. Berger
Opuntia maxima auct. non Mill.
Opuntia vulgaris auct. non Mill.
Orchis abortiva L.
Orchis acuminata Desf.
→ Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. chestermanii (J.J.
Wood) Blatt & M. Wirth
→ incl. Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench s.l.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Ophrys oxyrrhynchos Tod.
Ophrys biscutella O. & E. Danesch
Ophrys crabronifera Mauri
incl. Ophrys fusca Link s.l.
incl. Ophrys lutea Cav.
Ophrys tenthredinifera Willd.
incl. Ophrys fusca Link s.l.
incl. Ophrys fusca Link subsp. iricolor (Desf.) K. Richt.
incl. Ophrys fusca Link s.l.
Ophrys scolopax Cav. s.l.
Liparis loeselii (L.) Rich.
incl. Ophrys fusca Link s.l.
incl. Ophrys fusca Link s.l.
incl. Ophrys fusca Link s.l.
incl. Ophrys lutea Cav.
incl. Ophrys lutea Cav.
incl. Ophrys lutea Cav.
incl. Ophrys lutea Cav.
incl. Ophrys lutea Cav.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
incl. Ophrys lutea Cav.
Malaxis monophyllos (L.) Sw.
Herminium monorchis (L.) R. Br.
Ophrys insectifera L.
Ophrys insectifera L.
Ophrys tenthredinifera Willd.
Neottia nidus-avis (L.) Rich.
incl. Ophrys fusca Link s.l.
Listera ovata (L.) R. Br.
Ophrys oxyrrhynchos Tod.
Ophrys scolopax Cav. s.l.
incl. Ophrys tetraloniae W.P. Teschner
Ophrys apifera Huds.
incl. Ophrys scolopax Cav. subsp. scolopax
incl. Ophrys scolopax Cav. subsp. scolopax
→ incl. Ophrys scolopax Cav. subsp. cornuta (Steven) E.G. Camus
→ incl. Ophrys scolopax Cav. subsp. scolopax
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
incl. Ophrys lutea Cav.
incl. Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. garganica E. Nelson
Ophrys incubacea Bianca
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. garganica E. Nelson
Ophrys panormitana (Tod.) Soó
Ophrys exaltata Ten. s.l.
Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. sphegodes
Ophrys incubacea Bianca
incl. Ophrys sphegodes Mill. s.l.
Ophrys exaltata Ten. s.l.
Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall.
incl. Ophrys fusca Link s.l.
Ophrys tenthredinifera Willd.
incl. Ophrys sphegodes Mill. s.l.
Ophrys speculum Link
Ophrys speculum Link
Ophrys tenthredinifera Willd.
Opopanax hispidus (Friv.) Griseb.
Sternbergia lutea (L.) Ker Gawl. ex Spreng.
Opuntia humifusa (Raf.) Raf.
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Opuntia amyclaea Ten.
Opuntia humifusa (Raf.) Raf.
Limodorum abortivum (L.) Sw.
Orchis lactea Poir.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Orchis albida (L.) Scop..
Orchis angustifolia Rchb.
Orchis bifolia L.
Orchis brevicornis Viv.
Orchis chlorantha Custer
Orchis cimicina Crantz
Orchis commutata Tod.
Orchis comosa Scop.
Orchis conica Guss.
Orchis conopsea L.
Orchis corsica Viv.
Orchis cruenta Müller
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Orchis cyrilli Ten.
Orchis expansa Ten.
Orchis fasciculata Tineo ex Guss.
Orchis fistulosa Moench
Orchis fragrans Pollini
Orchis fuchsii (Druce) Hyl.
Orchis fusca Jacq.
Orchis hircina (L.) Crantz
Orchis hostii Tratt.
Orchis ichnusae (Corrias) Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers
Orchis impudica Crantz
Orchis incarnata L.
Orchis insularis Sommier
Orchis intacta Link
Orchis latifolia L.
Orchis laxiflora Lam. subsp. palustris (Jacq.) Bonnier & Layens
Orchis leucostachys Griseb.
Orchis longibracteata Biv.
Orchis longicruris Link
Orchis macrostachys Tineo
Orchis maculata L.
Orchis maculata L. subsp. fuchsii (Druce) Hylander
Orchis maculata L. subsp. saccifera (Brongn.) Soó
Orchis majalis Rchb.
Orchis markusii Tineo
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. signifera (Vest.) Soó
Orchis mediterranea Klinge
Orchis mediterranea Klinge subsp. siciliensis (Klinge) Soó
Orchis odoratissima L.
Orchis olbiensis Reut. ex Gren.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Orchis olbiensis Reut. ex Gren. subsp. ichnusae (Corrias) Buttler
Orchis olivetorum Dörfl.
→
→
Orchis panormitana Tineo
Orchis papilionacea L. subsp. grandiflora (Boiss.) H. Baumann
Orchis parviflora Ten.
Orchis picta Loisel.
Orchis provincialis Balbis subsp. pauciflora (Ten.) Camus
Orchis pseudopallens Ten.
Orchis pseudosambucina Ten.
Orchis ricasoliana Parl.
Orchis robertiana Loisel.
Orchis romana Sebast.
Orchis romana Sebast. & Mauri subsp. fasciculata Soó
Orchis rubra Jacq.
Orchis saccata Ten.
Orchis saccifera Brongn.
Orchis sambucina L.
Orchis sesquipedalis Willd.
Orchis sicula Tineo
Orchis signifera Vest
Orchis speciosa Host
Orchis stabiana Ten.
Orchis sulphurea Link
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
369
Pseudorchis albida (L.) A. & D. Love
Dactylorhiza traunsteineri (Sauter ex Rchb.) Soó s.l.
Platanthera bifolia (L.) Rchb.
Orchis patens Desf.
Platanthera chlorantha (Custer) Rchb.
Orchis coriophora L.
incl. Orchis tridentata Scop.
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F. Hunt & Summerh.
Orchis tridentata Scop.
Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br.
Orchis lactea Poir.
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó subsp. cruenta (O.F. Müll.) P.D.
Sell
Orchis provincialis Balb. ex Lam. & DC.
Orchis papilionacea L.
Dactylorhiza insularis (Sommier) Landwehr
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F. Hunt & Summerh.
Orchis coriophora L.
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. fuchsii (Druce) Hyl.
Orchis purpurea Huds.
Himantoglossum hircinum (L.) Spreng.
Orchis quadripunctata Cirillo ex Ten.
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. ichnusae Corrias
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó s.l.
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó s.l.
Dactylorhiza insularis (Sommier) Landwehr
Neotinea maculata (Desf.) Stearn
p.p. Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F. Hunt & Summerh.
Orchis palustris Jacq.
Orchis provincialis Balb. ex Lam. & DC.
Barlia robertiana (Loisel.) Greuter
Orchis italica Poir.
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. saccifera (Brongn.) Diklic
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó s.l.
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. fuchsii (Druce) Hyl.
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. saccifera (Brongn.) Diklic
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P.F. Hunt & Summerh.
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó subsp. markusii (Tineo) Holub
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. mascula
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó s.l.
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó subsp. markusii (Tineo) Holub
Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich.
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. olbiensis (Reut. ex Gren.) Asch. &
Graebn.
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. ichnusae Corrias
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. olbiensis (Reut. ex Gren.) Asch. &
Graebn.
Orchis patens Desf.
Orchis papilionacea L.
Orchis lactea Poir.
Orchis morio L.
Orchis pauciflora Ten.
Orchis pauciflora Ten.
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó s.l.
Orchis lactea Poir.
Barlia robertiana (Loisel.) Greuter
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó s.l.
Dactylorhiza insularis (Sommier) Landwehr
Orchis papilionacea L.
Orchis collina Banks & Sol. ex Russell
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. saccifera (Brongn.) Diklic
Dactylorhiza sambucina (L.) Soó
Dactylorhiza elata (Poir.) Soó subsp. sesquipedalis (Willd.) Soó
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó subsp. markusii (Tineo) Holub
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. mascula
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. mascula
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. mascula
Dactylorhiza romana (Sebast.) Soó subsp. markusii (Tineo) Holub
370
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Orchis sulphurea Sims
Orchis tenoreana Guss.
Orchis tephrosanthos Vill.
Orchis traunsteineri Sauter ex Rchb.
Orchis undulatifolia Biv.
Orchis variegata All.
Orchis viridis Crantz
Oreochloa pedemontana Reut.
Origanum heracleoticum L.
Orlaya kochii Heywood
Ormenis praecox (Link) Briq.
Ornithogalum ambiguum A. Terracc.
Ornithogalum arabicum L.
Ornithogalum bohemicum Zauschn.
Ornithogalum boucheanum (Kunth) Asch.
Ornithogalum brutium A. Terracc.
Ornithogalum busambarensis Tineo
Ornithogalum caudatum (Aiton) Maire
Ornithogalum exscapum Ten. var. ambiguum (A. Terracc.) Fiori
Ornithogalum exscapum Ten. subsp. sandalioticum Tornadore et
Garbari
Ornithogalum foliosum J. Presl
Ornithogalum fragiferum Vill.
Ornithogalum luteum L.
Ornithogalum minimum L.
Ornithogalum narbonense L.
Ornithogalum nutans L.
Ornithogalum orthophyllum Ten. subsp. kochii (Parl.) Zahar.
Ornithogalum pratense Pers.
Ornithogalum pusillum F.W. Schmidt
Ornithogalum pyramidale auct., non L.
Ornithogalum pyrenaicum L.
Ornithogalum refractum Kit. var. adalgisae (H. Groves) H. Groves
Ornithogalum spathaceum Hayne
Ornithogalum sphaerocarpum Kerner
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Orchis pallens L.
Orchis lactea Poir.
Orchis simia Lam.
Dactylorhiza traunsteineri (Sauter ex Rchb.) Soó s.l.
Orchis italica Poir.
Orchis tridentata Scop.
Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm.
Oreochloa seslerioides (All.) Richt.
Origanum vulgare L. subsp. viridulum (Martin-Donos) Nyman
Orlaya daucoides (L.) Greuter
Chamaemelum fuscatum (Brot.) Vasc.
Ornithogalum exscapum Ten.
Melomphis arabica (L.) Raf.
Gagea bohemica (Zauschn.) Schult. & Schult. f.
Honorius boucheanus (Kunth) J. Holub
Ornithogalum refractum Kit. ex Willd.
Gagea bohemica (Zauschn.) Schult. & Schult. f.
Stellarioides canaliculata Medik.
Ornithogalum exscapum Ten.
Ornithogalum corsicum Jord. & Fourr.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Ornithogalum villosum M. Bieb.
Ornithopus repandus Poir.
Ornithopus scorpioides L.
Orobanche alsatica Kirschleger
Orobanche laevis L.
Orobanche loricata Rchb.
Orobanche major L.
Orobanche picridis F.W.Schultz ex W.D.J.Koch
Orobanche ramosa L. subsp. mutelli (F.W. Schultz) Coutinho
Orobanche reticulata Wallr. subsp. pallidiflora (Wimm. & Grab.)
Hayek
Orobus asphodeloides Gouan
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Gagea foliosa (J. & C. Presl) Schult. & Schult. f.
Gagea fragifera (Vill.) Ehr. Bayer & G. López
Gagea lutea (L.) Ker Gawl.
Gagea minima (L.) Ker Gawl.
Loncomelos narbonensis (Torn. in L.) Raf.
Honorius nutans S.F. Gray
Ornithogalum kochii Parl.
Gagea pratensis (Pers.) Dumort.
Gagea pusilla (F.W. Schmidt) Schult. & Schult.f.
Loncomelos brevistylus (Wolfn.) Dostál
Loncomelos pyrenaicus (L.) Hrouda ex J. Holub s.l.
incl. Ornithogalum refractum Kit. ex Willd.
Gagea spathacea (Hayne) Salisb.
Loncomelos pyrenaicus (L.) Hrouda ex J. Holub subsp.
sphaerocarpus (A. Kern.) Holub
Gagea villosa (M. Bieb.) Sweet
Coronilla repanda (Poir.) Guss. subsp. repanda
Coronilla scorpioides (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Orobanche bartlingii Griseb.
Orobanche arenaria Borkh.
Orobanche artemisiae-campestris Gaudin
Orobanche elatior Sutton
incl. Orobanche artemisiae-campestris Gaudin
Orobanche ramosa L. subsp. mutelii (F.W. Schultz) Cout.
incl. Orobanche reticulata Wallr.
Orobus digitatus M. Bieb.
Orobus filiformis Lam.
Orobus jordanii Ten.
Orobus laevigatus Waldst. & Kit.
Orobus laxiflorus Desf.
Orobus linifolius Reichard
Orobus luteus L. var. occidentalis Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Orobus niger L.
Orobus pannonicus Jacq.
Orobus saxatilis Vent.
Orobus siculus Raf.
Orobus varius Hill
Orobus venetus Mill.
Orobus vernus L.
Oryza oryzoides (L.) Brand
Oryzopsis coerulescens (Desf.) Richter
Oryzopsis miliacea (L.) Asch. et Schweinf.
Oryzopsis miliacea (L.) Asch. et Schweinf. subsp. miliacea
→ Lathyrus pannonicus (Jacq.) Garcke subsp. asphodeloides (Gouan)
Bässler
→ Lathyrus digitatus (M. Bieb.) Fiori
→ Lathyrus filiformis (Lam.) J. Gay
→ Lathyrus jordanii Ten.
→ Lathyrus laevigatus (Waldst. & Kit.) Gren. s.l.
→ Lathyrus laxiflorus (Desf.) Kuntze subsp. laxiflorus
→ Lathyrus linifolius (Reichard) Bässler
→ Lathyrus laevigatus (Waldst. & Kit.) Gren. subsp. occidentalis
(Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Breistr.
→ Lathyrus niger (L.) Bernh.
→ Lathyrus pannonicus (Jacq.) Garcke s.l.
→ Lathyrus saxatilis (Vent.) Vis.
→ Vicia sicula (Raf.) Guss.
→ Lathyrus pannonicus (Jacq.) Garcke subsp. varius (Hill) P.W. Ball
→ Lathyrus venetus (Mill.) Wohlf.
→ Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh. s.l.
→ Leersia oryzoides (L.) Sw.
→ Piptatherum caerulescens (Desf.) P. Beauv.
→ Piptatherum miliaceum (L.) Coss. s.l.
→ Piptatherum miliaceum (L.) Coss. subsp. miliaceum
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Oryzopsis miliacea (L.) Asch. et Schweinf. subsp. thomasii (Duby)
Pign.
Oryzopsis paradoxa (L.) Nutt.
Oryzopsis virescens (Trin.) Beck
Osmunda crispa L.
Osmunda lanceolata S.G. Gmel.
Osmunda lunaria L.
Osmunda multifida S.G. Gmel.
Osmunda spicant L.
Osmunda struthiopteris L.
Osmunda virginiana L.
Osteospermum moniliferum L.
Osterdamia matrella (L.) Kuntze
Otites roemeri (Friv.) J. Holub
Oxalis corymbosa DC.
Oxalis dillenii Jacq.
Oxalis europaea Jord.
Oxalis fontana Bunge
Oxalis variabilis Jacq. ampl. Knuth
Oxycoccus microcarpum Rupr.
Oxycoccus oxycoccos (L.) Adolphi
Oxytropis campestris (L.) DC. subsp. tiroliensis (Sieber ex Fritsch)
Leins & Merxm.
Oxytropis caputoi Moraldo & La Valva
371
→ Piptatherum miliaceum (L.) Coss. subsp. thomasii (Duby) Freitag
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Piptatherum paradoxum (L.) P. Beauv.
Piptatherum virescens (Trin.) Boiss.
Cryptogramma crispa (L.) R. Br. ex Hook.
Botrychium lanceolatum (S.G. Gmel.) Ångstr.
Botrychium lunaria (L.) Sw.
Botrychium multifidum (S.G. Gmel.) Rupr.
Blechnum spicant (L.) Roth
Matteuccia struthiopteris (L.) Tod.
Botrychium virginianum (L.) Sw.
Chrysanthemoides monilifera (L.) Norl.
Zoysia matrella (L.) Merr.
Silene roemeri Friv. subsp. staminea (Bertol.) Nyman
Oxalis debilis Kunth
Oxalis stricta L.
Oxalis stricta L.
Oxalis stricta L.
Oxalis purpurea L.
Vaccinium microcarpum (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Schmalh.
Vaccinium oxycoccos L.
incl. Oxytropis campestris (L.) DC.
→ Oxytropis pilosa (L.) DC. subsp. caputoi (Moraldo & La Valva)
Brilli-Catt., Di Massimo & Gubellini
Oxytropis foetida (Vill.) DC.
→ Oxytropis fetida (Vill.) DC.
Oxytropis gaudinii Bunge
→ Oxytropis helvetica Scheele
Oxytropis pyrenaica G. et G.
→ Oxytropis neglecta Ten.
Oxytropis tiroliensis Sieber ex Fritsch
→ incl. Oxytropis campestris (L.) DC.
Oxytropis velutina Schur
→ Oxytropis halleri W.D.J. Koch subsp. velutina (Schur) O. Schwarz
Pachypleurum alpinum Ledeb.
→ Ligusticum mutellinoides (Crantz) Vill.
Pachypleurum simplex (L.) Rchb.
→ Ligusticum mutellinoides (Crantz) Vill.
Padus petraea (Tausch) M.J. Roemer
→ Prunus padus L. subsp. petraea (Tausch) Domin
Paeonia banatica Rochel
→ Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. banatica (Rochel) Soó
Paeonia mascula (L.) Miller subsp. coriacea (Boiss.) Malagarriga → Paeonia coriacea Boiss.
Paeonia mascula (L.) Mill. subsp. russoi (Biv.) Cullen & Heywood → incl. Paeonia mascula (L.) Mill.
Paeonia officinalis L. var. mascula L.
→ Paeonia mascula (L.) Mill.
Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. villosa (Huth) Cullen et Heyw
→ Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. huthii Soldano
Paeonia peregrina Mill. var. villosa Huth
→ Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. huthii Soldano
Paeonia russoi Biv.
→ incl. Paeonia mascula (L.) Mill.
Paliurus aculeatus Lam.
→ Paliurus spina-christi Mill.
Paliurus australis Gaertn.
→ Paliurus spina-christi Mill.
Pancratium angustifolium Lojac.
→ Pancratium linosae Soldano & F. Conti
Panicum acuminatum Sw.
→ Dichanthelium acuminatum (Sw.) Gould & C.A. Clark
Panicum ciliare Retz.
→ Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Panicum compressum Biv.
→ Panicum maximum Jacq.
Panicum debile Desf.
→ Digitaria debilis (Desf.) Willd.
Panicum eruciforme Sibth. & Sm.
→ Brachiaria eruciformis (Sm.) Griseb.
Panicum glaucum L.
→ Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult.
Panicum italicum L.
→ Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Panicum pumilum Poir.
→ Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult.
Panicum pycnocomum Steud.
→ Setaria viridis (L.) P. Beauv. subsp. pycnocoma (Steud.) Tzvelev
Panicum undulatifolium Ard.
→ Oplismenus undulatifolius (Ard.) P. Beauv.
Panicum verticillatum L.
→ Setaria verticillata (L.) P. Beauv.
Panicum viride L.
→ Setaria viridis (L.) P. Beauv. s.l.
Papaver aurantiacum Loisel.
→ Papaver alpinum L. subsp. rhaeticum (Leresche) Markgr.
Papaver degenii (Urum. & Jáv.) Kuzmanov
→ Papaver alpinum L. subsp. kerneri (Hayek) Fedde
Papaver ernesti-mayeri (Markgraf) T. Wraber
→ Papaver alpinum L. subsp. ernesti-mayeri Markgr.
Papaver julicum E. Mayer et Merxm.
→ Papaver alpinum L. subsp. ernesti-mayeri Markgr.
Papaver kerneri Hayek
→ Papaver alpinum L. subsp. kerneri (Hayek) Fedde
Papaver lecoquii Lamotte
→ Papaver dubium L. subsp. lecoqii (Lamotte) Syme
Papaver pyrenaicum Gay subsp. degenii Urum. & Jáv.
→ Papaver alpinum L. subsp. kerneri (Hayek) Fedde
Papaver rhaeticum Leresche
→ Papaver alpinum L. subsp. rhaeticum (Leresche) Markgr.
Papaver rhoeas L. var. strigosum Boenn.
→ Papaver rhoeas L. subsp. rhoeas
Papaver somniferum L. subsp. setigerum (DC.) Arcangeli
→ Papaver setigerum DC.
Papaver strigosum (Boenn.) Schur
→ Papaver rhoeas L. subsp. rhoeas
Parapholis cylindrica (Willd.) C.E.Hubb.
→ Hainardia cylindrica (Willd.) Greuter
Parietaria diffusa M. et K.
→ Parietaria judaica L.
372
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Paronychia cymosa (L.) DC.
Paronychia pseudoaretioides Emb. & Maire
Paronychia serpyllifolia (Chaix) DC.
Parthenocissus inserta (A. Kern.) Fritsch
Parvotrisetum myrianthum (Bertol.) Chrtek
Paspalum digitaria Poir.
Paspalum paspalodes (Michx) Scribner
Paspalum paspaloides (Michx.) Scribner
Passerina annua Wikstr.
Passerina arvensis (Lam.) Ball
Passerina dioica (Gouan) DC.
Passerina hirsuta L.
Passiflora caerulea L.
Pastinaca hispida (Friv.) Fenzl
Pastinaca opopanax L.
Pastinaca sativa L. subsp. divaricata (Desf.) Rouy et Cam.
Pastinaca sylvestris Mill.
Pastinaca urens Req. ex Godr.
Patellifolia patellaris (Moq.) A.J. Scott & al.
Pedicularis ascendens Schleicher ex Gaudin
Pedicularis elegans Ten. subsp. praetutiana (Levier) E. PignattiWikus
Pedicularis gyroflexa Vill. subsp. praetutiana (Levier ex
Steininger) H. Kunz & E. Mayer
Pedicularis julica E. Mayer
Pedicularis recutita L. var. trichocalycina Poldini
Pedicularis rostrato-spicata Crantz
Pedicularis rostrato-spicata Crantz subsp. helvetica (Steingr.) O.
Schwartz
Pedicularis rostrato-spicata Crantz subsp. rostrato-spicata
Peplis australis Schult. & Schult.f.
Peplis biflora DC.
Peplis borysthenica Schrank
Peplis erecta Moris
Peplis indica Willd.
Peramium repens (L.) Salisb. ex C.C.Curtis
Periballia minuta (L.) Asch. et Gr.
Periploca laevigata Aiton
Periploca laevigata Aiton subsp. angustifolia (Labill.) Markgraf
Persicaria alpina (All.) H. Gross
Persicaria bistorta (L.) Samp.
Persicaria mitis (Schrank) Assenov
Persicaria salicifolia (Willd.) Assenov
Persicaria vivipara (L.) Ronse Decraene
Persicaria wallichii Greuter & Burdet
Petagnaea gussonei (Spreng.) Rauschert
Petagnaea saniculifolia Guss.
Petagnia gussonei (Spreng.) Rauschert
Petagnia saniculifolia Guss.
Petasites niveus (Vill.) Baumg.
Petasites officinalis Moench
Petrorhagia nanteuilli (Burnat) P. W. Ball & Heywood
Petrorhagia velutina (Guss.) P. W. Ball et Heywood
Petroselinum ammoides (L.) Rchb.f.
Petroselinum hortense Hoffm.
Petroselinum peregrinum (L.) Lag.
Petroselinum sativum Hoffm.
Petroselinum vulgare Lag.
Peucedanum altissimum (Mill.) Thell.
Peucedanum austriacum L. var. rablense (Wulfen) W.D.J. Koch
Peucedanum carvifolia Vill.
Peucedanum cervaria (L.) Lapeyr. var. cervaria
Peucedanum cervaria (L.) Lapeyr. var. microphyllum Posp.
Peucedanum chabraei (Jacq.) Rchb.
→ Chaetonychia cymosa (L.) Sweet
→ Paronychia kapela (Hacq.) A. Kern. subsp. pseudoaretioides (Emb.
& Maire) Maire
→ Paronychia kapela (Hacq.) A. Kern. subsp. serpyllifolia (Chaix)
Graebn.
→ Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
→ Trisetaria myriantha (Bertol.) D. Heller
→ Paspalum distichum L.
→ Paspalum distichum L.
→ Paspalum distichum L.
→ Thymelaea passerina (L.) Coss. & Germ.
→ Thymelaea passerina (L.) Coss. & Germ.
→ Thymelaea dioica (Gouan) All.
→ Thymelaea hirsuta (L.) Endl.
→ Passiflora coerulea L.
→ Opopanax hispidus (Friv.) Griseb.
→ Opopanax chironium (L.) W.D.J. Koch
→ Pastinaca divaricata Desf.
→ Pastinaca sativa L. subsp. sylvestris (Mill.) Rouy & E.G. Camus
→ Pastinaca sativa L. subsp. urens (Req. ex Godr.) Celak.
→ Beta patellaris Moq.
→ Pedicularis adscendens Schleich. ex Gaudin
→ Pedicularis elegans Ten.
→ Pedicularis elegans Ten.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Pedicularis elongata A. Kern. subsp. julica (E. Mayer) Hartl
incl. Pedicularis recutita L.
Pedicularis rostratospicata Crantz s.l.
Pedicularis rostratospicata Crantz subsp. helvetica (Steininger) O.
Schwarz
Pedicularis rostratospicata Crantz subsp. rostratospicata
Middendorfia borysthenica (Schrank) Trautv.
Middendorfia borysthenica (Schrank) Trautv.
Middendorfia borysthenica (Schrank) Trautv.
Middendorfia borysthenica (Schrank) Trautv.
Rotala indica (Willd.) Koehne
Goodyera repens (L.) R. Br.
Molineriella minuta (L.) Rouy
Periploca angustifolia Labill.
Periploca angustifolia Labill.
Aconogonon alpinum (All.) Schur
Bistorta officinalis Delarbre
Persicaria dubia (Stein.) Fourr.
Persicaria decipiens (R.Br.) K.L. Wilson
Bistorta vivipara (L.) Delarbre
Aconogonon polystachyum (Wall. ex Meisn.) Small
Petagnaea gussonii (Spreng.) Rausch.
Petagnaea gussonii (Spreng.) Rausch.
Petagnaea gussonii (Spreng.) Rausch.
Petagnaea gussonii (Spreng.) Rausch.
Petasites paradoxus (Retz.) Baumg.
Petasites hybridus (L.) P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. subsp.
hybridus
Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Burnat) P.W. Ball & Heywood
Petrorhagia dubia (Raf.) G. López & Romo
Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr.
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Peucedanum verticillare (L.) Mert. & W.D.J. Koch
incl. Heracleum austriacum L.
Peucedanum carvifolium-chabraei (Crantz) Soldano
incl. Peucedanum cervaria (L.) Lapeyr.
incl. Peucedanum cervaria (L.) Lapeyr.
Peucedanum carvifolium-chabraei (Crantz) Soldano
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Peucedanum rablense (Wulfen) Koch
Peucedanum schottii Besser var. petraeum (Noë) Koch
Peucedanum silaus L.
Phaca australis L.
Phaca frigida L.
Phaca lapponica Wahlenb.
Phagnalon graecum Boiss. et Heldr. subsp. illyricum (Lindb.)
Ginzb.
Phalaris arundinacea L. subsp. rotgesii (Fouc. & Mandon ex
Husnot) Kerguelen
Phalaris bulbosa auct., non L.
Phalaris coerulescens Desf.
Phalaris eruciformis L.
Phalaris oryzoides L.
Phalaris phleoides L.
Phalaris pubescens Lam.
Phalaris setacea Forssk.
Phalaris subulata Savi
Pharbitis learii (Paxton) Lindl.
Pharbitis tricolor Cav.
Pharnaceum cerviana L.
Phegopteris polypodioides Fée
Phellandrium aquaticum L.
Phellandrium mutellina L.
Phleum alopecuroides Piller & Mitterp.
Phleum alpinum L. subsp. rhaeticum Humphries
Phleum ambiguum Ten.
Phleum commutatum Gaudin
Phleum crypsoides (D'Urv.) Hackel subsp. sardoum (Hackel) Horn
Af Rantzien
Phleum graecum Boiss. et Heldr.
Phleum pratense L. subsp. bertolonii (DC.) Bornm.
Phleum schoenoides L.
Phlomis ferruginea Ten.
Phlomis pungens Willd.
Pholiurus filiformis (Roth) Schinz & Thell.
Pholiurus incurvatus Hitchc.
Pholiurus incurvus (L.) Schinz & Thell.
Phragmites altissimus Mabille
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud. var. isiacus (Delile)
Coss. & Dur.
Phragmites vulgaris Samp.
Phyllitis hemionitis (Lag.) O. Kuntze
Phyllostachys mitis A. et C. Rivière
Phyllostachys viridis (R.A. Young) McClure
Physocaulis nodosus (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Physospermum aquilegifolium W.D.J. Koch
Phyteuma betonicifolium Vill. subsp. scaposum (R. Schulz) Pignatti
Phyteuma spicatum L. subsp. coeruleum R. Schulz
Picea abies (L.) H. Karst. subsp. alpestris (Brügger) Domin
Picea excelsa (Lam.) Link
Picridium tingitanum (L.) Desf.
Picridium vulgare Desf.
Picris altissima Delile
Picris echioides L.
Picris grandiflora Ten.
Picris scaberrima Guss.
Picris spinulosa Bertol. ex Guss.
Pimpinella alpestris (Sprengel) Schultes
Pimpinella glauca L.
Pimpinella leptophylla Pers.
Pimpinella magna L.
Pimpinella major (L.) Huds. subsp. rubra (Hoppe) O. Schwarz
Pimpinella nigra Mill.
Pimpinella saxifraga L. subsp. alpestris (Spreng.) Simonk.
Pimpinella saxifraga L. subsp. minor (Spreng.) Wallr.
Pimpinella saxifraga L. subsp. montana Weide
373
→ Peucedanum austriacum (Jacq.) W.D.J. Koch subsp. rablense
(Wulfen) Celak.
→ incl. Peucedanum schottii Besser ex DC.
→ Silaum silaus (L.) Schinz & Thell.
→ Astragalus australis (L.) Lam.
→ Astragalus frigidus (L.) A. Gray
→ Oxytropis lapponica (Wahlenb.) J. Gay
→ Phagnalon rupestre (L.) DC. subsp. illyricum (H. Lindb.) Ginzb.
→ Phalaris rotgesii (Husn.) Litard.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Phalaris aquatica L.
Phalaris caerulescens Desf.
Beckmannia eruciformis (L.) Host
Leersia oryzoides (L.) Sw.
Phleum phleoides (L.) H. Karst. subsp. phleoides
Rostraria litorea (All.) Holub
Pennisetum setaceum (Forssk.) Chiov.
Phleum subulatum (Savi) Asch. & Graebn.
Ipomoea acuminata (Vahl) Roem. & Schult.
Ipomoea tricolor Cav.
Mollugo cerviana (L.) Ser.
Phegopteris connectilis (Michx.) Watt
Oenanthe aquatica (L.) Poir.
Ligusticum mutellina (L.) Crantz
Crypsis alopecuroides (Piller & Mitterp.) Schrad.
Phleum rhaeticum (Humphries) Rauschert
Phleum hirsutum Honck. subsp. ambiguum (Ten.) Tzvelev
Phleum alpinum L.
Phleum sardoum (Hack.) Hack.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Phleum exaratum Hochst. ex Griseb.
Phleum bertolonii DC.
Crypsis schoenoides (L.) Lam.
Phlomis tenorei Soldano
Phlomis herba-venti L. subsp. pungens (Willd.) Maire
Parapholis filiformis (Roth) C.E. Hubb.
Parapholis incurva (L.) C.E. Hubb.
Parapholis incurva (L.) C.E. Hubb.
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud. s.l.
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud. subsp. chrysanthus
(Mabille) Soják
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud. s.l.
Phyllitis sagittata (DC.) Guinea & Heywood
Phyllostachys edulis (Carrière) Houz.
Phyllostachys sulphurea (Carrière) Rivière & C. Rivière
Myrrhoides nodosa (L.) Cannon
Physospermum cornubiense (L.) DC.
Phyteuma betonicifolium Vill.
Phyteuma spicatum L. subsp. occidentale R. Schulz
incl. Picea abies (L.) H. Karst.
Picea abies (L.) H. Karst.
Reichardia tingitana (L.) Roth
Reichardia picroides (L.) Roth
Picris rhagadioloides (L.) Desf.
Helminthotheca echioides (L.) Holub
Picris hieracioides L. subsp. grandiflora (Ten.) Arcang.
Picris laciniata Vis.
Picris hieracioides L. subsp. spinulosa (Bertol. ex Guss.) Arcang.
incl. Pimpinella saxifraga L.
Trinia glauca (L.) Dumort. s.l.
Apium leptophyllum (Pers.) F. Muell.
Pimpinella major (L.) Huds.
incl. Pimpinella major (L.) Huds.
Pimpinella saxifraga L.
incl. Pimpinella saxifraga L.
incl. Pimpinella saxifraga L.
incl. Pimpinella saxifraga L.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
374
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Pimpinella thomasii (Ten.) Arcang.
Pimpinella tragium Vill. subsp. lithophila (Schischk.) Tutin
Pinguicula hirtiflora Ten.
Pinguicula longifolia Ramond ex DC. subsp. reichenbachiana
(Schindler) Casper
Pinus halepensis Miller subsp. brutia (Ten.) Holmboe
Pinus hamiltonii Ten.
Pinus heldreichii auct.
Pinus laricio Poir.
Pinus laricio Poir. subsp. calabrica (Loud.) Cesca & Peruzzi
Pinus mugo Turra subsp. pumilio (Haenke) Zenari
Pinus pinaster Griseb. subsp. hamiltonii (Ten.) Huguet del Villar
Pinus pumilio Haenke
Pinus uncinata Miller
Piptatherum coerulescens (Desf.) Beauv.
Piptatherum multiflorum (Cav.) P.Beauv.
Piptatherum thomasii (Duby) Kunth
Pisum biflorum Raf.
Pisum elatius M. Bieb.
Pisum ochrus L.
Pisum sativum L. subsp. elatius (Bieb.) Asch. et Gr.
Plantago bellardi All.
Plantago brutia Ten.
Plantago commutata Guss.
Plantago cornuti Gouan
Plantago coronopus L. subsp. commutata (Guss.) Pilger
Plantago coronopus L. subsp. cupanii (Guss.) Nyman
Plantago coronopus L. subsp. humilis (Guss.) Gamisans
Plantago cupani Guss.
Plantago cynops L.
Plantago fuscescens Jordan
Plantago indica L.
Plantago macrorhiza Poiret
Plantago macrorhiza Poiret subsp. humilis (Guss.) Pilger
Plantago major L. subsp. intermedia (Godr.) Lange
Plantago psyllium L.
Plantago serpentina All.
Plantago uniflora L.
Platanthera montana Rchb. f.
Platanthera solstitialis Boen.
Platanthera viridis Lindl.
Platanus acerifolia (Aiton) Willd.
Platanus hybrida Brot.
Platanus occidentalis L.
Platycapnos spicata (L.) Bernh.
Poa aetnensis Guss.
Poa alpina L. subsp. insularis (Parl.) Hayek
Poa bulbosa L. subsp. pseudoconcinna (Schur) Jirasek
Poa cenisia All. subsp. sardoa E. Schmid
Poa chaixii Vill.
Poa concinna auct.
Poa convoluta Hornem.
Poa distans Jacq.
Poa distans L.
Poa disticha Wulfen
Poa divaricata Gouan
Poa fasciculata Torr.
Poa festuciformis Host
Poa fontquerii Br.-Bl.
Poa insularis Parl.
Poa littoralis Gouan
Poa molineri Balbis
Poa pratensis L. subsp. angustifolia (L.) Gaudin
Poa pseudoconcinna Schur
Poa pyramidata Lam.
Poa rigida L.
Poa seslerioides All.
Poa striata Lam.
→
→
→
→
Lereschia thomasii (Ten.) Boiss.
Pimpinella tragium Vill.
Pinguicula crystallina Sibth. & Sm. subsp. hirtiflora (Ten.) Strid
Pinguicula reichenbachiana Schindl.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Pinus brutia Ten.
Pinus pinaster Aiton subsp. escarena (Risso) K. Richt.
Pinus leucodermis Antoine
Pinus nigra J.F. Arnold subsp. laricio Maire
incl. Pinus nigra J.F. Arnold subsp. laricio Maire
incl. Pinus mugo Turra s.l.
Pinus pinaster Aiton subsp. pinaster
Pinus mugo Turra s.l.
Pinus mugo Turra subsp. uncinata (Ramond ex DC.) Domin
Piptatherum caerulescens (Desf.) P. Beauv.
Piptatherum miliaceum (L.) Coss. s.l.
Piptatherum miliaceum (L.) Coss. subsp. thomasii (Duby) Freitag
Pisum sativum L. subsp. biflorum (Raf.) Soldano
Pisum sativum L. subsp. biflorum (Raf.) Soldano
Lathyrus ochrus (L.) DC.
Pisum sativum L. subsp. biflorum (Raf.) Soldano
Plantago bellardii All.
Plantago media L. subsp. brutia (Ten.) Arcang.
Plantago weldenii Rchb.
Plantago cornutii Gouan
Plantago weldenii Rchb.
Plantago cupanii Guss.
Plantago humilis Guss.
Plantago cupanii Guss.
Plantago sempervirens Crantz
Plantago atrata Hoppe subsp. fuscescens (Jord.) Pilg.
Plantago arenaria Waldst. & Kit.
Plantago macrorrhiza Poir.
Plantago humilis Guss.
Plantago major L. subsp. pleiosperma Pilg.
Plantago afra L. s.l.
Plantago maritima L. subsp. serpentina (All.) Arcang.
Littorella uniflora (L.) Asch.
Platanthera chlorantha (Custer) Rchb.
Platanthera bifolia (L.) Rchb.
Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm.
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Platanus hispanica Mill. ex Münchh.
Platycapnos spicatus (L.) Bernh.
Bellardiochloa variegata (Lam.) Kerguélen s.l.
Poa bivonae Parl. ex Guss.
incl. Poa bulbosa L.
Poa font-queri Braun-Blanq.
Poa chaixi Vill.
Poa perconcinna J.R. Edm.
Puccinellia convoluta (Hornem.) Hayek
Puccinellia distans (Jacq.) Parl.
Puccinellia distans (Jacq.) Parl.
Oreochloa disticha (Wulfen) Link
Sphenopus divaricatus (Gouan) Rchb.
Puccinellia fasciculata (Torr.) E.P. Bicknell
Puccinellia festuciformis (Host) Parl.
Poa font-queri Braun-Blanq.
Poa bivonae Parl. ex Guss.
Aeluropus littoralis (Gouan) Parl.
Poa molinerii Balb.
Poa angustifolia L.
incl. Poa bulbosa L.
Koeleria pyramidata (Lam.) Domin
Catapodium rigidum (L.) C.E. Hubb. ex Dony s.l.
Oreochloa seslerioides (All.) Richt.
Glyceria striata (Lam.) Hitchc.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
375
Poa trivialis L. subsp. sylvicola (Guss.) H. Lindb. fil.
Poa vallesiana Honck.
Poa violacea Bellardi
Podospermum canum C.A. Mey.
Podospermum jacquinianum W.D.J. Koch
Podospermum laciniatum (L.) DC.
Podospermum resedifolium (L.) DC.
Polanisia dodecandra (L.) DC.
Polycarpon alsinifolium (Biv.) DC.
Polycarpon diphyllum Cav.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Polygala alpestris Rchb. subsp. angelisii (Ten.) Nyman
Polygala alpestris Rchb. subsp. croatica (Chodat) Hayek
Polygala angelisii Ten.
Polygala carniolica A. Kern.
→
→
→
→
Polygala corsica Boreau
→
Polygala croatica Chodat
Polygala gariodiana Jord. & Fourr.
→
→
Polygala nicaeensis Risso ex Koch subsp. forojulensis (A. Kerner)
Graebner
Polygala pedemontana Perr. et Verl.
→
Polygonatum gussonei Parl.
Polygonatum hirtum (Poir.) Pursh
Polygonatum officinale All.
Polygonum alpinum All.
Polygonum amphibium L.
Polygonum bistorta L.
Polygonum convolvulus L.
Polygonum dumetorum L.
Polygonum gussonii Tod.
Polygonum hydropiper L.
Polygonum lapathifolium L.
Polygonum minus Hudson
Polygonum mite Schrank
Polygonum nepalense Meisn.
Polygonum orientale L.
Polygonum oxyspermum C.A. Mey. & Bunge ex Ledeb.
Polygonum oxyspermum C.A. Mey. & Bunge ex Ledeb. subsp.
robertii (Loisel.) Akeroyd & D.A. Webb
Polygonum pensylvanicum L.
Polygonum persicaria L.
Polygonum polystachyum Wall. ex Meissner
Polygonum raii auct. Fl. Ital.
Polygonum rurivagum Jordan
Polygonum salicifolium Brouss.
Polygonum tenoreanum Nardi & Raffaelli
Polygonum virginianum L.
Polygonum viviparum L.
Polymnia abyssinica L. f.
Polypodium aculeatum L.
Polypodium alpinum Lam.
Polypodium australe Fée
Polypodium cambricum L. subsp. australe (Fée) Greuter & Burdet
Polypodium cambricum L. subsp. serrulatum (Schinz ex Arcang.)
Pic. Serm.
Polypodium carthusianum Vill.
Polypodium connectile Michx.
Polypodium cristatum L.
Polypodium dilatatum Hoffm.
Polypodium dryopteris L.
Polypodium filix-femina L.
Polypodium filix-mas L.
Polypodium fragile L.
Polypodium intejectum Shivas
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Poa sylvicola Guss.
Koeleria vallesiana (Honck.) Gaudin s.l.
Bellardiochloa variegata (Lam.) Kerguélen s.l.
Scorzonera jacquiniana (W.D.J. Koch) Boiss.
Scorzonera jacquiniana (W.D.J. Koch) Boiss.
Scorzonera laciniata L. s.l.
Scorzonera laciniata L. subsp. decumbens (Guss.) Greuter
Polanisia trachysperma Torr. & A. Gray
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L. subsp. alsinifolium (Biv.) Ball
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L. subsp. diphyllum (Cav.) O. Bolòs
& Font Quer
incl. Polygala alpestris Rchb.
incl. Polygala alpestris Rchb.
incl. Polygala alpestris Rchb.
Polygala nicaeensis W.D.J. Koch subsp. carniolica (A. Kern.) P.
Graebn.
Polygala nicaeensis W.D.J. Koch subsp. corsica (Boreau) P.
Graebn.
incl. Polygala alpestris Rchb.
Polygala nicaeensis W.D.J. Koch subsp. gariodiana (Jord. &
Fourr.) Chodat
Polygala nicaeensis W.D.J. Koch subsp. carniolica (A. Kern.) P.
Graebn.
Polygala nicaeensis W.D.J. Koch subsp. carniolica (A. Kern.) P.
Graebn.
Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All.
Polygonatum latifolium (Jacq.) Desf.
Polygonatum odoratum (Mill.) Druce
Aconogonon alpinum (All.) Schur
Persicaria amphibia (L.) Delarbre
Bistorta officinalis Delarbre
Fallopia convolvulus (L.) Á. Löve
Fallopia dumetorum (L.) Holub
Polygonum gussonei Tod.
Persicaria hydropiper (L.) Delarbre
Persicaria lapathifolia (L.) Delarbre s.l.
Persicaria minor (Huds.) Opiz
Persicaria dubia (Stein.) Fourr.
Persicaria nepalensis (Meisn.) H. Gross
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
Polygonum robertii Loisel.
Polygonum robertii Loisel.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Persicaria pensylvanica (L.) M. Gómez
Persicaria maculosa (L.) Gray
Aconogonon polystachyum (Wall. ex Meisn.) Small
Polygonum robertii Loisel.
Polygonum aviculare L. subsp. rurivagum (Jord. ex Boreau) Berher
Persicaria decipiens (R.Br.) K.L. Wilson
Polygonum tenorei C. Presl
Persicaria virginiana (L.) Gaertn.
Bistorta vivipara (L.) Delarbre
Guizotia abyssinica (L. f.) Cass.
Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth
Cystopteris alpina (Lam.) Desv.
Polypodium cambricum L.
Polypodium cambricum L.
Polypodium cambricum L.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Dryopteris carthusiana (Vill.) H.P. Fuchs
Phegopteris connectilis (Michx.) Watt
Dryopteris cristata (L.) A. Gray
Dryopteris dilatata (Hoffm.) A. Gray
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman
Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth
Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott
Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh.
Polypodium interjectum Shivas
→
376
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Polypodium leptophyllum L.
Polypodium limbospermum All.
Polypodium lonchitis L.
Polypodium montanum Lam.
Polypodium robertianum Hoffm.
Polypodium serratum (Willd.) Saut.
Polypodium setiferum Forssk.
Polypodium villarii Bellardi
Polypogon litoralis (With.) Sm.
Polypogon maritimus Willd. subsp. subspathaceus (Req.) Bonnier
& Layens
Populus x canadensis Moench
Portenschlagiella ramosissima (Portenschl.) Tutin
Potamogeton densus L.
Potamogeton siculus Tineo ex Guss.
Potentilla acaulis L. subsp. arenaria (Borkh.) Soják
Potentilla acaulis L. subsp. cinerea (Chaix ex Vill.) Soják
Potentilla acaulis L. subsp. tommasiniana (F.W. Schultz) Soják
Potentilla australis Krasan
Potentilla brauniana Hoppe
Potentilla cinerea Chaix subsp. arenaria (Borkh.) Fourn. P.
Potentilla corsica Sieber ex Lehm.
Potentilla crantzii (Crantz) Beck ex Fritsch var. baldensis (A.
Kern.) Gams
Potentilla crantzii (Crantz) Beck ex Fritsch var. crantzii
Potentilla fruticosa L.
Potentilla heptaphylla L. subsp. australis (Nyman) Gams
Potentilla hirta L. subsp. laeta (Rchb. ex Focke) Prodán
Potentilla nebrodensis Strobl ex Zimmeter
Potentilla neumanniana Rchb. emend. Soják
Potentilla wiemanniana Günther & Schummel
Prangos ferulacea (L.) Lindl.
Prenanthes chondrilloides Ard.
Prenanthes muralis L.
Prenanthes viminea L.
Primula acaulis (L.) Hill
Primula auricula L. subsp. balbisi (Lehm.) Nyman
Primula auricula L. subsp. balbisii (Lehm.) Nyman
Primula auricula L. subsp. bauhini (Beck) Lüdi
Primula columnae Ten.
Primula farinosa L. subsp. alpigena O. Schwartz
Primula glaucescens Moretti subsp. longobarda (Porta) Pax in
Engler
Primula intricata Gren. & Godr.
Primula parlatorei Caruel
Primula pedemontana Thomas ex Gaudin subsp. apennina
(Widmer) Kress
Primula polliniana Moretti
Primula suaveolens Bertol.
Primula veris L. subsp. canescens (Opiz) Hayek
Primula veris L. subsp. columnae (Ten.) Lüdi
Primula vitaliana L.
Pritzelago alpina (L.) Kuntze
Pritzelago alpina (L.) O. Kuntze subsp. alpina
Pritzelago alpina O. Kuntze subsp. austroalpina (Trpin) Greuter &
Burdet
Pritzelago alpina (L.) O. Kuntze subsp. brevicaulis (Hoppe)
Greuter & Burdet
Prunus padus L. subsp. borealis Cajander
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (L.) Hilliard & B.L. Burtt
Pseudolysimachion longifolium (L.) Opiz sensu Pignatti Fl. Ital.
Pseudolysimachion pallens (Host) M. A. Fischer
Pseudorchis loeselii (L.) Gray
Pseudosecale villosum (L.) Degen
Pseudostellaria europaea Schaeftlein
Psilurus aristatus (L.) Duval-Jouve
Psilurus nardoides Trin.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Anogramma leptophylla (L.) Link
Oreopteris limbosperma (All.) Holub
Polystichum lonchitis (L.) Roth
Cystopteris montana (Lam.) Bernh. ex Desv.
Gymnocarpium robertianum (Hoffm.) Newman
Polypodium cambricum L.
Polystichum setiferum (Forssk.) T. Moore ex Woyn.
Dryopteris villarii (Bellardi) Woyn. ex Thell. subsp. villarii
x Agropogon littoralis (Sm.) C.E. Hubb.
Polypogon subspathaceus Req.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Populus canadensis Moench
Athamanta ramosissima Port.
Groenlandia densa (L.) Fourr.
Potamogeton coloratus Hornem.
Potentilla incana P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
Potentilla cinerea Chaix ex Vill.
Potentilla tommasiniana F.W. Schultz
Potentilla zimmeteri Borbás
Potentilla brauneana Hoppe
Potentilla incana P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
Potentilla rupestris L. subsp. corsica (Soleirol ex Lehm.) Rouy &
E.G. Camus
→ incl. Potentilla crantzii (Crantz) Beck ex Fritsch subsp. crantzii
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
incl. Potentilla crantzii (Crantz) Beck ex Fritsch subsp. crantzii
Dasiphora fruticosa (L.) Rydb.
incl. Potentilla heptaphylla L.
incl. Potentilla hirta L.
incl. Potentilla caulescens L.
Potentilla tabernaemontani Asch.
incl. Potentilla collina Wibel
Cachrys ferulacea (L.) Calest.
Chondrilla chondrilloides (Ard.) H. Karst.
Lactuca muralis (L.) Gaertn.
Lactuca viminea (L.) J. & C. Presl s.l.
Primula vulgaris Huds. subsp. vulgaris
Primula auricula L. subsp. ciliata (Moretti) Lüdi
Primula auricula L. subsp. ciliata (Moretti) Lüdi
Primula auricula L. subsp. ciliata (Moretti) Lüdi
Primula veris L. subsp. suaveolens (Bertol.) Gutermann & Ehrend.
incl. Primula farinosa L.
Primula glaucescens Moretti
→ Primula elatior (L.) Hill subsp. intricata (Gren. & Godr.) Arcang.
→ Primula spectabilis Tratt.
→ Primula apennina Widmer
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Primula spectabilis Tratt.
Primula veris L. subsp. suaveolens (Bertol.) Gutermann & Ehrend.
Primula veris L. s.l.
Primula veris L. subsp. suaveolens (Bertol.) Gutermann & Ehrend.
Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. s.l.
Hornungia alpina (L.) O. Appel s.l.
Hornungia alpina (L.) O. Appel subsp. alpina
Hornungia alpina (L.) O. Appel subsp. austroalpina (Trpin) O.
Appel
Hornungia alpina (L.) O. Appel subsp. brevicaulis (Spreng.) O.
Appel
Prunus padus L. subsp. petraea (Tausch) Domin
Laphangium luteoalbum (L.) Tzvelev
Pseudolysimachion maritimum (L.) Á. & D. Löve
Pseudolysimachion spicatum (L.) Opiz subsp. fischeri Tràvn.
Liparis loeselii (L.) Rich.
Dasypyrum villosum (L.) P. Candargy, non Borbás
Stellaria bulbosa Wulfen
Psilurus incurvus (Gouan) Schinz & Thell.
Psilurus incurvus (Gouan) Schinz & Thell.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
377
Psoralea americana L.
Psoralea bituminosa L.
Psoralea morisiana Pign. et Metlesics
Pteris acrostica Balb.
Pteris aquilina L.
Pterocephalus papposus (L.) Coulter
Pteroselinum austriacum (Jacq.) Rchb.
Pterotheca nemausensis (Gouan) C.A. Mey.
Pterotheca sancta (L.) K. Koch
Ptilotrichum halimifolium Boiss.
Ptychotis ammoides W.D.J. Koch
Ptychotis heterophylla W.D.J. Koch
Puccinellia borreri (Bab.) Hayek
Puccinellia festuciformis (Host) Parl. subsp. convoluta (Hornem.)
W.E. Hughes
Puccinellia palustris (Seen.) Hayek
Pulicaria uliginosa Steven ex DC.
Pulmonaria australis (Murr) Sauer
Pulmonaria saccharata auct. fl. ital.
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. alba Domin
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Cullen americanum (L.) Rydb.
Bituminaria bituminosa (L.) C.H. Stirt.
Bituminaria morisiana (Pignatti & Metlesics) Greuter
Cheilanthes acrostica (Balb.) Tod.
Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn subsp. aquilinum
Pterocephalus plumosus (L.) Coult.
Peucedanum austriacum (Jacq.) W.D.J. Koch s.l.
Crepis sancta (L.) Babc. subsp. sancta
Crepis sancta (L.) Babc. subsp. sancta
Alyssum ligusticum Breistr.
Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr.
Ptychotis saxifraga (L.) Loret & Barrandon
Puccinellia fasciculata (Torr.) E.P. Bicknell
Puccinellia convoluta (Hornem.) Hayek
→
→
→
→
→
Pyrethrum alpinum (L.) Schrank
Pyrethrum cinerariifolium Trevir.
Pyrethrum clusii Rchb.
→
→
→
Pyrethrum corymbosum (L.) Scop.
Pyrethrum frutescens (L.) Gaertn.
Pyrethrum parthenium (L.) Sm.
Pyrethrum tenuisectum Bertol.
→
→
→
→
Pyrola secunda L.
Pyrola uniflora L.
Pyrus amygdaliformis Vill.
Pyrus aria Ehrh.
Pyrus chamaemespilus Ehrh.
Pyrus domestica Ehrh.
Pyrus florentina Targ.-Tozz.
Pyrus magyarica Terpò
Pyrus malus L.
Pyrus pyraster Burgsd.
Pyrus sorbus Gaertn.
Pyrus torminalis Ehrh.
Quercus amplifolia Guss.
Quercus brutia Ten.
Quercus calliprinos Webb
Quercus coccifera L. subsp. calliprinos (Webb) Holmboe
Quercus fontanesii Guss.
Quercus macrolepis Kotschy
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Quercus petraea (Matt.) Liebl. subsp. austrotyrrhenica Brullo,
Guarino & Siracusa
Quercus pseudosuber Santi
Quercus robur L. var. petraea Matt.
Quercus sicula Borzì
Quercus soluntina Lojac.
Quercus tommasinii Kotschy ex Vis.
Quercus virgiliana (Ten.) Ten.
Ranunculus aesontinus Pignatti
Ranunculus allemannii Braun-Blanq.
Ranunculus alpestris L. subsp. traunfellneri (Hoppe) P. Fourn.
Ranunculus aquatilis L. var. eradicatus Laest.
→
Puccinellia festuciformis (Host) Parl.
Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh.
Pulmonaria australis (Murr) W. Sauer
Pulmonaria picta Rouy
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. austriaca Aichele &
Schwegler
Leucanthemopsis alpina (L.) Heywood
Tanacetum cinerariifolium (Trevir.) Sch. Bip.
Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Sch. Bip. subsp. clusii (Rchb.)
Heywood
Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Sch. Bip. s.l.
Argyranthemum frutescens (L.) Sch. Bip. subsp. frutescens
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Leucanthemum coronopifolium Vill. subsp. tenuifolium (Guss.)
Vogt & Greuter
Orthilia secunda (L.) House
Moneses uniflora (L.) A. Gray
Pyrus spinosa Forssk.
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz s.l.
Sorbus chamaemespilus (L.) Crantz
Sorbus domestica L.
Malus florentina (Zuccagni) C.K. Schneid.
Pyrus cordata Desv.
Malus domestica (Borkh.) Borkh.
Pyrus communis L.
Sorbus domestica L.
Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz
Quercus pubescens Willd. subsp. pubescens
Quercus robur L. subsp. brutia (Ten.) O. Schwarz
Quercus coccifera L.
Quercus coccifera L.
incl. Quercus crenata Lam.
Quercus ithaburensis Decne. subsp. macrolepis (Kotschy) Hedge &
Yalt.
incl. Quercus petraea (Matt.) Liebl. subsp. petraea
Ranunculus aspromontanus Huter
→
Ranunculus augustanus Pignatti
Ranunculus auricomus L. var. fallax Wimm. & Grab.
Ranunculus baudotii Godron
Ranunculus boreoapenninus Pignatti
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Quercus crenata Lam.
Quercus petraea (Matt.) Liebl. subsp. petraea
incl. Quercus pubescens Willd. subsp. pubescens
incl. Quercus coccifera L.
Quercus pubescens Willd. subsp. pubescens
incl. Quercus pubescens Willd. subsp. pubescens
incl. Ranunculus auricomus L.
incl. Ranunculus auricomus L.
Ranunculus traunfellneri Hoppe
Ranunculus trichophyllus Chaix subsp. eradicatus (Laest.) C.D.K.
Cook
Ranunculus monspeliacus L. subsp. aspromontanus (Huter) Peruzzi
& N.G. Passal.
incl. Ranunculus auricomus L.
incl. Ranunculus auricomus L.
Ranunculus peltatus Schrank subsp. baudotii (Godr.) C.D.K. Cook
incl. Ranunculus auricomus L.
378
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Ranunculus braun-blanquetii Pignatti
Ranunculus bulbifer Jord.
Ranunculus bulbosus L. subsp. aleae auct.
Ranunculus cassubicus L.
Ranunculus crenatus Waldst. & Kit.
Ranunculus cymbalarifolius Balbis ex Moris
Ranunculus falcatus L.
Ranunculus fallax (Wimm. & Grab.) Sloboda
Ranunculus ficaria L. subsp. bulbilifer Lambinon
Ranunculus ficaria L. subsp. nudicaulis (Kerner) Hegi
Ranunculus ficariiformis F. W. Schultz
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Ranunculus fiorii Soldano
Ranunculus flabellatus Desf.
Ranunculus friesianus Jord.
Ranunculus fucoides Freyn
Ranunculus gardenensis Pignatti
Ranunculus gortanii Pignatti
Ranunculus grenieranus Jordan
Ranunculus grenierianus Jordan
Ranunculus hostiliensis Pignatti
Ranunculus keupferi Greuter & Burdet
Ranunculus ligusticus Pignatti
Ranunculus luminarius Rigo
Ranunculus marsicus Guss. & Ten.
Ranunculus montanus Willd. var. apenninus Chiov.
Ranunculus montanus Willd. var. pollinensis N. Terracc.
Ranunculus mutinensis Pignatti
Ranunculus nemorosus DC.
Ranunculus oreophilus Bieb.
Ranunculus palaeoeuganeus Pignatti
Ranunculus parnassiifolius L. subsp. heterocarpus Küpfer
Ranunculus parvifolius L.
Ranunculus philonotis Ehrh. var. diffusus Moris
Ranunculus polyanthemoides Boreau
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Ranunculus polyanthemophyllus Koch et Hess
→
Ranunculus pyrenaeus L.
Ranunculus revelieri Boreau
Ranunculus rupestris Guss.
Ranunculus saniculifolius Viv.
Ranunculus saxatilis Balb.
Ranunculus silanus Pignatti
Ranunculus spicatus Desf. subsp. aspromontanus (Huter) Greuter &
Burdet
Ranunculus thomasii Ten.
Ranunculus tuberosus Lapeyr.
Raphanus landra DC.
Raphanus maritimus Sm.
Raphanus raphanistrum L. subsp. maritimus (Sm.) Thell.
Raphanus raphanistrum L. var. microcarpus Lange
Raphanus raphanistrum L. subsp. microcarpus (Lange) Thell.
Raphanus tenellus Pall.
Rapistrum rugosum (L.) All. subsp. linnaeanum Rouy & Foucaud
Rapistrum rugosum (L.) All. subsp. orientale (L.) Arcang.
Reseda purpurascens L.
Reseda sesamoides L.
Retama gussonei Webb
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Reynoutria japonica Houtt.
Reynoutria sachalinensis (Friedrich Schmidt Petrop.) Nakai
Rhagadiolus edulis Gaertn.
Rhamnus alpinus L.
Rhamnus alpinus L. subsp. alpinus
Rhamnus alpinus L. subsp. fallax (Boiss.) Maire et Ptmg.
Rhamnus alpinus L. subsp. glaucophyllus (Sommier) Tutin
Rhamnus catharticus L.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
incl. Ranunculus auricomus L.
incl. Ranunculus bulbosus L.
Ranunculus neapolitanus Ten.
incl. Ranunculus auricomus L.
Ranunculus magellensis Ten.
Ranunculus cymbalariifolius Moris
Ceratocephala falcata (L.) Pers.
incl. Ranunculus auricomus L.
Ranunculus ficaria L. subsp. ficaria
Ranunculus ficaria L. subsp. calthifolius (Rchb.) Arcang.
Ranunculus ficaria L. subsp. ficariiformis (F.W. Schultz) Rouy &
Foucaud
incl. Ranunculus auricomus L.
Ranunculus paludosus Poir.
Ranunculus acris L. subsp. friesianus (Jord.) Syme
Ranunculus peltatus Schrank subsp. fucoides (Freyn) Muñoz Garm.
incl. Ranunculus auricomus L.
incl. Ranunculus auricomus L.
Ranunculus villarsii DC.
Ranunculus villarsii DC.
incl. Ranunculus auricomus L.
Ranunculus kuepferi Greuter & Burdet s.l.
incl. Ranunculus auricomus L.
incl. Ranunculus auricomus L.
incl. Ranunculus auricomus L.
Ranunculus apenninus (Chiov.) Pignatti
Ranunculus pollinensis (N. Terracc.) Chiov.
incl. Ranunculus auricomus L.
Ranunculus serpens Schrank subsp. nemorosus (DC.) G. López
Ranunculus breyninus Crantz
incl. Ranunculus auricomus L.
Ranunculus parnassifolius L. subsp. heterocarpus Küpfer
Ranunculus parviflorus L.
Ranunculus cordiger Viv. subsp. diffusus (Moris) Arrigoni
Ranunculus polyanthemos L. subsp. polyanthemoides (Boreau)
Ahlfv.
Ranunculus serpens Schrank subsp. polyanthemophyllus (W. Koch
& H.E. Hess) Kerguélen
Ranunculus kuepferi Greuter & Burdet s.l.
Ranunculus revelierei Boreau
Ranunculus spicatus Desf. subsp. rupestris (Guss.) Maire
Ranunculus peltatus Schrank subsp. fucoides (Freyn) Muñoz Garm.
Ranunculus monspeliacus L. subsp. saxatilis (Balb.) Nyman
incl. Ranunculus auricomus L.
Ranunculus monspeliacus L. subsp. aspromontanus (Huter) Peruzzi
& N.G. Passal.
Ranunculus polyanthemos L. subsp. thomasii (Ten.) Tutin
Ranunculus serpens Schrank subsp. nemorosus (DC.) G. López
Raphanus raphanistrum L. subsp. landra (DC.) Bonnier & Layens
Raphanus raphanistrum L. subsp. landra (DC.) Bonnier & Layens
Raphanus raphanistrum L. subsp. landra (DC.) Bonnier & Layens
Raphanus raphanistrum L. subsp. raphanistrum
Raphanus raphanistrum L. subsp. raphanistrum
Chorispora tenella (Pallas) DC.
Rapistrum rugosum (L.) Arcang.
Rapistrum rugosum (L.) Arcang.
Sesamoides purpurascens (L.) G. López
Sesamoides interrupta (Boreau) G. López
Retama raetam (Forssk.) Webb & Berthel. subsp. gussonei (Webb)
Greuter
Fallopia japonica (Houtt.) Ronse Decr.
Fallopia sachalinensis (F. Schmidt) Ronse Decr.
Rhagadiolus stellatus (L.) Gaertn.
Rhamnus alpina L. s.l.
Rhamnus alpina L. subsp. alpina
Rhamnus alpina L. subsp. fallax (Boiss.) Maire & Petitm.
Rhamnus glaucophylla Sommier
Rhamnus cathartica L.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Rhamnus fallax Boiss.
Rhamnus glaucophyllus Sommier
Rhamnus infectoria L.
Rhamnus intermedius Steudel & Hochst.
Rhamnus lotus L.
Rhamnus oleoides L.
Rhamnus paliurus L.
Rhamnus pentaphyllus Jacq.
Rhamnus persicifolius Moris
Rhamnus pumilus Turra
Rhamnus rupestris Scop.
Rhamnus saxatilis Jacq. subsp. infectorius (L.) P. Fourn.
Rhamnus spina-christi L.
Rhamnus tripartitus Ucria
Rhamnus zizyphus L.
Rhaponticum scariosum Lam. subsp. bicknellii (Briq.) Pign.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
379
Rhamnus alpina L. subsp. fallax (Boiss.) Maire & Petitm.
Rhamnus glaucophylla Sommier
Rhamnus saxatilis Jacq. subsp. infectoria (L.) P. Fourn.
Rhamnus intermedia Steud. & Hochst.
Ziziphus lotus (L.) Lam. subsp. lotus
Rhamnus lycioides L. subsp. oleoides (L.) Jahand. & Maire
Paliurus spina-christi Mill.
Rhus pentaphylla (Jacq.) Desf.
Rhamnus persicifolia Moris
Rhamnus pumila Turra
Frangula rupestris (Scop.) Schur
Rhamnus saxatilis Jacq. subsp. infectoria (L.) P. Fourn.
Paliurus spina-christi Mill.
Rhus tripartita (Ucria) Grande
Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
Rhaponticum heleleniifolium Gren. & Godr. subsp. bicknellii (Briq.)
Greuter
Rhaponticum scariosum Lam. subsp. lyratum (Bellardi) Hayek
→ Rhaponticum heleleniifolium Gren. & Godr. subsp. heleleniifolium
Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich subsp. buccalis (Wallr.) → incl. Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich s.l.
Schinz & Thell.
Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich subsp. patulus
→ incl. Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich s.l.
(Sterneck) Soó
Rhinanthus aristatus Celak.
→ Rhinanthus glacialis Personnat subsp. glacialis
Rhinanthus aschersonianus (M. Schulze) Soó
→ Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich subsp. aschersonianus
(M. Schulze) Hartl
Rhinanthus elephas L.
→ Rhynchocorys elephas (L.) Griseb.
Rhinanthus mediterraneus (Sterneck) Sennen
→ Rhinanthus pumilus (Sterneck) Pau
Rhinanthus personatus (Behrend) Bég.
→ Rhinanthus minor L.
Rhinanthus rumelicus Velen.
→ Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich subsp. aschersonianus
(M. Schulze) Hartl
Rhus hirta (L.) Sudw.
→ Rhus typhina L.
Rhus ziziphina Tineo
→ Rhus tripartita (Ucria) Grande
Rhynchosinapis cheiranthos (Vill.) Dandy
→ Coincya monensis (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp. cheiranthos
(Franco) Aedo, Leadlay & Muñoz Garm.
Rhynchosinapis richeri (Vill.) Heyw.
→ Coincya richeri Greuter & Burdet
Robinia pseudoacacia L.
→ Robinia pseudacacia L.
Romulea columnae Sebastiani & Mauri subsp. rollii (Parl.) Marais → Romulea rollii Parl.
Romulea insularis Sommier
→ Romulea revelieri Jord. & Fourr.
Romulea purpurascens Ten.
→ Romulea rosea (L.) Eckl.
Romulea revelierei Jordan & Fourr.
→ Romulea revelieri Jord. & Fourr.
Rorippa prostrata (Bergeret) Sch. et Th.
→ Rorippa anceps (Wahlenb.) Rchb.
Rorippa rusticana (P.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb.) Godr.
→ Armoracia rusticana P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.
Rorippa x anceps (Wahlenb.) Reichenb.
→ Rorippa anceps (Wahlenb.) Rchb.
Rosa caryophyllacea Besser
→ p.p. Rosa rhaetica Gremli
Rosa cinnamomea L.
→ Rosa majalis Herrm.
Rosa elliptica Tausch
→ Rosa inodora Fr.
Rosa glutinosa Sm.
→ Rosa pulverulenta M. Bieb.
Rosa jundzillii Besser
→ Rosa marginata Wallr.
Rosa mollis Sm.
→ incl. Rosa villosa L.
Rosa obtusifolia Desv.
→ Rosa balsamica Besser
Rosa pimpinellifolia L.
→ Rosa spinosissima L.
Rosa pygmaea M. Bieb.
→ incl. Rosa gallica L.
Rosa rubrifolia Vill.
→ Rosa glauca Pourr.
Rosa scabriuscula Sm. in Sowerby
→ Rosa pseudoscabriuscula (R. Keller) Henker & G. Schulze
Rosa serafini Viv.
→ Rosa serafinii Viv.
Rosa trachyphylla A. Rau
→ Rosa marginata Wallr.
Rosa vosagiaca Desportes
→ Rosa dumalis Bechst.
Rottboellia cylindrica Willd.
→ Hainardia cylindrica (Willd.) Greuter
Rottboellia filiformis Roth
→ Parapholis filiformis (Roth) C.E. Hubb.
Rottboellia pannonica Host
→ Pholiurus pannonicus (Host) Trin.
Rubus bellardii Weihe et Nees
→ Rubus glandulosus Bellardi
Rubus dalmatinus Tratt. ex Focke
→ incl. Rubus ulmifolius Schott
Rubus discolor Weihe & Nees
→ Rubus ulmifolius Schott
Rubus fragrans Focke
→ Rubus flaccidus P.J. Müll.
Rubus hedycarpus Focke
→ Rubus praecox Bertol.
Rubus lejeunei Weihe ex Lej
→ Rubus ulmifolius Schott
Rubus pubescens Weihe non Rafin.
→ Rubus chloocladus W.C.R. Watson
Rubus thyrsanthus Focke
→ Rubus grabowskii Weihe
380
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Rubus trifoliatus Posp.
Rubus vestii Focke
Rumex acetosella L. subsp. pyrenaicus (Pourret ex Lapeyr.)
Akeroyd
Rumex acetosella L. var. tenuifolius Wallr.
Rumex amplexicaulis Lapeyr.
Rumex angiocarpus Murb.
Rumex arifolius All.
Rumex bucephalophorus L. subsp. graecus (Steinh.) Rech. f.
Rumex bucephalophorus L. subsp. hispanicum (Steinh.) Rech. fil.
Rumex digynum L.
Rumex obtusifolius L. subsp. silvestris Celak.
Rumex pseudoalpinus Höfft
Rumex pulcher L. subsp. divaricatus (L.) Murb.
Rumex spinosus L.
Rumex suffocatus Moris ex Bertol.
Rumex tenuifolius (Wallr.) A. Löve
Ruppia drepanensis Tineo
Ruppia spiralis Dumort.
Ruta patavina L.
Saccharum ravennae L.
Saccharum spontaneum L.
Saccharum strictum (Host) Spreng.
Sagina apetala Ard. subsp. erecta (Hornem.) F. Hermann
Sagina erecta L.
Sagina microcarpa C. Presl in J. Presl & C. Presl
Sagina octandra Mert. & W.D.J. Koch
→ Rubus pospichalii Soldano & F. Conti
→ Rubus constrictus P.J. Müll. & Lefèvre
→ Rumex acetosella L. subsp. angiocarpus (Murb.) Murb.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Salicornia amplexicaulis Vahl
Salicornia europaea L.
Salicornia macrostachya Moric.
Salicornia perennis Mill.
Salicornia procumbens Sm. in Sowerby
Salicornia ramosissima J. Woods
Salicornia strobilacea Pallas
Salix alba L. subsp. coerulea (Sm.) Rech. f.
Salix alba L. var. coerulea (Sm.) Sm.
Salix alba L. subsp. vitellina (L.) Arcang.
Salix alba L. var. vitellina (L.) Ser.
Salix cinerea L. subsp. oleifolia Macreight
Salix cordata Mühlenbg.
Salix elaeagnos Scop.
Salix elaeagnos Scop. subsp. angustifolia (Cariot) Rech. fil.
Salix elaeagnos Scop. subsp. elaeagnos
Salix lambertiana Sm.
Salix purpurea L. subsp. lambertiana (Sm.) Neumann ex Rech. f.
Salix triandra L. subsp. discolor (Koch) Arcang.
Salix x-dasyclados Wimmer
Salsola atriplicifolia Spreng.
Salsola flavescens Cav.
Salsola hyssopifolia Pallas
Salsola kali L. subsp. ruthenica (Iljin) Soó
Salsola kali L. subsp. tragus (L.) Celak.
Salsola laniflora S.G. Gmel.
Salsola prostrata L.
Salsola sativa L.
Salsola splendens Pourr.
Salsola verticillata Schousboe
Salvia grahami Bentham
Salvia multifida Sm.
Salvia pratensis L. subsp. haematodes (L.) Briq.
Salvia sylvestris auct., non L.
Salvia triloba L. f.
Sanguisorba minor Scop. subsp. magnolii (Spach) Briq.
Sanguisorba minor Scop. subsp. muricata (Gremli) Briq.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Sanguisorba minor Scop. subsp. rupicola (Boiss. et Reut.)
Nordborg.
→
incl. Rumex acetosella L. s.l.
Rumex alpestris Jacq.
Rumex acetosella L. subsp. angiocarpus (Murb.) Murb.
Rumex alpestris Jacq.
incl. Rumex bucephalophorus L. subsp. bucephalophorus
Rumex bucephalophorus L. subsp. hispanicus (Steinh.) Rech. f.
Oxyria digyna (L.) Hill
Rumex obtusifolius L. subsp. sylvestris (Wallr.) Celak.
Rumex alpinus L.
Rumex pulcher L. subsp. woodsii (De Not.) Arcang.
Emex spinosa (L.) Campd.
Rumex pulcher L. subsp. suffocatus (Moris ex Bertol.) Nyman
Rumex acetosella L. s.l.
Ruppia cirrhosa (Petagna) Grande
Ruppia cirrhosa (Petagna) Grande
Haplophyllum patavinum (L.) G. Don
Erianthus ravennae (L.) P.Beauv.
Saccharum spontaneum L. subsp. aegyptiacum (Willd.) Hack.
Erianthus hostii Griseb.
Sagina micropetala Rauschert
Moenchia erecta (L.) P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. s.l.
Herniaria glabra L. subsp. nebrodensis Jan ex Nyman
Moenchia erecta (L.) P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. subsp.
octandra (Ziz ex Mert. & W.D.J. Koch) Gürke ex Cout.
Halopeplis amplexicaulis (Vahl) Ces., Pass. & Gibelli
Salicornia patula Duval-Jouve
Arthrocnemum macrostachyum (Moric.) Moris
Sarcocornia perennis (Mill.) A.J. Scott
Salicornia emerici Duval-Jouve
Salicornia dolichostachya Moss
Halocnemum strobilaceum (Pallas) M. Bieb.
incl. Salix alba L.
incl. Salix alba L.
incl. Salix alba L.
incl. Salix alba L.
Salix atrocinerea Brot. subsp. atrocinerea
Salix eriocephala Michx.
Salix eleagnos Scop. s.l.
Salix eleagnos Scop. subsp. angustifolia (Cariot) Rech. f.
Salix eleagnos Scop. subsp. eleagnos
incl. Salix purpurea L. s.l.
incl. Salix purpurea L. s.l.
Salix triandra L. subsp. amygdalina (L.) Schübl. & G. Martens
Salix dasyclados Wimm.
Cycloloma atriplicifolium (Spreng.) J.M. Coult.
incl. Salsola vermiculata L.
Bassia hyssopifolia (Pallas) Kuntze
Salsola tragus L. subsp. tragus
Salsola tragus L. subsp. tragus
Bassia laniflora (S.G. Gmel.) A.J. Scott
Bassia prostrata (L.) Beck
Halogeton sativus (L.) Moq.
Suaeda splendens (Pourr.) Gren. & Godr.
Salsola oppositifolia Desf.
Salvia grahamii Benth.
Salvia verbenaca L.
Salvia haematodes L.
Salvia nemorosa L. subsp. nemorosa
Salvia fruticosa Mill.
Sanguisorba verrucosa (Link ex G. Don) Ces.
Sanguisorba minor Scop. subsp. balearica (Bourg. ex Nyman)
Muñoz Garm. & C. Navarro
Sanguisorba rupicola (Boiss. & Reut.) A. Braun & C.D. Bouché
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Sanguisorba minor Scop. subsp. verrucosa (Ehrenb.) Holmboe
Santolina alpina L.
Santolina annua L.
Santolina pinnata Viv.
Santolina suaveolens Pursh
Saponaria alsinoides Viv.
Saponaria hispanica Mill.
Saponaria illyrica Ard.
Saponaria pumilio (L.) Fenzl ex A. Braun
Saponaria vaccaria L. var. grandiflora Ser. in DC.
Sarcocornia perennis (Mill.) A.J. Scott subsp. alpini (Lag.)
Castroviejo
Satureja acinos (L.) Scheele
Satureja alpina (L.) Scheele
Satureja alpina (L.) Scheele subsp. alpina
Satureja alpina (L.) Scheele subsp. granatensis (Boiss. & Reuter)
Maire
Satureja alpina (L.) Scheele subsp. meridionalis (Nyman) Greuter
& Burdet
Satureja ascendens (Jordan) K. Malý
Satureja brauneana Jav.
Satureja cordata Bertol.
381
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Sanguisorba verrucosa (Link ex G. Don) Ces.
Anthemis cretica L. subsp. alpina (L.) R. Fern.
Lonas annua (L.) Vines & Druce
Santolina leucantha Bertol.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Saponaria ocymoides L. subsp. alsinoides (Viv.) Arcang.
Vaccaria hispanica (Mill.) Rauschert
Petrorhagia illyrica (Ard.) P.W. Ball & Heywood subsp.
haynaldiana (F.N. Williams) P.W. Ball & Heywood
→ Saponaria pumila Janch.
→ Vaccaria hispanica (Mill.) Rauschert
→ incl. Sarcocornia perennis (Mill.) A.J. Scott
→
→
→
→
Acinos arvensis (Lam.) Dandy s.l.
Acinos alpinus (L.) Moench s.l.
Acinos alpinus (L.) Moench subsp. alpinus
Acinos alpinus (L.) Moench subsp. meridionalis (Nyman) P.W. Ball
→ Acinos alpinus (L.) Moench subsp. meridionalis (Nyman) P.W. Ball
→ Calamintha ascendens Jord.
→ Calamintha einseleana F.W. Schultz
→ Micromeria filiformis (Aiton) Benth. subsp. cordata (Bertol.)
Pignatti
Satureja fruticosa (L.) Briq.
→ Micromeria fruticosa (L.) Druce
Satureja fruticulosa (Bertol.) Grande
→ Micromeria fruticulosa (Bertol.) Šilic
Satureja graeca L.
→ Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. s.l.
Satureja graeca L. subsp. cosentina (Ten.) Arcangeli
→ Micromeria consentina (Ten.) N. Terracc.
Satureja graeca L. subsp. garganica Briq.
→ Micromeria canescens (Guss.) Benth.
Satureja graeca L. subsp. imperica (Chater) Greuter & Burdet
→ Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. imperica Chater
Satureja graeca L. subsp. longiflora (C. Presl) Briq.
→ Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. longiflora (C. Presl)
Nyman
Satureja graeca L. subsp. micrantha (Brot.) Greuter & Burdet
→ Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. micrantha (Brot.)
Greuter & Burdet
Satureja graeca L. subsp. tenuifolia (Ten.) Arcangeli
→ Micromeria graeca (L.) Benth. ex Rchb. subsp. tenuifolia (Ten.)
Nyman
Satureja grandiflora (L.) Scheele
→ Calamintha grandiflora (L.) Moench
Satureja graveolens Caruel
→ Acinos rotundifolius Pers.
Satureja juliana L.
→ Micromeria juliana (L.) Benth. ex Rchb.
Satureja marginata (Sm.) Greuter & Burdet
→ Micromeria marginata (Sm.) Chater
Satureja menthifolia (Host) Fritsch
→ Calamintha nepeta (L.) Savi subsp. sylvatica (Bromf.) R. Morales
Satureja microphylla (Dum.-Urville) Guss.
→ Micromeria microphylla (d'Urv.) Benth.
Satureja nepeta (L.) Scheele
→ Calamintha nepeta (L.) Savi s.l.
Satureja nervosa Desf.
→ Micromeria nervosa (Desf.) Benth.
Satureja sardoa (Ascherson & Levier) Greuter & Burdet
→ Acinos sardous (Asch. & Levier) Arrigoni
Satureja suaveolens (Sm.) Watzl-Zeman
→ Acinos suaveolens (Sm.) Loudon
Satureja thymifolia Scop.
→ Micromeria thymifolia (Scop.) Fritsch
Satureja vulgaris (L.) Fritsch
→ Clinopodium vulgare L. s.l.
Satureja vulgaris (L.) Fritsch subsp. orientalis (Bothmer) Greuter & → Clinopodium vulgare L. subsp. arundanum (Boiss.) Nyman
Burdet
Satureja vulgaris (L.) Fritsch subsp. vulgaris
→ Clinopodium vulgare L. subsp. vulgare
Satyrium albidum L.
→ Pseudorchis albida (L.) A. & D. Love
Satyrium maculatum Desf.
→ Neotinea maculata (Desf.) Stearn
Satyrium odoratissimum Wahlenb.
→ Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich.
Satyrium repens L.
→ Goodyera repens (L.) R. Br.
Satyrium viride L.
→ Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm.
Saussurea depressa Gren.
→ Saussurea alpina (L.) DC. subsp. depressa (Gren.) Gremli
Saussurea monocephala Cass.
→ Saussurea pygmaea (Jacq.) Spreng.
Saxifraga allionii Gaudin
→ incl. Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. moschata (Wulfen) Cavill.
Saxifraga aspera L. subsp. micrantha Pignatti
→ incl. Saxifraga aspera L.
Saxifraga australis Moric.
→ incl. Saxifraga callosa Sm. subsp. callosa
Saxifraga biflora All. var. kochii Kittel
→ incl. Saxifraga biflora All. subsp. biflora
Saxifraga biflora All. subsp. macropetala (A. Kern.) Rouy &
→ incl. Saxifraga biflora All. subsp. biflora
Camus
Saxifraga burserana L.
→ Saxifraga burseriana L.
Saxifraga callosa Smith subsp. lantoscana (Boiss. & Reut.) Arcang. → Saxifraga callosa Sm. subsp. callosa
Saxifraga cervicornis Viv.
→ Saxifraga pedemontana All. subsp. cervicornis (Viv.) Engl.
Saxifraga etrusca Pignatti
→ Saxifraga aspera L.
382
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. leucantha (Thomas) Braun-Blanq.
Saxifraga graeca Boiss.
Saxifraga latina (N. Terracc.) Hayek
Saxifraga macropetala Kern.
Saxifraga moschata Wulfen
Saxifraga moschata Wulfen subsp. carniolica (Huter) Br.-Bl.
Saxifraga murithiana Tiss.
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. rudolfiana (Hornsch.) Engler &
Irmsher
Saxifraga paniculata Mill. subsp. stabiana (Ten.) Pignatti
Saxifraga pseudogranulata (Lacaita) Fen.
Saxifraga purpurea All.
Saxifraga retusa Gouan var. augustana Vacc.
Saxifraga rudolphiana Hornsch.
Saxifraga speciosa Dörfler et Hayek
→ Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. exarata
→ Saxifraga carpetana Boiss. & Reut. subsp. graeca (Boiss. & Heldr.)
D.A. Webb
→ incl. Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. oppositifolia
→ Saxifraga biflora All. subsp. biflora
→ Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. moschata (Wulfen) Cavill.
→ Saxifraga exarata Vill. subsp. carniolica (Huter) T. Wraber
→ Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. murithiana (Tissière) BraunBlanq.
→ Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. rudolphiana (Hornsch.) Nyman
→ Saxifraga paniculata Mill.
→ incl. Saxifraga carpetana Boiss. & Reut. subsp. graeca (Boiss. &
Heldr.) D.A. Webb
→ Saxifraga retusa Gouan subsp. augustana (Vacc.) D.A. Webb
→ Saxifraga retusa Gouan subsp. augustana (Vacc.) D.A. Webb
→ Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. rudolphiana (Hornsch.) Nyman
→ Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. speciosa (Dörfl. & Hayek) Engl.
& Irmsh.
→ incl. Saxifraga squarrosa Sieber
→ Saxifraga stellaris L. subsp. engleri P. Fourn.
→ Saxifraga stellaris L. subsp. engleri P. Fourn.
→ Cephalaria alpina (L.) Roem. & Schult.
→ Lomelosia argentea (L.) Greuter & Burdet
→ Sixalix atropurpurea (L.) Greuter & Burdet s.l.
→ Succisella inflexa (Kluk) Beck
→ Scabiosa mollissima Viv.
→ Scabiosa hladnikiana Host
Saxifraga squarrosa Sieber var. grappae Massalongo
Saxifraga stellaris L. subsp. alpigena Temesy.
Saxifraga stellaris L. subsp. robusta (Engl.) Gremli
Scabiosa alpina L.
Scabiosa argentea L.
Scabiosa atropurpurea L.
Scabiosa australis Wulfen
Scabiosa candicans Jordan
Scabiosa cinerea Lapeyr. ex Lam. subsp. hladnikiana (Host)
Jasiewicz
Scabiosa crenata Cyr.
→ Lomelosia crenata (Cirillo) Greuter & Burdet s.l.
Scabiosa crenata Cyr. subsp. crenata
→ Lomelosia crenata (Cirillo) Greuter & Burdet subsp. crenata
Scabiosa crenata Cyr. subsp. dallaportae (Heldr. ex Boiss.) Hayek → Lomelosia crenata (Cirillo) Greuter & Burdet subsp. dallaportae
(Boiss.) Greuter & Burdet
Scabiosa cretica L.
→ Lomelosia cretica (L.) Greuter & Burdet
Scabiosa dallaportae Heldr.
→ Lomelosia crenata (Cirillo) Greuter & Burdet subsp. dallaportae
(Boiss.) Greuter & Burdet
Scabiosa dichotoma Ucria
→ Scabiosa parviflora Desf.
Scabiosa dubia Vel.
→ Scabiosa velenovskyana Bobrov
Scabiosa gramuntia L.
→ Scabiosa triandra L.
Scabiosa inflexa Kluk
→ Succisella inflexa (Kluk) Beck
Scabiosa leucantha L.
→ Cephalaria leucantha (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Scabiosa limonifolia Vahl
→ Pseudoscabiosa limonifolia (Vahl) Devesa
Scabiosa maritima L.
→ Sixalix atropurpurea (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp. grandiflora
(Scop.) Soldano & F. Conti
Scabiosa pseudisetensis (Lacaita) Pign.
→ Lomelosia crenata (Cirillo) Greuter & Burdet subsp. pseudisetensis
(Lacaita) Greuter & Burdet
Scabiosa rutifolia Vahl
→ Pycnocomon rutifolium (Vahl) Hoffmanns. & Link
Scabiosa squamiflora Sieber
→ Cephalaria squamiflora (Sieber) Greuter subsp. mediterranea
(Viv.) Pignatti
Scabiosa stellata L. subsp. simplex (Desf.) Coutino
→ Lomelosia simplex (Desf.) Raf. subsp. simplex
Scabiosa syriaca L.
→ Cephalaria syriaca (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Scabiosa transsylvanica L.
→ Cephalaria transsylvanica (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Scabiosa vestita Jordan
→ Scabiosa pyrenaica All.
Scandix anthriscus L.
→ Anthriscus caucalis M. Bieb.
Scandix brachycarpa Guss.
→ Scandix pecten-veneris L. subsp. brachycarpa (Guss.) Thell.
Scandix cerefolium L.
→ Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Scandix grandiflora L.
→ Scandix australis L. subsp. grandiflora (L.) Thell.
Scandix macrorhyncha C.A. Mey.
→ Scandix pecten-veneris L. subsp. macrorhynca (C.A. Mey.) Rouy &
E.G. Camus
Scandix nodosa L.
→ Myrrhoides nodosa (L.) Cannon
Scandix odorata L.
→ Myrrhis odorata (L.) Scop.
Scandix pecten-veneris L. subsp. hispanica (Boiss.) Bonnier &
→ Scandix pecten-veneris L. subsp. macrorhynca (C.A. Mey.) Rouy &
Layens
E.G. Camus
Scandix pecten-veneris L. subsp. macrorhyncha (C. A. Meyer)
→ Scandix pecten-veneris L. subsp. macrorhynca (C.A. Mey.) Rouy &
Rouy
E.G. Camus
Schivereckia jonthlaspi L.
→ Clypeola jonthlaspi L. s.l.
Schmidtia subtilis Tratt.
→ Coleanthus subtilis (Tratt.) Seidel
Schoenodorus violaceus (Bellardi) Link
→ Bellardiochloa variegata (Lam.) Kerguélen s.l.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Schoenoplectus americanus (Pers.) Volkart
Schoenus aculeatus L.
Schoenus albus L.
Schoenus compressus L.
Schoenus fuscus L.
Schoenus mariscus L.
Scilla cupani Guss.
Scilla cupanii Guss.
Scilla hispanica Mill.
Scilla hughii Tineo
Scilla hyacinthoides L.
Scilla italica L.
Scilla litardierei Breistr.
Scilla maritima L.
Scilla obtusifolia Poir. subsp. intermedia (Guss.) Bég.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Scilla peruviana auct.
Scilla undulata Desf.
Scinus molle L.
Scirpoides holoschoenus (L.) Soják subsp. australis (Murray) Soják
Scirpoides holoschoenus (L.) Soják subsp. holoschoenus
Scirpus acicularis L.
Scirpus alpinus (L.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
Scirpus annuus All.
Scirpus atropurpureus Retz.
Scirpus bisumbellatus Forssk.
Scirpus cernuus Vahl
Scirpus cespitosus L.
Scirpus compressus (L.) Pers.
Scirpus dichotomus L.
Scirpus flavescens Poir.
Scirpus fluitans L.
Scirpus geniculatus L.
Scirpus hudsonianus (Michx) Fernald
Scirpus juncoides Roxb.
Scirpus lacustris L.
Scirpus lacustris L. subsp. tabernaemontani (C.C. Gmelin) Syme
Scirpus litoralis Schrader
Scirpus mamillatus (H. Lindb.) H. Lindb.
Scirpus maritimus L.
Scirpus michelianus L.
Scirpus mucronatus L.
Scirpus multicaulis Sm.
Scirpus obtusus Willd.
Scirpus ovatus Roth
Scirpus palustris L.
Scirpus parvulus Roem. & Schult.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Scirpus pauciflorus Lightf.
Scirpus pseudosetaceus Daveau
Scirpus pumilus Vahl
Scirpus pungens Vahl
Scirpus quinqueflorus Hartmann
Scirpus setaceus L.
Scirpus supinus L.
Scirpus triqueter L.
Scirpus uniglumis Link
Scirpus x-carinatus Sm.
Scleranthus annuus L. subsp. aetnensis (Strobl) Pign.
Scleranthus annuus L. subsp. polycarpos (L.) Thell. in Schinz & R.
Keller
Scleranthus annuus L. subsp. verticillatus (Tausch) Arcangeli
Scleranthus burnatii Briq.
Scleranthus dichotomus Schur
Scleranthus marginatus Guss.
Scleranthus marginatus Guss. subsp. dichotomus (Schur) Pign.
Scleranthus polycarpos L. subsp. collinus (Hornung) Pign.
Scleranthus vulcanicus Strobl
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Schoenoplectus pungens (Vahl) Palla
Crypsis aculeata (L.) Aiton
Rhynchospora alba (L.) Vahl
Blysmus compressus (L.) Panz. ex Link
Rhynchospora fusca (L.) W.T. Aiton
Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl
Oncostema cerulea (Raf.) Speta
Oncostema cerulea (Raf.) Speta
Hyacinthoides hispanica (Mill.) Rothm.
Oncostema hughii (Tineo ex Guss.) Speta
Nectaroscilla hyacinthoides (L.) Parl.
Hyacinthoides italica (L.) Rothm.
Chowardia litardierei (Breistr.) Speta
Charybdis maritima (L.) Speta
Prospero obtusifolia (Poir.) Speta subsp. intermedia (Guss.)
Soldano & F. Conti
Oncostema elongata (Parl.) Speta
Charybdis undulata (Desf.) Speta
Schinus molle L.
incl. Scirpoides holoschoenus (L.) Soják
incl. Scirpoides holoschoenus (L.) Soják
Eleocharis acicularis (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Trichophorum alpinum (L.) Pers.
Fimbristylis annua (All.) Roem. & Schult.
Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) C. Presl
Fimbristylis bisumbellata (Forssk.) Bubani
Isolepis cernua (Vahl) Roem. & Schult.
Trichophorum cespitosum (L.) Hartm.
Blysmus compressus (L.) Panz. ex Link
Fimbristylis annua (All.) Roem. & Schult.
Eleocharis flavescens (Poir.) Urb.
Isolepis fluitans (L.) R. Br.
Eleocharis geniculata (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Trichophorum alpinum (L.) Pers.
Schoenoplectus juncoides (Roxb.) V.I. Krecz.
Schoenoplectus lacustris (L.) Palla
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani (C.C. Gmel.) Palla
Schoenoplectus litoralis (Schrad.) Palla
Eleocharis mamillata H. Lindb. subsp. mamillata
Bolboschoenus maritimus (L.) Palla
Cyperus michelianus (L.) Link
Schoenoplectus mucronatus (L.) Palla
Eleocharis multicaulis (Sm.) Desv.
Eleocharis obtusa (Willd.) Schult.
Eleocharis ovata (Roth) Roem. & Schult.
Eleocharis palustris (L.) Roem. & Schult. subsp. palustris
Eleocharis parvula (Roem. & Schult.) Link ex Bluff, Nees &
Schauer
Eleocharis quinqueflora (Hartmann) O. Schwarz
Isolepis pseudosetacea (Daveau) Laìnz
Trichophorum pumilum (Vahl) Schinz & Thell.
Schoenoplectus pungens (Vahl) Palla
Eleocharis quinqueflora (Hartmann) O. Schwarz
Isolepis setacea (L.) R. Br.
Schoenoplectus supinus (L.) Palla
Schoenoplectus triqueter (L.) Palla
Eleocharis uniglumis (Link) Schult. subsp. uniglumis
Schoenoplectus carinatus (Sm.) Palla
Scleranthus aetnensis Strobl
Scleranthus polycarpos L.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Scleranthus verticillatus Tausch
Scleranthus perennis L. subsp. burnatii (Briq.) P.D. Sell
Scleranthus perennis L. subsp. dichotomus (Schur) Nyman
Scleranthus perennis L. subsp. marginatus (Guss.) Nyman
Scleranthus perennis L. subsp. dichotomus (Schur) Nyman
Scleranthus verticillatus Tausch
Scleranthus perennis L. subsp. vulcanicus (Strobl) Bég.
383
384
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Sclerochloa divaricata (Desf.) Link
Sclerochloa hemipoa (Delile ex Sprengel) Guss.
Sclerochloa loliacea (Huds.) J.Woods
Sclerochloa maritima (L.) Sweet
Sclerochloa rigida (L.) Link
Scleropoa divaricata (Desf.) Parl.
Scleropoa hemipoa (Delile ex Sprengel) Parl.
Scleropoa loliacea (Huds.) Gren. & Godr.
Scleropoa maritima (L.) Parl.
Scleropoa rigida (L.) Griseb.
Scolopendrium hemionitis Swartz
Scolopendrium sagittatum DC.
Scorodonia sicula Rafin.
Scorpiurus pinnatus Mill.
Scorzonera cana (C.A. Mey.) O. Hoffm.
Scorzonera columnae Guss.
Scorzonera glastifolia Willd.
Scorzonera picroides L.
Scorzonera resedifolia Retz.
Scorzonera rosea Waldst. & Kit.
Scorzonera tingitana L.
Scorzonera trachysperma Guss.
Scorzonera undulata Vahl subsp. deliciosa (Guss.) Maire
Scorzonera villosa Scop. subsp. callosa (Moris) Chater
Scrophularia bicolor Sm.
Scrophularia canina L. subsp. hoppii (Koch) P. Fourn.
Scrophularia juratensis Schleicher
Scutellaria columnae All. subsp. gussonii (Ten.) Rech. fil.
Scutellaria gussonei Ten.
Scutellaria linnaeana Caruel
Scutellaria rubicunda Hornem. subsp. linnaeana (Caruel) Rech.
Secale montanum Guss.
Secale villosum L.
Sedum acre L. subsp. neglectum (Ten.) Rouy & Camus
Sedum alsinifolium All.
Sedum anacampseros L.
Sedum anopetalum DC.
Sedum atratum L. var. carinthiacum Pacher
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Sedum maximum (L.) Suter
Sedum neglectum Ten.
Sedum ochroleucum Chaix subsp. montanum (Song. & Perr.) D.A.
Webb
Sedum olympicum Boiss.
Sedum spurium Bieb.
Sedum stellatum L.
Sedum telephium L. var. maximum L.
Sedum tenuifolium (S. et S.) Strobl
→
→
→
→
→
Selinum austriacum Jacq.
Selinum cerefolium (L.) E.H.L. Krause
Selinum cervaria L.
Selinum latifolium M. Bieb.
Selinum palustre L.
Sempervivum arachnoideum L. subsp. tomentosum (C.B. Lehm. &
Schnittsp.) Schinz & Thell.
Sempervivum arboreum L.
Sempervivum arenarium Koch
Sempervivum globiferum L
Sempervivum hirtum L.
Sempervivum italicum Ricci
Sempervivum sediforme Jacq.
Senecio abrotanifolius L. subsp. tyroliensis (Kerner) Gams
Senecio aethnensis Jan
Senecio aethnensis Jan var. incisus (C. Presl) DC.
Senecio ambiguus (Biv.) DC. subsp. gibbosus (Guss.) Chater
Senecio aquaticus Hill var. aquaticus
Senecio aquaticus Hill var. barbareifolius (Krock.) Wimm. & Grab.
Cutandia divaricata (Desf.) Benth.
Catapodium hemipoa (Delile ex Spreng.) Lainz
Catapodium balearicum (Willk.) H. Scholz
Cutandia maritima (L.) Barbey
Catapodium rigidum (L.) C.E. Hubb. ex Dony s.l.
Cutandia divaricata (Desf.) Benth.
Catapodium hemipoa (Delile ex Spreng.) Lainz
Catapodium balearicum (Willk.) H. Scholz
Cutandia maritima (L.) Barbey
Catapodium rigidum (L.) C.E. Hubb. ex Dony s.l.
Phyllitis sagittata (DC.) Guinea & Heywood
Phyllitis sagittata (DC.) Guinea & Heywood
Teucrium siculum (Raf.) Guss. subsp. euganeum (Vis.) Tornad.
Ornithopus pinnatus (Mill.) Druce
Scorzonera jacquiniana (W.D.J. Koch) Boiss.
Scorzonera villosa Scop. subsp. columnae (Guss.) Nyman
Scorzonera hispanica L. subsp. glastifolia (Willd.) Arcang.
Reichardia picroides (L.) Roth
Scorzonera laciniata L. subsp. decumbens (Guss.) Greuter
Scorzonera purpurea L. subsp. rosea (Waldst. & Kit.) Nyman
Reichardia tingitana (L.) Roth
Scorzonera hispanica L. subsp. neapolitana (Grande) Greuter
Scorzonera deliciosa Guss. ex DC.
Scorzonera callosa Moris
Scrophularia canina L. subsp. bicolor (Sm.) Greuter
Scrophularia hoppii Koch
Scrophularia hoppii Koch
Scutellaria columnae All. subsp. gussonei (Ten.) Arcang.
Scutellaria columnae All. subsp. gussonei (Ten.) Arcang.
Scutellaria rubicunda Hornem.
Scutellaria rubicunda Hornem.
Secale strictum (C. Presl) C. Presl
Dasypyrum villosum (L.) P. Candargy, non Borbás
Sedum acre L.
Sedum alsinefolium All.
Hylotelephium anacampseros (L.) H. Ohba
Sedum ochroleucum Chaix
Sedum atratum L. subsp. carinthiacum (Hoppe ex Pacher) D.A.
Webb
→ Hylotelephium maximum (L.) Holub
→ Sedum acre L.
→ Sedum montanum E.P. Perrier & Songeon s.l.
→
→
→
→
→
→
Sedum magellense Ten. subsp. olympicum (Boiss.) Grande
Phedimus spurius (M.Bieb.) 't Hart in 't Hart & Eggli
Phedimus stellatus (L.) Raf.
Hylotelephium maximum (L.) Holub
Sedum amplexicaule DC. subsp. tenuifolium (Sm. in Sibth. & Sm.)
Greuter
Peucedanum austriacum (Jacq.) W.D.J. Koch s.l.
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Peucedanum cervaria (L.) Lapeyr.
Peucedanum latifolium (M. Bieb.) DC.
Peucedanum palustre (L.) Moench
Sempervivum arachnoideum L.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Aeonium arboreum (L.) Webb & Berthel.
Jovibarba arenaria (Koch) Opiz
Jovibarba globifera (L.) J. Parn. subsp. hirta (L.) J. Parn.
Jovibarba globifera (L.) J. Parn. subsp. hirta (L.) J. Parn.
Sempervivum riccii Iberite & Anzal.
Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau
Senecio abrotanifolius L. subsp. tiroliensis (A. Kern.) Gams
Senecio squalidus L. subsp. aethnensis (Poir.) Greuter
Senecio squalidus L. subsp. aethnensis (Poir.) Greuter
Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp. gibbosus
incl. Senecio aquaticus Hill
incl. Senecio aquaticus Hill
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Senecio aurantiacus (Hoppe) Lessing
Senecio balbisianus DC.
Senecio bicolor (Willd.) Tod.
Senecio bicolor (Willd.) Tod. subsp. cineraria (DC.) Chater
Senecio bicolor (Willd.) Tod. subsp. nebrodensis (Guss.) Chater
Senecio brachychaetus sensu Pignatti
Senecio candidus (J. & C. Presl) DC.
Senecio capitatus (Wahlenb.) Steud.
Senecio carniolicus Willd.
Senecio cineraria DC.
Senecio cordatus Koch
Senecio coronopifolius Desf.
Senecio doronicum L. subsp. gerardii (G. et G.) Nyman
Senecio erraticus Bertol.
Senecio erraticus Bertol. subsp. barbareifolius (Wimm. & Grab.)
Beger
Senecio erraticus Bertol. subsp. erraticus
Senecio fuchsii Gmelin
Senecio gaudinii Gremli
385
→ Tephroseris integrifolia (L.) Holub subsp. capitata (Wahlenb.) B.
Nord.
→ Tephroseris balbisiana (DC.) Holub
→ Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp. bicolor (Willd.) Peruzzi, N.G.
Passal. & Soldano
→ Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp. cineraria (DC.) Peruzzi, N.G.
Passal. & Soldano
→ Senecio ambiguus (Biv.) DC. subsp. nebrodensis (Guss.) Peruzzi &
N.G. Passal.
→ Tephroseris italica Holub
→ Senecio ambiguus (Biv.) DC. subsp. nebrodensis (Guss.) Peruzzi &
N.G. Passal.
→ Tephroseris integrifolia (L.) Holub subsp. capitata (Wahlenb.) B.
Nord.
→ Senecio incanus L. subsp. carniolicus (Willd.) Braun-Blanq.
→ Senecio gibbosus (Guss.) DC. subsp. cineraria (DC.) Peruzzi, N.G.
Passal. & Soldano
→ Senecio alpinus (L.) Scop.
→ Senecio gallicus Chaix
→ Senecio provincialis (L.) Druce
→ incl. Senecio aquaticus Hill
→ incl. Senecio aquaticus Hill
→ incl. Senecio aquaticus Hill
→ Senecio ovatus (P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.) Willd. s.l.
→ Tephroseris longifolia (Jacq.) Griseb. & Schenk subsp. gaudinii
(Gremli) Kerguélen
Senecio gerardii Godr. & Gren.
→ Senecio provincialis (L.) Druce
Senecio integrifolius (L.) Clairv.
→ Tephroseris integrifolia (L.) Holub s.l.
Senecio integrifolius (L.) Clairv. subsp. aurantiacus (Hoppe ex
→ Tephroseris integrifolia (L.) Holub subsp. capitata (Wahlenb.) B.
Willd.) Briq. & Cavillier
Nord.
Senecio integrifolius (L.) Clairv. subsp. integrifolius
→ Tephroseris integrifolia (L.) Holub subsp. integrifolia
Senecio lanatus Scop.
→ Senecio scopolii Hoppe & Hornsch. ex Bluff & Fingerh.
Senecio nemorensis L.
→ Senecio germanicus Wallr. s.l.
Senecio nemorensis L. subsp. fuchsii (C.C. Gmelin) Celak.
→ Senecio ovatus (P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.) Willd. s.l.
Senecio nemorensis L. subsp. nemorensis
→ Senecio germanicus Wallr. subsp. germanicus
Senecio nemorensis L. subsp. stabianus (Lacaita) Pign.
→ Senecio stabianus Lacaita
Senecio ovirensis (Koch) DC.
→ Tephroseris longifolia (Jacq.) Griseb. & Schenk s.l.
Senecio ovirensis (Koch) DC. subsp. gaudinii (Gremli) Cuf.
→ Tephroseris longifolia (Jacq.) Griseb. & Schenk subsp. gaudinii
(Gremli) Kerguélen
Senecio pseudocrispus (Fiori) E. Mayer
→ Tephroseris longifolia (Jacq.) Griseb. & Schenk subsp.
pseudocrispa (Fiori) Greuter
Senecio rivularis (Waldst. & Kit.) DC. subsp. pseudocrispus (Fiori) → Tephroseris longifolia (Jacq.) Griseb. & Schenk subsp.
E. Mayer
pseudocrispa (Fiori) Greuter
Senecio rupestris W. et K.
→ Senecio squalidus L. s.l.
Senecio samniticus Huet
→ incl. Senecio alpinus (L.) Scop.
Senecio samnitum (Nyman) Greuter
→ incl. Senecio alpinus (L.) Scop.
Senecio siculus All.
→ Senecio squalidus L. subsp. chrysanthemifolius (Poir.) Greuter
Senecio tenorei Pignatti
→ incl. Senecio scopolii Hoppe & Hornsch. ex Bluff & Fingerh.
Serapias damasonium Miller
→ Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce
Serapias microphylla Ehrh.
→ Epipactis microphylla (Ehrh.) Sw.
Serapias olbia Verg.
→ incl. Serapias lingua L.
Serapias orientalis (Greuter) H. Baumann & Künkele
→ Serapias vomeracea (Burm. f.) Briq. subsp. orientalis Greuter
Serapias orientalis E. Nelson (nom. illeg.)
→ Serapias vomeracea (Burm. f.) Briq. subsp. orientalis Greuter
Serapias orientalis (Greuter) H. Baumann & Künkele subsp.
→ incl. Serapias vomeracea (Burm. f.) Briq. subsp. orientalis Greuter
apulica H. Baumann & Künkele
Serapias orientalis (Greuter) H. Baumann & Künkele subsp.
→ incl. Serapias vomeracea (Burm. f.) Briq. subsp. orientalis Greuter
siciliensis Bartolo & Pulv.
Serapias palustris Mill.
→ Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz
Serapias rubra L.
→ Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich.
Serapias vomeracea (Burm. f.) Briq. subsp. longipetala (Ten.) H.
→ Serapias vomeracea (Burm. f.) Briq. s.l.
Baumann & Künkele
Seriola aetnensis L.
→ Hypochaeris achyrophorus L.
Serrafalcus unioloides (Kunth) Samp.
→ Ceratochloa cathartica (Vahl) Herter
Serratula alpina L.
→ Saussurea alpina (L.) DC. s.l.
Serratula cichoracea (L.) DC. subsp. cichoracea
→ Klasea flavescens (L.) Holub subsp. cichoracea (L.) Greuter &
Wagenitz
Serratula cichoracea (L.) DC. subsp. mucronata (Desf.) Lacaita
→ Klasea flavescens (L.) Holub subsp. mucronata (Desf.) Cantó &
Rivas Mart.
386
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Serratula discolor Willd.
Serratula humilis Desf.
Serratula lycopifolia (Vill.) Kerner
Serratula macrocephala Bertol.
→
→
→
→
Serratula nudicaulis (L.) DC.
Sesamoides canescens (L.) O. Kuntze
Sesamoides clusii (Sprengel) Greuter & Burdet
Sesamoides purpurascens (L.) G. López subsp. spathulata (Moris)
Lambinon & Kerguélen
Sesamoides pygmaea (Scheele) Kuntze
Seseli austriacum (Beck) Wohlf.
Seseli bocconi Guss. subsp. praecox Gamisans
Seseli carvifolia L.
Seseli carvifolium Vill.
Seseli gouanii W.D.J. Koch
Seseli montanum L. subsp. polyphyllum (Ten.) P.W. Ball
Seseli montanum L. subsp. tommasinii (Reichenb. fil.) Arcangeli
Seseli pusilla Brot.
Seseli ramosissimum (Port.) Ces.
Seseli varium Treviranus
Seseli viarum Calest.
Seselinia austriaca Beck
Sesleria cylindrica (Balbis) DC.
Sesleria disticha (Wulfen) Pers.
Sesleria insularis Sommier subsp. italica (Pamp.) Deyl
Sesleria leucocephala DC.
Sesleria ovata (Hoppe) Kerner
Sesleria pedemontana (Reut.) Nyman
Sesleria sadlerana Janka
Sesleria sadleriana Janka
Sesleria sphaerocephala Ardoino
Sesleria tenuifolia Schrader subsp. kalnikensis (Jav.) Deyl
Sesleria tuzsonii Ujhelyi
Sesleria varia (Jacq.) Wettst.
Setaria ambigua Guss.
Setaria decipiens K.F. Schimp.
Setaria geniculata (Lam.) Beauv.
Setaria glauca (L.) Beauv.
Setaria verticilliformis Dumort.
Setariopsis glauca (L.) Samp.
Setariopsis verticillata (L.) Samp.
Setariopsis viridis (L.) Samp.
Sicyos edulis Jacq.
Sicyos lobata Michx.
Sida abutilon L.
Sideritis brutia Ten.
Sideritis ocymastrum L.
Sideritis sicula Ucria
Sideritis syriaca L. sensu Pignatti Fl. d'It.
Siebera cherlerioides Hoppe
Sieglingia decumbens (L.) P. Beauv.
Sieglingia decumbens (L.) Bernh.
Sigesbeckia orientalis L.
Silene acaulis (L.) Jacq. subsp. exscapa (All.) Br.-Bl.
Silene acaulis (L.) Jacq. subsp. longiscapa Vierh.
Silene alba (Miller) Krause
Silene auriculata Sibth. & Sm.
Silene auriculata Sm. subsp. lanuginosa (Bertol.) Arcangeli
Silene bosniaca (Beck) Hand.-Mazz.
Silene bryoides Jord.
Silene coeli-rosa (L.) Godron
Silene colorata Poiret subsp. canescens (Ten.) Cif. et Giac.
Silene colorata Poiret subsp. morisiana (Bég. et Ravano) Pign.
Silene commutata Guss.
Silene conica L. subsp. subconica (Friv.) Gavioli
Silene corsica DC.
Silene cucubalus Wibel
→
→
→
→
Saussurea discolor (Willd.) DC.
Jurinea bocconii (Guss.) DC.
Klasea lycopifolia (Vill.) Á. & D. Löve
Serratula tinctoria L. subsp. macrocephala (Bertol.) Wilczek &
Schinz
Klasea nudicaulis (L.) Fourr.
Sesamoides interrupta (Boreau) G. López
Sesamoides interrupta (Boreau) G. López
Sesamoides spathulifolia (Revelière ex Boreau) Rothm.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Sesamoides interrupta (Boreau) G. López
Seseli elatum L. subsp. austriacum (Beck) P.W. Ball
Seseli praecox (Gamisans) Gamisans
Selinum carvifolia (L.) L.
Seseli annuum L. subsp. carvifolium (Vill.) P. Fourn.
Seseli elatum L. subsp. gouanii (W.D.J. Koch) P.W. Ball
Seseli polyphyllum Ten.
Seseli tommasinii Rchb. f.
Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr.
Athamanta ramosissima Port.
Seseli pallasii Besser
Seseli tommasinii Rchb. f.
Seseli elatum L. subsp. austriacum (Beck) P.W. Ball
Sesleria argentea (Savi) Savi
Oreochloa disticha (Wulfen) Link
Sesleria italica (Pamp.) Ujhelyi
Sesleriella leucocephala (DC.) Deyl
Psilathera ovata (Hoppe) Deyl
Oreochloa seslerioides (All.) Richt.
Sesleria tatrae (Degen) Deyl
Sesleria tatrae (Degen) Deyl
Sesleriella sphaerocephala (Ard.) Deyl
Sesleria kalnikensis Jáv.
Sesleria autumnalis (Scop.) F.W. Schultz
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard. s.l.
Setaria verticillata (L.) P. Beauv.
Setaria verticillata (L.) P. Beauv.
Setaria parviflora (Poir.) Kerguélen
Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult.
Setaria verticillata (L.) P. Beauv.
Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult.
Setaria verticillata (L.) P. Beauv.
Setaria viridis (L.) P. Beauv. s.l.
Sechium edule (Jacq.) Sw.
Echinocystis lobata (Michx.) Torr. & A. Gray
Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Sideritis italica (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Stachys ocymastrum (L.) Briq.
Sideritis italica (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Sideritis italica (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Minuartia cherlerioides (Hoppe) Bech. subsp. cherlerioides
Danthonia decumbens (L.) DC. subsp. decumbens
Danthonia decumbens (L.) DC. subsp. decumbens
Siegesbeckia orientalis L.
Silene acaulis (L.) Jacq. subsp. bryoides (Jord.) Nyman
Silene acaulis (L.) Jacq. s.l.
Silene latifolia Poir. subsp. alba (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene lanuginosa Bertol.
Silene lanuginosa Bertol.
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. commutata (Guss.) Hayek
Silene acaulis (L.) Jacq. subsp. bryoides (Jord.) Nyman
Silene coelirosa (L.) Godr.
Silene canescens Ten.
Silene morisiana Bég. & Ravano
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. commutata (Guss.) Hayek
Silene subconica Friv.
Silene succulenta Forssk. subsp. corsica (DC.) Nyman
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke s.l.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Silene divaricata Clemente
Silene glareosa Jord.
387
→ incl. Silene dichotoma Ehrh.
→ Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. glareosa (Jord.) MarsdenJones & Turrill
Silene graefferi Guss.
→ Silene ciliata Pourr. subsp. graefferi (Guss.) Nyman
Silene inflata Sm.
→ Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke s.l.
Silene inflata Sm. var. aetnensis Strobl
→ Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. aetnensis (Strobl) Pignatti
Silene inflata Sm. subsp. prostrata Gaudin
→ Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. prostrata (Gaudin) Schinz
& Thell.
Silene italica (L.) Pers. subsp. nemoralis (W. et K.) Nyman
→ Silene nemoralis Waldst. & Kit.
Silene livida Willd.
→ Silene nutans L. subsp. insubrica (Gaudin) Soldano
Silene monachorum (Vis. & Pancic) Vis. & Pancic
→ incl. Silene pusilla Waldst. & Kit. subsp. pusilla
Silene nicaeensis All.
→ Silene niceensis All.
Silene nocturna L. subsp. neglecta (Ten.) Arcangeli
→ Silene neglecta Ten.
Silene nutans L. subsp. livida (Willd.) Jeanmonod & Bocquet
→ Silene nutans L. subsp. insubrica (Gaudin) Soldano
Silene parnassica auct. Fl. Ital.
→ Silene notarisii Ces.
Silene pseudatocion Desf.
→ Silene pseudoatocion Desf.
Silene pseudotites L.
→ Silene otites (L.) Wibel subsp. pseudotites (Rchb.) Graebn. & P.
Graebn.
Silene quadrifida (L.) L.
→ incl. Silene pusilla Waldst. & Kit. subsp. pusilla
Silene rubella L.
→ Silene diversifolia Otth
Silene rubella L. subsp. turbinata (Guss.) Chater et Walters
→ Silene turbinata Guss.
Silene salzmannii Badaro
→ Silene badaroi Breistr.
Silene sanctae-theresiae Jeanm.
→ Silene rosulata Soy.-Will. & Godr. subsp. sanctae-theresiae
(Jeanm.) Jeanm.
Silene sicula Ucria
→ Silene italica (L.) Pers. subsp. sicula (Ucria) Jeanm.
Silene staminea Bertol.
→ Silene roemeri Friv. subsp. staminea (Bertol.) Nyman
Silene tenoreana Colla
→ Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. tenoreana (Colla) Soldano
& F. Conti
Silene trinervia Seb. et Mauri
→ Silene gallinyi Rchb.
Silene tyrrhenia Jeanmonod & Bocquet
→ Silene badaroi Breistr.
Silene uniflora Roth subsp. glareosa (Jordan) Chater & Walters
→ Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. glareosa (Jord.) MarsdenJones & Turrill
Silene uniflora Roth subsp. prostrata (Gaudin) Chater & Walters
→ Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. prostrata (Gaudin) Schinz
& Thell.
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. angustifolia (Miller) Hayek → Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. tenoreana (Colla) Soldano
& F. Conti
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. antelopum (Vest) Hayek
→ Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. commutata (Guss.) Hayek
Silene x-pseudotites Besser ex Reichenb.
→ Silene otites (L.) Wibel subsp. pseudotites (Rchb.) Graebn. & P.
Graebn.
Siler trilobum (L.) Crantz
→ Laser trilobum (L.) Borkh.
Simbuleta bellidifolia (L.) Kuntze
→ Anarrhinum bellidifolium (L.) Desf.
Simethis planifolia (L.) Gren.
→ Simethis mattiazzi (Vandelli) Saccardo
Sinapis crassifolia Forssk.
→ Diplotaxis harra (Forssk.) Boiss. subsp. crassifolia (Raf.) Maire
Sinapis dissecta Lag.
→ Sinapis alba L. subsp. dissecta (Lag.) Bonnier
Sinapis erucoides L.
→ Diplotaxis erucoides (L.) DC. subsp. erucoides
Sinapis geniculata Desf.
→ Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss. subsp. incana
Sinapis harra Forssk.
→ Diplotaxis harra (Forssk.) Boiss. subsp. crassifolia (Raf.) Maire
Sinapis hispanica L.
→ Erucaria hispanica (L.) Druce
Sinapis incana L.
→ Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss. subsp. incana
Sinapis mairaei H. Lindb.
→ Sinapis alba L. subsp. mairei (H. Lindb.) Maire
Sinapis nigra L.
→ Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Sinapis procumbens Poir.
→ Brassica procumbens (Poir.) O.E. Schulz
Sisalix atropurpurea (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp. maritima (L.)
→ Sixalix atropurpurea (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp. grandiflora
Greuter & Burdet
(Scop.) Soldano & F. Conti
Sison inundatum L.
→ Apium inundatum (L.) Rchb. f.
Sisymbriella dentata (L.) O. E. Schulz
→ Sisymbrella dentata (L.) O.E. Schulz
Sisymbrium amphibium L.
→ Rorippa amphibia (L.) Besser
Sisymbrium amphibium L. var. palustre L.
→ Rorippa palustris (L.) Besser
Sisymbrium amplexicaulis Desf.
→ Brassica souliei (Batt.) Batt. subsp. amplexicaulis (Desf.) Greuter &
Burdet
Sisymbrium anceps Wahlenb.
→ Rorippa anceps (Wahlenb.) Rchb.
Sisymbrium arenosum L.
→ Arabidopsis arenosa (L.) Lawalrée
Sisymbrium islandicum Oeder
→ Rorippa islandica (Oeder ex Murray) Borbás
Sisymbrium lippizense Wulfen
→ Rorippa lippizensis (Wulfen) Rchb.
Sisymbrium murale L.
→ Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC.
Sisymbrium nanum DC.
→ Malcolmia nana (DC.) Boiss.
Sisymbrium pyrenaicum L.
→ Rorippa pyrenaica (L.) Rchb.
Sisymbrium repandum Willd.
→ Brassica repanda (Willd.) DC. subsp. repanda
388
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Sisymbrium sophia L.
Sisymbrium sylvestre L.
Sisymbrium tanacetifolia L.
Sisymbrium tenuifolium L.
Sisymbrium vimineum L.
Sisyrinchium bermudiana L.
Sisyrinchium montanum Greene
Sium erectum Huds.
Sium inundatum (L.) Lam.
Sium nodiflorum L.
Sium repens Jacq.
Sium sicula L.
Sixalix atropurpurea (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp. maritima (L.)
Greuter & Burdet
Smyrnium rotundifolium Miller
Solanum citrullifolium A. Br.
Solanum cornutum Lam.
Solanum ferrugineum Jacq.
Solanum luteum Miller
Solanum luteum Miller subsp. alatum (Moench) Dostal
Solanum luteum Miller subsp. luteum
Solanum nigrum L. subsp. schultesii (Opiz) Wessely
Solanum nitidibaccatum Bitter
Solanum sodomeum L.
Solanum sublobatum Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Soldanella alpicola F.K. Mey.
Soldanella hungarica Simonkai
Solidago graminifolia (L.) Salisb.
Solidago lateriflora L.
Solidago serotina Retz.
Solidago virgaurea L. subsp. alpestris (W. et K.) Rchb.
Solidago virgaurea L. subsp. litoralis (Savi) Burnat
Sonchus alpinus L.
Sonchus asper (L.) Hill subsp. nymani (Tineo et Guss.) Hegi
Sorbaria tomentosa (Lindley) Rehder
Sorbus austriaca (Beck) Prain
Sorbus cretica Lindley
Sorbus florentina Nyman
Sorbus graeca (Spach) Kotschy
Sorbus meridionalis (Guss.) Fritsch
Sorbus mougeotii Soy.-Will. et Godr.
Soyeria paludosa (L.) Godr.
Sparganium emersum Rehmann subsp. fluitans (Gren. & Godr.)
Arcang.
Sparganium minimum Wallr.
Spartina juncea auct., non (Michx.) Willd.
Spartina stricta (Aiton) Roth
Spartium aetnense Biv.
Spartium cinereum Vill.
Spartium corsicum Loisel.
Spartium decumbens Durande
Spartium gasparrinii Guss.
Spartium infestum C. Presl
Spartium monospermum L.
Spartium radiatum L.
Spartium scoparium L.
Spartium spinosum L.
Spartium villosum Poir.
Spergula arvensis L. subsp. chieusseana (Pomel) Briq.
Spergula chieusseana Pomel
Spergula flaccida (Roxb.) Asch.
Spergula glabra Willd.
Spergula nodosa L.
Spergula pilifera DC.
Spergula saginoides L.
Spergula subulata Sw.
Spergula tunetana Maire
Spergularia bocconii (Scheele) Asch. et Gr.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb ex Prantl
Rorippa sylvestris (L.) Besser subsp. sylvestris
Hugueninia tanacetifolia (L.) Rchb. subsp. tanacetifolia
Diplotaxis tenuifolia (L.) DC.
Diplotaxis viminea (L.) DC.
Sisyrinchium angustifolium Mill.
Sisyrinchium angustifolium Mill.
Berula erecta (Huds.) Coville
Apium inundatum (L.) Rchb. f.
Apium nodiflorum (L.) Lag. subsp. nodiflorum
Apium repens (Jacq.) Lag.
Kundmannia sicula (L.) DC.
Sixalix atropurpurea (L.) Greuter & Burdet subsp. grandiflora
(Scop.) Soldano & F. Conti
Smyrnium perfoliatum L. subsp. rotundifolium (Mill.) Hartvig
Solanum heterodoxum Dunal ex DC.
Solanum rostratum Dunal
Solanum torvum Sw.
Solanum villosum Mill. s.l.
Solanum villosum Mill. subsp. alatum (Moench) Edmonds
Solanum villosum Mill. subsp. villosum
incl. Solanum nigrum L.
Solanum sarrachoides Sendtn.
Solanum sodomaeum L.
Solanum chenopodioides Lam.
Soldanella pusilla Baumg. subsp. alpicola (F.K. Mey.) Chrtek
Soldanella calabrella Kress
Euthamia graminifolia (L.) Nutt.
Symphyotrichum lateriflorum ( L. ) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Solidago gigantea Aiton subsp. serotina (Kuntze) McNeill
Solidago virgaurea L. subsp. minuta (L.) Arcang.
Solidago litoralis Savi
Lactuca alpina (L.) A. Gray
Sonchus asper (L.) Hill subsp. glaucescens (Jord.) Ball
Sorbaria lindleyana (Wall. ex Lindley) Maxim.
Sorbus intermedia (Ehrh.) Pers.
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz subsp. cretica (Lindl.) Holmboe
Malus florentina (Zuccagni) C.K. Schneid.
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz subsp. cretica (Lindl.) Holmboe
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz subsp. cretica (Lindl.) Holmboe
Sorbus intermedia (Ehrh.) Pers.
Crepis paludosa (L.) Moench
incl. Sparganium emersum Rehmann
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Sparganium natans L.
Spartina versicolor Fabre
Spartina maritima (Curtis) Fernald
Genista aetnensis (Biv.) DC.
Genista cinerea (Vill.) DC.
Genista corsica (Loisel.) DC.
Cytisus decumbens (Durande) Spach
Genista gasparrinii (Guss.) C. Presl
Calicotome infesta (C. Presl) Guss. subsp. infesta
Retama monosperma (L.) Boiss.
Genista radiata (L.) Scop.
Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link subsp. scoparius
Calicotome spinosa (L.) Link
Calicotome villosa (Poir.) Link
incl. Spergula arvensis L.
incl. Spergula arvensis L.
Spergula fallax (Lowe) E.H.L. Krause
Sagina glabra (Willd.) Fenzl.
Sagina nodosa (L.) Fenzl
Sagina pilifera (DC.) Fenzl
Sagina saginoides (L.) H. Karst. subsp. saginoides
Sagina subulata (Sw.) C. Presl
Spergularia tunetana (Maire) Jalas
Spergularia bocconei (Scheele) Graebn.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Spergularia fallax Lowe
Spergularia macrorrhiza (Loisel.) Heynh.
Spergularia marina (L.) Griseb.
Spergularia maritima (All.) Chiov.
Spergularia maritima (All.) Chiov. subsp. tunetana (Maire) Greuter
& Burdet
Spergularia media (L.) C. Presl subsp. tunetana (Maire) Greuter &
Burdet
Spiraea decumbens Koch subsp. hacquetii (Fenzl & Koch) Arcang.
Spiranthes autumnalis Rich.
Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid.
Spirodela punctata (G. Mey.) C.H. Thomps.
Sporobolus poiretii (R. et S.) Hitchc.
Sporobolus pungens (Schreber) Kunth
Stachys alopecuros (L.) Benth. subsp. jacquinii (Godr.) Vollm.
Stachys cretica L. subsp. salviifolia (Ten.) Rech. fil.
Stachys dasyanthes Raf.
Stachys densiflora Bentham
Stachys hirta L.
Stachys italica Miller
Stachys jacquinii Godron
Stachys janiana Cesati & al.
Stachys marubiifolia Viv.
Stachys monieri (Gouan) P.W. Ball
Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis. subsp. officinalis
Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis. subsp. serotina (Host) Murb.
Stachys pubescens Ten.
Stachys recta L. var. grandiflora Caruel
Stachys recta L. subsp. labiosa (Bertol.) Briq.
Stachys salviifolia Ten.
Stachys subcrenata Vis.
Stachys subcrenata Vis. subsp. fragilis (Vis.) Poldini
Statice alliacea Cav.
→
→
→
→
→
Spergula fallax (Lowe) E.H.L. Krause
Spergularia macrorhiza (Loisel.) Heynh.
Spergularia salina J. & C. Presl
Spergularia media (L.) C. Presl
Spergularia tunetana (Maire) Jalas
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Statice arenaria Pers.
→
Statice articulata Loisel.
Statice bellidifolia (Gouan) DC.
Statice calcarae Janka
Statice cancellata Bertol.
Statice canescens Host
Statice caspia Willd.
Statice cordata L.
Statice cumana Ten.
Statice denticulata Bertol.
Statice fasciculata Vent.
Statice ferulacea L.
Statice plantaginea All.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Statice pungens Link
Statice sinuata L.
Stellaria cerastoides L.
Stellaria ciliata Scop.
Stellaria dubia Bastard
Stellaria media (L.) Vill. subsp. cupaniana (Jordan et Fourr.)
Nyman
Stellaria montana Pierrat
Stellaria nemorum L. subsp. glochidisperma Murb.
Stellaria rubra Scop.
Stellaria rupestris Scop.
Stellaria uliginosa Murray
Stellera passerina L.
Stenactis annua (L.) Less.
Sternbergia lutea (L.) Ker-Gawler ex Sprengel subsp. sicula (Tineo
ex Guss.) D.A. Webb
Stipa bromoides (L.) Dorfl.
Stipa calamagrostis (L.) Wahlenb.
Stipa caudata Trin.
→
→
→
→
→
→
incl. Spiraea decumbens Koch s.l.
Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall.
Spirodela polyrhiza (L.) Schleid.
Spirodela oligorrhiza (Kurz) Hegelm.
Sporobolus indicus (L.) R. Br.
Sporobolus virginicus Kunth
Stachys alopecuros (L.) Benth. s.l.
Stachys germanica L. subsp. salviifolia (Ten.) Gams
Stachys germanica L. subsp. dasyanthes (Raf.) Arcang.
Stachys pradica (Zanted.) Greuter & Pignatti
Stachys ocymastrum (L.) Briq.
Sideritis italica (Mill.) Greuter & Burdet
Stachys alopecuros (L.) Benth. s.l.
Stachys thirkei C. Koch
Stachys marrubiifolia Viv.
Stachys pradica (Zanted.) Greuter & Pignatti
Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis.
Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis.
Stachys annua (L.) L. subsp. annua
Stachys recta L. subsp. grandiflora (Caruel) Arcang.
Stachys recta L. subsp. grandiflora (Caruel) Arcang.
Stachys germanica L. subsp. salviifolia (Ten.) Gams
Stachys recta L. subsp. subcrenata (Vis.) Briq.
Stachys recta L. subsp. subcrenata (Vis.) Briq.
Armeria arenaria (Pers.) Schult. in Roem. & Schult. subsp.
arenaria
Armeria arenaria (Pers.) Schult. in Roem. & Schult. subsp.
arenaria
Limonium articulatum (Loisel.) Kuntze
Limonium bellidifolium (Gouan) Dumort.
Limonium calcarae (Tod.) Pignatti
Limonium cancellatum (Bertol.) Kuntze
Armeria canescens (Host) Ebel
Limonium bellidifolium (Gouan) Dumort.
Limonium cordatum (L.) Mill.
Limonium cumanum (Ten.) Kuntze
Armeria denticulata (Bertol.) DC.
Armeria pungens (Link) Hoffmanns. & Link
Limonium ferulaceum (L.) Chaz.
Armeria arenaria (Pers.) Schult. in Roem. & Schult. subsp.
arenaria
Armeria pungens (Link) Hoffmanns. & Link
Limonium sinuatum (L.) Mill. s.l.
Cerastium cerastoides (L.) Britton
Moehringia ciliata (Scop.) D. Torre
Cerastium dubium (Bastard) Guépin
Stellaria cupaniana (Jord. & Fourr.) Bég.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Stellaria nemorum L. subsp. montana (Pierrat) Berher
Stellaria nemorum L. subsp. montana (Pierrat) Berher
Minuartia rubra (Scop.) McNeill
Minuartia rupestris (Scop.) Schinz & Thell. s.l.
Stellaria alsine Grimm
Thymelaea passerina (L.) Coss. & Germ.
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Sternbergia sicula Tineo ex Guss.
→ Spergularia tunetana (Maire) Jalas
→ Achnatherum bromoides (L.) P. Beauv.
→ Achnatherum calamagrostis (L.) P. Beauv.
→ Achnatherum caudatum (Trin.) S.W.L. Jacobs & Everett
389
390
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Stipa johannis Celak.
Stipa martinovskyi Moraldo
Stipa neesiana Trin.& Rupr.
Stipa offneri Breistr.
Stipa pellita H. Scholz
Stipa pennata L. subsp. austriaca (Beck) Martinovsky et Skalicky
Stipa pennata L. subsp. eriocaulis (Borbás) Martinovsky et
Skalicky
Stipa pennata L. subsp. kiemii Martinovsky
Stipa setigera Presl
Stipa siciliensis Martinovsky
Stipa trichotoma Nees
Stratiotes alismoides L.
Suaeda fruticosa (L.) Forsskål
Suaeda pruinosa Lange
Succisa alpina (L.) Moench
Succisa australis (Wulfen) Rchb.
Succisa inflexa (Kluk) S.B. Jundz.
Sucowia balearica (L.) Medicus
Suffrenia filiformis Bellardi
Symphoricarpos rivularis Suksd.
Symphytum tuberosum L. subsp. nodosum (Schur) Soó
Tamarix germanica L.
Tamarix nilotica Ehrenb. ex Bunge
Tanacetum alpinum (L.) Sch. Bip.
Tanacetum audiberti (Req.) DC.
Tanacetum suaveolens (Pursh) Hook.
Tanacetum tridactylites A. Kern. & Huter
Taraxacum absurdum Soest
Taraxacum alpestre DC.
Taraxacum alpinum Hegetschw. & Herr
Taraxacum apenninum (Ten.) Ten.
Taraxacum aurantellum Soest
Taraxacum carniolicum Soest
Taraxacum crocellum Soest
Taraxacum dolomiticum Soest
Taraxacum hoppeanum Griseb.
Taraxacum huterianum Soest
Taraxacum insubricum Soest
Taraxacum kalbfussi Sch. Bip.
Taraxacum lacustre Soest
Taraxacum laevigatum (Willd.) DC.
Taraxacum martellense Soest
Taraxacum megalorhizon (Forskal) Hand.-Mazz.
Taraxacum melanops Soest
Taraxacum officinale Weber
Taraxacum palustre auct.
Taraxacum pedrottii Soest
Taraxacum peralatum Soest
Taraxacum praeticum Soest
Taraxacum pseudofontanum Soest
Taraxacum silvicola Soest
Taraxacum stylosum Soest
Taraxacum tenuifolium (Hoppe) Koch
Taraxacum tortilobiforme Soest
Taraxacum venustum Dahlst.
Taraxacum vereinense Soest
Taraxacum vernelense Soest
Tecoma radicans (L.) Juss.
Telekia speciosissima (L.) Less.
Tephroseris longifolia (Jacq.) Griseb. & Schenk subsp.
brachychaetus Greuter
Tetragonolobus requienii (Mauri) Sang.
Teucrium chamaepitys L.
Teucrium euganeum Vis.
Teucrium marum L. subsp. drosocalyx Mus, Mayol & Rossellò
Teucrium marum L. subsp. occidentale Mus, Mayol & Rossellò
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Stipa pennata L. subsp. pennata
Stipa aquilana Moraldo
Nassella mucronata (Kunth) R.W. Pohl
Stipa juncea L.
Stipa letourneuxii Trabut subsp. pellita (Trin.& Rupr.) H. Scholz
Stipa eriocaulis Borbás subsp. austriaca (Beck) Moraldo & Ricceri
Stipa eriocaulis Borbás s.l.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Stipa oligotricha Moraldo subsp. kiemii (Martinovský) Moraldo
Nassella mucronata (Kunth) R.W. Pohl
Stipa sicula Moraldo, Caputo, La Valva & Ricciardi
Nassella trichotoma (Nees) Hack.
Ottelia alismoides (L.) Pers.
Suaeda vera J.F. Gmel.
Suaeda vermiculata Forssk. ex J.F. Gmel.
Cephalaria alpina (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Succisella inflexa (Kluk) Beck
Succisella inflexa (Kluk) Beck
Succowia balearica (L.) Medik.
Rotala filiformis (Bellardi) Hiern
Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F. Blake
Symphytum tuberosum L. subsp. angustifolium (A. Kern.) Nyman
Myricaria germanica (L.) Desv.
Tamarix gallica L.
Leucanthemopsis alpina (L.) Heywood
Tanacetum audibertii (Req.) DC.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Leucanthemum tridactylites (Kern. & Huter) Huter, Porta & Rigo
incl Taraxacum fontanum (group)
Taraxacum officinale (group)
incl. Taraxacum apenninum (group)
Taraxacum apenninum (group)
incl Taraxacum fontanum (group)
incl. Taraxacum palustre (group)
incl. Taraxacum nigricans (group)
incl. Taraxacum palustre (group)
Taraxacum aquilonare Hand.-Mazz.
incl. Taraxacum palustre (group)
incl Taraxacum fontanum (group)
incl. Taraxacum apenninum (group)
incl. Taraxacum palustre (group)
incl. Taraxacum fulvum (group)
incl. Taraxacum nigricans (group)
Taraxacum megalorrhizon (Forssk.) Hand.-Mazz.
incl. Taraxacum apenninum (group)
Taraxacum officinale (group)
incl. Taraxacum palustre (group)
incl Taraxacum fontanum (group)
incl Taraxacum fontanum (group)
incl. Taraxacum nigricans (group)
Taraxacum apenninum (group)
incl Taraxacum fontanum (group)
incl. Taraxacum nigricans (group)
incl. Taraxacum palustre (group)
incl. Taraxacum apenninum (group)
incl. Taraxacum apenninum (group)
incl. Taraxacum nigricans (group)
Taraxacum apenninum (group)
Campsis radicans (L.) Seem.
Xerolekia speciosissima (L.) Anderb.
Tephroseris italica Holub
→ Tetragonolobus conjugatus (L.) Link subsp. requienii (Mauri ex
Sanguin.) E. Domínguez & Galiano
→ Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb. s.l.
→ Teucrium siculum (Raf.) Guss. subsp. euganeum (Vis.) Tornad.
→ incl. Teucrium marum L.
→ incl. Teucrium marum L.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Teucrium polium L. subsp. aureum (Schreber) Arcang.
Teucrium polium L. subsp. capitatum (L.) Arcang.
Teucrium scordioides Schreb.
Teucrium scorodonia L. subsp. euganeum (Vis.) Arcangeli
Teucrium subspinosum Pourr. ex Willd.
Thalictrella thalictroides (L.) E. Nardi
Thalictrum angustifolium auct. var. galioides DC.
Thalictrum bauhinii Crantz
Thalictrum exaltatum Gaudin sensu Pignatti Fl. d'Ital.
Thalictrum galioides (DC.) Pers.
Thalictrum mediterraneum Jord.
Thalictrum minus L. subsp. olympicum (Boiss. & Heldr.) Strid
Thalictrum morisonii C.C. Gmel.
Thalictrum morisonii C.C. Gmel. subsp. mediterraneum (Jord.)
P.W. Ball
Thalictrum saxatile DC.
Thalictrum simplex L. subsp. bauhinii (Crantz) Tutin
Thapsia asclepium L.
Thapsia polygama Desf.
Thelypteris dentata (Forsskål) St John
Thelypteris limbosperma (All.) H. P. Fuchs
Thelypteris phegopteris (L.) Slosson in Rydberg
Thelysia alata (Poir.) Parl.
Thesium alpinum L. subsp. tenuifolium (Saut.) O. Schwartz
Thesium divaricatum Jan ex Mert. & W.D.J. Koch
Thesium pyrenaicum Pourr. subsp. alpestre (Brügger) O. Schwarz
Thesium tenuifolium Saut.
Thlaspi alpestre L. subsp. virens (Jordan) Hooker fil.
Thlaspi alpinum Crantz subsp. sylvium (Gaudin) Clapham
Thlaspi bursa-pastoris L.
Thlaspi caerulescens J. & C. Presl subsp. virens (Jordan) Hooker
fil.
Thlaspi campestre L.
Thlaspi cepaeifolium (Wulfen) Koch in Röhling
Thlaspi cepaeifolium (Wulfen) Koch in Röhling subsp.
cepaeifolium
Thlaspi cepaeifolium (Wulfen) Koch in Röhling subsp. grignense
(F. K. Meyer) Greuter & Burdet
Thlaspi cepaeifolium (Wulfen) Koch in Röhling subsp.
rotundifolium (L.) Greuter & Burdet
Thlaspi coronopifolium J.P. Bergeret
Thlaspi granatense Boiss. & Reut.
Thlaspi grandiflorum Fauché & Chaub.
Thlaspi hirtum L.
Thlaspi luteum Biv.
Thlaspi minimum Ard.
Thlaspi rotundifolium (L.) Gaudin subsp. corymbosum (Gaudin)
Gremli
Thlaspi rotundifolium (L.) Gaudin subsp. lereschianum Burnat
Thlaspi saxatile L.
Thymus acinos L.
Thymus alpestris Tausch sensu Pignatti Fl. d'It.
Thymus alpigenus (Heinr. Braun) Ronniger
Thymus alpinus L.
Thymus decipiens Heinr. Braun
Thymus froelichianus Opiz
Thymus humifusus Bernh. sensu Pignatti Fl. d'It.
Thymus kerneri Borbás
Thymus longidens (Velen.) Velen.
Thymus oenipontanus Heinr. Braun
Thymus pannonicus All.
Thymus polytrichus Kerner
Thymus pulegioides L. subsp. chamaedrys (Fr.) Litard.
Tilia cordifolia Besser
Tilia vulgaris Hayne
Tilia x-vulgaris Hayne
Tillaea hexandra Lapierre
Tinea cylindrica Biv.
391
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Teucrium aureum Schreb. subsp. aureum
Teucrium capitatum L. subsp. capitatum
Teucrium scordium L. subsp. scordioides (Schreb.) Arcang.
Teucrium siculum (Raf.) Guss. subsp. euganeum (Vis.) Tornad.
incl. Teucrium marum L.
Isopyrum thalictroides L.
Thalictrum simplex L. subsp. galioides (DC.) Korsh.
Thalictrum simplex L. subsp. simplex
Thalictrum flavum L.
Thalictrum simplex L. subsp. galioides (DC.) Korsh.
Thalictrum lucidum L.
Thalictrum minus L. subsp. saxatile Ces.
Thalictrum flavum L.
Thalictrum lucidum L.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Thalictrum minus L. subsp. saxatile Ces.
Thalictrum simplex L. subsp. simplex
Elaeoselinum asclepium (L.) Bertol. s.l.
Rouya polygama (Desf.) Coincy
Christella dentata (Forssk.) Brownsey & Jermy
Oreopteris limbosperma (All.) Holub
Phegopteris connectilis (Michx.) Watt
Iris planifolia (Mill.) Fiori
incl. Thesium alpinum L.
Thesium humifusum DC.
Thesium pyrenaicum Pourr. subsp. grandiflorum (DC.) Hendrych
incl. Thesium alpinum L.
Thlaspi virens Jord.
Thlaspi sylvium Gaudin
Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik. subsp. bursa-pastoris
Thlaspi virens Jord.
→ Lepidium campestre (L.) R. Br.
→ Thlaspi rotundifolium (L.) Gaudin s.l.
→ Thlaspi rotundifolium (L.) Gaudin subsp. rotundifolium
→ Thlaspi rotundifolium (L.) Gaudin subsp. grignense (F.K. Mey.)
Greuter & Burdet
→ Thlaspi rotundifolium (L.) Gaudin subsp. cepaefolium (Wulfen)
Rouy & Fouc.
→ Teesdalia coronopifolia (J.P. Bergeret) Thell.
→ incl. Thlaspi perfoliatum L. s.l.
→ Capsella grandiflora (Fauché & Chaub.) Boiss.
→ Lepidium hirtum (L.) Sm. s.l.
→ Bivonaea lutea (Biv.) DC.
→ Thlaspi alpestre Jacq.
→ Thlaspi lereschianum (Burnat) A.W. Hill
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Thlaspi lereschianum (Burnat) A.W. Hill
Aethionema saxatile (L.) R. Br. s.l.
Acinos arvensis (Lam.) Dandy s.l.
Thymus pulegioides L. s.l.
Thymus praecox Opiz subsp. polytrichus (Borbás) Jalas
Acinos alpinus (L.) Moench s.l.
Thymus glabrescens Willd. subsp. decipiens (Heinr. Braun) Domin
Thymus pulegioides L. subsp. carniolicus (Borbás) P.A. Schmidt
Thymus praecox Opiz s.l.
Thymus praecox Opiz subsp. polytrichus (Borbás) Jalas
Thymus thracicus Velen.
Thymus glabrescens Willd. subsp. decipiens (Heinr. Braun) Domin
Thymus pulegioides L. subsp. carniolicus (Borbás) P.A. Schmidt
Thymus praecox Opiz subsp. polytrichus (Borbás) Jalas
Thymus pulegioides L. subsp. pulegioides
Tilia platyphyllos Scop. subsp. cordifolia (Besser) C.K. Schneid.
Tilia x vulgaris Hayne
Tilia x vulgaris Hayne
Elatine hexandra (Lapierre) DC.
Neotinea maculata (Desf.) Stearn
392
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Tithymalus androsaemifolius (Willd.) Samp.
Tithymalus brittingeri (Samp.) Holub
Tithymalus dulcis (L.) Scop.
Tithymalus epithymoides (L.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Tithymalus esula (L.) Hill
Tithymalus exiguus (L.) Hill
Tithymalus falcatus (L.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Tithymalus lathyris (L.) Hill
Tithymalus nicaeensis (All.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Tithymalus peplis (L.) Scop.
Tithymalus peplus (L.) Hill
Tithymalus segetalis (L.) Hill
Tithymalus seguieranus (Neck.) Prokh.
Tithymalus villosus (Willd.) Pascher
Tofieldia palustris Huds.
Tolpis barbata auct.
Tolpis sexaristata Biv.
Tommasinia altissima (Mill.) Thell.
Tordylium nodosum L.
Tordylium peregrinum L.
Torilis anthriscus (L.) Gaertn.
Torilis arvensis (Hudson) Link subsp. elongata (Hoffmgg. et
Link)Cannon
Torilis heterophylla Guss.
Torilis infesta (L.) Spreng.
Torilis neglecta Schult.
Tovara virginiana (L.) Raf.
Trachelium coeruleum L.
Trachelium lanceolatum Guss.
Tragopogon crocifolius L. subsp. samaritani (Heldr. & Sart. ex
Boiss.) I.B.K. Richards
Tragopogon cupani Guss. ex DC.
Tragopogon dalechampii L.
Tragopogon hybridus L.
Tragopogon picroides L.
Tremastelma palaestinum (L.) Janchen
Trichomanes speciosum Willd.
Trichomanes tunbrigense L.
Trichophorum caespitosum (L.) Hartman
Trifolium angustifolium L. subsp. gibellianum Pign.
Trifolium bonanni (C. Presl) Soják
Trifolium caeruleum L.
Trifolium dentatum Waldst. & Kit.
Trifolium elegans Savi
Trifolium filiforme L.
Trifolium fragiferum L.
Trifolium indicum L.
Trifolium italicum L.
Trifolium jaminianum Boiss.
Trifolium maritimum Hudson
Trifolium meneghinianum Clementi
Trifolium messanense L.
Trifolium molinerii Hornem.
Trifolium multistriatum Koch
Trifolium ochroleucon Hudson
Trifolium officinale L.
Trifolium petrisavii Clementi
Trifolium praetutianum Savi
Trifolium pratense L. var. nivale Koch
Trifolium pratense L. var. semipurpureum Strobl
Trifolium rupestre Ten.
Trifolium savianum Guss.
Trifolium scabrum L. subsp. lucanicum (Gasparr.) Pign.
Trifolium sebastiani Savi
Trifolium segetale Brot.
Trifolium siculum Turra
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Euphorbia esula L. s.l.
Euphorbia brittingeri Opiz ex Samp.
Euphorbia dulcis L.
Euphorbia epithymoides L.
Euphorbia esula L. s.l.
Euphorbia exigua L. subsp. exigua
Euphorbia falcata L. subsp. falcata
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Euphorbia nicaeensis All. s.l.
Chamaesyce peplis (L.) Prokh.
Euphorbia peplus L.
Euphorbia segetalis L.
Euphorbia seguieriana Neck. subsp. seguieriana
Euphorbia illirica Lam. subsp. Illirica
Tofieldia pusilla (Michx.) Pers.
Tolpis umbellata Bertol.
incl. Tolpis virgata (Desf.) Bertol. subsp. virgata
Peucedanum verticillare (L.) Mert. & W.D.J. Koch
Torilis nodosa (L.) Gaertn.
Krubera peregrina (L.) Hoffm.
Anthriscus caucalis M. Bieb.
Torilis elongata (Hoffmanns. & Link) Samp.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link subsp. purpurea (Ten.) Hayek
Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link subsp. neglecta (Schult.) Thell.
Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link subsp. neglecta (Schult.) Thell.
Persicaria virginiana (L.) Gaertn.
Trachelium caeruleum L. s.l.
Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. lanceolatum (Guss.) Arcang.
Tragopogon samaritani Heldr. & Sart. ex Boiss.
→ Tragopogon porrifolius L. subsp. cupani (Guss. ex DC.) I.
Richardson
→ Urospermum dalechampii (L.) F.W. Schmidt
→ Geropogon glaber L.
→ Urospermum picroides (L.) Scop. ex F.W. Schmidt
→ Lomelosia brachiata (Sm.) Greuter & Burdet
→ Vandenboschia speciosa (Willd.) G. Kunkel
→ Hymenophyllum tunbrigense (L.) Sowerby
→ Trichophorum cespitosum (L.) Hartm.
→ Trifolium infamia-ponertii Greuter
→ incl. Trifolium fragiferum L. subsp. fragiferum
→ Trigonella caerulea (L.) Ser.
→ Melilotus dentatus (Waldst. & Kit.) Desf.
→ Trifolium hybridum L. subsp. elegans (Savi) Asch. & Graebn.
→ Trifolium micranthum Viv.
→ Trifolium fragiferum L. subsp. fragiferum
→ Melilotus indicus (L.) All.
→ Melilotus italicus (L.) Lam.
→ Trifolium isthmocarpum Brot. subsp. jaminianum (Boiss.) Murb.
→ Trifolium squamosum L.
→ incl. Trifolium nigrescens Viv. subsp. petrisavii (Clementi)
Holmboe
→ Melilotus siculus (Turra) Steud.
→ Trifolium incarnatum L. subsp. molinerii (Hornem.) Ces.
→ Trifolium setiferum Boiss.
→ Trifolium ochroleucum Huds.
→ Melilotus officinalis (L.) Pall.
→ Trifolium nigrescens Viv. subsp. petrisavii (Clementi) Holmboe
→ Trifolium noricum Wulfen subsp. praetutianum (Savi) Arcang.
→ Trifolium pratense L. subsp. nivale (Koch) Ces.
→ Trifolium pratense L. subsp. semipurpureum (Strobl) Pignatti
→ Trifolium montanum L. subsp. rupestre (Ten.) Nyman
→ Trifolium uniflorum L. subsp. savianum (Guss.) Asch. & Graebn.
→ Trifolium lucanicum Guss.
→ Trifolium sebastianii Savi
→ Melilotus segetalis (Brot.) Ser.
→ Melilotus siculus (Turra) Steud.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Trifolium smyrnaeum Boiss.
Trifolium speciosum Willd.
Trifolium tenuiflorum Ten.
Triglochin bulbosa L. subsp. barrelieri (Loisel.) Rouy
Triglochin bulbosa L. subsp. laxiflora (Guss.) Rouy
Triglochin maritima L.
Triglochin palustris L.
Trigonella coerulea (L.) Ser.
Trigonella corniculata (L.) L.
Trimorpha epirotica Vierh.
Triodia decumbens (L.) P. Beauv.
Tripleurospermum perforatum (Mérat) Laínz
Trisetaria cavanillesii (Trin.) Maire
Trisetaria parviflora (Desf.) Maire
Trisetum alpestre (Host) Beauv.
Trisetum argenteum (Willd.) R. et S.
Trisetum aureum Ten.
Trisetum bertolonii Jonsell
Trisetum burnoufii Req. ex Parl.
Trisetum cavanillesii Trin.
Trisetum corsicum Rouy
Trisetum distichophyllum (Vill.) Beauv.
Trisetum distichophyllum (Vill.) Beauv. subsp. brevifolium (Host)
Pign.
Trisetum distichophyllum (Vill.) Beauv. subsp. distichophyllum
Trisetum flavescens (L.) Beauv.
Trisetum flavescens (L.) Beauv. subsp. flavescens
Trisetum flavescens (L.) Beauv. subsp. purpurascens (DC.)
Arcangeli
Trisetum flavescens (L.) Beauv. subsp. splendens (C. Presl)
Arcangeli
Trisetum gracile (Moris) Boiss.
Trisetum paniceum (Lam.) Pers.
Trisetum parviflorum (Desf.) Pers.
Trisetum spicatum (L.) Richter subsp. ovatipaniculatum Hulten
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Trisetum villosum (Bertol.) Schultes
Triticum athericum Link
Triticum dicoccon Schrank
Triticum durum Desf.
Triticum elongatum Host
Triticum farctum Viv.
Triticum intermedium Host
Triticum junceum L.
Triticum maritimum L.
Triticum obtusiflorum DC.
Triticum pungens Pers.
Triticum repens L.
Triticum savignonii (De Not.) Nyman
Triticum spelta L.
Triticum tenellum L.
Triticum unilaterale L.
Triticum villosum (L.) M.Bieb.
Trixago latifolia (L.) Rchb.
Trixago viscosa (L.) Rchb.
Trollius transsilvanicus Schur
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Tryphane grignensis Rchb.
Tuberaria perennis Spach
Tuberaria vulgaris Willk.
Tulipa oculus-solis St.-Amans
Tulipa sylvestris L. subsp. australis (Link) Pamp.
Tunica prolifera (L.) Scop.
Tunica saxifraga (L.) Scop.
Tunica velutina (Guss.) Fischer & C.A. Meyer
Turritis glabra L.
Turritis hirsuta L.
Turritis planisiliqua Pers.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
393
Trifolium sylvaticum Gérard ex Loisel.
Trifolium grandiflorum Schreb.
Trifolium striatum L. subsp. tenuiflorum (Ten.) Arcang.
Triglochin bulbosum L. subsp. barrelieri (Loisel.) Rouy
Triglochin laxiflorum Guss.
Triglochin maritimum L.
Triglochin palustre L.
Trigonella caerulea (L.) Ser.
Trigonella esculenta Willd.
Erigeron epiroticus (Vierh.) Halácsy
Danthonia decumbens (L.) DC. subsp. decumbens
Tripleurospermum inodorum (L.) Sch. Bip.
Trisetaria loeflingiana (L.) Paunero
Trisetaria segetum (Savi) Soldano
Trisetaria alpestris (Host) Baumg.
Trisetaria argentea (Vill.) Banfi & Soldano
Trisetaria aurea (Ten.) Pignatti
Trisetaria villosa (Bertol.) Banfi & Soldano
Trisetaria burnoufii (Req. ex Parl.) Banfi & Soldano
Trisetaria loeflingiana (L.) Paunero
Trisetaria burnoufii (Req. ex Parl.) Banfi & Soldano
Trisetaria distichophylla (Vill.) Paunero s.l.
Trisetaria distichophylla (Vill.) Paunero subsp. brevifolia (Host)
Banfi & Soldano
Trisetaria distichophylla (Vill.) Paunero subsp. distichophylla
Trisetaria flavescens (L.) Baumg. s.l.
Trisetaria flavescens (L.) Baumg. subsp. flavescens
Trisetaria flavescens (L.) Baumg. subsp. purpurascens (DC.) Banfi
& Soldano
Trisetaria flavescens (L.) Baumg. subsp. splendens (C. Presl) Banfi
& Soldano
Trisetaria gracilis (Moris) Banfi & Arrigoni
Trisetaria panicea (Lam.) Maire
Trisetaria segetum (Savi) Soldano
Trisetaria spicata (L.) Paunero subsp. ovatipaniculata (Hultén ex
Jonsell) Banfi & Soldano
Trisetaria villosa (Bertol.) Banfi & Soldano
Elymus athericus (Link) Kerguélen
incl. Triticum turgidum L.
incl. Triticum turgidum L.
Elymus elongatus (Host) Runemark subsp. elongatus
Elymus farctus (Viv.) Runemark ex Melderis subsp. farctus
Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis s.l.
Elymus farctus (Viv.) Runemark ex Melderis subsp. farctus
Cutandia maritima (L.) Barbey
Elymus obtusiflorus (DC.) Conert
Elymus athericus (Link) Kerguélen
Elymus repens (L.) Gould. subsp. repens
Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis subsp. barbulatus (Schur) Á. Löve
incl. Triticum aestivum L.
Micropyrum tenellum (L.) Link
Vulpia unilateralis (L.) Stace
Dasypyrum villosum (L.) P. Candargy, non Borbás
Parentucellia latifolia (L.) Caruel
Parentucellia viscosa (L.) Caruel
Trollius europaeus L. subsp. transsilvanicus (Schur) Domin &
Podp.
Minuartia grignensis (Rchb.) Mattf.
Tuberaria lignosa (Sweet) Samp.
Tuberaria lignosa (Sweet) Samp.
Tulipa agenensis DC.
Tulipa australis Link
Petrorhagia prolifera (L.) P.W. Ball & Heywood
Petrorhagia saxifraga (L.) Link s.l.
Petrorhagia dubia (Raf.) G. López & Romo
Arabis glabra (L.) Bernh.
Arabis hirsuta (L.) Scop.
Arabis planisiliqua (Pers.) Rchb.
394
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Turritis sagittata Bertol.
Tussilago alba L.
Tussilago alpina L.
Tussilago discolor Jacq.
Tussilago hybrida L.
Tussilago paradoxa Retz.
Typhoides arundinacea (L.) Moench subsp. rotgesii (Husnot)
Gamisans
Ulmus canescens Melville
Urachne virescens Trin.
Urginea maritima (L.) Baker
Urginea scilla Steinh.
Urginea undulata (Desf.) Steinh.
Urtica sicula Gasp.
Uvularia amplexifolia L.
Vaccaria hispanica (Mill.) Rauschert subsp. grandiflora (Ser.)
Holub
Vaccinium gaultherioides Bigelow
Vaccinium vitis idaea L.
Valeriana calcitrapae L.
Valeriana collina Wallroth
Valeriana officinalis L. subsp. collina (Wallr.) Nyman
Valeriana officinalis L. subsp. sambucifolia (Mikan fil.) Celak.
Valeriana rubra L.
Vella annua L.
Veratrum album L. subsp. lobelianum (Bernh.) Arcang.
Verbascum boerhaavii L.
Verbascum crassifolium DC.
→
→
→
→
→
Arabis sagittata (Bertol.) DC.
Petasites albus (L.) Gaertn.
Homogyne alpina (L.) Cass.
Homogyne discolor (Jacq.) Cass.
Petasites hybridus (L.) P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. subsp.
hybridus
→ Petasites paradoxus (Retz.) Baumg.
→ Phalaris rotgesii (Husn.) Litard.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Ulmus minor Mill. subsp. canescens (Melville) Browicz & Ziel.
Piptatherum virescens (Trin.) Boiss.
Charybdis maritima (L.) Speta
Charybdis maritima (L.) Speta
Charybdis undulata (Desf.) Speta
Urtica dioica L. subsp. dioica
Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC.
Vaccaria hispanica (Mill.) Rauschert
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Vaccinium uliginosum L. subsp. microphyllum (Lange) Tolm.
Vaccinium vitis-idaea L.
Centranthus calcitrapae (L.) Dufr. subsp. calcitrapae
Valeriana wallrothii Kreyer
Valeriana wallrothii Kreyer
Valeriana sambucifolia J.C. Mikan ex Pohl
Centranthus ruber (L.) DC. subsp. ruber
Carrichtera annua (L.) DC.
Veratrum lobelianum Bernh.
Verbascum boerhavii L.
Verbascum thapsus L. subsp. montanum (Schrad.) Bonnier &
Layens
Verbascum alpinum Turra
Verbascum thapsus L. subsp. montanum (Schrad.) Bonnier &
Layens
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Veronica serpyllifolia L. subsp. humifusa (Dicks.) Syme
Veronica serpyllifolia L. subsp. humifusa (Dicks.) Syme
Veronica jacquinii Baumg.
Veronica teucrium L.
Veronica verna L. subsp. brevistyla (Moris) Rouy
Veronica cymbalaria Bodard subsp. panormitana (Guss.) Nyman
Veronica alpina L.
Veronica serpyllifolia L. subsp. humifusa (Dicks.) Syme
Pseudolysimachion spicatum (L.) Opiz s.l.
Pseudolysimachion barrelieri (Schott ex Roem. & Schult.) Holub
s.l.
Pseudolysimachion orchideum (Crantz) Wraber
Veronica hederifolia L. subsp. lucorum (Klett & Richt.) Hartl.
Veronica hederifolia L. subsp. triloba (Opiz) Celak.
Alyssoides utriculata (L.) Medik.
Eruca vesicaria (L.) Cav.
Vicia pseudocracca Bertol.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. amphicarpa (L.) Batt.
Vicia benghalensis L.
Vicia benghalensis L.
Vicia monantha Retz. subsp. calcarata (Desf.) Romero Zarco
Vicia monantha Retz. subsp. calcarata (Desf.) Romero Zarco
Vicia pseudocracca Bertol.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. cordata (Hoppe) Batt.
Vicia incana Gouan
Vicia tenuifolia Roth subsp. elegans (Guss.) Nyman
Vicia grandiflora Scop.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. incisa (M. Bieb.) Arcang.
Vicia barbazitae Ten. & Guss.
Vicia villosa Roth subsp. microphylla (d'Urv.) P.W. Ball
Vicia monantha Retz. subsp. calcarata (Desf.) Romero Zarco
incl. Vicia lathyroides L.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. incisa (M. Bieb.) Arcang.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. nigra (L.) Ehrh.
Verbascum lanatum auct.
Verbascum thapsus L. subsp. crassifolium (Lam. et DC.) Murb.
→
→
Verbesina prostrata L.
Veronica alpina L. subsp. apennina (Tausch) Arcang.
Veronica apennina Tausch
Veronica austriaca L. subsp. austriaca
Veronica austriaca L. subsp. teucrium (L.) D.A. Webb
Veronica brevistyla Moris
Veronica panormitana Tineo in Guss.
Veronica pumila All.
Veronica serpyllifolia L. subsp. apennina (Tausch) Rouy
Veronica spicata L.
Veronica spicata L. subsp. barrelieri (Schott ex Roemer &
Schultes) Murb.
Veronica spicata L. subsp. orchidea (Crantz) Hayek
Veronica sublobata M. A. Fischer
Veronica triloba (Opiz) Kerner
Vesicaria graeca Boiss.
Vesicaria sativa Mill.
Vicia ambigua Guss.
Vicia amphicarpa Dorthes
Vicia atropurpurea Desf.
Vicia bengalensis L.
Vicia calcarata Desf.
Vicia calcarata Desf. subsp. triflora (Ten.) Burtt et Lewis
Vicia consentina Sprengel
Vicia cordata Hoppe
Vicia cracca L. subsp. incana (Gouan) Rouy
Vicia elegans Guss.
Vicia grandiflora Scop. subsp. sordida (Waldst. & Kit.) Dostál
Vicia incisa M. Bieb.
Vicia laeta Cesati in Friedrichsthal
Vicia microphylla d'Urv.
Vicia monantha Retz. subsp. triflora (Ten.) B.L. Burtt & P. Lewis
Vicia olbiensis Reut.
Vicia pimpinelloides Seb. et Mauri
Vicia sativa L. subsp. angustifolia (Grufb.) Gaudin
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Vicia sativa L. var. macrocarpa Moris
Vicia sativa L. var. nigra L.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. segetalis (Thuill.) Gaudin
Vicia segetalis Thuill.
Vicia serratifolia Jacq.
Vicia striata M. Bieb.
Vicia tenuifolia Roth subsp. dalmatica (A. Kern.) Greuter
Vicia tenuissima (Bieb.) Sch. et Th.
Vicia terronii (Ten.) Burnat
Vicia varia Host
Vicia varia Host var. eriocarpa Hausskn.
Vicia vestita Boiss.
Vicia villosa Roth subsp. ambigua (Guss.) Kerguélen
Vicia villosa Roth subsp. pseudocracca (Bertol.) P.W. Ball
Vinca sardoa (Stearn) Pign.
Viola alba Besser subsp. scotophylla (Jord.) Nyman
Viola bertolonii Pio subsp. messanensis (W. Becker) A. Schmidt
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Viola canina L. subsp. montana (L.) Hartman
Viola cavillieri (W.Becker) Merxm. & Lippert
Viola dehnhardtii Ten.
Viola heterophylla Bertol. subsp. graeca (W. Becker) W. Becker
Viola nummulariifolia All. non Vill.
Viola schultzii Billot
Viola splendida W. Becker
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Viola tricolor L. subsp. subalpina Gaudin
Viscum abietis (Wiesb.) Janchen
Viscum austriacum Wiesb.
Viscum austriacum Wiesb. var. abietis Wiesb.
Viscum laxum Boiss. & Reuter
Viscum oxycedri DC.
Vitaliana primulaeflora Bertol.
Vitaliana primulaeflora Bertol. subsp. cinerea (Sundermann) I.K.
Ferguson
Vitaliana primulaeflora Bertol. subsp. praetutiana (Buser) I. K.
Ferguson
Vitaliana primulaeflora Bertol. subsp. sesleri (Buser) Pign.
Vitaliana primuliflora Bertol.
Vitaliana primuliflora Bertol. subsp. cinerea (Sund.) I.K. Ferguson
Vitaliana primuliflora Bertol. subsp. praetutiana (Buser ex Suend)
I.K. Ferguson
Vitaliana primuliflora Bertol. subsp. primuliflora
Vitis sylvestris C.C. Gmel.
Vulpia aetnensis Tineo
Vulpia alopecurus (Schousb.) Dumort.
Vulpia attenuata Parl.
Vulpia dertonensis (All.) Gola
Vulpia membranacea auct., non (L.) Dumort.
Vulpia michelii (Savi) Rchb.
Vulpia uniglumis (Aiton) Dumort.
Wahlenbergia nutabunda (Guss.) DC.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Weingaertneria articulata (Desf.) Asch. & Graebn.
Weingaertneria canescens (L.) Bernh.
Willemetia apargioides Less.
Willemetia hieracioides Monnier
Woodsia glabella R. Br. subsp. pulchella Á. & D. Löve
Xanthium italicum Moretti
Xanthium strumarium L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) D. Loeve
Xanthoxalis stricta (L.) Small
Xeranthemum foetidum Moench
Xiphion collinum N. Terracc.
Xiphion foetidissimum (L.) Parl.
Xiphion gramineum (L.) Schrank
Xiphion pseudacorus (L.) Schrank
Xiphion sibiricum (L.) Schrank
Xiphion vulgare Mill.
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
395
Vicia sativa L. subsp. macrocarpa (Moris) Arcang.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. nigra (L.) Ehrh.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. nigra (L.) Ehrh.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. nigra (L.) Ehrh.
Vicia narbonensis L. subsp. serratifolia (Jacq.) Ces.
Vicia pannonica Crantz subsp. striata (M. Bieb.) Nyman
Vicia dalmatica A. Kern.
Vicia parviflora Cav.
Vicia loiseleurii (M. Bieb.) Litv.
Vicia villosa Roth subsp. varia (Host) Corb.
Vicia villosa Roth subsp. eriocarpa (Hausskn.) P.W. Ball
incl. Vicia lutea L.
Vicia pseudocracca Bertol.
Vicia pseudocracca Bertol.
Vinca difformis Pourr. subsp. sardoa Stearn
Viola alba Besser subsp. alba
Viola aethnensis (DC.) Strobl subsp. messanensis (W. Becker)
Merxm. & Lippert
Viola canina L. subsp. ruppii (All.) Schübl. & G. Martens
Viola calcarata L. subsp. cavillieri (W. Becker) Negodi
Viola alba Besser subsp. dehnhardtii (Ten.) W. Becker
Viola graeca (W. Becker) Halácsy
Viola argenteria Moraldo & Forneris
Viola canina L. subsp. schultzii (Billot) Kirschl.
Viola aethnensis (DC.) Strobl subsp. splendida (W. Becker)
Merxm. & Lippert
Viola tricolor L. subsp. saxatilis (A.F.W. Schmidt) Jan
Viscum album L. subsp. abietis (Wiesb.) Janch.
Viscum album L. subsp. austriacum (Wiesb.) Vollm.
Viscum album L. subsp. abietis (Wiesb.) Janch.
Viscum album L. subsp. austriacum (Wiesb.) Vollm.
Arceuthobium oxycedri (DC.) M. Bieb.
Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. s.l.
Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. subsp. cinerea (Sünd.) Kress
→ Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. subsp. praetutiana (Sünd.) Kress
→
→
→
→
Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. subsp. sesleri (Sünd.) Kress
Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. s.l.
Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. subsp. cinerea (Sünd.) Kress
Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. subsp. praetutiana (Sünd.) Kress
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. subsp. vitaliana
Vitis vinifera L. subsp. sylvestris (C.C. Gmel.) Hegi
Vulpia ciliata Dumort.
Vulpia alopecuros (Schousb.) Dumort.
Vulpia sicula (C. Presl) Link
Vulpia bromoides (L.) Gray
Vulpia fasciculata (Forssk.) Fritsch
Trisetaria michelii (Savi) D. Heller
Vulpia fasciculata (Forssk.) Fritsch
Wahlenbergia lobelioides (L. f.) Link subsp. nutabunda (Guss.)
Murb.
Corynephorus articulatus (Desf.) P. Beauv.
Corynephorus canescens (L.) P. Beauv.
Willemetia stipitata (Jacq.) D. Torre subsp. stipitata
Willemetia stipitata (Jacq.) D. Torre subsp. stipitata
Woodsia pulchella Bertol.
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Xanthium orientale L. subsp. italicum (Moretti) Greuter
Oxalis stricta L.
Xeranthemum inapertum (L.) Mill.
Iris lorea Janka
Iris foetidissima L.
Iris graminea L.
Iris pseudacorus L.
Iris sibirica L.
Iris xiphium L.
396
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Index of names
Zacintha verrucosa Gaertn.
Zannichellia major (Hartm.) Rchb.
Zannichellia pedicellata (Wahlenb. & Rosén) Fr.
Zannichellia pedunculata Rchb.
Zannichellia polycarpa Nolte
Ziziphus jujuba Miller
Ziziphus officinarum Medik.
Ziziphus sativa Gaertn.
Ziziphus vulgaris Lam.
Zollikoferia nudicaulis (L.) Boiss.
Zostera nodosa Ucria
Zostera oceanica L.
→ Crepis zacintha (L.) Loisel.
→ Zannichellia palustris L. subsp. polycarpa (Nolte) K. Richt.
→ Zannichellia palustris L. subsp. pedicellata (Wahlenb. & Rosén)
Arcang.
→ Zannichellia palustris L. subsp. pedicellata (Wahlenb. & Rosén)
Arcang.
→ Zannichellia palustris L. subsp. polycarpa (Nolte) K. Richt.
→ Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
→ Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
→ Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
→ Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
→ Launaea nudicaulis (L.) Hook. f.
→ Cymodocea nodosa (Ucria) Asch.
→ Posidonia oceanica (L.) Delile
2 – Notes
Here are reported various remarks about the precision limits of
the names as well as matters of taxonomic or phytogeographic
concern and references.
398
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
According to some authors the most appropriate rank is the variety
Including Asplenium eberlei D.E. Mey.
Including Azolla caroliniana Willd. and A. mexicana C. Presl
Doubtfully independent taxon
Including Lycopodium clavatum L. subsp. monostachyon (Grev. & Hook.) Selander
Doubtfully native in Veneto region
GARBARI F., GIOVANNINI A. & MARCHETTI D., 2002. Salvinia molesta D.S. Mitchell (Salviniaceae) nuova per la flora d'Italia. Arch.
Geobot., 6(1): 73-78
The taxonomic problems about the populations of Val Venosta are still unresolved. Nouviant (NOUVIANT J., 1997. Rercherche sur
Ephedra en Europe. III: entre Ephedra distachya et E. helvetica. Bull. Murith., Soc. Valais. Sci. Nat., 115:68-75.) ascribes them to E.
negrii J. Nouviant, an alpine species morphologically intermediate between E. distachya L. and E. elvetica C.A. Mey. The original
definition of E. elvetica C.A. Mey. (in Mayer’s monograph) is based only on the shape of the slander tube: in helvetica it is about 2 mm
long and always twisted, while in distachya it is 0,5-1,5 mm long and erect or a little curved. The Ephedra of the Val Venosta has an
undoubtedly distachya-type slander tube so that some authors, like Riedl (RIEDL H., 1967. Die Gattung Ephedra in Europa. Sci. Pharm.,
35: 225-228), quote it as E. distachya. Nowadays, because of a more pragmatic approach, all (?) the alpine populations are ascribed to
E. helvetica. As regards the Ephedra from Val Venosta we decided to carry out genetic investigations in order to make this matter some
clearer (T. Wilhalm, in litt.)
A. Soldano (in verb.)
Including Juniperus alpina Gray. In Italy the varieties communis (= J. hemisphaerica J. & C. Presl), intermedia (Schur) Sanio and
saxatilis Pall. (= J. nana Willd.) do occur
In Italy only the var. sabina
In Italy only the var. decidua
Including Picea abies (L.) H. Karst. subsp. alpestris (Brügger) Domin. In Italy the varieties abies and acuminata (Beck) Dallim. et A.B.
Jacks. do occur
Including Pinus mugo Turra subsp. pumilio (Haenke) Zenari. P. sylvestris subsp. engadinensis (Heer) Asch. & Graebn. is a hybrid
between P. mugo Turra and P. sylvestris L.
Intermediate forms between Pinus mugo Turra subsp. mugo and P. mugo Turra subsp. uncinata (Ramond ex DC.) Domin were reported
under this name, it is a taxon not clearly independent and occurring in the Alps and whose distribution is to be precised (P. Minghetti, in
verb.)
Including Pinus laricio Poir. subsp. calabrica (Loud.) Cesca & Peruzzi
In Italy only the var. sylvestris; Pinus sylvestris L. subsp. engadinensis (Heer) Asch. & Graebn. is hybrid between P. mugo Turra and P.
sylvestris L.
MINUTO L., 1992. Segnalazioni Floristiche Italiane n. 727. Inform. Bot. Ital., 24: 217
Records of Acer marsicum Guss., doubtfully independent taxon, are to be referred here
VAN GELDEREN D.M., DE JONG P.C. & OTERDOOM H.J., 1994. Maples of the world. Timber Press
VAN GELDEREN D.M., DE JONG P.C. & OTERDOOM H.J., 1994. Maples of the world. Timber Press
SAUKEL J. & LÄNGER R., 1992. Achillea pratensis Sauker & Länger, spec. nova, eine tetraploide Sippe der Achillea millefoliumGruppe. Phyton, 32(1): 159-172
BARKWORTH M.E. & TORRES M.A., 2001. Distribution and diagnostic characters of Nassella (Poaceae: Stipeae). Taxon, 50: 439-470
Including Aconitum lycoctonum L. emend. Koelle subsp. lycoctonum, subsp. neapolitanum (Ten.) Nyman, subsp. vulparia (Rchb. ex
Spreng.) Nyman and Aconitum lamarckii Rchb.
Including Aconitum napellus L. subsp. vulgare Rouy & Fouc. and subsp. lusitanicum Rouy
Including Adenostyles australis (Ten.) Nyman
Including Adonis castellana Pau and A. cupaniana Guss.
An Aeonium sp. was recorded for Chieti (Abruzzo region), maybe to be referred to this species
MAZZOLA P., 1981. Osservazioni su alcune succulente spontaneizzate in Sicilia. Giorn. Bot. Ital., 115: 407
Quoted as Aeonium aff. simsii (MAZZOLA P., 1981. Osservazioni su alcune succulente spontaneizzate in Sicilia. Giorn. Bot. Ital., 115:
407) and subsequently confirmed by the author (L. Gallo, in litt.)
Stable hybrid between Agrostis stolonifera L. x Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf.
LÖVE Á., 1984. Conspectus of the Triticeae. Feddes Repert., 95(7-8): 425-521
BRULLO S., SCELSI F. & SPAMPINATO G., 2001. La vegetazione dell'Aspromonte: 43. Laruffa, Reggio Calabria
KERGUELEN M., 1999. Index Synonymique de la Flore de France. http://www.dijon.inra.fr/flore-france/index.htm
For the description of the taxon, see SELVI F., 1994. Agrostis canina L. subsp. monteluccii Selvi, subsp. nov. (Poaceae). Webbia, 49(1):
51-58
KERGUELEN M., 1999. Index Synonymique de la Flore de France. http://www.dijon.inra.fr/flore-france/index.htm
Doubtfully independent taxon
ROMANI E. & ALESSANDRINI A., 2002. Flora Piacentina. Museo Civ. di St. Nat. Piacenza
Including Alchemilla debilicaulis Buser
BRULLO S., SCELSI F. & SPAMPINATO G., 1997. An interesting new species of Alchemilla (Rosaceae) from S. Italy. Willdenowia, 27:
69-72
Including Alchemilla illyrica Rothm.
Including Alchemilla filicaulis Buser subsp. vestita (Buser) M.E. Bradshaw
Probably to be excluded from the Italian Flora
BRULLO S., PAVONE P. & SALMERI C., 1997. Allium anzalonei, eine neue Art für die italienische Flora. Sendtnera, 4: 33-39
BRULLO S., PAVONE P. & SALMERI C., 1994. Considerazioni citotassonomiche su Allium calabrum (Alliaceae), raro endemismo
dell’Italia meridionale. Giorn. Bot. Ital., 128(1): 246
BRULLO S., PAVONE P. & SALMERI C., 1991. Cytotaxonomical notes on Allium dentiferum Webb & Berthelot, an unknown species of
the Mediterranean flora. Bot. Chron., 10: 785-796
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
399
47 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
48 BRULLO S., PAVONE P. & SPAMPINATO G., 1989. Allium pentadactyli (Liliaceae), a new species from S Italy. Willdenowia, 19: 115–
120
49 CONTI F., 1995. Prodromo della flora del Parco Nazionale d'Abruzzo. 127 pp. Almadue. Roma
50 Not Alopecurus alpinus Sm.
51 TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
52 GARBARI F. & PEDULLÀ M.L., 2001. Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. (Amaranthaceae), specie nuova per la flora esotica
d'Italia. Webbia, 56 (1): 139-143
53 Including Althenia filiformis Petit subsp. barrandonii (Duval-Jouve) Asch. & Graebn.
54 Endemic of Sicilia
55 Including Amaranthus sylvestris Vill. and A. angustifolius Lam.
56 Including Amaranthus delilei Loret
57 Including Amaranthus tristis L., A. gangeticus L. and A. mangostanus L.
58 FERNÁNDEZ PRIETO J.A., FERNÁNDEZ-CARVAJAL M.C. & AEDO C., 1987. El género Ammophila Host en las costas europeas y
norteafricanas. Candollea, 42: 399-410
59 Doubtfully independent taxon; reported for the Southern part of the iItalian peninsula where its distribution area is to be defined
60 Doubtfully independent taxon
61 According to CASTROVIEJO et al. (1997) it is a synonym of Anagallis monelli L.
62 According to CASTROVIEJO et al. (1997) it is a synonym of Anagallis monelli L.
63 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
64 SELVI F. & BIGAZZI M., 1998. Anchusa L. and allied genera (Boraginaceae) in Italy. Plant Biosystems, 132(2): 113-142
65 In Italy the subsp. elongata is missing
66 Including Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. subsp. canescens O. Schwarz
67 Including Andryala tenuifolia DC.
68 UBALDI D., PUPPI G., 1989. A new subspecies of Anemone trifolia L. Candollea, 44: 137-146.
69 Probably Anthemis asperula Bertol. (GAMISANS J. & JEANMONOD D., 1998. Compléments au Prodrome de la Flore Corse. I.
Asteraceae. Conservatoire et Jardin botaniques, Genève.) does not exist and is to be replaced in Sicilia with A. abrotanifolia (Willd.)
Guss.
70 Including Anthemis arvensis L. subsp. acrochordona Briq. & Cavill.
71 FERNANDES R., 1975. Identification, typification, affinites et distribution geographique de quelques taxa europeens du genre Anthemis
L. Ann. Inst. Bot. Cavanill. 32: 1409-1488
72 FERNANDES R., 1975. Identification, typification, affinites et distribution geographique de quelques taxa europeens du genre Anthemis
L. Ann. Inst. Bot. Cavanill. 32: 1409-1488
73 FERNANDES R., 1975. Identification, typification, affinites et distribution geographique de quelques taxa europeens du genre Anthemis
L. Ann. Inst. Bot. Cavanill. 32: 1409-1488
74 FRANZÉN R., 1986. Anthemis cretica (Asteraceae) and related species in Greece. Willdenowia, 16: 35-45
75 FERNANDES R., 1975. Identification, typification, affinites et distribution geographique de quelques taxa europeens du genre Anthemis
L. Ann. Inst. Bot. Cavanill. 32: 1409-1488
76 Endemic of Pantelleria and Malta Islands
77 The distribution area is to be defined
78 KERGUELEN M., 1999. Index Synonymique de la Flore de France. http://www.dijon.inra.fr/flore-france/index.htm
79 Anthriscus alpina (Vill.) Jord., whose taxonomic status and distribution are to be defined, was reported for the Alps
80 Basing on literature some Appennine regions report two subspecies but, probably, only one occurs (L. Bernardo in verbis)
81 Taxonomically doubtful (TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993)
82 Records of Aquilegia kitaibelii Schott for Italy are to be referred here
83 Including Cardaminopsis halleri (L.) Hayek subsp. ovirensis (Wulfen) Hegi & Em. Schmid
84 A. Soldano (in verb.)
85 Including Arabis tenella Guss. & Ten.
86 According to JALAS et al. (1996) it is a doubtfully independent taxon
87 The subsp. pubens (Bab.) Arens is acknowledged by POLDINI et al. (2001), but we’d rather consider it as a synonym of Arctium minus
(Hill) Bernh., in agreement with DUISTERMAAT (DUISTERMAAT H., 1996. Monograph of Arctium L. (Asteraceae). Generic delimitation
(including Cousinia Cass. p.p.), revision of the species, pollen morphology, and hybrids. Gorteria, 3: 1-143.)
88 Endemic of Alpi Marittime, Appennino, Sicilia, Sardegna e Corsica
89 SCHOLZ H. & BÖCKER R., 1996. Ergänzungen und Anmerkungen zur Grasflora (Poaceae) der Kanaren. Willdenowia, 25(2): 571-582
90 STRID & TAN, 1997
91 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
92 BRULLO S., SCELSI F. & SPAMPINATO G., 1997. A new species of Armeria (Plumbaginaceae) from S Italy. Edimb. J. Bot., 54 (1): 91-97
93 Doubtfully independent taxon
94 Doubtfully independent taxon
95 Doubtfully independent taxon
96 Including Armeria canescens (Host) Boiss. subsp. gracilis (Ten.) Bianchini
97 TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
98 TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
99 ROMERO ZARCO C., 1985. Revisión del género Arrhenatherum Beauv. (Gramineae) en la Península Ibérica. Acta Botánica Malacitana,
10: 123-154
100 Including Artemisia alba Turra subsp. lobelii (All.) Gams
101 Doubtfully native, probably it is naturalised
400
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
102 The record for Abruzzo region comes from: CONTI F., BARTOLUCCI F., CATONICA C., D'ORAZIO G., LONDRILLO I., MANZI A. & TINTI
T., 2005. Aggiunte alla flora d'Abruzzo. II° contributo. Inform. Bot. Ital. (in press)
103 The record for Abruzzo region comes from: CONTI F., BARTOLUCCI F., CATONICA C., D'ORAZIO G., LONDRILLO I., MANZI A. & TINTI
T., 2005. Aggiunte alla flora d'Abruzzo. II° contributo. Inform. Bot. Ital. (in press)
104 The record for Abruzzo region comes from: CONTI F., BARTOLUCCI F., CATONICA C., D'ORAZIO G., LONDRILLO I., MANZI A. & TINTI
T., 2005. Aggiunte alla flora d'Abruzzo. II° contributo. Inform. Bot. Ital. (in press)
105 The record for Abruzzo region comes from: CONTI F., BARTOLUCCI F., CATONICA C., D'ORAZIO G., LONDRILLO I., MANZI A. & TINTI
T., 2005. Aggiunte alla flora d'Abruzzo. II° contributo. Inform. Bot. Ital. (in press)
106 The record for Abruzzo region comes from: CONTI F., BARTOLUCCI F., CATONICA C., D'ORAZIO G., LONDRILLO I., MANZI A. & TINTI
T., 2005. Aggiunte alla flora d'Abruzzo. II° contributo. Inform. Bot. Ital. (in press)
107 The record for Abruzzo region comes from: CONTI F., BARTOLUCCI F., CATONICA C., D'ORAZIO G., LONDRILLO I., MANZI A. & TINTI
T., 2005. Aggiunte alla flora d'Abruzzo. II° contributo. Inform. Bot. Ital. (in press)
108 The record for Abruzzo region comes from: CONTI F., BARTOLUCCI F., CATONICA C., D'ORAZIO G., LONDRILLO I., MANZI A. & TINTI
T., 2005. Aggiunte alla flora d'Abruzzo. II° contributo. Inform. Bot. Ital. (in press)
109 The record for Abruzzo region comes from: CONTI F., BARTOLUCCI F., CATONICA C., D'ORAZIO G., LONDRILLO I., MANZI A. & TINTI
T., 2005. Aggiunte alla flora d'Abruzzo. II° contributo. Inform. Bot. Ital. (in press)
110 The record for Abruzzo region comes from: CONTI F., BARTOLUCCI F., CATONICA C., D'ORAZIO G., LONDRILLO I., MANZI A. & TINTI
T., 2005. Aggiunte alla flora d'Abruzzo. II° contributo. Inform. Bot. Ital. (in press)
111 The record for Abruzzo region comes from: CONTI F., BARTOLUCCI F., CATONICA C., D'ORAZIO G., LONDRILLO I., MANZI A. & TINTI
T., 2005. Aggiunte alla flora d'Abruzzo. II° contributo. Inform. Bot. Ital. (in press)
112 The record for Abruzzo region comes from: CONTI F., BARTOLUCCI F., CATONICA C., D'ORAZIO G., LONDRILLO I., MANZI A. & TINTI
T., 2005. Aggiunte alla flora d'Abruzzo. II° contributo. Inform. Bot. Ital. (in press)
113 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
114 POLDINI et al., 2001
115 BEDALOV M., BIANCO P., MEDAGLI P., D'EMERICO S., 1993. Considerazioni tassonomiche su Arum alpinum Schott et Kotschy, Arum
cylindraceum Gasparr. e Arum lucanum Cavara et Grande. Webbia, 48: 209-212
116 Including Asparagus aetnensis Tornab.
117 DÍAZ Z. & VALDÉS B., 1996. Revisión del género Asphodelus L. (Asphodelaceae) en el Mediterráneo Occidental. Boissiera, 52: 1-189
118 In Italy only the var. macrocarpus
119 In Italy exist the var. ramosus (the most common) and the var. africanus (Maire) Z. Díaz & Valdés (Lazio, Calabria, Sardegna, Sicilia)
120 Including Astragalus sempervirens Lam. subspecies sempervirens , alpinus Pignatti and gussonei Pignatti
121 GARGANO D. & PERUZZI L., 2002-2003. Sulla cariologia e distribuzione di due rari Astragali tragacantoidi nel Parco Nazionale del
Pollino. Allionia, 39: 111-117
122 GARGANO D. & PERUZZI L., 2002-2003. Sulla cariologia e distribuzione di due rari Astragali tragacantoidi nel Parco Nazionale del
Pollino. Allionia, 39: 111-117
123 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
124 Doubtfully independent taxon (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
125 Recent confirmations are missing
126 Including Atriplex angustifolia Sm.
127 Including Obione cupani (Tineo) Nicotra
128 BAUM B.R., 1977. Oats: wild and cultivated. A monograph of the genus Avena L. (Poaceae). Ottawa, Biosystematics Research Institute,
Canada Department of Agriculture, Research Branch, 1977; KERGUÉLEN M., 1999. Index Synonymique de la Flore de France.
http://www.dijon.inra.fr/flore-france/index.htm
129 SCHOLZ H., 1991. Die Systematik der Avena sterilis und A. fatua (Gramineae). Eine kritische Studie. Willdenowia, 20: 103-112
130 SCHOLZ H., 1991. Die Systematik der Avena sterilis und A. fatua (Gramineae). Eine kritische Studie. Willdenowia, 20: 103-112
131 Including Avenula adsurgens (Schur ex Simonkai) Sauer & Chmelitschek subsp. aussendorferi (Ascherson & Graebn.) Sauer &
Chmelitschek and A. praeusta (H.G.L. Reichenbach) Holub subsp. pseudoviolacea (A. Kern.) Hegi
132 Doubtfully independent taxon
133 KERGUELEN M., 1999. Index Synonymique de la Flore de France. http://www.dijon.inra.fr/flore-france/index.htm
134 RAIMONDO F.M., GIARDINA G. & SPADARO V., 2005. Bocconea (in press)
135 RAIMONDO F.M., GIARDINA G. & SPADARO V., 2005. Bocconea (in press)
136 BORZATTI DE LOWENSTERN A. & GARBARI F., 2003. Bellevalia dubia subsp. dubia (Hyacinthaceae), an endemic unit for the Sicilian
flora. Bocconea, 16(2): 543-548
137 BORZATTI DE LOWENSTERN A. & GARBARI F., 2003. Bellevalia dubia subsp. dubia (Hyacinthaceae), an endemic unit for the Sicilian
flora. Bocconea, 16(2): 543-548
138 Including Bellis hybrida Ten.
139 Endemic of Sardegna, Corsica and Baleares
140 Endemic of Southern Italy, Sicilia, Sardegna and Corsica
141 Doubtfully independent taxon; it is considered to be synonym of B. pendula Roth var. pendula (GOVAERTS R. & FRODIN D.G., 1998.
World checklist and bibliography of Fagales (Betulaceae, Corylaceae, Fagaceae and Ticodendraceae). Royal Botanic Garden, Kew.)
142 In Italy only the var. pendula
143 In Italy only the var. pubescens
144 Distribution of the two subspecies to be verified
145 RAFFAELLI M. & BALDOIN L., 1997. Il complesso di Biscutella laevigata L. (Cruciferae) in Italia. Webbia, 52(1): 87-128
146 RAFFAELLI M. & BALDOIN L., 1997. Il complesso di Biscutella laevigata L. (Cruciferae) in Italia. Webbia, 52(1): 87-128
147 RAFFAELLI M. & BALDOIN L., 1997. Il complesso di Biscutella laevigata L. (Cruciferae) in Italia. Webbia, 52(1): 87-128
148 RAFFAELLI M. & BALDOIN L., 1997. Il complesso di Biscutella laevigata L. (Cruciferae) in Italia. Webbia, 52(1): 87-128
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
401
RAFFAELLI M. & BALDOIN L., 1997. Il complesso di Biscutella laevigata L. (Cruciferae) in Italia. Webbia, 52(1): 87-128
Previous records of Biscutella raphanifolia Poiret are to be referred here
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica; reports of Biscutella dydima L. subsp. columnae (Ten.) Nyman are probably to be related here
RAFFAELLI M. & BALDOIN L., 1997. Il complesso di Biscutella laevigata L. (Cruciferae) in Italia. Webbia, 52(1): 87-128
Endemic of Capraia, Sardegna and Corsica
RAIMONDO F.M. & GERACI A., 2002. A new taxonomic arrangement in Sicilian Brassica sect. Brassica (Cruciferae). Flora
Mediterranea, 12: 439-441
RAIMONDO F.M. & GERACI A., 2002. A new taxonomic arrangement in Sicilian Brassica sect. Brassica (Cruciferae). Flora
Mediterranea, 12: 439-441
GIOTTA C., PICCITTO M. & ARRIGONI P.V., 2002. Un nuovo endemismo della Sardegna: Brassica tyrrhena sp. nov. (Brassicaceae).
Webbia, 57(1): 1-5
RAIMONDO F.M. & GERACI A., 2002. A new taxonomic arrangement in Sicilian Brassica sect. Brassica (Cruciferae). Flora
Mediterranea, 12: 439-441
RAIMONDO F.M. & GERACI A., 2002. A new taxonomic arrangement in Sicilian Brassica sect. Brassica (Cruciferae). Flora
Mediterranea, 12: 439-441
RAIMONDO F.M. & GERACI A., 2002. A new taxonomic arrangement in Sicilian Brassica sect. Brassica (Cruciferae). Flora
Mediterranea, 12: 439-441
RAIMONDO F.M. & GERACI A., 2002. A new taxonomic arrangement in Sicilian Brassica sect. Brassica (Cruciferae). Flora
Mediterranea, 12: 439-441
RAIMONDO F.M. & GERACI A., 2002. A new taxonomic arrangement in Sicilian Brassica sect. Brassica (Cruciferae). Flora
Mediterranea, 12: 439-441
TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
SALES F., 1993. Taxonomy and nomenclature of Bromus Sect. Genea. Edinb. J. Bot., 50: 1-31
Including Bromus caprinus A.Kern., B. stenophyllus Link and B. transsilvanicus Hack.
SALES F., 1993. Taxonomy and nomenclature of Bromus Sect. Genea. Edinb. J. Bot., 50: 1-31
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
Endemic of Corsica, doubtfully reported for Sardegna
The distribution area is to be defined
MINISSALE P. & SPAMPINATO G., 1990. Sulla presenza di Bupleurum gracile D'Urv. (Umbelliferae) in Calabria. Nuovo reperto per la
Flora Italiana. Webbia, 44(1): 91-95
Doubtfully occurring in Italy and to be confirmed (SNOGERUP S. & SNOGERUP B., 2001. Bupleurum L. (Umbelliferae) in Europe – 1.
The annuals, B. sect. Bupleurum and sect. Aristata. Willdenowia, 31: 205-308.)
GUERRA R., 1996. Segn. Fl. Ital.: 848. Inform. Bot. Ital., 28(2): 273
In Italy the var. depauperatum Boiss. is reported
The subspecies are worthless: see GAMISANS J. & JEANMONOD D., 1998. Compléments au Prodrome de la Flore Corse. I. Asteraceae.
Conservatoire et Jardin botaniques, Genève
Including Caltha laeta Schott & al. Some infraspecific taxa, whose rank or independence are to be defined, were reported
The distribution area is to be defined
Including Campanula glomerata L. subspecies cervicarioides (Schult.) Arcang., elliptica (Kit. ex Schult.) Jan, farinosa (Andrz.)
Kirschl. and serotina (Wettst.) O. Schwartz
PAIVA et al., 2001
Also the var. canescens Cosson
Doubtfully independent taxon
Though reported for Italy, the occurrence of Cardamine amara subsp. opicii (J. & C. Presl) Celak is not confirmed
Marhold temporarily ascribes the populations of central Italy to this species but does not quote it as a synonym of Cardamine amara L.
subsp. grandifolia Arcang. (LIHOVA J., MARHOLD K., TRIBSCH A. & STUESSY T.F., 2004. Morphometric and AFLP Re-evaluation of
Tetraploid Cardamine amara (Brassicaceae) in the Mediterranean. Systematic Botany, 29(1): 136-146; LIHOVA J., FUERTES AGUILAR
J., MARHOLD K. & NIETO FELINER G., 2004. Origin of the disjunct tetraploid Cardamine amporitana (Brassicaceae) assessed with
nuclear and chloroplast DNA sequence data. Am. J. Bot., 91(8): 1231-1242)
LIHOVÁ J., TRIBSCH A. & STUESSY T.F., 2004. Cardamine apennina: a new endemic diploid species of the C. pratensis group
(Brassicaceae) from Italy. Plant Syst. Evol., 245: 69-92
Not accepted by the most recent floras (TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993; JALAS et al., 1996)
LIHOVÁ J., TRIBSCH A. & STUESSY T.F., 2004. Cardamine apennina: a new endemic diploid species of the C. pratensis group
(Brassicaceae) from Italy. Plant Syst. Evol., 245: 69-92
LIHOVÁ J., TRIBSCH A. & STUESSY T.F., 2004. Cardamine apennina: a new endemic diploid species of the C. pratensis group
(Brassicaceae) from Italy. Plant Syst. Evol., 245: 69-92
Reported for Croatia
Endemic of Montecristo, Sardegna and Corsica
Endemic of Emilia-Romagna, Toscana, Sardegna and Corsica
Two varieties are reported: var. brunnescens and var. vitilis (Fr.) Asch. & Graebn.
Including Carex caryophyllea Latourr. subsp insularis (Christ ex Barbey) Arrigoni
Including Carex extensa Gooden. subsp. viestina Fen.
Various records are known in which to this taxon are referred the bushy forms of Carex nigra (L.) Reichard. Yet, it is doubtfully
occurring in Italy (F. Prosser, in litt.)
Endemic of Central-Southern Italy, Sardegna and Corsica
Endemic of Sicilia and Sardegna
Endemic of the Northern Apennine, of Sardegna and Corsica
402
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
Endemic of Sicilia and Malta
CONTI et al.,1997
TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
BRULLO S., GIUSSO DEL GALDO P., MINISSALE P. & SPAMPINATO G., 2003. Considerazioni tassonomiche sui generi Catapodium Link,
Desmezeria Dumort. e Castellia Tineo (Poaceae) in Italia. Inform. Bot. Ital., 35: 158-170
BRULLO S., GIUSSO DEL GALDO P., MINISSALE P. & SPAMPINATO G., 2003. Considerazioni tassonomiche sui generi Catapodium Link,
Desmezeria Dumort. e Castellia Tineo (Poaceae) in Italia. Inform. Bot. Ital., 35: 158-170
BRULLO S. & PAVONE P., 1984. Considerazioni tassonomiche su Catapodium zwierleinii (Lojac.) Brullo e sue affinità con Catapodium
rigidum (L.) C. E. Hubbard. Giorn. Bot. Ital., 118 (Suppl. 2): 228; BRULLO S., GIUSSO DEL GALDO P., MINISSALE P., SPAMPINATO G.,
2003. Considerazioni tassonomiche sui generi Catapodium Link, Desmezeria Dumort. e Castellia Tineo (Poaceae) in Italia. Inform. Bot.
Ital., 35: 158-170
ANZALONE B., 1995. A proposito di una Centaurea L. dell'Isola di Ventotene (Isole Ponziane - Lazio). Boll. Soc. Sarda di Sc. Nat., 30:
511-515
Including Centaurea dissecta Ten. var. intermedia Fiori
BRULLO S., SCELSI F. & SPAMPINATO G., 2001. Salix ionica (Salicaceae) a new species from S Italy. Bocconea, 13: 419-423
SOLDANO A., 1996. Un rango specifico per la Centaurea endemica del Biellese-Valsesia: Centaurea bugellensis. (A specific rank for the
knapsweed endemic to Biella-Valsesia district: Centaurea bugellensis.) Natura Bresciana, 30: 147-153
CELA RENZONI G. & VIEGI L., 1982. Centaurea cineraria s.l. (Asteraceae) in Italia. Revisione citotassonomica. C.N.R. AP/1/229 Coll.
Progr. Final. “Promozione della qualità dell'ambiente”. Atti Soc. Tosc. Sci. Nat., Mem., B, 89: 99-144
Including Centaurea deusta Ten. subsp concolor (DC.) Hayek
OCHSMANN J., 2000. Morphologische und molekularsystematische Untersuchungen an der Centaure stoebe L. - Gruppe (Asteraceae Cardueae) in Europa. Diss. Bot., 324, 133 pp
According to some authors in Sicilia region it might be native (GIARDINA G. & LUCCHESE F., 2000. The native-alien status of
Centaurea diluta Aiton in Italy. Additional point and clarification. Arch.Geobot., 6(2):183-188). CONTI et al., 1997
BRULLO S., SCELSI F. & SPAMPINATO G., 2001. Salix ionica (Salicaceae) a new species from S Italy. Bocconea, 13: 419-423
Including Centaurea pannonica (Heuff.) Simonk. and C. weldeniana Rchb.
POLDINI et al., 2001
BARBO M. & CELA RENZONI G., 1997. Aspetti biosistematici del gruppo di Centaurea jacea (Asteraceae) nell’Italia nord-orientale.
Inform. Bot. Ital., 29(2-3): 303-304
POLDINI et al., 2001
POLDINI et al., 2001
CONTI et al.,1997
CONTI et al.,1997
POLDINI et al. (2001). Doubtfully occurring
ARRIGONI P.V. & CAMARDA I., 2003. Centaurea magistrorum species nova (Asteraceae) in Sardegna. Parlatorea, 6: 79-82
SOLDANO A., 1978. Una nuova Centaurea sulle Alpi Apuane. Giorn. Bot. Ital., 112: 293
BARBO M. & CELA RENZONI G., 1997. Aspetti biosistematici del gruppo di Centaurea jacea (Asteraceae) nell’Italia nord-orientale.
Inform. Bot. Ital., 29(2-3): 303-304
BRULLO S., 1988. Note tassonomiche sulla flora pugliese (Italia meridionale). Braun-Blanquetia, 2: 31-32
BRULLO S., SCELSI F. & SPAMPINATO G., 2001. Salix ionica (Salicaceae) a new species from S Italy. Bocconea, 13: 419-423
PUNTILLO D., 1996. A new species of Centaurea sect. Phalolepis from Calabria (S. Italy). Flora Mediterranea, 6: 219-222
CONTI et al.,1997
BRULLO S., SCELSI F. & SPAMPINATO G., 2001. Salix ionica (Salicaceae) a new species from S Italy. Bocconea, 13: 419-423
SOLDANO A., 1992. Nomenclatural notes on some Compositae of the mediterranean area. Comps. Newsl., 20/21: 4-11
Centaurea x pestalotii De Not. ex Ces. is a hybrid between C. deusta L. s.l. and C. stoebe L. s.l.
CELA RENZONI G. & VIEGI L., 1982. Centaurea cineraria s.l. (Asteraceae) in Italia. Revisione citotassonomica. C.N.R. AP/1/229 Coll.
Progr. Final. “Promozione della qualità dell'ambiente”. Atti Soc. Tosc. Sci. Nat., Mem., B, 89: 99-144
CELA RENZONI G. & VIEGI L., 1982. Centaurea cineraria s.l. (Asteraceae) in Italia. Revisione citotassonomica. C.N.R. AP/1/229 Coll.
Progr. Final. “Promozione della qualità dell'ambiente”. Atti Soc. Tosc. Sci. Nat., Mem., B, 89: 99-144
CELA RENZONI G. & VIEGI L., 1982. Centaurea cineraria s.l. (Asteraceae) in Italia. Revisione citotassonomica. C.N.R. AP/1/229 Coll.
Progr. Final. “Promozione della qualità dell'ambiente”. Atti Soc. Tosc. Sci. Nat., Mem., B, 89: 99-144
CELA RENZONI G. & VIEGI L., 1982. Centaurea cineraria s.l. (Asteraceae) in Italia. Revisione citotassonomica. C.N.R. AP/1/229 Coll.
Progr. Final. “Promozione della qualità dell'ambiente”. Atti Soc. Tosc. Sci. Nat., Mem., B, 89: 99-144
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
Including Cerastium viscatum (Montel.) Jalas
Including Cerastium busambarensis Lojac. and C. graefferi Guss.
BARBERIS G., 1988. Cerastium utriense sp. nov. (Caryophyllaceae) nell'Appennino ligure-piemontese. Webbia, 42(2): 153-160
Including Ceratocephala incurva Steven
HÜGIN G. & HÜGIN H., 1999 (1998). Segn. Fl. Ital. 904. Inform. Bot. Ital., 30(1-3): 61
Euphorbia hypericifolia subsp. indica (Lam.) Pignatti is nom. inval. (GREUTER et al., 1984-1989)
HÜGIN G. & HÜGIN H., 1999 (1998). Segn. Fl. Ital. 904. Inform. Bot. Ital., 30(1-3): 61
Here are referred the triploid and hexaploid populations reported as Charybdis sp. and C. maritima s.l. (PFOSSER M.F. & SPETA F.,
2004. From Scilla to Charybdis - is our voyage safer now? Plant Syst. Evol. 246(3-4): 245-263)
Here probably is to be referred the report for Abruzzo region sub Scilla marittima L.
Including Chenopodium giganteum D. Don
The distribution area is to be defined
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
403
246 Distribution to be verified
247 Doubtfully occurring in Italy (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
248 SPETA F., 1998. Systematische Analyse der Gattung Scilla L. s.l. (Hyacinthaceae). (Systematic Analysis of the genus Scilla L. s.l.
(Hyacinthaceae). Phyton (Austria), 38(1): 1-141
249 Circaea x intermedia Ehrh. is the natural hybrid between C. alpina L. and C. lutetiana L.
250 Circaea x intermedia Ehrh. is the natural hybrid between C. alpina L. and C. lutetiana L.
251 BRILLI-CATTARINI & GUBELLINI L., 1991. Segn. Fl. Ital. 638. Inform. Bot. Ital., 23: 134-135
252 SOLDANO A. & SELLA A., 2000. Flora spontanea della provincia di Biella. Ed. dell'Orso. Alessandria.
253 SOLDANO A., 1992. Nomenclatural notes on some Compositae of the mediterranean area. Comps. Newsl., 20/21: 4-11
254 CONTI et al.,1997
255 Endemic of Central-Southern Italy, Sardegna and Corsica
256 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
257 TING-NONG H. & SHANG-WU L., 2001. A worldwide Monograph of Gentiana. Science Press, Beijing-New York
258 TING-NONG H. & SHANG-WU L., 2001. A worldwide Monograph of Gentiana. Science Press, Beijing-New York
259 Distribution of the subspecies to be verified
260 Including Coronilla glauca L.and C. pentaphylla Desf.
261 In Italy only the var. avellana
262 Doubtfully independent taxon
263 KERGUELEN M., 1999. Index Synonymique de la Flore de France. http://www.dijon.inra.fr/flore-france/index.htm
264 KERGUELEN M., 1999. Index Synonymique de la Flore de France. http://www.dijon.inra.fr/flore-france/index.htm
265 The record for Ischia sub Cotyledon macrantha (RICCIARDI M., 2004. Flora of the Island of Ischia (Bay of Naples). Webbia, 59(1): 1113) is to be referred here. The naturalized status in Liguria region is to be verified (L. Gallo, in litt.)
266 The record for Lombardia region sub Crassula portulacea (UGOLINI U., 1917. Avventizie esotiche della flora bresciana. Bull. Soc. bot.
it., (1917), (1):2) was not confirmed (L. Gallo, in verbis)
267 Recorded in Italy the varieties azalorus, aronia L., chlorocarpa (Moris) K.I. Chr.
268 In Italy there would be the var. monogyna and lasiocarpa (Lange) K.I. Chr.
269 BRULLO S., SCELSI F. & SPAMPINATO G., 1996. A new species of Crepis (Compositae) from Calabria, S Italy. Flora Mediterranea, 5
(1995): 59-63
270 BALLELLI S., 1999. Aspetti ecologici e fitosociologici di Crepis bithynica Boiss. (Asteraceae): specie nuova per la flora italiana.
Fitosociologia, 36: 97-102
271 CONTI et al.,1997
272 Archeophyte
273 Including Crepis bifida Koch
274 POLDINI et al., 2001
275 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
276 In Italy the subsp. pepo and ovifera (L.) Decker
277 Recent confirmations are missing
278 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
279 Doubtfully independent taxon
280 Some subspecies, whose occurrence in Italy and value are to be proved, were reported (WISSKIRCHEN & HAEUPLER, 1998)
281 Including Cyanus adscendens (Bartl.) Sojak, C. axillaris J. & C. Presl, C. canus (Sibth. & Sm.) Holub and C. triumfetti All. subsp.
variegata (Lam.) Dostal
282 Endemic of the Archipelago of Toscana, of Sardegna, Corsica and Baleares
283 The occurrence in Italy was not verified
284 Including the varieties gracilis (Moris) Kerguélen and paradoxus (Sommier) Fiori
285 Endemic of Sicilia; the species was brought here in a very ancient time and sicilian populations evolved in an independent endemic
subspecies
286 SPERANZA M. & CRISTOFOLINI G., 1987. The genus Dactylis L. in Italy. 2. The diploid entities. Webbia, 41(2): 213-224; KERGUÉLEN
M., 1999. Index Synonymique de la Flore de France. http://www.dijon.inra.fr/flore-france/index.htm
287 SPERANZA M. & CRISTOFOLINI G., 1987. The genus Dactylis L. in Italy. 2. The diploid entities. Webbia, 41(2): 213-224; KERGUÉLEN
M., 1999. Index Synonymique de la Flore de France. http://www.dijon.inra.fr/flore-france/index.htm
288 MIZIANTY M. & CENCI C.A., 1995. Dactylis glomerata L. subsp. slovenica (Dom.) Dom. (Gramineae), a new taxon to Italy. Webbia,
50(1): 45-50
289 Including Dactylorhiza praetermissa (Druce) Soó and D. majalis (Rchb.) P.F. Hunt & Summerh. subsp. alpestris (Pugsley) Senghas
290 URBANI M., 1992. Ricerche biosistematiche e corologiche sulle Thymeleacee in Italia: 1. Daphne alpina L. Webbia, 46(2): 203-217
291 MARTINI F. & POLDINI L., 1990. Daphne blagayana Freyer (Thymelaeaceae), nuova per la flora d'Italia. Webbia, 44(2): 295-306
292 It is not plain which subsp. the Italian populations are to be referred to
293 Endemic of Sicilia and Malta. BRULLO S. & PAVONE P., 1985. Taxonomic considerations on the genus Desmazeria (Graminaceae) with
description of a new species: Desmazeria pignattii. Willdenowia, 15: 99-106
294 TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
295 Doubtfully independent taxon (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
296 BRULLO S., SCELSI F. & SPAMPINATO G., 2000. New taxa belonging to Dianthus vulturius Guss. & Ten. Group (Caryophyllaceae) from
S Calabria (Italy). Portugaliae Acta Biol., 19: 303-317
297 BRULLO S., SCELSI F. & SPAMPINATO G., 2000. New taxa belonging to Dianthus vulturius Guss. & Ten. Group (Caryophyllaceae) from
S Calabria (Italy). Portugaliae Acta Biol., 19: 303-317
298 BRULLO S., SCELSI F. & SPAMPINATO G., 2000. New taxa belonging to Dianthus vulturius Guss. & Ten. Group (Caryophyllaceae) from
S Calabria (Italy). Portugaliae Acta Biol., 19: 303-317
404
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
Doubtfully independent taxon (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
Doubtfully independent taxon (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
Doubtfully independent taxon, likely an hybrid with Dianthus gratianopolitanus Vill.
Doubtfully occurring in Italy (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
Including Dianthus marsicus Ten. (= D. sternbergii Capelli subsp. marsicus (Ten.) Pign.)
Doubtfully occurring in Italy (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
BRULLO S., SCELSI F. & SPAMPINATO G., 2000. New taxa belonging to Dianthus vulturius Guss. & Ten. Group (Caryophyllaceae) from
S Calabria (Italy). Portugaliae Acta Biol., 19: 303-317
BRULLO S., SCELSI F. & SPAMPINATO G., 2000. New taxa belonging to Dianthus vulturius Guss. & Ten. Group (Caryophyllaceae) from
S Calabria (Italy). Portugaliae Acta Biol., 19: 303-317
Including var. implicatum (Scribn.) Gould & C.A.Clarke
The distribution area is to be defined, since it was confused with Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler whose distribution includes also the
one of D. sanguinalis (L.) Scop. subsp. pectiniformis Henrard
The distribution area is to be defined
In Jalas & al. (JALAS J., SUOMINEN, J. & LAMPINEN, R. (eds), 1996. Cruciferae (Forts.). Atlas Florae Europaeae, 11. Helsinki
Utbredningskartor med Åland.) no subspecies is recognized
Doubtfully endemic, since the species is doubtfully reported for Tunisi
The distribution area is to be defined
Doubtfully independent taxon
Doubtfully independent taxon
RICCIARDI M. & ANZALONE B., 1988. Ehrharta erecta Lam. (Gramineae) in Italia. Webbia, 42(2): 145-151
Doubtfully native in Europe (TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993)
KERGUELEN M., 1993. Index synonymique de la Flore de France. Muséum d'Histoire naturelle Paris
Endemic of Toscana and Corsica
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
Including Epipactis schubertiorum Bartolo, Pulvirenti & Robatsch
Including Epipactis leptochila (Godfery) Godfery subsp. neglecta Kumpel
Including Epipactis muelleri Godfery subsp. cerritae Grasso
In Italy only the var. barrelieri (PORTAL R., 2002. Eragrostis de France et de l'Europe occidentale. Clermont-Ferrand.)
In Italy only the var. cilianensis
MARTINI F. & SCHOLZ H., 1998. Eragrostis virescens J. Presl (Poaceae), a new alien species for the Italian flora. Willdenowia, 28(1-2):
59-63
MARTINI F. & SCHOLZ H., 1998. Eragrostis virescens J. Presl (Poaceae), a new alien species for the Italian flora. Willdenowia, 28(1-2):
59-63
Including Eragrostis multicaulis Steud.
Including Erigeron acris L. subsp. droebachensis (O.F. Müll.) Arcang.
Including Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf. subsp. septentrionalis (Fernald & Wiegand) Wagenitz and subsp. strigosus (Willd.) Wagenitz
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
In Italy with the var. linosae (Sommier) Brullo
Including Euonymus americana L. var. angustifolia (Pursh) Voss in Vilm.
PROSSER F., 2000. Segnalazioni floristiche tridentine. VII. Ann. Mus. civ. Rovereto, Sez. Arch., St., Sc. nat., 15 (1999): 107-141
According to recent caryologic researches, Euphorbia characias and E. wulfeni are believed to be geographic biotypes
POLDINI L., BARBO M. & DANELUTTO A., 1996. Segnalazioni Floristiche Italiane n. 821. Inform. Bot. Ital., 28(1): 96-97
Including Euphorbia purpurata Thuill. and E. dulcis L. subsp. incompta (Ces.) Nyman
Also the var. acuminata (lam.) St. Amans was recorded
BOCCHIERI E. & MULAS B., 1990. Euphorbia gayi Salis, specie nuova per la flora d'Italia. Webbia, 44(2): 249-254
In Italy the subsp. hyberna is missing
RAFFAELLI M. & RICCERI C., 1988. Su alcune specie mediterranee del genere Euphorbia L.: E. bivonae Steud., E. papillaris (Boiss.)
Raffaelli et Ricceri, stat. nov., E. melitensis Parl. Webbia, 42: 1-13
Including Euphorbia peploides Gouan and E. calabrica L. In Italy the var. peplus and minima DC. are reported
Endemic of Sicilia, Sardegna and Corsica
L. Poldini in litt.
Including var. segetalis, var. pinea (L.) Lanke and Euphorbia pinea L.
In Italy the subsp. triflora is missing
Species described for Gran Sasso at Campo Imperatore
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
Including Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim. subsp. denudata (J. & C. Presl) Hayek
Including Foeniculum vulgare Mill. subspecies piperitum (Ucria) Bég. and vulgare
Reported for the Southern part of the iItalian peninsula where its distribution area is to be defined
The distribution area is to be defined
STRID & TAN, 1997
MOLERO J. & ROVIRA A.M, 1987. Taxonomia del grupo "Fumana thymifolia" (Cistaceae). Candollea, 42: 501-531
MOLERO J. & ROVIRA A.M, 1987. Taxonomia del grupo "Fumana thymifolia" (Cistaceae). Candollea, 42: 501-531
Including Gagea busambarensis (Tineo) Parl.
Including Gagea lutea (L.) Ker Gawl. var. maxima Schur
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
393
394
395
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
409
410
411
412
413
414
405
Doubtfully independent taxon
KERGUELEN M., 1993. Index synonymique de la Flore de France. Muséum d'Histoire naturelle Paris
SOLDANO A., 1991. Paternità del nome e tipificazione di Galactites elegans (Dycotiledonae, Asteraceae). Riv. Piem. St. Nat., 12: 21-23
A. Soldano (in verb.)
Endemic of Capraia, Gorgona and Corsica
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
A. Soldano (in verb.)
Including Galium rotundifolium L. subsp. hirsutum Brullo & al. nom. illeg., non G. rotundifolium subsp. hirsutum (Nees) Arcang.
Endemic of Elba, Sicilia, Sardegna and Corsica
The distribution area is to be defined, since it was confused with Gastridium ventricosum (Gouan) Schinz & Thell. whose distribution
includes also the one of Gastridium phleoides (Nees & Meyen) C.E. Hubb.
According to TUTIN et al. (1964-1980;1993) it is included in Gastridium ventricosum (Gouan) Schinz & Thell.
Including Genista brutia Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp. and G. silana Brullo, Gangale & Spamp.
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
RAIMONDO F.M., 1999. Genista madoniensis (Fabaceae), a new species from Sicily. Flora Mediterranea, 9: 319-322
Genista sylvestris subsp. dalmatica sensu Pignatti is to be referred here
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
Including Genista insubrica Brügger and G. ovata Waldst. & Kit.
Sphalm. thyrrena
In Italy the subsp. burseri is missing
In Italy only the var. prostrata (TING-NONG H. & SHANG-WU L., 2001. A worldwide Monograph of Gentiana. Science Press, BeijingNew York.)
TING-NONG H. & SHANG-WU L., 2001. A worldwide Monograph of Gentiana. Science Press, Beijing-New York
TING-NONG H. & SHANG-WU L., 2001. A worldwide Monograph of Gentiana. Science Press, Beijing-New York
TING-NONG H. & SHANG-WU L., 2001. A worldwide Monograph of Gentiana. Science Press, Beijing-New York
TING-NONG H. & SHANG-WU L., 2001. A worldwide Monograph of Gentiana. Science Press, Beijing-New York
TING-NONG H. & SHANG-WU L., 2001. A worldwide Monograph of Gentiana. Science Press, Beijing-New York
The records of Geranium subcaulescens DC. for the Apennine are to be referred to this taxon (AEDO C., 1994. A new species and six
combinations in Geranium L. subg. Erodioideae (Picard) Yeo (Geraniaceae). Anales Jard. Bot. Madrid, 52: 105-106.)
Including Geranium phaeum L. subsp. lividum (L'Hér.) Hayek
Including Geum micropetalum Gasp.
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
PAIVA et al., 2001
PROSSER F., 1999. Segnalazioni floristiche tridentine. VI. Ann. Mus. civ. Rovereto, Sez. Arch., St., Sc. nat., 13 (1997): 187-222
Rinvenuta a Massa, al campo sportivo e altri luoghi del centro storico. Primo reperto: 16 maggio 1997, Leg. Marchetti, Det. Soldano (A.
Soldano herb.)
MAZZOLA P., 1981. Osservazioni su alcune succulente spontaneizzate in Sicilia. Giorn. Bot. Ital., 115: 407
Including Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br. subsp. densiflora (Wahlenb.) K. Richt. In Italy only the subsp. densiflora (Wahlenb.) K.
Richt. seems to be occurring, while the subsp. montana Bisse and the var. alpina Rchb. need deeper researches
JEANMONOD D. & BURDET H.M., 1993. Catalogue des plantes vasculaires de la Corse. 2a. ed. Geneve
The species occurs in Greece too; in Italy only the endemic subsp. arrostii
A. Soldano (in verb.)
In Italy the subsp. cinereum is missing
The distribution area is to be defined
Including Helianthemum intermedium Pers.
In Italy the subsp. syriacum is missing
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
Including Helichrysum pseudolitoreum (Fiori) Brullo and H. italicum (Roth) G. Don subsp. pseudolitoreum (Fiori) Bacchetta, Brullo &
Mossa
BACCHETTA G., BRULLO S. & MOSSA L., 2003. Note tassonomiche sul genere Helichrysum Miller (Asteraceae) in Sardegna. Inform.
Bot. Ital., 35(1): 217-225
JEANMONOD D. & BURDET H.M., 1993. Catalogue des plantes vasculaires de la Corse. 2a. ed. Geneve
Including Helleborus odorus Waldst. & Kit. According to Zanotti & Cristofolini (CRISTOFOLINI G. & ZANOTTI A.L., 1994. Taxonomy
and Chorology of Helleborus L. sect. helleborastrum Spach in Italy. Webbia, 49(1): 1-24.), H. odorus is to be excluded from the Italian
flora
Including Peucedanum austriacum L. var. rablense (Wulfen) W.D.J. Koch
Included in the autonym subspecies in TUTIN et al. (1964-1980;1993)
Doubtfully independent taxon (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
Hieracium annae-vetterae Zahn, nom. inval., is a recent hybrid between H. alpicola Schleich. ex Steud. & Hochst. and H. pilosella L.,
discovered in 1927 on the Mount Puflatsch (BZ). The only existing typus (W) went lost, so it must be collected again in order to validate
this name (G. Gottschlich, in litt.)
Including Hieracium halleri Vill.
Including Hieracium berardianum Arv.-Touv., H. petraeum Hoppe, H. pulmonarioides Vill. and H. speluncarum Arv.-Touv.
Including Hieracium michelianum Arv.-Touv. & Belli
Including Hieracium pleiastrum Besse & Zahn and H. rhyparum (Nägeli & Peter) Zahn, nom. inval.
Including Hieracium anadenum (Burnat & Gremli) Arv.-Touv., H. leucochlorum Arv.-Touv. and H. ustulatum Arv.-Touv.
406
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
415 Including Hieracium schroeterianum (Zahn) P.D. Sell & C. West
416 Not occurring in Friuli-Venezia Giulia region (GOTTSCHLICH G., 2003 (2002). Die Hieracien des Gelmi-Herbars (TR).
(Revisionsstudien an italienischen Hieracium-Sammlungen III.). Studi Trent. Sci. Nat., Acta Biol., 79: 189-202.)
417 Hieracium balbisianum Arv.-Touv.& Briq. is the older name for this taxon, because H. kerneri Ausserd. has not been published on
printed exsiccata labels ("Ausserdorfer, exs. 1867") as indicated by Zahn, but only on handwrtten labels (G. Gottlisch, in verbis)
418 Including Hieracium gallurense Arrigoni and H. templare Arrigoni
419 Including Hieracium ammobium P.D. Sell & C. West, H. caesiiflorum Almq. ex Norrl., H. canitiosum Dahlst., H. cardiobasis (Zahn)
Juxip, H. jantropodum Arv.-Touv. & Belli, nom. inval. and H. subincisum Arv.-Touv.
420 Quoted by Pignatti (PIGNATTI S., 1982. Flora d'Italia. Calderini. Bologna.): Alps RR, but not a discovery is known
421 Very interesting record, but still to be verified (G. Gottschlich, in litt.)
422 Including Hieracium pulchrum Arv.-Touv.
423 Including Hieracium hypochoerideum Arv.-Touv.
424 Including Hieracium comelensis Zenari
425 Including Hieracium subvirens Arv.-Touv.
426 Including Hieracium squalidum Arv.-Touv.
427 Including Hieracium cottianum Arv.-Touv. and H. parcepilosum Arv.-Touv.
428 Including Hieracium sabinum Seb.
429 Including Hieracium neopolytrichum Arv.-Touv. and H. subpiliferum Arv.-Touv. & Briq.
430 Including Hieracium cenisium Arv.-Touv., H. gaudini (Christener) Nägeli & Peter, H. pseudoporrectum Christener, H. sixtinum Arv.Touv. and H. subexpallens (Zahn) P.D. Sell & C. West
431 Not occurring in Friuli-Venezia Giulia region (GOTTSCHLICH G., 2003 (2002). Die Hieracien des Gelmi-Herbars (TR).
(Revisionsstudien an italienischen Hieracium-Sammlungen III.). Studi Trent. Sci. Nat., Acta Biol., 79: 189-202.)
432 Including Hieracium cinerascens Jord. and H. praecox Sch. Bip.
433 Including Hieracium willdenowii (Monn.) Griseb.
434 Including Hieracium chlorocephalum sensu Fiori 1928 non Wimmer
435 Including Hieracium pseuditalicum Zahn
436 Including Hieracium naegelii (Norrl. ex Nägeli & Peter) Zahn, nom. inval.
437 Excluding Hieracium macranthum (Ten.) Ten.
438 Including Hieracium lacerum Reuter ex Fr.
439 Including Hieracium corymbosum Fr. and H. latobrigorum (Zahn) Roffey
440 Including Hieracium festinum Jord. ex Boreau, H. irriguum Fr. And H. neopinnatifidum Pugsley
441 Including Hieracium auricula L. subsp. magnauricula (Nägeli & Peter) P.D.Sell, H. lactucella Wallr. subsp. nanum (Scheele) P.D.Sell,
H. micranthum Huet (nom. inval.) and H. serpyllifolium Fr.
442 Including Hieracium rigidum Hartm. and H. tridentatum (Fr.) Fr.
443 leg. D. Podlech, M!
444 Including Hieracium bifrons Arv.-Touv. and H. vallesiacum Fr.
445 Including Hieracium epimedium Fr., H. intybellifolium Arv.-Touv. and H. stauii Zahn
446 Including Hieracium farinulentiforme Zahn, H. martellianum (Zahn) Arrigoni. Zahn was not sure of the indentity of H. mattirolianum
Arv.-Touv. & Belli in FIORI & PAOLETTI (1896-1909). Therefore he put it with "?" to H. schmidtii Tausch. The type locality of H.
farinulentiforme Zahn 1916 (1810/4) is not far from that of H. mattirolianum (1708/2) where I could find it in 2001 after having
reexamined the type in TO (G. Gottschlich in litt.)
447 Including Hieracium mairanum Belli
448 Including Hieracium gibellianum Arv.-Touv. & Belli
449 The species occurs only in the Northern Alps
450 Including Hieracium exotericum Jord. ex Boreau, H. gentile Jord. ex Boreau, H. integratum Dahlst., H. semisilvaticum (Zahn) P.D. Sell
& C. West, H. serratifolium Jord. ex Boreau, H. silvularum Jord. ex Boreau and H. subbifidiforme (Zahn) P.D. Sell & C. West
451 Including Hieracium undulatum Boiss.
452 Including Hieracium cochleare Huter, H. leontodontoides Arv.-Touv. & Briq., H. neglectum Arv.-Touv., nom. illeg., non Norrl., H.
pseudorhaeticum (Zahn) P.D. Sell & C. West and H. rhaeticum Fr.
453 Including Hieracium inclinatum Arv.-Touv., H. ganderi Hausm. ex Oborny, H. longanum Belli & Arv.-Touv. and H. trachselianum
sensu Arv.-Touv. non Christener
454 Including Hieracium incisum Hoppe and H. subpatulum (Zahn) Zahn
455 The record for Umbria region is probably to be referred to Hieracium hoppeanum Schult.
456 Including Hieracium oligocephalum Arv.-Touv. and H. pseudolanatum Arv.-Touv.
457 Including Hieracium ochroleucum Schleicher ex Koch and H. pseudopicris Arv.-Touv.
458 Including Hieracium farinulentum Jord. and H. iriginianum Arrigoni
459 Including Hieracium amphigenum Arv.-Touv. & Briq., H. glanduliferum Hoppe, H. leucopsis Arv.-Touv. and H. subnivale Gren. &
Godr.
460 Excluding Hieracium praealtum Vill. ex Gochnat
461 Including Hieracium canalense Pacher
462 Including Hieracium limbarae Arrigoni
463 Including Hieracium sanctoides P.D. Sell & C. West and H. sanctum Nägeli & Peter, nom. illeg., non L.
464 Excluding Hieracium piloselloides Vill., including H. obscurum Rchb., H. piloselloides Vill. grex beerianum (Dalla Torre) Zahn and H.
piloselloides Vill. grex subcymigerum (Nägeli & Peter) Zahn
465 Including Hieracium lanceolatum Vill.
466 Including Hieracium chaetocaesioides Zahn, nom. inval.
467 Including Hieracium ferrarianum Belli, H. lanatellum Arv.-Touv. and H. pictiforme Belli & Arv.-Touv. p.p.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
407
468 Including Hieracium barbatum Tausch, H. crinitum Sm., H. heterospermum Arv.-Touv., H. italicum Fr., H. oliastrae Arrigoni and H.
virgaurea Coss.
469 Including Hieracium adenoclinum Arv.-Touv., H. conringioides Arv.-Touv., H. conryngiifolium Arv.-Touv., H. conyzaceum Arv.-Touv.
and H. lactucifolium Arv.-Touv.
470 Including Hieracium bifidellum (Zahn) P.D. Sell & C. West and H. rauzense Murr
471 Including Hieracium boreale Fr. and H. vagum Jord.
472 Including Hieracium aspromontanum Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato, H. brunelliforme Arv.-Touv., H. ceratodon Arv.-Touv., H. cyaneum
Arv.-Touv., H. lasiophyllum Koch, H. neorupicola P.D. Sell, H. pallidum Biv.-Bern. f. and H. rupicola Fr., nom. illeg., non Jord.
473 Including Hieracium callianthum Arv.-Touv. p.p. and H. flexuosum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
474 Including Hieracium furcatum Hoppe
475 Including Hieracium asperum Arv.-Touv. & Belli, nom. illeg., non Fr., H. neoprenanthes Arv.-Touv., H. odontinum Arv.-Touv., H.
polyadenum Arv.-Touv., H. sarracenianum Arv.-Touv. & Belli and H. symphytaceum Arv.-Touv.
476 Including Hieracium gortanianum Arv.-Touv. & Belli
477 Including Hieracium andryaloides Vill. and H. liotardii Vill.
478 Including Hieracium lactaris Bertol.
479 Including Hieracium crepidifolium Arv.-Touv. and H. subalpinum Arv.-Touv.
480 Including Hieracium elongatum Willd. ex Froel., nom. illeg., non Lapeyr. and H. willdenowianum (Zahn) P.D. Sell & C. West
481 One record from Calabria region (ZAHN, K. H. (1921-1923): Hieracium. In: ENGLER, A. (Ed.): Das Pflanzenreich 75: 1-288, 76: 289576, 77: 577-864 (1921); 79: 865-1146 (1922); 82: 1147-1705 (1923). Engelmann. Leipzig.) is to be referred to Hieracium pallescens
Waldst. & Kit (G. Gottschlich, in verb.)
482 Reported for Veneto region (NÄGELI C.V. & PETER A., 1885. Die Hieracien Mittel-Europas. Monographische Bearbeitung der
Piloselloiden mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der mitteleuropäischen Sippen. München), but later not confirmed. Not occurring in
Friuli-Venezia Giulia region (GOTTSCHLICH G., 2003 (2002). Die Hieracien des Gelmi-Herbars (TR). (Revisionsstudien an
italienischen Hieracium-Sammlungen III.). Studi Trent. Sci. Nat., Acta Biol., 79: 189-202)
483 Including Hieracium melandrifolium Arv.-Touv., H. menthifolium Arv.-Touv. and H. thapsoides Arv.-Touv., nom. illeg., non Pančić
484 Records for Basilicata region are probably to be referred to Hieracium grovesianum Arv.-Touv. ex Belli
485 Including Hieracium rigoanum Arv.-Touv. & Belli, H. serinense (Zahn) Zahn and H. supramontanum Arrigoni
486 Including Hieracium zizianum Tausch subsp. sardonium Zahn
487 BOTHMER R. VON, FLINK J., JACOBSEN N. & JØRGENSEN R.B, 1989. Variation and differentiation in Hordeum marinum (Poaceae).
Nord. J. Bot., 9: 1-10; KOMATSUDA T., SALOMON B., BRYNGELSSON T. & BOTHMER R VON., 2001. Phylogenetic analysis of Hordeum
marinum Huds. based on nucleotide sequences linked to the vrs1 locus. Plant Syst. Evol., 227: 137-144
488 BAUM B.R. & BAILEY L.G., 1984. Taxonomic studies in wall barley (Hordeum murinum sensu lato) and sea barley (Hordeum marinum
sensu lato). 2. Multivariate morphometrics. Can. J. Bot., 62: 2754-2764
489 Including Hordeum distichon L.
490 Reported as extinct (EW) in CONTI et al. (1997) but later confirmed
491 APPEL O. & AL-SHEHBAZ I., 1998. Generic limits and taxonomy of Hornungia, Pritzelago, and Hymenolobus (Brassicaceae). Novon, 7:
338-340
492 APPEL O. & AL-SHEHBAZ I., 1998. Generic limits and taxonomy of Hornungia, Pritzelago, and Hymenolobus (Brassicaceae). Novon, 7:
338-340
493 APPEL O. & AL-SHEHBAZ I., 1998. Generic limits and taxonomy of Hornungia, Pritzelago, and Hymenolobus (Brassicaceae). Novon, 7:
338-340
494 APPEL O. & AL-SHEHBAZ I., 1998. Generic limits and taxonomy of Hornungia, Pritzelago, and Hymenolobus (Brassicaceae). Novon, 7:
338-340
495 Endemic of Sicilia, Sardegna, Corsica and Malta. Including Hymenolobus revelierei (Jord.) Brullo subsp. sommieri (Pamp.) Brullo
496 The record for Sardegna region is likely to be referred to Hylotelephium maximum (L.) Holub
497 Hylotelephium telephium (L.) H. Ohba with its two subspecies telephium and fabaria (W.D.J. Koch) H. Ohba are to be excluded for
they were never recorded as native for Italy
498 KERGUELEN M., 1999. Index Synonymique de la Flore de France. http://www.dijon.inra.fr/flore-france/index.htm
499 Including Hypericum perforatum L. varieties angustifolium Borkh. and microphyllum DC.
500 The distribution area is to be defined
501 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
502 In Jalas & al. (JALAS J., SUOMINEN, J. & LAMPINEN, R. (eds), 1996. Cruciferae (Forts.). Atlas Florae Europaeae, 11. Helsinki
Utbredningskartor med Åland.) no subspecies is recognized
503 According to JALAS et al. (1996) it is a synonym of Iberis carnosa Willd. subsp. carnosa
504 RICCIARDI M., 1996. Flora di Capri (Golfo di Napoli). Ann. Bot. Roma, 54: 7-169; DE NATALE A. & LA VALVA V., 2000. La flora di
Napoli: i quartieri della città. Webbia, 54(2): 271-375
505 RICCIARDI M., APRILE G.G., LA VALVA V. & CAPUTO G., 1988. La Flora del Somma-Vesuvio. Boll. Soc. Natur. Napoli, 96: 3-121
506 COLASANTE M.A., 1996. Taxonomic note on some Italian Bearded Irises: Iris relicta Colas. nom. nov. and Iris bicapitata Colas. sp.
nov. Flora Mediterranea, 6: 213-217
507 SCORTEGAGNA S., MARCUCCI R., BRENTAN M. & TORNADORE N., 1996. Primo contributo alla conoscenza di Iris cengialti Ambr. ssp.
veneta (Pamp.) Trinajstic (Iridaceae). Ann. Mus. civ. Rovereto, 11, Suppl. 2: 257-273
508 Iris florentina L. is a form of this species
509 A. Soldano (in verb.)
510 COLASANTE M.A., 1989. On the three misunderstood wild bearded irises: I. bicapitata nom. nov., I. relicta nom. nov., I. setina sp. nov.
Giorn. Bot Ital., 123(1): 52
511 Doubtfully independent taxon (JALAS & SUOMINEN, 1994)
512 A. Soldano (in verb.)
513 SNOGERUP S., 1993. A revision of Juncus subgen. Juncus (Juncaceae). Willdenowia, 23: 23-73
408
514
515
516
517
518
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
539
540
541
542
543
544
545
546
547
548
549
550
551
552
553
554
555
556
557
558
559
560
561
562
563
564
565
566
567
568
569
570
571
572
573
574
575
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
SNOGERUP S., 1993. A revision of Juncus subgen. Juncus (Juncaceae). Willdenowia, 23: 23-73
The var. mollis and f. erectobracteata F. Conti are recorded
CLAYTON W. D. & RENVOIZE S., 1986. Genera Graminum. Kew Bulletin Additional Series XIII, London
CONERT H.J., 1998. Poaceae in: HEGI G. (ed.). Illustrierte Flora von Mitteleuropa, Band I, Teil 3. Parey. Berlin
Not Koeleria lobata sensu Humphries in TUTIN et al. (1964-1980;1993)
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
Including Lamium purpureum L. subsp. incisum (Willd.) Pers.
The distribution area is to be defined
The subsp. cynapifolium (Viv. ex DC.) P. Fourn. only in Corsica
Including Laserpitium latifolium L. subp. asperum (Crantz) Schübl. & G. Martens
The population of Sardegna region is at present matter of research in order to verify if it actually belongs to this taxon
Doubtfully independent taxon
The distribution area is to be defined, doubtfully independent taxon
ATZEI A.D., 1995. Lavatera plazzae sp. nov. (Malvaceae) di Sardegna. Boll. Soc. sarda Sci. Nat., 30: 151-157
PAIVA et al., 2001
DESFAYES M., 1993 (1992). Segn. Fl. Ital. 677-678. Inform. Bot. Ital., 24(1-2): 52
The distribution area is to be defined
BRULLO S., 1988. Note tassonomiche sulla flora pugliese (Italia meridionale). Braun-Blanquetia, 2: 31-32
POLDINI et al., 2001
Endemic of Sicilia and Sardegna
Unit rescued but with distribution to be verified (G. Galasso in verbis)
MINUTILLO F., BANFI E. , PICCOLI F. & PELLIZZARI M., 2001. Segnalazioni Floristiche Italiane n. 1053. Inform. Bot. It. 34(1): 141
Including Leucanthemopsis minima (Vill.) Marchi
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
Its distribution in Italy is to be verified
BALLERO M. & BOCCHIERI E., 1987. La flora di Capo Teulada (Sardegna sud-occidentale). Webbia, 41(1): 167-187
Endemic of Sicilia, Sardegna and Corsica
Including Limonium argentarium Pignatti
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica. SOLDANO A., 1992. Riproposizione di taxa sottospecifici prioritari dovuti a botanici italiani. Natura
Bresciana, Ann. Mus. Civ. Sc. Nat. Brescia, 27: 51-56
DE LEONARDIS W., DE SANTIS C., FICHERA G., GIARDINA G. & ZIZZA A., 2003. Linaria multicaulis (Scrophulariaceae) in Sicily: an
investigation within its subspecific and varietal ranks. Bocconea, 16(2): 585-595
The following varieties were described: var. multicaulis, var. messanensis Giardina & Zizza, var. panormitana Giardina & Zizza
DE LEONARDIS W., DE SANTIS C., FICHERA G., GIARDINA G. & ZIZZA A., 2003. Linaria multicaulis (Scrophulariaceae) in Sicily: an
investigation within its subspecific and varietal ranks. Bocconea, 16(2): 585-595
Endemic of Sicilia and Malta
Including Linum alpinum Jacq. subsp. julicum (Hayek) Gams
Linum alpinum Jacq. subsp. gracilius, comb. inv., is to be referred here
Doubtfully independent taxon
In Italy probably to be excluded. Its records are to be referred to Linum viscosum L.
Doubtfully independent taxon
Doubtfully independent taxon
Including Linum catanense Strobl.
TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
VIEGI L., CELA RENZONI G. & GARBARI F., 1974. Flora esotica d'Italia. Lav. Soc. Ital. Biogeogr., ser. 2, 4:125-220
Including Lonicera cyrenaica Viv.
In Southern Central Italy var. nigra is recorded
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
Including Lunaria annua L.subsp. pachyrhiza (Borbás) Hayek
Including Lupinus reticulatus Desv.
ANZALONE B. & LATTANZI E. 1989. Il Lupinus graecus Boiss. et Spruner in Italia e osservazioni su Lupinus termis Forsskal. Ann. Bot.
(Roma) 47, suppl. 6: 115-121
A. Soldano (in verb.)
FOSSI INNAMORATI T., 1983. La flora vascolare dell'Isola d'Elba (Arcipelago Toscano) - Parte prima. Webbia, 36(2): 273-411
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
SELVI F. & BIGAZZI M., 1998. Anchusa L. and allied genera (Boraginaceae) in Italy. Plant Biosystems, 132(2): 113-142
Including Lycopus europaeus L. subsp. mollis (A. Kern.) Rothm. ex Skalický
Including Malva crispa (L.) L.
Including Matthiola italica (Conti) Tammaro and M. carnica Tammaro
Including Matthiola sinuata (L.) R. Br. subsp. ligurica (Conti) Vierh.
Including Medicago bonarotiana Arcang.
Including Medicago ciliaris (L.) All. and M. muricoleptis Tineo
Including Medicago polymorfa L. var. tornata L. and M. italica (Mill.) Fiori subsp. tornata (L.) Emb. & Maire
Occurring since almost one century ago in Val di Sole, near Malè (TN)
Endemic of Sardegna, Montecristo and Corsica
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
576
577
578
579
580
581
582
583
584
585
586
587
588
589
590
591
592
593
594
595
596
597
598
599
600
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
409
Endemic of Sardegna, Montecristo and Corsica
Endemic of Sardegna, Montecristo and Corsica
Including Mentha spicata L. subsp. glabrata (Lej. & Courtois) Lebeau (doubtfully independent taxon) and M. spicata L. subsp. spicata
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
It is not sure if it is native or naturalized
Doubtfully independent taxon
Doubtfully independent taxon
Doubtfully independent taxon
TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
CONTI F., 2003. Minuartia graminifolia (Ard.) Jáv. (Caryophyllaceae), a south-east European species. Bot. Journ. Linn. Soc., 143: 419432
Including Minuartia engleri Mattf.
Doubtfully independent taxon (WISSKIRCHEN & HAEUPLER, 1998)
TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
According to GREUTER et al. (1984-1989) it is a synonym of Montia fontana L. subsp. amporitana Sennen
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
DEL GUACCHIO E. & NAZZARO R., 2003. Studio della variabilità morfologica di Muscari commutatum Guss. e Muscari lafarinae
(Lojac.) Garbari (Liliaceae). Delpinoa, 44: 81-88
Including Myosotis laxa Lehm. subsp. caespitosa (Schultz) Hyl. ex Nordh.
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
MINUTILLO F. & MORALDO B., 1993. Segnalazioni Floristiche Italiane n. 755. Inform. Bot. Ital., 25: 223
Including Narcissus poeticus L. subsp. radiiflorus (Salisb.) Baker and N. angustifolius Curtis ex Haw.
BARKWORTH M.E. & TORRES M.A., 2001. Distribution and diagnostic characters of Nassella (Poaceae: Stipeae). Taxon, 50: 439-470
BARKWORTH M.E. & TORRES M.A., 2001. Distribution and diagnostic characters of Nassella (Poaceae: Stipeae). Taxon, 50: 439-470
SPETA F., 1998. Systematische Analyse der Gattung Scilla L. s.l. (Hyacinthaceae). (Systematic Analysis of the genus Scilla L. s.l.
(Hyacinthaceae). Phyton (Austria), 38(1): 1-141
Included in the subspecific autonym in TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
Doubtfully native (GREUTER et al., 1984-1989)
Including Nigritella corneliana (Beauverd) Gölz & H.R. Reinhard subsp. bournerasii E. & R. Breiner
Including Nigritella dolomitensis (Teppner & E. Klein) Hedrén, E. Klein & Teppner. Varieties rubra and var. dolomitensis (Teppner &
E. Klein) R. Lorenz & Perazza are recorded
A. Soldano (in verb.)
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
SOLDANO A., 1993. Il genere Oenothera L. subsect. Oenothera, in Italia (Onagraceae). Natura Bresciana, Ann. Mus. Civ. Sc. Nat.
Brescia, 28: 85-116.
It might be either a microspecies (inside Oenothera biennis L. group) or a synonym of Oe. biennis (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989;
WISSKIRCHEN & HAEUPLER, 1998)
Found above Marinella di Sarzana along the East side of the provincial road (A. Soldano in litt.). SOLDANO A., 1993. Il genere
Oenothera L. subsect. Oenothera, in Italia (Onagraceae). Natura Bresciana, Ann. Mus. Civ. Sc. Nat. Brescia, 28: 85-116
SOLDANO A., 1993. Il genere Oenothera L. subsect. Oenothera, in Italia (Onagraceae). Natura Bresciana, Ann. Mus. Civ. Sc. Nat.
Brescia, 28: 85-116.
It might be either a microspecies (inside Oenothera biennis L. group) or a synonym of Oe. biennis (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
SOLDANO A., 1993. Il genere Oenothera L. subsect. Oenothera, in Italia (Onagraceae). Natura Bresciana, Ann. Mus. Civ. Sc. Nat.
Brescia, 28: 85-116.
SOLDANO A., 1993. Il genere Oenothera L. subsect. Oenothera, in Italia (Onagraceae). Natura Bresciana, Ann. Mus. Civ. Sc. Nat.
Brescia, 28: 85-116.
SOLDANO A., 1993. Il genere Oenothera L. subsect. Oenothera, in Italia (Onagraceae). Natura Bresciana, Ann. Mus. Civ. Sc. Nat.
Brescia, 28: 85-116.
SOLDANO A., 1993. Il genere Oenothera L. subsect. Oenothera, in Italia (Onagraceae). Natura Bresciana, Ann. Mus. Civ. Sc. Nat.
Brescia, 28: 85-116.
SOLDANO A., 1993. Il genere Oenothera L. subsect. Oenothera, in Italia (Onagraceae). Natura Bresciana, Ann. Mus. Civ. Sc. Nat.
Brescia, 28: 85-116.
SOLDANO A., 1993. Il genere Oenothera L. subsect. Oenothera, in Italia (Onagraceae). Natura Bresciana, Ann. Mus. Civ. Sc. Nat.
Brescia, 28: 85-116.
SOLDANO A., 1993. Il genere Oenothera L. subsect. Oenothera, in Italia (Onagraceae). Natura Bresciana, Ann. Mus. Civ. Sc. Nat.
Brescia, 28: 85-116.
It might be either a microspecies (inside Oenothera biennis L. group) or a synonym of Oe. biennis (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
Cultivated and seldom naturalized. It might be either a microspecies (inside Oenothera biennis L. group) or a synonym of Oe. biennis
(GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
SPETA F., 1998. Systematische Analyse der Gattung Scilla L. s.l. (Hyacinthaceae). (Systematic Analysis of the genus Scilla L. s.l.
(Hyacinthaceae). Phyton (Austria), 38(1): 1-141
Records for Italy of Oncostema peruviana (L.) Speta (=Scilla peruviana L.) are to be referred here
SPETA F., 1998. Systematische Analyse der Gattung Scilla L. s.l. (Hyacinthaceae). (Systematic Analysis of the genus Scilla L. s.l.
(Hyacinthaceae). Phyton (Austria), 38(1): 1-141
SPETA F., 1998. Systematische Analyse der Gattung Scilla L. s.l. (Hyacinthaceae). (Systematic Analysis of the genus Scilla L. s.l.
(Hyacinthaceae). Phyton (Austria), 38(1): 1-141
Endemic of Central-Southern Italy, Sicilia and Malta
410
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
624 Including Ononis reclinata L. subsp. mollis (Savi) Bég.
625 Records for Italy of Ononis viscosa s.s. are to be referred here (ANGIOLINI C., FRIGNANI F. & LANDI M., 2004. Alcune note su Ononis
viscosa L. e O. breviflora DC. in Italia. Inform. Bot. Ital., 36(1): 168-174)
626 Including Onosma vaudensis Gremli and O. arenaria Waldst. & Kit. subsp. vaudensis (Gremli) Kerguélen
627 Including Ophrys exaltata Ten. subsp. sundermannii Soó
628 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
629 Including Ophrys annae Devillers-Terschuren and O. fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. lorenae F. De Martino & Centurione
630 Including Ophrys arnoldii P. Delforge, O. caesiella P. Delforge, O. funerea Viv., O. hespera Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers, O.
lapercalis Devillers & Devillers-Tersch, O. lojaconoi P. Delforge, O. lucana P. Delforge, O. lucifera Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers, O.
obaesa Lojac. and O. sulcata Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers
631 Including Ophrys iricolor Desf. subsp. maxima (A. Terracc.) Paulus & Gack
632 Not endemic taxa because recently reported for Croatia
633 Including Arachnites lutea Tod. var. minor Tod., Ophrys galilaea H. Fleischm. & Bornm., O. sicula Tineo and the subspecies of O.
lutea Cav.: melena Renz, minor (Guss.) O. & E. Danesch, phryganae (Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers) Melki and sicula (Tin.) Soldano.
The infraspecific taxa here included are, more exactly, considered by Rossi (ROSSI W., 2002. Orchidee d'Italia. Quad. Cons. Natura, 15.
Ministero Ambiente, Ist. Naz. Fauna Selvatica.) as varieties
634 GRASSO M.P. & MANCA L., 2002. Ophrys ortuabis sp. nova. L'Orchidophile, 151
635 Including Ophrys scolopax Cav. subsp. oestrifera (M. Bieb.) Soó
636 Including the subspecies apiformis (Desf.) Maire & Weiller, conradiae (Melki & Deschatres) H. Baumann, Giotta, Künkele, R. Lorenz
& Piccitto and sardoa H. Baumann, Giotta, Künkele, R. Lorenz & Piccitto
637 Including Ophrys araneola Rchb., O. tommasinii Vis. and O. sphegodes Mill. subsp. litigiosa (E.G. Camus) Bech.
638 Including Ophrys sphegodes Mill. subsp. majellensis Helga & Herm. Daiss. O. sipontensis R. Lorenz & Gembardt, recorded only in
Puglia, is probably a chromatic form of O. sphegodes Mill. subsp. garganica E. Nelson; intermediate looking specimens, doubtfully
ascribed, were recorded in the same place. The same remarks can be made for the subsp. majellensis (ROSSI W., 2002. Orchidee
d'Italia. Quad. Cons. Natura, 15. Ministero Ambiente, Ist. Naz. Fauna Selvatica.)
639 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
640 Including Ophrys posidonia P. Delforge
641 Including Orchis commutata Tod.
642 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
643 Including Ornithogalum refractum Kit. var. adalgisae (H. Groves) H. Groves
644 TORNADORE N., MARCUCCI R. & GARBARI F., 2003. Ornithogalum umbratile (Hyacinthaceae), a new species from Gargano's
Promontory, southeastern Italy. Taxon, 52: 577-582
645 Including Orobanche picridis F.W. Schultz ex W.D.J. Koch
646 TOGNON & MARTINI, 1992. Segnalazioni Floristiche Italiane n. 724. Inform. Bot. Ital., 24: 215-216; according to some authors it is to
be included in Orobanche alsatica Kirschl.
647 PUJADAS-SALVÀ A.J., FRAGA I ARGUINBAU P., SÁNCHEZ-GULLÓN E. & MOLINA-MAHEDERO N., 2003. Orobanche crinita and
Orobanche foetida (Orobanchaceae) in the West Mediterranean area. Bocconea, 16(2): 737-744
648 Doubtfully independent taxon
649 Doubtfully independent taxon
650 Uncertain rank: in PAIVA et al. (2001) it is only a variety
651 Including Orobanche reticulata Wallr. subsp. pallidiflora (Wimm. & Grab.) Hayek
652 The distribution area is to be defined, doubtfully independent taxon
653 Including Oxytropis tiroliensis Sieber ex Fritsch
654 Including Paeonia russoi Biv.
655 In TUTIN et al. (1964-1980;1993) included in Papaver alpinum L.
656 In TUTIN et al. (1964-1980;1993) included in Papaver alpinum L.
657 TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
658 TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
659 TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
660 Doubtfully independent taxon (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
661 KERGUELEN M., 1999. Index Synonymique de la Flore de France. http://www.dijon.inra.fr/flore-france/index.htm
662 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
663 The var. praetutiana Levier (= subsp. praetutiana (Levier) E. Wikus) is a doubtfully valid taxon
664 Including Pedicularis recutita L. var. trichocalycina Poldini
665 Doubtfully native in Abruzzo region, for which the record comes from: CONTI F., BARTOLUCCI F., CATONICA C., D'ORAZIO G.,
LONDRILLO I., MANZI A. & TINTI T., 2005. Aggiunte alla flora d'Abruzzo. II° contributo. Inform. Bot. Ital. (in press)
666 Including Peucedanum cervaria (L.) Lapeyr. var. cervaria and var. microphyllum Posp.
667 Including Peucedanum schottii Besser var. petraeum (Noë) Koch
668 BALDINI R.M., 1993. The genus Phalaris L. (Gramineae) in Italy. Webbia 47(1), 1-53
669 BALDINI R.M., 1993. The genus Phalaris L. (Gramineae) in Italy. Webbia 47(1), 1-53
670 BALDINI R.M., 1993. The genus Phalaris L. (Gramineae) in Italy. Webbia 47(1), 1-53
671 About its occurrence in Piemonte region, see Gallo (GALLO L., 1997. Osservazioni su di un exsiccatum di Sedum stellatum L.
(Crassulaceae) conservato nell'erbario di L. Bellardi (TO) (1741-1826). Allionia 35: 137-141)
672 Also cultivated
673 In Italy the subsp. arenarium is missing, since it occurs only in the Northern Atlantic
674 SCHOLZ H., 1991. Notizen zur Gramineenflora von Kos und Nisyros (Ost-Ägäis, Griechenland). Willdenowia, 21: 131-141
675 The distribution area is to be defined
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
676
677
678
679
680
681
682
683
684
685
686
687
688
689
690
691
692
693
694
695
696
697
698
699
700
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
709
710
711
712
713
714
715
716
717
718
719
720
721
722
723
724
725
726
727
728
729
730
731
411
KERGUELEN M., 1999. Index Synonymique de la Flore de France. http://www.dijon.inra.fr/flore-france/index.htm
KERGUELEN M., 1999. Index Synonymique de la Flore de France. http://www.dijon.inra.fr/flore-france/index.htm
Doubtfully native
More than one subspecies was described, but their value was weak
Reported also for the Valsugana (TN) as an alien of railways, probably its presence was temporary
Including Pimpinella major (L.) Huds. subsp. rubra (Hoppe) O. Schwarz
Including Pimpinella alpestris (Sprengel) Schultes and P. saxifraga L. subspecies alpestris (Spreng.) Simonk., minor (Spreng.) Wallr.
and montana Weide
STRID A. & TAN K., 1991. Mountain Flora of Greece. Edinburgh
According to J. Steiger (in litt.) the records for Abruzzo region are to be referred to a new taxon, so far not described (F. Conti in litt.)
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
CONTI et al.,1997
KERGUELEN M., 1999. Index Synonymique de la Flore de France. http://www.dijon.inra.fr/flore-france/index.htm
Including Poa pseudoconcinna Schur
TUTIN et al. (1964-1980). Poa carniolica Hladnik & Graf: nom. illeg.
SCHOLZ H., 1984 (1983). Poa-Studien 1. - Neue Taxa des Poa bulbosa-Komplexes aus dem Mittelmeergebiet. Bot. Chron., 3: 15-21;
described for the Elba Island, similar to P. bulbosa
Doubtfully independent taxon (STRID & TAN, 1997)
Doubtfully independent taxon (STRID & TAN, 1997)
Including Polygala angelisii Ten. and P. croatica Chodat
Doubtfully independent taxon
Endemic of Liguria and Corsica
Doubtfully independent taxon
According to SNOGERUP & SNOGERUP (SNOGERUP S. & SNOGERUP B., 2001. Bupleurum L. (Umbelliferae) in Europe – 1. The annuals,
B. sect. Bupleurum and sect. Aristata. Willdenowia, 31: 205-308.) the two subspecies are not well distinct
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
WIEGLEB G. & KAPLAN Z., 1998. An account of the species of Potamogeton L. (Potamogetonaceae). Folia Geobot., 33: 241-316
Including Potentilla nebrodensis Strobl ex Zimmeter
The numerous agamospecies known for Italy are to be referred here, but till now they were not accepted. Including Potentilla
wiemanniana Günther & Schummel
Including Potentilla crantzii (Crantz) Beck ex Fritsch var. baldensis (A. Kern.) Gams and var. crantzii
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
Including Potentilla heptaphylla L. subsp. australis (Nyman) Gams
Including Potentilla hirta L. subp. laeta (Rchb. ex Focke) Prodán; the Italian specimens doubtfully match with the typus from Provence;
according to some authors its records should be ascribed to P. pedata Nestl. The whole group is worth revising
Found in 1997 at Canosio, in the Vallone di Preit (Val Maira) by G. Rotti (A. Soldano in litt.)
Including Potentilla pedata Nestl.
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
The distribution area is to be defined
Including Primula auricula L. subsp. bauhini (Beck) Lüdi. Here should be referred all the records of P. auricula subsp. auricula (L.
Zhang & J.W. Kadereit, 2004. Classification of Primula sect. Auricula (Primulaceae) based on two molecular data sets (ITS, AFLPs),
morphology and geographical distribution. Botanical Journal of the Linnean Society, 146(1):1-26), yet, according to some authors, this
taxon is to be excluded (Richards, in litt.); doubtfully independent taxon (GREUTER et al., 1984-1989)
Including Primula farinosa L. subsp. alpigena O. Schwartz
Including Primula latifolia Lapeyr. subsp. latifolia
Records for Italy of Pseudolysimachion longifolium (L.) Opiz (= Veronica longifolia L.) are to be referred here
Two infraspecific taxa are reported for Italy: subsp. albida and subsp. tricuspis (Beck) E. Klein
WATSON L. & DALLWITZ M.J., 1992. The grass genera of the world. Wallingford. CAB International
TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
ALDASORO J.J., AEDO C. & MUNOZ GARMENDIA F. 1996: The genus Pyrus L. (Rosaceae) in south-west Europe and North Africa. - Bot.
Journ. Linn. Soc. 121: 143-158
ALDASORO J.J., AEDO C. & MUNOZ GARMENDIA F. 1996: The genus Pyrus L. (Rosaceae) in south-west Europe and North Africa. - Bot.
Journ. Linn. Soc. 121: 143-158
Including Quercus soluntina Lojac.
Doubtfully independent taxon, allied to Quercus pubescens Willd.
Including Quercus fontanesii Guss.
Doubtfully independent taxon (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
MOSSA L., BACCHETTA G. & BRULLO S., 1999. Quercus ichnusae (Fagaceae), a new species from Sardinia. Israel Journal of Plant
Sciences, 47: 199-207. Laser Pages Publishing Ltd., Jerusalem.
Quercus morisii Borzí is a hybrid between Q. ilex L. and Q. suber L.
Including Quercus petraea (Matt.) Liebl. subp. austrotyrrhenica Brullo, Guarino & Siracusa
Including Quercus sicula Borzì and Q. virgiliana (Ten.) Ten.
Quercus morisii Borzí is a hybrid between Q. ilex L. and Q. suber L.
Doubtfully independent taxon (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989); included in Ranunculus marginatus d'Urv. in TUTIN et al. (1993)
Doubtfully independent taxon, allied to Ranunculus sartorianus Boiss. & Heldr.
412
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
732 Aggregate of small species including Ranunculus aesontinus Pignatti, R. allemannii Braun-Blanq., R. augustanus Pignatti, R.
boreoapenninus Pignatti, R. braun-blanquetii Pignatti, R. cassubicus L., R. fallax (Wimm. & Grab.) Sloboda, R. fiorii Soldano, R.
gardenensis Pignatti, R. gortanii Pignatti, R. hostiliensis Pignatti, R. ligusticus Pignatti, R. luminarius Rigo, R. marsicus Guss. & Ten.,
R. mutinensis Pignatti, R. palaeoeuganeus Pignatti and R. silanus Pignatti
733 Including Ranunculus bulbifer Jord.
734 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
735 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica; not confirmed for Corsica according to GAMISANS J. & JEANMONOD D., 1993. Catalogue des plantes
vasculaires de la Corse. Geneve; Including in Ranunculus cordiger Viv. in TUTIN et al. (1993)
736 In TUTIN et al. (1964-1980;1993) included in Ranunculus millefoliatus Vahl
737 Doubtfully independent taxon (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989); not considered by TUTIN et al. (1993)
738 Doubtfully independent taxon (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989); not considered by TUTIN et al. (1993)
739 Doubtfully independent taxon, allied to Ranunculus sartorianus Boiss. & Heldr.
740 Distribution to be verified
741 Distribution to be verified
742 In Central Apennine var. praetutianus Pamp. is recorded
743 In TUTIN et al. (1964-1980;1993) included in Ranunculus spicatus Desf.
744 Many infra-specific units were described, but they were not recognized by the most recent works; in Italy they must be the subsp.
orientale (L.) Arcang. And subsp. linnaeanum Rouy & Foucaud.
745 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica; in Corsica probably extinct
746 Including Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich subspecies buccalis (Wallr.) Schinz & Thell. and patulus (Sterneck) Soó
747 The record is unpublished for Emilia-Romagna region (Montevecchio, 1852 m a.s.l. August 1992. A. Soldano in litt.)
748 Rhododendron x intermedium Tausch is hybrid between Rh. ferrugineum L. and Rh. Hirsutum L.
749 Rhododendron x intermedium Tausch is hybrid between Rh. ferrugineum L. and Rh. Hirsutum L.
750 Endemic of Italy and Corsica
751 In Europe only the subsp. hybrida
752 Endemic of Capraia, Sardegna and Corsica
753 Rorippa x armoracioides (Tausch) Fuss., hybrid between R. austriaca (Crantz) Besser and R. sylvestris (L.) Besser was recorded
754 Also Rorippa x armoracioides (Tausch) Fuss., hybrid between R. austriaca (Crantz) Besser and R. sylvestris (L.) Besser, was recorded
755 Included in the Rosa canina L. series
756 Included in the Rosa canina L. series
757 Included in the Rosa canina L. series
758 Included in the Rosa canina L. series
759 Included in the Rosa canina L. series
760 Including Rosa pygmaea M. Bieb.
761 Included in the Rosa canina L. series
762 Included in the Rosa canina L. series
763 Including Rosa sicula Tratt. (ZIELINSKI in: STRID A., 1986. Mountain flora of Greece. 1. Cambridge University Press. Cambridge. pp.
397-398)
764 In Pignatti (PIGNATTI, 1982) it is a synonym of Rosa inodora Fries
765 Included in the Rosa canina L. series
766 Included in the Rosa canina L. series
767 Included in the Rosa canina L. series
768 According to Henker (HENKER H., 2003. Rosa in HEGI G. Illustrierte Flora von Mitteleuropa. Band IV. Teil 2C. Parey, Berlin) Rosa
mollis Sm., here included like in KURTTO et al. (2004), is to be considered as a species
769 A. Soldano (in verb.)
770 KERGUELEN M., 1999. Index Synonymique de la Flore de France. http://www.dijon.inra.fr/flore-france/index.htm
771 KERGUELEN M., 1999. Index Synonymique de la Flore de France. http://www.dijon.inra.fr/flore-france/index.htm
772 KERGUELEN M., 1999. Index Synonymique de la Flore de France. http://www.dijon.inra.fr/flore-france/index.htm
773 Endemic of Sardegna, Corsica, Capri and Southern Italy; the distribution is to be verified
774 Recorded the var. corymbosus (P.J. Müll.) R. Keller
775 Including Rubus dumetorum Weihe
776 Including Rubus dalmatinus Tratt. ex Focke
777 Including Rumex acetosella L. var. tenuifolius Wallr.
778 Including Rumex bucephalophorus L. subsp. graecus (Steinh.) Rech. f.
779 Endemic of Sardegna; its independence from Rumex pulcher subsp. woodsii (De Not.) Arcang. is to be investigated
780 Its independence from Rumex pulcher subsp. suffocatus (Moris ex Bertol.) Nyman is to be investigated
781 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
782 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
783 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
784 Doubtfully independent taxon (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
785 Including Salix alba L. subsp. vitellina (L.) Arcang. and S. alba L. subsp. coerulea (Sm.) Sm.
786 BRULLO S., SCELSI F. & SPAMPINATO G., 2001. Salix ionica (Salicaceae) a new species from S Italy. Bocconea, 13: 419-423
787 Including Salix lambertiana Sm.
788 The distribution of the subspecies is to be defined
789 Here probably are to be referred the former records sub Salsola kali L.
790 Including Salsola flavescens Cav.
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
413
791 No longer recorded (Conti et al., 1992)
792 DEL CARRATORE F. & GARBARI F., 1997. Indagini biosistematiche sul genere Salvia L. sect. Plethiosphace Bentham (Labiatae). Inform.
Bot. Ital., 29(2-3): 297-299
793 Recorded in 1899 in a single place and no longer recollected
794 Recent confirmations are missing
795 Endemic of the Alpi Apuane
796 TAMMARO & PIRONE G., 1980. Segnalazioni Floristiche Italiane nn. 62-65. Inform. Bot. Ital., 12: 75-77
797 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
798 Including Sarcocornia perennis (Mill.) A.J. Scott subsp. alpini (Lag.) Castroviejo
799 Including Saxifraga aspera L. subsp. micrantha Pignatti
800 Including Saxifraga biflora All. subsp. macropetala (A. Kern.) Rouy & Camus and S. biflora All. var. kochii Kittel
801 Including Saxifraga australis Moric., poorly different from the typical forms and maybe worth to be given a variety rank
802 Including Saxifraga pseudogranulata (Lacaita) Fen.
803 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
804 Including Saxifraga allionii Gaudin
805 Including Saxifraga latina (N. Terracc.) Hayek
806 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
807 Including Saxifraga squarrosa Sieber var. grappae Massalongo
808 The distribution area is to be defined
809 TAN K. & IATROU G., 2001. Endemic plants of Greece. The Peloponnese. Gads Forlag. Copenaghen
810 DESFAYES M., 1993 (1992). Segn. Fl. Ital. 677-678. Inform. Bot. Ital., 24(1-2): 52
811 Probably introduced (PIGNOTTI L., 2003. Scirpus L. and related genera (Cyperaceae) in Italy. Webbia, 58(2): 281-400)
812 Including the subspecies australis (Murray) Soják and holoschoenus
813 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
814 Endemic of the Archipelago of Toscana, Sardegna and Corsica
815 In Sardegna region possibly only cultivated and naturalized (L. Gallo, in verbis)
816 Some microphyllous populations of Sardegna region were sometimes referred to Sedum brevifolium DC., reported for the Tavolara Isle
but previously excluded from the Italian flora by PARLATORE (1848-1896). The record by Desole (DESOLE L., 1960. Flora e
vegetazione dell'isola di Tavolara. Webbia, 15:461-587) of this taxon as a subspecies of S. dasyphyllum L. increases the uncertainty
817 The record for the Gran Sasso (Abruzzo) is to be eliminated
818 In Toscana region often confused with Sedum alpestre Vill. Recently the subsp. gussonei has been described (BRULLO S. &
SPAMPINATO G., 2003. Sedum annuum subsp. gussonei Brullo & Spampinato subsp. nov. (Crassulaceae) from S Italy. Bocconea, 16 (2):
579-583.), which shows morphological traits not restricted to this area. Namely, the differences in the appearance and size of the sepals
within the same flower are usual for other species of the series Alpestria Berger, in which S. annuum L. is included; the presence of the
leaves and their arrangement on the stem are linked to the environmental conditions and to a certain individual variation; finally, the
incomplete reddish colour of the petals was observed by the author too on an exsiccatum coming from Lombardia region, but this
feature expresses itself at various extents in Switzerland (HESS H.E., LANDOLT E. & HIRZEL R., 1970. Flora der Schweiz. vol. 2: 956
pp. Basel et Stuttgart. Birkhaüser.) and in Greece (HAGEMANN I. & HART ‘T H., 1986. Sedum L. in: STRID A. Mountain flora of Greece.
Cambridge University Press). Despite the remarkably divided distribution area and a certain morphological variation, no conclusive
evidence was so far found to discriminate one or more populations at a subspecific level (L. Gallo, in litt.)
819 Including the var. viride E.P. Perrier occurring in Western Alps
820 At present no infraspecific subdivision is made, since the Italian status is far too complex and requires proper and in-depth studies (L.
Gallo, in verbis)
821 Its distribution in Sicilia region is to be verified: the description provided by Minissale e Spampinato (MINISSALE P. E SPAMPINATO G.,
1989. Sedum gypsicola Boiss. & Reuter nuovo reperto per la flora italiana. Giorn. Bot. It., 123, suppl. I: 47) let us suppose they are
mediterranean populations of Sedum album L.; the problem is more difficult since there is an exsiccatum conserved in FI and collected
nearby Palermo, which is to be referred to S. gypsicola Boiss. & Reuter
822 The record related to lago del Barbellino (Lombardia region) is to be referred to another taxon, therefore is to be excluded from
Lombardia; in the same way, the record for Toscana region on the Montecristo Island is to be cancelled
823 Combination published in 1913 (Bull. Orto bot. R. Univ. Napoli, 3: 201) (L. Gallo, in verbis)
824 MAZZOLA P., 1981. Osservazioni su alcune succulente spontaneizzate in Sicilia. Giorn. Bot. Ital., 115: 407
825 Doubtfully native in Marche region where it is cultivated (L. Gallo in verbis)
826 Its occurrence in Gargano (Puglia region) is to be confirmed (L. Gallo, in verbis)
827 Its presence in Friuli, and therefore in Italy, is to be confirmed; the examination of the isotypus retained at TSB did not provide enough
data to clear up the doubt
828 Doubtfully native in Molise region
829 The existing morphological, cytological and geographical features are not enough to separate the subsp. tomentosum (GALLO L., 2001.
Le Crassulaceae della Valle d'Aosta. Distribuzione, morfologia ed ecologia. Museo Regionale di Scienze Naturali di Saint-Pierre,
Monografie, 3. [Torino, S.G.S.]. 264 pp.)
830 The records for Piemonte region must be referred to Sempervivum gr. tectorum L.
831 Its distribution area is to be re-defined, probably it is narrower than is reported in literature
832 For the record of Emilia-Romagna region, see Gallo L. and Bracchi G. (Atti Museo civico St. nat. Di Milano, in press)
833 Rather than to a species we should refer to a group; for a preliminary treatment of the subject, see Gallo (GALLO L., 2001. Le
Crassulaceae della Valle d'Aosta. Distribuzione, morfologia ed ecologia. Museo Regionale di Scienze Naturali di Saint-Pierre,
Monografie, 3. [Torino, S.G.S.]. 264 pp.). Within the Italian territory some populations can be detected which currently can not be
precisely identified, except for Sempervivum alpinum Griseb. & Schenk and S. glaucum Ten. for which a provisional distribution is here
reported
834 Including Senecio samniticus Huet and S. samnitum (Nyman) Greuter
414
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
835 In Italy var. aquaticus and var. barbareifolius (Krock.) Wimm. & Grab. occurs. Including Senecio erraticus Bertol. subspecies erraticus
and barbareifolius (Wimm. & Grab.) Beger
836 JEANMONOD D., 2003. Le groupe du Senecio leucanthemifolius en Corse, avec description d'une nouvelle espèce: S. serpentinicola
Jeanm. Candollea, 58: 429-459
837 GAMISANS J. & JEANMONOD D., 1993. Catalogue des plantes vasculaires de la Corse. Geneve
838 The native-alien status in Puglia region is doubtfully
839 Including Senecio tenorei Pignatti
840 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica. JEANMONOD D., 2003. Le groupe du Senecio leucanthemifolius en Corse, avec description d'une
nouvelle espèce: S. serpentinicola Jeanm. Candollea, 58: 429-459
841 Including Serapias olbia Verg.
842 Including Serapias orientalis (Greuter) H. Baumann & Künkele subsp. apulica H. Baumann & Künkele and S. orientalis (Greuter) H.
Baumann & Künkele subsp. siciliensis Bartolo & Pulv.
843 The distribution area is to be defined
844 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
845 TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
846 Sesleria tuzsonii Ujhelyi is to be referred here, it is an invalid species for it was described upon a teratologic specimen of S. autumnalis
(Scop.) F.W. Schultz
847 DI PIETRO R., 2004. New taxonomical data about genus Sesleria Scop. from Southern Italy. XI OPTIMA Meeting, Beograd 5-11 IX
2004. Abstracts: 87. Beograd.
848 Endemic of Sardegna, Corsica and Baleares
849 TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
850 WATSON L. & DALLWITZ M.J., 1992. The grass genera of the world. Wallingford. CAB International
851 BANFI E., 1989. Osservazioni sulle specie italiane del genere Setaria P. Beauv. (Poaceae). Atti Soc. It. Sc. Nat. Mus. Civ. St. Nat.
Milano, 130(13): 189-196
852 BANFI E., 1989. Osservazioni sulle specie italiane del genere Setaria P. Beauv. (Poaceae). Atti Soc. It. Sc. Nat. Mus. Civ. St. Nat.
Milano, 130(13): 189-196
853 BANFI E., 1989. Osservazioni sulle specie italiane del genere Setaria P. Beauv. (Poaceae). Atti Soc. It. Sc. Nat. Mus. Civ. St. Nat.
Milano, 130(13): 189-196
854 BANFI E., 1989. Osservazioni sulle specie italiane del genere Setaria P. Beauv. (Poaceae). Atti Soc. It. Sc. Nat. Mus. Civ. St. Nat.
Milano, 130(13): 189-196
855 BANFI E., 1989. Osservazioni sulle specie italiane del genere Setaria P. Beauv. (Poaceae). Atti Soc. It. Sc. Nat. Mus. Civ. St. Nat.
Milano, 130(13): 189-196
856 Doubtfully independent taxon (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
857 Doubtfully independent taxon (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
858 Including Silene divaricata Clemente
859 In TUTIN et al. (1964-1980;1993) synonym of Silene gallica L.
860 According to STRID & TAN (1997-2000) it is probably to be considered a subspecies of Silene parnassica. Doubtfully occurring in Italy
(GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
861 BRULLO S. & DE MARCO G., 1997. Silene ichnusae (Caryophyllaceae), a new species from Sardinia. Nordic J. Bot. 17(2): 161-167
862 Doubtfully independent taxon
863 Doubtfully independent taxon, likely an introgressive hybrid with Silene viridiflora L. (TUTIN et al., 1964-1980; 1993)
864 Recent observations are missing
865 Including Silene quadrifida (L.) L. and S. monachorum (Vis. & Pančić) Vis. & Pančić
866 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
867 GREUTER W., 1995. Studies in Greek Caryophylloideae: Agrostemma, Silene, and Vaccaria. Willdenowia 25: 105-142
868 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
869 Probably extinct (GREUTER et al., 1984-1989)
870 In Jalas & al. (JALAS J., SUOMINEN, J. & LAMPINEN, R. (eds), 1996. Cruciferae (Forts.). Atlas Florae Europaeae, 11. Helsinki
Utbredningskartor med Åland.) no subspecies is recognized
871 In Jalas & al. (JALAS J., SUOMINEN, J. & LAMPINEN, R. (eds), 1996. Cruciferae (Forts.). Atlas Florae Europaeae, 11. Helsinki
Utbredningskartor med Åland.) no subspecies is recognized
872 A. Soldano (in verb.)
873 Including Solanum nigrum L. subsp. schultesii (Opiz) Wessely
874 Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
875 ALDASORO J.J., AEDO C. & MUNOZ GARMENDIA F. 1996: The genus Pyrus L. (Rosaceae) in south-west Europe and North Africa. - Bot.
Journ. Linn. Soc. 121: 143-158
876 Including Sparganium emersum Rehmann subsp. fluitans (Gren. & Godr.) Arcang.
877 TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
878 Including Spergula chieusseana Pomel
879 Endemic of Puglia, Sardegna and Corsica
880 Including Spiraea decumbens Koch subsp. hacquetii (Fenzl & Koch) Arcang.
881 Doubtfully native in Sicilia region
882 Endemic of Archipelago of Toscana, Sardegna and Corsica
883 FALCIANI L., 1997. Systematic revision of Stachys sect. Eriostomum (Hoffmans. & Link) Dumort. in Italy. Lagascalia, 19 (1-2): 187-238
884 FALCIANI L., 1997. Systematic revision of Stachys sect. Eriostomum (Hoffmans. & Link) Dumort. in Italy. Lagascalia, 19 (1-2): 187-238
885 FALCIANI L., 1997. Systematic revision of Stachys sect. Eriostomum (Hoffmans. & Link) Dumort. in Italy. Lagascalia, 19 (1-2): 187-238
886 A. Soldano (in verb.)
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
887
888
889
890
891
892
893
894
895
896
897
898
899
900
901
902
903
904
905
906
907
908
909
910
911
912
913
914
915
916
917
918
919
920
921
922
923
924
925
926
927
928
929
930
931
932
933
934
935
936
937
938
939
415
Doubtfully independent taxon
Doubtfully independent taxon (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
MORALDO B., 1986. Il genere Stipa L. in Italia. Webbia, 40(2): 203-278
MORALDO B., 1986. Il genere Stipa L. in Italia. Webbia, 40(2): 203-278
MORALDO B., 1986. Il genere Stipa L. in Italia. Webbia, 40(2): 203-278
MORALDO B., 1986. Il genere Stipa L. in Italia. Webbia, 40(2): 203-278
MORALDO B. & RICCERI C., 2003. Alcune novità tassonomico-nomenclaturali sul genere Stipa - L. (Poaceae) in Italia. Webbia, 58(1):
103-111
MORALDO B., 1986. Il genere Stipa L. in Italia. Webbia, 40(2): 203-278
MARTINOVSKÝ J.O., MORALDO B. & CAPUTO G., 1975. Stipa crassiculmis P. Smirnov ssp. picentina ssp. n. nel Massiccio dei Picentini
(Appennino campano). Delpinoa, n.s., 16-17:185-191
MARTINOVSKÝ J.O. & MORALDO B., 1980. Studia taxonomica ad taxa Sect. Stipa in regione mediterranea atque submediterranea
occurrentia. Preslia, 52: 13-34
MORALDO B., 1986. Il genere Stipa L. in Italia. Webbia, 40(2): 203-278
MORALDO B., 1986. Il genere Stipa L. in Italia. Webbia, 40(2): 203-278
MORALDO B. & RICCERI C., 2003. Alcune novità tassonomico-nomenclaturali sul genere Stipa - L. (Poaceae) in Italia. Webbia, 58(1):
103-111
MORALDO B. & RICCERI C., 2003. Alcune novità tassonomico-nomenclaturali sul genere Stipa - L. (Poaceae) in Italia. Webbia, 58(1):
103-111
MORALDO B., 1986. Il genere Stipa L. in Italia. Webbia, 40(2): 203-278
MORALDO B., 1986. Il genere Stipa L. in Italia. Webbia, 40(2): 203-278
MORALDO B., 1986. Il genere Stipa L. in Italia. Webbia, 40(2): 203-278
Moraldo (MORALDO B., 1986. Il genere Stipa L. in Italia. Webbia, 40(2): 203-278.), sub: S. gussonei Moraldo, nom. superfl.
Moraldo (MORALDO B., 1986. Il genere Stipa L. in Italia. Webbia, 40(2): 203-278.); S. siciliensis: nomen invalidum; MORALDO et al.
(MORALDO B., LA VALVA V., RICCIARDI M. & CAPUTO G., 1981. Stipa sicula sp. nov. (Gramineae) delle Madonie (Sicilia). Delpinoa,
n.s., 32-34: 137-143.)
MORALDO B., 1986. Il genere Stipa L. in Italia. Webbia, 40(2): 203-278
VIEGI L., CELA RENZONI G. & GARBARI F., 1974. Flora esotica d'Italia. Lav. Soc. Ital. Biogeogr., ser. 2, 4:125-220
BOTTEGA S. & GARBARI F., 2003. Il genere Symphytum L. (Boraginaceae) in Italia. Webbia, 58(2): 243-280
BOTTEGA S. & GARBARI F., 2003. Il genere Symphytum L. (Boraginaceae) in Italia. Webbia, 58(2): 243-280
Here are to be referred the records of Symphytum tuberosum L. subsp. tuberosum (BOTTEGA S. & GARBARI F., 2003. Il genere
Symphytum L. (Boraginaceae) in Italia. Webbia, 58(2): 243-280)
FREDERIKSEN S., 1986. Revision of Taeniatherum (Poaceae). Nord. J. Bot., 6: 389-397
Doubtfully independent taxon
DE MARTIS B., LOI M.C. & POLO M.B., 1984. Il genere Tamarix L. (Tamaricaceae) in Sardegna. Webbia, 37(2): 211-235
DE MARTIS B., LOI M.C. & POLO M.B., 1984. Il genere Tamarix L. (Tamaricaceae) in Sardegna. Webbia, 37(2): 211-235
DE MARTIS B., LOI M.C. & POLO M.B., 1984. Il genere Tamarix L. (Tamaricaceae) in Sardegna. Webbia, 37(2): 211-235
DE MARTIS B., LOI M.C. & POLO M.B., 1984. Il genere Tamarix L. (Tamaricaceae) in Sardegna. Webbia, 37(2): 211-235
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
POLDINI et al., 2001
POLDINI et al., 2001
Sect. Alpina G.E. Haglund group apenninum. Including Taraxacum alpinum Hegetschw. & Herr, T. kalbfussi Sch. Bip., T. melanops
Soest, T. tortilobiforme Soest and T. venustum Dahlst.
POLDINI et al., 2001
POLDINI et al., 2001
Sect. Ceratophora Dahlst. group ceratophorum
POLDINI et al., 2001
Sect. Fontana Dahlst. group palustre
Sect. Erythrosperma Dahlst. group fulvum. Including Taraxacum laevigatum (Willd.) DC.
Kirschner & Štepánek (KIRSCHNER J. & ŠTEPÁNEK J., 1998. A monograph of Taraxacum sect. Palustria. Praha, Botanicky ustav AV
CR. 281 pp.) report a specimen for "Tyrol, lago di Barda", certainly for L. di Garda
Sect. Alpestria Soest group nigricans. Including Taraxacum crocellum Soest, T. martellense Soest, T. praeticum Soest, T. stylosum
Soest and T. vereinense Soest
Sect. Taraxacum group officinale
Sect. Palustria Dahlst. group palustre. Including Taraxacum carniolicum Soest, T. dolomiticum Soest, T. huterianum Soest, T. lacustre
Soest, T. palustre auct. and T. tenuifolium (Hoppe) Koch
POLDINI et al., 2001
The distribution area is to be defined
POLDINI et al., 2001
Perazza in Prosser & Festi (PROSSER F. & FESTI F. 1992 (1991). Segnalazioni floristiche tridentine. I. Ann. Mus. Civ. Rovereto, Sez.:
Arch., St., Sc. Nat., 7: 177-224); naturalized
Naturalized in Mortola (SV)
In Piemonte region an intermediate looking specimen between this subspecies and the subsp. germanicus was observed
Doubtfully independent taxon
Including Teucrium subspinosum Pourr. ex Willd., T. marum L. subspecies drosocalyx Mus, Mayol & Rossellò and occidentale Mus,
Mayol & Rossellò
Doubtfully independent taxon (GREUTER et al.,1984-1989)
416
940
941
942
943
944
945
946
947
948
949
950
951
952
953
954
955
956
957
958
959
960
961
962
963
964
965
966
967
968
969
970
971
972
973
974
975
976
977
978
979
980
981
982
983
984
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
Including Thesium tenuifolium Saut.
Doubtfully occurring in Italy ( west of Liguria region) (PIGNATTI S., 1982. Flora d'Italia. Calderini. Bologna.)
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
Including Thlaspi granatense Boiss. & Reut.
A. Soldano (in verb.)
A. Soldano (in verb.)
Doubtfully independent taxon (A. Soldano in verbis)
A. Soldano (in verb.)
Endemic of Sardegna, Corsica and Baleares
Taxon to be compared to Tillaea campestris s.l.
Alien species for which the subspecies occurring in Italy is to be defined (Gallo, in verb.). BRULLO S., GIUSSO DEL GALDO P.,
SIRACUSA G., 2003. Il genere Tillaea L. (Crassulaceae) in Italia. Inform. Bot. Ital., 35: 226-227
Waiting for a review of the whole genus Crassula s.l. and following the most recent systematic trends, it is temporarily ascribed to
Tillaea L. (EGGLI U., HART H.'T & NYFFELER R., 1995. Toward a consensus classification of the Crassulaceae. in: HART 'T H. & EGGLI
U. (Eds.). Evolution and Systematics of the Crassulaceae. Backhuys Publishers, Leiden). Probably extinct in Liguria region (L. Gallo, in
verbis)
Including Tolpis sexaristata Biv.
JURY S.L., 1996. A new subspecies of Torilis arvensis (Hudson) Link. Lagascalia, 18(2): 282-285
PAIVA et al., 2001
Including Trifolium bonanni (C. Presl) Soják
Including Trifolium meneghinianum Clementi
BANFI E. & SOLDANO A., 1994 (1996). Dati tassonomici e nomenclaturali su Poaceae dell'Europa e del Mediterraneo. Atti Soc. It. Sc.
Nat. Mus. Civ. St. Nat. Milano, 135(2): 379-387
BANFI E. & SOLDANO A., 1994 (1996). Dati tassonomici e nomenclaturali su Poaceae dell'Europa e del Mediterraneo. Atti Soc. It. Sc.
Nat. Mus. Civ. St. Nat. Milano, 135(2): 379-387
BANFI E. & SOLDANO A., 1994 (1996). Dati tassonomici e nomenclaturali su Poaceae dell'Europa e del Mediterraneo. Atti Soc. It. Sc.
Nat. Mus. Civ. St. Nat. Milano, 135(2): 379-387
BANFI E. & SOLDANO A., 1994 (1996). Dati tassonomici e nomenclaturali su Poaceae dell'Europa e del Mediterraneo. Atti Soc. It. Sc.
Nat. Mus. Civ. St. Nat. Milano, 135(2): 379-387
BANFI E. & SOLDANO A., 1994 (1996). Dati tassonomici e nomenclaturali su Poaceae dell'Europa e del Mediterraneo. Atti Soc. It. Sc.
Nat. Mus. Civ. St. Nat. Milano, 135(2): 379-387
BANFI E. & SOLDANO A., 1994 (1996). Dati tassonomici e nomenclaturali su Poaceae dell'Europa e del Mediterraneo. Atti Soc. It. Sc.
Nat. Mus. Civ. St. Nat. Milano, 135(2): 379-387
BANFI E. & SOLDANO A., 1994 (1996). Dati tassonomici e nomenclaturali su Poaceae dell'Europa e del Mediterraneo. Atti Soc. It. Sc.
Nat. Mus. Civ. St. Nat. Milano, 135(2): 379-387
BANFI E. & SOLDANO A., 1994 (1996). Dati tassonomici e nomenclaturali su Poaceae dell'Europa e del Mediterraneo. Atti Soc. It. Sc.
Nat. Mus. Civ. St. Nat. Milano, 135(2): 379-387
BANFI E. & SOLDANO A., 1994 (1996). Dati tassonomici e nomenclaturali su Poaceae dell'Europa e del Mediterraneo. Atti Soc. It. Sc.
Nat. Mus. Civ. St. Nat. Milano, 135(2): 379-387
BANFI E. & SOLDANO A., 1994 (1996). Dati tassonomici e nomenclaturali su Poaceae dell'Europa e del Mediterraneo. Atti Soc. It. Sc.
Nat. Mus. Civ. St. Nat. Milano, 135(2): 379-387
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
HELLER D. & HEYN C.C., 1991. Conspectus florae Orientalis: an annotated catalogue of the flora of the Middle East. 6: 93. The Israel
Academy of Sciences and Humanities, Jerusalem
SOLDANO A., 1993. Trisetaria segetum (Savi) Soldano (Gramineae), nome corretto per Trisetaria parviflora (Desf.) Maire. Atti Soc.
Tosc. Sci. Nat., Mem., Pisa, serie B, 99 (1992): 15-21
BANFI E. & SOLDANO A., 1994 (1996). Dati tassonomici e nomenclaturali su Poaceae dell'Europa e del Mediterraneo. Atti Soc. It. Sc.
Nat. Mus. Civ. St. Nat. Milano, 135(2): 379-387
BANFI E. & SOLDANO A., 1994 (1996). Dati tassonomici e nomenclaturali su Poaceae dell'Europa e del Mediterraneo. Atti Soc. It. Sc.
Nat. Mus. Civ. St. Nat. Milano, 135(2): 379-387
Including Triticum spelta L.
Including Triticum dicoccon Schrank and T. durum Desf.
Doubtfully independent taxon
Doubtfully native species (L. Gallo in verbis)
Here are to be referred all the past records for Umbilicus erectus Lam. & DC., which is an invalid name, and for U. luteus (Hudson)
Webb & Berth., which does not occur in Italy. The semi-erect position of the flowers, not uncommon in U. horizontalis (Guss.) DC.,
might have been the reason for these misinterpretations
Tetraploid; according to GREUTER et. al. (1984-1989) it is a doubtfully independent taxon. The record for Abruzzo region comes from:
CONTI F., BARTOLUCCI F., CATONICA C., D'ORAZIO G., LONDRILLO I., MANZI A. & TINTI T., 2005. Aggiunte alla flora d'Abruzzo. II°
contributo. Inform. Bot. Ital. (in press)
Diploid; not accepted by GREUTER et al. (1984-1989)
Endemic of Montecristo, Sardegna and Corsica
In Italy only the var. rotundifolium, endemic
The record is unpublished for Piemonte region (at Lauriano, along the right side of the Po river. August 2000. A. Soldano in litt.)
Endemic of Sardegna and Corsica
FOGGI B.& RICCERI C., 1989. Vicia cusnae Foggi et Ricceri, sp. nov. (Leguminosae) nell'Appennino settentrionale. Webbia, 43(1): 2531
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora - Notes
985
986
987
988
989
990
991
992
993
994
995
417
The distribution area is to be defined
Including Vicia olbiensis Reut.
Including Vicia vestita Boiss.
LA VALVA V., MORALDO B. & CAPUTO G., 1979-80. Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medicus subsp. luteolum (Jord. et Fourr.) La Valva,
Moraldo et Caputo stat. et comb. nov. (Asclepiadaceae) entità nuova per la flora italiana. Delpinoa, n.s., 21-22: 91-96
Endemic of Alpi Marittime e Corsica
Endemic of Island of Elba, Sardegna and Corsica
SELVI F., 1996. Flora and phytogeography of the volcanic dome of Monte Amiata (Central Italy). Webbia, 50(2): 265-310
Endemic of Alpi Marittime e Corsica
Some of the records for this taxon are to be referred to Vitis riparia (G. Galasso in litt.)
TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993; KERGUELEN M., 1999. Index Synonymique de la Flore de France. http://www.dijon.inra.fr/florefrance/index.htm
TUTIN et al., 1964-1980;1993
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
419
ADDENDA ET EMENDANDA
UNIT
Adenocarpus bivonii (C. Presl) C. Presl.
Agrimonia repens L.
Alcea setosa (Boiss.) Alef.
Amaranthus caudatus L.
Anthoxanthum odoratum L. subsp. nipponicum (Honda) Tzvelev
Aristolochia rotonda L. subsp. rotunda
Baldellia ranunculoides (L.) Parl.
Brassica rapa L. subsp. rapa
Cannabis sativa L.
Cardamine granulosa All.
Carex lasiocarpa Ehrh.
Carex sempervirens Vill.
Chaerophyllum bulbosum L. subsp. bulbosum
Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop.
Commelina communis L.
Coronilla vaginalis Lam.
Crepis pygmaea L. subsp. pygmaea
Crepis vesicaria L. subsp. taraxacifolia (Thuill.) Thell.
Crepis vesicaria L. subsp. vesicaria
Cucubalus baccifer L.
Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
Cymbalaria muralis Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb subsp. muralis
Cytisus nigricans L. s.l.
Cytisus nigricans L. subsp. nigricans
Dasiphora fruticosa (L.) Rydb.
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC.
Dorycnium pentaphyllum Scop.
Drosera anglica Huds.
Eleocharis uniglumis (Link) Schult. subsp. uniglumis
Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis s.l.
Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis subsp. hispidus
Ephedra negrii J. Nouviant
Euphorbia cyparissias L.
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Festuca ticinensis (Markgr.-Dann.) Markgr.-Dann.
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Galeopsis pubescens Besser subsp. pubescens
Hieracium pellitum Fr.
Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi
subsp. laevigatum (Schur) Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi
Homalotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Banfi, Galasso & Bracchi subsp. pubescens
Iberis semperflorens L.
Impatiens balfourii Hook. f.
Lamium album L. subsp. album
Lepidium bonariense L.
Lepidium sativum L. subsp. sativum
Loncomelos pyrenaicus (L.) Hrouda ex J. Holub
subsp. sphaerocarpus (A. Kern.) Holub
Loncomelos pyrenaicus (L.) Hrouda ex J. Holub subsp. pyrenaicus
REGION
DISTRIBUTION
DATA
VEN
UMB
UMB
UMB
UMB
MOL
PIE
UMB
UMB
PIE
PIE
UMB
UMB
PIE
UMB
PIE
MOL
UMB
UMB
CAL
PIE
ABR
UMB
UMB
ABR
UMB
VDA
UMB
PIE
UMB
UMB
UMB
TAA
CAL
CAL
PIE
CAL
MOL
UMB
?
+A
+A
+
+
?
+A
+A
+
?
+
+
?
+A
?
?
+
0
?A
+
+
+
?
+A
?
0
?
+
?
?
+
0
?A
?
+A
+
+
UMB
+
UMB
ABR
UMB
VDA
UMB
UMB
?
+A
+A
+A
?A
UMB
+
UMB
?
420
Checklist of the Italian vascular flora
UNIT
Malcolmia maritima (L.) R. Br.
Melilotus altissimus Thuill.
Melilotus dentatus (Waldst. & Kit.) Desf.
Mentha cervina L.
Montia fontana L. subsp. amporitana Sennen
Muscari tenuiflorum Tausch
Muscari tenuiflorum Tausch
Muscari tenuiflorum Tausch
Narcissus incomparabilis Mill.
Nicotiana tabacum L.
Nonea lutea (Desr.) DC.
Onosma dalmatica Scheele
Polygonum maritimum L.
Puccinellia gussonei Parl.
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. alpina
Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. alpina
Quercus dalechampii Ten.
Rumex patientia L. subsp. patientia
Sagina nodosa (L.) Fenzl
Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. speciosa (Dörfl. & Hayek) Engl. & Irmsh.
Scorzonera humilis L.
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Silene dichotoma Ehrh.
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. commutata (Guss.) Hayek
Solidago gigantea Aiton s.l.
Solidago gigantea Aiton subsp. gigantea
Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F. Blake
Teucrium siculum (Raf.) Guss. subsp. euganeum (Vis.) Tornad.
Trifolium infamia-ponertii Greuter
Trifolium patens Schreb.
Trifolium setiferum Boiss.
Trifolium spadiceum L.
Trifolium squamosum L.
Trifolium tenuifolium Ten.
Trifolium vesiculosum Savi
Tulipa australis Link
Tulipa clusiana DC.
Typha domingensis (Pers.) Steud.
Utricularia bremii Heer
Vaccinium oxycoccos L.
Veronica verna L. subsp. verna
Vicia ervilia (L.) Willd.
Vicia narbonensis L. subsp. serratifolia (Jacq.) Ces.
Vicia onobrychioides L.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. amphicarpa (L.) Batt.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. macrocarpa (Moris) Arcang.
Vicia sparsiflora Ten.
Vicia villosa Roth subsp. eriocarpa (Hausskn.) P.W. Ball
Vicia villosa Roth subsp. villosa
Xeranthemum annuum L.
REGION
UMB
VDA
VDA
ABR
PIE
FVG
MAR
UMB
UMB
UMB
UMB
UMB
BAS
SIC
LIG
VEN
MOL
UMB
PIE
MOL
PIE
CAL
UMB
UMB
UMB
UMB
UMB
TAA
CAL
CAL
CAL
CAL
CAL
CAL
CAL
SAR
UMB
MOL
PIE
LOM
MOL
CAL
CAL
CAL
CAL
CAL
CAL
CAL
CAL
UMB
DISTRIBUTION
DATA
+A
0
-A
0
?
+
+
+
+A
+A
+A
+
+
+
?
?
+
+
+
+A
+
+
+
+
+A
+
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
+A
+
0
+
?A
0
0
?
+
0
+
+
+